Henley HC 2018-2019

South Hockey League 47th Season

www.south-league.com
MBBO Open League

MBBO Open League 2018-2019

Team Mens 1 Mens 2 Mens 3 Mens 4 Mens 5
Date Premier - Division 1 Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 MBBO Open League - Division 8 West MBBO Open League - Division 9
22 Sep 2018
A
Banbury 5
29 Sep 2018
H
Oxford University
A
Maidenhead 2
H
Newbury & Thatcham 3
A
Bicester 3
H
Marlow 6
06 Oct 2018
A
London Wayfarers
H
Harrow 1
A
Tring 1
H
Witney 3
A
Sonning 6
13 Oct 2018
H
London Edwardians
A
Staines 2
H
Oxford Hawks 5
A
Oxford Hawks 7
H
Abingdon 3
20 Oct 2018
A
Old Cranleighans
H
Oxford Hawks 3
A
West Hampstead 4
H
Reading [6] Rovers
27 Oct 2018
H
Spencer
A
Eastcote 2
H
Amersham & Chalfont 2
A
Sonning 5
H
Bicester [4] Development
03 Nov 2018
A
Winchester
H
Bicester 1
A
Banbury 3
H
South Berkshire 4
A
Wallingford 5
10 Nov 2018
H
Indian Gymkhana
A
OMT 2
H
Milton Keynes 3
A
Wallingford 4
H
Thame 3
17 Nov 2018
A
Banbury
H
Ramgarhia 1
A
South Berkshire 3
H
Newbury & Thatcham 6
A
Amersham & Chalfont 5
24 Nov 2018
H
Milton Keynes
A
Newbury & Thatcham 2
H
Sonning 3
A
Phoenix & Ranelagh 3
A
Eastcote [7] Eagles
01 Dec 2018
A
Bromley & Beckenham
H
Eastcote 3
A
Leighton Buzzard 1
H
Oxford 8
H
Milton Keynes 6
08 Dec 2018
H
Tunbridge Wells
A
Sonning 2
H
Aylesbury 2
A
South Berkshire [5] Terriers
A
Oxford 9
15 Dec 2018
H
Wootton Wanderers 2
           
05 Jan 2019
H
Banbury 5
12 Jan 2019
A
Oxford University
H
Maidenhead 2
A
Newbury & Thatcham 3
H
Bicester 3
A
Marlow 6
19 Jan 2019
H
London Wayfarers
A
Harrow 1
H
Tring 1
A
Witney 3
H
Sonning 6
26 Jan 2019
A
London Edwardians
H
Staines 2
A
Oxford Hawks 5
H
Oxford Hawks 7
A
Abingdon 3
02 Feb 2019
H
Old Cranleighans
A
Oxford Hawks 3
H
West Hampstead 4
A
Reading [6] Rovers
09 Feb 2019
A
Spencer
H
Eastcote 2
A
Amersham & Chalfont 2
H
Sonning 5
A
Bicester [4] Development
16 Feb 2019
H
Winchester
A
Bicester 1
H
Banbury 3
A
South Berkshire 4
H
Wallingford 5
23 Feb 2019
A
Indian Gymkhana
H
OMT 2
A
Milton Keynes 3
H
Wallingford 4
A
Thame 3
02 Mar 2019
H
Banbury
A
Ramgarhia 1
H
South Berkshire 3
A
Newbury & Thatcham 6
H
Amersham & Chalfont 5
09 Mar 2019
A
Milton Keynes
H
Newbury & Thatcham 2
A
Sonning 3
H
Phoenix & Ranelagh 3
H
Eastcote [7] Eagles
16 Mar 2019
H
Bromley & Beckenham
A
Eastcote 3
H
Leighton Buzzard 1
A
Oxford 8
A
Milton Keynes 6
23 Mar 2019
A
Tunbridge Wells
H
Sonning 2
A
Aylesbury 2
H
South Berkshire [5] Terriers
H
Oxford 9
30 Mar 2019
A
Wootton Wanderers 2
 
H = Home Fixture - A = Away Fixture