Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 1 2018-2019

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 06 Apr 2019 13:52

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BRNS1 Barnes 1
Fixture Card Club Website BSTK1 Basingstoke 1
Fixture Card Club Website BMTH1 Bournemouth 1
Fixture Card Club Website COWG1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1
Fixture Card Club Website EPSM1 Epsom 1
Fixture Card Club Website FHAM2 Fareham 2
Fixture Card Club Website HASL1 Haslemere 1
Fixture Card Club Website LEDW2 London Edwardians 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXTD3 Oxted 3
Fixture Card Club Website PWAL1 Purley Walcountians 1
Fixture Card Club Website RPRY1 Reigate Priory 1
Fixture Card Club Website SWAL1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1

Fixtures

29 September 2018

29 Sep 2018 Basingstoke 1 4 Bournemouth 1 0
Dean Record, Grant Rouse (2), Phil Stewart
29 Sep 2018 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3 Fareham 2 2
Dominic Coe (2), Bastien Descamps Luke Gould, Christian McKenna
29 Sep 2018 Epsom 1 4 Oxted 3 3
James Midmer (3), Liam White Calum Giles, Joe Kourea (2)
29 Sep 2018 Haslemere 1 1 London Edwardians 2 1
Charlie Millsom Luke Rutter
29 Sep 2018 Reigate Priory 1 2 Purley Walcountians 1 3
Tom Dumas, Jonny Tibble Nick Byrne, Ray Man, Jake Phillips
29 Sep 2018 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 2 Barnes 1 5
Matt Philpott, Ed Wildbore Jamie Letten, Joe Robinson (3), Danny Wills

06 October 2018

06 Oct 2018 Barnes 1 2 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 1
Charlie McCartney, Joe Robinson Dominic Coe
06 Oct 2018 Bournemouth 1 4 Reigate Priory 1 2
George Baugniet, James Edie, Patrick McCalister, Richie Steavenson Barney Knights Johnson, Andrew Porter
06 Oct 2018 Fareham 2 1 Epsom 1 3
Richard Bolton Paul Atkinson, James Midmer, Steve Turnbull
06 Oct 2018 London Edwardians 2 1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1
David Nancekievill Louis Wright
06 Oct 2018 Oxted 3 0 Basingstoke 1 3
Alex Hope, Dean Record, Grant Rouse
06 Oct 2018 Purley Walcountians 1 2 Haslemere 1 1
Andrew Baggs, Justin Metcalfe Nathan Thorpe

13 October 2018

13 Oct 2018 Basingstoke 1 1 Fareham 2 5
Graham Lang Fergus Jackson, Christian McKenna (2), Aidan Paige, Kieran Paige
13 Oct 2018 Epsom 1 3 Barnes 1 2
Jack Marfleet, James Midmer, Steve Turnbull Dave Hewstone, Joe Robinson
13 Oct 2018 Haslemere 1 4 Bournemouth 1 4
Elliott Hall, Cameron Moore, Andy Powell, Alfie Richards Dan Bowles, Charlie Cooper (2), Marc Meyer
13 Oct 2018 London Edwardians 2 0 Purley Walcountians 1 4
Chris Jones, Marcus Malley (2), Justin Metcalfe
13 Oct 2018 Reigate Priory 1 7 Oxted 3 1
Billy Green, Barney Knights Johnson (2), Matt Rankin (2), Robbie Stenning, Jonny Tibble Joe Kourea
13 Oct 2018 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 4 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2
Ben Gibbons, Eoin Haughton (2), Louis Wright Ollie Houghton (2)

20 October 2018

20 Oct 2018 Barnes 1 2 Basingstoke 1 2
Jamie Letten (2) Luke Beddoes, Dean Record
20 Oct 2018 Bournemouth 1 2 London Edwardians 2 3
Dan Bowles, James Wilder James Husselbee (2), Rich MacKenney
20 Oct 2018 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3 Epsom 1 7
Andy Dalman, Chris Wilkinson (2) Sean Hebden, Will Hunt (2), Jack Marfleet, James Midmer (2), Steve Turnbull
20 Oct 2018 Fareham 2 0 Reigate Priory 1 3
Will Dowling, Barney Knights Johnson, Andrew Porter
20 Oct 2018 Oxted 3 6 Haslemere 1 6
Richard Appleton, Tom Blythe, John Chambers, Joe Kourea (3) Chris Fox, Elliott Hall, Alec Morgan, Andy Powell, Nathan Thorpe (2)
20 Oct 2018 Purley Walcountians 1 2 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 4
Chris Jones, Justin Metcalfe Richard Corry, Ben Gibbons, Eoin Haughton (2)

