1st XI Hampshire/Surrey - Regional 1995-1996

www.south-league.com
Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 07 May 2013 00:45

Printing Tip

Click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ANDV1 Andover
Fixture Card Club Website BRNS1 Barnes
Fixture Card Club Website BSTK1 Basingstoke
Fixture Card Club Website BLFD1 Blandford
Fixture Card CMBY1 Camberley
Fixture Card Club Website CHEA1 Cheam
Fixture Card Club Website DLWC1 Dulwich
Fixture Card Club Website EPSM1 Epsom
Fixture Card LDUN1 London University
Fixture Card Club Website OCRN1 Old Cranleighans
Fixture Card OEDW1 Old Edwardians
Fixture Card TMWG1 Old Mid Whitgiftians
Fixture Card Club Website OWHT1 Old Whitgiftians
Fixture Card OXSH1 Oxshott
Fixture Card Club Website OXTD1 Oxted
Fixture Card Club Website PFLD1 Petersfield
Fixture Card PRLY1 Purley
Fixture Card SLNT1 Solent
Fixture Card Club Website SOTN1 Southampton
Fixture Card WWEY1 Walton & Weybridge

Fixtures

30 September 1995

Andover 1 Barnes 0
Andy Cole
Basingstoke 2 Camberley 1
Mark Hogan, Chris Instone Tom Harris
Blandford 2 Old Edwardians 1
Kevin Edwards, A Herbert Roland Ford
London University P Solent P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 16 1995
Old Cranleighans 1 Dulwich 3
Marshall Chester Barnes, Ian Brewer, Duncan Rudge
Old Mid Whitgiftians 1 Purley 2
Ian Mitchell Nick Ray-Jones, Simon
Oxshott 4 Walton & Weybridge 0
Stuart Garvie (2), Orr (2)
Oxted 1 Cheam 2
Paul Greenwood Sean McArthur, Richard Milbourne
Petersfield 0 Old Whitgiftians 3
Southampton 3 Epsom 2
Alan Dyke, Eric Holt, Matt Nolan Bobby McGlashen, Mark Sydenham

07 October 1995

Barnes 4 Southampton 0
Ian Gardener, David Sanger (2), Rod Wheeler
Camberley 1 Andover 2
Alan Chick Aron Walker, Rob West
Cheam 3 Old Cranleighans 1
Sean McArthur (2), Richard Milbourne Charles Oliver
Dulwich 1 Petersfield 1
Chester Barnes Tim Fowler
Epsom 2 Old Mid Whitgiftians 0
Chris Alcock, Ian Morrish
London University 1 Oxted 0
Alex Terris
Old Edwardians 0 Basingstoke 2
Mark Hogan, Chris Instone
Old Whitgiftians 4 Blandford 3
Peter Evans, Damian Hallett, Mark Justice, George Moroney Kevin Edwards, Alistair Paul (2)
Purley 2 Oxshott 3
Foley, Nick Ray-Jones Stuart Garvie, Spooner (2)
Solent Walton & Weybridge

14 October 1995

Andover 4 Old Edwardians 2
Glyn Hacker, David Hazel (3) R Bone, Roland Ford
Basingstoke 0 Old Whitgiftians 2
Peter Evans, Damian Hallett
Blandford 4 Dulwich 4
Kevin Edwards, Neil Overton (2), Alistair Paul Ian Brewer (2), Matthew Holt, Howard
Old Cranleighans 2 London University 2
Marshall (2) Jack Galliford, Ralph Tait
Old Mid Whitgiftians 2 Barnes 0
Bob Cowlard, Keith Yeates
Oxshott 1 Epsom 2
Spooner James Collett, Ian Morrish
Oxted 1 Solent 0
Richard Adamson
Petersfield 3 Cheam 0
Andy Davis, Marcus Handley (2)
Southampton 1 Camberley 1
Ian Wallace
Walton & Weybridge 1 Purley 2
Andrew Percival Nick Champness, Paul Doel

