Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2015-2016

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 16 Apr 2016 15:25

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Fixture Card Club Website ASHX2 Ashford 2
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD3 Oxford 3
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1
Fixture Card Club Website TRNG1 Tring 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM3 West Hampstead 3
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY1 Witney 1
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB2 Wycombe 2

Fixtures

03 October 2015

Ashford 2 1 Ramgarhia 1 7
Matthew Emmerton Charanjit Panesar (5), Parmi Soor (2)
OMT 2 3 Thame 1 3
Tom Jervis, Oliver Wilkin (2) Gareth Birkett, Cliff Brown, Tom Wheeldon
Oxford 3 2 Bicester 1 4
Dan Geer, Oli Marshall Jonny Reid, Dave Sutcliffe (3)
Sonning 2 2 Wycombe 2 0
Noel Plant, Michael Squire
Tring 1 1 Witney 1 1
Ash Tillet Rory Heaslip
West Hampstead 3 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 8
James Metcalfe Geoff Brown (2), James Cremin, Sam Fernandez, Richard Martin, Doug McAteer (2), Ranjit Saggu

10 October 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 1 8 OMT 2 0
Geoff Brown (3), James Easter, Richard Martin, Thomas McKinley, Chris Yoxall (2)
Bicester 1 3 Tring 1 4
Andy Brown, Adam Drewitt, Dave Sutcliffe Sam Highfield (2), Wayne McGuire, OG
Ramgarhia 1 5 West Hampstead 3 2
Jaswinder Dhamu, Mandeep Matharu, Charanjit Panesar (2), Sachpal Plaha Amal Solomons, Piers Walters
Thame 1 3 Oxford 3 5
Gareth Birkett (2), Ben Clarke Jamie Douglas, Dave Hibbert (3), Andy Small
Witney 1 3 Sonning 2 1
Scott Beach, Ben Moss (2) Ben Johnson
Wycombe 2 0 Ashford 2 1
Sam Betts

17 October 2015

Ashford 2 4 Witney 1 4
David Baker (2), Matthew Emmerton, S Haggy Jacob Deacon, Rory Heaslip, Dan Wallis (2)
OMT 2 4 Ramgarhia 1 5
Sachin Amin (2), Govind Grewal, Oliver Wilkin Raja Kohli, Narinderpal Mankoo (2), Charanjit Panesar, Sachpal Plaha
Oxford 3 1 Tring 1 3
Andy Small Simon Cobby, Riley Jennings, Ash Tillet
Sonning 2 2 Bicester 1 4
Jamie Haworth, Huw Thomas Will Hartley, Ben Kirk, Dave Sutcliffe (2)
Thame 1 0 Amersham & Chalfont 1 7
Geoff Brown, James Easter, Gary Noble, Ranjit Saggu, Alex Sweet, Chris Yoxall (2)
West Hampstead 3 5 Wycombe 2 2
Lucas Birrell-Gray (2), Alastair Denton, Andy Fullerton (2) Ollie Eades, Wills Hatton

24 October 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 1 6 Oxford 3 1
Geoff Brown, Richard Martin, Gary Noble (2), Oscar O'Mara, Chris Yoxall Alex Bull
Bicester 1 3 Ashford 2 2
Andy Brown, Ben Kirk, Jonny Reid Robert Forster, Robbie Grant
Ramgarhia 1 4 Thame 1 2
Narinderpal Mankoo (2), Sachpal Plaha, Parmi Soor Ben Clarke, Cameron Clarke
Tring 1 3 Sonning 2 3
Bruce Alexander (2), Chris Cox Jamie Haworth, Callum Richardson, Huw Thomas
Witney 1 7 West Hampstead 3 0
Scott Beach, Jacob Deacon (2), Rory Heaslip (2), Ben Moss, Dan Wallis
Wycombe 2 4 OMT 2 1
Dan Aldridge (3), Aran Johal Sachin Amin

31 October 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 1
Thomas McKinley, Chris Yoxall (3) Narinderpal Mankoo
Ashford 2 0 Tring 1 2
Bruce Alexander, Ash Tillet
OMT 2 2 Witney 1 2
Sachin Amin, Henry Stuttaford Ben Moss (2)
Oxford 3 0 Sonning 2 2
Noel Plant, Huw Thomas
Thame 1 1 Wycombe 2 1
Chris Blow Ollie Eades
West Hampstead 3 0 Bicester 1 4
Rob Blackie, Ben Kirk, Jonny Reid (2)

