Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2010-2011

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Gareth Evans
Revised: 08 May 2011 18:01

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Fixture Card Club Website ASHX2 Ashford 2
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY2 Banbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website GERX1 Gerrards Cross 1
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS2 Milton Keynes 2
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH2 Slough 2
Fixture Card Club Website STHB1 South Bucks 1
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY1 Witney 1

Fixtures

02 October 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Gerrards Cross 1 4
David Crossman
Ashford 2 1 Henley 2 2
J Herbert, Geoff Joseph
Banbury 2 0 South Bucks 1 1
Waseem Sohail
Eastcote 3 P Mill Hill 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
Maidenhead 2 0 Milton Keynes 2 9
Mike Anderson, Tom Batey, Paul Hutchinson, Jack Luther (4), Doug Spencer, Craig Van Zyl
Witney 1 5 Slough 2 0
Lewis Barnard, Richard Demczak (2), Alex Edwards, Tim Hardy

09 October 2010

Gerrards Cross 1 2 Banbury 2 1
M Sperring, M Thompson
Henley 2 2 Eastcote 3 5
James Baker, Geoff Joseph Gurdeep Lota, Pala Lota, Mike Pell (3)
Mill Hill 1 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 8
Ryan Schlanders (2), Mike Solomons Ollie Gee (2), David Howells (3), Doug McAteer, Chris Yoxall (2)
Milton Keynes 2 1 Witney 1 3
Craig Van Zyl Tim Hardy (3)
Slough 2 5 Ashford 2 2
Mo Dagger, Gurlal Singh (3), Kiran Thind
South Bucks 1 10 Maidenhead 2 0
Mark Bromley, Will Donaldson (5), Jason Gill (2), Raja Shoaib (2)

16 October 2010

Ashford 2 1 Milton Keynes 2 4
Darren Adams Tom Batey, David Breuilly, Jack Luther, Doug Spencer
Banbury 2 Mill Hill 1
Eastcote 3 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Pala Lota (2), Paul Wakefield David Howells
Henley 2 2 Slough 2 1
James Baker, Mark Newman
Maidenhead 2 4 Gerrards Cross 1 3
Jon Harris-Evans (2), Kieran McMinn, Kartsen Smet
Witney 1 2 South Bucks 1 5
Thom Allinson, Richard Demczak Jason Gill, Raja Shoaib, Nicku Singh (2), Waseem Sohail

23 October 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 Banbury 2 5
Ollie Gee, Kiran Patel, Chris Yoxall Nick Best, Robin Parker (3), Gary White
Gerrards Cross 1 0 Witney 1 2
Thom Allinson, Richard Demczak
Mill Hill 1 Maidenhead 2
Milton Keynes 2 4 Henley 2 2
Paul Hutchinson, Toby King (2), David Taylor Robin Haywood, Mike Woolfrey
Slough 2 1 Eastcote 3 4
Sunil
South Bucks 1 4 Ashford 2 0
Will Donaldson, Matthew Harvey, Dippu Singh, Waseem Sohail

30 October 2010

Ashford 2 1 Gerrards Cross 1 0
A Bhamra
Eastcote 3 3 Banbury 2 1
Pala Lota (3)
Henley 2 3 South Bucks 1 5
Dan Herbert, Mark Newman, Jack Rooney Will Donaldson (3), Dippu Singh, Waseem Sohail
Maidenhead 2 4 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Jassi Benawra (2), Jon Harris-Evans (2) David Howells
Slough 2 0 Milton Keynes 2 4
Tom Batey, Jack Luther, Shahil Patel, Jolyon Vernon
Witney 1 Mill Hill 1

06 November 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Witney 1 7
David Howells Thom Allinson, Julian Easterbrook, Tim Hardy (3), Justin Peel (2)
Banbury 2 2 Maidenhead 2 1
Ian Reynolds, Gary White
Gerrards Cross 1 5 Henley 2 1
R Heathcote (2), H Kilbourne, M Sperring, M Thompson Mike Woolfrey
Mill Hill 1 Ashford 2
Milton Keynes 2 3 Eastcote 3 0
Tom Batey, Toby King, David Taylor
South Bucks 1 4 Slough 2 0
Mark Bromley, Will Donaldson (2), Raja Shoaib

13 November 2010

Ashford 2 0 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
James Heath, Paul Mailey
Eastcote 3 7 Maidenhead 2 0
Richard Campion, Gurdeep Lota, Pala Lota (3), Peter Reilly, Jish Uddin
Henley 2 Mill Hill 1
Milton Keynes 2 1 South Bucks 1 0
Phil Mayles
Slough 2 2 Gerrards Cross 1 4
G Causer, R Heathcote (2), H Kilbourne
Witney 1 4 Banbury 2 1
Tim Hardy (2), Justin Peel, Ben Wells