21 October 1995

Barnes 0 Oxshott 1
Spooner
Camberley 0 Old Mid Whitgiftians 3
Ian Davidson (2), Keith Yeates
Cheam 4 Blandford 3
Sean McArthur (3), Richard Milbourne Neil Overton (3)
Dulwich 1 Basingstoke 1
Chester Barnes David Underwood
Epsom 0 Walton & Weybridge 1
Simon Davis
London University 3 Petersfield 4
Jack Galliford, Julian Soles, Alex Terris Tim Fowler, Marcus Handley, John Hart (2)
Old Edwardians 1 Southampton 2
David Coultas Mike Barnfield, Eric Holt
Old Whitgiftians 4 Andover 2
Steve Baker, John Foley, Adrian Hutchings, Owen Purcell Andy Cole, David Hazel
Oxted 2 Old Cranleighans 3
Paul Greenwood, Hugo Tudor David Knapp, Charles Oliver, Will Stephens
Solent 0 Purley 3
Paul Doel, Foley, Simon Ogle

28 October 1995

Andover 1 Dulwich 3
Steve Green Chester Barnes, Ian Brewer, David Clarke
Basingstoke 4 Cheam 1
Peter Hatherley, Chris Instone (3) Tim Glasford
Blandford 1 London University 1
Graham Fawcett Satyen Gohil
Old Cranleighans 1 Solent 1
David Knapp Dennis Cox
Old Mid Whitgiftians 7 Old Edwardians 1
Bob Cowlard (2), Ian Davidson, Ian Mitchell (2), John Seamen, Keith Yeates Hughes
Oxshott 9 Camberley 0
Cuin, Stuart Garvie (5), Slack, Spooner (2)
Petersfield 0 Oxted 3
Purley 1 Epsom 2
Purley Bulger James Collett, Ian Morrish
Southampton 1 Old Whitgiftians 5
Eric Holt Steve Baker (3), Damian Hallett, Adrian Hutchings
Walton & Weybridge 0 Barnes 3
Graham Terry (2), Rod Wheeler

04 November 1995

Barnes 0 Purley 0
Camberley 2 Walton & Weybridge 1
Mark Francis, Tom Harris M Peart
Cheam 1 Andover 0
John Drew
Dulwich 6 Southampton 2
Christian Bell, Ian Brewer (3), David Clarke, Duncan Rudge Nick Bowles, Harbour
London University 2 Basingstoke 3
Alex Terris (2) Duncan Berry, Jim Fox, David Underwood
Old Cranleighans 1 Petersfield 1
Simon Mann Dominic Walker
Old Edwardians 3 Oxshott 7
R Bone, Roland Ford (2) Stuart Garvie, Herbert (2), Orr, L Smith, Spooner (2)
Old Whitgiftians 3 Old Mid Whitgiftians 2
Steve Baker (2), Damian Hallett Bob Cowlard, Keith Yeates
Oxted 2 Blandford 2
James Davis, Paul Greenwood Neil Overton, Alistair Paul
Solent 2 Epsom 3
Phil Brame, Dennis Cox Chris Alcock, Paul Atkinson, Ian Morrish

11 November 1995

Andover 1 London University 3
Glyn Hacker James Stather, Alex Terris (2)
Basingstoke 2 Oxted 0
Peter Hatherley, Chris Instone
Blandford 3 Old Cranleighans 4
Neil Overton, Alistair Paul, Justine Perry David Knapp, Marshall, Will Stephens, Richard Watkins
Epsom 1 Barnes 1
Jackson Ian Gardener
Old Mid Whitgiftians 2 Dulwich 2
Keith Yeates (2) Chester Barnes, Adrian Hands
Oxshott 2 Old Whitgiftians 0
Stuart Garvie, L Smith
Purley 2 Camberley 1
Simon Ogle, Nick Ray-Jones Emery
Solent 1 Petersfield 2
Lawrence Scott Tim Fowler, Marcus Handley
Southampton 0 Cheam 3
Tim Glasford, Kemp, Richard Milbourne
Walton & Weybridge 1 Old Edwardians 0
Martin Ingram

