Sussex Area - Division 1 2015-2016

Secretary: Barry Holmes  
Email: barryholmes@uwclub.net
Revised: 09 Sep 2016 14:48

Fixtures

October 03 2015

Brighton & Hove 3 1 Middleton 1 2
Matt Streeter Chris Spedding, Etie Stephens
Crawley 2 3 Worthing 2 2
Dan Burnham, Alex Coote, Theo Hillman Leo French (2)
East Grinstead 3 3 St Francis 1 3
Jason Coleman (2), Oliver Salmon Tom Harvey, Andrew Lineham, Callum Lumbard
Hailsham 1 3 Lewes 2 1
George Cyster, Flo Pietzsche, Sam Rham Joe Rideout
South Saxons 1 3 Horsham 3 2
Jamie Busbridge (2), Alex Coombs Stephen Grout, Ollie Spears
Southwick 1 4 Penguin 1 2
Taff Mapawanda (2), Ryan Nicholas, Nick Slater Rupert Ireland, Adam Sabido

October 10 2015

Horsham 3 6 East Grinstead 3 0
Stephen Grout (3), Michael Smith, Ollie Spears (2)
Lewes 2 3 Southwick 1 3
Sam Rea, Max Spedding, Oli Tapping Jamie Bird, James Kifford, Taff Mapawanda
Middleton 1 2 South Saxons 1 4
Connor McCartain, Sam Oakley Alex Coombs (4)
Penguin 1 4 Crawley 2 1
Rupert Ireland (2), Steven Lockwood (2) Dan Burnham
St Francis 1 0 Hailsham 1 7
George Cyster (2), Flo Pietzsche, Alex Smith (4)
Worthing 2 1 Brighton & Hove 3 3
Wes Milne Edward Bending, John Child, James Hendrick

October 17 2015

Brighton & Hove 3 1 Penguin 1 5
Josiah Wright Faraz Hamid (2), David Matthews (3)
Crawley 2 1 Lewes 2 9
Theo Hillman Seb Daniels, Callum Hill (3), Oli Tapping, Ian Whiting (4)
East Grinstead 3 0 Hailsham 1 2
George Cyster, Alex Smith
Horsham 3 3 Middleton 1 2
Phil Butcher, Richard Franklin, Ollie Spears Sam Oakley, Steve Pullen
South Saxons 1 7 Worthing 2 2
Jamie Busbridge, Alex Coombs, Chris Meredith (2), Jon Meredith, Andrew Orr, Toby Reed Luke Fuest, Wes Milne
Southwick 1 2 St Francis 1 1
James Kifford (2) Andy King

October 24 2015

Hailsham 1 5 Southwick 1 1
George Cyster (2), Rob Lee, Alex Smith (2) Taff Mapawanda
Lewes 2 3 Brighton & Hove 3 3
Seb Daniels, Max Spedding (2) John Child, Sam Grew, Charlie Ireland
Middleton 1 5 East Grinstead 3 2
Connor McCartain (2), Sam Oakley, Steve Pullen, Etie Stephens George Mustchin, Oliver Salmon
Penguin 1 2 South Saxons 1 2
Steven Lockwood, David Matthews Jamie Busbridge, Harry Reece
St Francis 1 3 Crawley 2 2
Callum Lumbard, Tim Upchurch, Alex Waters James Fuller, Theo Hillman
Worthing 2 0 Horsham 3 4
Stephen Grout (2), Sam Kimberley, Ollie Spears

October 31 2015

Brighton & Hove 3 4 St Francis 1 2
John Child (2), James Hendrick, Rob Townsend Chris Batchelor, Ollie Keating
Crawley 2 0 Hailsham 1 7
George Cyster (2), Lee Humber, Alex Smith (4)
East Grinstead 3 1 Southwick 1 2
Billy Francis Jamie Bird (2)
Horsham 3 1 Penguin 1 2
Stephen Grout Rupert Ireland, David Matthews
Middleton 1 5 Worthing 2 3
Tom Kent, Steve Pullen (3), Chris Spedding James Edgeler, Matt Saward, Tony Wassell
South Saxons 1 3 Lewes 2 1
Alex Coombs, Chris Meredith, Toby Reed Joe Rideout

November 07 2015

Hailsham 1 9 Brighton & Hove 3 1
George Cyster (3), Ant Hathaway, Tristan Pengilley (2), Alex Smith (3) James Hendrick
Lewes 2 1 Horsham 3 2
Max Spedding Lewis Harvey, Sam Kimberley
Penguin 1 3 Middleton 1 1
Steven Lockwood (2), David Matthews Tom Kent
Southwick 1 5 Crawley 2 1
Jamie Bird (2), James Kifford, Taff Mapawanda (2) James Fuller
St Francis 1 2 South Saxons 1 3
Tim Upchurch, Alex Waters James Bunday, Alex Coombs (2)
Worthing 2 1 East Grinstead 3 1
Nathan Mayes Billy Francis

