Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 2013-2014

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 20 May 2014 15:24

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ABNG1 Abingdon 1
Fixture Card Club Website AYLE2 Aylesbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ1 Leighton Buzzard 1
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website SONN3 Sonning 3
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD2 Wallingford 2
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM3 West Hampstead 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM4 West Hampstead 4

Fixtures

05 October 2013

Abingdon 1 3 Thame 1 9
Hugo Audley-Miller, Will Green, Will Trigg Gareth Birkett, Will Hawthorn, Joe Robinson (4), Will Sawrey-Cookson, Ward (2)
Henley 2 1 Aylesbury 2 0
James Wood
Leighton Buzzard 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Ben Smith (2) Andy Hastings (2)
Sonning 3 2 West Hampstead 4 4
Huw Thomas (2) Justin Green, Josh Hendon, Jamie Page, Piers Walters
Wallingford 2 2 Eastcote 3 1
Winnie Churchill, Ross Wheeler Jeff O'Toole
West Hampstead 3 4 Sonning 2 1
James Metcalfe, Antoine Richard (2), Matt Smith Noel Plant

12 October 2013

Aylesbury 2 0 Sonning 3 3
Tim Preston, Chris Roberts, Colin Singleton
Eastcote 3 0 Henley 2 1
Chris Maidlow
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Wallingford 2 3
Andy Hastings, Andy Radbourne-Smith Winnie Churchill (2), George Gale
Sonning 2 2 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Jamie Howarth, Alex Littleboy Nick Marshall
Thame 1 2 West Hampstead 3 4
Will Sawrey-Cookson (2) JY Chan, Vincent Martin (2), Antoine Richard
West Hampstead 4 5 Abingdon 1 2
Tim Battey, OG, Piers Walters (3) Will Green (2)

19 October 2013

Abingdon 1 2 Aylesbury 2 3
Will Trigg (2)
Leighton Buzzard 1 4 Thame 1 5
Ash Barnett (3), Tom Lakins Cliff Brown (2), Joe Robinson, Will Sawrey-Cookson, Ward
Newbury & Thatcham 2 0 Sonning 2 1
Luke Wise
Sonning 3 3 Eastcote 3 3
Dan Osler, Colin Singleton, Michael Squire Gabriel Emery, Andy Innes, Jack Wheatley
Wallingford 2 0 Henley 2 0
West Hampstead 3 9 West Hampstead 4 2
Will Cousins, Geoff Ho, Jim Lemmon, Vincent Martin (3), James Metcalfe (2), Antoine Richard Tim Battey, Jamie Page

26 October 2013

Aylesbury 2 2 West Hampstead 3 3
Charlie Fowler, Jack Pickering Richie Fromow (2), Vincent Martin
Eastcote 3 0 Abingdon 1 0
Henley 2 2 Sonning 3 0
Alex Price, Oscar Wiseman
Sonning 2 5 Wallingford 2 3
Noel Plant (3), Oly Tonks, Luke Wise Winnie Churchill, Stuart Jessup, Sam Unsworth
Thame 1 7 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Dan Bradley, Will Hawthorn, Joe Robinson (5) Lewis Gallagher
West Hampstead 4 6 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Tim Battey, Scott Dyer, Josh Hendon (2), Piers Walters, Nick Wells Hugh Britt, Nick Marshall

02 November 2013

Abingdon 1 2 Henley 2 2
Andy Marnoch, Andy Ringsell Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Oscar Wiseman
Leighton Buzzard 1 4 Aylesbury 2 3
Tristan Hardy (2), Matt Rust, Ben Smith Andy McIntyre (3)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 0 West Hampstead 4 4
Josh Hendon, Piers Walters (3)
Sonning 2 0 Thame 1 2
Joe Robinson (2)
Wallingford 2 3 Sonning 3 1
Winnie Churchill (2), John Joe Oliver O'Mara
West Hampstead 3 1 Eastcote 3 0
Vincent Martin

