MBBO Open League - Division 9 2019-2020

Secretary: Chris Maclannan
Results by 8pm Sunday (by email or txt to 07921 067736)
Email: chris_maclannan@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 16 Mar 2020 18:56

Fixtures

September 28 2019

28 Sep 2019 Banbury 5 4 Amersham & Chalfont 6 3
28 Sep 2019 Bicester [4] Development 1 Sonning 6 3
28 Sep 2019 Eastcote [7] Eagles 3 Wallingford 5 0
28 Sep 2019 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 1 Thame 3 5
28 Sep 2019 Oxford 9 0 Newbury & Thatcham 6 3
28 Sep 2019 Sonning 5 2 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 1

October 05 2019

05 Oct 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 6 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
05 Oct 2019 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 0 Banbury 5 3
05 Oct 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 6 3 Sonning 5 0
05 Oct 2019 Sonning 6 5 Oxford 9 5
05 Oct 2019 Thame 3 8 Eastcote [7] Eagles 2
05 Oct 2019 Wallingford 5 7 Bicester [4] Development 0

October 12 2019

12 Oct 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 6 2 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 0
12 Oct 2019 Banbury 5 0 Newbury & Thatcham 6 6
12 Oct 2019 Bicester [4] Development 1 Thame 3 5
12 Oct 2019 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 4 Eastcote [7] Eagles 1
12 Oct 2019 Oxford 9 2 Wallingford 5 2
12 Oct 2019 Sonning 5 4 Sonning 6 1

October 19 2019

19 Oct 2019 Eastcote [7] Eagles 5 Bicester [4] Development 0
19 Oct 2019 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 3 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 2
19 Oct 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 6 5 Amersham & Chalfont 6 3
19 Oct 2019 Sonning 6 3 Banbury 5 0
19 Oct 2019 Thame 3 6 Oxford 9 0
19 Oct 2019 Wallingford 5 1 Sonning 5 1

October 26 2019

26 Oct 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 6 1 Sonning 6 0
26 Oct 2019 Banbury 5 2 Wallingford 5 4
26 Oct 2019 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings P Bicester [4] Development P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 04 2020
26 Oct 2019 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 0 Newbury & Thatcham 6 2
26 Oct 2019 Oxford 9 2 Eastcote [7] Eagles 0
26 Oct 2019 Sonning 5 2 Thame 3 1

November 02 2019

02 Nov 2019 Bicester [4] Development 2 Oxford 9 12
02 Nov 2019 Eastcote [7] Eagles 2 Sonning 5 3
02 Nov 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 6 6 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 1
02 Nov 2019 Sonning 6 4 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 4
02 Nov 2019 Thame 3 8 Banbury 5 0
02 Nov 2019 Wallingford 5 5 Amersham & Chalfont 6 1

November 09 2019

09 Nov 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 6 0 Thame 3 5
09 Nov 2019 Banbury 5 4 Eastcote [7] Eagles 1
09 Nov 2019 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 5 Oxford 9 4
09 Nov 2019 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 4 Wallingford 5 4
09 Nov 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 6 5 Sonning 6 0
09 Nov 2019 Sonning 5 6 Bicester [4] Development 0

November 16 2019

16 Nov 2019 Bicester [4] Development 0 Banbury 5 5
16 Nov 2019 Eastcote [7] Eagles 1 Amersham & Chalfont 6 2
16 Nov 2019 Oxford 9 1 Sonning 5 4
16 Nov 2019 Sonning 6 1 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 0
16 Nov 2019 Thame 3 4 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 2
16 Nov 2019 Wallingford 5 1 Newbury & Thatcham 6 3

November 23 2019

23 Nov 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 6 4 Bicester [4] Development 0
23 Nov 2019 Banbury 5 0 Oxford 9 6
23 Nov 2019 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 1 Sonning 5 7
23 Nov 2019 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 2 Eastcote [7] Eagles 2
23 Nov 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 6 4 Thame 3 0
23 Nov 2019 Sonning 6 4 Wallingford 5 2

November 30 2019

30 Nov 2019 Bicester [4] Development P Milton Keynes [5] Ronin P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 14 2019
30 Nov 2019 Eastcote [7] Eagles 0 Newbury & Thatcham 6 3
30 Nov 2019 Oxford 9 2 Amersham & Chalfont 6 3
30 Nov 2019 Sonning 5 3 Banbury 5 0
30 Nov 2019 Thame 3 11 Sonning 6 0
30 Nov 2019 Wallingford 5 3 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 0

December 07 2019

07 Dec 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 6 2 Sonning 5 2
07 Dec 2019 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 3 Banbury 5 0
07 Dec 2019 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 5 Oxford 9 4
07 Dec 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 6 7 Bicester [4] Development 0
07 Dec 2019 Sonning 6 P Eastcote [7] Eagles P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 14 2019
07 Dec 2019 Wallingford 5 4 Thame 3 5

December 14 2019

14 Dec 2019 Bicester [4] Development 0 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 5
14 Dec 2019 Sonning 6 2 Eastcote [7] Eagles 0

January 04 2020

04 Jan 2020 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 2 Bicester [4] Development 1

January 11 2020

11 Jan 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 6 1 Banbury 5 3
11 Jan 2020 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 3 Sonning 5 1
11 Jan 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 6 8 Oxford 9 1
11 Jan 2020 Sonning 6 0 Bicester [4] Development 1
11 Jan 2020 Thame 3 3 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 1
11 Jan 2020 Wallingford 5 2 Eastcote [7] Eagles 1

