Premier - Division 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Ian Stone
Tel: 07887 826644
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Fixtures

September 28 2019

28 Sep 2019 Guildford 1 5 Hampstead & Westminster 2 3
Jason Ellis-Woodley, Ross Fergusson (2), Matt Fitter, Tylo Remke Josh Kelly, Paraone Muru (2)
28 Sep 2019 Indian Gymkhana 1 4 Tunbridge Wells 1 3
Tejinder Hanspal, Alex Idoine (2), Johannes Klöss Ben Allberry, James Beck (2)
28 Sep 2019 Oxford University 1 5 Milton Keynes 1 1
Edward Firth, Dilip Goyal (2), James Hawrych, Arthur Hughes Johnny Wyatt
28 Sep 2019 West Hampstead 1 1 London Wayfarers 1 2
Chris Todd Tom Boon, Ben McGeoch
28 Sep 2019 Winchester 1 1 Trojans 1 2
Adam Major Colin French, Richard Hill
28 Sep 2019 Wycombe 1 2 Banbury 1 3
Stephen Sloan, Jack Whelan Jas Singh, Barney Williams (2)

October 05 2019

05 Oct 2019 Banbury 1 2 Indian Gymkhana 1 5
Simon Boardman, Steve O'Connor Tejinder Hanspal, Alex Idoine (4)
05 Oct 2019 Hampstead & Westminster 2 5 Winchester 1 1
Joe Hillyer (2), Josh Kelly (2), George Sweeting Todd Hutcheson
05 Oct 2019 London Wayfarers 1 8 Wycombe 1 1
Phil Ball, Siôn Owen, Alex Penney (4), Peter Small, Jamie Sones Stephen Sloan
05 Oct 2019 Milton Keynes 1 1 Guildford 1 3
Tom Murtagh Ross Fergusson (2), Josh Moore
05 Oct 2019 Trojans 1 0 West Hampstead 1 3
Chris Todd (3)
05 Oct 2019 Tunbridge Wells 1 1 Oxford University 1 0
Tom Butt

October 12 2019

12 Oct 2019 Banbury 1 2 London Wayfarers 1 4
Josh Nunneley (2) Eugene Malthouse, Siôn Owen, Peter Small, Jerry Smith
12 Oct 2019 Guildford 1 3 Tunbridge Wells 1 0
Jason Ellis-Woodley, Sam Plater, Tylo Remke
12 Oct 2019 Indian Gymkhana 1 2 Oxford University 1 1
Tejinder Hanspal, Alex Idoine Dilip Goyal
12 Oct 2019 West Hampstead 1 0 Hampstead & Westminster 2 3
Chris Brougham, James Harrison, George Sweeting
12 Oct 2019 Winchester 1 4 Milton Keynes 1 0
Ben Hibberd (2), Kent Langridge (2)
12 Oct 2019 Wycombe 1 4 Trojans 1 3
Adam Childs, Stephen Sloan, Jack Whelan (2) Colin French, Ben Frost, Richard Markham

October 19 2019

19 Oct 2019 Hampstead & Westminster 2 2 Wycombe 1 2
Joe Hillyer (2) Adam Childs, Jack Whelan
19 Oct 2019 London Wayfarers 1 0 Indian Gymkhana 1 3
Alex Idoine (3)
19 Oct 2019 Milton Keynes 1 3 West Hampstead 1 1
Stephen Ruse, Ben Spencer (2) Philip Young
19 Oct 2019 Oxford University 1 1 Guildford 1 4
Edward Firth Jason Ellis-Woodley, Ross Fergusson (2), Tylo Remke
19 Oct 2019 Trojans 1 1 Banbury 1 3
Ben Frost Jason Knight, Josh Nunneley, Jas Singh
19 Oct 2019 Tunbridge Wells 1 5 Winchester 1 3
Ben Allberry (2), Mitch Hawksbee (2), Tim Sylvester Nick Clark, Ben Hibberd, Ollie Lander

October 26 2019

26 Oct 2019 Banbury 1 2 Hampstead & Westminster 2 3
Jas Singh (2) Chris Brougham, Joe Hillyer (2)
26 Oct 2019 Indian Gymkhana 1 2 Guildford 1 3
Tejinder Hanspal, Ahmad Khan Jason Ellis-Woodley, Matt Fitter, Dan Fox
26 Oct 2019 London Wayfarers 1 6 Trojans 1 0
Phil Ball, Alex Penney (3), Jerry Smith, Jamie Sones
26 Oct 2019 West Hampstead 1 5 Tunbridge Wells 1 1
Jack Beard, Chris Todd (3), Oliver Watts James Lester
26 Oct 2019 Winchester 1 2 Oxford University 1 4
Ben Hibberd, Kent Langridge Edward Firth, Dilip Goyal, Edmund Richards, William Thompson
26 Oct 2019 Wycombe 1 3 Milton Keynes 1 1
Jack Whelan (3) Giacomo Palmiero

