Premier - Division 2 East 2019-2020

Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Fixtures

September 28 2019

28 Sep 2019 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 3 Old Georgians 2 4
David Lawrence, Andrew Slack, Charlie Speller Hobie Ambrose, Jack Redknap (2), Philip Williams
28 Sep 2019 Canterbury 2 4 Epsom 1 0
Nick Buckingham, Jack Gooding, Ben Young (2)
28 Sep 2019 Horsham 1 1 Wimbledon 2 10
Peter Neave Charles Bowen-Rayner, Lachlan Cain, James Ramsey (2), Ben Roe (2), Callum Swinnerton-Ions (3), Christopher Wilson
28 Sep 2019 Lewes 1 1 Sevenoaks 2 6
Alex Lloyd Jacob Gold (2), Tom Graham, Chris Hudson, Ronny Taylor, Matt Wilson
28 Sep 2019 London Academicals 1 2 Eastbourne 1 1
Simon Coles, Chris Popplewell Hugo Askaroff
28 Sep 2019 Purley Walcountians 1 2 Old Bordenians 1 1
Kris Holmes, Tom Williams Jason Waitt

October 05 2019

05 Oct 2019 Eastbourne 1 4 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 4
Chris Arreco, Ben Collins, Jamie Francis, Andy Kleine Laxman Karan, David Lawrence, Will Nurse (2)
05 Oct 2019 Epsom 1 7 Horsham 1 3
Giles Baker (2), Adam Barker, Jack Marfleet, James Midmer (2), Steve Turnbull Zac Chinn, Russell Dale, Harry Wells
05 Oct 2019 Old Bordenians 1 1 Lewes 1 1
Paul Stone Sam Gill
05 Oct 2019 Old Georgians 2 3 Canterbury 2 3
Isaac Farrant, Jack Redknap (2) Jack Gooding (3)
05 Oct 2019 Sevenoaks 2 5 London Academicals 1 1
Will Goulstone, Ben Martin, David Smith (2), George Torry Simon Coles
05 Oct 2019 Wimbledon 2 4 Purley Walcountians 1 3
Charles Bowen-Rayner, Lachlan Cain, Andrew Clark, Toby Heywood-Bourne Kieran Boddington, Nick Byrne, Chris Jones

October 12 2019

12 Oct 2019 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 2 Sevenoaks 2 5
David Lawrence, Andrew Slack David Smith, Joel Thomas, George Torry (2), Matt Wilson
12 Oct 2019 Canterbury 2 5 Eastbourne 1 2
Nick Buckingham, Richard Keir (2), Stewart Keir, Thomas Oberg Rannoch Foster, Andy Kleine
12 Oct 2019 Epsom 1 4 Old Georgians 2 5
Giles Baker, Jake Davies (2), Jack Marfleet Tom Goodwin, Elliott Messem, Andrew O'Sullivan, Jack Redknap, Shane White
12 Oct 2019 Horsham 1 3 Purley Walcountians 1 3
Toby Fraser, Joseph Humphreys, Solomon Woodall Kieran Boddington, Joe Bond, Ray Man
12 Oct 2019 Lewes 1 2 Wimbledon 2 7
Matt Hickman, Harvey Waller Lachlan Cain, Adam Clark, Richard Magowan, Ben Roe, Samad Suleman (3)
12 Oct 2019 London Academicals 1 2 Old Bordenians 1 4
Seb Golding, Chris Popplewell Richard Turner (3), Jason Waitt

October 19 2019

19 Oct 2019 Eastbourne 1 3 Epsom 1 3
Angus Donaldson, Jamie Francis (2) Alex Bond, James Midmer (2)
19 Oct 2019 Old Bordenians 1 3 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 0
Richard Turner (2), Jason Waitt
19 Oct 2019 Old Georgians 2 9 Horsham 1 1
James Cunningham, Elliott Messem (2), Andrew O'Sullivan, Jack Redknap (3), Ben Rooney, Shane White Luke Portman
19 Oct 2019 Purley Walcountians 1 3 Lewes 1 3
Kieran Boddington, Chris Jones (2) Sam Gill, Harry Heitman (2)
19 Oct 2019 Sevenoaks 2 4 Canterbury 2 2
Tom Graham, Ronny Taylor (2), Joel Thomas Richard Keir, Ben Young
19 Oct 2019 Wimbledon 2 0 London Academicals 1 0

