1st XI Premier League - Division 1 2002-2003

Secretary: Ian Stone  
Email: IanStoneybroke@aol.com
Revised: 12 Sep 2003 10:40

Fixtures

October 05 2002

Beckenham 4 City of Portsmouth 1
Mark Hollingworth, Tim Stainer (3) Tracy Boyce
Chichester 4 Fareham 1
Brian Lock, Rob Pyewell, Andrew Savoury, Peter Turner
Eastcote 3 Oxted 6
Hassian Akram, Alex James, James O'Shea Michael Adamson, Richard Adamson, Calum Giles (2), Ahmed Raja, Barry Wilson
Oxford University 5 Bromley 1
Tom Bullock, Dan Fox, Mike Mayer, Robert Woodhead (2) Nick Bluett
Purley Walcountians 1 Old Georgians 4
Julian Mills James Tindall (4)
Wimbledon 1 Richmond 3
Gareth Nicholls Jamie Brown, Ben Edwards, Trevor Mallinson

October 12 2002

Bromley 1 Wimbledon 0
Nick Bluett
City of Portsmouth 2 Purley Walcountians 2
John JAUNCEY, John OLLIVER Graham Butler, Lachlan Fincher
Fareham 5 Eastcote 4
Dave Cousins, Danny Makaruk, Arran Walker (3) Tom Kimbiley (2), Ray Man, James O'Shea
Old Georgians 2 Chichester 2
Ben Gallagher, James Tindall Peter Turner (2)
Oxted 4 Oxford University 2
Michael Adamson, Calum Giles (2), Barry Wilson Tom Bullock, Andrew Westbrook
Richmond 2 Beckenham 1
Ben Edwards, Dustin Strydon Mark Hollingworth

October 19 2002

Bromley 2 Oxted 5
Russell Beresford, Tim Johnson Richard Adamson (2), Mike Trimm, Barry Wilson (2)
Chichester 2 City of Portsmouth 2
Brian Lock, Andrew Savory Chris Butler, Peter Hayward
Eastcote 5 Old Georgians 5
Hassian Akram, John Curtis, Tom Kimbiley, Colin Smith (2) Alun Kelly, Stuart Kirk, James Tindall (3)
Oxford University 2 Fareham 2
Richard Blackburn, Daniel Solomon Dan Leonard, Jim Moseley
Purley Walcountians 3 Richmond 1
Nick Champness (2), Julian Mills Ben Edwards
Wimbledon 1 Beckenham 2
Dale Vearnacombe Andy Page, Tim Stainer

October 26 2002

Beckenham 2 Purley Walcountians 3
Mark Hollingworth, Simon Hughes Mark Justice (2), Julian Mills
City of Portsmouth 3 Eastcote 2
Tracy Boyce, Chris Butler, Jon Oliver John Curtis, Mike Pell
Fareham 1 Bromley 3
Arran Walker Nick Bluett (2), John Warren
Old Georgians 3 Oxford University 1
Alun Kelly, James Tindall, Rob Tong Andrew Armitage
Oxted 2 Wimbledon 4
Richard Adamson, Adrian Carolan Brett Gilmon (2), Steve Hamilton, Gareth Nicholls
Richmond 3 Chichester 1
Jamie Brown, Ben Edwards, Phillip Pond Peter Turner

November 02 2002

Bromley 1 Old Georgians 2
James Brown Russell McQuillan, James Tindall
Chichester 4 Beckenham 4
Brian Lock, Henry Streames, Peter Turner (2) Paul Adgey, Mark Hollingworth, Andy Page, Grant von Mayer
Eastcote 3 Richmond 4
John Curtis (2), Colin Smith Ben Edwards (3), Trevor Mallinson
Oxford University 8 City of Portsmouth 2
Dan Fox, James Fulford, Will Kinder (2), Mike Mayer (2), Daniel Solomon, Andrew Westbrook Steve Turnbull, Geoff West
Oxted 6 Fareham 2
Michael Adamson, Richard Adamson, Adrian Carolan (2), Barry Wilson (2) Danny Makaruk, Matt Swzinto
Wimbledon 3 Purley Walcountians 4
Brett Gilmon, Gareth Nicholls (2) Mark Justice (3), Julian Mills