November 02 2019

02 Nov 2019 Guildford 1 10 Winchester 1 2
Freddy Esplen, Ross Fergusson (6), Dan Fox, Josh Moore, Craig Mullon Ben Hibberd, Todd Hutcheson
02 Nov 2019 Hampstead & Westminster 2 3 London Wayfarers 1 3
Joe Hillyer, Josh Kelly, George Sweeting Alex Penney (2), Jamie Sones
02 Nov 2019 Milton Keynes 1 4 Banbury 1 3
Tom Murtagh, James Palmer, Ben Spencer, Grant Webster Josh Nunneley (3)
02 Nov 2019 Oxford University 1 3 West Hampstead 1 1
Joshua Keeling, Marcus Tarrant, Matthew Williams Alex Stobbart
02 Nov 2019 Trojans 1 2 Indian Gymkhana 1 5
Matt Bell, Scott Summers Alex Idoine (4), Johannes Klöss
02 Nov 2019 Tunbridge Wells 1 4 Wycombe 1 2
Ben Allberry (2), James Beck, Mitch Hawksbee Gabriel Emery, Jack Whelan

November 09 2019

09 Nov 2019 Banbury 1 4 Tunbridge Wells 1 1
Simon Boardman, Will Kellett, Josh Nunneley, Jonny Stirrup Mitch Hawksbee
09 Nov 2019 Indian Gymkhana 1 7 Winchester 1 1
Tejinder Hanspal (2), Alex Idoine (3), Johannes Klöss (2) Sam Butterfield
09 Nov 2019 London Wayfarers 1 9 Milton Keynes 1 1
Phil Ball (2), Eugene Malthouse, Ben McGeoch, Alex Penney (2), Matt Plater (2), Peter Small Dan Judkowski
09 Nov 2019 Trojans 1 1 Hampstead & Westminster 2 2
Sam Broadhurst Joe Hillyer, Dave Swarbrick
09 Nov 2019 West Hampstead 1 2 Guildford 1 2
Alex Stobbart, Chris Todd Ross Fergusson (2)
09 Nov 2019 Wycombe 1 0 Oxford University 1 4
Joshua Keeling (2), Johann Perera (2)

November 16 2019

16 Nov 2019 Guildford 1 3 Wycombe 1 4
Ross Fergusson (2), Matt Fitter Kirushanthan Sivagnanam, Stephen Sloan, Jack Thomas, Jack Whelan
16 Nov 2019 Hampstead & Westminster 2 3 Indian Gymkhana 1 1
Toby Roche, George Sweeting (2) Alex Idoine
16 Nov 2019 Milton Keynes 1 1 Trojans 1 5
Ben Spencer Richard Aves, Sam Broadhurst (2), James Butt, Colin French
16 Nov 2019 Oxford University 1 3 Banbury 1 4
Dilip Goyal (3) George Brooker, Josh Nunneley (2), Barney Williams
16 Nov 2019 Tunbridge Wells 1 0 London Wayfarers 1 10
Phil Ball (3), Siôn Owen, Alex Penney (4), Jamie Sones (2)
16 Nov 2019 Winchester 1 4 West Hampstead 1 2
Sam Butterfield, Rob Goodchild, Ben Hibberd, Mark Maunsell Chris Todd (2)

November 23 2019

23 Nov 2019 Banbury 1 1 Guildford 1 3
Simon Boardman Ross Fergusson (2), Tylo Remke
23 Nov 2019 Hampstead & Westminster 2 6 Milton Keynes 1 1
Chris Brougham, James Harrison, Joe Hillyer, Paraone Muru, Dave Swarbrick, George Sweeting Giacomo Palmiero
23 Nov 2019 Indian Gymkhana 1 6 West Hampstead 1 1
Alex Idoine (4), Ahmad Khan, Johannes Klöss Angus Gillespie
23 Nov 2019 London Wayfarers 1 3 Oxford University 1 3
Eugene Malthouse, Peter Small, Jamie Sones Dilip Goyal, George Holding, Johann Perera
23 Nov 2019 Trojans 1 4 Tunbridge Wells 1 0
Richard Aves, Matt Bell (2), Sam Broadhurst
23 Nov 2019 Wycombe 1 2 Winchester 1 1
Stephen Sloan, Jack Whelan Ollie Lander

