Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 2009-2010

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 16 Apr 2010 10:35

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ABNG1 Abingdon 1
Fixture Card Club Website AMCH2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website BRIA2 British Airways 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW3 Oxford Hawks 3
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website RVOX3 Rover Oxford 3
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM3 West Hampstead 3
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY1 Witney 1

Fixtures

03 October 2009

Abingdon 1 0 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Gee
British Airways 2 5 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Harbinder Behar, Ramnik Behar, Channi Bhaura, Amar Virdi (2) Hugh Lazenby
Eastcote Simbas 5 Bicester 1 3
Gurdeep Lota, Harry Lota, Paul Lota, Inderjit Ubhi (2)
Rover Oxford 3 3 Sunbury 2 1
Staines 3 P Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 31 2010
Witney 1 4 West Hampstead 3 4
Francous Clavaud, Richard Demzack (2), Jordan Dobinson Timur Asar (2), Nick Hart (2)

10 October 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 Witney 1 2
David Crossman, Gee, Dave Howells Francous Clavaud, Tim Hardy
Bicester 1 0 Abingdon 1 1
Owen Blackburn
Oxford Hawks 3 3 Eastcote Simbas 4
Andre Moriarty (2), Tom Wilson Harry Lota, Paul Lota, Indi Ubhi
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 British Airways 2 2
Harbinder Behar, Channi Bhaura
Sunbury 2 Staines 3
West Hampstead 3 3 Rover Oxford 3 3
Chris Rowholt (3)

17 October 2009

Abingdon 1 1 Witney 1 6
Owen Blackburn Richard Demzack (2), Tim Hardy (2), Chris Spencer (2)
Bicester 1 2 Oxford Hawks 3 4
John Black, Mark Lumb, Andrew Morrison, Tom Ward
British Airways 2 Sunbury 2
Eastcote Simbas 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Gurdeep Lota, Harry Lota, Inderjit Ubhi (2)
Rover Oxford 3 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Dave Howells, Andrew Watts
Staines 3 1 West Hampstead 3 2
Gordon Scott Ade Commandeur (2)

24 October 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 2 9 Staines 3 0
Aroa, David Crossman (3), Heath, Dave Howells (2), McAteer, Westaway
Oxford Hawks 3 0 Abingdon 1 2
Denis McMillan, Will Trigg
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Bicester 1 2
Sunbury 2 Eastcote Simbas
West Hampstead 3 3 British Airways 2 2
Ed Chater, Chris Rowholt (2) Harbinder Behar, Peter Chima
Witney 1 4 Rover Oxford 3 1
Steve Bates (2), Tim Hardy, Chris Spencer

31 October 2009

Abingdon 1 3 Rover Oxford 3 1
Callum McKenzie (2), Denis McMillan
Bicester 1 Sunbury 2
British Airways 2 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Ramnik Behar Noble, Andrew Watts
Eastcote Simbas 2 West Hampstead 3 2
Amardeep Devgun, Paul Lota Nick Hart, Mark Rigby
Oxford Hawks 3 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0
Tom Ward
Staines 3 0 Witney 1 6
Francous Clavaud (2), Tim Hardy (2), Ben Wells (2)

07 November 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 2 4 Eastcote Simbas 1
David Crossman, Dave Howells (2), Dan Please Indi Ubhi
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2 Abingdon 1 4
Steve Eastman David Hibbert, Callum McKenzie (2), David Pegg
Rover Oxford 3 3 Staines 3 1
Jon Staplehurst
Sunbury 2 Oxford Hawks 3
West Hampstead 3 P Bicester 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 07 2010
Witney 1 4 British Airways 2 2
Julian Easterbrook, Tim Hardy (3) Harbinder Behar, Amar Virdi

14 November 2009

Abingdon 1 6 Staines 3 0
Owen Blackburn (2), Denis McMillan (2), Will Trigg (2)
Bicester 1 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
David Crossman
British Airways 2 2 Rover Oxford 3 3
Ramnik Behar, Sarabjit Khullar
Eastcote Simbas 2 Witney 1 3
Paul Lota, Indi Ubhi Francous Clavaud, Julian Easterbrook, Tim Hardy
Oxford Hawks 3 5 West Hampstead 3 1
Mark Lumb (2), Andre Moriarty, Andrew Morrison, Tom Wilson Ian Small
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 Sunbury 2

