1st XI Premier League - Division 2 2007-2008

Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 18 May 2008 07:13

Fixtures

September 29 2007

Banbury 7 Rover Oxford 2
Simon Boardman, Dave Clark (2), Tim Craven, Craig Irvine (2), Adrian Simons James Neilson, Dan Smyth
BBHC 4 Gore Court 7
Mark Ashby, Andres Labourt, Phil Price (2) Richard Dixon (2), Aaron Glass (4), Rod Lewis
City of Portsmouth 1 Henley 3
Jimmy Fox Ed Foster, Peter Latham, Ali Slay
Eastcote 0 West Hampstead 7
Timur Asar, Peter Burton, Michael Fraser (2), Tom Kimberley (2), Fabien Kutt
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 Epsom 2
Gary Boucher Paul Atkinson, Mark Sydenham
Winchester 3 Trojans 1
Will Barrett, George Lambert, Andrew Winnett Wayne Shepherd

October 06 2007

Epsom 1 Banbury 3
Paul Atkinson Craig Irvine, Adrian Simons (2)
Gore Court 3 Winchester 1
Richard Dixon, Aaron Glass, Adam Hart Andrew Winnett
Henley 2 BBHC 3
Ed Foster, Ali Slay Andres Labourt (3)
Rover Oxford 0 Eastcote 0
Trojans 1 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Wayne Shepherd Andy Balchin, James Ireson
West Hampstead 5 City of Portsmouth 2
Peter Burton, Michael Fraser, Tom Kimberley (2), Dave Leach Adam Payne (2)

October 13 2007

Banbury 4 Trojans 2
Craig Irvine, Tyson Nunnerly (2), Adrian Simons Wayne Shepherd (2)
BBHC 3 West Hampstead 5
Andres Labourt (2), Daniel Lucas Jack Beard, Peter Burton, Michael Fraser (2), Dave Leach
Eastcote 0 City of Portsmouth 1
Adam Payne
Rover Oxford 5 Epsom 4
Rich Beer, James Neilson, Dan Pilbeam, Dan Smyth (2) Paul Atkinson, James Harris, Gary Scott, Anthony Williamson
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3 Gore Court 4
Gary Boucher, Rob Heath, Will Nurse Richard Dixon, Aaron Glass, Paul Surrige, Nick Wilcher
Winchester 3 Henley 3
Will Brown, Ben Hibberd (2) Tim Drummond, Peter Latham, Ali Slay

October 20 2007

City of Portsmouth 3 BBHC 4
Alan Cobb (2), Mikey Pratt Andres Labourt (2), Daniel Lucas, Jamie Perfitt
Epsom 5 Eastcote 1
Paul Atkinson, Matt Heal (2), Wade Jourbet (2) Andy Carruthers
Gore Court 1 Banbury 2
Paul Surrige Simon Boardman, Adrian Simons
Henley 2 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5
Paul Chedzey, Chris Green Andy Balchin (2), Rob Heath, James Huntley, Gareth Weir
Trojans 8 Rover Oxford 3
Nathan Honeycomb (3), Wayne Shepherd (4), Peter Wiles Dan Pilbeam, Dan Smyth (2)
West Hampstead 5 Winchester 3
Michael Fraser (2), Dave Leach, Adam Ross, Simon Rylatt Adrian Wilkinson (3)

October 27 2007

Banbury 2 Henley 3
Simon Boardman, Craig Irvine Chris Green, Ali Slay (2)
Eastcote 7 BBHC 1
Gareth Amos (2), David Cooper (3), Wes Morridge, Jez Thomas David Pyke
Epsom 4 Trojans 3
Michael Atkinson, Paul Atkinson, Gary Scott, Grant Smith Colin French, John Jauncey, Peter Wiles
Rover Oxford 2 Gore Court 5
Tim Conlon, Jack Devitt Aaron Glass (2), Doug Reed, Paul Surrige, Nick Wilcher
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 West Hampstead 1
Andy Balchin, Will Nurse Michael Fraser
Winchester 5 City of Portsmouth 0
Ben Hibberd (2), George Lambert, Adrian Wilkinson (2)

November 03 2007

BBHC 0 Winchester 4
Ben Hibberd (3), Adrian Wilkinson
City of Portsmouth 1 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3
Adam Payne James Huntley (2), Arthur Mitchell
Gore Court 2 Epsom 4
Aaron Glass, Paul Surrige Philip Chapman (2), Gary Scott (2)
Henley 5 Rover Oxford 1
Paul Chedzey, Tim Drummond, Peter Latham, Ali Slay, Richard Wood Rich Beer
Trojans 2 Eastcote 1
Ali Francis, Jazz Rai Alex Stoppard
West Hampstead 1 Banbury 3
Dave Leach Simon Boardman, Matthew Bull, Adrian Simons