November 30 2019

30 Nov 2019 Guildford 1 1 London Wayfarers 1 4
Matt Fitter Phil Ball, Tom Brammer, Jerry Smith (2)
30 Nov 2019 Milton Keynes 1 P Indian Gymkhana 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 12 2020
30 Nov 2019 Oxford University 1 6 Trojans 1 3
Edward Firth (2), George Holding, Edmund Richards (3) James Butt, Colin French (2)
30 Nov 2019 Tunbridge Wells 1 P Hampstead & Westminster 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 12 2020
30 Nov 2019 West Hampstead 1 2 Wycombe 1 3
Chris Todd (2) Stephen Sloan, Jack Whelan (2)
30 Nov 2019 Winchester 1 2 Banbury 1 2
Mark Maunsell, Harry Trussler Will Kellett, Josh Nunneley

December 07 2019

07 Dec 2019 Banbury 1 8 West Hampstead 1 2
Joe Allen, Simon Boardman, George Brooker, Josh Nunneley (2), Steve O'Connor (2), Barney Williams Alex Stobbart, Chris Todd
07 Dec 2019 Hampstead & Westminster 2 2 Oxford University 1 1
Chris Brougham, David Cooper Johann Perera
07 Dec 2019 Indian Gymkhana 1 8 Wycombe 1 2
Tejinder Hanspal (3), Alex Idoine (5) Adam Childs, Jack Whelan
07 Dec 2019 London Wayfarers 1 4 Winchester 1 1
Phil Ball, Siôn Owen, Peter Small, Jerry Smith Todd Hutcheson
07 Dec 2019 Milton Keynes 1 6 Tunbridge Wells 1 3
Will Archibald (3), James Palmer, Gareth Watkins, Johnny Wyatt Ben Allberry (2), Bailey Wright
07 Dec 2019 Trojans 1 1 Guildford 1 2
Colin French Ross Fergusson, Josh Moore

January 11 2020

11 Jan 2020 Banbury 1 1 Wycombe 1 1
Jason Knight Gabriel Emery
11 Jan 2020 Hampstead & Westminster 2 4 Guildford 1 0
James Chaffey, Joe Hillyer, Josh Kelly, George Sweeting
11 Jan 2020 London Wayfarers 1 9 West Hampstead 1 4
Tom Boon, Eugene Malthouse, Siôn Owen (2), Alex Penney (4), Jerry Smith Jack Devitt (2), Chris Todd, Oliver Watts
11 Jan 2020 Milton Keynes 1 2 Oxford University 1 3
Tom Murtagh, Gareth Watkins Joshua Keeling, Johann Perera, Josh Self
11 Jan 2020 Trojans 1 6 Winchester 1 3
Matt Bell (3), Sam Broadhurst, James Butt, Richard Markham Todd Hutcheson, Kent Langridge, Harry Trussler
11 Jan 2020 Tunbridge Wells 1 0 Indian Gymkhana 1 2
Alex Idoine (2)

January 12 2020

12 Jan 2020 Milton Keynes 1 2 Indian Gymkhana 1 5
Tom Murtagh, Ben Spencer Alex Idoine (5)
12 Jan 2020 Tunbridge Wells 1 2 Hampstead & Westminster 2 3
Mitch Hawksbee, James Huntley Joe Hillyer, Will Seebold, Dave Swarbrick

January 18 2020

18 Jan 2020 Guildford 1 6 Milton Keynes 1 2
Ross Fergusson (2), Dan Fox, Josh Moore, Sam Plater, Tylo Remke Liam Foster (2)
18 Jan 2020 Indian Gymkhana 1 5 Banbury 1 2
Jagdeep Gill, Tejinder Hanspal (2), Alex Idoine (2) Simon Boardman, Jason Knight
18 Jan 2020 Oxford University 1 2 Tunbridge Wells 1 1
Edward Firth, Johann Perera Ben Allberry
18 Jan 2020 West Hampstead 1 3 Trojans 1 2
Benji Knights Johnson, Chris Todd (2) Dan Ferrier, Ben Frost
18 Jan 2020 Winchester 1 0 Hampstead & Westminster 2 1
James Harrison
18 Jan 2020 Wycombe 1 0 London Wayfarers 1 3
Phil Ball, Alex Penney (2)

