1st XI Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 2001-2002

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 23 Mar 2002 15:55

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ANDV1 Andover
Fixture Card Club Website BRNS1 Barnes
Fixture Card Club Website BSTK1 Basingstoke
Fixture Card Club Website BMTH1 Bournemouth
Fixture Card Club Website HAMB1 Hamble Old Boys
Fixture Card Club Website LEDW1 London Edwardians
Fixture Card Club Website LWAY1 London Wayfarers
Fixture Card TMWG1 Old Mid Whitgiftians
Fixture Card Club Website WNDS1 Wanderers
Fixture Card Club Website WCHR1 Winchester
Fixture Card Club Website WOKG1 Woking
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM1 Wokingham

Fixtures

29 September 2001

Andover 9 Wokingham 3
Paul Kavanagh, Ron Oostendorp, Craig Smith (4), Andrew Winnett (3) Francis Howard (2), Bayliss Mark
Hamble Old Boys 2 London Wayfarers 3
Steve Barber, Dave Foster Andy Snow, Matt Thirlway (2)
London Edwardians 1 Old Mid Whitgiftians 2
Mark Badenach John Seaman (2)
Wanderers 1 Bournemouth 3
Deon MacKenzie Charlie Hayward, Jono Holt, Ali Paul
Winchester 2 Basingstoke 1
James Wakeley (2) Clinton Douglas
Woking 1 Barnes 1
Steve Rook Martin Salisbury

06 October 2001

Barnes 1 Winchester 1
Steve Hankins Merijan Van Willigen
Basingstoke 4 Wanderers 3
Clinton Douglas, Ben Shaugnessey, Greg Smith (2) Jamie McBride, Austin Sharp, Jan Van Heal
Bournemouth 8 London Edwardians 2
Charlie Hayward (3), Tom Herring, Jono Holt (3), Simon Lucas Mark Badenach, Simon Eddy
London Wayfarers 6 Andover 1
Matt Barham, Nick Brown, Simon Shoebrook (2), Andy Snow, Matt Thirlway Andrew Winnett
Old Mid Whitgiftians 2 Hamble Old Boys 2
Andrew Bordass, Stuart Fairchild Steve Barber, Dave Foster
Wokingham 1 Woking 4
Terry Pollard Steve Rook

13 October 2001

Andover 3 Old Mid Whitgiftians 1
Andrew Davidson, Paul Denney-Gouldson, Ron Oostendorp Andrew Bordass
Bournemouth 1 Basingstoke 1
Greg Turpin Ben Shaugnessey
London Edwardians 7 Hamble Old Boys 5
Ben Brookes, Simon Eddy, Paul Medcraft, Phil Pineo (2), Ross Walker (2) Steve Barber (2), Duncan Marsh, Giles Mathews, Mark Welsh
Wanderers 2 Barnes 1
Matthew Keylock, Jamie McBride Martin Salisbury
Winchester 7 Wokingham 0
Justin Brooking, Graham Nawn, Nick Tout, Merijan Van Willigen (2), James Wakeley (2)
Woking 2 London Wayfarers 2
Mark Robinson, Steve Rook Simon Shoebrook, Andy Snow

20 October 2001

Barnes 1 Bournemouth 2
Robin Bramall Simon Lucas (2)
Basingstoke 3 London Edwardians 3
Mark Hogan (2), Paul Osborne Alex Cloote, Simon Eddy, Ross Walker
Hamble Old Boys 3 Andover 3
Steve Barber, Dave Foster, Mark Welsh Matt Camsdale, Rob West, Andrew Winnett
London Wayfarers 3 Winchester 0
Jamie Ford, Simon Shoebrook, Matt Thirlway
Old Mid Whitgiftians 1 Woking 6
John Seaman Mark Robinson (2), Steve Rook, James Smith, Regan Smith, Tim Williams
Wokingham 3 Wanderers 6
Francis Howard (3) Ben Keylock, Deon MacKenzie (2), Jamie McBride (2), Austin Sharp

27 October 2001

Basingstoke 1 Barnes 2
Mark Hogan Andre Bailey (2)
Bournemouth 5 Wokingham 2
Charlie Hayward (3), Jono Holt, Simon Lucas Phil Holding, Ross Ibbotson
London Edwardians 3 Andover 1
Simon Eddy, Paul Medcraft, Tim Pescud Paul Denney-Gouldson
Wanderers 1 London Wayfarers 2
Jamie McBride Simon Shoebrook, Andy Snow
Winchester 6 Old Mid Whitgiftians 2
Nick Tout (4), Merijan Van Willigen, James Wakeley Andy Barnes, Bob Cowlard
Woking 3 Hamble Old Boys 1
Steve Rook, James Smith, Regan Smith Steve Barber