November 10 2007

Banbury 16 City of Portsmouth 1
Simon Boardman (4), Dave Clark (5), Richard Foreman, Craig Irvine (2), Tyson Nunneley, Adrian Simons (3) Alan Cobb
Eastcote 3 Winchester 3
David Cooper (2), James O'Shea Ben Hibberd (2), Adrian Wilkinson
Epsom 3 Henley 2
Paul Atkinson (2), Gary Scott Tim Drummond, Richard Wood
Rover Oxford 3 West Hampstead 4
Rich Beer, James Neilson, Dan Smyth Jack Beard (3), Harry Willets
Trojans 6 Gore Court 7
Colin French (2), Nathan Honeycomb (2), Wayne Shepherd, Peter Wiles Richard Dixon (2), Aaron Glass (3), Paul Surrige (2)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 7 BBHC 2
Andy Balchin, Rob Heath, James Ireson, Arthur Mitchell, Will Nurse (3) Sam Ashendon, Andres Labourt

November 17 2007

BBHC 1 Banbury 5
Jamie Perfitt Simon Boardman (2), Matthew Bull, Dave Clark (2)
City of Portsmouth 2 Rover Oxford 5
Jimmy Fox, Adam Payne James Neilson, Dan Smyth (4)
Gore Court 4 Eastcote 1
Aaron Glass, Adam Hart, Rob Payne, Nick Wilcher Simon Archer
Henley 6 Trojans 4
Chris Green, Ali Slay, Richard Wood (4) Colin French (3), Dave Stokes
West Hampstead 3 Epsom 6
Jamie Dru, Dave Leach Michael Atkinson, Paul Atkinson, Philip Chapman, Matt Heal, Gary Scott, Anthony Williamson
Winchester 3 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Ben Hibberd (2), Adrian Wilkinson Dave Casement, Tom Martin

November 24 2007

Banbury 3 Winchester 1
Richard Boardman, Simon Boardman, Tim Craven Adrian Wilkinson
Eastcote 0 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1
Andy Balchin
Epsom 8 City of Portsmouth 1
Michael Atkinson, Paul Atkinson, James Harris, Gary Scott (4), Anthony Williamson Sam Murray
Gore Court 9 Henley 3
Richard Dixon (3), Aaron Glass, Adam Hart, Rod Lewis, Paul Surrige (3) Ed Foster, Peter Latham, Tom Slay
Rover Oxford 3 BBHC 2
Mark Carpenter, Dan Smyth (2) Kevin King, Jamie Perfitt
Trojans 2 West Hampstead 5
John Jauncey, Wayne Shepherd Jack Beard, Tom Kimberley, Fabien Kutt, Dave Leach, Fergus Parker

December 01 2007

BBHC 2 Epsom 3
Andres Labourt, David Pyke Wade Jourbet, Gary Scott, Anthony Williamson
City of Portsmouth 1 Trojans 12
Mikey Pratt Colin French (4), John Jauncey (2), Jazz Rai, Wayne Shepherd (2), Peter Wiles (3)
Henley 6 Eastcote 0
Jonny Clifford, Peter Latham, Ali Slay, Richard Wood, Richard Woolfrey (2)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 1 Banbury 1
Gareth Weir Matthew Bull
West Hampstead 3 Gore Court 3
Jack Beard, Michael Fraser, Dave Leach Aaron Glass, Doug Reed, Paul Surrige
Winchester 8 Rover Oxford 3
Ben Hibberd (3), George Lambert, Adrian Wilkinson (4) Rich Beer (2), James Neilson

December 08 2007

Eastcote 0 Banbury 2
Matthew Bull, Adrian Simons
Epsom 5 Winchester 0
Paul Atkinson (3), James Harris, Grant Smith
Gore Court 13 City of Portsmouth 0
Richard Dixon, Will Dixon, Aaron Glass (3), Adam Hart, Rod Lewis (2), Tom Oyler, Paul Surrige (4)
Henley 2 West Hampstead 5
Tim Drummond, Peter Latham Jack Beard, Tom Kimberley (2), Dave Leach, Harry Willets
Rover Oxford 0 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 8
Dave Casement, James Huntley (3), James Ireson (2), Will Nurse (2)
Trojans 2 BBHC 1
Peter Wiles (2) Andres Labourt

January 12 2008

Epsom 1 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3
Gary Scott James Huntley, Will Nurse (2)
Gore Court 8 BBHC 4
Will Dixon (2), Aaron Glass (2), Adam Hart, Paul Surrige (3) Sam Ashendon, Kevin King, Daniel Lucas, Peter Stanley
Henley 3 City of Portsmouth 1
Peter Latham (2), Tom Slay Jimmy Fox
Rover Oxford 2 Banbury 5
Rich Beer (2) Simon Boardman, Matthew Bull (2), Craig Irvine, Adrian Simons
Trojans 2 Winchester 4
Jazz Rai, Peter Wiles Ben Hibberd, Kent Langridge, Adrian Wilkinson (2)
West Hampstead 2 Eastcote 0
Jack Beard, Peter Burton