January 25 2020

25 Jan 2020 Hampstead & Westminster 2 9 West Hampstead 1 1
Joe Hillyer (2), Götz Mahdi (2), Dave Swarbrick, George Sweeting (4) Benji Knights Johnson
25 Jan 2020 London Wayfarers 1 4 Banbury 1 0
Eugene Malthouse, Alex Penney, Peter Small, Jerry Smith
25 Jan 2020 Milton Keynes 1 5 Winchester 1 0
Liam Foster (2), Mikey Gilson, James Palmer, Giacomo Palmiero
25 Jan 2020 Oxford University 1 3 Indian Gymkhana 1 4
Dilip Goyal, George Holding, Johann Perera Alex Idoine (4)
25 Jan 2020 Trojans 1 5 Wycombe 1 1
Matt Bell, Sam Broadhurst (2), James Butt, Ben Frost Stephen Sloan
25 Jan 2020 Tunbridge Wells 1 3 Guildford 1 3
Ben Allberry, James Huntley (2) Ross Fergusson, Tylo Remke, Chas Richardson

February 01 2020

01 Feb 2020 Banbury 1 1 Trojans 1 6
Josh Nunneley Matt Bell (2), Dan Ferrier (2), Ben Frost (2)
01 Feb 2020 Guildford 1 1 Oxford University 1 3
Sam Plater Edward Firth, Benjamin Hemsi, Joshua Keeling
01 Feb 2020 Indian Gymkhana 1 3 London Wayfarers 1 3
Alex Idoine (2), Sami Ullah Alex Penney (2), Jamie Sones
01 Feb 2020 West Hampstead 1 2 Milton Keynes 1 5
Chris Todd (2) Mikey Gilson, Tom Murtagh (2), Adrian Talbot, Johnny Wyatt
01 Feb 2020 Winchester 1 4 Tunbridge Wells 1 2
Craig Jeffrey, Kent Langridge, Harry Trussler (2) Tom Butt, David Hemsley
01 Feb 2020 Wycombe 1 0 Hampstead & Westminster 2 3
Joe Hillyer, Aaron Hudson, George Sweeting

February 08 2020

08 Feb 2020 Guildford 1 3 Indian Gymkhana 1 0
Jason Ellis-Woodley, Dan Fox, Tylo Remke
08 Feb 2020 Hampstead & Westminster 2 0 Banbury 1 2
Jason Knight (2)
08 Feb 2020 Milton Keynes 1 4 Wycombe 1 4
Liam Foster, Mikey Gilson, Tom Murtagh, Johnny Wyatt Gabriel Emery, Jack Simkins (2), Jack Whelan
08 Feb 2020 Oxford University 1 3 Winchester 1 0
Arthur Hughes, Fred Newbold, Johann Perera
08 Feb 2020 Trojans 1 1 London Wayfarers 1 5
Sam Allsop Tom Brammer, Siôn Owen, Alex Penney (2), Jerry Smith
08 Feb 2020 Tunbridge Wells 1 5 West Hampstead 1 1
Ben Allberry (3), James Beck, Tom Butt Philip Young

February 15 2020

15 Feb 2020 Banbury 1 1 Milton Keynes 1 1
Jason Knight Ben Spencer
15 Feb 2020 Indian Gymkhana 1 4 Trojans 1 2
Alex Idoine (3), Sami Ullah Dan Ferrier, Colin French
15 Feb 2020 London Wayfarers 1 5 Hampstead & Westminster 2 2
Tom Brammer, Simon Hanley, Alex Penney, Jerry Smith, Jamie Sones Dave Swarbrick (2)
15 Feb 2020 West Hampstead 1 3 Oxford University 1 2
Jack Devitt, Benji Knights Johnson, Chris Todd Johann Perera (2)
15 Feb 2020 Winchester 1 2 Guildford 1 5
Kent Langridge, Luke Whittome Ross Fergusson (2), Dan Fox (2), Sam Plater
15 Feb 2020 Wycombe 1 3 Tunbridge Wells 1 2
Adam Childs, Gagandeep Hanspal, Ben Robinson Tom Butt, James Huntley

February 22 2020

22 Feb 2020 Guildford 1 6 West Hampstead 1 3
Jason Ellis-Woodley, Ross Fergusson (3), Dan Fox, Tylo Remke Angus Gillespie, Benji Knights Johnson, Alex Stobbart
22 Feb 2020 Hampstead & Westminster 2 3 Trojans 1 1
Josh Kelly, Götz Mahdi, Dave Swarbrick Ben Frost
22 Feb 2020 Milton Keynes 1 3 London Wayfarers 1 6
Dan Judkowski, James Palmer, Johnny Wyatt Phil Ball, George Brown, Alex Penney (2), Jerry Smith (2)
22 Feb 2020 Oxford University 1 5 Wycombe 1 1
Edward Firth, Benjamin Hemsi, Joshua Keeling, Johann Perera (2) Jack Whelan
22 Feb 2020 Tunbridge Wells 1 1 Banbury 1 3
James Huntley Joe Allen, Will Kellett, Jason Knight
22 Feb 2020 Winchester 1 2 Indian Gymkhana 1 1
Nick Clark, Todd Hutcheson Pravinder Hanspal

