Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 2010-2011

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Gareth Evans
Revised: 08 May 2011 18:01

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ABNG1 Abingdon 1
Fixture Card Club Website AYLE2 Aylesbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW3 Oxford Hawks 3
Fixture Card Club Website RVOX3 Rover Oxford 3
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website SONN3 Sonning 3
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM3 West Hampstead 3
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB3 Wycombe 3

Fixtures

02 October 2010

Abingdon 1 1 Bicester 1 3
Owen Blackburn CJ Birtles, Chris Ruff, Geoff Snell
British Airways 2 Oxford Hawks 3
Rover Oxford 3 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Keith Murfin Julian Barnes, Mark Inskip
Sonning 3 1 Sonning 2 1
Rik Knight Neil Thomson
Staines 3 2 West Hampstead 3 7
Sohail Arshad, Phil Whitington Jules Allfrey, Richard Cook, Vincent Martin (4), Mark Rigby
Wycombe 3 2 Aylesbury 2 1
David Stanley, Tom Thompsett

09 October 2010

Aylesbury 2 2 Abingdon 1 2
Jake Hodgins (2) Denis McMillan, Will Trigg
Bicester 1 2 Rover Oxford 3 0
Luke Smith (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 British Airways 2
Oxford Hawks 3 0 Sonning 3 3
Rik Knight, Mike Sartorius (2)
Sonning 2 3 Staines 3 3
Paul Harris, Joe Saunders, Matt Sellwood
West Hampstead 3 3 Wycombe 3 0
Rocky Armstrong, Joergen Jaehnig (2)

16 October 2010

Abingdon 1 6 Rover Oxford 3 3
Owen Blackburn, Nick Green, Andy Ringsell, Will Trigg (3) George Clements, Keith Murfin (2)
Aylesbury 2 3 West Hampstead 3 4
Marc Hignell, Slater (2) Ed Chater (2), Vincent Martin, Ian Small
British Airways 2 Bicester 1
Sonning 3 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Colm Hanlon
Staines 3 0 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Avni Arya, Hugh Lazenby
Wycombe 3 1 Sonning 2 3
Paul Harris, James Lockhart, Matt Poulton

23 October 2010

Bicester 1 2 Sonning 3 2
Wayne Dobbins, Harry Gaunt Chris Goodman, Colm Hanlon
Newbury & Thatcham 2 0 Staines 3 1
Oxford Hawks 3 2 Wycombe 3 3
Avni Arya, Hugh Lazenby Tom Thompsett (2), Angus Twogood
Rover Oxford 3 British Airways 2
Sonning 2 1 Aylesbury 2 2
West Hampstead 3 3 Abingdon 1 1
Rocky Armstrong, Ed Chater, Nick Hart Will Trigg

30 October 2010

Abingdon 1 British Airways 2
Aylesbury 2 1 Oxford Hawks 3 5
Jake Hodgins Hugh Lazenby, Mark Lumb (3), Chris Snelling
Sonning 3 0 Rover Oxford 3 4
James McTaggart (2), Hugh Tasker, Kevin Wharton
Staines 3 3 Bicester 1 3
Sohail Arshad, James Laszlo (2) Mike Bywater (2), Harry Gaunt
West Hampstead 3 6 Sonning 2 3
Rocky Armstrong, Gareth Gainer, Vincent Martin (3), Moritz Schauder Paul Harris, Ant Mattheson
Wycombe 3 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Joe Bennion (2), Adrian Welten

06 November 2010

Bicester 1 3 Wycombe 3 2
CJ Birtles, Wayne Dobbins, Harry Gaunt Joe Bennion, Andy Burroughs
British Airways 2 Sonning 3
Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 Aylesbury 2 2
Oxford Hawks 3 0 West Hampstead 3 3
Nick Hart (2), Mark Rigby
Rover Oxford 3 1 Staines 3 3
Tom Harris Ian Arnould, James Forrester, Barry Thomas
Sonning 2 2 Abingdon 1 0
Jordan Manning, Matt Poulton

13 November 2010

Abingdon 1 1 Sonning 3 1
Will Trigg Chris Goodman
Aylesbury 2 1 Bicester 1 1
Mark Bowes Chris Ruff
Sonning 2 1 Oxford Hawks 3 0
Paul Harris
Staines 3 British Airways 2
West Hampstead 3 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 3
Guy Dolton, Alky Price
Wycombe 3 5 Rover Oxford 3 0
Joe Bennion (2), Andy Burroughs, Chris Daniel, Will Holderness