October 26 2019

26 Oct 2019 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 1 Wimbledon 2 1
Ian Harvey Richard Magowan
26 Oct 2019 Canterbury 2 3 Old Bordenians 1 2
Andrew Dunn, Richard Keir, Jack Rolfe Richard Turner (2)
26 Oct 2019 Epsom 1 5 Sevenoaks 2 3
Adam Barker, Josh Harris, Will Hunt, James Midmer (2) Ronny Taylor, Joel Thomas, Matt Wilson
26 Oct 2019 Horsham 1 4 Lewes 1 6
Zac Chinn, Joseph Humphreys (3) Sam Gill, Matt Hickman (3), Harvey Waller, William Wycherley
26 Oct 2019 London Academicals 1 1 Purley Walcountians 1 3
Ed James Barney Hillsdon, Chris Jones, Martin Scanlon
26 Oct 2019 Old Georgians 2 2 Eastbourne 1 4
Tom Goodwin, Jack Redknap Ben Collins, Rannoch Foster, Jamie Francis, Daniel Williams

November 02 2019

02 Nov 2019 Eastbourne 1 2 Horsham 1 0
Rannoch Foster, Andy Kleine
02 Nov 2019 Lewes 1 2 London Academicals 1 3
Matt Hickman, Jonny Rea Jack Curran, Steven Lowe (2)
02 Nov 2019 Old Bordenians 1 2 Epsom 1 3
Sam Lund, Richard Turner Adam Barker (2), Josh Glashford
02 Nov 2019 Purley Walcountians 1 2 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 0
Barney Hillsdon, Martin Scanlon
02 Nov 2019 Sevenoaks 2 2 Old Georgians 2 2
Mathew Morey, George Torry Guy Craze, Elliott Messem
02 Nov 2019 Wimbledon 2 6 Canterbury 2 1
Adam Clark, Tom McCarthy, Ben Roe (2), Callum Swinnerton-ions, Charles Tilson Jack Gooding

November 09 2019

09 Nov 2019 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 4 Lewes 1 5
Ian Harvey, Laxman Karan, Ben Palmer, Charlie Speller Matt Hickman (2), Alex Lloyd, Harvey Waller, William Wycherley
09 Nov 2019 Canterbury 2 3 Purley Walcountians 1 2
Richard Keir (2), Zach Williams Barney Hillsdon, Stuart Leate
09 Nov 2019 Eastbourne 1 2 Sevenoaks 2 1
Ben Collins, Jamie Francis Magnus Sesodia
09 Nov 2019 Epsom 1 2 Wimbledon 2 3
Will Hunt, Jack Marfleet Chad Conlan, Richard Magowan, Tom McCarthy
09 Nov 2019 Horsham 1 2 London Academicals 1 6
Zac Chinn, Solomon Woodall Simon Coles (2), Jack Curran (2), Sam Letcher, Chris Popplewell
09 Nov 2019 Old Georgians 2 3 Old Bordenians 1 2
Elliott Messem, Ben Rooney, Josh White Paul Stone, Jason Waitt

November 16 2019

16 Nov 2019 Lewes 1 2 Canterbury 2 2
Alex Lloyd (2) Craig Alder, Thomas Oberg
16 Nov 2019 London Academicals 1 2 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 1
Arion Alexopolous, Sam Hines Ben Palmer
16 Nov 2019 Old Bordenians 1 4 Eastbourne 1 1
Sam Lund, Paul Stone, Jason Waitt, Joshua Willis Rannoch Foster
16 Nov 2019 Purley Walcountians 1 2 Epsom 1 0
Martin Scanlon (2)
16 Nov 2019 Sevenoaks 2 9 Horsham 1 0
Will Goulstone, Mathew Morey, Magnus Sesodia (2), Ash Sewell, Ronny Taylor, Craig Wiid (3)
16 Nov 2019 Wimbledon 2 1 Old Georgians 2 1
James Ramsey Josh White

