Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 2013-2014

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 20 May 2014 15:24

Fixtures

October 05 2013

Eastcote 2 2 Oxford 2 4
James Thomas, Ben Thorpe Jacques Tasker, Andy Wynd (3)
Marlow 2 1 Bracknell 1 4
Kevin Chappell Tony Heaver, Daniel Ray (2), Duncan Wiggett
Newbury & Thatcham 1 4 Milton Keynes 2 2
Jamie Bairstow (2), Stuart Mayo, OG David Fry, Jolyon Vernon
Ramgarhia 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 1
Charanjit Panesar Warren Scott
Slough 1 2 Gerrards Cross 1 1
Ajeet Panesar, Waseem Suhail Greg Causer
Sonning 1 2 West Hampstead 2 2
Chris Hinton, Stephen Ridley Pete Hamid, Mark Rigby

October 12 2013

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Marlow 2 3
Henry Bugg, Warren Scott Kevin Chappell (2), Harry Ratcliffe
Gerrards Cross 1 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Craig Baillie, Steve Crowther, Manoj Sharma Luke Barrington (2)
Milton Keynes 2 0 Sonning 1 1
James Manser
Oxford 2 4 Ramgarhia 1 4
Rob Griffiths, Will Phillips (2), Andy Wynd Prabjot Hunjan, Charanjit Panesar, Sachpal Plaha, Parmi Soor
Slough 1 3 Bracknell 1 1
Jas Dhamrait, Waseem Suhail, Parmjot Thiarha Daniel Ray
West Hampstead 2 4 Eastcote 2 3
Pete Hamid, Jamie Inshaw, Joergen Jaehnig, Chris Jones Chris Ackhurst, Isaac Hall, Paul Wright

October 19 2013

Bracknell 1 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 0
Sean Hardingham, Gary Steeples
Eastcote 2 0 Milton Keynes 2 2
Paul King, Jack Rolfe
Marlow 2 2 Oxford 2 2
Lewis Bullen, Rob Gerrits James Neilson, Andy Wynd
Ramgarhia 1 4 West Hampstead 2 4
Amrit Mhay, Charanjit Panesar (2), Parmi Soor Pete Hamid, Jamie Inshaw (2), Chris Jones
Slough 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 0
Jas Dhamrait, Avjeet Dhandwar
Sonning 1 6 Gerrards Cross 1 1
James Manser, Jack Mason, David Painter, Stephen Ridley, Pat Thomas (2) Steve Crowther

October 26 2013

Amersham & Chalfont 1 1 Slough 1 0
James Easter
Gerrards Cross 1 3 Eastcote 2 2
Manoj Sharma, Martin Sperring (2) OG, Ben Thorpe
Milton Keynes 2 3 Ramgarhia 1 3
Neil Hutchins, Paul King, Toby King Jaswinder Bahra, Prabjot Hunjan, Sachpal Plaha
Newbury & Thatcham 1 0 Sonning 1 1
David Painter
Oxford 2 5 Bracknell 1 4
Andy Small, Jacques Tasker, Ben White, Andy Wynd (2) Sean Hardingham, Paul Kaplanski, Daniel Ray, Ciaran Ryan
West Hampstead 2 5 Marlow 2 9
Pete Hamid (3), Geoff Ho, Paul Maciocia Oscar Ancliffe, Lewis Bullen (2), Kevin Chappell (2), Owen Francis (2), Imre Gerrits, Aman Sood

November 02 2013

Amersham & Chalfont 1 1 Oxford 2 1
Kern Sorzano Ben White
Bracknell 1 2 West Hampstead 2 4
Daniel Ray (2) Sam Clarke, Paul Maciocia (2), Oliver Redwood
Eastcote 2 0 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Luke Barrington
Marlow 2 3 Milton Keynes 2 0
Rob Gerrits, Trevor Jackson, Harry Ratcliffe
Ramgarhia 1 3 Gerrards Cross 1 4
Prabjot Hunjan, Amrit Mhay, Sachpal Plaha Greg Causer (2), Ed Lloyd, Martin Sperring
Slough 1 0 Sonning 1 0

November 09 2013

Gerrards Cross 1 1 Marlow 2 3
Martin Sperring Harry Ratcliffe (2), Aman Sood
Milton Keynes 2 4 Bracknell 1 2
Russell Brazier, David Breuilly, Jack Luther (2) Chris Keeley, Daniel Ray
Newbury & Thatcham 1 7 Ramgarhia 1 1
Jamie Bairstow, Luke Barrington, Matt Hall, Kevin Randall (3), Jonny Williams Charanjit Panesar
Oxford 2 3 Slough 1 0
Rob Griffiths, Dan Smyth, Guy Tasker
Sonning 1 6 Eastcote 2 0
James Lockhart, James Manser, David Painter (3), Stephen Ridley
West Hampstead 2 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
JY Chan James Rackley, Kern Sorzano (2)

November 16 2013

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Milton Keynes 2 1
Warren Scott (2) Grant Webster
Bracknell 1 6 Gerrards Cross 1 1
Sean Hardingham, Paul Kaplanski, Tom Pullen, Daniel Ray (2), Matt Wakefield Greg Causer
Marlow 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Richard Clee, Trevor Jackson, Aman Sood Matt Hall, Andy Radbourne-Smith
Oxford 2 1 West Hampstead 2 0
OG
Ramgarhia 1 5 Sonning 1 1
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Amrit Mhay, Sachpal Plaha, Parmi Soor David Painter
Slough 1 5 Eastcote 2 1
Gurlal Singh (2), Gurvinder Sohal, Waseem Suhail (2) Harvey Preston