27 October 2018

27 Oct 2018 Basingstoke 1 4 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2
Graham Lang, Dean Record, Grant Rouse, Phil Stewart Dominic Coe (2)
27 Oct 2018 Haslemere 1 2 Fareham 2 5
Andy Major, Andy Powell George Davey (2), Aidan Paige (2), Neil West
27 Oct 2018 London Edwardians 2 1 Oxted 3 2
Jonny Knight Richard Appleton, Joe Kourea
27 Oct 2018 Purley Walcountians 1 3 Bournemouth 1 3
Chris Jones, Justin Metcalfe (2) Sam Morris (2), Oliver Ridge
27 Oct 2018 Reigate Priory 1 5 Barnes 1 4
Barney Knights Johnson, Jonny Perkins (3), Matt Rankin George Ellwood, Jack Hinshelwood, Jamie Letten, Rory Peplow
27 Oct 2018 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 2 Epsom 1 4
Matt Chappel, Eoin Haughton Will Hunt, James Midmer (2), Steve Turnbull

03 November 2018

03 Nov 2018 Barnes 1 5 Haslemere 1 1
Jamie Letten, Joe Robinson (4) Andy Powell
03 Nov 2018 Bournemouth 1 3 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 2
George Baugniet, Dan Bowles, Marc Meyer Ben Gibbons, Eoin Haughton
03 Nov 2018 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2 Reigate Priory 1 4
Dominic Coe (2) Barney Knights Johnson (2), Jonny Perkins, Dave Short
03 Nov 2018 Epsom 1 3 Basingstoke 1 3
James Hunt, Will Hunt, James Midmer Will Jewkes, Graham Lang, Grant Rouse
03 Nov 2018 Fareham 2 6 London Edwardians 2 2
Owen Evans, Luke Gould (2), Fergus Jackson, Aidan Paige (2) Ben Hildrey, Peter Lane
03 Nov 2018 Oxted 3 3 Purley Walcountians 1 3
Joe Kourea (2), Richard Thompson John Baxter, Nick Byrne, Chris Jones

10 November 2018

10 Nov 2018 Bournemouth 1 8 Oxted 3 0
George Baugniet, Charlie Cooper (2), Will Davies, Ross Hattemore, Oliver Ridge (3)
10 Nov 2018 Haslemere 1 3 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2
Charlie Millsom, Andy Powell (2) Dominic Coe, Ollie Houghton
10 Nov 2018 London Edwardians 2 3 Barnes 1 4
Jonny Knight, David Nancekievill (2) Joe Robinson (4)
10 Nov 2018 Purley Walcountians 1 6 Fareham 2 0
Nick Byrne, Marcus Malley (2), Ray Man (2), Justin Metcalfe
10 Nov 2018 Reigate Priory 1 3 Epsom 1 3
Tom Dumas, Barney Knights Johnson, Jonny Tibble Will Hunt (2), Jack Marfleet
10 Nov 2018 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1 Basingstoke 1 4
Eoin Haughton Will Jewkes, Graham Lang, Grant Rouse (2)

17 November 2018

17 Nov 2018 Barnes 1 2 Purley Walcountians 1 2
George Ellwood, Joe Robinson Chris Jones, Marcus Malley
17 Nov 2018 Basingstoke 1 2 Reigate Priory 1 4
Grant Rouse, David Stones Rob Baxter, Tom Dumas (2), Saul Emery
17 Nov 2018 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3 London Edwardians 2 1
Dominic Coe, Eddie Powell, Mike Proctor Ryan Younger
17 Nov 2018 Epsom 1 3 Haslemere 1 1
Will Hunt, James Midmer, Tom Neve Charlie Millsom
17 Nov 2018 Fareham 2 1 Bournemouth 1 3
Ed Faherty Oliver Ridge, James Wilder, Aaron Wilkinson
17 Nov 2018 Oxted 3 1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 0
John Chambers