09 November 2013

Aylesbury 2 0 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Doug Clayton, Wayne Earl
Eastcote 3 3 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
Gabriel Emery, Andy Innes, Michael Innes Dan Edwards, Tom Lakins, Dan Lambert
Henley 2 1 West Hampstead 3 1
Guy Harmer Geoff Ho
Sonning 3 0 Abingdon 1 1
George Holdcroft
Thame 1 3 Wallingford 2 3
Gareth Birkett, Joe Robinson (2) Paul Flavel, George Gale, George Potter
West Hampstead 4 0 Sonning 2 4
Jon Sharp (3), Ed Williamson

16 November 2013

Leighton Buzzard 1 2 Henley 2 2
Nick Marshall, Mark Stephenson Jeremy Hughes-Burne (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Eastcote 3 0
Stuart Mayo, Tom Quirk
Sonning 2 4 Aylesbury 2 1
Tim Preston (3), Jon Sharp Craid Quilter
Thame 1 7 West Hampstead 4 2
Jamie Alexander (2), Gareth Birkett (3), Chris Humphrey, Joe Robinson Dave Mortimer, Mark Probee
Wallingford 2 3 Abingdon 1 1
Paul Flavel (2), John Joe Will Trigg
West Hampstead 3 4 Sonning 3 0
Will Cousins, Geoff Ho, David Hough, Vincent Martin

23 November 2013

Abingdon 1 0 West Hampstead 3 1
Will Cousins
Aylesbury 2 1 Thame 1 4
Dan Bradley, Will Hawthorn, Joe Robinson (2)
Eastcote 3 0 Sonning 2 3
Ian Finlayson, Noel Plant, Huw Thomas
Henley 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Jeremy Hughes-Burne, John McLaughlin Nick Barrett
Sonning 3 0 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
David Fry (2), Mark Stephenson
West Hampstead 4 3 Wallingford 2 3
Andrew Geake, Joergen Jaehnig (2) Horatio Carey (2), Ross Wheeler

30 November 2013

Leighton Buzzard 1 2 Abingdon 1 2
David Fry, Jack Gorton Will Green (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 Sonning 3 0
Andy Hastings
Sonning 2 0 Henley 2 0
Thame 1 5 Eastcote 3 1
Gareth Birkett, Will Hawthorn, Joe Robinson (3)
Wallingford 2 5 West Hampstead 3 3
Paul Flavel (2), John Joe (2), Sam Unsworth Will Cousins, Vincent Martin (2)
West Hampstead 4 5 Aylesbury 2 1
Andrew Geake, Justin Green, Joergen Jaehnig (2), Piers Walters Matt Hinge

07 December 2013

Abingdon 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 4
Nick Green Doug Clayton, Andy Hastings (2), Stuart Mayo
Aylesbury 2 2 Wallingford 2 5
Mike Battye, Ed Hill Paul Flavel, George Gale, Nich Golding (2), Hamish Wooding
Eastcote 3 3 West Hampstead 4 2
Rob Ivory, Daniel Meyrick, Ben Nayager-Stafford Justin Green, Piers Walters
Henley 2 1 Thame 1 1
Guy Harmer Joe Robinson
Sonning 3 0 Sonning 2 2
OG, Oly Yiend
West Hampstead 3 6 Leighton Buzzard 1 5
James Belfield (2), JY Chan, Geoff Ho (2), OG David Fry, Tom Lakins, Nick Marshall, Ben Smith, Mark Stephenson

14 December 2013

Aylesbury 2 4 Eastcote 3 1
Kevin Bond, Dave How, Andy McIntyre (2) Michael Innes
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 West Hampstead 3 1
Andy Hastings, Stuart Mayo James Metcalfe
Sonning 2 4 Abingdon 1 1
Noel Plant, Tim Preston (2), Pat Thomas Will Trigg
Thame 1 4 Sonning 3 1
Jamie Alexander, Gareth Birkett, Will Hawthorn, Joe Robinson Scott Daughters
Wallingford 2 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 0
George Potter
West Hampstead 4 1 Henley 2 2
Andy Fullerton Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Chris Maidlow