November 09 2002

Beckenham 2 Eastcote 0
Paul Adgey, Grant von Mayer
City of Portsmouth 2 Bromley 4
Tracy Boyce, Chris Butler Nick Bluett (2), Tim Johnson, Gary Kirk
Fareham 0 Wimbledon 1
Dale Vearnacombe
Old Georgians 1 Oxted 4
Rob Tong Calum Giles (2), Ant Smith, Barry Wilson
Purley Walcountians 4 Chichester 2
Nick Champness, Mark Justice (3) Henry Streames, Peter Turner
Richmond 3 Oxford University 1
Will Cooper, Ben Edwards, Chris Pearce Will Kinder

November 16 2002

Bromley 4 Richmond 1
Nick Bluett, Chris Howes, Gary Kirk, John Warren Trevor Mallinson
Eastcote 1 Purley Walcountians 5
Richard Townley Danny Byfield, Nick Champness, Mark Justice (2), Julian Mills
Fareham 0 Old Georgians 6
Alun Kelly, Simon Roche, James Tindall (4)
Oxford University 1 Beckenham 1
Edward Bevan Andy Page
Oxted 6 City of Portsmouth 3
Jamie Cox, Calum Giles (4), Ant Smith Ivan Boswell, Ed Faherty, Paul Wallis
Wimbledon 2 Chichester 1
Brett Gilmon, Dale Vearnacombe Henry Streames

November 23 2002

Beckenham 1 Bromley 2
Mark Hollingworth Nick Bluett, John Warren
Chichester 1 Eastcote 2
Alex James, Colin Smith
City of Portsmouth 6 Fareham 2
Peter Hayward, John JAUNCEY (2), John Olliver, Steve Turnbull (2) Jim Moseley, Scott Shirley
Old Georgians 3 Wimbledon 1
James Tindall (2), Giles Wood Bill Lawry
Purley Walcountians 5 Oxford University 3
Nick Champness (2), Lochlan Fincher, Nick Hayes, Mark Justice Oliver Davies (2), Robert Woodhead
Richmond 2 Oxted 2
Ben Edwards (2) Calum Giles, Ant Smith

November 30 2002

Bromley 1 Purley Walcountians 1
John Warren Nick Hayes
Fareham 3 Richmond 3
Declan Colclough, Arran Walker (2) Jamie Brown, Will Cooper, Ben Edwards
Old Georgians 6 City of Portsmouth 2
Simon Roche, James Tindall (2), Rob Tong, Giles Wood (2) Peter Hayward, Steve Turnbull
Oxford University 6 Chichester 2
Edward Bevan, Oliver Davies, Dan Fox (2), James Fulford, Robert Woodhead Peter Turner (2)
Oxted 0 Beckenham 0
Wimbledon 3 Eastcote 0
Brett Gilmon, Bill Lawry, Gareth Nicholls

December 07 2002

Beckenham 8 Fareham 4
Mike Dodds, David Evans (2), David Penfold, Tim Stainer (3), Neville Wharton Danny Makaruk, Jim Moseley, Scott Shirley, Arran Walker
Chichester 2 Bromley 0
Brian Lock, Andrew Savoury
City of Portsmouth 2 Wimbledon 1
Steve Spurts, Steve Turnbull Brett Gilmon
Eastcote 2 Oxford University 5
Ray Man (2) Dan Fox (2), Mike Mayer, Robert Woodhead (2)
Purley Walcountians 2 Oxted 0
Nick Champness, Julian Mills
Richmond 2 Old Georgians 5
Will Cooper, Ben Edwards Stuart Matton, Simon Roche, James Tindall (3)

December 14 2002

Bromley 6 Eastcote 1
Nick Bluett (3), Tim Johnson, John Warren (2) Ben Land
City of Portsmouth 4 Richmond 3
Ivan Boswell, Steve Turnbull (2), Paul Wallis Ben Edwards (2), Trevor Mallinson
Fareham 4 Purley Walcountians 4
Danny Makaruk (2), Arran Walker (2) Graham Butler, Nick Champness, Mark Justice (2)
Old Georgians 5 Beckenham 3
Simon Roche, James Tindall (3), Jonathan Turner Mike Dodds, Mark Hollingworth, Tim Stainer
Oxted 2 Chichester 2
Calum Giles (2) Henry Streames, Peter Turner
Wimbledon 3 Oxford University 6
Richard Larcombe, Dan Lavers, Dale Vearnacombe Andrew Armitage, Edward Bevan, Will Kinder, Mike Mayer, Josh Smith, Robert Woodhead

