1st XI Premier League - Division 2 2001-2002

Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 06 Apr 2002 19:57

Fixtures

September 29 2001

29 Sep 2001 Ashford (Middx) 5 Old Kingstonians 0
Chris Bolton (2), Jamie MacFarland (3)
29 Sep 2001 Epsom P Tunbridge Wells P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 15 2001
29 Sep 2001 Gore Court 2 Old Whitgiftians 4
Paul Schwarz, Paul Surridge Kommie O'Hardi (3), Todd Paulson
29 Sep 2001 Lions 1 Staines 3
Harry Sura Jon Dodwell, Geraint Hughes, Matt Trueman
29 Sep 2001 Oxted 4 Tulse Hill 2
Michael Adamson, Richard Adamson, Calum Giles, Lawrence Katsande Joel Burrows, Clive Colloff
29 Sep 2001 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2 High Wycombe 2
Robert Easton, Mike Irvine Dominic Day, Simon Noakes

October 06 2001

06 Oct 2001 High Wycombe 0 Ashford (Middx) 0
06 Oct 2001 Old Kingstonians 0 Gore Court 2
Tom Oyler, Nick Wilshaw
06 Oct 2001 Old Whitgiftians 1 Epsom 2
Todd Paulson Ian Morrish, Matthew Steers
06 Oct 2001 Staines 4 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Mike Farmer, Matt Trueman (3) Ian Bateman, Chris Bloor (2), Robert Easton
06 Oct 2001 Tulse Hill 2 Lions 2
James Arden, James Ireson Mohinder Dhanjal, Harry Sura
06 Oct 2001 Tunbridge Wells 1 Oxted 6
John Stannard Calum Giles (4), Richard Headlam, Lawrence Katsande

October 13 2001

13 Oct 2001 Epsom 2 Old Kingstonians 3
Ian Morrish, Matthew Steers Graham Allen, Daniel Roberts, Francis Vamedevan
13 Oct 2001 Gore Court 4 High Wycombe 1
Tom Oyler, Paul Schwarz, Paul Surridge (2) Sam Roberts
13 Oct 2001 Lions 2 Tunbridge Wells 1
Rajinder Ubhi, Kuldip Virdi Jerry Crymble
13 Oct 2001 Oxted 9 Old Whitgiftians 3
Richard Adamson (2), Calum Giles (3), Richard Headlam (3), Rowan Moralee Wayne Bennett, Todd Paulson, Neil Satchwell-Smith
13 Oct 2001 Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Ashford (Middx) 5
Chris Bloor (2), Adam Laird Alex Barlow (3), Chris Bolton, George Clutton
13 Oct 2001 Staines 2 Tulse Hill 0
Stuart Hall, Geraint Hughes

October 20 2001

20 Oct 2001 Ashford (Middx) 2 Gore Court 3
Jamie MacFarland, Jody Smith Richard Dixon, Will Dixon, Paul Surridge
20 Oct 2001 High Wycombe 2 Epsom 5
Dominic Day, Peter Downer Michael Atkinson, Paul Atkinson, Matt Heal, Gary Scott, Matthew Steers
20 Oct 2001 Old Kingstonians 1 Oxted 2
Matt Roberts Calum Giles, Richard Headlam
20 Oct 2001 Old Whitgiftians 8 Lions 3
Wayne Bennett, Peter Ellis, Kommie O'Hardi (2), Bradley Queenan (3), Neil Satchwell-Smith Harry Sura, Kuldip Virdi
20 Oct 2001 Tulse Hill 0 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Ian Bateman (2), Chris Bloor, Adam Laird
20 Oct 2001 Tunbridge Wells 0 Staines 2
Geraint Hughes, Matt Trueman

October 27 2001

27 Oct 2001 Epsom 3 Ashford (Middx) 3
Paul Acutt, Matt Heal (2) Alex Barlow (2), George Clutton
27 Oct 2001 Lions 1 Old Kingstonians 4
Harry Sura Alex Craft (2), Chris Peun, Daniel Roberts
27 Oct 2001 Oxted 6 High Wycombe 2
Richard Adamson, Lee Dunn (3), Calum Giles (2) Chris Alfrey, Simon Noakes
27 Oct 2001 Spencer (Wandsworth) 9 Gore Court 0
Chris Bloor, Robert Easton, Adam Laird (4), James Piachaud, James Rook (2)
27 Oct 2001 Staines 4 Old Whitgiftians 1
Jon Dodwell, Geraint Hughes (2), Neil Toulson Bradley Queenan
27 Oct 2001 Tulse Hill 1 Tunbridge Wells 3
Greg McAlister Jamie Hartfoot, Keith LOngley, Bill Priestly