November 23 2019

23 Nov 2019 Canterbury 2 5 London Academicals 1 0
Jack Gooding, Thomas Oberg, Jamie Tritton (2), Zach Williams
23 Nov 2019 Eastbourne 1 1 Wimbledon 2 5
Jamie Francis Kit Bellman, Lachlan Cain, James Ramsey, Charles Tilson, Edward Treece
23 Nov 2019 Epsom 1 2 Lewes 1 2
Jack Marfleet, James Midmer Matt Hickman, Jonny Rea
23 Nov 2019 Horsham 1 1 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 3
Joseph Humphreys Lewis Burnham, Ian Harvey, Laxman Karan
23 Nov 2019 Old Georgians 2 4 Purley Walcountians 1 2
Hobie Ambrose, Andy Cornick, Jack Redknap (2) Chris Jones, Martin Scanlon
23 Nov 2019 Sevenoaks 2 3 Old Bordenians 1 2
Magnus Sesodia, Ronny Taylor (2) Paul Stone, Jason Waitt

November 30 2019

30 Nov 2019 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 2 Canterbury 2 1
Ian Harvey, Laxman Karan Andrew Dunn
30 Nov 2019 Lewes 1 1 Old Georgians 2 1
Matt Clark Shane White
30 Nov 2019 London Academicals 1 1 Epsom 1 3
Simon Coles Adam Barker, Oliver Cross, Angus Keast
30 Nov 2019 Old Bordenians 1 2 Horsham 1 0
Sam Lund, Richard Turner
30 Nov 2019 Purley Walcountians 1 3 Eastbourne 1 2
Chris Jones, Martin Scanlon (2) Jamie Francis (2)
30 Nov 2019 Wimbledon 2 6 Sevenoaks 2 2
Charles Bowen-Rayner (2), Jonathan Clark, Chad Conlan, Ben Roe (2) Ash Sewell, Joel Thomas

December 07 2019

07 Dec 2019 Eastbourne 1 1 Lewes 1 6
Jamie Francis James Callaway, Sam Gill, Matt Hickman, Chris Spruce (3)
07 Dec 2019 Epsom 1 0 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 2
Laxman Karan, Prem Marwaha
07 Dec 2019 Horsham 1 1 Canterbury 2 4
Zac Chinn Andrew Dunn, Richard Keir, Thomas Oberg, Ollie Weston
07 Dec 2019 Old Bordenians 1 0 Wimbledon 2 5
Charles Bowen-Rayner, Lachlan Cain, Adam Clark, Chad Conlan, Callum Swinnerton-Ions
07 Dec 2019 Old Georgians 2 4 London Academicals 1 1
Isaac Farrant, Mike Hawkins, Ryan Van Der Reit, Josh White Chris Popplewell
07 Dec 2019 Sevenoaks 2 2 Purley Walcountians 1 1
Will Goulstone, Joel Thomas Chris Jones

January 11 2020

11 Jan 2020 Eastbourne 1 4 London Academicals 1 2
Rannoch Foster, Jamie Francis (3) Toby Hughes (2)
11 Jan 2020 Epsom 1 2 Canterbury 2 1
Jack Marfleet, James Midmer Oliver Ridge
11 Jan 2020 Old Bordenians 1 6 Purley Walcountians 1 2
Alex Campbell, Sam Lund, Richard Turner (4) Barney Hillsdon, Graham Lester
11 Jan 2020 Old Georgians 2 2 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 1
Tom Grimes, Jack Redknap Charlie Speller
11 Jan 2020 Sevenoaks 2 1 Lewes 1 4
Ronny Taylor Matt Hickman (2), Alex Lloyd (2)
11 Jan 2020 Wimbledon 2 6 Horsham 1 1
Andrew Clark, Jonathan Clark, Cameron Deoliveira, Callum Swinnerton-Ions (2), Charles Tilson Joseph Humphreys

January 18 2020

18 Jan 2020 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 4 Eastbourne 1 1
Ian Harvey (2), Laxman Karan, Ben Palmer Barney Furlong
18 Jan 2020 Canterbury 2 0 Old Georgians 2 0
18 Jan 2020 Horsham 1 2 Epsom 1 1
Zac Chinn, Joseph Humphreys James Midmer
18 Jan 2020 Lewes 1 7 Old Bordenians 1 2
Mark Best, Matt Clark (2), Alex Lloyd (2), Chris Spruce, Harvey Waller Richard Turner, Michael Willis
18 Jan 2020 London Academicals 1 3 Sevenoaks 2 4
Jacob Bullock, Simon Coles, Toby Hughes Magnus Sesodia, Joel Thomas (3)
18 Jan 2020 Purley Walcountians 1 1 Wimbledon 2 5
Martin Scanlon Charles Bowen-Rayner, Doug Buckley, Lachlan Cain (2), Charles Tilson