24 November 2018

24 Nov 2018 Bournemouth 1 5 Barnes 1 3
Dan Bowles, Charlie Cooper, Will Davies, Oliver Ridge, Matt Underhill Joe Robinson (3)
24 Nov 2018 Haslemere 1 3 Basingstoke 1 4
Josh Cowell (2), Dan Proud Will Jewkes (2), Grant Rouse, Mark Smith
24 Nov 2018 London Edwardians 2 1 Epsom 1 4
Richie Bowker Will Hunt (2), Jack Marfleet, James Midmer
24 Nov 2018 Oxted 3 4 Fareham 2 3
Richard Appleton, John Chambers, Joe Kourea (2) Sebastian Dennison, Phil Larcombe, Paul Metcalf
24 Nov 2018 Purley Walcountians 1 5 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 1
Nick Byrne, Barney Hilsdon (2), Ray Man, Justin Metcalfe Bastien Descamps
24 Nov 2018 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 4 Reigate Priory 1 2
Matt Chappel, Henri Wright (2), Louis Wright Dave Short, Peter Tilley

01 December 2018

01 Dec 2018 Barnes 1 2 Oxted 3 4
Charlie McCartney, Joe Robinson Joe Kourea (4)
01 Dec 2018 Basingstoke 1 2 London Edwardians 2 3
David Stones (2) James Husselbee, Peter Lane, Henry Meller
01 Dec 2018 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2 Bournemouth 1 5
Tommy Norris, Nicky Rao Charlie Cooper (4), Tom McKinlay
01 Dec 2018 Epsom 1 2 Purley Walcountians 1 3
Michael Atkinson, James Midmer Marcus Malley (2), Tom Mullins
01 Dec 2018 Fareham 2 4 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1
Phil Larcombe, Paul Metcalf, Kieran Paige (2) Eoin Haughton
01 Dec 2018 Reigate Priory 1 2 Haslemere 1 3
Tom Dumas, Dave Short Josh Cowell (2), Charlie Millsom

08 December 2018

08 Dec 2018 Bournemouth 1 2 Epsom 1 0
George Baugniet, Oliver Ridge
08 Dec 2018 Fareham 2 4 Barnes 1 1
Sebastian Dennison, Fergus Jackson, Paul Metcalf, Aidan Paige Charlie McCartney
08 Dec 2018 London Edwardians 2 2 Reigate Priory 1 3
Rob Plummer, Ryan Younger Barney Knights Johnson, Dave Short (2)
08 Dec 2018 Oxted 3 1 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3
Calum Giles Dominic Coe, Robert Fullerton-Batten (2)
08 Dec 2018 Purley Walcountians 1 4 Basingstoke 1 2
Barney Hilsdon, Chris Jones (2), Justin Metcalfe Will Jewkes, Dean Record
08 Dec 2018 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1 Haslemere 1 2
Richard Corry Andy Powell, Dan Proud

12 January 2019

12 Jan 2019 Barnes 1 6 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 2
Jack Hinshelwood (2), Charlie McCartney, Joe Robinson (3) Ben Gibbons, Aqeel Hussain
12 Jan 2019 Bournemouth 1 2 Basingstoke 1 4
Ross Hattemore, Tom McKinlay Graham Lang, Dean Record (2), Phil Stewart
12 Jan 2019 Fareham 2 4 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3
Luke Gould, Christian McKenna, Paul Metcalf (2) Dominic Coe (2), Eddie Powell
12 Jan 2019 London Edwardians 2 1 Haslemere 1 2
Ben Ratcliff Josh Cowell (2)
12 Jan 2019 Oxted 3 1 Epsom 1 6
Joe Kourea Alex Bond, James Hunt, Will Hunt, Jack Marfleet, James Midmer (2)
12 Jan 2019 Purley Walcountians 1 2 Reigate Priory 1 1
Marcus Malley, Justin Metcalfe Jonny Tibble

19 January 2019

19 Jan 2019 Basingstoke 1 5 Oxted 3 1
Daniel Bowden, Dean Record (2), Grant Rouse (2) Joe Kourea
19 Jan 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3 Barnes 1 6
Dominic Coe, Bastien Descamps, Chris Wilkinson Will Haworth, Charlie McCartney, Joe Robinson (3), Danny Wills
19 Jan 2019 Epsom 1 2 Fareham 2 5
James Hunt, James Midmer George Davey, Owen Evans (2), Luke Gould, Aidan Paige
19 Jan 2019 Haslemere 1 2 Purley Walcountians 1 2
Josh Cowell, Charlie Millsom Chris Jones, Graham Lester
19 Jan 2019 Reigate Priory 1 4 Bournemouth 1 3
Barney Knights Johnson (2), Jonny Perkins, Jonny Tibble Sam Bury, Ross Hattemore (2)
19 Jan 2019 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1 London Edwardians 2 2
Nick Board David Nancekievill (2)