February 29 2020

29 Feb 2020 Banbury 1 1 Oxford University 1 2
Jason Knight Dilip Goyal, Fred Newbold
29 Feb 2020 Indian Gymkhana 1 3 Hampstead & Westminster 2 4
Tejinder Hanspal, Alex Idoine (2) James Harrison, Joe Hillyer (2), Götz Mahdi
29 Feb 2020 London Wayfarers 1 9 Tunbridge Wells 1 0
Phil Ball, Tom Brammer (2), Simon Hanley, Eugene Malthouse, Ben McGeoch (2), Alex Penney, Peter Small
29 Feb 2020 Trojans 1 3 Milton Keynes 1 1
Richard Aves, Colin French, Ben Frost Adrian Talbot
29 Feb 2020 West Hampstead 1 1 Winchester 1 2
Angus Gillespie Craig Jeffrey, Kent Langridge
29 Feb 2020 Wycombe 1 1 Guildford 1 4
Jack Whelan Ross Fergusson, Josh Moore, Chas Richardson (2)

March 07 2020

07 Mar 2020 Guildford 1 2 Banbury 1 2
Ross Fergusson, Ben Rees Jamie Boardman (2)
07 Mar 2020 Milton Keynes 1 1 Hampstead & Westminster 2 1
Giacomo Palmiero George Sweeting
07 Mar 2020 Oxford University 1 0 London Wayfarers 1 5
Alex Penney (4), Jamie Sones
07 Mar 2020 Tunbridge Wells 1 3 Trojans 1 4
James Beck (2), Tom Butt Elliott Cole, Dan Ferrier, Colin French, Ben Frost
07 Mar 2020 West Hampstead 1 0 Indian Gymkhana 1 7
Tejinder Hanspal (2), Alex Idoine (2), Johannes Klöss, Sami Ullah (2)
07 Mar 2020 Winchester 1 2 Wycombe 1 3
Ben Hibberd, Harry Trussler Jack Simkins, Stephen Sloan, Jack Whelan

March 14 2020

14 Mar 2020 Banbury 1 1 Winchester 1 1
Jamie Boardman Craig Jeffrey
14 Mar 2020 Hampstead & Westminster 2 6 Tunbridge Wells 1 2
Chris Brougham, Joe Hillyer, Matt Leigh, Tom Seebold, Dave Swarbrick, George Sweeting Tom Butt, James Huntley
14 Mar 2020 Indian Gymkhana 1 6 Milton Keynes 1 1
Tejinder Hanspal (5), Alex Idoine Toby King
14 Mar 2020 London Wayfarers 1 6 Guildford 1 3
Phil Ball (2), Simon Hanley, Siôn Owen, Peter Small, Jamie Sones Jason Ellis-Woodley (2), Ross Fergusson
14 Mar 2020 Trojans 1 1 Oxford University 1 6
Richard Aves Edmund Hemsi, George Holding, Fred Newbold (2), Edmund Richards (2)
14 Mar 2020 Wycombe 1 1 West Hampstead 1 3
Jack Whelan Jack Devitt, Benji Knights Johnson, Alex Stobbart

March 21 2020

21 Mar 2020 Guildford 1 Trojans 1
21 Mar 2020 Oxford University 1 Hampstead & Westminster 2
21 Mar 2020 Tunbridge Wells 1 Milton Keynes 1
21 Mar 2020 West Hampstead 1 Banbury 1
21 Mar 2020 Winchester 1 London Wayfarers 1
21 Mar 2020 Wycombe 1 Indian Gymkhana 1

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BNBY1 Banbury 1
Fixture Card Club Website GLFD1 Guildford 1
Fixture Card Club Website HMPW2 Hampstead & Westminster 2
Fixture Card Club Website IGYM1 Indian Gymkhana 1
Fixture Card Club Website LWAY1 London Wayfarers 1
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN1 Oxford University 1
Fixture Card Club Website TROJ1 Trojans 1
Fixture Card Club Website TWLS1 Tunbridge Wells 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM1 West Hampstead 1
Fixture Card Club Website WCHR1 Winchester 1
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB1 Wycombe 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open