07 November 2015

Bicester 1 3 OMT 2 5
Will Hartley, Dave Sutcliffe, Alex Wilson Sachin Amin (3), Tom Jervis, Warren Pereira
Ramgarhia 1 12 Oxford 3 2
Jaswinder Dhamu, Prabjot Hunjan (4), Narinderpal Mankoo (2), Charanjit Panesar (2), Sachpal Plaha, Parmi Soor (2) Tom Harris, Matt Oakes
Sonning 2 3 Ashford 2 1
Noel Plant, Huw Thomas, Olly Tonks David Eastbury
Tring 1 6 West Hampstead 3 1
Bruce Alexander (2), Ian Bateman, Chris Cox, Ash Tillet, Murad Vassib James Metcalfe
Witney 1 5 Thame 1 2
Jacob Deacon (2), Alex Gray, Rory Heaslip, Ben Moss Cliff Brown, Scott Sandle
Wycombe 2 0 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
James Easter, Chris Yoxall

14 November 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 1 6 Witney 1 1
Geoff Brown, James Easter (3), Doug McAteer, Thomas McKinley Rory Heaslip
OMT 2 2 Tring 1 3
Karl Pereira, Oliver Wilkin Sam Payne, Ash Tillet (2)
Oxford 3 5 Ashford 2 0
Freddy Campbell, Tom Cosford, Nick Greenwood, Dave Hibbert (2)
Ramgarhia 1 3 Wycombe 2 2
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Charanjit Panesar Nathan Andrews, Toby Stilwell
Thame 1 5 Bicester 1 4
Cliff Brown, Ben Clarke (2), Tom Forecast, Will Hawthorne Jeff Elliott, Ben Kirk, Dave Sutcliffe (2)
West Hampstead 3 1 Sonning 2 0
Lucas Birrell-Gray

21 November 2015

Ashford 2 4 West Hampstead 3 5
Billy Bassett (3), Matthew Emmerton Ed Barraclough (3), Dave Mortimer, Antoine Richard
Bicester 1 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 5
Ben Kirk, Dave Sutcliffe Geoff Brown (2), Sam Fernandez, Richard Martin, Gary Noble
Sonning 2 2 OMT 2 1
Matt Poulton (2) Mylo Wilkin
Tring 1 7 Thame 1 2
Bruce Alexander, Riley Jennings, Russell Rhys-Davies, Ash Tillet (3), Murad Vassib Will Hawthorne (2)
Witney 1 3 Ramgarhia 1 6
Tom Dobson, Andy Gosnell, Dan Wallis Jaswinder Dhamu, Prabjot Hunjan (4), Charanjit Panesar
Wycombe 2 6 Oxford 3 5
Dan Aldridge, Nathan Andrews, Ben Cutler, Wills Hatton, Aran Johal (2) Tom Cosford (2), Sam Foster (2), Andy Small

28 November 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 1 6 Tring 1 3
James Easter, Thomas McKinley (2), Alex Sweet, Chris Yoxall (2) Sam Payne (2), Murad Vassib
OMT 2 0 Ashford 2 1
Billy Bassett
Oxford 3 0 West Hampstead 3 2
Ed Barraclough, Alec Poore
Ramgarhia 1 5 Bicester 1 4
Prabjot Hunjan (5) CJ Birtles, Jonny Reid (2), Hugh Rowlands
Thame 1 3 Sonning 2 5
Cliff Brown, Ben Clarke, Neil Rimmington Colm Hanlon (3), Jamie Haworth, Callum Richardson
Wycombe 2 2 Witney 1 2
Dan Aldridge, Ollie Eades Andy Gosnell, Rory Heaslip

05 December 2015

Ashford 2 2 Thame 1 2
Matthew Emmerton (2) Cliff Brown (2)
Bicester 1 6 Wycombe 2 2
Rob Blackie, Will Hartley, Ben Kirk, Jonny Reid, Dave Sutcliffe (2) Dan Aldridge, Ben Cutler
Sonning 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Matt Poulton, Huw Thomas Geoff Brown, James Easter, Thomas McKinley, Chris Yoxall
Tring 1 6 Ramgarhia 1 1
Sam Highfield, Dudley Moor-Radford, Adam Nutkins, Chris Pedrick, Ash Tillet, Chris Tipple Prabjot Hunjan
West Hampstead 3 6 OMT 2 4
Lucas Birrell-Gray (5), Alec Poore Warren Pereira (2), Oliver Wilkin (2)
Witney 1 7 Oxford 3 2
Jacob Deacon, Andy Gosnell, Rory Heaslip (4), Ben Moss Jack Burke (2)

12 December 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 1 5 Ashford 2 0
Geoff Brown, James Easter, Doug McAteer, Thomas McKinley, Ranjit Saggu
Oxford 3 3 OMT 2 3
Phil Alexandrou, Jack Burke, Andy Small Sachin Amin, Tom Jervis, Aaron O'Brien
Ramgarhia 1 0 Sonning 2 1
Noel Plant
Thame 1 1 West Hampstead 3 3
Gareth Birkett Lucas Birrell-Gray, Andy Fullerton, Alastair Parkes
Witney 1 4 Bicester 1 2
Jacob Deacon, Andy Gosnell, Rory Heaslip (2) Ben Kirk, Dave Sutcliffe
Wycombe 2 1 Tring 1 2
Aran Johal Max Baiden, Ian Bateman