18 November 1995

Barnes 1 Solent 0
David Sanger
Camberley 1 Epsom 4
Mark Francis Chris Alcock, Paul Atkinson, Bobby McGlashen, Ian Morrish
Cheam 1 Old Mid Whitgiftians 2
Richard Milbourne Ian Davidson, John Seamen
Dulwich 1 Oxshott 1
Ian Brewer Stuart Garvie
London University 4 Southampton 0
Stuart Miners, Julian Soles, James Stather, Alex Terris
Old Cranleighans 0 Basingstoke 2
Chris Instone (2)
Old Edwardians 0 Purley 1
Hugo Hunt
Old Whitgiftians 4 Walton & Weybridge 0
Steve Baker (2), Damian Hallett, Mark Justice
Oxted 2 Andover 1
Paul Greenwood (2) Glyn Hacker
Petersfield 1 Blandford 1
Andy Davis Kevin Edwards

25 November 1995

Andover 1 Old Cranleighans 2
David Hazel David Knapp, Alex Mitchell
Barnes 2 Camberley 1
Martin Salisbury, Rod Wheeler David Shillingford
Basingstoke 3 Petersfield 2
Peter Hatherley, Chris Instone, Graham Mather John Hart, Dominic Walker
Epsom 7 Old Edwardians 1
James Collett (3), Jackson, Ian Morrish (2), Mark Sydenham Roland Ford
Old Mid Whitgiftians 1 London University 3
Chris Mitchell Alex Terris (3)
Oxshott 5 Cheam 2
Stuart Garvie (3), Herbert, L Smith Martin, Sean McArthur
Purley 2 Old Whitgiftians 3
Purley Bulger, Nick Ray-Jones Steve Baker, Peter Evans, Damian Hallett
Solent 0 Blandford 3
Kevin Edwards (2), Sunil Sawney
Southampton 0 Oxted 2
Richard Evanson, Hugo Tudor
Walton & Weybridge 0 Dulwich 3
Robin Hitchcock, Matthew Holt, York Senior

02 December 1995

Blandford 2 Basingstoke 3
Neil Overton, Sunil Sawney Duncan Berry, Peter Hatherley, Charles Payne
Camberley 5 Solent 1
Mark Francis (3), C Fraser, David Shillingford Lawrence Scott
Cheam 2 Walton & Weybridge 2
Tim Glasford, Richard Milbourne Mason, Andrew Percival
Dulwich 0 Purley 0
London University 0 Oxshott 2
Stuart Garvie, Spooner
Old Cranleighans 3 Southampton 0
Old Edwardians 2 Barnes 2
Roland Ford, Salter Rod Wheeler (2)
Old Whitgiftians 2 Epsom 0
Steve Baker, Adrian Hutchings
Oxted 0 Old Mid Whitgiftians 4
Ian Davidson (2), John Seamen, Keith Yeates
Petersfield 4 Andover 4
Andy Davis (2), John Hart (2) Andy Cole, Glyn Hacker, Aron Walker, Rob West

09 December 1995

Andover 4 Blandford 2
Andy Cole, David Hazel (3) Kevin Edwards, Sunil Sawney
Barnes 1 Old Whitgiftians 5
Rod Wheeler Steve Baker (2), Komi O'Hadi (2), Owen Purcell
Camberley 2 Old Edwardians 1
Mark Francis, Tom Harris Jacek
Epsom P Dulwich P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 06 1996
Old Mid Whitgiftians P Old Cranleighans P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 16 1995
Oxshott P Oxted P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 07 1996
Purley P Cheam P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 09 1996
Solent 1 Basingstoke 2
Brewer Duncan Berry
Southampton 0 Petersfield 1
Andy Davis
Walton & Weybridge 0 London University 6
Julian Soles (2), Alex Terris (3)

16 December 1995

London University 4 Solent 1
Alex Terris (4) Dennis Cox
Old Mid Whitgiftians 4 Old Cranleighans 3
Bob Cowlard (2), Chris Mitchell (2) David Knapp, Marshall, Jeremy Peters

06 January 1996

Epsom 1 Dulwich 1
James Collett Ian Brewer
Solent 4 Walton & Weybridge 0
Dennis Cox, Godfrey, Ron Mascaranus, Wheaval

