1st XI Premier League - Division 2 2008-2009

Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 21 Feb 2009 16:15

Fixtures

October 04 2008

Ashford (Kent) 3 Purley Walcountians 2
Sam Handley (2), Andy Hill Lachlan Fincher, Alex Mowat
Epsom 3 Lewes 3
James Midmer, Gary Scott (2) Andy Green, Mike Newman, Dave Roberts
Richmond 1 London Wayfarers 6
Ben Blake Henry Mumme-Young (2), Darran Smith (2), Rob Wilson (2)
Wimbledon 7 Henley 3
Steve Collier, Daniel McLachlan , Gareth Nicholls, Tristram Woodhouse (4) Chris Green, Ali Slay (2)
Winchester 3 Gore Court 3
Ben Hibberd, Adrian Wilkinson, Andrew Winnett Greg Laurenson (2), Paul Surrige
Wycombe 4 West Hampstead 2
Dominic Day, Duncan Parnis (3) Jack Beard, Dave Leach

October 11 2008

Gore Court 5 Richmond 2
Aaron Glass (2), Paul Surrige (2), Nick Wilcher
Henley 3 Winchester 4
Ali Slay (2), Richard Woolfrey Ben Hibberd (2), Nick Morris, Adrian Wilkinson
Lewes 2 Wimbledon 4
Rory Jervis, Dave Roberts Steve Collier (2), Marc Spitzer (2)
London Wayfarers 2 Ashford (Kent) 1
Henry Mumme-Young, Dane Scott Paul Cheap
Purley Walcountians 3 Wycombe 3
Lachlan Fincher, Graham Lester, Alex Mowat James Cousins, Duncan Parnis (2)
West Hampstead 3 Epsom 1
Jack Beard (2), Tom Kimberley Gary Scott

October 18 2008

Ashford (Kent) 0 Gore Court 1
Paul Surrige
Purley Walcountians 3 London Wayfarers 2
Barnie Hillsden, John Jaunty, Graham Lester Darran Smith (2)
Richmond 1 Henley 3
Bejay Ranger Ed Foster, Ali Slay (2)
Wimbledon 3 West Hampstead 5
Steve Collier, Tristram Woodhouse (2) Jack Beard (5)
Winchester 6 Lewes 1
Will Barrett, Ben Hibberd (2), Kent Langridge, Nick Morris, Adrian Wilkinson Dave Roberts
Wycombe 0 Epsom 2
James Midmer, Russell Tebay

October 25 2008

Epsom 2 Wimbledon 5
Philip Chapman, Wade Jourbet Seb Malti (5)
Gore Court 8 Purley Walcountians 5
Aaron Glass (5), Greg Laurenson (2), Paul Surrige Lachlan Fincher (2), Damian Hallett, Barnie Hillsden, John Jaunty
Henley 2 Ashford (Kent) 3
Richard Woolfrey (2) Sam Handley, Chris Pearce, Robert Playford
Lewes 2 Richmond 1
Rory Jervis, Petch Bejay Ranger
London Wayfarers 9 Wycombe 4
Chris Annan, Henry Mumme-Young, Dane Scott (2), Darran Smith (4), Steve Ubsdell Duncan Parnis (4)
West Hampstead 9 Winchester 5
Jack Beard (2), Jason Brooks (2), Ali Brown, Tom Kimberley (2), Sam Lemon, Harry Willets Will Barrett, Ben Hibberd (2), Kent Langridge, Adrian Wilkinson

November 01 2008

Ashford (Kent) 1 Lewes 2
Danny Wells Andy Green, Rory Jervis
London Wayfarers 2 Gore Court 6
Grant Aidoo-Nash, Alex Warne Aaron Glass (3), Adam Hart, Greg Laurenson, Nick Wilcher
Purley Walcountians 3 Henley 6
Lachlan Fincher (2), Graham Lester Ed Foster, Chris Green (2), Ali Slay (2), Richard Wood
Richmond 3 West Hampstead 3
Adam Crocker, Ross Hibberd, Andrew Von Mayer Jack Beard (2), Adam Ross
Winchester 4 Epsom 0
Ben Hibberd (3), Andrew Winnett
Wycombe 2 Wimbledon 4
Duncan Parnis (2) Justin Ablett, Steve Collier, Seb Malti, Tristram Woodhouse

