Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 2018-2019

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 23 Mar 2019 15:28

Fixtures

September 29 2018

29 Sep 2018 Banbury 2 0 West Hampstead 2 2
Phil Dumpleton, Kuttappa Pu
29 Sep 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 South Berkshire 1 1
Luke Barrington (3) Harrison Scott
29 Sep 2018 Oxford 2 6 Marlow 2 1
Zum Akhter (2), Dan Bleach, Joe Brownill, Archie Halls, Sam Lyddon Dan Field
29 Sep 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Milton Keynes 2 5
Tom Gosling Ryan Armstrong, David Breuilly (2), David McMillan, Johnny Wyatt
29 Sep 2018 Reading 4 4 Wycombe 2 0
Ian Anderson (3), Oliver Clark
29 Sep 2018 Tring 1 Aylesbury 1

October 06 2018

06 Oct 2018 Aylesbury 1 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3
Stephen Best, Will Ebsworth (2), Andrew McIntyre Phil Browne, Jonti Merry, Jack Rooney
06 Oct 2018 Marlow 2 Tring 1
06 Oct 2018 Milton Keynes 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 6
David McMillan James Bairstow, Harry Johnstone, Alex Jordan, Rhodri Lewis (3)
06 Oct 2018 South Berkshire 1 4 Banbury 2 1
Jack Baveystock, Ben Dudley, Sam Fox-Harvey, Harrison Scott James Perry
06 Oct 2018 West Hampstead 2 0 Reading 4 0
06 Oct 2018 Wycombe 2 1 Oxford 2 1
Matthew Yates Jonny Campbell

October 13 2018

13 Oct 2018 Banbury 2 4 Milton Keynes 2 2
Jamie Boardman, Dave Clark (2), Max Grossmith David Breuilly, James Palmer
13 Oct 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 Aylesbury 1 2
James Bairstow (2) James Gilbert, Jorell Pascal
13 Oct 2018 Oxford 2 Tring 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
13 Oct 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Marlow 2 3
Martin Newell Dan Field, Lloyd Watters, Anthony Williamson
13 Oct 2018 Reading 4 3 South Berkshire 1 3
Ian Anderson, Jack Mundell (2) Kaya Campion, Ben Dudley, Ravi Patel
13 Oct 2018 Wycombe 2 1 West Hampstead 2 4
Craig Nevard Ashley Dawes, Phil Dumpleton, Geoff Ho (2)

October 20 2018

20 Oct 2018 Aylesbury 1 3 Banbury 2 0
Will Ebsworth (2), Robert Machin
20 Oct 2018 Marlow 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Henry Walsh James Bairstow, Mark Hutchinson, Dan Paynter
20 Oct 2018 Milton Keynes 2 2 Reading 4 4
Mark Sibson (2) Kyle Maroo, Jack Mundell (3)
20 Oct 2018 South Berkshire 1 5 Wycombe 2 4
Ben Dudley, Sam Fox-Harvey, Tom King (3) Dominic Day, Bertie Squire, Matthew Yates (2)
20 Oct 2018 Tring 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
20 Oct 2018 West Hampstead 2 2 Oxford 2 3
Phil Dumpleton, Kuttappa Pu Dan Bleach, Richie Heywood, Felix Munn

October 27 2018

27 Oct 2018 Banbury 2 2 Marlow 2 2
Stuart Armstrong, Ian Reynolds James Ashburner, Dan Field
27 Oct 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 1 Tring 1
27 Oct 2018 Oxford 2 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4
Dan Bleach, Thibault Le Guezec, Ted Vernon Phil Browne (2), Martin Newell (2)
27 Oct 2018 Reading 4 1 Aylesbury 1 3
Josh Bunn Will Ebsworth, Chris McIntyre (2)
27 Oct 2018 West Hampstead 2 3 South Berkshire 1 3
Phil Dumpleton (2), Sam Manning Tom King (3)
27 Oct 2018 Wycombe 2 1 Milton Keynes 2 4
Paul Stock Toby King, Mark Sibson, Johnny Wyatt (2)

November 03 2018

03 Nov 2018 Aylesbury 1 9 Wycombe 2 1
Rory Butwell, Will Davison, Will Ebsworth (2), Ben Lindars, Robert Machin, Chris McIntyre (2), Jorell Pascal Matthew Yates
03 Nov 2018 Marlow 2 1 Reading 4 1
Henry Walsh Dan Hulbert
03 Nov 2018 Milton Keynes 2 2 West Hampstead 2 1
David McMillan, James Palmer Ashley Dawes
03 Nov 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Luke Barrington, Dan Paynter, Kevin Randall
03 Nov 2018 South Berkshire 1 3 Oxford 2 4
Mauritz Glazener, Tom King (2) Dan Bleach (2), William Meacher, James Rayward
03 Nov 2018 Tring 1 Banbury 2