18 January 2014

Aylesbury 2 0 Henley 2 2
John Boumphrey, Alex Price
Eastcote 3 1 Wallingford 2 5
Ben Nayager-Stafford George Gale, John Joe, OG, Dan Richardson, Hamish Wooding
Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Tom Quirk Hugh Britt
Sonning 2 2 West Hampstead 3 3
OG, Matt Sellwood Geoff Ho (2), Vincent Martin
Thame 1 6 Abingdon 1 3
Jamie Alexander, Dan Bradley (2), OG, Joe Robinson, Will Sawrey-Cookson David Brooks, Will Green, Andy Ringsell
West Hampstead 4 1 Sonning 3 3
Henry Jones Scott Daughters, Alex Littleboy, Chris O'Hagan

25 January 2014

Abingdon 1 3 West Hampstead 4 3
Will Green, Will Trigg (2) Richie Fromow, Andy Fullerton, Gareth Gainer
Henley 2 2 Eastcote 3 1
Cass Cheeseman, Ian Roberts Jeff O'Toole
Leighton Buzzard 1 2 Sonning 2 2
Nick Marshall, Ben Smith Tim Preston, Jon Sharp
Sonning 3 5 Aylesbury 2 3
Scott Daughters (2), Jamie Howarth (2), Gareth Lappin
Wallingford 2 4 Newbury & Thatcham 2 0
John Joe, George Potter (2), Hamish Wooding
West Hampstead 3 1 Thame 1 7
Vincent Martin Will Hawthorne, Joe Robinson (3), Will Sawrey-Cookson (3)

01 February 2014

Aylesbury 2 6 Abingdon 1 0
Eastcote 3 0 Sonning 3 0
Henley 2 0 Wallingford 2 1
Ross Wheeler
Sonning 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Tim Preston OG
Thame 1 3 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Andrew Eames, Joe Robinson (2) Alex Lombino
West Hampstead 4 1 West Hampstead 3 7
Justin Green Will Cousins, Geoff Ho (2), Vincent Martin (2), James Metcalfe (2)

08 February 2014

Abingdon 1 1 Eastcote 3 0
Will Trigg
Leighton Buzzard 1 6 West Hampstead 4 2
David Fry, Tom Lakins, Nick Marshall, Ben Smith (2), Mark Stephenson Justin Green, Piers Walters
Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 Thame 1 2
Wayne Earl Gareth Birkett, Tim Trailor
Sonning 3 1 Henley 2 1
Chris Roberts Richard Woolfrey
Wallingford 2 2 Sonning 2 4
John Joe, Sam Unsworth Scott Daughters, Noel Plant, Tim Preston, Jon Sharp
West Hampstead 3 9 Aylesbury 2 1
JY Chan (2), Josh Hendon (4), Geoff Ho (3)

15 February 2014

Aylesbury 2 0 Leighton Buzzard 1 4
David Fry, Tom Lakins, Nick Marshall, Ben Smith
Eastcote 3 2 West Hampstead 3 7
Andy Innes, Ben Nayager-Stafford James Belfield, JY Chan, Geoff Ho (2), David Hough, Vincent Martin, OG
Henley 2 1 Abingdon 1 1
Jeremy Hughes-Burne Will Green
Sonning 3 3 Wallingford 2 3
OG, Chris O'Hagan, Colin Singleton Geoff Clark, Paul Flavel, Sam Unsworth
Thame 1 1 Sonning 2 1
Joe Robinson Jon Sharp
West Hampstead 4 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 3
Jamie Page Doug Clayton, Wayne Earl, James Higgins

22 February 2014

Abingdon 1 1 Sonning 3 0
Will Green
Leighton Buzzard 1 5 Eastcote 3 1
Tom Lakins (4), Alex Lombino
Newbury & Thatcham 2 4 Aylesbury 2 0
James Higgins, Alistair Howell, OG (2)
Sonning 2 3 West Hampstead 4 2
Noel Plant, Jon Sharp, Huw Thomas
Wallingford 2 3 Thame 1 6
Winnie Churchill, Craig Turner (2) Dan Bradley, Cliff Brown, Will Hawthorne (2), Joe Robinson (2)
West Hampstead 3 3 Henley 2 2
Geoff Ho, OG (2) Matt Herbert, Jeremy Hughes-Burne

