Canterbury HC 2019-2020

England Hockey 2019-2020

www.englandhockey.co.ukpage.asp

South Hockey League 48th Season

www.south-league.com

Kent Open League 2019-2020

www.kenthockey.org.uk
Team Mens 1   Mens 2 Pilgrims Mens 3 Mens 4 Millers Mens 5 Griffins Squires Friars
Date Mens Hockey League - Division 1 South   Premier - Division 2 East Kent/Sussex - Regional 2 Kent Area - Division 1 Kent Area - Division 1 Kent Area - Division 2 Kent Open League - Premier B Kent Open League - Premier B Kent Open League - Division 1 Kent Open League - Division 3
28 Sep 2019
A
Southgate
H
Epsom 1
A
Crawley 1
H
Canterbury [5] 4
A
Canterbury [4] 3
A
Sutton Valence 1
05 Oct 2019
A
Old Georgians 2
H
Gillingham Anchorians 1
A
Maidstone 2
H
Sevenoaks 3
H
Holcombe [5] 3
06 Oct 2019
H
Fareham
12 Oct 2019
H
Eastbourne 1
A
Eastbourne 2
H
Burnt Ash 2
A
Old Bordenians 2
A
Bromley & Beckenham 5
13 Oct 2019
A
Sevenoaks
19 Oct 2019
H
Oxford Hawks
A
Sevenoaks 2
H
Southwick 1
A
Ashford 2
H
Cliftonville 1
H
Blackheath & Elthamians 3
26 Oct 2019
H
Teddington
H
Old Bordenians 1
A
Mid-Sussex 1
H
Herne Bay 2
A
Holcombe [4] 2a
A
Gore Court 3
02 Nov 2019
A
Wimbledon 2
H
Herne Bay 1
A
Gore Court 2
H
Tunbridge Wells 2
H
K Sports (Cobdown) 1
09 Nov 2019
H
Purley Walcountians 1
A
Hailsham 1
A
Tunbridge Wells 2
H
Maidstone 2
A
Old Williamsonians 2
10 Nov 2019
A
Havant
16 Nov 2019
A
Lewes 1
H
Holcombe [3] 2
H
Sevenoaks 3
A
Burnt Ash 2
H
New Beccehamians 1
17 Nov 2019
H
Team Bath Buccaneers
23 Nov 2019
H
London Academicals 1
A
Blackheath & Elthamians 2
A
Old Bordenians 2
H
Ashford 2
A
Sevenoaks 4
24 Nov 2019
A
Brighton & Hove
30 Nov 2019
A
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
H
Folkestone 2
H
Cliftonville 1
A
Herne Bay 2
H
BBHC 2
01 Dec 2019
A
Oxted
07 Dec 2019
A
Horsham 1
H
BBHC 1
A
Holcombe [4] 2a
H
Gore Court 2
H
Deal 1
08 Dec 2019
H
Havant
                       
04 Jan 2020
A
Hailsham 1
H
K Sports (Cobdown) 1
11 Jan 2020
A
Epsom 1
H
Crawley 1
A
Canterbury [5] 4
H
Canterbury [4] 3
H
Sutton Valence 1
18 Jan 2020
H
Old Georgians 2
A
Gillingham Anchorians 1
H
Maidstone 2
A
Sevenoaks 3
A
Holcombe [5] 3
25 Jan 2020
A
Eastbourne 1
H
Eastbourne 2
A
Burnt Ash 2
H
Old Bordenians 2
H
Bromley & Beckenham 5
01 Feb 2020
H
Sevenoaks 2
A
Southwick 1
H
Ashford 2
A
Cliftonville 1
A
Blackheath & Elthamians 3
02 Feb 2020
A
Team Bath Buccaneers
08 Feb 2020
H
Sevenoaks
A
Old Bordenians 1
H
Mid-Sussex 1
A
Herne Bay 2
H
Holcombe [4] 2a
H
Gore Court 3
15 Feb 2020
H
Wimbledon 2
A
Herne Bay 1
H
Gore Court 2
A
Tunbridge Wells 2
A
K Sports (Cobdown) 1
16 Feb 2020
A
Teddington
22 Feb 2020
A
Purley Walcountians 1
H
Hailsham 1
H
Tunbridge Wells 2
A
Maidstone 2
H
Old Williamsonians 2
23 Feb 2020
H
Oxted
29 Feb 2020
A
Fareham
H
Lewes 1
A
Holcombe [3] 2
A
Sevenoaks 3
H
Burnt Ash 2
A
New Beccehamians 1
07 Mar 2020
H
Southgate
A
London Academicals 1
H
Blackheath & Elthamians 2
H
Old Bordenians 2
A
Ashford 2
H
Sevenoaks 4
14 Mar 2020
A
Oxford Hawks
H
Blackheath & Elthamians 1
A
Folkestone 2
A
Cliftonville 1
H
Herne Bay 2
A
BBHC 2
21 Mar 2020
H
Horsham 1
A
BBHC 1
H
Holcombe [4] 2a
A
Gore Court 2
A
Deal 1
22 Mar 2020
H
Brighton & Hove
28 Mar 2020
H
Wimbledon 2
H
Gore Court 2
 
H = Home Fixture - A = Away Fixture