Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 2016-2017

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 02 May 2017 16:52

Fixtures

October 01 2016

Banbury 2 5 Eastcote 2 1
Nick Best, Adrian Simons (2), Harry Simons, Jonny Stirrup Daniel O'Sullivan
British Airways 1 3 Sonning 1 3
Jas Dhamrait, Dippu Matharu, Sartaj Raina Robert Crackles, Ian Gallagher, James Manser
Oxford Hawks 3 5 West Hampstead 2 2
Mark Crowley (3), Craig Nevard, Charlie Stoker Lucas Birrell-Gray, Ashley Dawes
Slough 1 2 Marlow 2 0
Ranjeev Deol, Devohn Teixeira
Staines 2 2 Oxford 2 5
Andy Bromley, Tom Ive Rupert Barker, Ben Hartnell, Joe Martin, Dan Smyth (2)
Tring 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Steve Dutch James Easter, Kevin Haigh, Chris Yoxall

October 08 2016

Amersham & Chalfont 1 7 Staines 2 0
James Berger, Kevin Haigh (5), Doug McAteer
Eastcote 2 5 Tring 1 2
David Cooper (3), Zak Copley, Harry Cox Adam Nutkins, Sam Payne
Marlow 2 8 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Cameron Beazley-Clarke, Louis Cadinouche (2), Joe Chomet (2), Henry Cromie (2), Lloyd Watters Laurie Cooke, Mark Crowley
Oxford 2 1 British Airways 1 5
Aaron Neville Ajay Davatwal, Amandeep Matharoo, Dippu Matharu, Dav Sehmi (2)
Sonning 1 2 Slough 1 3
Robert Crackles, Matt Poulton Sunny Sangha, Navdeep Sharma, Devohn Teixeira
West Hampstead 2 2 Banbury 2 4
Oliver Redwood, Jonty Woods Nick Best, Simon Boardman, Max Grossmith (2)

October 15 2016

Banbury 2 11 Marlow 2 1
Dave Clark, Max Grossmith (3), Simon Hodgkinson, Tyson Nunneley (3), Adrian Simons, Jonny Stirrup (2) Louis Cadinouche
British Airways 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 1
Sartaj Raina James Easter
Slough 1 7 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Bobby Bansal (2), Luke Beddos, Ranjeev Deol (3), Kuli Matharu Eddie Baldock, Tim Webster
Sonning 1 7 Oxford 2 1
George Allner, James Manser (2), Matt Poulton, Callum Richardson, Jon Sharp (2) Ben Brearey
Staines 2 2 Eastcote 2 2
Andy Bromley, Adam Douglas David Cooper, Will Haverlange
Tring 1 3 West Hampstead 2 1
Max Baiden, Steve Dutch, Josh Percy Geoff Ho

October 22 2016

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Sonning 1 1
Kevin Haigh (2) Alex Littleboy
Eastcote 2 0 British Airways 1 1
Teto Jutley
Marlow 2 2 Tring 1 1
Louis Cadinouche, Dan Strange Sam Payne
Oxford 2 1 Slough 1 4
Jonny Campbell Bobby Bansal, Arun Brar, Ranjeev Deol (2)
Oxford Hawks 3 2 Banbury 2 6
Mark Crowley, Oliver Lovibond Max Grossmith (3), Ian Reynolds, Adrian Simons, Jonny Stirrup
West Hampstead 2 3 Staines 2 1
Ashley Dawes, Thibault Hidalgo, Geoff Ho Andy Bromley

October 29 2016

British Airways 1 4 West Hampstead 2 0
Nick Matharu, Dav Sehmi (2), Parmjot Thiarha
Oxford 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Alex Gray, Rob Rientjes James Easter (3)
Slough 1 7 Banbury 2 0
Bobby Bansal (2), Ranjeev Deol, Kuli Matharu (2), Sunny Sangha, Devohn Teixeira
Sonning 1 3 Eastcote 2 0
Matt Poulton (3)
Staines 2 0 Marlow 2 5
Louis Cadinouche (2), Mavneet Girn, Lloyd Watters, Anthony Williamson
Tring 1 3 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Max Baiden, Steve Dutch, Sam Highfield Ray Prince, Harry Venables

November 05 2016

Amersham & Chalfont 1 0 Slough 1 5
Bobby Bansal (2), Kuli Matharu, Sunny Sangha, Devohn Teixeira
Banbury 2 5 Tring 1 1
Nick Best, Max Grossmith (2), Ian Reynolds, Jonny Stirrup Jonny Mee
Eastcote 2 1 Oxford 2 1
Kern Sorzano Clement Gillet
Marlow 2 4 British Airways 1 1
Calum Brown (2), Louis Cadinouche, Pete Moralee Dippu Matharu
Oxford Hawks 3 3 Staines 2 2
Martin Pickup, Harry Venables (2) Toby Jackson, Antony Jukes
West Hampstead 2 1 Sonning 1 4
Geoff Ho Ian Gallagher, Alex Littleboy, James Manser, Tom Sampson