21 November 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Oxford Hawks 3 0
Gee
Rover Oxford 3 3 Eastcote Simbas 2
Harry Lota, Paul Lota
Staines 3 3 British Airways 2 1
John Lane, Ciaran O'Connell, Kishan Patel Peter Chima
Sunbury 2 Abingdon 1
West Hampstead 3 6 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Timur Asar, Giles Blackham, Nick Hart (2), Tom Kavanagh, Chris Rowholt
Witney 1 5 Bicester 1 1
Francous Clavaud, Richard Demzack (2), Tim Hardy (2)

28 November 2009

Abingdon 1 2 British Airways 2 0
David Hibbert, Will Trigg
Bicester 1 3 Rover Oxford 3 0
Eastcote Simbas 6 Staines 3 0
Gurdeep Lota, Inderjit Ubhi (2), Paul Wakefield (2), Arwinder Walia
Oxford Hawks 3 2 Witney 1 4
Mark Lumb (2) Thom Allinson, Francous Clavaud, Julian Easterbrook (2)
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 5
Crighton, David Crossman, Dave Howells (2), Andrew Watts
Sunbury 2 West Hampstead 3

05 December 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 2 Sunbury 2
British Airways 2 5 Eastcote Simbas 2
Harbinder Behar (2), Ramnik Behar, Dav Sehmi (2)
Rover Oxford 3 0 Oxford Hawks 3 1
David Ehrdheardt
Staines 3 5 Bicester 1 3
Ian Arnould (2), Ciaran O'Connell, Dan Tompkins, Matt Wells
West Hampstead 3 6 Abingdon 1 1
Timur Asar, Ed Chater (2), Joergen Jaehnig, Mark Rigby (2) Will Trigg
Witney 1 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Thom Allinson (2), Richard Demzack, Tim Hardy, Ben Wells

12 December 2009

Abingdon 1 1 Eastcote Simbas 2
Ron Smith Gurdeep Lota, Paul Lota
Bicester 1 1 British Airways 2 2
Wayne Dobbins Harbinder Behar, Dav Sehmi
Oxford Hawks 3 5 Staines 3 1
David Barber, Andrew Morrison, Tom Ward (3) Ian Arnould
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Rover Oxford 3 3
Steve Eastman, Richard Harlen
Sunbury 2 Witney 1
West Hampstead 3 5 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0
Nick Hart, Joel Lewis (2), Matt Wickens (2)

16 January 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 2 P Abingdon 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Bicester 1 P Eastcote Simbas P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Oxford Hawks 3 P British Airways 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P Staines 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Sunbury 2 Rover Oxford 3
West Hampstead 3 P Witney 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010

23 January 2010

Abingdon 1 4 Bicester 1 2
David Pegg, Andy Ringsell, Will Trigg
British Airways 2 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4
Ramnik Behar (2), Naresh Charles Luis (2), Alex Wright (2)
Eastcote Simbas 4 Oxford Hawks 3 3
Gurdeep Lota, Inderjit Ubhi (2), Paul Wakefield Ben Cowen, Hugh Lazenby (2)
Rover Oxford 3 2 West Hampstead 3 5
Rob Baxter, Giles Blackham (2), Ian Small, James Tagg
Staines 3 Sunbury 2
Witney 1 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Richard Demzack, Julian Easterbrook

30 January 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 Rover Oxford 3 0
Oxford Hawks 3 1 Bicester 1 1
Andrew Morrison
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5 Eastcote Simbas 4
Steve Eastman (2), Richard Harlen (3)
Sunbury 2 British Airways 2
West Hampstead 3 P Staines 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 28 2010
Witney 1 2 Abingdon 1 2
Francous Clavaud, Tim Hardy Owen Blackburn, Ron Smith

31 January 2010

Staines 3 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4
Ian Arnould, Andy Bromley, John Lane (2), Andy Nelhams Alex Doak, Steve Eastman (2), Atif Nasim

06 February 2010

Abingdon 1 0 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Mark Lumb
Bicester 1 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0
British Airways 2 3 West Hampstead 3 1
Harbinder Behar, Dav Sehmi (2) Giles Blackham
Eastcote Simbas Sunbury 2
Rover Oxford 3 0 Witney 1 6
Thom Allinson, Francous Clavaud, Richard Demzack, Tim Hardy, Justin Peel (2)
Staines 3 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 4
Ciaran O'Connell (2), Matt Wells Aroa, Gee, Heath, Mark Stephenson

