Open Kent/Sussex - Regional 1999-2000

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Adrian Kearney  
Email: adriankearney@sky.com
Revised: 07 May 2013 00:45

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card ANCH3 Anchorians 3
Fixture Card Club Website ASHK3 Ashford 3
Fixture Card Club Website EGRN4 East Grinstead 4
Fixture Card Club Website EBNE3 Eastbourne 3
Fixture Card Club Website FSTN3 Folkestone 3
Fixture Card Club Website GCRT3 Gore Court 3
Fixture Card Club Website HBAY3 Herne Bay 3
Fixture Card Club Website HLCB3 Holcombe 3
Fixture Card Club Website MRST3 Marden Russets 3
Fixture Card Club Website SEVN3 Sevenoaks 3
Fixture Card Club Website SEVN4A Sevenoaks 4A
Fixture Card Club Website TWLS4 Tunbridge Wells 4

Fixtures

02 October 1999

Ashford 3 4 Herne Bay 3 1
Eastbourne 3 3 East Grinstead 4 1
Gore Court 3 Folkestone 3
Holcombe 3 2 Tunbridge Wells 4 1
Marden Russets 3 2 Sevenoaks 4A 5
Sevenoaks 3 0 Anchorians 3 0

09 October 1999

Anchorians 3 4 Ashford 3 2
East Grinstead 4 1 Holcombe 3 6
Folkestone 3 4 Eastbourne 3 2
Herne Bay 3 1 Gore Court 3 3
Sevenoaks 3 6 Sevenoaks 4A 0
Tunbridge Wells 4 3 Marden Russets 3 0

16 October 1999

Ashford 3 2 Sevenoaks 3 1
Eastbourne 3 4 Herne Bay 3 2
Gore Court 3 4 Anchorians 3 2
Holcombe 3 0 Folkestone 3 4
Marden Russets 3 0 East Grinstead 4 5
Sevenoaks 4A 0 Tunbridge Wells 4 2

23 October 1999

Anchorians 3 3 Eastbourne 3 3
Ashford 3 1 Gore Court 3 1
East Grinstead 4 2 Sevenoaks 4A 3
Folkestone 3 2 Marden Russets 3 4
Herne Bay 3 2 Holcombe 3 0
Sevenoaks 3 2 Tunbridge Wells 4 2

30 October 1999

Eastbourne 3 3 Ashford 3 1
Gore Court 3 1 Sevenoaks 3 1
Holcombe 3 3 Anchorians 3 0
Marden Russets 3 1 Herne Bay 3 0
Sevenoaks 4A 2 Folkestone 3 1
Tunbridge Wells 4 5 East Grinstead 4 3

06 November 1999

Anchorians 3 7 Marden Russets 3 0
Ashford 3 0 Holcombe 3 2
Folkestone 3 4 Tunbridge Wells 4 0
Gore Court 3 0 Eastbourne 3 1
Herne Bay 3 3 Sevenoaks 4A 1
Sevenoaks 3 0 East Grinstead 4 2

13 November 1999

East Grinstead 4 2 Folkestone 3 4
Eastbourne 3 1 Sevenoaks 3 1
Holcombe 3 3 Gore Court 3 3
Marden Russets 3 1 Ashford 3 1
Sevenoaks 4A 1 Anchorians 3 1
Tunbridge Wells 4 4 Herne Bay 3 1

20 November 1999

Anchorians 3 1 Tunbridge Wells 4 1
Ashford 3 Sevenoaks 4A
Eastbourne 3 3 Holcombe 3 2
Gore Court 3 8 Marden Russets 3 1
Herne Bay 3 5 East Grinstead 4 0
Sevenoaks 3 2 Folkestone 3 4

27 November 1999

East Grinstead 4 2 Anchorians 3 1
Folkestone 3 1 Herne Bay 3 1
Holcombe 3 8 Sevenoaks 3 1
Marden Russets 3 1 Eastbourne 3 2
Sevenoaks 4A 2 Gore Court 3 3
Tunbridge Wells 4 6 Ashford 3 1

04 December 1999

Anchorians 3 2 Folkestone 3 1
Ashford 3 2 East Grinstead 4 3
Eastbourne 3 5 Sevenoaks 4A 0
Gore Court 3 4 Tunbridge Wells 4 2
Holcombe 3 4 Marden Russets 3 1
Sevenoaks 3 1 Herne Bay 3 0