November 12 2016

Amersham & Chalfont 1 7 Eastcote 2 1
James Easter, Sam Fernandez, Kevin Haigh (4), Doug McAteer David Cooper
British Airways 1 4 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Jas Dhamrait (2), Teto Jutley, Dav Sehmi Oliver Lovibond (2)
Oxford 2 5 West Hampstead 2 5
Jack Ferrari, Alex Gray, Aaron Neville (2), Dan Smyth Ashley Dawes (2), Thomas Fairbairn, Thibault Hidalgo, Jonty Woods
Slough 1 5 Tring 1 1
Bobby Bansal (2), Ranjeev Deol, Kuli Matharu, Devohn Teixeira Steve Dutch
Sonning 1 5 Marlow 2 1
Ian Finlayson, Alex Littleboy (2), James Lockhart, James Manser Johnny Wilson
Staines 2 1 Banbury 2 5
Liam Greene Nick Best, Sam Bracke, Ian Reynolds, Adrian Simons (2)

November 19 2016

Banbury 2 P British Airways 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 07 2017
Eastcote 2 0 Slough 1 4
Bobby Bansal (2), Ranjeev Deol, Gurlal Singh Buttar
Marlow 2 2 Oxford 2 4
Chris Burnett, Tom Sheldon Tim Burns (3), Jonny Campbell
Oxford Hawks 3 3 Sonning 1 1
Oliver Lovibond, Jake Taylor, Harry Venables Ian Gallagher
Tring 1 3 Staines 2 1
Max Baiden (2), Charlie Mack Toby Jackson
West Hampstead 2 4 Amersham & Chalfont 1 7
Geoff Ho, Jonty Woods (3) James Berger, Kevin Haigh (5), Doug McAteer

November 26 2016

Amersham & Chalfont 1 3 Marlow 2 1
James Easter (2), Kevin Haigh Lloyd Watters
British Airways 1 3 Tring 1 1
Jas Dhamrait, Teto Jutley (2) Steve Dutch
Eastcote 2 2 West Hampstead 2 2
David Cooper, Kern Sorzano Ashley Dawes, Geoff Ho
Oxford 2 0 Oxford Hawks 3 6
Mark Crowley (2), Ray Prince, Jake Taylor, Harry Venables (2)
Slough 1 6 Staines 2 1
Bobby Bansal (3), Ranjeev Deol (2), Sunny Sangha Ian Muir
Sonning 1 5 Banbury 2 2
Ian Gallagher, James Manser (4) Nick Best, Harry Loxton

December 03 2016

Banbury 2 6 Oxford 2 1
Dave Clark (2), Tyson Nunneley, Adrian Simons (3) Aaron Neville
Marlow 2 3 Eastcote 2 1
Henry Cromie, Pete Moralee (2) Jack Firoozan
Oxford Hawks 3 4 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Dan Bradley (2), Mark Crowley, Cameron Saint Kevin Haigh (4)
Staines 2 1 British Airways 1 2
Henry Robinson Dav Sehmi, Parmjot Thiarha
Tring 1 0 Sonning 1 3
Ian Finlayson, James Manser, Jon Sharp
West Hampstead 2 2 Slough 1 4
James Metcalfe, Andrew Wilkie Bobby Bansal, Ranjeev Deol, Navdeep Sharma (2)

December 10 2016

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Banbury 2 2
Kevin Haigh (2) Ian Reynolds, Harry Simons
Eastcote 2 1 Oxford Hawks 3 3
Daniel O'Sullivan Dan Bradley, Cameron Saint (2)
Oxford 2 3 Tring 1 2
Ben Brearey, Tim Burns, Sam Volans Josh Percy, Dave Saunders
Slough 1 3 British Airways 1 0
Bobby Bansal, Ranjeev Deol, Kuli Matharu
Sonning 1 4 Staines 2 1
Robert Crackles, Ian Gallagher, James Manser, Ollie Waddington Mark Crofts
West Hampstead 2 0 Marlow 2 4
Cameron Beazley-Clarke, Pete Moralee (2), Lloyd Watters

January 07 2017

Banbury 2 4 British Airways 1 3
Dave Clark, Ian Reynolds, Adrian Simons, Christian Squire Jas Dhamrait, Charlie Louis (2)

January 14 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 1 4 Tring 1 1
Kevin Haigh (4) Sam Highfield
Eastcote 2 6 Banbury 2 4
David Cooper, Samuel Hall (2), James O'Shea, Kern Sorzano (2) Nick Best (2), Ian Reynolds, Adrian Simons
Marlow 2 2 Slough 1 2
Cameron Beazley-Clarke (2) Bobby Bansal, Kuli Matharu
Oxford 2 P Staines 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
Sonning 1 P British Airways 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
West Hampstead 2 0 Oxford Hawks 3 3
Mark Crowley, Charlie Plumptre, Cameron Saint