07 January 1996

Oxshott 2 Oxted 2
Orr, J Smith Richard Adamson, Paul Greenwood

13 January 1996

Basingstoke 0 Andover 0
Blandford 4 Southampton 3
Kevin Edwards, Graham Fawcett, A Herbert, Sunil Sawney Harbour, Mark Watts (2)
Cheam 0 Epsom 2
Jackson, Bobby McGlashen
Dulwich 1 Barnes 0
Ian Brewer
London University 1 Purley 3
Alex Terris Nick Champness, Hobson, Hugo Hunt
Old Cranleighans 2 Oxshott 3
Marshall, Will Stephens Stuart Garvie (2), Spooner
Old Edwardians 2 Solent 1
Wedderburn Rempi
Old Whitgiftians 2 Camberley 0
Adrian Hutchings, Owen Purcell
Oxted 1 Walton & Weybridge 0
Paul Greenwood
Petersfield 1 Old Mid Whitgiftians 4
Duncan McDermott Ian Davidson (2), Aaron Keighley, Keith Yeates

20 January 1996

Barnes 4 Cheam 1
David Sanger (2), Dominic Wheeler, Rod Wheeler Tim Glasford
Camberley 2 Dulwich 2
Mark Francis Bailey, Howard
Epsom 2 London University 2
Ian Cheeseman, Ian Morrish Alex Terris (2)
Old Edwardians 0 Old Whitgiftians 7
Purvis Bhatti (2), Chris D'Cruz, Damian Hallett, Adrian Hutchings, George Moroney (2)
Old Mid Whitgiftians 2 Blandford 1
Paul Adams, Keith Yeates Alistair Paul
Oxshott 2 Petersfield 1
Stuart Garvie, Spooner John Hart
Purley 1 Oxted 0
Hugo Hunt
Solent 2 Andover 2
Lawrence Scott (2) Andy Cole, Aron Walker
Southampton 1 Basingstoke 2
Mark Watts Bowers (2)
Walton & Weybridge 0 Old Cranleighans 1

27 January 1996

Andover P Southampton P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 09 1996
Basingstoke P Old Mid Whitgiftians P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 09 1996
Blandford 1 Oxshott 1
Alistair Paul Stuart Garvie
Cheam P Camberley P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 16 1996
Dulwich P Old Edwardians P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 09 1996
London University P Barnes P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 09 1996
Old Cranleighans P Purley P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 23 1996
Old Whitgiftians P Solent P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 09 1996
Oxted P Epsom P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 16 1996
Petersfield P Walton & Weybridge P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 09 1996

03 February 1996

Barnes 4 Oxted 1
S Griffin, David Sanger (2), Rod Wheeler R Armstrong
Camberley 4 London University 1
Mark Francis (3), John Rees Luke Nolan
Epsom 1 Old Cranleighans 0
Mark Sydenham
Old Edwardians 1 Cheam 1
Paul Meacher Nigel Farmer
Old Mid Whitgiftians 2 Andover 3
Ian Davidson, Keith Yeates David Hazel (2), Rob West
Old Whitgiftians 3 Dulwich 0
Adrian Hutchings, George Moroney
Oxshott 2 Basingstoke 2
Stuart Garvie, Orr Duncan Berry, Mark Hogan
Purley 3 Petersfield 2
Purley Bulger, N Hodgson, Matt Puddephat Hinchcliffe, Dominic Walker
Solent 0 Southampton 2
Jenkins, Potopa
Walton & Weybridge 1 Blandford 5
M Allison A Herbert (2), Alistair Paul, Sunil Sawney (2)

10 February 1996

Andover 1 Oxshott 3
Ian Pruden Stuart Garvie (3)
Basingstoke 6 Walton & Weybridge 0
Duncan Berry, Owen Dicker (2), Mark Hogan (2)
Blandford 1 Purley 4
Graham Fawcett Purley Bulger (2), Simon Ogle, Matt Puddephat
Cheam 0 Old Whitgiftians 3
Damian Hallett, Adrian Hutchings
Dulwich 1 Solent 1
Adrian Hands Ron Mascaranus
London University 2 Old Edwardians 1
Stuart Miners, Alex Terris R Slater
Old Cranleighans 2 Barnes 3
David Knapp, Jeremy Peters Alexander, Ian Gardener, Rod Wheeler
Oxted 1 Camberley 6
Graham Froggins Mark Francis (2), C Fraser (2), John Rees
Petersfield 5 Epsom 3
Marcus Handley (2), John Hart, Chris Knight (2) Paul Atkinson (2), James Collett
Southampton 1 Old Mid Whitgiftians 4
Matt Nolan, Mark Watts Chris Mitchell (2), John Seamen (2)