11 December 1999

East Grinstead 4 4 Gore Court 3 6
Folkestone 3 3 Ashford 3 0
Herne Bay 3 2 Anchorians 3 0
Marden Russets 3 6 Sevenoaks 3 4
Sevenoaks 4A 0 Holcombe 3 4
Tunbridge Wells 4 1 Eastbourne 3 3

18 December 1999

Ashford 3 1 Sevenoaks 4A 2
Gore Court 3 0 Folkestone 3 7

08 January 2000

Anchorians 3 1 Sevenoaks 3 3
East Grinstead 4 0 Eastbourne 3 1
Folkestone 3 5 Gore Court 3 0
Herne Bay 3 5 Ashford 3 0
Sevenoaks 4A 0 Marden Russets 3 3
Tunbridge Wells 4 4 Holcombe 3 3

15 January 2000

Ashford 3 2 Anchorians 3 0
Eastbourne 3 1 Folkestone 3 1
Gore Court 3 1 Herne Bay 3 4
Holcombe 3 2 East Grinstead 4 1
Marden Russets 3 2 Tunbridge Wells 4 3
Sevenoaks 4A 0 Sevenoaks 3 6

22 January 2000

Anchorians 3 1 Gore Court 3 2
East Grinstead 4 3 Marden Russets 3 1
Folkestone 3 1 Holcombe 3 2
Herne Bay 3 8 Eastbourne 3 0
Sevenoaks 3 6 Ashford 3 2
Tunbridge Wells 4 2 Sevenoaks 4A 2

29 January 2000

Eastbourne 3 3 Anchorians 3 0
Gore Court 3 4 Ashford 3 1
Holcombe 3 3 Herne Bay 3 1
Marden Russets 3 3 Folkestone 3 5
Sevenoaks 4A 0 East Grinstead 4 1
Tunbridge Wells 4 1 Sevenoaks 3 7

05 February 2000

Anchorians 3 1 Holcombe 3 1
Ashford 3 2 Eastbourne 3 3
East Grinstead 4 1 Tunbridge Wells 4 4
Folkestone 3 5 Sevenoaks 4A 0
Herne Bay 3 4 Marden Russets 3 0
Sevenoaks 3 1 Gore Court 3 0

12 February 2000

East Grinstead 4 4 Sevenoaks 3 4
Eastbourne 3 2 Gore Court 3 3
Holcombe 3 7 Ashford 3 0
Marden Russets 3 1 Anchorians 3 1
Sevenoaks 4A 0 Herne Bay 3 4
Tunbridge Wells 4 0 Folkestone 3 3

19 February 2000

Anchorians 3 2 Sevenoaks 4A 1
Ashford 3 Marden Russets 3
Folkestone 3 5 East Grinstead 4 0
Gore Court 3 1 Holcombe 3 8
Herne Bay 3 3 Tunbridge Wells 4 1
Sevenoaks 3 4 Eastbourne 3 1

26 February 2000

East Grinstead 4 1 Herne Bay 3 2
Folkestone 3 4 Sevenoaks 3 3
Holcombe 3 3 Eastbourne 3 1
Marden Russets 3 3 Gore Court 3 1
Sevenoaks 4A 3 Ashford 3 1
Tunbridge Wells 4 1 Anchorians 3 1

04 March 2000

Anchorians 3 4 East Grinstead 4 1
Ashford 3 3 Tunbridge Wells 4 0
Eastbourne 3 3 Marden Russets 3 0
Gore Court 3 4 Sevenoaks 4A 4
Herne Bay 3 1 Folkestone 3 0
Sevenoaks 3 2 Holcombe 3 0

11 March 2000

East Grinstead 4 1 Ashford 3 2
Folkestone 3 4 Anchorians 3 1
Herne Bay 3 0 Sevenoaks 3 1
Marden Russets 3 1 Holcombe 3 4
Sevenoaks 4A 2 Eastbourne 3 0
Tunbridge Wells 4 1 Gore Court 3 3

18 March 2000

Anchorians 3 1 Herne Bay 3 3
Ashford 3 1 Folkestone 3 0
Eastbourne 3 12 Tunbridge Wells 4 0
Gore Court 3 1 East Grinstead 4 3
Holcombe 3 10 Sevenoaks 4A 0
Sevenoaks 3 5 Marden Russets 3 4

25 March 2000

Ashford 3 1 Marden Russets 3 5