03 November 2001

Andover 0 Woking 3
Steve Rook, James Smith, Regan Smith
Barnes 1 London Edwardians 2
Rod Wheeler Mark Carroll, Stuart Ripley
Hamble Old Boys 0 Winchester 3
Justin Brooking, Mark Dobbie, Nick Tout
London Wayfarers 3 Bournemouth 2
Jamie Ford, Simon Shoebrook, Andy Snow Jono Holt, Simon Lucas
Old Mid Whitgiftians 0 Wanderers 2
Jamie McBride, Jan Smith
Wokingham 1 Basingstoke 1
Francis Howard Paul Osborne

10 November 2001

Barnes 5 Wokingham 0
Andre Bailey, Richard Fox-Robinson, Steve Hankins, James Orr (2)
Basingstoke 3 London Wayfarers 1
Clinton Douglas, Mark Hogan, Mike Hogan Andy Snow
Bournemouth 3 Old Mid Whitgiftians 1
Charlie Hayward (2), Jono Holt David Dyer
London Edwardians 1 Woking 10
Mark Badenach Martin Durban (3), Mark Robinson, Steve Rook (2), Dave Smith (2), Tim Williams (2)
Wanderers 5 Hamble Old Boys 3
Jamie McBride (3), Jan Van Heal (2) Steve Barber, Dave Foster, Dave Kelly
Winchester 4 Andover 3
Graham Nawn, Nick Tout, Merijan Van Willigen (2) Craig Smith (2), Rob West

17 November 2001

Andover 1 Wanderers 5
Brendan Viggers Wayne Campbell, Jamie McBride (3), Jan Smith
Hamble Old Boys 2 Bournemouth 1
Duncan Marsh (2) Charlie Hayward
London Wayfarers 3 Barnes 1
Andy Snow (3) Martin Salisbury
Old Mid Whitgiftians 2 Basingstoke 4
Andrew Bordass, Kevin Pacey Mark Bone, Mike Hogan (2), James Warner
Woking 3 Winchester 1
Jamie Hutchin, Rob Samuels, Tim Williams Graham Nawn
Wokingham 6 London Edwardians 4
Ashley Bassett, James Ferguson, Phil Holding, Francis Howard (2), Ross Ibbotson Mark Badenach, Simon Eddy, Paul Medcraft, Mark Skilbeck

24 November 2001

Barnes 8 Old Mid Whitgiftians 3
Andre Bailey, Chris Hankins, Steve Hankins (2), Colin Hector, James Orr, Martin Salisbury (2) Kevin Pacey, John Seaman (2)
Basingstoke 0 Hamble Old Boys 2
Steve Barber (2)
Bournemouth 7 Andover 0
John Groom, Jono Holt (3), Pete Larcombe, Ali Paul (2)
London Edwardians 1 Winchester 3
Ben Brookes Justin Brooking, Simon King, Charlie Swann
Wanderers 1 Woking 5
Austin Sharp Mark Robinson, Steve Rook (2), Regan Smith, Tim Williams
Wokingham 1 London Wayfarers 8
James Ferguson Rob Bloomer (2), Jamie Ford (2), Andy Snow (4)

01 December 2001

Andover 1 Basingstoke 1
Craig Smith David Wilson
Hamble Old Boys 2 Barnes 2
David Cross, Dave Foster Steve Hankins, James Orr
London Wayfarers 3 London Edwardians 2
Matt Barham, Simon Shoebrook, Mark Thirlway Mark Carroll, Stuart Ripley
Old Mid Whitgiftians 4 Wokingham 1
Nick Coke, David Dyer, John Seaman, Tim Stedman Ross Ibbotson
Winchester 2 Wanderers 3
Merijan Van Willigen, Dan Waugh Wayne Campbell, Deon MacKenzie, Jan Van Heal
Woking 4 Bournemouth 0
Steve Rook (2), Regan Smith (2)

08 December 2001

Barnes 3 Andover 4
Steve Hankins, Colin Hector (2) Mark Rimmer, Craig Smith, Tony Wallbank, Andrew Winnett
Basingstoke 3 Woking 2
Mark Bone, Mike Cook, Mark Hogan Mark Robinson, Regan Smith
Bournemouth 2 Winchester 4
Andy Burley, Simon Lucas Alex Bennett (2), Nick Tout, Merijan Van Willigen
London Edwardians 1 Wanderers 5
Ben Brookes Wayne Campbell (2), Brett Hutchinson, Deon MacKenzie, Austin Sharp
London Wayfarers 5 Old Mid Whitgiftians 1
Matt Barham, Rob Bloomer, Andy Snow (2)
Wokingham 1 Hamble Old Boys 6
Ross Ibbotson Steve Barber, Dave Foster (2), Duncan Marsh, Mark Wakefield (2)