November 08 2008

Epsom 5 Richmond 0
Paul Atkinson, Wade Jourbet, James Midmer, Gary Scott (2)
Gore Court 5 Wycombe 5
Aaron Glass, Adam Hart, Greg Laurenson (2), Paul Surrige Jonny Mills, Duncan Parnis (3), Matt Williams
Henley 5 London Wayfarers 6
Chris Green, Jack Rooney, Ali Slay (2), Richard Wood Henry Mumme-Young, Darran Smith (3), Steve Ubsdell, Alex Warne
Lewes 0 Purley Walcountians 6
Barnie Hillsden, Julian Lewis, Alex Mowat (3), John Oliver
West Hampstead 5 Ashford (Kent) 2
Jack Beard (2), Jason Brooks (2), Ali Brown Paul Cheap, Sam Handley
Wimbledon 9 Winchester 1
Steve Collier (2), Seb Malti (2), Daniel McLachlan , Tristram Woodhouse (4) Ben Hibberd

November 15 2008

Ashford (Kent) 6 Epsom 3
Paul Cheap (2), Ewan Hendry, Andy Hill, Robert Playford, Will Spain James Midmer (2), Gary Scott
Gore Court 4 Henley 3
Aaron Glass, Greg Laurenson, Paul Surrige, Nick Wilcher Richard Wood, Richard Woolfrey (2)
London Wayfarers 2 Lewes 2
Andrew Just, Darran Smith Harry Heitman
Purley Walcountians 4 West Hampstead 4
Lachlan Fincher, Alex Mowat (3) Jack Beard (2), Jamie Dru, Harry Willets
Richmond 3 Wimbledon 3
Daniel McLachlan , Marc Spitzer, Tristram Woodhouse
Wycombe 2 Winchester 2
Charlie Olley, Duncan Parnis Tom Fisher, Adrian Wilkinson

November 22 2008

Epsom 3 Purley Walcountians 4
Gary Scott (2), Martin Wales Lachlan Fincher, Guy House, Julian Lewis, Alex Mowat
Henley 7 Wycombe 3
Ed Foster (2), Ali Slay, Richard Wood (3), Richard Woolfrey Phil Clay, Duncan Parnis (2)
Lewes 2 Gore Court 4
Dave Roberts (2) Aaron Glass (2), Adam Hart, Greg Laurenson
West Hampstead 4 London Wayfarers 4
Aaron Armstrong, Jack Beard, Ali Brown, Tom Kimberley Andrew Just, Darran Smith (3)
Wimbledon 6 Ashford (Kent) 2
Steve Collier, Grant Smith (3), Tristram Woodhouse (2) Andy Hill, Michael Wood
Winchester 7 Richmond 0
Tom Fisher, Ben Hibberd (3), Adrian Wilkinson (3)

November 29 2008

Ashford (Kent) 4 Winchester 2
Paul Cheap, Robert Playford (3) Ben Hibberd, Mark Vowles
Gore Court 1 West Hampstead 0
Aaron Glass
Henley 3 Lewes 6
Johnny Clifford, Ed Foster, Richard Wood Rory Jervis (4), Mike Newman, Dave Roberts
London Wayfarers 2 Epsom 0
Robert Balson, Darran Smith
Purley Walcountians 6 Wimbledon 7
Clive Chandler, Lachlan Fincher, Damian Hallett (2), Graham Lester, Julian Lewis Seb Malti (5), Chris Olds, Tristram Woodhouse
Wycombe 4 Richmond 4
Adam Grout, Jonny Mills, Duncan Parnis (2) Ross Hibberd, Bejay Ranger (2), Josh Smith