November 14 2015

Brighton & Hove 3 4 Southwick 1 2
John Child, Liam Coleman, Sam Grew, James Hendrick Jamie Bird, James Kifford
East Grinstead 3 1 Crawley 2 2
Billy Francis James Fuller, James Murphy
Horsham 3 0 St Francis 1 1
Callum Lumbard
Middleton 1 3 Lewes 2 3
Steve Pullen, Chris Spedding (2) Sam Rea, Max Spedding, Oli Tapping
South Saxons 1 4 Hailsham 1 3
Jamie Busbridge (2), Alex Coombs (2) George Cyster, Tristan Pengilley (2)
Worthing 2 0 Penguin 1 4
Rupert Ireland, Mark Jewel, David Matthews (2)

November 21 2015

Crawley 2 1 Brighton & Hove 3 6
Dan Burnham John Child (3), James Hendrick, Charlie Ireland, Ryan Pruce
Hailsham 1 0 Horsham 3 1
Stephen Grout
Lewes 2 0 Worthing 2 0
Penguin 1 5 East Grinstead 3 3
Sam Conry (2), Rupert Ireland (2), David Matthews Lenny Dalrymple, Freddie Knott, Charlie Murray
Southwick 1 2 South Saxons 1 4
James Kifford, Taff Mapawanda Olli Beal (3), Dan Burnett
St Francis 1 4 Middleton 1 3
Ciaran Fitzgerald, Andy King, Andrew Lineham, George Martin Chris Spedding (2), Chris Tonkin

November 28 2015

East Grinstead 3 1 Brighton & Hove 3 2
Lenny Dalrymple John Child (2)
Horsham 3 2 Southwick 1 3
Stephen Grout, Austin Harwood-Stamper Jamie Bird, Ellis Strevens (2)
Middleton 1 2 Hailsham 1 1
Chris Spedding (2) Alex Smith
Penguin 1 2 Lewes 2 4
Rupert Ireland, David Matthews Mark Best (2), Sam Murray, Oli Tapping
South Saxons 1 7 Crawley 2 1
Olli Beal (2), Jamie Busbridge (2), Alex Coombs, Chris Meredith, Tudor Stainsby Dan Burnham
Worthing 2 1 St Francis 1 2
Declan Luke Bev Callaghan, Andy King

December 05 2015

Brighton & Hove 3 1 South Saxons 1 3
Hugo Mooney Jamie Busbridge, Ed Hooton (2)
Crawley 2 3 Horsham 3 5
James Fuller, Kieran Fuller (2) Richard Franklin, Stephen Grout, Sam Kimberley, Liam Smith (2)
Hailsham 1 4 Worthing 2 1
Alex Smith (4) Matt Saward
Lewes 2 3 East Grinstead 3 1
Mark Best, Scott Collier, Henry Parnell Billy Francis
Southwick 1 4 Middleton 1 3
James Kifford, Taff Mapawanda, Antony Mcalister, Nick Slater Steve Pullen (2), Chris Spedding
St Francis 1 0 Penguin 1 3
Sam Conry, Rupert Ireland, Adam Sabido

December 12 2015

East Grinstead 3 1 South Saxons 1 7
Lenny Dalrymple Olli Beal (2), Jamie Busbridge (2), Alex Coombs (2), Chris Meredith
Horsham 3 2 Brighton & Hove 3 0
Ollie Spears (2)
Lewes 2 3 St Francis 1 1
Mark Best (2), Scott Collier Chris Batchelor
Middleton 1 7 Crawley 2 0
Pat Colvin, Brandon Hanley, Tom Kent, Sam Oakley, Steve Pullen, Chris Spedding, Chris Tonkin
Penguin 1 6 Hailsham 1 2
Rupert Ireland, David Matthews (4), Adam Sabido George Cyster, Alex Smith
Worthing 2 0 Southwick 1 3
Jamie Bird (2), Matt Vokes

January 16 2016

Horsham 3 2 South Saxons 1 1
Stephen Grout, Lewis Harvey Olli Beal
Lewes 2 1 Hailsham 1 4
Joe Rideout George Cyster (2), Flo Pietzsche, Alex Smith
Middleton 1 1 Brighton & Hove 3 3
Chris Spedding Sam Grew, Ryan Pruce, Neel Sharma
Penguin 1 2 Southwick 1 4
Taff Mapawanda, Antony Mcalister (2), Matt Vokes
St Francis 1 0 East Grinstead 3 1
Freddie Knott
Worthing 2 5 Crawley 2 2
Luke Fuest, Declan Luke, S Ramiz, Alex Watkins (2) James Fuller, Gary Marlow