20 November 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 2 0 Henley 2 1
Jamie Howarth
Banbury 2 0 Ashford 2 0
Gerrards Cross 1 0 Milton Keynes 2 4
David Breuilly (2), Paul Hutchinson (2)
Maidenhead 2 1 Witney 1 6
James Luff Tim Hardy (3), Dan Wallis (2), Ben Wells
Mill Hill 1 Slough 2
South Bucks 1 9 Eastcote 3 0
Mark Bromley (3), Mark Crofts, Will Donaldson (2), Matthew Harvey, Nicku Singh, Waseem Sohail

27 November 2010

Ashford 2 1 Maidenhead 2 1
Eastbury
Eastcote 3 P Witney 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
Henley 2 P Banbury 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
Milton Keynes 2 Mill Hill 1
Slough 2 P Amersham & Chalfont 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 16 2011
South Bucks 1 P Gerrards Cross 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010

04 December 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 2 P Milton Keynes 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
Banbury 2 P Slough 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
Gerrards Cross 1 P Eastcote 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
Maidenhead 2 P Henley 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
Mill Hill 1 South Bucks 1
Witney 1 P Ashford 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011

11 December 2010

Eastcote 3 1 Ashford 2 2
Andy Byrne Fry, Sonden
Gerrards Cross 1 Mill Hill 1
Henley 2 1 Witney 1 10
Julian Herbert Richard Demczak (2), Julian Easterbrook (2), Tim Hardy (2), Chris Partridge, Ben Wells (3)
Milton Keynes 2 4 Banbury 2 3
Phil Mayles, David Taylor, Craig Van Zyl, Jolyon Vernon
Slough 2 2 Maidenhead 2 1
Jon Harris-Evans
South Bucks 1 9 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0
Mark Bromley, Mark Crofts, Will Donaldson (2), Greg Fearon (2), Nicku Singh, Waseem Sohail (2)

18 December 2010

Eastcote 3 Mill Hill 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Oct 02 2010
Eastcote 3 P Witney 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 23 2011
Henley 2 P Banbury 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 20 2011
South Bucks 1 P Gerrards Cross 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 23 2011

08 January 2011

Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Milton Keynes 2 5
Dan Please David Breuilly, Jack Luther (2), Shahil Patel, Craig Van Zyl
Banbury 2 4 Slough 2 1
Stuart Armstrong, Craig Irvine, Harry Loxton, Gary White
Gerrards Cross 1 4 Eastcote 3 3
G Causer (2), M Sharma, M Thompson
Maidenhead 2 0 Henley 2 3
Ian Heggie, Geoff Joseph (2)
Witney 1 6 Ashford 2 1
Tim Hardy (2), Justin Peel (3), Ben Wells

15 January 2011

Gerrards Cross 1 P Amersham & Chalfont 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2011
Henley 2 3 Ashford 2 1
Ian Heggie, Jack Rooney, James Wood
Mill Hill 1 Eastcote 3
Milton Keynes 2 1 Maidenhead 2 0
David Breuilly
Slough 2 1 Witney 1 7
Tim Hardy (2), Justin Peel, Dan Wallis (3), Ben Wells
South Bucks 1 3 Banbury 2 1
Mark Bromley, Will Donaldson, Greg Fearon

16 January 2011

Slough 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Tim Gossage (2)

22 January 2011

Amersham & Chalfont 2 Mill Hill 1
Ashford 2 3 Slough 2 1
Darren Adams, Eastbury (2)
Banbury 2 4 Gerrards Cross 1 1
Nick Best (2), Craig Irvine, Gary White
Eastcote 3 4 Henley 2 2
Andy Byrne (2), Rich Hunt, Jish Uddin Alex Price, Jack Rooney
Maidenhead 2 0 South Bucks 1 3
Jason Gill, Matthew Harvey, Waseem Sohail
Witney 1 0 Milton Keynes 2 0

23 January 2011

Eastcote 3 0 Witney 1 1
Ben Wells
South Bucks 1 P Gerrards Cross 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 20 2011

29 January 2011

Amersham & Chalfont 2 2 Eastcote 3 3
David Howells (2) Paul Marchant, Peter Reilly, Jish Uddin
Gerrards Cross 1 1 Maidenhead 2 2
Brad Allan, Will Weston-Kaye
Mill Hill 1 Banbury 2
Milton Keynes 2 3 Ashford 2 0
Toby King, Jack Luther, Craig Van Zyl
Slough 2 2 Henley 2 2
Dev, Mavar Dan Herbert, Richard Owen
South Bucks 1 4 Witney 1 0
Will Donaldson, Jason Gill, Raja Shoaib, Nicku Singh