26 January 2019

26 Jan 2019 Barnes 1 2 Epsom 1 5
Mark Crennan, Danny Wills George Hunt, Will Hunt (2), Jack Marfleet, James Midmer
26 Jan 2019 Bournemouth 1 2 Haslemere 1 1
Will Davies, Conor Moors Josh Cowell
26 Jan 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 8
Dominic Coe (3) Ben Gibbons, Eoin Haughton (4), Aqeel Hussain, Will Taylor, Ed Wildbore
26 Jan 2019 Fareham 2 1 Basingstoke 1 0
Owen Evans
26 Jan 2019 Oxted 3 5 Reigate Priory 1 5
Richard Appleton, Joe Kourea (3), Richard Thompson Barney Knights Johnson, Jonny Perkins (4)
26 Jan 2019 Purley Walcountians 1 2 London Edwardians 2 2
Kris Holmes, Justin Metcalfe Ben Hildrey, Henry Meller

02 February 2019

02 Feb 2019 Basingstoke 1 P Barnes 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
02 Feb 2019 Epsom 1 5 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2
George Hunt, Jack Marfleet (3), James Midmer Dominic Coe, Tommy Norris
02 Feb 2019 Haslemere 1 P Oxted 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
02 Feb 2019 London Edwardians 2 P Bournemouth 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
02 Feb 2019 Reigate Priory 1 P Fareham 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
02 Feb 2019 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 2 Purley Walcountians 1 1
Ben Gibbons, Louis Wright Jake Phillips

09 February 2019

09 Feb 2019 Barnes 1 4 Reigate Priory 1 1
Mark Crennan, Jack Hinshelwood, Joe Robinson (2) Tom Dumas
09 Feb 2019 Bournemouth 1 4 Purley Walcountians 1 3
Charlie Cooper, Ross Hattemore, Tom McKinlay, Conor Moors Damian Hallett, Chris Jones, Tom Mullins
09 Feb 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 4 Basingstoke 1 3
Simon Bird, Dominic Coe (3) Daniel Bowden, Dean Record, Grant Rouse
09 Feb 2019 Epsom 1 3 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 1
Michael Atkinson, Bret Hosken, Will Hunt Richard Corry
09 Feb 2019 Fareham 2 5 Haslemere 1 1
Fergus Jackson (2), Christian McKenna, Aidan Paige, Neil West Josh Cowell
09 Feb 2019 Oxted 3 4 London Edwardians 2 3
Joe Kourea (4) Ben Hildrey, David Nancekievill, Ryan Younger

16 February 2019

16 Feb 2019 Basingstoke 1 2 Epsom 1 1
Will Jewkes, Dean Record James Midmer
16 Feb 2019 Haslemere 1 0 Barnes 1 1
Joe Robinson
16 Feb 2019 London Edwardians 2 2 Fareham 2 2
Ben Hildrey, David Nancekievill Tom Larcombe, Aidan Paige
16 Feb 2019 Purley Walcountians 1 9 Oxted 3 1
Nick Byrne, Chris Jones, Ray Man, Justin Metcalfe, Tom Mullins (3), Jake Phillips, Spencer Wood Joe Kourea
16 Feb 2019 Reigate Priory 1 0 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3
Dominic Coe (2), Bastien Descamps
16 Feb 2019 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 0 Bournemouth 1 4
Charlie Cooper, Tom McKinlay, Oliver Ridge (2)

23 February 2019

23 Feb 2019 Barnes 1 4 London Edwardians 2 0
Joe Robinson (4)
23 Feb 2019 Basingstoke 1 3 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 3
Graham Lang, Dean Record (2) Eoin Haughton, Aqeel Hussain, Ed Wildbore
23 Feb 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 3 Haslemere 1 1
Dominic Coe (2), Mark Collard Charlie Millsom
23 Feb 2019 Epsom 1 5 Reigate Priory 1 2
Will Hunt (3), Steve Turnbull (2) Tom Dumas, Barney Knights Johnson
23 Feb 2019 Fareham 2 6 Purley Walcountians 1 1
George Davey, Sebastian Dennison, Fergus Jackson (3), Aidan Paige Justin Metcalfe
23 Feb 2019 Oxted 3 4 Bournemouth 1 2
John Chambers, Joe Kourea (3) Charlie Cooper, Oliver Ridge