November 03 2001

03 Nov 2001 Ashford (Middx) 2 Oxted 4
Jamie MacFarland, Jody Smith Richard Adamson, Adrian Carolan (2), Calum Giles
03 Nov 2001 Gore Court 4 Epsom 4
Richard Dixon, Ashley Hooker, Paul Mills, Paul Surridge Paul Acutt, Kevin MacNaughton, Gary Scott, Martin Wales
03 Nov 2001 High Wycombe 1 Lions 1
Chris Alfrey Harry Sura
03 Nov 2001 Old Kingstonians 2 Staines 5
Daniel Roberts, Matt Roberts James Chapman, Jon Dodwell, Mark Hampton, Neil Toulson (2)
03 Nov 2001 Old Whitgiftians 1 Tulse Hill 1
Bradley Queenan James Ireson
03 Nov 2001 Tunbridge Wells 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 6
John Stannard (3) Ian Bateman (2), Peter Bell, Mike Irvine (2), Jon Pratt

November 10 2001

10 Nov 2001 Lions 1 Ashford (Middx) 3
Harry Sura Jamie MacFarland, Jody Smith, Andy Webber
10 Nov 2001 Oxted P Gore Court P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 15 2001
10 Nov 2001 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2 Epsom 2
Robert Easton, Mike Irvine Michael Atkinson, Ian Morrish
10 Nov 2001 Staines 6 High Wycombe 1
Geraint Hughes, Matt Trueman (4), Rob Watson Tim Townley
10 Nov 2001 Tulse Hill 2 Old Kingstonians 3
Matt Groom, Nick Wick Gary Nienow, Chris Peun, Daniel Roberts
10 Nov 2001 Tunbridge Wells 3 Old Whitgiftians 0
Bill Priestly, Toby Reed, Andy Wood

November 17 2001

17 Nov 2001 Ashford (Middx) 1 Staines 1
Jody Smith Geraint Hughes
17 Nov 2001 Epsom 3 Oxted 4
Michael Atkinson, Paul Atkinson, Gary Scott Calum Giles (3), Richard Headlam
17 Nov 2001 Gore Court 3 Lions 3
Richard Dixon, Paul Surridge (2) Pabman, Inderjit Ubbey, Kuldip Virdi
17 Nov 2001 High Wycombe 4 Tulse Hill 3
Dave Ansdall, Dominic Day, Chris Goodchild, Tim Townley Matt Groom, Chris Preston, Nick Wick
17 Nov 2001 Old Kingstonians 3 Tunbridge Wells 1
John Hauck, Chris Peun, Daniel Roberts Andy Wood
17 Nov 2001 Old Whitgiftians 0 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Chris Bloor, Robert Easton, Adam Laird (2)

November 24 2001

24 Nov 2001 Lions 2 Epsom 3
Kuldip Virdi (2) Matt Heal, Martin Wales (2)
24 Nov 2001 Old Whitgiftians P Old Kingstonians P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 13 2002
24 Nov 2001 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4 Oxted 4
Ian Bateman, Peter Bell, Adam Laird (2) Adrian Carolan, Jamie Cox, Lee Dunn, Calum Giles
24 Nov 2001 Staines 6 Gore Court 3
James Chapman, Mike Farmer, Matt Trueman (3), Rob Watson Ashley Hooker, Paul Mills, Nick Wilshaw
24 Nov 2001 Tulse Hill 0 Ashford (Middx) 5
Chris Bolton (2), Russell McQuillan, Andy Webber (2)
24 Nov 2001 Tunbridge Wells 1 High Wycombe 3
John Stannard Chris Goodchild, Postlewaite, Tim Prior

December 01 2001

01 Dec 2001 Ashford (Middx) 6 Tunbridge Wells 2
Alex Barlow (2), Chris Bolton, Steve Kessell (2), Andy Webber Vince Holden, Keith LOngley
01 Dec 2001 Epsom 1 Staines 2
Matt Sears James Chapman, Mike Farmer
01 Dec 2001 Gore Court 4 Tulse Hill 0
Richard Dixon, Paul Schwarz, Paul Surridge (2)
01 Dec 2001 High Wycombe 2 Old Whitgiftians 2
Andy Burroughs, Chris Goodchild Mike Bowling, Bradley Queenan
01 Dec 2001 Old Kingstonians 2 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Matt Goldthorpe, Chris Peun J Bumphrey, Adam Laird (3)
01 Dec 2001 Oxted 7 Lions 3
Michael Adamson, Adrian Carolan, Calum Giles (3), Richard Headlam, Barry Wilson Kuldip Mawra, Harry Sura, Kuldip Virdi

