MBBO Open League - Division 9 2018-2019

Secretary: Chris Maclannan
Results by 8pm Sunday (by email or txt to 07921 067736)
Email: chris_maclannan@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 17 Mar 2019 10:54

Fixtures

September 22 2018

22 Sep 2018 Abingdon 3 2 Wallingford 5 3
22 Sep 2018 Banbury 5 0 Henley 5 2
22 Sep 2018 Eastcote [7] Eagles 1 Oxford 9 1
22 Sep 2018 Marlow 6 3 Amersham & Chalfont 5 3
22 Sep 2018 Sonning 6 0 Thame 3 1
22 Sep 2018 Wootton Wanderers 2 4 Milton Keynes 6 1

September 29 2018

29 Sep 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 5 2 Sonning 6 0
29 Sep 2018 Eastcote [7] Eagles 6 Bicester [4] Development 1
29 Sep 2018 Henley 5 3 Marlow 6 1
29 Sep 2018 Milton Keynes 6 3 Banbury 5 1
29 Sep 2018 Oxford 9 4 Wootton Wanderers 2 0
29 Sep 2018 Thame 3 2 Abingdon 3 2

October 06 2018

06 Oct 2018 Abingdon 3 3 Amersham & Chalfont 5 0
06 Oct 2018 Banbury 5 4 Oxford 9 2
06 Oct 2018 Bicester [4] Development 3 Wallingford 5 2
06 Oct 2018 Marlow 6 1 Milton Keynes 6 2
06 Oct 2018 Sonning 6 3 Henley 5 0
06 Oct 2018 Wootton Wanderers 2 10 Eastcote [7] Eagles 1

October 13 2018

13 Oct 2018 Eastcote [7] Eagles 4 Wallingford 5 2
13 Oct 2018 Henley 5 4 Abingdon 3 2
13 Oct 2018 Milton Keynes 6 2 Sonning 6 0
13 Oct 2018 Oxford 9 3 Marlow 6 4
13 Oct 2018 Thame 3 3 Bicester [4] Development 2
13 Oct 2018 Wootton Wanderers 2 1 Banbury 5 0

October 20 2018

20 Oct 2018 Abingdon 3 4 Milton Keynes 6 1
20 Oct 2018 Banbury 5 4 Eastcote [7] Eagles 0
20 Oct 2018 Bicester [4] Development 1 Amersham & Chalfont 5 14
20 Oct 2018 Marlow 6 2 Wootton Wanderers 2 3
20 Oct 2018 Sonning 6 1 Oxford 9 1
20 Oct 2018 Wallingford 5 4 Thame 3 0

October 27 2018

27 Oct 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 5 3 Wallingford 5 0
27 Oct 2018 Banbury 5 2 Marlow 6 3
27 Oct 2018 Eastcote [7] Eagles 3 Thame 3 0
27 Oct 2018 Henley 5 4 Bicester [4] Development 4
27 Oct 2018 Oxford 9 3 Abingdon 3 3
27 Oct 2018 Wootton Wanderers 2 6 Sonning 6 2

November 03 2018

03 Nov 2018 Abingdon 3 5 Wootton Wanderers 2 0
03 Nov 2018 Bicester [4] Development 2 Milton Keynes 6 2
03 Nov 2018 Marlow 6 6 Eastcote [7] Eagles 1
03 Nov 2018 Sonning 6 3 Banbury 5 1
03 Nov 2018 Thame 3 1 Amersham & Chalfont 5 2
03 Nov 2018 Wallingford 5 2 Henley 5 3

November 10 2018

10 Nov 2018 Banbury 5 0 Abingdon 3 1
10 Nov 2018 Eastcote [7] Eagles 0 Amersham & Chalfont 5 2
10 Nov 2018 Henley 5 1 Thame 3 2
10 Nov 2018 Marlow 6 2 Sonning 6 1
10 Nov 2018 Milton Keynes 6 2 Wallingford 5 1
10 Nov 2018 Oxford 9 2 Bicester [4] Development 4

November 17 2018

17 Nov 2018 Abingdon 3 1 Marlow 6 1
17 Nov 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 5 2 Henley 5 2
17 Nov 2018 Bicester [4] Development 1 Wootton Wanderers 2 6
17 Nov 2018 Sonning 6 4 Eastcote [7] Eagles 0
17 Nov 2018 Thame 3 2 Milton Keynes 6 0
17 Nov 2018 Wallingford 5 3 Oxford 9 2