January 19 2008

Banbury 4 Epsom 4
Matthew Bull (3), Craig Irvine Michael Atkinson, James Harris, Gary Scott (2)
BBHC 2 Henley 3
Kevin King, Daniel Lucas Ed Foster, Richard Wood (2)
City of Portsmouth 0 West Hampstead 10
Jack Beard (4), Peter Burton (3), Jamie Dru, Dave Leach, Harry Willets
Eastcote 6 Rover Oxford 3
Andy Carruthers (2), David Cooper, Adam Mullholland (2), James O'Shea Rich Beer, Dan Pilbeam, Dan Smyth
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 8 Trojans 0
Andy Balchin, Rob Heath, James Huntley (3), Will Nurse, Gareth Weir (2)
Winchester 4 Gore Court 3
Ben Hibberd (2), Adrian Wilkinson (2) Aaron Glass (2), Doug Reed

January 26 2008

City of Portsmouth 4 Eastcote 4
Chris Butler, Alan Cobb, Jimmy Fox, Adam Payne Andy Carruthers, Adam Mullholland, James O'Shea (2)
Epsom 7 Rover Oxford 2
Paul Atkinson, James Harris (2), Matt Heal, Gary Scott, Grant Smith, Anthony Williamson Dan Pilbeam, Dan Smyth
Gore Court 0 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3
Andy Balchin, Rob Heath, James Huntley
Henley 4 Winchester 3
Dan Herbert, Rob Mortimer, Richard Wood (2) Ben Hibberd (2), Mark Vowles
Trojans 3 Banbury 3
Suni Bolina, Colin French, Wayne Shepherd Dave Clark (2), Simon West
West Hampstead 6 BBHC 2
Jack Beard, Michael Fraser (2), Tom Kimberley, Harry Willets (2) James Baldwin, Andres Labourt

February 02 2008

Banbury 3 Gore Court 4
Dave Clark, Richard Foreman, Adrian Simons Richard Dixon (2), Will Dixon, Paul Surrige
BBHC 6 City of Portsmouth 1
Kevin King, Andres Labourt (2), Phil Price (3) Luke Selway
Eastcote 2 Epsom 4
Adam Mullholland, Austin Pritchard Matt Heal, Gary Scott (3)
Rover Oxford 5 Trojans 6
Mark Carpenter, Toby Langdon (2), Dan Smyth (2) Colin French, Nathan Honeycomb, John Jauncey, Wayne Shepherd, Peter Wiles (2)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 4 Henley 3
Andy Balchin, Rob Heath (2), Alex Speculand Peter Latham, Ali Slay, Richard Wood
Winchester 4 West Hampstead 5
Will Brown, Ben Hibberd (2), Adrian Wilkinson Jack Beard, Michael Fraser (2), Dave Leach, Adam Ross

February 09 2008

BBHC 2 Eastcote 2
Jamie Perfitt, David Pyke Adam Mullholland, James O'Shea
City of Portsmouth 1 Winchester 6
Adam Payne Ben Hibberd (4), John Saltmarsh, Adrian Wilkinson
Gore Court 10 Rover Oxford 1
Richard Dixon (3), Will Dixon, Aaron Glass (3), Doug Reed (2), Paul Surrige Dan Smyth
Henley 2 Banbury 2
Peter Latham, Tom Slay Dave Clark, Tim Craven
Trojans 2 Epsom 1
Colin French, Nav Rai Gary Scott
West Hampstead 2 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3
Jack Beard, Lemon James Huntley, James Ireson, Will Nurse

February 16 2008

Banbury P West Hampstead P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2008
Eastcote 3 Trojans 2
David Cooper (2), Austin Pritchard Ian Bassett, Lee Hudson
Epsom P Gore Court P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 09 2008
Rover Oxford 3 Henley 5
Rich Beer, Dan Pilbeam, Dan Smyth Chris Green, Rob Mortimer (2), Richard Wood (2)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 10 City of Portsmouth 1
Andy Balchin (4), Dave Casement (2), James Huntley (3), Will Nurse Jimmy Fox
Winchester 2 BBHC 3
Ben Hibberd, Adrian Wilkinson Andres Labourt (2), Daniel Lucas