December 08 2001

08 Dec 2001 Old Kingstonians 2 High Wycombe 3
Matt Goldthorpe, Daniel Roberts Dominic Day, Tim Townley (2)
08 Dec 2001 Old Whitgiftians P Ashford (Middx) P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 03 2002
08 Dec 2001 Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Lions 2
Chris Bloor, James Rook (2) Harry Sura, Kuldip Virdi
08 Dec 2001 Staines 2 Oxted 4
Stuart Hall, Geraint Hughes Richard Adamson, Adrian Carolan (2), Richard Headlam
08 Dec 2001 Tulse Hill 2 Epsom 1
James Ireson, Greg McAlister James Harris
08 Dec 2001 Tunbridge Wells 1 Gore Court 3
Tom Kemp Richard Dixon, Paul Mills, Paul Surridge

December 15 2001

15 Dec 2001 Epsom 2 Tunbridge Wells 3
Michael Atkinson, Paul Atkinson Tom Kemp, Keith LOngley, Bill Priestly
15 Dec 2001 Oxted 6 Gore Court 2
Adrian Carolan, Calum Giles (2), Richard Headlam, Barry Wilson (2) Paul Surridge (2)

January 05 2002

05 Jan 2002 High Wycombe 2 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Dave Ansdall, Andy Burroughs Adam Laird (3), James Rook
05 Jan 2002 Old Kingstonians P Ashford (Middx) P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 23 2002
05 Jan 2002 Old Whitgiftians 5 Gore Court 3
Wayne Bennett, Mike Bowling, Kommie O'Hardi, Todd Paulson, Matt Puddephat Will Dixon, Paul Mills, Paul Surridge
05 Jan 2002 Staines 7 Lions 0
Jon Dodwell, Stuart Hall (2), John Stannard, Matt Trueman (2), Rob Watson
05 Jan 2002 Tulse Hill 2 Oxted 7
James Ireson, Will Nurse Richard Adamson, Richard Headlam, Barry Wilson (5)
05 Jan 2002 Tunbridge Wells 2 Epsom 2
Tom Kemp, Bill Priestly Ian Morrish (2)

January 12 2002

12 Jan 2002 Ashford (Middx) 4 High Wycombe 2
Alex Barlow, George Clutton (2), Jody Smith Chris Goodchild (2)
12 Jan 2002 Epsom 0 Old Whitgiftians 1
Tony Gaze
12 Jan 2002 Gore Court 6 Old Kingstonians 1
Michael Birch, Richard Dixon, Will Dixon, Paul Mills, Paul Surridge (2) Matt Roberts
12 Jan 2002 Lions 2 Tulse Hill 6
Harry Sura, Kuldip Virdi James Ireson, Chris Mackay, Will Nurse (4)
12 Jan 2002 Oxted 9 Tunbridge Wells 1
Lee Dunn, Calum Giles (5), Richard Headlam (3) Tom Kemp
12 Jan 2002 Spencer (Wandsworth) 3 Staines 2
Ian Bateman, Adam Laird (2) Mark Hampton, Matt Trueman

January 13 2002

13 Jan 2002 Old Whitgiftians 1 Old Kingstonians 0
Kommie O'Hardi

January 19 2002

19 Jan 2002 Ashford (Middx) 2 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4
Jamie MacFarland, Andy Webber Ian Bateman, Adam Laird (2), James Rook
19 Jan 2002 High Wycombe 3 Gore Court 2
Dominic Day, Duncan Parnis, Tim Prior Paul Surridge (2)
19 Jan 2002 Old Kingstonians 2 Epsom 0
John Hauck, Mark Porter
19 Jan 2002 Old Whitgiftians 3 Oxted 6
Steve Baker (2), Andy Reeves Adrian Carolan (2), Lee Dunn, Calum Giles (3)
19 Jan 2002 Tulse Hill 0 Staines 1
Matt Trueman
19 Jan 2002 Tunbridge Wells 1 Lions 0
David Judge