January 25 2020

25 Jan 2020 Eastbourne 1 0 Canterbury 2 3
Michael Farrer, Richard Keir, Oliver Ridge
25 Jan 2020 Old Bordenians 1 1 London Academicals 1 1
Sam Lund Arion Alexopolous
25 Jan 2020 Old Georgians 2 6 Epsom 1 2
Harry Hogg, Elliott Messem, Andrew O'Sullivan, Jack Redknap (2), Josh White Mark Frawley, James Midmer
25 Jan 2020 Purley Walcountians 1 1 Horsham 1 2
Kris Holmes Ed Marsh, Robert Turnbull
25 Jan 2020 Sevenoaks 2 1 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 1
Magnus Sesodia David Lawrence
25 Jan 2020 Wimbledon 2 3 Lewes 1 0
Charles Bowen-Rayner, Andrew Clark, Ben Roe

February 01 2020

01 Feb 2020 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 6 Old Bordenians 1 1
Edward Bull, Lewis Burnham, Ian Harvey, David Lawrence, Prem Marwaha, Ben Palmer Richard Turner
01 Feb 2020 Canterbury 2 5 Sevenoaks 2 0
Craig Alder, Callum Brown-Lea (2), Nick Buckingham, Jack Gooding
01 Feb 2020 Epsom 1 3 Eastbourne 1 0
Will Hunt, James Midmer (2)
01 Feb 2020 Horsham 1 1 Old Georgians 2 3
Joseph Humphreys Andrew O'Sullivan, Jack Redknap (2)
01 Feb 2020 Lewes 1 4 Purley Walcountians 1 2
Sam Heinzl, Matt Hickman, Alex Lloyd, Jonny Rea Tom Mullins (2)
01 Feb 2020 London Academicals 1 2 Wimbledon 2 6
Simon Coles, Sam Currie Doug Buckley, Cameron Deoliveira, Ben Roe (2), Callum Swinnerton-Ions (2)

February 08 2020

08 Feb 2020 Eastbourne 1 3 Old Georgians 2 2
Rannoch Foster (2), Jamie Francis Elliott Messem, Josh White
08 Feb 2020 Lewes 1 3 Horsham 1 2
Harry Heitman, Matt Hickman, Alex Lloyd Greig Baillie, Sam Macdonald
08 Feb 2020 Old Bordenians 1 0 Canterbury 2 1
Patrick Brookson
08 Feb 2020 Purley Walcountians 1 4 London Academicals 1 4
Kieran Boddington, Barney Hillsdon (2), Stuart Leate Arion Alexopolous (2), Daniel Bond, Simon Coles
08 Feb 2020 Sevenoaks 2 2 Epsom 1 1
Sam Ashenden, Michael Shelton Steve Turnbull
08 Feb 2020 Wimbledon 2 2 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 1
Callum Swinnerton-Ions, Charles Tilson Andrew Slack

February 15 2020

15 Feb 2020 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 4 Purley Walcountians 1 1
Edward Bull, Laxman Karan, David Lawrence, Prem Marwaha Barney Hillsdon
15 Feb 2020 Canterbury 2 P Wimbledon 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 28 2020
15 Feb 2020 Epsom 1 1 Old Bordenians 1 4
James Harris Paul Stone, Richard Turner, Jason Waitt, Michael Willis
15 Feb 2020 Horsham 1 1 Eastbourne 1 0
Matt Barnett
15 Feb 2020 London Academicals 1 3 Lewes 1 4
Arion Alexopolous (2), Daniel Bond Sam Gill, Matt Hickman, Jonny Rea (2)
15 Feb 2020 Old Georgians 2 5 Sevenoaks 2 1
Isaac Farrant (2), Elliott Messem, Jack Redknap (2) Will Goulstone

February 22 2020

22 Feb 2020 Lewes 1 1 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 1
Matt Clark David Lawrence
22 Feb 2020 London Academicals 1 2 Horsham 1 1
Arion Alexopolous, Daniel Bond Matt Barnett
22 Feb 2020 Old Bordenians 1 1 Old Georgians 2 10
Richard Turner Elliott Messem (3), Jack Redknap, Tom Watson (3), Shane White (2), Philip Williams
22 Feb 2020 Purley Walcountians 1 5 Canterbury 2 2
Joe Bond, Graham Lester, Ray Man, Martin Scanlon (2) Nick Buckingham (2)
22 Feb 2020 Sevenoaks 2 3 Eastbourne 1 1
Will Goulstone (2), Mathew Morey Ben Collins
22 Feb 2020 Wimbledon 2 6 Epsom 1 2
Doug Buckley (3), Chad Conlan, Ben Roe, Callum Swinnerton-Ions Adam Barker, Will Hunt

