Information

Honours Kent 1st XI

Kent County Area - Division 1

SeasonWinnerRunner-Up
1972/73Gore Court 
1973/74Old Williamsonians 
1974/75Marden Russets 
1975/76Gravesend 
1976/77Marden Russets 
1977/78Folkestone OptimistsAnchorians
1978/79SevenoaksOld Beccehamians
1979/80AnchoriansOld Beccehamians
1980/81CanterburyThames Polytechnic
1981/82MaidstoneGore Court
1982/83Gore CourtThames Polytechnic
1983/84Old BordeniansTonbridge
1984/85SevenoaksOld Holcombeians
1985/86TonbridgeOld Holcombeians
1986/87Rochester & GillinghamOld Holcombeians
1987/88Burnt AshOld Holcombeians
1988/89Old HolcombeiansMidland Bank
1989/90Midland BankAshford

1st XI Kent Area - Division 1

SeasonWinnerRunner-Up
1990/91Thames PolytechnicBICC
1991/92GreenwichBexleyheath
1992/93BexleyheathAshford
1993/94GreenwichBelvedere
1994/95Bexley InvictaOld Beccehamians
1995/96AshfordLloyds Bank
1996/97Burnt AshFolkestone
1997/98Rochester & GillinghamMaidstone
1998/99 (A)CliftonvilleMaidstone
1998/99 (B)Guru NanakAlleyn Old Boys
1999/00Sutton ValenceUniversity of Kent
2000/01University of KentBexley Invicta
2001/02Kings College LondonCliftonville
2002/03CliftonvilleHSBC

Kent County Area - Division 2

SeasonWinnerRunner-Up
1972/73Folkestone Optimists 
1973/74Thames Polytechnic 
1974/75Bexleyheath 
1975/76Anchorians 
1976/77Rochester & Gillingham 
1977/78South SaxonsBelvedere
1978/79Medway UnitedBexleyheath
1979/80TemplarsRochester & Gillingham
1980/81WellcomeOld Bordenians
1981/82Medway UnitedBICC
1982/83Burnt AshUniversity of Kent
1983/84ReedsMidland Bank
1984/85DealBexleyheath
1985/86GreenwichTemplars
1986/87Biddenden GrasshoppersBelvedere
1987/88Britannic House 
1988/89University of KentEdenbridge
1989/90Guru NanakGreenwich

1st XI Kent Area - Division 2

SeasonWinnerRunner-Up
1990/91CliftonvilleSutton Valence
1991/92BelvedereAshford
1992/93WellcomeSutton Valence
1993/94EdenbridgeWellcome
1994/95DealMaidstone
1995/96University of KentOld Suttonians
1996/97CobdownGuru Nanak
1997/98Sutton ValenceCobdown

Kent County Area - Division 3

SeasonWinnerRunner-Up
1972/73Old Holcombeians 
1973/74Templars 
1974/75Royal Arsenal 
1975/76Orpington 
1976/77Medway United 
1977/78Midland BankBritannic House
1978/79Guys HospitalReeds
1979/80OrpingtonWoodstock
1980/81Midland BankSikh Youth
1981/82BowatersGuys Hospital
1982/83Guru Nanak 
1983/84Biddenden GrasshoppersRASRA
1984/85Sutton ValenceS T C
1985/86EdenbridgeGuys Hospital

Kent County Area - Division 4

SeasonWinnerRunner-Up
1972/73Wellcome 
1973/74Sutton Valence 
1974/75Orpington 
 Continues under Kent/Sussex - Open XI Kent.