December 06 2008

Epsom 5 Gore Court 2
James Midmer, Gary Scott (3), Anthony Williamson Adam Hart, Simon Shoebrook
Lewes 1 Wycombe 4
Sam Burroughs, Duncan Parnis (3)
Richmond 3 Ashford (Kent) 0
Adam Crocker, Bejay Ranger, Andrew Von Mayer
West Hampstead 4 Henley 3
Jack Beard, Dave Leach, Sam Lemon, Harry Willets Chris Green, Ali Slay, Richard Wood
Wimbledon 2 London Wayfarers 1
Seb Malti, Tristram Woodhouse Steve Ubsdell
Winchester 2 Purley Walcountians 2
Adrian Wilkinson, Andrew Winnett Barnie Hillsden (2)

December 13 2008

Gore Court 2 Wimbledon 2
Aaron Glass, Adam Hart Seb Jennings (2)
Henley 1 Epsom 3
Chris Green Michael Atkinson, Paul Atkinson, Wade Jourbet
Lewes P West Hampstead P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 10 2009
London Wayfarers 3 Winchester 3
Will Mumme-Young (2), Darran Smith Tom Fisher, Adrian Wilkinson, Andrew Winnett
Purley Walcountians 3 Richmond 2
Ed Brown, Barnie Hillsden, Darren Saunders Bejay Ranger, Andrew Von Mayer
Wycombe 4 Ashford (Kent) 2
Charlie Olley, Duncan Parnis (3) Paul Cheap, Sam Handley

January 10 2009

Lewes P West Hampstead P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 15 2009

January 17 2009

Gore Court 1 Winchester 4
Richard Dixon Ben Hibberd, Nick Morris, Adrian Wilkinson (2)
Henley 1 Wimbledon 8
Jack Rooney Steve Collier (2), Seb Malti (2), Gareth Nicholls, Tristram Woodhouse (3)
Lewes 2 Epsom 2
Dave Roberts (2) Paul Atkinson, James Midmer
London Wayfarers 2 Richmond 2
Dane Scott (2) Ross Hibberd, Bejay Ranger
Purley Walcountians 5 Ashford (Kent) 4
Lachlan Fincher, Barnie Hillsden, John Jaunty (2), Julian Lewis Andy Hill (3), Michael Wood
West Hampstead 4 Wycombe 3
Chris Alfrey, Fabien Kutt, Dave Leach, Mark Little Phil Clay (2), Duncan Parnis

January 24 2009

Ashford (Kent) 3 London Wayfarers 4
Robert Playford, Chris Smith, Danny Wells Niels Jakeman, Andrew Just, Dane Scott, Steve Ubsdell
Epsom 2 West Hampstead 4
Paul Atkinson, Gary Scott Jack Beard, Ali Brown, Adam Ross, Harry Willets
Richmond 7 Gore Court 2
Michael Absolom, Adam Crocker, Ross Hibberd (2), Bejay Ranger (2), Josh Smith Richard Dixon, Paul Surrige
Wimbledon 6 Lewes 2
Steve Collier, Seb Malti (2), Daniel McLachlan , Gareth Nicholls, Grant Smith Mike Newman (2)
Winchester 2 Henley 4
Ben Hibberd, Nick Morris Paul Chedzey (2), Ali Slay, Richard Woolfrey
Wycombe 2 Purley Walcountians 3
Phil Clay (2) Lachlan Fincher, Barnie Hillsden, Alex Mowat

January 31 2009

Epsom 3 Wycombe 0
Michael Atkinson, Wade Jourbet, Anthony Williamson
Gore Court 4 Ashford (Kent) 3
Aaron Glass (2), Adam Hart, Paul Surrige Sam Handley, Robert Playford, Will Spain
Henley 2 Richmond 3
Paul Chedzey, Richard Wood Martin Jones, Bejay Ranger, Josh Smith
Lewes 1 Winchester 2
Rory Jervis Ben Hibberd (2)
London Wayfarers 2 Purley Walcountians 2
Henry Mumme-Young, Steve Ubsdell Alex Mowat (2)
West Hampstead 1 Wimbledon 1
Jack Beard Tristram Woodhouse

