1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 1993-1994

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 07 May 2013 00:45

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card AERE1 AERE Harwell
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY1 Banbury
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester
Fixture Card BYHL1 Boyne Hill
Fixture Card Club Website BRIA1 British Airways
Fixture Card ETSA1 British Telecom
Fixture Card Club Website ENFD1 Enfield
Fixture Card FCMN1 Farnham Common
Fixture Card HDGT1 Headington
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ1 Leighton Buzzard
Fixture Card NEWT1 Newbury
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick
Fixture Card RDUN1 Reading University
Fixture Card Club Website SGAD1 Southgate Adelaide
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD1 Wallingford
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR1 Windsor

Fixtures

02 October 1993

AERE Harwell 4 Bicester 0
R Austen, Scott Roberts, Ronnie Smith (2)
Banbury P British Airways P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 11 1993
Boyne Hill 2 Enfield 3
Andrew Smith (2) Mercer, Pile (2)
Farnham Common 2 British Telecom 0
Tim Cracknell, Kingsley Woodland
Leighton Buzzard 0 Headington 1
Martin Hunter
Reading University 0 PHC Chiswick 2
Tom Sanderson, James Sheffield
Wallingford 1 Newbury 1
Mark Scarth Mark Harris
Windsor P Southgate Adelaide P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 12 1994

09 October 1993

Bicester 0 Boyne Hill 1
Matthew Arnold
British Airways 2 Farnham Common 1
Wajid Chaudry, Jaspal Panesar Paul Hewitt
British Telecom 0 AERE Harwell 1
Ronnie Smith
Enfield 2 Leighton Buzzard 1
Russell Kellett, Pile Derek Robb
Headington 3 Windsor 2
Mike Ruppe, James Summers (2) Alan Button, Steve Timpson
Newbury 6 Reading University 0
Paul Barber (2), Mark Harris, Henry Mercer, Matt Wethey (2)
PHC Chiswick 1 Banbury 0
Scott Caulwell
Southgate Adelaide 2 Wallingford 0
Dave Rodway, Jonathon Tobin

16 October 1993

Banbury 0 Newbury 3
Paul Barber (2), Rob Sirs
Boyne Hill 1 British Telecom 2
Andrew Smith
British Airways 0 PHC Chiswick 5
Michael Friend, W Richardson, Andrew Singers (3)
Enfield 2 Windsor 2
Russell Kellett, Richardson Martin Mahoney, Steve Timpson
Farnham Common 0 AERE Harwell 0
Leighton Buzzard 4 Bicester 0
Adrian Gotzheim (3), Derek Robb
Reading University 1 Southgate Adelaide 3
Stewart Johnson (2), Dave Rodway
Wallingford 0 Headington 2
Phil Kimber, James Summers

23 October 1993

AERE Harwell 2 Boyne Hill 0
Scott Roberts, Ronnie Smith
Bicester 0 Windsor 2
Noel Holt, Steve Timpson
British Telecom 3 Leighton Buzzard 0
Enfield 2 Wallingford 1
Pile (2) Colin Allen
Headington 4 Reading University 0
Martin Hunter (3), Paul Scragg
Newbury 3 British Airways 0
Paul Barber, Simon Barratt, Paul Townsend
PHC Chiswick 2 Farnham Common 0
W Richardson, Andrew Singers
Southgate Adelaide 2 Banbury 3
Tim Paige, Tony Veillard Ian Brown, Goodson, Matthew Marsh

30 October 1993

Banbury 1 Headington 3
Jones Gerald Curran, Martin Hunter, Mike Ruppe
British Airways 1 Southgate Adelaide 0
Iqbal Sidhu
Farnham Common 2 Boyne Hill 2
Tim Cracknell, Mark Dibsdall Andrew Smith (2)
Leighton Buzzard 1 AERE Harwell 1
Derek Robb Steve Williams
PHC Chiswick 0 Newbury 3
Paul Barber, Ken Macauley, Rob Sirs
Reading University 1 Enfield 1
Mercer
Wallingford 2 Bicester 0
Colin Allen (2)
Windsor 1 British Telecom 1
Noel Holt