05 January 2002

Barnes P Woking P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 17 2002
Basingstoke 2 Winchester 1
James Warner (2) Merijan Van Willigen
Bournemouth 3 Wanderers 1
Richard Henry, Jono Holt, Henry Turnbull Matthew Keylock
London Wayfarers 3 Hamble Old Boys 2
Rob Bloomer, Will Glover, Simon Shoebrook Steve Barber, Dave Foster
Old Mid Whitgiftians P London Edwardians P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 23 2002
Wokingham P Andover P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 23 2002

12 January 2002

Andover 0 London Wayfarers 2
Ande Bailey, Rob Bloomer
Hamble Old Boys 6 Old Mid Whitgiftians 1
Steve Barber, Dave Foster (2), Dave Kelly, Richard Leowns, Duncan Marsh Andy Barnes
London Edwardians 2 Bournemouth 1
Simon Eddy, Stuart Ripley Jasper Hulscher
Wanderers 4 Basingstoke 3
Deon MacKenzie, Jamie McBride (2), Jan Van Heal Clinton Douglas, Mark Hogan (2)
Winchester 1 Barnes 3
Nick Tout Andre Bailey, Steve Hankins (2)
Woking 14 Wokingham 0
James Coney (2), Martin Durban (2), Jamie Hutchin, Mark Robinson (2), Steve Rook (3), Dave Smith (3), James Smith

19 January 2002

Barnes 3 Wanderers 1
Andre Bailey (2), Steve Hankins Wayne Campbell
Basingstoke 1 Bournemouth 2
Mike Cook Andy Burley, Richard Herring
Hamble Old Boys 3 London Edwardians 1
Steve Barber (2), Duncan Marsh Simon Eddy
London Wayfarers 3 Woking 2
Andy Snow (2), Mark Thirlway Steve Rook (2)
Old Mid Whitgiftians 2 Andover 5
Cobbett, Stuart Fairchild Richard Hoo, Brendan Viggers, Andrew Winnett (3)
Wokingham 1 Winchester 1
Ross Ibbotson Nick Tout

26 January 2002

Andover 2 Hamble Old Boys 1
Richard Hoo, Brendan Viggers Dave Foster
Bournemouth 0 Barnes 1
Andre Bailey
London Edwardians 2 Basingstoke 2
Jeremy Chapman, Will Cooper Mike Hogan, James Warner
Wanderers 5 Wokingham 1
Brett Hutchinson, Matthew Keylock (2), Deon MacKenzie (2) Peter Rowland
Winchester 1 London Wayfarers 4
Nick Tout Matt Barham, Rob Bloomer, Will Glover, Andy Snow
Woking 7 Old Mid Whitgiftians 0
Steve Rook (4), Dave Smith, Regan Smith (2)

02 February 2002

Andover 2 London Edwardians 1
Richard Hoo, Ron Oostendorp Simon Eddy
Barnes 5 Basingstoke 2
Andre Bailey, Andrew Fry, Steve Hankins (3) Clinton Douglas, Mike Hodge
Hamble Old Boys 1 Woking 6
Duncan Marsh Mark Robinson, Steve Rook (2), James Smith (2), Regan Smith
London Wayfarers 4 Wanderers 2
Rob Bloomer, Will Glover, Simon Shoebrook, Andy Snow Matthew Keylock, Deon MacKenzie
Old Mid Whitgiftians 2 Winchester 4
Murray Novell, Nick Reed Mark Dobbie, Nick Tout (3)
Wokingham 2 Bournemouth 2
Ashley Bassett, Peter Rowland Pete Larcombe, Simon Lucas

09 February 2002

Basingstoke 1 Wokingham 2
Clinton Douglas Phil Holding, Ross Ibbotson
Bournemouth 3 London Wayfarers 5
Jono Holt, Pete Larcombe, Greg Turpin Rob Bloomer, Jez Davies (2), Andy Snow (2)
London Edwardians 1 Barnes 4
Alex Cloote Andre Bailey (2), Andrew Fry, Steve Hankins
Wanderers 9 Old Mid Whitgiftians 4
Brett Hutchinson, Deon MacKenzie (3), Jamie McBride (3), Jan Van Heal (2) Andy Barnes, Cobbett, Murray Novell (2)
Winchester 4 Hamble Old Boys 3
Greg Cox, Jerry Evans, Merijan Van Willigen (2) Steve Barber (2), Duncan Marsh
Woking 5 Andover 1
Jamie Hutchin, Mark Robinson, Steve Rook (2), Regan Smith Marcus Green