January 26 2002

26 Jan 2002 Epsom 2 High Wycombe 1
Michael Atkinson, Ian Morrish Duncan Parnis
26 Jan 2002 Gore Court 2 Ashford (Middx) 3
Tom Oyler, Paul Surridge David Baker (2), George Clutton
26 Jan 2002 Lions 3 Old Whitgiftians 3
Harry Sura, Inderjit Ubbey, Kuldip Virdi Peter Evans, Tony Gaze, Todd Paulson
26 Jan 2002 Oxted 11 Old Kingstonians 2
Richard Adamson, Adrian Carolan (3), Richard Cowling, Lee Dunn (2), Calum Giles (3), Barry Wilson Graham Allen, Mark Porter
26 Jan 2002 Spencer (Wandsworth) 4 Tulse Hill 0
Adam Laird (3), James Rook
26 Jan 2002 Staines 5 Tunbridge Wells 2
James Chapman, Jon Dodwell, Stuart Hall, Matt Trueman (2) Tom Kemp, Bill Williams

February 02 2002

02 Feb 2002 Ashford (Middx) 7 Epsom 0
David Baker (2), Russell McQuillan, Jody Smith (2), Andy Webber (2)
02 Feb 2002 Gore Court 4 Spencer (Wandsworth) 6
Richard Dixon, Paul Mills, Tom Oyler, Nick Wilshaw Adam Laird (4), James Rook (2)
02 Feb 2002 High Wycombe 4 Oxted 4
Chris Alfrey, Duncan Parnis (2), Graham Thomas Richard Adamson, Calum Giles (2), Barry Wilson
02 Feb 2002 Old Kingstonians 4 Lions 2
John Hauck, Daniel Roberts (2), Matt Roberts Mohinder Dhanjal, Kuldip Mawra
02 Feb 2002 Old Whitgiftians 1 Staines 7
Kommie O'Hardi Jon Dodwell, Neil Toulson, Matt Trueman (5)
02 Feb 2002 Tunbridge Wells 0 Tulse Hill 1
Joel Burrows

February 09 2002

09 Feb 2002 Epsom 4 Gore Court 3
Michael Atkinson, Paul Atkinson (2), Ian Morrish Richard Dixon, Ashley Hooker, Paul Surridge
09 Feb 2002 Lions 3 High Wycombe 4
Mohinder Dhanjal (2), Kuldip Virdi Andy Burroughs, Duncan Parnis (3)
09 Feb 2002 Oxted 7 Ashford (Middx) 4
Michael Adamson, Lee Dunn, Calum Giles (2), Richard Headlam (2), Barry Wilson Alex Barlow, Andy Webber (3)
09 Feb 2002 Spencer (Wandsworth) 8 Tunbridge Wells 2
Ian Bateman, Chris Bloor (3), Adam Laird (2), James Rook (2) Tom Kemp, Keith LOngley
09 Feb 2002 Staines 4 Old Kingstonians 1
James Chapman, Geraint Hughes, Neil Toulson, Matt Trueman Alex Craft
09 Feb 2002 Tulse Hill 2 Old Whitgiftians 1
Will Nurse (2) Mahmood Bhatti

February 16 2002

16 Feb 2002 Ashford (Middx) 6 Lions 1
David Baker, Alex Barlow, Jamie MacFarland (2), Jody Smith, Andy Webber Harry Sura
16 Feb 2002 Epsom 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 5
Gary Scott (2), Gary Slaughter Ian Bateman (2), Chris Bloor, Adam Laird (2)
16 Feb 2002 Gore Court 1 Oxted 2
Paul Mills Calum Giles (2)
16 Feb 2002 High Wycombe 3 Staines 4
Andy Burroughs, Duncan Parnis, Tim Townley James Chapman, Mike Farmer (2), Neil Toulson
16 Feb 2002 Old Kingstonians 2 Tulse Hill 3
Alex Craft (2) James Ireson, Chris Smith (2)
16 Feb 2002 Old Whitgiftians 4 Tunbridge Wells 2
Wayne Bennett, Mahmood Bhatti, Todd Paulson, Matt Puddephat Jamie Hartfoot, Bill Williams

February 23 2002

23 Feb 2002 Lions 0 Gore Court 7
Michael Birch, John Gurney, Ashley Hooker (3), Paul Mills, Paul Surridge
23 Feb 2002 Oxted 5 Epsom 2
Adrian Carolan, Calum Giles (4) Paul Atkinson, Gary Slaughter
23 Feb 2002 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2 Old Whitgiftians 4
Chris Bloor, Adam Laird Mahmood Bhatti (2), Kommie O'Hardi, Todd Paulson
23 Feb 2002 Staines 3 Ashford (Middx) 4
Mike Farmer, Liam Greene, Matt Truman Jamie MacFarland (2), Jody Smith, Andy Webber
23 Feb 2002 Tulse Hill 3 High Wycombe 2
Will Nurse (3) Dave Ansdall, Chris Goodchild
23 Feb 2002 Tunbridge Wells 3 Old Kingstonians 5
Walid Abdo, Tom Kemp, Keith LOngley Alex Craft, John Hauck, Mark Porter, Daniel Roberts, Matt Roberts