06 November 1993

AERE Harwell 2 Windsor 0
Ronnie Smith (2)
Bicester 0 Reading University 1
Boyne Hill 0 Leighton Buzzard 5
Matthew Briars, Nigel Farmer, Trevor Goss (2), Derek Robb
British Telecom 0 Wallingford 1
Gale
Enfield 2 Banbury 4
Leffan, Richardson Ian Brown (3), Matthew Marsh
Headington 5 British Airways 0
Martin Hunter (3), Phil Kimber (2)
Newbury 5 Farnham Common 2
Simon Barratt (2), Mark Harris (2), Rob Sirs Tim Cracknell, Mark Dibsdall
Southgate Adelaide 1 PHC Chiswick 2
Stewart Johnson James Sheffield, Andrew Singers

13 November 1993

Banbury 2 Bicester 1
Ian Brown, Matthew Marsh Michael Hunterr
British Airways 1 Enfield 1
Iqbal Sidhu Russell Kellett
Farnham Common 4 Leighton Buzzard 0
Tim Cracknell (2), Mark Dibsdall, Steve Page
Newbury 3 Southgate Adelaide 1
Paul Barber (2), Ken Macauley Stewart Johnson
PHC Chiswick 5 Headington 1
Michael Friend (2), Inesh Patel, Tom Sanderson, James Sheffield Gerald Curran
Reading University 2 British Telecom 1
Toby Timmiswood, Tony Tudor
Wallingford 1 AERE Harwell 0
Colin Allen
Windsor 2 Boyne Hill 1
Dave Hope (2) Michael Szucs

20 November 1993

AERE Harwell 1 Reading University 0
Ronnie Smith
Bicester 2 British Airways 0
Hollingsworth (2)
Boyne Hill 1 Wallingford 1
Paul Wheeler Colin Allen
British Telecom 2 Banbury 0
Enfield 1 PHC Chiswick 1
Hayes Chris Hullatt
Headington P Newbury P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 11 1993
Leighton Buzzard 4 Windsor 0
Tom Elliott, Nigel Farmer, Ian Kelly, Derek Robb
Southgate Adelaide P Farnham Common P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 04 1993

27 November 1993

Banbury 0 AERE Harwell 2
John Gent, Jason Mackenzie
British Airways 0 British Telecom 3
Farnham Common 3 Windsor 0
Tim Cracknell, Mark Dibsdall, Martin Jewson
Newbury 2 Enfield 0
Ken Macauley, Rob Sirs
PHC Chiswick 4 Bicester 0
Michael Friend (2), W Richardson, Andrew Singers
Reading University 1 Boyne Hill 1
Andrew Smith
Southgate Adelaide 2 Headington 1
John Mitchell (2)
Wallingford 0 Leighton Buzzard 1
Matthew Briars

04 December 1993

Southgate Adelaide 0 Farnham Common 1
Tim Cracknell

11 December 1993

Banbury 2 British Airways 1
Paul Durant, Matthew Marsh
Headington 0 Newbury 4
Paul Barber, Simon Barratt, Kevin Randall (2)

15 January 1994

AERE Harwell 1 British Airways 0
Ronnie Smith
Bicester 1 Newbury 6
Michael Hunterr Paul Barber, Mark Harris (3), Ken Macauley, Kevin Randall
Boyne Hill 0 Banbury 1
British Telecom 0 PHC Chiswick 1
W Richardson
Enfield 2 Southgate Adelaide 3
Russell Kellett, Mercer John Mitchell, Tim Paige, Dave Rodway
Headington 0 Farnham Common 1
Mark Dibsdall
Leighton Buzzard P Reading University P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 05 1994
Windsor 1 Wallingford 1
Noel Holt Kevin Shaw