16 January 2016

Amersham & Chalfont 1 6 West Hampstead 3 1
James Easter (3), Sam Fernandez, Richard Martin, Oscar O'Mara James Metcalfe
Bicester 1 3 Oxford 3 3
Jeff Elliott, Jonny Reid (2) Tim Burns, Tom Cosford, Dan Strange
Ramgarhia 1 5 Ashford 2 2
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Narinderpal Mankoo (2), Parmi Soor David Eastbury, Matthew Emmerton
Thame 1 1 OMT 2 3
Cliff Brown Oliver Wilkin, Freddie Williams (2)
Witney 1 P Tring 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 28 2016
Wycombe 2 1 Sonning 2 1
Ben Cutler Steve Ridley

23 January 2016

Ashford 2 0 Wycombe 2 0
OMT 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Hugo Parry, Mylo Wilkin, Oliver Wilkin James Easter, Richard Martin, Doug McAteer
Oxford 3 1 Thame 1 2
Tom Cosford Ben Clarke (2)
Sonning 2 3 Witney 1 3
Colm Hanlon (2), Steve Ridley Scott Beach, Andy Gosnell, Harry Harbage
Tring 1 2 Bicester 1 3
Ash Tillet, Chris Tipple Dave Sutcliffe, Callum White (2)
West Hampstead 3 2 Ramgarhia 1 2
Alastair Parkes (2) Prabjot Hunjan, Sachpal Plaha

30 January 2016

Amersham & Chalfont 1 9 Thame 1 1
Geoff Brown (2), James Easter (2), Richard Martin, Thomas McKinley, Ranjit Saggu, Alex Sweet (2) Gareth Birkett
Bicester 1 4 Sonning 2 3
Andy Brown, Ben Kirk, Callum White (2) Noel Plant, Matt Poulton (2)
Ramgarhia 1 3 OMT 2 0
Prabjot Hunjan, Charanjit Panesar, Sachpal Plaha
Tring 1 3 Oxford 3 0
Sam Highfield, Ash Tillet (2)
Witney 1 6 Ashford 2 1
Scott Beach (3), Tom Dobson, Rory Heaslip, Dan Wallis Sam Betts
Wycombe 2 3 West Hampstead 3 1
Lukas Qureshi (2), Kirushanthan Sivagnanam Amal Solomons

06 February 2016

Ashford 2 2 Bicester 1 3
Sam Betts, Adam Husband Dave Sutcliffe (3)
OMT 2 2 Wycombe 2 1
Sachin Amin, Chris Grimsdick Nathan Andrews
Oxford 3 0 Amersham & Chalfont 1 14
Simon Archer, Geoff Brown (3), James Easter (3), Doug McAteer (2), Thomas McKinley (2), Warren Scott, Chris Yoxall (2)
Sonning 2 0 Tring 1 5
Sam Highfield, Chris Pedrick (2), Murad Vassib (2)
Thame 1 3 Ramgarhia 1 7
Gareth Birkett (2), Ben Clarke Prabjot Hunjan (5), Narinderpal Mankoo, Charanjit Panesar
West Hampstead 3 4 Witney 1 4
Ed Barraclough, Alec Poore (2), Piers Walters Scott Beach, Rory Heaslip (2), Craig Summers

13 February 2016

Bicester 1 8 West Hampstead 3 0
CJ Birtles (2), Jordan Chester, Jonny Reid, Dave Sutcliffe, Callum White (3)
Ramgarhia 1 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 5
Narinderpal Mankoo, Sachpal Plaha James Easter, Doug McAteer, William Tomlinson (2), Chris Yoxall
Sonning 2 2 Oxford 3 3
Colm Hanlon, Gareth Lappin Rob Lawrence, Steve Pritchard (2)
Tring 1 4 Ashford 2 1
Sam Highfield, Chris Pedrick, Murad Vassib (2) Matthew Emmerton
Witney 1 5 OMT 2 2
Jacob Deacon, Rory Heaslip (3), Ben Moss Benji Hassell, Tom Jervis
Wycombe 2 0 Thame 1 3
Gareth Birkett, Cliff Brown, Isaac Laws