January 23 2016

Brighton & Hove 3 3 Worthing 2 1
John Child, James Hendrick, Charlie Ireland Matt Saward
Crawley 2 2 Penguin 1 6
Russell Hales, Kane Paterson Steven Lockwood, David Matthews (4), Adam Sabido
East Grinstead 3 4 Horsham 3 0
Lenny Dalrymple, Billy Francis, George Mustchin, Oliver Salmon
Hailsham 1 4 St Francis 1 2
George Cyster (3), Alex Smith Callum Lumbard, George Martin
South Saxons 1 5 Middleton 1 3
Jamie Busbridge, Alex Coombs (3), Toby Reed Sam Oakley, Chris Spedding (2)
Southwick 1 6 Lewes 2 3
Jamie Bird, Taff Mapawanda (2), Ryan Nicholas, Ellis Strevens, Matt Vokes Seb Daniels, Sam Rea, Lee Wiles

January 30 2016

Hailsham 1 8 East Grinstead 3 0
George Cyster (4), Tristan Pengilley, Sam Rham, Alex Smith (2)
Lewes 2 10 Crawley 2 0
Sam Anderson, Scott Collier, Sam Murray, Sam Rea, Matt Rickson (2), Joe Rideout, Max Spedding (3)
Middleton 1 2 Horsham 3 2
Steve Pullen, Chris Spedding Stephen Grout, Mark Humphreys
Penguin 1 3 Brighton & Hove 3 0
Mark Jewel, Steven Lockwood, David Matthews
St Francis 1 4 Southwick 1 5
Callum Lumbard, George Martin (2), Alex Waters Jamie Bird, Brandon Folkes, James Kifford, Taff Mapawanda (2)
Worthing 2 1 South Saxons 1 7
Sam Wookey Olli Beal (3), Jamie Busbridge (2), Alex Coombs, Ed Hooton

February 06 2016

Brighton & Hove 3 0 Lewes 2 1
Jonny Rea
Crawley 2 0 St Francis 1 5
Callum Lumbard (2), George Martin, Richard Ward, Alex Waters
East Grinstead 3 4 Middleton 1 1
Lenny Dalrymple (2), Billy Francis, Elliot Lewis Chris Tonkin
Horsham 3 2 Worthing 2 2
Nick Crawley, Mark Humphreys Oli Wakling, Tony Wassell
South Saxons 1 5 Penguin 1 3
Olli Beal, Jamie Busbridge, Alex Coombs (2), Toby Reed Sam Conry, Mark Jewel, Steven Lockwood
Southwick 1 4 Hailsham 1 2
James Kifford, Taff Mapawanda (2), Nick Slater George Cyster, Tristan Pengilley

February 13 2016

Hailsham 1 12 Crawley 2 1
George Cyster (5), Tristan Pengilley (2), Alex Smith (5) Gary Marlow
Lewes 2 2 South Saxons 1 1
Max Spedding (2) Tudor Stainsby
Penguin 1 1 Horsham 3 5
Steven Lockwood Lewis Harvey (2), Mark Humphreys (2), Sam Kimberley
Southwick 1 3 East Grinstead 3 1
Jamie Bird, Taff Mapawanda, Matt Vokes Elliot Lewis
St Francis 1 0 Brighton & Hove 3 3
John Child, James Hendrick, Rob Noble
Worthing 2 1 Middleton 1 9
James Edgeler Freddie Burgess, Brandon Hanley (2), Tom Kent (2), Steve Pullen (2), Chris Spedding (2)

February 20 2016

Brighton & Hove 3 6 Hailsham 1 2
John Child, James Hendrick, Nick Hipwell (2), Charlie Ireland, Neel Sharma George Cyster, Tristan Pengilley
Crawley 2 4 Southwick 1 7
James Innes (2), Gary Marlow, Kane Paterson Jamie Bird (2), James Kifford, Taff Mapawanda, Ryan Nicholas, Matt Vokes (2)
East Grinstead 3 3 Worthing 2 1
Lenny Dalrymple, Billy Francis, Oliver Salmon James Edgeler
Horsham 3 0 Lewes 2 8
Mark Best, Sam Heinzl (2), Max Spedding (3), Will Wycherley (2)
Middleton 1 2 Penguin 1 1
Keelan Oakley, Chris Spedding Steven Lockwood
South Saxons 1 8 St Francis 1 1
Olli Beal, Jamie Busbridge (2), Alex Coombs (2), Paddy Cornish, John Morgan, Tudor Stainsby Ollie Keating