January 18 2020

18 Jan 2020 Banbury 5 P Milton Keynes [5] Ronin P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 28 2020
18 Jan 2020 Bicester [4] Development P Wallingford 5 P
18 Jan 2020 Eastcote [7] Eagles P Thame 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 04 2020
18 Jan 2020 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 3 Amersham & Chalfont 6 2
18 Jan 2020 Oxford 9 6 Sonning 6 2
18 Jan 2020 Sonning 5 1 Newbury & Thatcham 6 1

January 25 2020

25 Jan 2020 Eastcote [7] Eagles 2 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 3
25 Jan 2020 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 1 Amersham & Chalfont 6 2
25 Jan 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 6 3 Banbury 5 0
25 Jan 2020 Sonning 6 0 Sonning 5 3
25 Jan 2020 Thame 3 5 Bicester [4] Development 0
25 Jan 2020 Wallingford 5 5 Oxford 9 2

February 01 2020

01 Feb 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 6 0 Newbury & Thatcham 6 3
01 Feb 2020 Banbury 5 0 Sonning 6 1
01 Feb 2020 Bicester [4] Development 0 Eastcote [7] Eagles 2
01 Feb 2020 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 4 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 0
01 Feb 2020 Oxford 9 0 Thame 3 2
01 Feb 2020 Sonning 5 3 Wallingford 5 1

February 08 2020

08 Feb 2020 Bicester [4] Development 0 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 3
08 Feb 2020 Eastcote [7] Eagles 2 Oxford 9 4
08 Feb 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 6 3 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 0
08 Feb 2020 Sonning 6 6 Amersham & Chalfont 6 5
08 Feb 2020 Thame 3 2 Sonning 5 0
08 Feb 2020 Wallingford 5 1 Banbury 5 2

February 15 2020

15 Feb 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 6 4 Wallingford 5 1
15 Feb 2020 Banbury 5 2 Thame 3 2
15 Feb 2020 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings P Newbury & Thatcham 6 P
15 Feb 2020 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin P Sonning 6 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 04 2020
15 Feb 2020 Oxford 9 2 Bicester [4] Development 0
15 Feb 2020 Sonning 5 P Eastcote [7] Eagles P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 04 2020

February 22 2020

22 Feb 2020 Bicester [4] Development 1 Sonning 5 3
22 Feb 2020 Eastcote [7] Eagles 2 Banbury 5 1
22 Feb 2020 Oxford 9 4 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 2
22 Feb 2020 Sonning 6 1 Newbury & Thatcham 6 8
22 Feb 2020 Thame 3 2 Amersham & Chalfont 6 0
22 Feb 2020 Wallingford 5 3 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 0

February 29 2020

29 Feb 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 6 0 Eastcote [7] Eagles 1
29 Feb 2020 Banbury 5 2 Bicester [4] Development 2
29 Feb 2020 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 4 Sonning 6 1
29 Feb 2020 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 0 Thame 3 2
29 Feb 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 6 3 Wallingford 5 0
29 Feb 2020 Sonning 5 2 Oxford 9 5

March 07 2020

07 Mar 2020 Bicester [4] Development 0 Amersham & Chalfont 6 6
07 Mar 2020 Eastcote [7] Eagles 1 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 3
07 Mar 2020 Oxford 9 4 Banbury 5 3
07 Mar 2020 Sonning 5 P Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 04 2020
07 Mar 2020 Thame 3 1 Newbury & Thatcham 6 2
07 Mar 2020 Wallingford 5 0 Sonning 6 0

March 14 2020

14 Mar 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 6 3 Oxford 9 1
14 Mar 2020 Banbury 5 0 Sonning 5 3
14 Mar 2020 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings 5 Wallingford 5 1
14 Mar 2020 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin 1 Bicester [4] Development 2
14 Mar 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 6 3 Eastcote [7] Eagles 0
14 Mar 2020 Sonning 6 1 Thame 3 5

March 21 2020

21 Mar 2020 Banbury 5 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
21 Mar 2020 Bicester [4] Development Newbury & Thatcham 6
21 Mar 2020 Eastcote [7] Eagles Sonning 6
21 Mar 2020 Oxford 9 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin
21 Mar 2020 Sonning 5 Amersham & Chalfont 6
21 Mar 2020 Thame 3 Wallingford 5

March 28 2020

28 Mar 2020 Banbury 5 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 18 2020
28 Mar 2020 Sonning 5 Eastcote [7] Eagles
Fixture Rescheduled from Apr 04 2020

April 04 2020

04 Apr 2020 Eastcote [7] Eagles Thame 3
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 18 2020
04 Apr 2020 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin Sonning 6
Fixture Rescheduled from Feb 15 2020
04 Apr 2020 Sonning 5 Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
Fixture Rescheduled from Mar 07 2020
04 Apr 2020 Sonning 5 R Eastcote [7] Eagles R
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 28 2020

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH6 Amersham & Chalfont 6
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY5 Banbury 5
Fixture Card Club Website BSTRX Bicester [4] Development
Fixture Card Club Website ECTEXE Eastcote [7] Eagles
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZX Leighton Buzzard [4] Fledglings
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS6 Milton Keynes [5] Ronin
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT6 Newbury & Thatcham 6
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD9 Oxford 9
Fixture Card Club Website SONN5 Sonning 5
Fixture Card Club Website SONN6 Sonning 6
Fixture Card Club Website THME3 Thame 3
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD5 Wallingford 5

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open