February 07 2009

Ashford (Kent) 1 Henley 2
Michael Wood Ali Slay, Richard Wood
Purley Walcountians P Gore Court P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 04 2009
Richmond 6 Lewes 0
Ross Hibberd, Martin Jones, Damian Paterson, Bejay Ranger (2), Josh Smith
Wimbledon P Epsom P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 15 2009
Winchester P West Hampstead P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 15 2009
Wycombe P London Wayfarers P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 04 2009

February 14 2009

Epsom 0 Winchester 4
Ben Hibberd (2), Nick Morris, Will Storrer
Gore Court 5 London Wayfarers 3
Richard Dixon, Aaron Glass (3), Tom Oyler Andrew Just, Simon Yeo (2)
Henley 1 Purley Walcountians 2
Richard Wood Barnie Hillsden, Julian Lewis
Lewes 2 Ashford (Kent) 0
Matt Clark, Dave Roberts
West Hampstead 4 Richmond 2
Jason Brooks, Sam Lemon, Mark Little, Harry Willets Richard Brixey, Bejay Ranger
Wimbledon 5 Wycombe 2
Steve Collier, Seb Malti (2), Grant Smith, Tristram Woodhouse Adam Grout, Charlie Olley

February 15 2009

Lewes 1 West Hampstead 2
Matt Clark Dave Leach (2)

February 21 2009

Ashford (Kent) 4 West Hampstead 2
Sam Handley (2), Robert Playford (2) Jack Beard, Jason Brooks
London Wayfarers 4 Henley 6
Darran Smith (3), Simon Yeo Paul Chedzey, Jonny Clifford, Ed Foster, Ali Slay, Richard Woolfrey (2)
Purley Walcountians 3 Lewes 2
Steven Cobb (2), Alex Mowat Ollie Callf, Rory Jervis
Richmond 1 Epsom 2
Ross Hibberd Michael Atkinson, James Midmer
Winchester 2 Wimbledon 7
Ben Hibberd, Nick Morris Steve Collier, Seb Malti, Daniel McLachlan , Charlie Walker, Tristram Woodhouse (3)
Wycombe 5 Gore Court 7
Adam Grout, Duncan Parnis (4) Richard Dixon (3), Aaron Glass (2), Adam Hart, Simon Shoebrook

February 28 2009

Epsom 1 Ashford (Kent) 2
James Midmer Sam Handley, Chris Pearce
Henley 5 Gore Court 2
Paul Chedzey (3), Chris Green, Richard Woolfrey Aaron Glass (2)
Lewes 7 London Wayfarers 2
Ollie Callf, Andy Green, Rory Jervis (2), Dave Roberts (2), Peter Thomas Andrew Just, Darran Smith
West Hampstead 2 Purley Walcountians 6
Jack Beard, Ali Brown Lachlan Fincher, John Jaunty, Graham Lester (2), Alex Mowat (2)
Wimbledon 8 Richmond 0
Steve Collier, Seb Malti, Daniel McLachlan , Russell Milne, Robert Sortwell, Tristram Woodhouse (3)
Winchester 4 Wycombe 2
Ben Hibberd, Adrian Wilkinson (2), Andrew Winnett Jonny Maunder, Duncan Parnis

March 07 2009

Ashford (Kent) 2 Wimbledon 3
Andy Hill (2) Tristram Woodhouse (3)
Gore Court 8 Lewes 0
Richard Dixon (2), Aaron Glass (6)
London Wayfarers 5 West Hampstead 3
Sam Baxter, Niels Jakeman (2), Henry Mumme-Young, Darran Smith Tom Bullock, Fabien Kutt, Mark Little
Purley Walcountians 6 Epsom 0
Lachlan Fincher (4), Graham Lester, Alex Mowat
Richmond 3 Winchester 1
Martin Jones, Bejay Ranger (2) Kent Langridge
Wycombe 4 Henley 1
Charlie Olley, Duncan Parnis (3) Rob Mortimer