January 21 2017

Banbury 2 P West Hampstead 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
British Airways 1 4 Oxford 2 0
Dav Sehmi (2), Ravi Sehmi (2)
Oxford Hawks 3 P Marlow 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
Slough 1 1 Sonning 1 2
Bobby Bansal Robert Crackles, Ian Gallagher
Staines 2 0 Amersham & Chalfont 1 6
James Berger, James Easter, Kevin Haigh (3), Richard Martin
Tring 1 3 Eastcote 2 1
Steve Dutch, Sam Highfield, Dave Saunders David Cooper

January 28 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 1 6 British Airways 1 2
James Easter, Kevin Haigh (4), William Tomlinson Ravi Sehmi (2)
Eastcote 2 2 Staines 2 0
David Cooper, Samuel Hall
Marlow 2 3 Banbury 2 2
Henry Cromie, Tom Sheldon, Anthony Williamson Josh Chapman, Jonny Stirrup
Oxford 2 2 Sonning 1 5
Rob Rientjes, Sam Volans Ian Finlayson (2), Ian Gallagher (2), James Manser
Oxford Hawks 3 1 Slough 1 6
Tim Webster Bobby Bansal (2), Kuli Matharu, Monty Panesar, Sunny Sangha, Devohn Teixeira
West Hampstead 2 3 Tring 1 2
Lucas Birrell-Gray, Ashley Dawes, Oliver Redwood Steve Dutch (2)

February 04 2017

Banbury 2 2 Oxford Hawks 3 4
Charlie Camp, Louis Yates Mark Crowley, Nathan Monk, Chris Pittaway, Tim Webster
British Airways 1 2 Eastcote 2 2
Jas Dhamrait, Aman Matharu Kern Sorzano (2)
Slough 1 8 Oxford 2 0
Bobby Bansal (5), Inder Daggar, Sunny Sangha, Gurlal Singh Buttar
Sonning 1 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Adam Pusey, Jon Sharp Kevin Haigh (3), Doug McAteer
Staines 2 0 West Hampstead 2 1
Alan Druckman
Tring 1 1 Marlow 2 2
Riccardo Trenti Tom Sheldon, Lloyd Watters

February 11 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 1 9 Oxford 2 1
James Easter (3), Kevin Haigh (4), Chris Land, Doug McAteer Ben Brearey
Banbury 2 P Slough 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 08 2017
Eastcote 2 1 Sonning 1 1
Will Haverlange Ian Gallagher
Marlow 2 6 Staines 2 1
Cameron Beazley-Clarke, Chris Burnett, Henry Cromie (2), Mavneet Girn (2) Andy Bromley
Oxford Hawks 3 P Tring 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 08 2017
West Hampstead 2 1 British Airways 1 4
Thomas Fairbairn Dav Sehmi (2), Parmjot Thiarha (2)

February 18 2017

British Airways 1 3 Marlow 2 1
Jas Dhamrait, Ravi Sehmi (2) Nico Yuraszeck
Oxford 2 4 Eastcote 2 3
Rob Rientjes (3), Dan Smyth David Cooper, Samuel Hall, Kern Sorzano
Slough 1 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
Bobby Bansal (2), Devohn Teixeira James Easter, Kevin Haigh
Sonning 1 3 West Hampstead 2 2
Ian Gallagher, James Manser, Ollie Waddington Lucas Birrell-Gray (2)
Staines 2 0 Oxford Hawks 3 6
Eddie Baldock, Ray Prince, Cameron Saint, Jake Taylor, Tim Webster (2)
Tring 1 3 Banbury 2 2
Steve Dutch, Riccardo Trenti (2) Dave Clark (2)

February 25 2017

Banbury 2 10 Staines 2 1
Josh Chapman, Max Grossmith (6), Adrian Simons (2), Jonny Stirrup Andy Bromley
Eastcote 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 5
David Cooper, Kern Sorzano Tommy Cross, James Easter, Chris Land (2), Mike O'Sullivan
Marlow 2 4 Sonning 1 4
Cameron Beazley-Clarke, Mavneet Girn, Anthony Williamson, Nick Winter Robert Crackles, Ian Gallagher (3)
Oxford Hawks 3 0 British Airways 1 1
Dippu Matharu
Tring 1 3 Slough 1 1
Steve Dutch, Sam Highfield, Riccardo Trenti Ricky Juttla
West Hampstead 2 3 Oxford 2 0
Lucas Birrell-Gray, James Metcalfe, Cian Naik