16 February 2002

Andover 0 Winchester 4
Alex Bennett, Justin Brooking, Greg Cox, Merijan Van Willigen
Hamble Old Boys 4 Wanderers 5
Dave Foster (2), Dave Kelly, Duncan Marsh Deon MacKenzie (2), Jamie McBride (2), Joe Smart
London Wayfarers 2 Basingstoke 1
Matt Barham, Andy Snow Clinton Douglas
Old Mid Whitgiftians 2 Bournemouth 5
Andrew Bordass, Murray Novell John Groom, Jono Holt (2), Simon Lucas, Greg Turpin
Woking 6 London Edwardians 0
Jamie Hutchin, Steve Rook, Regan Smith, Tim Williams (3)
Wokingham 1 Barnes 4
Ross Ibbotson Andre Bailey, Steve Hankins (2), James Orr

23 February 2002

Barnes 3 London Wayfarers 3
Andre Bailey, Steve Hankins (2) Jez Davies (2), Jamie Ford
Basingstoke 5 Old Mid Whitgiftians 1
Clinton Douglas, Mark Hogan (3), Alex Miller Kevin Pacey
Bournemouth 2 Hamble Old Boys 1
Pete Larcombe (2) Steve Barber
London Edwardians 2 Wokingham 1
Simon Eddy, Spencer Macdonald Francis Howard
Wanderers 1 Andover 0
Jan Van Heal
Winchester 1 Woking 5
Ady Budd Mark Robinson, Steve Rook, James Smith, Tim Williams (2)

02 March 2002

Andover 1 Bournemouth 5
Richard Hugglestone, Pete Larcombe (2), Simon Lucas, Greg Turpin
Hamble Old Boys 3 Basingstoke 3
Dave Foster, Duncan Marsh, Giles Mathews Danny Bowden, Mark Hogan, James Warner
London Wayfarers 8 Wokingham 1
Paul Birch, Rob Bloomer (2), Jez Davies (2), Gary Roberts, Andy Snow (2) Phil Holding
Old Mid Whitgiftians 2 Barnes 5
John Seaman (2) Rob Atkins, Andre Bailey, Andrew Fry, Steve Hankins (2)
Winchester 3 London Edwardians 3
Alex Bennett, Nick Tout (2) Ben Brookes, Alex Cloote, Simon Eddy
Woking 4 Wanderers 3
Martin Durban, Steve Rook, Dave Smith, James Smith Jamie McBride (2), Jan Smith

09 March 2002

Barnes 4 Hamble Old Boys 0
Andre Bailey, Steve Hankins (3)
Basingstoke 5 Andover 1
Clinton Douglas, Mike Hodge, Mike Hogan, James Warner (2) Andrew Davidson
Bournemouth 2 Woking 0
Pete Larcombe, Simon Lucas
London Edwardians 0 London Wayfarers 6
Rob Bloomer, Will Glover (2), Andy Snow (3)
Wanderers 3 Winchester 3
Jamie McBride (2), Jan Van Heal Greg Cox (2), Nick Tout
Wokingham 2 Old Mid Whitgiftians 3
Howard Francis (2) Murray Novell, Nick Richards, John Seaman

16 March 2002

Andover 2 Barnes 4
Marcus Green, Jon Webb John England, Chris Hankins, Steve Hankins (2)
Hamble Old Boys 3 Wokingham 5
Duncan Marsh (2), Mark Wakefield Howard Francis (4), Ross Ibbotson
Old Mid Whitgiftians 2 London Wayfarers 6
Andrew Bordass, John Seaman Matt Barham, Simon Shoebrook, Andy Snow (4)
Wanderers 2 London Edwardians 1
Jamie McBride, Austin Sharp Stuart Ripley
Winchester 4 Bournemouth 2
Alex Bennett, Greg Cox, Merijan Van Willigen (2) Simon Lucas, Greg Turpin
Woking 4 Basingstoke 0
Tim FOOKES, James Smith (2), Tim Williams

17 March 2002

Barnes 6 Woking 2
Rob Atkins, Andre Bailey, John England, Steve Hankins, Colin Hector (2) Jamie Hutchin, Steve Rook

23 March 2002

Old Mid Whitgiftians 3 London Edwardians 7
Andy Barnes, Murray Novell, Nick Richards Matt Bird, Ben Brookes (2), Paul Medcraft, Stuart Ripley, Ross Walker (2)
Wokingham 1 Andover 3
Howard Francis Ashley Hooker (2), Andrew Winnett