17 February 1996

Barnes 1 Petersfield 0
T Bachelor
Camberley 2 Old Cranleighans 4
John Rees (2) David Knapp (3), Russell McQuillan
Dulwich 2 Cheam 0
Ian Brewer (2)
Epsom 4 Blandford 1
Chris Alcock (2), Barrett, James Collett Graham Fawcett
Old Edwardians 1 Oxted 1
R Bone Fogan
Old Whitgiftians 4 London University 0
Purvis Bhatti, Peter Evans, Adrian Hutchings, George Moroney
Oxshott 2 Southampton 1
Spooner Nick Bowles
Purley 2 Basingstoke 0
M Carver, Letchford
Solent 1 Old Mid Whitgiftians 4
Lawrence Scott Chris Mitchell, Chris Smith (2), Keith Yeates
Walton & Weybridge 2 Andover 1
Mason, M Peart Andy Cole

24 February 1996

Andover 1 Purley 4
David Hazel M Carver, Nick Champness, J Francis, R Weller
Basingstoke 0 Epsom 1
Chris Alcock
Blandford 5 Barnes 3
Kevin Edwards, A Herbert, Alistair Paul (3) Ian Gardener, Rod Wheeler (2)
Cheam 2 Solent 1
Nigel Farmer, Tim Glasford Ron Mascaranus
London University 2 Dulwich 1
James Stather, Alex Terris Ian Brewer
Old Cranleighans 5 Old Edwardians 0
David Knapp (2), Marshall, Jeremy Peters, Richard Watkins
Old Mid Whitgiftians 3 Oxshott 1
Bob Cowlard, Aaron Keighley, Chris Smith Stuart Garvie
Oxted 0 Old Whitgiftians 3
Damian Hallett, Adrian Hutchings, George Moroney
Petersfield 3 Camberley 1
Andy Davis (2), John Hart Ian Wallace
Southampton 7 Walton & Weybridge 1
Nick Bowles, Harbour (2), Mark Watts (4) M Peart

02 March 1996

Barnes 0 Basingstoke 3
Duncan Berry, Owen Dicker (2)
Camberley 1 Blandford 2
P Restall A Herbert, Sunil Sawney
Cheam 3 London University 1
Sean McArthur, Richard Milbourne (2) Alex Terris
Dulwich 2 Oxted 3
Robin Hitchcock (2) Richard Adamson (2), Fogan
Epsom 0 Andover 1
Andy Cole
Old Edwardians 1 Petersfield 5
R Bone Andy Davis (2), Marcus Handley (2), Duncan McDermott
Old Whitgiftians 4 Old Cranleighans 1
Damian Hallett, Adrian Hutchings, Mark Justice, George Moroney David Knapp
Purley 5 Southampton 1
Purley Bulger (3), M Carver, Nick Champness
Solent 1 Oxshott 7
Ron Mascaranus Stuart Garvie (2), Orr, Spooner (2)
Walton & Weybridge 0 Old Mid Whitgiftians 5
Paul Adams, Ian Davidson, Chris Mitchell, Chris Smith, Keith Yeates

09 March 1996

Andover 2 Southampton 4
David Hazel, Aron Walker Paul Eastwood, Mark Watts, Dale Webb (2)
Basingstoke 2 Old Mid Whitgiftians 0
Dulwich 3 Old Edwardians 1
Chester Barnes (2), Howard
London University 0 Barnes 3
Old Whitgiftians 6 Solent 1
Steve Baker, George Moroney (3)
Petersfield 2 Walton & Weybridge 0
Andy Davis, Duncan McDermott
Purley 5 Cheam 1
Purley Bulger (2), N Hodgson (3) Richard Milbourne

16 March 1996

Cheam 2 Camberley 3
French, Richard Milbourne Mark Francis (2), Tom Harris
Oxted 4 Epsom 5
Richard Adamson, Richard Cowling James Collett (4), Bobby McGlashen

23 March 1996

Old Cranleighans 0 Purley 2
Matt Puddephat (2)