02 March 2019

02 Mar 2019 Bournemouth 1 2 Fareham 2 2
Conor Moors, Oliver Ridge Christian McKenna, Kieran Paige
02 Mar 2019 Haslemere 1 0 Epsom 1 6
Paul Atkinson, Will Hunt (2), James Midmer (3)
02 Mar 2019 London Edwardians 2 2 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2
Will Barrington, Ben Hildrey Dominic Coe (2)
02 Mar 2019 Purley Walcountians 1 P Barnes 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2019
02 Mar 2019 Reigate Priory 1 2 Basingstoke 1 2
Tom Dumas (2) Dean Record (2)
02 Mar 2019 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 2 Oxted 3 2
Ben Gibbons, Aqeel Hussain Lee Dunn, Joe Kourea

09 March 2019

09 Mar 2019 Barnes 1 0 Bournemouth 1 3
Charlie Cooper, Tom McKinlay, Joe White
09 Mar 2019 Basingstoke 1 4 Haslemere 1 4
Daniel Holding (2), Dean Record, Grant Rouse Elliott Hall (2), Graham Stopher (2)
09 Mar 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2 Purley Walcountians 1 4
Dominic Coe (2) Kris Holmes, Marcus Malley, Ray Man, Tom Mullins
09 Mar 2019 Epsom 1 4 London Edwardians 2 2
Will Hunt (3), James Midmer Ben Hildrey, Rich MacKenney
09 Mar 2019 Fareham 2 1 Oxted 3 4
Christian McKenna Richard Appleton (2), Joe Kourea, Alex Lavigne
09 Mar 2019 Reigate Priory 1 3 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 3
Jonny Tibble, Peter Tilley (2) Mark Collins, Eoin Haughton (2)

16 March 2019

16 Mar 2019 Bournemouth 1 3 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2
Will Davies, Oliver Ridge, Matt Underhill Dominic Coe (2)
16 Mar 2019 Haslemere 1 2 Reigate Priory 1 3
Elliott Hall, Andy Major Matt Rankin (2), Jonny Tibble
16 Mar 2019 London Edwardians 2 2 Basingstoke 1 2
Peter Lane, Ryan Younger Alex Hope, Grant Rouse
16 Mar 2019 Oxted 3 2 Barnes 1 4
Richard Appleton, Joe Kourea Joe Robinson (3), Danny Wills
16 Mar 2019 Purley Walcountians 1 6 Epsom 1 3
Barney Hilsdon, Chris Jones, Justin Metcalfe (2), Tom Mullins (2) Will Hunt (2), James Midmer
16 Mar 2019 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 2 Fareham 2 1
Eoin Haughton, Shane Haughton Christian McKenna

23 March 2019

23 Mar 2019 Barnes 1 1 Fareham 2 4
Jamie Letten Fergus Jackson, Christian McKenna (3)
23 Mar 2019 Basingstoke 1 1 Purley Walcountians 1 0
Dean Record
23 Mar 2019 Croydon & Old Whitgiftian 1 2 Oxted 3 2
Elliott Baker (2) Richard Appleton, John Chambers
23 Mar 2019 Epsom 1 2 Bournemouth 1 2
George Hunt, Will Hunt Dan Bowles, Conor Moors
23 Mar 2019 Haslemere 1 1 Sunbury & Walton Hawks 1 3
Elliott Hall Mark Collins, Ben Gibbons, Shane Haughton
23 Mar 2019 Reigate Priory 1 2 London Edwardians 2 1
Barney Knights Johnson (2) Luke Rutter

30 March 2019

30 Mar 2019 Basingstoke 1 5 Barnes 1 5
Graham Lang (4), Grant Rouse Joe Robinson (3), Danny Wills (2)
30 Mar 2019 Haslemere 1 2 Oxted 3 1
Matt Hemming, Graham Stopher Oli Hamilton
30 Mar 2019 London Edwardians 2 5 Bournemouth 1 6
Jonny Knight, Henry Meller (2), David Nancekievill, Ryan Younger Charlie Cooper, Tom McKinlay (4), Oliver Ridge
30 Mar 2019 Reigate Priory 1 3 Fareham 2 2
James Chesterton (2), Barney Knights Johnson George Davey (2)

06 April 2019

06 Apr 2019 Purley Walcountians 1 6 Barnes 1 0
Barney Hilsdon, Graham Lester (3), Marcus Malley, Jake Phillips

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 15 December 2018, 05 January & 30 March 2019