February 27 2016

Crawley 2 0 East Grinstead 3 2
Jack Lewis, George Mustchin
Hailsham 1 2 South Saxons 1 1
Dan Ivemy, Alex Smith Tudor Stainsby
Lewes 2 2 Middleton 1 0
Rob Lee, Jonny Rea
Penguin 1 7 Worthing 2 0
Sam Conry, Rupert Ireland (2), Mark Jewel, Steven Lockwood, David Matthews (2)
Southwick 1 3 Brighton & Hove 3 2
Jamie Bird, John Glover, Taff Mapawanda Tom Thornton (2)
St Francis 1 2 Horsham 3 2
Chris Batchelor (2) Mark Humphreys, Sam Kimberley

March 05 2016

Brighton & Hove 3 2 Crawley 2 5
James Fuller, Kieran Fuller (3), Alex Watson
East Grinstead 3 4 Penguin 1 1
Freddie Knott, George Mustchin, Richard Payne (2) Steven Lockwood
Horsham 3 1 Hailsham 1 3
Stephen Grout George Cyster (2), Paddy Smith
Middleton 1 1 St Francis 1 7
Chris Spedding Ollie Keating (3), Callum Lumbard (3), Richard Ward
South Saxons 1 1 Southwick 1 2
Paddy Cornish Jamie Bird (2)
Worthing 2 0 Lewes 2 7
Scott Collier, Sam Murray, Joe Rideout, Max Spedding (2), Josh Wenzi (2)

March 12 2016

Brighton & Hove 3 1 East Grinstead 3 2
Neel Sharma Ken Headlam, Benedict Smith
Crawley 2 3 South Saxons 1 5
Alex Coote, Gary Marlow, Kane Paterson Alex Coombs (2), Chris Meredith, Andrew Orr, Toby Reed
Hailsham 1 6 Middleton 1 1
George Cyster (3), Alex Smith (3) Harry Pacey
Lewes 2 2 Penguin 1 3
Sam Rea, Max Spedding Steven Lockwood (2), Adam Sabido
Southwick 1 0 Horsham 3 1
Phil Butcher
St Francis 1 1 Worthing 2 1
Chris Batchelor Declan Luke

March 19 2016

East Grinstead 3 1 Lewes 2 2
Ken Headlam Sam Murray, Sam Rea
Horsham 3 7 Crawley 2 1
Jochem Birrell-Gray, Stephen Grout, Lewis Harvey (2), Mark Humphreys (2), Michael Smith Johnny Lewis-Brown
Middleton 1 2 Southwick 1 4
Luke Green, Steve Pullen Jamie Bird (2), Brandon Folkes, Antony Mcalister
Penguin 1 2 St Francis 1 1
Ollie Keating
South Saxons 1 5 Brighton & Hove 3 1
Olli Beal (3), Alex Coombs (2) Richard Willmott
Worthing 2 1 Hailsham 1 5
Charles McCall George Cyster (2), Lee Humber, Alex Smith (2)

April 02 2016

Brighton & Hove 3 0 Horsham 3 1
Lewis Harvey
Crawley 2 1 Middleton 1 6
Dan Burnham David Harris, Chris Spedding (4), Ed Towner
Hailsham 1 3 Penguin 1 1
George Cyster, Dan Ivemy, Dave Neville
South Saxons 1 4 East Grinstead 3 1
Jamie Busbridge, Paddy Cornish, Jon Meredith, Toby Reed Lenny Dalrymple
Southwick 1 5 Worthing 2 2
John Glover, James Kifford (2), Taff Mapawanda, Nick Slater Miles Capel, Callum Rudrum
St Francis 1 1 Lewes 2 8
Sam Anderson, Alex Cooke (2), Rob Lee, Joe Rideout, Max Spedding, Josh Wenzi, Chris Whiting

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 19 December 2015, 09 January & 09 April 2016

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BRHV3 Brighton & Hove 3
Fixture Card Club Website CRWL2 Crawley 2
Fixture Card Club Website EGRN3 East Grinstead 3
Fixture Card Club Website HAIL1 Hailsham 1
Fixture Card Club Website HSHM3 Horsham 3
Fixture Card Club Website LWES2 Lewes 2
Fixture Card MIBG1 Middleton 1
Fixture Card Club Website PENG1 Penguin 1
Fixture Card Club Website SSXN1 South Saxons 1
Fixture Card Club Website STHW1 Southwick 1
Fixture Card Club Website STFR1 St Francis 1
Fixture Card Club Website WTHG2 Worthing 2

Leagues 2015-2016

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open