November 24 2018

24 Nov 2018 Banbury 5 3 Bicester [4] Development 4
24 Nov 2018 Eastcote [7] Eagles 2 Henley 5 0
24 Nov 2018 Milton Keynes 6 1 Amersham & Chalfont 5 5
24 Nov 2018 Oxford 9 0 Thame 3 3
24 Nov 2018 Sonning 6 0 Abingdon 3 0
24 Nov 2018 Wootton Wanderers 2 6 Wallingford 5 3

December 01 2018

01 Dec 2018 Abingdon 3 3 Eastcote [7] Eagles 0
01 Dec 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 5 2 Oxford 9 3
01 Dec 2018 Bicester [4] Development 0 Marlow 6 4
01 Dec 2018 Henley 5 3 Milton Keynes 6 0
01 Dec 2018 Thame 3 2 Wootton Wanderers 2 1
01 Dec 2018 Wallingford 5 3 Banbury 5 1

December 08 2018

08 Dec 2018 Banbury 5 2 Thame 3 1
08 Dec 2018 Eastcote [7] Eagles 2 Milton Keynes 6 0
08 Dec 2018 Marlow 6 4 Wallingford 5 4
08 Dec 2018 Oxford 9 1 Henley 5 3
08 Dec 2018 Sonning 6 3 Bicester [4] Development 1
08 Dec 2018 Wootton Wanderers 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 5 0

December 15 2018

15 Dec 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 5 3 Banbury 5 0
15 Dec 2018 Bicester [4] Development 3 Abingdon 3 3
15 Dec 2018 Henley 5 3 Wootton Wanderers 2 4
15 Dec 2018 Milton Keynes 6 4 Oxford 9 1
15 Dec 2018 Thame 3 0 Marlow 6 0
15 Dec 2018 Wallingford 5 6 Sonning 6 3

January 05 2019

05 Jan 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 5 1 Marlow 6 1
05 Jan 2019 Henley 5 4 Banbury 5 1
05 Jan 2019 Milton Keynes 6 2 Wootton Wanderers 2 2
05 Jan 2019 Oxford 9 4 Eastcote [7] Eagles 2
05 Jan 2019 Thame 3 3 Sonning 6 3
05 Jan 2019 Wallingford 5 2 Abingdon 3 2

January 12 2019

12 Jan 2019 Abingdon 3 3 Thame 3 1
12 Jan 2019 Banbury 5 4 Milton Keynes 6 1
12 Jan 2019 Bicester [4] Development 1 Eastcote [7] Eagles 1
12 Jan 2019 Marlow 6 5 Henley 5 0
12 Jan 2019 Sonning 6 2 Amersham & Chalfont 5 0
12 Jan 2019 Wootton Wanderers 2 2 Oxford 9 1

January 19 2019

19 Jan 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 5 4 Abingdon 3 3
19 Jan 2019 Eastcote [7] Eagles 1 Wootton Wanderers 2 0
19 Jan 2019 Henley 5 3 Sonning 6 2
19 Jan 2019 Milton Keynes 6 3 Marlow 6 4
19 Jan 2019 Oxford 9 0 Banbury 5 1
19 Jan 2019 Wallingford 5 7 Bicester [4] Development 0

January 26 2019

26 Jan 2019 Abingdon 3 1 Henley 5 6
26 Jan 2019 Banbury 5 0 Wootton Wanderers 2 4
26 Jan 2019 Bicester [4] Development 1 Thame 3 3
26 Jan 2019 Marlow 6 6 Oxford 9 0
26 Jan 2019 Sonning 6 0 Milton Keynes 6 4
26 Jan 2019 Wallingford 5 2 Eastcote [7] Eagles 3

February 02 2019

02 Feb 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 5 P Bicester [4] Development P
02 Feb 2019 Eastcote [7] Eagles P Banbury 5 P
02 Feb 2019 Milton Keynes 6 P Abingdon 3 P
02 Feb 2019 Oxford 9 P Sonning 6 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2019
02 Feb 2019 Thame 3 P Wallingford 5 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2019
02 Feb 2019 Wootton Wanderers 2 P Marlow 6 P