20 November 2010

Bicester 1 3 West Hampstead 3 1
Wayne Dobbins, John Roger, Chris Ruff Nick Hart
British Airways 2 Wycombe 3
Newbury & Thatcham 2 0 Sonning 2 2
Tim Clay, Ollie Yeind
Oxford Hawks 3 3 Abingdon 1 2
Lee Aye, Chris Snelling (2) Richard Green, Will Trigg
Rover Oxford 3 0 Aylesbury 2 1
Sonning 3 1 Staines 3 0
Ricky Verdon

27 November 2010

Abingdon 1 P Staines 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
Aylesbury 2 British Airways 2
Oxford Hawks 3 P Newbury & Thatcham 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
Sonning 2 P Bicester 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
West Hampstead 3 P Rover Oxford 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
Wycombe 3 P Sonning 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010

04 December 2010

Bicester 1 P Oxford Hawks 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
British Airways 2 West Hampstead 3
Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 Abingdon 1 6
Owen Blackburn, Denis McMillan (2), Andy Ringsell, Will Trigg (2)
Rover Oxford 3 P Sonning 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 09 2011
Sonning 3 P Aylesbury 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
Staines 3 P Wycombe 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011

11 December 2010

Abingdon 1 2 Wycombe 3 5
Denis McMillan, Will Trigg Joe Bennion (2), Ben Clarke, Ian Harman, Will Holderness
Aylesbury 2 6 Staines 3 0
Mark Bowes (2), Ed Gurney, Ed Hill, Jake Hodgins, Chris Spencer
Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 Bicester 1 5
Wayne Dobbins, Harry Gaunt, Stuart Goodacre, Neil Jones, Joe Sach
Oxford Hawks 3 4 Rover Oxford 3 2
PJ Howard, Hugh Lazenby, Mark Lumb, Chris Snelling
Sonning 2 British Airways 2
West Hampstead 3 0 Sonning 3 2
Chris Goodman, Jordan Manning

18 December 2010

Abingdon 1 P Staines 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 20 2011
Oxford Hawks 3 P Newbury & Thatcham 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 20 2011
Sonning 2 P Bicester 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 23 2011
Wycombe 3 P Sonning 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 13 2011

08 January 2011

Bicester 1 4 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Wayne Dobbins (2), Chris Ruff, Geoff Snell Chris Snelling
Sonning 3 1 Aylesbury 2 0
Christopher Roberts
Staines 3 0 Wycombe 3 5
Joe Bennion, Ben Clarke, Ian Harman (2), Tom Thompsett
West Hampstead 3 5 Rover Oxford 3 1
Guy Dolton, Nick Hart, Jim Lemmon, Vincent Martin, Moritz Schauder James Lawton-Smith

09 January 2011

Rover Oxford 3 P Sonning 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 20 2011

15 January 2011

Aylesbury 2 0 Wycombe 3 2
Chris Daniel, Rob Lloyd
Bicester 1 3 Abingdon 1 2
Harry Gaunt, Stuart Lock, Chris Ruff Denis McMillan, Will Trigg
Newbury & Thatcham 2 4 Rover Oxford 3 0
Oxford Hawks 3 British Airways 2
Sonning 2 3 Sonning 3 1
Paul Harris, James Lockhart, Jordan Manning
West Hampstead 3 4 Staines 3 2
Ed Chater, Nick Hart, Vincent Martin (2) Andy Evans, Phil Whitington

22 January 2011

Abingdon 1 2 Aylesbury 2 1
Mark Ellis, David Hibbert
British Airways 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Rover Oxford 3 2 Bicester 1 1
Hugh Tasker (2) Harry Gaunt
Sonning 3 0 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Sam Raynor, Chris Snelling
Staines 3 6 Sonning 2 3
Alpesh Patel (3), Barry Thomas (3) Tim Clay, Matt Poulton (2)
Wycombe 3 7 West Hampstead 3 1
Joe Bennion, Ben Clarke (2), Rob Lloyd (2), David Stanley, John Stevens Mark Rigby

23 January 2011

Sonning 2 1 Bicester 1 1
Matt Poulton Ian Oak

29 January 2011

Bicester 1 British Airways 2
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Sonning 3 3
Oxford Hawks 3 4 Staines 3 1
Sean Cox (2), Hugh Lazenby (2) Alpesh Patel
Rover Oxford 3 1 Abingdon 1 2
Hugh Tasker David Pegg, Will Trigg
Sonning 2 0 Wycombe 3 3
Ben Clarke, Ian Harman, Tom Thompsett
West Hampstead 3 5 Aylesbury 2 0
Rocky Armstrong, Ed Chater (3), Vincent Martin

05 February 2011

Abingdon 1 3 West Hampstead 3 1
Jonny Taylor (2), Will Trigg Simon Roberts
Aylesbury 2 2 Sonning 2 3
Ben Cheeseman, Matt Poulton (2)
British Airways 2 Rover Oxford 3
Sonning 3 2 Bicester 1 0
Staines 3 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Andy Evans (2), Alpesh Patel
Wycombe 3 5 Oxford Hawks 3 3
Joe Bennion (3), Justin Brown, Tom Thompsett Tyler Simpson, Chris Snelling (2)