22 January 1994

Banbury 2 Leighton Buzzard 2
Ian Brown, Matthew Marsh
British Airways 1 Boyne Hill 3
Iqbal Sidhu Andrew Smith (3)
Farnham Common 2 Wallingford 2
Michael Clark, Mark Dibsdall Andy Barber, Paul Chedzey
Headington 2 Enfield 1
Martin Hunter, Mike Ruppe Graham Alderton
Newbury 6 British Telecom 1
Paul Barber (2), Mark Harris, Ken Macauley, Henry Mercer, Kevin Randall
PHC Chiswick 0 AERE Harwell 1
paul Howarth
Reading University 0 Windsor 3
Southgate Adelaide 4 Bicester 0
Stewart Johnson, John Mitchell (3)

29 January 1994

AERE Harwell 1 Newbury 4
Ronnie Smith Simon Barratt, Ken Macauley, Kevin Randall, Matt Wethey
Bicester 1 Headington 2
Paul Scragg, Neil Strange
Boyne Hill 0 PHC Chiswick 0
Chris Hullatt
British Telecom 0 Southgate Adelaide 0
Enfield 4 Farnham Common 2
Graham Alderton (3) Donald Griffin, James Steeds
Leighton Buzzard 3 British Airways 0
Tom Elliott, Trevor Goss (2)
Wallingford 3 Reading University 2
Colin Allen (2), Mark Scarth
Windsor P Banbury P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 05 1994

05 February 1994

Banbury 1 Wallingford 1
Tony Instone Colin Allen
British Airways 2 Windsor 0
Wajid Chaudry, Ghoman
Enfield P Bicester P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 26 1994
Headington 8 British Telecom 2
Martin Hunter (3), Paul Scragg, Neil Strange (4)
Newbury 6 Boyne Hill 0
Paul Barber, Ken Macauley (2), Kevin Randall (2), Matt Wethey
PHC Chiswick 1 Leighton Buzzard 0
Reading University 1 Farnham Common 5
Tim Cracknell (3), Mark Dibsdall, James Steeds
Southgate Adelaide 3 AERE Harwell 1
T Bird, John Mitchell (2) Ronnie Smith

12 February 1994

AERE Harwell 0 Headington 2
Paul Scragg, Neil Strange
Boyne Hill P Southgate Adelaide P
British Telecom 2 Enfield 1
Richardson
Farnham Common 5 Bicester 0
Tim Cracknell (2), Mark Dibsdall (2), Martin Jewson
Leighton Buzzard 0 Newbury 6
Paul Barber (2), Simon Barratt, Ken Macauley, Henry Mercer, Kevin Randall
Reading University P Banbury P
Wallingford 3 British Airways 1
Mark Scarth (2), Mark Sheldon Wajid Chaudry
Windsor 0 PHC Chiswick 1
Andrew Singers

19 February 1994

Banbury 0 Farnham Common 3
Tim Cracknell, Donald Griffin, Phil Rees
Bicester 0 British Telecom 3
British Airways 3 Reading University 0
Enfield 2 AERE Harwell 0
Graham Alderton, Mercer
Headington 2 Boyne Hill 0
Martin Hunter, Mike Ruppe
Newbury 5 Windsor 0
Paul Barber, Mark Harris, Ken Macauley (2), Henry Mercer
PHC Chiswick 1 Wallingford 1
Andrew Singers Colin Allen
Southgate Adelaide 2 Leighton Buzzard 2
Tony Veillard Matthew Briars, Trevor Goss

26 February 1994

Enfield 9 Bicester 0
Earle, Hayes (3), Marshall, Mercer (2), Mitchell, Thompson
Southgate Adelaide 2 Boyne Hill 0
Baber, Stewart Johnson

05 March 1994

Leighton Buzzard 3 Reading University 2
Windsor 0 Banbury 2
Ian Brown, Goodson

12 March 1994

Banbury 4 Reading University 3
Windsor 2 Southgate Adelaide 0