November 10 2018

10 Nov 2018 Banbury 2 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Matthew Bull, Dave Clark (2), Max Grossmith, Ian Reynolds Martin Newell, Bradley Wallace
10 Nov 2018 Oxford 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 0
Dan Bleach, Matthew McKeown
10 Nov 2018 Reading 4 Tring 1
10 Nov 2018 South Berkshire 1 5 Milton Keynes 2 5
Sam Fox-Harvey, Tom King (2), Harrison Scott, Andrew Smith James Begg, David Breuilly, James Palmer (2), Grant Webster
10 Nov 2018 West Hampstead 2 2 Aylesbury 1 2
Dan McCarthy (2) Will Ebsworth, Andrew McIntyre
10 Nov 2018 Wycombe 2 2 Marlow 2 3
Josh Aylmer, Dominic Day Dan Strange (2), Charlie Thrush

November 17 2018

17 Nov 2018 Aylesbury 1 4 South Berkshire 1 3
Christian Collins, Will Ebsworth (3) Mauritz Glazener, Tom King (2)
17 Nov 2018 Marlow 2 4 West Hampstead 2 0
Ben Hoggan, Dan Strange, Henry Walsh, Lloyd Watters
17 Nov 2018 Milton Keynes 2 0 Oxford 2 6
Dan Bleach (2), Charlie Griffiths, Richie Heywood (2), Sam Lyddon
17 Nov 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 Banbury 2 2
James Bairstow, Luke Barrington Max Grossmith, Ian Reynolds
17 Nov 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0 Reading 4 1
Kyle Maroo
17 Nov 2018 Tring 1 Wycombe 2

November 24 2018

24 Nov 2018 Milton Keynes 2 0 Aylesbury 1 3
Will Ebsworth, Chris McIntyre, Jorell Pascal
24 Nov 2018 Oxford 2 4 Banbury 2 4
Ben Brearey, Charlie Griffiths, Callum Headings, Sam Worlidge Jamie Boardman, Adrian Simons (3)
24 Nov 2018 Reading 4 0 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
James Bairstow, Alex Jordan, Christian Randall
24 Nov 2018 South Berkshire 1 1 Marlow 2 2
Ben Dudley Dan Field (2)
24 Nov 2018 West Hampstead 2 Tring 1
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School
24 Nov 2018 Wycombe 2 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3
Will Aldridge, Dominic Day, Alex Hinde, Matthew Yates Martin Newell, Jack Rooney (2)

December 01 2018

01 Dec 2018 Aylesbury 1 8 Oxford 2 1
James Gilbert, Oli Hassall, Chris McIntyre (3), Jorell Pascal, Oli Patterson, Andrew Seimann Dan Bleach
01 Dec 2018 Banbury 2 3 Reading 4 1
Adrian Simons, Harry Simons (2) Oliver Clark
01 Dec 2018 Marlow 2 5 Milton Keynes 2 3
Dan Bradley (2), Dan Field (2), David Hand James Begg, Paul King, David McMillan
01 Dec 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4 Wycombe 2 1
James Bairstow, Alex Jordan, Kevin Randall, Mike Salmon Will Midwinter
01 Dec 2018 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2 West Hampstead 2 6
Martin Newell, Alistair Palmer Ashley Dawes (4), Alastair Denton, Phil Dumpleton
01 Dec 2018 Tring 1 South Berkshire 1

December 08 2018

08 Dec 2018 Aylesbury 1 2 Marlow 2 1
Andrew McIntyre, Chris McIntyre Conor Tierney
08 Dec 2018 Milton Keynes 2 Tring 1
08 Dec 2018 Oxford 2 4 Reading 4 0
Dan Bleach (2), Ben Brearey, Sam Lyddon
08 Dec 2018 South Berkshire 1 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5
Tom King (2) Dan Howgego (3), Martin Newell (2)
08 Dec 2018 West Hampstead 2 4 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Lucas Birrell-Gray (2), James Metcalfe, Kuttappa Pu Luke Barrington, Martin Hitchcock, Rhodri Lewis
08 Dec 2018 Wycombe 2 0 Banbury 2 8
Jamie Boardman, Max Grossmith (3), Adrian Simons (4)