05 February 2011

Ashford 2 0 South Bucks 1 5
Will Donaldson (2), Matthew Harvey (3)
Banbury 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0
Nick Best, Ian Reynolds, Gary White
Eastcote 3 4 Slough 2 4
Andy Byrne, Paul Marchant, James Thomas, Jish Uddin
Henley 2 2 Milton Keynes 2 3
James Baker, James Wood Mike Anderson, Phil Mayles, Doug Spencer
Maidenhead 2 Mill Hill 1
Witney 1 4 Gerrards Cross 1 0
Thom Allinson, Tim Hardy, Ben Wells (2)

12 February 2011

Amersham & Chalfont 2 0 Maidenhead 2 1
Manny Sidhu
Banbury 2 8 Eastcote 3 4
Dave Clark (3), Craig Irvine, Ian Reynolds (2), Richard Thornton, Gary White
Gerrards Cross 1 1 Ashford 2 2
Mill Hill 1 Witney 1
Milton Keynes 2 3 Slough 2 0
David Breuilly, Doug Spencer (2)
South Bucks 1 5 Henley 2 3
Will Donaldson (2), Matthew Harvey, Raja Shoaib (2) Chris Maidlow, Richard Owen, Mike Woolfrey

19 February 2011

Ashford 2 Mill Hill 1
Eastcote 3 3 Milton Keynes 2 3
Richard Campion, Fil Da Costa, John Fitzgerald
Henley 2 2 Gerrards Cross 1 3
James Baker (2)
Maidenhead 2 2 Banbury 2 1
Ryan Macaskill, Ben Miall Tom Wilson
Slough 2 1 South Bucks 1 5
Matthew Harvey, Raja Shoaib, Nicku Singh, Waseem Sohail (2)
Witney 1 8 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Tim Hardy (6), Ben Wells (2) Tim Gossage, Sam Westaway

20 February 2011

Henley 2 2 Banbury 2 6
Ian Heggie, Geoff Joseph George Brooker, Royden Burt (2), Harry Loxton, Kyle White (2)

26 February 2011

Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Ashford 2 4
Tom Curtis Boulton, Fry (3)
Banbury 2 0 Witney 1 3
Gerrards Cross 1 5 Slough 2 3
Maidenhead 2 2 Eastcote 3 2
Chris Adams, Simon McFaul
Mill Hill 1 Henley 2
South Bucks 1 5 Milton Keynes 2 1
Greg Fearon, Matthew Harvey, Raja Shoaib (2), Alex Yeung

05 March 2011

Ashford 2 0 Banbury 2 5
Nick Best (3), Steve Trivett, Gary White
Eastcote 3 1 South Bucks 1 6
James Thomas Mark Bromley, Jason Gill, Steve Reeves, Raja Shoaib (2), Waseem Sohail
Henley 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0
Ian Heggie, Dan Herbert, Richard Owen
Milton Keynes 2 2 Gerrards Cross 1 4
Slough 2 Mill Hill 1
Witney 1 8 Maidenhead 2 1

12 March 2011

Amersham & Chalfont 2 2 Slough 2 0
Mark Stevenson, Darryl Usher
Banbury 2 2 Henley 2 3
Tom Brown, Steve Trivett Dan Herbert, Geoff Joseph, Mike Woolfrey
Gerrards Cross 1 2 South Bucks 1 4
Jason Gill, Raja Shoaib (2), Waseem Sohail
Maidenhead 2 4 Ashford 2 2
Chris Adams (2), Josh Harris, Kieran McMinn
Mill Hill 1 Milton Keynes 2
Witney 1 5 Eastcote 3 0

19 March 2011

Ashford 2 P Witney 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2011
Eastcote 3 1 Gerrards Cross 1 5
Paul Marchant
Henley 2 4 Maidenhead 2 1
Dan Herbert, Mike Walker, Mike Woolfrey (2)
Milton Keynes 2 5 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Doug McAteer
Slough 2 2 Banbury 2 3
Simon Holloway (3)
South Bucks 1 Mill Hill 1

20 March 2011

South Bucks 1 8 Gerrards Cross 1 1
Mark Bromley (2), Raja Shoaib (3), Raju Singh (2), Waseem Sohail

26 March 2011

Amersham & Chalfont 2 0 South Bucks 1 4
Mark Bromley (2), Raja Shoaib (2)
Ashford 2 2 Eastcote 3 1
Banbury 2 1 Milton Keynes 2 5
Maidenhead 2 1 Slough 2 2
Jon Harris-Evans
Mill Hill 1 Gerrards Cross 1
Witney 1 5 Henley 2 2
Ian Heggie, Mike Woolfrey

02 April 2011

Ashford 2 0 Witney 1 7
Gerrards Cross 1 4 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1