Ashford (Middlesex) HC 2009-2010

South Hockey League 38th Season

www.south-league.com
MBBO Open League

MBBO Open League 2009-2010

Team Mens 1 Mens 2 Mens 3 Mens 4 Mens 5
Date Premier - Division 1 Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 MBBO Open League - Division 6 MBBO Open League - Division 10 East
03 Oct 2009
A
Wimbledon
H
Bracknell 1
H
South Bucks 2
H
British Airways 3
A
Ramgardhia SC
10 Oct 2009
H
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
A
Rover Oxford 2
A
Leighton Buzzard 1
A
Harrow 2
H
West Hampstead 8
17 Oct 2009
A
Oxford University
H
Ramgarhia 1
A
Aylesbury 2
H
Thame 1
A
Brunel University 1
24 Oct 2009
H
Brighton & Hove
A
Eastcote 2
H
City of Oxford 2
A
Maidenhead Magicians
H
Amersham & Chalfont 5
31 Oct 2009
A
Staines
H
Mill Hill 1
A
Newbury & Thatcham 2
H
Eastcote 5
A
Milton Keynes Samurai
07 Nov 2009
H
Teddington
A
Aylesbury 1
H
Harrow 1
A
Oxford Hawks Fledglings
H
Leighton Buzzard 4
14 Nov 2009
A
Maidstone
H
Wokingham 1
A
Gerrards Cross 2
A
Leighton Buzzard 2
H
Eastcote 8
21 Nov 2009
H
Banbury
A
Tring 1
H
Wokingham 2
H
Birkbeck 1
A
Bracknell Terriors
28 Nov 2009
A
Chichester
H
Wycombe 2
A
Wycombe 3
A
Milton Keynes 4
H
Aylesbury 5
05 Dec 2009
H
Spencer (Wandsworth)
A
Sunbury 1
H
Eastcote 4
H
Eastcote 6
A
Marlow 3a
12 Dec 2009
H
Purley Walcountians
A
Amersham & Chalfont 1
A
Sonning 3
A
Gerrards Cross 3
H
Staines 6
           
16 Jan 2010
H
Wimbledon
A
Bracknell 1
A
South Bucks 2
A
British Airways 3
H
Ramgardhia SC
23 Jan 2010
A
Tulse Hill & Dulwich
H
Rover Oxford 2
H
Leighton Buzzard 1
H
Harrow 2
A
West Hampstead 8
30 Jan 2010
H
Oxford University
A
Ramgarhia 1
H
Aylesbury 2
A
Thame 1
H
Brunel University 1
06 Feb 2010
A
Brighton & Hove
H
Eastcote 2
A
City of Oxford 2
H
Maidenhead Magicians
A
Amersham & Chalfont 5
13 Feb 2010
H
Staines
A
Mill Hill 1
H
Newbury & Thatcham 2
A
Eastcote 5
H
Milton Keynes Samurai
20 Feb 2010
A
Teddington
H
Aylesbury 1
A
Harrow 1
H
Oxford Hawks Fledglings
A
Leighton Buzzard 4
27 Feb 2010
H
Maidstone
A
Wokingham 1
H
Gerrards Cross 2
H
Leighton Buzzard 2
A
Eastcote 8
06 Mar 2010
A
Banbury
H
Tring 1
A
Wokingham 2
A
Birkbeck 1
H
Bracknell Terriors
13 Mar 2010
H
Chichester
A
Wycombe 2
H
Wycombe 3
H
Milton Keynes 4
A
Aylesbury 5
20 Mar 2010
A
Spencer (Wandsworth)
H
Sunbury 1
A
Eastcote 4
A
Eastcote 6
H
Marlow 3a
27 Mar 2010
A
Purley Walcountians
H
Amersham & Chalfont 1
H
Sonning 3
H
Gerrards Cross 3
A
Staines 6
10 Apr 2010
A
Bracknell 1
A
South Bucks 2
A
Birkbeck 1
17 Apr 2010
A
Thame 1
 
H = Home Fixture - A = Away Fixture