20 February 2016

Amersham & Chalfont 1 5 Wycombe 2 0
Geoff Brown (3), James Easter, Alex Sweet
Ashford 2 4 Sonning 2 3
Ryan Croxon, David Eastbury, Matthew Emmerton, Robbie Grant
OMT 2 2 Bicester 1 1
Mylo Wilkin, Oliver Wilkin CJ Birtles
Oxford 3 4 Ramgarhia 1 2
Rob Lawrence (2), Steve Pritchard, Josh Wierszycki Prabjot Hunjan, Charanjit Panesar
Thame 1 2 Witney 1 5
Gareth Birkett, Will Sawrey-Cookson Scott Beach, Mike Godwin (2), Rory Heaslip (2)
West Hampstead 3 1 Tring 1 4
Piers Walters Bruce Alexander, Steve Dutch, Sam Highfield, Chris Pedrick

27 February 2016

Ashford 2 2 Oxford 3 5
Ryan Croxon, Matthew Emmerton James Dodimead (3), Alex Gray (2)
Bicester 1 9 Thame 1 2
Jeff Elliott, Ben Kirk (2), Jonny Reid (2), Dave Sutcliffe (2), Callum White (2) Ben Clarke, Neil Rimmington
Sonning 2 4 West Hampstead 3 2
James Manser (2), Matt Poulton, Elliott Wise Tom Padden, Piers Walters
Tring 1 6 OMT 2 2
Bruce Alexander, Steve Dutch (3), Chris Pedrick (2) Sachin Amin (2)
Witney 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
Jacob Deacon Geoff Brown, James Easter
Wycombe 2 3 Ramgarhia 1 4
Ben Cutler (2), Paul Stock Prabjot Hunjan (3), Sachpal Plaha

28 February 2016

Witney 1 2 Tring 1 3
Tom Dobson, Rory Heaslip Sam Highfield, Dudley Moor-Radford, Chris Pedrick

05 March 2016

Amersham & Chalfont 1 4 Bicester 1 2
Sam Fernandez (2), Alex Sweet (2) Jonny Reid, Alex Wilson
OMT 2 0 Sonning 2 2
Jamie Haworth, Alex Littleboy
Oxford 3 1 Wycombe 2 2
Alex Gray Ben Cutler, Paul Stock
Ramgarhia 1 9 Witney 1 5
Sandeep Girn (2), Narinderpal Mankoo (3), Sachpal Plaha, Parmi Soor (3) Scott Beach (2), Jacob Deacon (2), Andy Gosnell
Thame 1 4 Tring 1 4
Cliff Brown, Alex Church, Isaac Laws, Will Sawrey-Cookson Steve Dutch, Chris Pedrick (3)
West Hampstead 3 0 Ashford 2 3
Sam Betts, David Eastbury, Matthew Emmerton

12 March 2016

Ashford 2 3 OMT 2 5
Sam Betts, Ryan Croxon, Robbie Grant Sachin Amin (2), Tom Jervis (3)
Bicester 1 7 Ramgarhia 1 3
Ben Kirk (3), Jonny Reid, Callum White (3) Charanjit Panesar, Sachpal Plaha, Parmi Soor
Sonning 2 0 Thame 1 2
Cliff Brown, Will Hawthorne
Tring 1 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
Steve Dutch, Chris Pedrick Geoff Brown, Doug McAteer
West Hampstead 3 5 Oxford 3 1
Alastair Denton, Jim Lemmon, Tom Padden, Alec Poore (2) Alex Gray
Witney 1 12 Wycombe 2 2
Scott Beach (3), Jacob Deacon (3), Mike Godwin (2), Rory Heaslip (4) Paul Stock (2)

19 March 2016

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Sonning 2 1
Geoff Brown, Chris Yoxall Elliott Wise
OMT 2 2 West Hampstead 3 1
Mylo Wilkin (2) Alec Poore
Oxford 3 1 Witney 1 2
Alex Bull Tom Dobson, Andy Gosnell
Ramgarhia 1 0 Tring 1 7
Max Baiden, Steve Dutch (2), Sam Highfield, Chris Pedrick (2), Russell Rhys-Davies
Thame 1 2 Ashford 2 5
Ben Clarke (2) Adesh Aulakh, Pavi Aulakh, Sam Betts (2), Ryan Croxon
Wycombe 2 3 Bicester 1 3
Chris Goodchild (2), Kirushanthan Sivagnanam Dave Sutcliffe, Callum White (2)

02 April 2016

Ashford 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 0
Pavi Aulakh, Sam Betts
Bicester 1 2 Witney 1 2
CJ Birtles (2) Rory Heaslip, Harry Keen
OMT 2 2 Oxford 3 0
Sonning 2 4 Ramgarhia 1 2
James Manser (2), Ned Squire, Huw Thomas Sandeep Girn, Prabjot Hunjan
Tring 1 1 Wycombe 2 3
Ash Tillet Ben Cutler, Kirushanthan Sivagnanam, Simon Stadler
West Hampstead 3 6 Thame 1 1
Alastair Denton, James Metcalfe, Tom Padden (2), Alec Poore (2) Scott Sandle

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 19 December 2015, 09 January & 09 April 2016