February 09 2019

09 Feb 2019 Abingdon 3 2 Oxford 9 2
09 Feb 2019 Bicester [4] Development 0 Henley 5 5
09 Feb 2019 Marlow 6 2 Banbury 5 0
09 Feb 2019 Sonning 6 1 Wootton Wanderers 2 4
09 Feb 2019 Thame 3 2 Eastcote [7] Eagles 1
09 Feb 2019 Wallingford 5 2 Amersham & Chalfont 5 9

February 16 2019

16 Feb 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 5 2 Thame 3 1
16 Feb 2019 Banbury 5 3 Sonning 6 1
16 Feb 2019 Eastcote [7] Eagles 3 Marlow 6 0
16 Feb 2019 Henley 5 3 Wallingford 5 1
16 Feb 2019 Milton Keynes 6 6 Bicester [4] Development 1
16 Feb 2019 Wootton Wanderers 2 3 Abingdon 3 0

February 23 2019

23 Feb 2019 Abingdon 3 1 Banbury 5 0
23 Feb 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 5 3 Eastcote [7] Eagles 3
23 Feb 2019 Bicester [4] Development 2 Oxford 9 7
23 Feb 2019 Sonning 6 0 Marlow 6 6
23 Feb 2019 Thame 3 6 Henley 5 3
23 Feb 2019 Wallingford 5 6 Milton Keynes 6 3

March 02 2019

02 Mar 2019 Eastcote [7] Eagles 0 Sonning 6 2
02 Mar 2019 Henley 5 6 Amersham & Chalfont 5 3
02 Mar 2019 Marlow 6 2 Abingdon 3 1
02 Mar 2019 Milton Keynes 6 0 Thame 3 3
02 Mar 2019 Oxford 9 6 Wallingford 5 6
02 Mar 2019 Wootton Wanderers 2 8 Bicester [4] Development 1

March 09 2019

09 Mar 2019 Abingdon 3 2 Sonning 6 2
09 Mar 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 5 3 Milton Keynes 6 0
09 Mar 2019 Bicester [4] Development 0 Banbury 5 3
09 Mar 2019 Henley 5 2 Eastcote [7] Eagles 0
09 Mar 2019 Thame 3 4 Oxford 9 0
09 Mar 2019 Wallingford 5 4 Wootton Wanderers 2 8

March 16 2019

16 Mar 2019 Banbury 5 1 Wallingford 5 3
16 Mar 2019 Eastcote [7] Eagles 3 Abingdon 3 4
16 Mar 2019 Marlow 6 14 Bicester [4] Development 2
16 Mar 2019 Milton Keynes 6 1 Henley 5 4
16 Mar 2019 Oxford 9 1 Amersham & Chalfont 5 4
16 Mar 2019 Wootton Wanderers 2 3 Thame 3 2

March 23 2019

23 Mar 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 5 Wootton Wanderers 2
23 Mar 2019 Bicester [4] Development Sonning 6
23 Mar 2019 Henley 5 Oxford 9
23 Mar 2019 Milton Keynes 6 Eastcote [7] Eagles
23 Mar 2019 Thame 3 Banbury 5
23 Mar 2019 Wallingford 5 Marlow 6

March 30 2019

30 Mar 2019 Abingdon 3 Bicester [4] Development
30 Mar 2019 Banbury 5 Amersham & Chalfont 5
30 Mar 2019 Marlow 6 Thame 3
30 Mar 2019 Oxford 9 Milton Keynes 6
30 Mar 2019 Sonning 6 Wallingford 5
30 Mar 2019 Wootton Wanderers 2 Henley 5

April 06 2019

06 Apr 2019 Oxford 9 Sonning 6
Fixture Rescheduled from Feb 02 2019
06 Apr 2019 Wallingford 5 Thame 3
Fixture Rescheduled from Feb 02 2019

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ABNG3 Abingdon 3
Fixture Card Club Website AMCH5 Amersham & Chalfont 5
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY5 Banbury 5
Fixture Card Club Website BSTRX Bicester [4] Development
Fixture Card Club Website ECTEXE Eastcote [7] Eagles
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY5 Henley 5
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW6 Marlow 6
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS6 Milton Keynes 6
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD9 Oxford 9
Fixture Card Club Website SONN6 Sonning 6
Fixture Card Club Website THME3 Thame 3
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD5 Wallingford 5
Fixture Card Club Website WTNW2 Wootton Wanderers 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2018-2019

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open