01 March 2014

Abingdon 1 2 Wallingford 2 5
Andy Ringsell, Will Trigg Winnie Churchill, Nich Golding, George Potter, Oskar Williams, Hamish Wooding
Aylesbury 2 1 Sonning 2 1
Jack Mason
Eastcote 3 0 Newbury & Thatcham 2 3
James Higgins (3)
Henley 2 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 0
Alex Price
Sonning 3 2 West Hampstead 3 5
Olly Tonks (2) Will Cousins, Josh Hendon (2), Geoff Ho, Vincent Martin
West Hampstead 4 3 Thame 1 7
Richie Fromow, Gareth Gainer (2) Jamie Alexander, Gareth Birkett (3), Will Hawthorn (2), Joe Robinson

08 March 2014

Leighton Buzzard 1 4 Sonning 3 2
Matt Franklin, Alex Lombino (2), Nick Marshall Michael Squire, Olly Tonks
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Henley 2 0
Doug Clayton (2)
Sonning 2 3 Eastcote 3 1
Josh Harvey, OG, Noel Plant
Thame 1 11 Aylesbury 2 1
Jamie Alexander (2), Gareth Birkett (3), Joe Robinson (3), Jeremiah Wright (3)
Wallingford 2 5 West Hampstead 4 2
Winnie Churchill (2), George Potter (2), Hamish Wooding Justin Green, Piers Walters
West Hampstead 3 2 Abingdon 1 2
Geoff Ho, Vincent Martin Hugo Audley-Miller (2)

15 March 2014

Abingdon 1 3 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Ben Brazel, Andy Ringsell (2) Hugh Britt (2)
Aylesbury 2 1 West Hampstead 4 5
Tim Battey, Jamie Page (2), Piers Walters (2)
Eastcote 3 5 Thame 1 2
Gareth Birkett, Joe Robinson
Henley 2 1 Sonning 2 1
Terry Pollard Chris Goodman
Sonning 3 4 Newbury & Thatcham 2 0
Gareth Lappin (2), OG, Michael Squire
West Hampstead 3 4 Wallingford 2 3
Josh Hendon, David Hough, Vincent Martin, James Metcalfe Paul Flavel (3)

22 March 2014

Leighton Buzzard 1 1 West Hampstead 3 3
Tom Lakins David Hough, Vincent Martin (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 Abingdon 1 2
Andy Hastings Hugo Audley-Miller, Nick Green
Sonning 2 0 Sonning 3 0
Thame 1 4 Henley 2 1
Gareth Birkett, Dan Bradley, Joe Robinson (2) Alex Price
Wallingford 2 10 Aylesbury 2 2
Winnie Churchill (4), Paul Flavel, Nich Golding, Jasper Marlow (2), Rich Raf, Dan Richardson
West Hampstead 4 1 Eastcote 3 3
Andy Fullerton Lewis Watson, Stuart Wilson (2)

29 March 2014

Abingdon 1 1 Sonning 2 5
Hugo Audley-Miller Colm Hanlon, Jamie Howarth, Tim Preston (2), Huw Thomas
Eastcote 3 3 Aylesbury 2 3
Stephen Best (2), Rob Lockhart
Henley 2 3 West Hampstead 4 3
Tim Battey, Andrew Geake, Piers Walters
Leighton Buzzard 1 7 Wallingford 2 1
Hugh Britt (2), Tom Lakins (2), Alex Lombino (2), Mark Stephenson
Sonning 3 8 Thame 1 3
Scott Daughters (2), Alex Littleboy, Chris O'Hagan, Oliver O'Mara, Chris Roberts, Olly Tonks (2) Gareth Birkett (2), Joe Robinson
West Hampstead 3 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Geoff Ho Stuart Mayo

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 21 December 2013, 11 January & 05 April 2014