January 18 2003

Beckenham 3 Richmond 1
Mark Hollingworth (3) Trevor Mallinson
Chichester 3 Old Georgians 1
Ollie Lane-Smith, Peter Turner (2) Michael Stather
Eastcote 3 Fareham 4
John Curtis, Richard Townley, Vi Tu Jim Moseley (3), Tim Tavender
Oxford University 2 Oxted 2
Oliver Davies, Will Kinder Lee Dunn, Calum Giles
Purley Walcountians 2 City of Portsmouth 1
Lachlan Fincher (2) John OLLIVER
Wimbledon 2 Bromley 2
Brett Gilmon, Gareth Nicholls Nick Bluett, Tim Johnson

January 25 2003

Beckenham 6 Wimbledon 0
Mike Dodds, Simon Hughes, Tim Stainer (2), Grant von Mayer, Neville Wharton
City of Portsmouth 3 Chichester 1
Ivan Boswell, Peter Hayward, Steve Spurts Adam Beer
Fareham 1 Oxford University 2
Dan Leonard Tom Bullock, Mike Mayer
Old Georgians 4 Eastcote 1
Ghazanfur Ali, Simon Roche, Michael Stather, Giles Wood Richard Kelvin
Oxted 3 Bromley 1
Lee Dunn, Calum Giles (2) Carig Peters
Richmond 4 Purley Walcountians 1
Jamie Brown, Andrew Crowe (2), Brett Galbraith Lachlan Fincher

February 01 2003

Bromley P Fareham P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2003
Chichester 3 Richmond 3
Brian Lock, Neil Pendle, Robinson Jamie Brown (2), Will Cooper
Eastcote P City of Portsmouth P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2003
Oxford University 1 Old Georgians 0
Andrew Armitage
Purley Walcountians P Beckenham P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2003
Wimbledon P Oxted P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2003

February 08 2003

Beckenham 3 Chichester 2
Mark Hollingworth, Andy Page, Tim Stainer Clive Dunn, Brian Lock
City of Portsmouth 2 Oxford University 2
Will Kinder, Josh Smith
Fareham 3 Oxted 4
Danny Makaruk, Jim Moseley, Scott Shirley Calum Giles (2), Terry Hicks (2)
Old Georgians 2 Bromley 1
Ghazanfur Ali, Rob Tong John Warren
Purley Walcountians 2 Wimbledon 2
Mark Justice (2) Brett Gilmon, Dale Vearnacombe
Richmond 0 Eastcote 1
Ted Morton

February 15 2003

Bromley 1 City of Portsmouth 1
Nick Bluett Ed Faherty
Chichester 2 Purley Walcountians 1
Clive Dunn, Andrew Savory Mark Justice
Eastcote 3 Beckenham 8
John Curtis, James O'Shea, Richard Townley Mike Dodds, Mark Hollingworth, (beckenham) Lawrie, Andy Page (3), Tim Stainer (2)
Oxford University 5 Richmond 4
Oliver Davies, James Fulford, Will Kinder, Dan Solomon, Andrew Westbrook Jamie Brown, Ben Edwards, Brett Galbraith, Trevor Mallinson
Oxted 2 Old Georgians 6
Terry Hicks, Ant Smith Ghazanfur Ali (3), Busby Burfield, Gareth Notton, Simon Roche
Wimbledon 2 Fareham 1
Gareth Nicholls (2) Jim Moseley

February 22 2003

Beckenham 4 Oxford University 0
Mike Dodds, Mark Hollingworth, Andy Page (2)
Chichester 1 Wimbledon 2
Clive Dunn Brett Gilmon, Gareth Nicholls
City of Portsmouth 3 Oxted 2
Ivan Boswell, Tom Boswell (2) Calum Giles, Terry Hicks
Old Georgians 4 Fareham 3
Michael Stather, James Tindall, Giles Wood (2) Declan Colclough, Mathew MacInally, Arran Walker
Purley Walcountians 3 Eastcote 2
Mark Justice (3) Hassian Akram, Richard Townley
Richmond 2 Bromley 3
Brendan Van Sell (2) Russell Beresford, Nick Bluett, John Rayfield

March 01 2003

Bromley 1 Beckenham 2
John Rayfield Paul Adgey, Andy Page
Eastcote 2 Chichester 2
Richard Townley (2) Clive Dunn, Robinson
Fareham 3 City of Portsmouth 6
Jim Moseley, Arran Walker (2) Ed Faherty, John JAUNCEY (2), John Olliver, Steve Spurts, Steve Turnbull
Oxford University 4 Purley Walcountians 1
Tom Bullock, Oliver Davies, James Fulford, Robert Woodhead Nick Champness
Oxted 2 Richmond 2
Calum Giles (2) Trevor Mallinson, Duncan Stewart
Wimbledon 1 Old Georgians 1
John Neill Ghazanfur Ali

