Information

Honours Hampshire 1st XI

Hampshire County Area - Division 1

SeasonWinnerRunner-Up
1972/73HavantBournemouth
1973/74Old TauntoniansBasingstoke
1974/75Royal EngineersSouthsea
1975/76SouthseaSouthampton University
1976/77BasingstokeSouthampton University
1977/78Old EdwardiansCherokees
1978/79FarehamBournemouth
1979/80BournemouthSouthampton University
1980/81Old TauntoniansWeymouth
1981/82Southampton UniversityOld Edwardians
1982/83Bournemouth & West HantsOld Edwardians
1983/84WinchesterWeymouth
1984/85US PortsmouthPetersfield
1985/86BasingstokeWeymouth
1986/87Old EdwardiansPirelli
1987/88WeymouthOld Purbrookians
1988/89Hamble Old BoysOPCS
1989/90PirelliGuernsey

1st XI Hampshire Area - Division 1

SeasonWinnerRunner-Up
1990/91City of PortsmouthPortsmouth & Southsea
1991/92AndoverPortsmouth & Southsea
1992/93PetersfieldSalisbury
1993/94PirelliHamble Old Boys
1994/95BlandfordAndover
1995/96Portsmouth & SouthseaHaslemere
1996/97HaslemereFleet
1997/98FleetHamble Old Boys
1998/99WeymouthYateley
1999/00BasingstokeWeymouth
2000/01Hamble Old BoysWimborne Wayfarers
2001/02TrojansWimborne Wayfarers
2002/03WeymouthWimborne Wayfarers
2003/04SouthamptonYateley
2004/05HaslemereYateley
2005/06SouthamptonWeymouth
2006/07AndoverYateley
2007/08HambleAlton
2008/09YateleySouthampton University

Hampshire County Area - Division 2

SeasonWinnerRunner-Up
1972/73BasingstokePirelli
1973/74SouthseaCherokees
1974/75WeymouthPoole
1975/76FarehamSalisbury
1976/77Esso AdastriansCherokees
1977/78WinchesterOld Purbrookians
1978/79YateleyFollands
1979/80PetersfieldAndover
1980/81Esso AdastriansBHC
1981/82Old PurbrookiansEastleigh
1982/83Portsmouth PolytechnicWayfarers
1983/84AltonSalisbury
1984/85Isle of WightFordingbridge
1985/86BlandfordFarnham
1986/87Ferndown WayfarersYateley
1987/88Esso AdastriansEastleigh
1988/89GuernseyPoole
1989/90SalisburyBlandford

1st XI Hampshire Area - Division 2

SeasonWinnerRunner-Up
1990/91AlresfordUS Portsmouth
1991/92Isle of WightAlton
1992/93Southampton UniversityNew Milton
1993/94FarnboroughEastleigh
1994/95FordingbridgeSouthmoor
1995/96RydeIsle of Wight
1996/97Wimborne WayfarersIsle of Wight
1997/98RydeFordingbridge
1998/99PetersfieldWimborne Wayfarers
1999/00Wimborne WayfarersSalisbury
2000/01University of PortsmouthAldershot & Farnham
2001/02Portsmouth & SouthseaSalisbury
2002/03FordingbridgeGosport
2003/04PetersfieldAldershot & Farnham
2004/05BlandfordUniversity of Portsmouth
2005/06AltonIsle of Wight
2006/07University of PortsmouthAldershot & Farnham
2007/08New MiltonGosport
2008/09Isle of WightPortsmouth & Southsea

Hampshire County Area - Division 3

SeasonWinnerRunner-Up
1972/73Isle of WightAndover
1973/74King Alfreds CollegePortsmouth Polytechnic
1974/75YateleyEsso Adastrians
1975/76Royal SignalsPetersfield
1976/77Old PurbrookiansSarum
1977/78Portsmouth PolytechnicRoyal Artillery
1978/79Royal ArtilleryWayfarers
1979/80B H CIsle of Wight
1980/81AltonKing Alfreds College
1981/82FordingbridgeRoyal Artillery
1982/83Isle of WightRoyal Artillery
1983/84Aldershot ServicesCalmore
 Continues under Hampshire/Surrey - Open XI Hampshire.