January 12 2019

12 Jan 2019 Aylesbury 1 Tring 1
12 Jan 2019 Marlow 2 2 Oxford 2 4
James Ashburner, Tom Lilley Sam Lyddon, Felix Munn (2), Ted Vernon
12 Jan 2019 Milton Keynes 2 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3
Dan Judkowski (3), Ben McIlwaine, Grant Webster Martin Newell (3)
12 Jan 2019 South Berkshire 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4
Jack Baveystock, Connor Eatwell James Bairstow, Luke Barrington, Martin Hitchcock, Kevin Randall
12 Jan 2019 West Hampstead 2 2 Banbury 2 1
Lucas Birrell-Gray, Brandon Few Ollie Davis
12 Jan 2019 Wycombe 2 1 Reading 4 2
Will Aldridge Tom Goodwin, Kyle Maroo

January 19 2019

19 Jan 2019 Banbury 2 2 South Berkshire 1 2
Ollie Davis, Callum White Tom King (2)
19 Jan 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 Milton Keynes 2 0
Luke Barrington, Martin Hitchcock
19 Jan 2019 Oxford 2 2 Wycombe 2 3
Ben Brearey, Sam Worlidge Dominic Day, Calum Inchbald (2)
19 Jan 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2 Aylesbury 1 3
Dan Howgego, Jack Rooney Will Ebsworth (2), Chris McIntyre
19 Jan 2019 Reading 4 2 West Hampstead 2 4
Kyle Maroo, Jamie Young Phil Dumpleton (2), Kuttappa Pu, Scott Wilkie
19 Jan 2019 Tring 1 Marlow 2

January 26 2019

26 Jan 2019 Aylesbury 1 6 Newbury & Thatcham 1 5
Rory Butwell, Will Ebsworth (4), Chris Hunter Luke Barrington (2), Mark Hutchinson, Christian Randall, Kevin Randall
26 Jan 2019 Marlow 2 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0
Fergus Andersen, James Ashburner, Dan Merrel
26 Jan 2019 Milton Keynes 2 1 Banbury 2 1
Mark Sibson Ian Reynolds
26 Jan 2019 South Berkshire 1 4 Reading 4 1
Mauritz Glazener (2), Tom King, Daniel Ray Chris Armitage
26 Jan 2019 Tring 1 Oxford 2
26 Jan 2019 West Hampstead 2 4 Wycombe 2 1
Phil Dumpleton (4) Will Midwinter

February 02 2019

02 Feb 2019 Banbury 2 P Aylesbury 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
02 Feb 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 1 P Marlow 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
02 Feb 2019 Oxford 2 P West Hampstead 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
02 Feb 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 Tring 1
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
02 Feb 2019 Reading 4 P Milton Keynes 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2019
02 Feb 2019 Wycombe 2 P South Berkshire 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019

February 09 2019

09 Feb 2019 Aylesbury 1 2 Reading 4 3
Chris McIntyre, Andrew Seimann Shashank Baradwaat, Oliver Clark, Sam Ronan
09 Feb 2019 Marlow 2 2 Banbury 2 3
Dan Bradley, Lloyd Watters Jamie Boardman, Max Grossmith, Ian Reynolds
09 Feb 2019 Milton Keynes 2 2 Wycombe 2 4
David Breuilly, Dan Judkowski Will Aldridge (2), Will Midwinter, Matthew Yates
09 Feb 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Oxford 2 3
Dan Howgego (2), Martin Newell Charlie Griffiths, William Meacher (2)
09 Feb 2019 South Berkshire 1 2 West Hampstead 2 4
Mauritz Glazener, Tom King Phil Dumpleton (3), Scott Wilkie
09 Feb 2019 Tring 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1

February 16 2019

16 Feb 2019 Banbury 2 Tring 1
16 Feb 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0
Martin Hitchcock (2), Alex Jordan, Kevin Randall
16 Feb 2019 Oxford 2 4 South Berkshire 1 2
Dale Beckley, Dan Bleach, Thibault Le Guezec, Ted Vernon Mauritz Glazener (2)
16 Feb 2019 Reading 4 3 Marlow 2 4
Ian Anderson, Chris Powell, Ted Warren James Ashburner, David Hand (2), Lloyd Watters
16 Feb 2019 West Hampstead 2 2 Milton Keynes 2 0
Ashley Dawes, Phil Dumpleton
16 Feb 2019 Wycombe 2 1 Aylesbury 1 2
Lewis Steadman Will Ebsworth, Chris McIntyre

February 23 2019

23 Feb 2019 Aylesbury 1 2 West Hampstead 2 3
Will Ebsworth (2) Phil Dumpleton, Kuttappa Pu (2)
23 Feb 2019 Marlow 2 2 Wycombe 2 0
Fergus Andersen, Harvey Fraser
23 Feb 2019 Milton Keynes 2 0 South Berkshire 1 4
Mauritz Glazener (2), Ravi Patel (2)
23 Feb 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 Oxford 2 4
Luke Barrington (2), Dan Paynter Dan Bleach (4)
23 Feb 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0 Banbury 2 4
Max Grossmith (3), Adrian Simons
23 Feb 2019 Tring 1 Reading 4