February 23 2008

BBHC 0 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Andy Balchin, Dave Casement
City of Portsmouth 0 Banbury 4
Simon Boardman, Dave Clark, Tyson Nunneley, Adrian Simons
Gore Court 4 Trojans 2
Aaron Glass (4) Colin French, Nav Rai
Henley 0 Epsom 2
Paul Atkinson, Matt Heal
West Hampstead 6 Rover Oxford 2
Jack Beard, Michael Fraser (2), Fabien Kutt (2), Lemon Rich Beer, Duncan Buckmaster
Winchester 1 Eastcote 2
Ben Hibberd Adam Mullholland, Robbie Samuel

March 01 2008

Banbury 4 BBHC 2
Simon Boardman, George Brooker, Tim Craven, Adrian Simons Daniel Lucas, David Pyke
Eastcote 4 Gore Court 2
David Cooper, Adam Mullholland, Austin Pritchard, Simon Samuel Aaron Glass (2)
Epsom 2 West Hampstead 4
Gary Scott (2) Jack Beard, Michael Fraser, Fabien Kutt, Mark Little
Rover Oxford 2 City of Portsmouth 2
Dan Smyth (2) Daniel Bretwell, Mikey Pratt
Trojans 2 Henley 0
Colin French, Nav Rai
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3 Winchester 2
Andy Balchin, Alex Brown, James Ireson Ben Hibberd, John Saltmarsh

March 08 2008

BBHC 2 Rover Oxford 4
Benjamin Bradley, Kevin King Rich Beer, Dan Smyth (3)
City of Portsmouth 0 Epsom 11
Michael Atkinson, James Harris, Matt Heal, James Midmer (4), Grant Smith (3), Anthony Williamson
Henley 11 Gore Court 4
Paul Chedzey, Johnny Clifford, Ed Foster, Chris Green (2), Peter Latham (3), Rob Mortimer, Richard Wood (2) Will Dixon, Aaron Glass (2), Paul Surrige
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 3 Eastcote 2
Will Nurse (2), Gareth Weir Gareth Amos, Adam Mullholland
West Hampstead 5 Trojans 3
Jack Beard, Peter Burton, Mark Little (2), Harry Willets Nathan Honeycomb, John Jauncey, Wayne Shepherd
Winchester 1 Banbury 2
Ben Hibberd Tim Craven, Craig Irvine

March 09 2008

Epsom 3 Gore Court 2
James Midmer, Gary Scott (2) Paul Surrige (2)

March 15 2008

Banbury 4 Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2
Simon Boardman, Dave Clark, Craig Irvine, Will Kellett Andy Balchin, James Ireson
Eastcote 0 Henley 4
Ed Foster, Chris Green, Rob Mortimer, Richard Wood
Epsom 9 BBHC 2
Michael Atkinson (2), Paul Atkinson, Adrian Bettesworth, Wade Jourbet (2), Grant Smith, Anthony Williamson (2) Jamie Perfitt (2)
Gore Court 2 West Hampstead 3
Richard Dixon (2) Michael Fraser, Fabien Kutt, Lemon
Rover Oxford 8 Winchester 5
Rich Beer (4), Dan Smyth (4) Ben Hibberd, Sam Hibberd, George Lambert, Mark Vowles, Adrian Wilkinson
Trojans 7 City of Portsmouth 1
Colin French (3), Nathan Honeycomb (2), Nav Rai, Wayne Shepherd Alan Cobb

March 29 2008

Banbury 3 Eastcote 1
Simon Boardman, Adrian Simons, Simon West David Cooper
BBHC 5 Trojans 4
Sam Ashendon, Jamie Perfitt (2), Phil Price, David Pyke Colin French, Nathan Honeycomb, Nav Rai, Peter Wiles
City of Portsmouth 1 Gore Court 8
Alan Cobb Richard Dixon, Doug Reed, Paul Surrige (4), Nick Wilcher (2)
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5 Rover Oxford 1
Andy Balchin (2), James Huntley, Will Nurse, Gareth Weir Dan Smyth
West Hampstead 12 Henley 0
Jack Beard (4), Fabien Kutt, Simon Lemon (2), Fergus Parker, Harry Willets (4)
Winchester 4 Epsom 1
Kent Langridge (2), Adrian Wilkinson, Andrew Winnett James Midmer

April 05 2008

Banbury 1 West Hampstead 0
Simon Boardman

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BNBY1 Banbury
Fixture Card Club Website BBHC1 BBHC
Fixture Card Club Website CPRT1 City of Portsmouth
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote
Fixture Card Club Website EPSM1 Epsom
Fixture Card Club Website GCRT1 Gore Court
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY1 Henley
Fixture Card Club Website RVOX1 Rover Oxford
Fixture Card Club Website TROJ1 Trojans
Fixture Card Club Website THDL1 Tulse Hill & Dulwich
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM1 West Hampstead
Fixture Card Club Website WCHR1 Winchester

Leagues 2007-2008

Premier League

Hampshire/Surrey

Kent/Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Kent Open

MBBO Open

Surrey Open

Sussex Open