12 February 2011

Bicester 1 4 Staines 3 2
Harry Gaunt (2), Stuart Lock, Geoff Snell Andy Evans (2)
British Airways 2 Abingdon 1
Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 Wycombe 3 2
Ian Harman (2)
Oxford Hawks 3 0 Aylesbury 2 0
Rover Oxford 3 2 Sonning 3 4
Banting, Hugh Tasker
Sonning 2 4 West Hampstead 3 4
Colm Hanlon (2), Jordan Manning, Matt Poulton Rob Baxter, Konstantin Oelfke, Mark Rigby (2)

13 February 2011

Wycombe 3 3 Sonning 3 1
Joe Bennion, Fraser Kinvig, Tom Thompsett

19 February 2011

Abingdon 1 4 Sonning 2 0
David Pegg, Andy Ringsell, Will Trigg (2)
Aylesbury 2 0 Newbury & Thatcham 2 0
Sonning 3 British Airways 2
Staines 3 9 Rover Oxford 3 2
Ian Arnould, Andy Evans (3), James Forrester, Alpesh Patel (2), Martin Rengger (2)
West Hampstead 3 4 Oxford Hawks 3 0
James Brown, Ed Chater, Vincent Martin, Simon Roberts
Wycombe 3 2 Bicester 1 2
Joe Bennion, David Stanley Wayne Dobbins, Joe Sach

20 February 2011

Abingdon 1 4 Staines 3 2
Andy Ringsell, Jonny Taylor, Will Trigg (2) Andy Evans, John Wareham
Oxford Hawks 3 0 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1

26 February 2011

Bicester 1 0 Aylesbury 2 1
British Airways 2 Staines 3
Newbury & Thatcham 2 4 West Hampstead 3 3
Guy Dolton, Vincent Martin (2)
Oxford Hawks 3 0 Sonning 2 6
Ben Cheeseman (2), Colm Hanlon, Paul Harris (3)
Rover Oxford 3 2 Wycombe 3 7
Dave Ellis, Keith Murfin Joe Bennion (2), Ben Clarke (2), Chris Daniel, Miles Skevington, John Stevens
Sonning 3 3 Abingdon 1 3
Tom Elder, Rik Knight, Matt Poulton Will Trigg (3)

05 March 2011

Abingdon 1 3 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Denis McMillan, Andy Ringsell, Will Trigg Hugh Lazenby, Chris Snelling
Aylesbury 2 2 Rover Oxford 3 0
Sonning 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Paul Harris (2)
Staines 3 2 Sonning 3 3
Andy Nelhams, Alpesh Patel
West Hampstead 3 3 Bicester 1 4
Guy Dolton, Vincent Martin (2) Harry Gaunt (2), Chris Ruff, Joe Sach
Wycombe 3 British Airways 2

12 March 2011

Bicester 1 3 Sonning 2 0
Harry Gaunt, John Roger, Joe Sach
British Airways 2 Aylesbury 2
Newbury & Thatcham 2 3 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Ben Cowan
Rover Oxford 3 3 West Hampstead 3 2
Dyson (2), Keith Murfin Vincent Martin, Simon Roberts
Sonning 3 0 Wycombe 3 1
Joe Bennion
Staines 3 1 Abingdon 1 5
Sohail Arshad Owen Blackburn, Connor Blakey, Andy Ringsell, Will Trigg (2)

19 March 2011

Abingdon 1 6 Newbury & Thatcham 2 0
David Hibbert, Denis McMillan, Andy Ringsell (3), Will Trigg
Aylesbury 2 2 Sonning 3 1
Oxford Hawks 3 1 Bicester 1 1
James Rogers Stuart Lock
Sonning 2 4 Rover Oxford 3 0
Paul Harris, Jordan Manning, Neil Thomson (2)
West Hampstead 3 British Airways 2
Wycombe 3 1 Staines 3 0
Paul Stock

20 March 2011

Rover Oxford 3 2 Sonning 2 5

26 March 2011

Bicester 1 4 Newbury & Thatcham 2 0
Wayne Dobbins, John Roger, Chris Ruff (2)
British Airways 2 Sonning 2
Rover Oxford 3 1 Oxford Hawks 3 3
Tom Harris Sean Cox, Chris McFarlane, Chris Snelling
Sonning 3 1 West Hampstead 3 2
Vincent Martin, Simon Roberts
Staines 3 2 Aylesbury 2 1
James Forrester, John Wareham
Wycombe 3 5 Abingdon 1 2
Joe Bennion (4), Tom Thompsett Denis McMillan, Will Trigg