07 February 2010

West Hampstead 3 2 Bicester 1 1
Giles Blackham, Matt Wickens

13 February 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 2 0 British Airways 2 1
Dav Sehmi
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0 Oxford Hawks 3 0
Rover Oxford 3 3 Abingdon 1 7
David Brooks, David Hibbert, Andy Ringsell, Will Trigg (4)
Sunbury 2 Bicester 1
West Hampstead 3 3 Eastcote Simbas 4
Timur Asar, Rich Brand, Guy Dolton
Witney 1 8 Staines 3 0
Lewis Barnard, Francous Clavaud (3), Richard Demzack, Tim Hardy, Ben Wells (2)

20 February 2010

Abingdon 1 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Owen Blackburn, Will Trigg (2)
Bicester 1 0 West Hampstead 3 1
Giles Blackham
British Airways 2 4 Witney 1 2
Harbinder Behar (2), Dav Sehmi (2) Francous Clavaud, Mike Godwin
Eastcote Simbas P Amersham & Chalfont 2 P
Oxford Hawks 3 Sunbury 2
Staines 3 5 Rover Oxford 3 2
John Lane, James Laszlo, Ciaran O'Connell, Matt Wells (2)

27 February 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 2 8 Bicester 1 1
Rover Oxford 3 2 British Airways 2 8
Harbinder Behar, Ramnik Behar, Peter Chima, Charles Luis (3), Amar Virdi (2)
Staines 3 4 Abingdon 1 2
Andy Nelhams, Alpesh Patel, Matt Wells (2) Owen Blackburn, Callum McKenzie
Sunbury 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
West Hampstead 3 2 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Timur Asar, Ian Small Mark Lumb, Josh Turner
Witney 1 3 Eastcote Simbas 2
Francous Clavaud, Richard Demzack, Justin Peel

06 March 2010

Abingdon 1 Sunbury 2
Bicester 1 1 Witney 1 4
Tim Hardy (3), Ben Wells
British Airways 2 5 Staines 3 3
Harbinder Behar (3), Ramnik Behar, Amar Virdi Ben Horan, John Lane, Ciaran O'Connell
Eastcote Simbas P Rover Oxford 3 P
Oxford Hawks 3 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0
Tom Ward
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 West Hampstead 3 2
James Tagg (2)

13 March 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 2 6 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
British Airways 2 4 Abingdon 1 2
Ramnik Behar (2), Channi Bhaura, Amar Virdi Callum McKenzie, Will Trigg
Rover Oxford 3 2 Bicester 1 2
Staines 3 Eastcote Simbas
West Hampstead 3 Sunbury 2
Witney 1 3 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Thom Allinson, Tim Hardy (2) Tom Wilson

20 March 2010

Abingdon 1 2 West Hampstead 3 1
Owen Blackburn, Will Trigg Phil Crisp
Bicester 1 4 Staines 3 3
John Lane (2), Andy Nelhams
Eastcote Simbas British Airways 2
Oxford Hawks 3 0 Rover Oxford 3 1
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Witney 1 6
Richard Demzack, Tim Hardy (2), Ben Wells (3)
Sunbury 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2

27 March 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 2 6 West Hampstead 3 5
British Airways 2 3 Bicester 1 3
Harbinder Behar, Perminder Ghataore, Charles Luis
Eastcote Simbas Abingdon 1
Rover Oxford 3 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Staines 3 2 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Andy Nelhams, Alpesh Patel
Witney 1 Sunbury 2

28 March 2010

West Hampstead 3 6 Staines 3 3
Ed Chater (3), Ian Small (2), Matt Wickens John Lane (2), Alpesh Patel

10 April 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 Abingdon 1 2
Will Trigg, Matt Way
Bicester 1 Eastcote Simbas
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 16 2010
Oxford Hawks 3 3 British Airways 2 4
Channi Bhaura (3), Sarbi Singh
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Staines 3 3
John Lane, Ciaran O'Connell, Matt Wells
West Hampstead 3 4 Witney 1 2
Giles Blackham, James Brown, Andy Pool, James Tagg