March 08 2003

Beckenham 1 Oxted 1
Neville Wharton Calum Giles
Chichester 6 Oxford University 2
Adam Beer (2), Ollie Lane-Smith (2), Neil Pendle, Andrew Savory Edward Bevan, Mike Mayer
City of Portsmouth 5 Old Georgians 4
Miken Amin, Ivan Boswell, John Olliver, Steve Turnbull (2) Adam Lewis, Gareth Notton, James Tindall (2)
Eastcote 1 Wimbledon 2
Simon Samuels Ian Bartlett, Gareth Nicholls
Purley Walcountians 3 Bromley 2
Lachlan Fincher, Mark Justice (2) Steve Beal, Nick Bluett
Richmond 4 Fareham 0
Will Cooper (3), Brett Galbraith

March 15 2003

Bromley 5 Chichester 2
Steve Beal, Gary Kirk (3), John Rayfield Brian Lock, Rob Pyewell
Fareham 0 Beckenham 5
Mike Dodds, Andy Page (2), Tim Stainer (2)
Old Georgians 5 Richmond 1
Ghazanfur Ali (3), Gareth Notton, Giles Wood Will Cooper
Oxford University 2 Eastcote 3
Edward Bevan, Tom Bullock Hassian Akram, John Curtis, Richard Townley
Oxted 2 Purley Walcountians 5
Calum Giles (2) Lachlan Fincher, Nick Hayes (2), Mark Justice, Julian Mills
Wimbledon 2 City of Portsmouth 2
Gareth Nicholls (2)

March 22 2003

Beckenham 1 Old Georgians 3
Mark Hollingworth Gareth Notton, Simon Roche, Rob Tong
Chichester 2 Oxted 4
Adam Beere, Andrew Savory Michael Adamson, Calum Giles (3)
Eastcote 2 Bromley 0
Matt Ashton, John Curtis
Oxford University 2 Wimbledon 3
Edward Bevan, Robert Woodhead Brett Gilmon, John Neill, Gareth Nicholls
Purley Walcountians 0 Fareham 0
Richmond 6 City of Portsmouth 1
Will Cooper (3), Trevor Mallinson, Chris Pearce (2) Steve Spurts

March 29 2003

Bromley 1 Oxford University 2
Nick Bluett Daniel Solomon, Andrew Westbrook
City of Portsmouth 1 Beckenham 2
Ivan Boswell Rob Key, Grant von Mayer
Fareham 2 Chichester 1
Old Georgians 3 Purley Walcountians 3
Ghazanfur Ali (2), Giles Wood Lachlan Fincher, Mark Justice, Graham Lester
Oxted 4 Eastcote 4
Michael Adamson, Lee Dunn, Calum Giles (2) John Curtis (3), Danny Geech
Richmond 9 Wimbledon 2
Jamie Brown, Will Cooper (3), Brett Galbraith, Von Mayer Brett Gilmon (2)

April 05 2003

Bromley 8 Fareham 1
Steve Beal, Nick Bluett (5), Gary Kirk (2) Jim Moseley
Eastcote 3 City of Portsmouth 3
Hassian Akram, Mike Pell, Richard Townley John JAUNCEY, John Olliver (2)
Purley Walcountians 3 Beckenham 4
Nick Champness, Lachlan Fincher, Mark Justice Paul Adgey, Mike Dodds, Rob Key (2)
Wimbledon 3 Oxted 2
Richard Charlesworth, Dan Lavers, John Neill Richard Adamson, Calum Giles

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BKNM1 Beckenham
Fixture Card Club Website BROM1 Bromley
Fixture Card Club Website CHIC1 Chichester
Fixture Card Club Website CPRT1 City of Portsmouth
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote
Fixture Card Club Website FHAM1 Fareham
Fixture Card Club Website OGRG1 Old Georgians
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN1 Oxford University
Fixture Card Club Website OXTD1 Oxted
Fixture Card Club Website PWAL1 Purley Walcountians
Fixture Card Club Website RICH1 Richmond
Fixture Card Club Website WMDN1 Wimbledon

Leagues 2002-2003

Premier League

Hampshire/Surrey

Kent/Sussex

MBBO

Kent Open

MBBO Open