February 29 2020

29 Feb 2020 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 5 London Academicals 1 0
Tom Archer, Ian Harvey (3), Lewis Lawrence
29 Feb 2020 Canterbury 2 1 Lewes 1 2
Jack Gooding Jonny Rea, Chris Spruce
29 Feb 2020 Eastbourne 1 1 Old Bordenians 1 1
Rannoch Foster Jason Waitt
29 Feb 2020 Epsom 1 2 Purley Walcountians 1 2
Adam Barker (2) Kris Holmes, Martin Scanlon
29 Feb 2020 Horsham 1 1 Sevenoaks 2 2
Andrew Blood Ronny Taylor (2)
29 Feb 2020 Old Georgians 2 0 Wimbledon 2 1
Peter Friendly

March 07 2020

07 Mar 2020 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 3 Horsham 1 1
Ian Harvey, David Lawrence, Charlie Speller Andrew Blood
07 Mar 2020 Lewes 1 3 Epsom 1 1
Dafydd Charles, Alex Lloyd (2) Alex Bond
07 Mar 2020 London Academicals 1 4 Canterbury 2 3
Daniel Bond, Simon Coles, Sam Currie, Sam Letcher Andrew Dunn, Jack Gooding (2)
07 Mar 2020 Old Bordenians 1 3 Sevenoaks 2 3
Richard Cooper, Sam Lund, Richard Turner Will Goulstone, Michael Shelton (2)
07 Mar 2020 Purley Walcountians 1 0 Old Georgians 2 6
Tom Grimes, Elliott Messem, Andrew O'Sullivan, Jack Redknap, Ryan Van Der Reit, Josh White
07 Mar 2020 Wimbledon 2 3 Eastbourne 1 1
Charles Bowen-Rayner, Toby Heywood-Bourne, Ben Roe Barney Furlong

March 14 2020

14 Mar 2020 Canterbury 2 2 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 2
Jack Gooding, Zach Williams Ben Palmer, Charlie Speller
14 Mar 2020 Eastbourne 1 4 Purley Walcountians 1 0
Ben Collins (2), Barney Furlong, Daniel Williams
14 Mar 2020 Epsom 1 4 London Academicals 1 3
Jake Davies (2), James Hunt, James Midmer Arion Alexopolous, Daniel Bond, Simon Coles
14 Mar 2020 Horsham 1 1 Old Bordenians 1 5
Andrew Blood Richard Cooper (2), Sam Lund, Paul Stone (2)
14 Mar 2020 Old Georgians 2 4 Lewes 1 3
Andy Cornick (2), Isaac Farrant, Tom Grimes Matt Hickman (3)
14 Mar 2020 Sevenoaks 2 2 Wimbledon 2 2
Will Goulstone, Ronny Taylor Andrew Clark, Callum Swinnerton-Ions

March 21 2020

21 Mar 2020 Blackheath & Elthamians 1 Epsom 1
21 Mar 2020 Canterbury 2 Horsham 1
21 Mar 2020 Lewes 1 Eastbourne 1
21 Mar 2020 London Academicals 1 Old Georgians 2
21 Mar 2020 Purley Walcountians 1 Sevenoaks 2
21 Mar 2020 Wimbledon 2 Old Bordenians 1

March 28 2020

28 Mar 2020 Canterbury 2 Wimbledon 2
Fixture Rescheduled from Feb 15 2020

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BHOE1 Blackheath & Elthamians 1
Fixture Card Club Website CANT2 Canterbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website EBNE1 Eastbourne 1
Fixture Card Club Website EPSM1 Epsom 1
Fixture Card Club Website HSHM1 Horsham 1
Fixture Card Club Website LWES1 Lewes 1
Fixture Card Club Website LACA1 London Academicals 1
Fixture Card Club Website OBRD1 Old Bordenians 1
Fixture Card Club Website OGRG2 Old Georgians 2
Fixture Card Club Website PWAL1 Purley Walcountians 1
Fixture Card Club Website SEVN2 Sevenoaks 2
Fixture Card Club Website WMDN2 Wimbledon 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open