March 04 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 1 5 West Hampstead 2 1
Simon Archer, Chris Land (3), William Tomlinson Ashley Dawes
British Airways 1 2 Banbury 2 4
Jas Dhamrait (2) Nick Best, Max Grossmith (2), Ian Reynolds
Oxford 2 3 Marlow 2 3
Matt Mckeown, Rob Rientjes, Dan Smyth Cameron Beazley-Clarke, Ed Dillon, Gregory Tyler
Slough 1 6 Eastcote 2 4
Luke Beddos, Daniel Buckledee, Inder Daggar (2), Gurlal Singh Buttar, James Smith Paul Brown (2), Samuel Hall (2)
Sonning 1 2 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Ian Gallagher, Tom Sampson Tim Webster
Staines 2 1 Tring 1 0
Adam Douglas

March 11 2017

Banbury 2 4 Sonning 1 1
Harry Simons, Louis Yates (3) Jon Sharp
Marlow 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 5
Louis Cadinouche (2), Joe Chomet James Easter, Chris Land, Doug McAteer, Mike O'Sullivan, Chris Yoxall
Oxford Hawks 3 3 Oxford 2 0
Mark Crowley, Charlie Plumptre, Tim Webster
Staines 2 0 Slough 1 3
Bobby Bansal, Ben Harris, Gurlal Singh Buttar
Tring 1 2 British Airways 1 4
Dudley Moor-Radford, Chris Tipple Ajay Davatwal, Rishi Ghataore, Nick Matharu, Dav Sehmi
West Hampstead 2 4 Eastcote 2 4
Lucas Birrell-Gray (2), Geoff Ho, Andrea Marcellini David Cooper, Samuel Hall, Andy Innes, Kern Sorzano

March 12 2017

March 18 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Oxford Hawks 3 0
Chris Yoxall (2)
British Airways 1 5 Staines 2 0
Dippu Matharu, Dav Sehmi (2), Ravi Sehmi (2)
Eastcote 2 2 Marlow 2 2
Samuel Hall (2) Cameron Beazley-Clarke, Henry Cromie
Oxford 2 3 Banbury 2 7
Sean Cox, Dan Smyth (2) Nick Best, Josh Chapman, Andy Miller (3), Jonny Stirrup (2)
Slough 1 4 West Hampstead 2 2
Bobby Bansal, Inder Daggar, Kuli Matharu, Gurlal Singh Buttar Lucas Birrell-Gray (2)
Sonning 1 0 Tring 1 5
Ben Allday, Ian Finlayson, Adam Pusey Awarded (3), Chris Tipple, Riccardo Trenti

March 25 2017

Banbury 2 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Tyson Nunneley Simon Archer, Sam Fernandez, Doug McAteer
British Airways 1 2 Slough 1 3
Barry Cook, Ravi Sehmi Bobby Bansal, Luke Beddos (2)
Marlow 2 5 West Hampstead 2 0
Cameron Beazley-Clarke (2), Louis Cadinouche, Ed Tyler, Lloyd Watters
Oxford Hawks 3 6 Eastcote 2 3
Eddie Baldock, Chris Pittaway, Charlie Plumptre, Jake Taylor (3) David Cooper, Mark Defanis, John Macleod
Staines 2 3 Sonning 1 5
Clive Bolton, Johnny Goode, Antony Jukes Ian Gallagher, James Manser (4)
Tring 1 2 Oxford 2 2
Sam Payne, Solly Woodall Ben Brearey, Keith Sims

April 01 2017

Banbury 2 3 West Hampstead 2 4
Dave Clark (2), Jonny Stirrup Lucas Birrell-Gray, Ashley Dawes, David Maunder, Oliver Redwood
Oxford 2 5 Staines 2 1
Ben Brearey, Will Fisher, Matt Mckeown, Chris Sewell, Dan Smyth Adam Douglas
Oxford Hawks 3 3 Marlow 2 2
Eddie Baldock, Jake Taylor (2) Henry Cromie, Lloyd Watters
Sonning 1 5 British Airways 1 2
Ian Gallagher, James Manser (2), Jon Sharp (2) Jas Dhamrait, Parmjot Thiarha

April 08 2017

Banbury 2 8 Slough 1 0
Max Grossmith, Tyson Nunneley, Steve O'Connor (3), Adrian Simons (2), Harry Simons
Oxford Hawks 3 6 Tring 1 6
Eddie Baldock (2), Rob Scragg (3), Jake Taylor Steve Dutch, Sam Highfield, Jonny Mee, Dave Saunders (2), Chris Tipple

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 17 December 2016, 07 January & 01 April 2017

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY2 Banbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website BRIA1 British Airways 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW2 Marlow 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD2 Oxford 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW3 Oxford Hawks 3
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH1 Slough 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN1 Sonning 1
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website TRNG1 Tring 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM2 West Hampstead 2

Leagues 2016-2017

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open