March 14 2009

Epsom 0 London Wayfarers 2
Andrew Just, Darran Smith
Lewes 1 Henley 4
Petch Johnny Clifford, Ed Foster, Chris Green, Richard Woolfrey
Richmond 1 Wycombe 4
Ross Hibberd Jonny Mills, Charlie Olley, Duncan Parnis (2)
West Hampstead 4 Gore Court 5
Jack Beard (3), Tom Bullock Aaron Glass (2), Doug Reed, Paul Surrige (2)
Wimbledon 3 Purley Walcountians 1
Daniel McLachlan (2), Tristram Woodhouse Graham Lester
Winchester 1 Ashford (Kent) 3
Nick Morris Paul Cheap, Sam Handley, Danny Wells

March 15 2009

Wimbledon 2 Epsom 2
Giles Wood, Tristram Woodhouse Paul Atkinson (2)
Winchester 0 West Hampstead 4
Aaron Armstrong (2), Tom Kimberley, Sam Lemon

March 21 2009

Ashford (Kent) 1 Richmond 0
Sam Handley
Gore Court 2 Epsom 3
Richard Dixon, Aaron Glass Gary Scott, Anthony Williamson (2)
Henley 2 West Hampstead 2
Ed Foster, Richard Wood Jack Beard, Jason Brooks
London Wayfarers 3 Wimbledon 2
Henry Mumme-Young, Darran Smith, Simon Yeo Chris Olds, Tristram Woodhouse
Purley Walcountians 7 Winchester 1
Ed Brown, Barnie Hillsden, John Jaunty, Graham Lester (2), Julian Lewis, Alex Mowat Mark Vowles
Wycombe 4 Lewes 1
Jonny Mills, Charlie Olley, Duncan Parnis (2) Rory Jervis

March 28 2009

Ashford (Kent) 3 Wycombe 2
Paul Cheap, Andy Hill, Danny Wells Sam Burroughs, Duncan Parnis
Epsom 3 Henley 3
Paul Atkinson, Wade Jourbet, Gary Scott Ed Foster, Ali Slay, Richard Wood
Richmond 3 Purley Walcountians 4
Ed Brown, Lachlan Fincher, Barnie Hillsden, John Jaunty
West Hampstead 5 Lewes 1
Chris Alfrey, Aaron Armstrong (3), Tom Kimberley Dave Roberts
Wimbledon 5 Gore Court 3
Steve Collier, Gareth Nicholls (2), Tristram Woodhouse (2) Aaron Glass, Sam Miller, Doug Reed
Winchester 4 London Wayfarers 1
Ben Hibberd (3), Adrian Wilkinson Simon Yeo

April 04 2009

Purley Walcountians 2 Gore Court 2
Ed Brown, Graham Lester
Wycombe 3 London Wayfarers 2
Duncan Parnis (3) Henry Mumme-Young, Simon Yeo

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ASHK1 Ashford (Kent)
Fixture Card Club Website EPSM1 Epsom
Fixture Card Club Website GCRT1 Gore Court
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY1 Henley
Fixture Card Club Website LWES1 Lewes
Fixture Card Club Website LWAY1 London Wayfarers
Fixture Card Club Website PWAL1 Purley Walcountians
Fixture Card Club Website RICH1 Richmond
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM1 West Hampstead
Fixture Card Club Website WMDN1 Wimbledon
Fixture Card Club Website WCHR1 Winchester
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB1 Wycombe

Leagues 2008-2009

Premier League

Hampshire/Surrey

Kent/Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Kent Open

MBBO Open

Surrey Open

Sussex Open