March 02 2002

02 Mar 2002 Ashford (Middx) 1 Tulse Hill 1
Jamie MacFarland Chris Preston
02 Mar 2002 Epsom 6 Lions 1
James Harris, Brian Scott, Matt Sears, Gary Slaughter (3) Harry Sura
02 Mar 2002 Gore Court 1 Staines 0
Nick Wilshaw
02 Mar 2002 High Wycombe 5 Tunbridge Wells 0
Chris Alfrey, Andy Burroughs, Chris Goodchild, Duncan Parnis, Tim Townley
02 Mar 2002 Old Kingstonians 1 Old Whitgiftians 1
Alex Craft Peter Ellis
02 Mar 2002 Oxted 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 2
Calum Giles (3) Chris Bloor, James Rook

March 03 2002

03 Mar 2002 Old Whitgiftians P Ashford (Middx) P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2002

March 09 2002

09 Mar 2002 Lions 2 Oxted 8
Harry Sura, Kuldip Virdi Richard Adamson, Calum Giles (5), Richard Headlam (2)
09 Mar 2002 Old Whitgiftians 4 High Wycombe 2
Mike Bowling (2), Todd Paulson (2) Chris Alfrey, Chris Goodchild
09 Mar 2002 Spencer (Wandsworth) 10 Old Kingstonians 0
Mike Irvine, Adam Laird (7), James Rook (2)
09 Mar 2002 Staines 2 Epsom 3
John Stannard, Rob Watson Michael Atkinson, Kevin MacNaughton, Matt Sears
09 Mar 2002 Tulse Hill 4 Gore Court 2
Will Nurse (3), Nick Wick Ashley Hooker (2)
09 Mar 2002 Tunbridge Wells 2 Ashford (Middx) 8
David Judge, Andy Wood Alex Barlow (4), George Clutton, Jamie MacFarland, Jody Smith, Andy Webber

March 16 2002

16 Mar 2002 Ashford (Middx) 5 Old Whitgiftians 0
David Baker (2), Jas Nijhar, Andy Webber (2)
16 Mar 2002 Epsom 1 Tulse Hill 2
James Harris Will Nurse (2)
16 Mar 2002 Gore Court 8 Tunbridge Wells 0
John Gurney, Rod Lewis (2), Tom Oyler, Paul Surridge (2), Nick Wilshaw (2)
16 Mar 2002 High Wycombe 2 Old Kingstonians 3
Andy Burroughs, Duncan Parnis Andrew Evans, John Hauck, Daniel Roberts
16 Mar 2002 Lions 3 Spencer (Wandsworth) 7
Mohinder Dhanjal, Harry Sura (2) Adam Laird (7)
16 Mar 2002 Oxted 4 Staines 1
Calum Giles, Richard Headlam (3) Matt Trueman

March 23 2002

23 Mar 2002 Old Kingstonians 3 Ashford (Middx) 3
Alex Craft, Robert Mathews, Daniel Roberts Jamie MacFarland (2), Jody Smith

April 06 2002

06 Apr 2002 Old Whitgiftians 1 Ashford (Middx) 8
Wayne Bennett Alex Barlow, George Clutton (2), Jamie MacFarland (4), Andy Webber

Spare Dates

Spare League Dates: 15th December 2001 & 23rd March, 6th April 2002

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ASHX1 Ashford (Middx)
Fixture Card Club Website EPSM1 Epsom
Fixture Card Club Website GCRT1 Gore Court
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB1 High Wycombe
Fixture Card LION1 Lions
Fixture Card Club Website OKNG1 Old Kingstonians
Fixture Card Club Website OWHT1 Old Whitgiftians
Fixture Card Club Website OXTD1 Oxted
Fixture Card Club Website SPCR1 Spencer (Wandsworth)
Fixture Card Club Website STNS1 Staines
Fixture Card Club Website THIL1 Tulse Hill
Fixture Card Club Website TWLS1 Tunbridge Wells

Leagues 2001-2002

Premier League

Hampshire/Surrey

Kent/Sussex

MBBO

Kent Open