March 02 2019

02 Mar 2019 Banbury 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Max Grossmith, Adrian Simons Sebastian Davies, Mark Ferguson, Mark Hutchinson
02 Mar 2019 Oxford 2 1 Milton Keynes 2 2
Dan Bleach David Breuilly, Johnny Wyatt
02 Mar 2019 Reading 4 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0
Samuel Howells, Jack Mundell
02 Mar 2019 South Berkshire 1 2 Aylesbury 1 2
Tom King (2) Will Ebsworth (2)
02 Mar 2019 West Hampstead 2 2 Marlow 2 2
Brandon Few, James Metcalfe Oliver Cadinouche, Dan Field
02 Mar 2019 Wycombe 2 Tring 1
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre

March 09 2019

09 Mar 2019 Aylesbury 1 3 Milton Keynes 2 5
Will Davison, Will Ebsworth (2) Dan Judkowski, David McMillan, James Palmer, Johnny Wyatt (2)
09 Mar 2019 Banbury 2 5 Oxford 2 3
Dave Clark (3), Max Grossmith (2) Dan Bleach (2), Jessie Vogel
09 Mar 2019 Marlow 2 4 South Berkshire 1 2
James Ashburner (2), Dan Merrel (2) Tom King, Ravi Patel
09 Mar 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4 Reading 4 1
Luke Barrington (2), Martin Hitchcock, Mike Salmon Jack Mundell
09 Mar 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Wycombe 2 3
Jonti Merry Will Midwinter, Craig Nevard, Matthew Yates
09 Mar 2019 Tring 1 West Hampstead 2

March 16 2019

16 Mar 2019 Milton Keynes 2 0 Marlow 2 3
James Ashburner (2), Harvey Loretto
16 Mar 2019 Oxford 2 2 Aylesbury 1 5
Ben Brearey (2) Will Ebsworth (3), William Fulwood, Ben Lindars
16 Mar 2019 Reading 4 2 Banbury 2 3
Tom Goodwin, Peter Roseff Connor Beesley, Jamie Boardman (2)
16 Mar 2019 South Berkshire 1 Tring 1
16 Mar 2019 West Hampstead 2 7 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Ashley Dawes, Phil Dumpleton, Brandon Few (2), Kuttappa Pu (2), Jonty Woods Phil Browne, Steve Eastman
16 Mar 2019 Wycombe 2 0 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
James Bairstow, Martin Hitchcock (2)

March 23 2019

23 Mar 2019 Banbury 2 3 Wycombe 2 0
Charlie Camp, Max Grossmith, James Perry
23 Mar 2019 Marlow 2 2 Aylesbury 1 3
Mavneet Girn, Dan Merrel Will Ebsworth (2), Chris McIntyre
23 Mar 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4 West Hampstead 2 2
Luke Barrington (2), Alex Jordan, Christian Randall Ashley Dawes, Phil Dumpleton
23 Mar 2019 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 South Berkshire 1 8
Atif Nasim, Martin Newell, Jack Rooney Kaya Campion, Ben Dudley, Sam Fox-Harvey, Mauritz Glazener, Tom King (2), Daniel Ray, Andrew Smith
23 Mar 2019 Reading 4 1 Oxford 2 3
Sam Ronan Ben Brearey, Sam Lyddon, Sam Worlidge
23 Mar 2019 Tring 1 Milton Keynes 2

March 30 2019

30 Mar 2019 Banbury 2 Aylesbury 1
PB 11:15 @ Bloxham School
Fixture Rescheduled from Feb 02 2019
30 Mar 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 1 Marlow 2
Fixture Rescheduled from Feb 02 2019
30 Mar 2019 Oxford 2 West Hampstead 2
PB 10:30 @ Tilsley Park
Fixture Rescheduled from Feb 02 2019
30 Mar 2019 Wycombe 2 South Berkshire 1
PB 14:30 @ Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre
Fixture Rescheduled from Feb 02 2019

April 06 2019

06 Apr 2019 Reading 4 Milton Keynes 2
PB 12:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
Fixture Rescheduled from Feb 02 2019

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 15 December 2018, 05 January & 30 March 2019

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AYLE1 Aylesbury 1
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY2 Banbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW2 Marlow 2
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS2 Milton Keynes 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT1 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD2 Oxford 2
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website READ4 Reading 4
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK1 South Berkshire 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM2 West Hampstead 2
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB2 Wycombe 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2018-2019

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open