November 23 2013

Eastcote 2 2 Ramgarhia 1 4
Gabriel Emery, Paul Wakefield Prabjot Hunjan (2), Sachpal Plaha (2)
Gerrards Cross 1 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 0
Stuart Coulson, Manoj Sharma
Milton Keynes 2 4 Oxford 2 2
Russell Brazier (3), Jack Rolfe Dave Hibbert, Matt Oakes
Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 Bracknell 1 0
Luke Barrington, Matt Hall, Jonny Williams
Slough 1 1 West Hampstead 2 2
Avjeet Dhandwar Pete Hamid, Oliver Redwood
Sonning 1 3 Marlow 2 1
James Manser, Jack Mason, David Painter Kevin Chappell

November 30 2013

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4
James Rackley, Warren Scott Kevin Randall (2), Jonny Williams (2)
Bracknell 1 0 Sonning 1 4
James Manser (2), David Painter, Matt Poulton
Marlow 2 4 Eastcote 2 0
Oscar Ancliffe, Kevin Chappell (2), Sam North
Oxford 2 5 Gerrards Cross 1 0
Nick Greenwood (2), Rob Griffiths, Ben White, Andy Wynd
Slough 1 1 Ramgarhia 1 3
Inder Daggar Jaswinder Bahra, Prabjot Hunjan, Charanjit Panesar
West Hampstead 2 3 Milton Keynes 2 2
Sam Clarke, Pete Hamid, Paul Maciocia Russell Brazier, Martin Kavanagh

December 07 2013

Eastcote 2 4 Bracknell 1 4
Filipe Da Costa, Gabriel Emery, Adam Mulholland (2) Paul Kaplanski (3), Tom Pullen
Gerrards Cross 1 2 West Hampstead 2 1
Greg Causer, Mark Lilley Pete Hamid
Milton Keynes 2 2 Slough 1 1
Russell Brazier, Vincent Pretorius Daniel Freese
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Oxford 2 2
Kevin Randall Christopher Way, Andy Wynd
Ramgarhia 1 2 Marlow 2 6
Prabjot Hunjan, Pritpal Nandhra Kevin Chappell, Richard Clee, FB Dillon, Ben Roberts, Fraser Robertson (2)
Sonning 1 5 Amersham & Chalfont 1 1
Chris Hinton, James Manser (2), David Painter, Matt Poulton

December 14 2013

Amersham & Chalfont 1 3 Eastcote 2 3
Warren Scott (3) Paul Brown, Gabriel Emery, James Thomas
Bracknell 1 7 Ramgarhia 1 3
Sean Hardingham, Oliver Lovegrove, Tom Pullen (3), Daniel Ray (2) Prabjot Hunjan (2), Pritpal Nandhra
Milton Keynes 2 4 Gerrards Cross 1 3
David Breuilly (2), Vincent Pretorius, Grant Webster Greg Causer (2), Mark Lilley
Oxford 2 5 Sonning 1 2
Rupert Da Silva, Andy Wynd (4) Ben Faulkner, Josh Harvey
Slough 1 3 Marlow 2 3
Jas Dhamrait, Avjeet Dhandwar, Daniel Freese Oscar Ancliffe, Kevin Chappell, Andy Rymer
West Hampstead 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Dan Ellis Andy Radbourne-Smith

January 18 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 1 3 Ramgarhia 1 3
Doug McAteer, Kern Sorzano, Michael Vallence Amrit Mhay (2), Pritpal Nandhra
Bracknell 1 3 Marlow 2 4
Chris Keeley, Oliver Lovegrove, Tom Pullen Oscar Ancliffe, Lewis Bullen, Ben Roberts (2)
Gerrards Cross 1 2 Slough 1 4
Monty Cuthbert, Alex Hattam Jas Dhamrait, Aman Matharu (2), Gurvinder Sohal
Milton Keynes 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Russell Brazier, Jack Luther Matt Hall
Oxford 2 5 Eastcote 2 1
Matt Oakes, OG, Andy Small, Andy Wynd (2) Gabriel Emery
West Hampstead 2 2 Sonning 1 5
Pete Hamid, Allan Williamson James Lockhart, James Manser (3), David Painter

January 25 2014

Bracknell 1 0 Slough 1 5
Inder Daggar, Jas Dhamrait (2), Arjan Purba (2)
Eastcote 2 2 West Hampstead 2 2
Paul Wakefield (2) Jamie Inshaw, Joergen Jaehnig
Marlow 2 8 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
Sam Cole (2), Andrew Cooper, Imre Gerrits, Harry Ratcliffe (2), Ben Roberts, Fraser Robertson Geoff Brown, OG
Newbury & Thatcham 1 9 Gerrards Cross 1 1
Luke Barrington (4), Mike Dutfield, Lee Jordan, Andy Radbourne-Smith, Jonny Williams (2) Greg Causer
Ramgarhia 1 3 Oxford 2 5
Pritpal Nandhra, Sachpal Plaha, Parmi Soor Rupert Da Silva (2), Rob Griffiths, Matt Oakes, Andy Wynd
Sonning 1 0 Milton Keynes 2 1
Grant Webster

February 01 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 1 3 Bracknell 1 6
Henry Bugg, Kern Sorzano (2) Sean Hardingham, Paul Kaplanski (2), Tom Pullen, Daniel Ray (2)
Gerrards Cross 1 0 Sonning 1 2
James Manser, David Painter
Milton Keynes 2 1 Eastcote 2 0
Russell Brazier
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Slough 1 1
Luke Barrington Jas Dhamrait
Oxford 2 5 Marlow 2 0
Rory Butwell, Dan Smyth (2), Andy Wynd (2)
West Hampstead 2 4 Ramgarhia 1 1
Sam Clarke, Joergen Jaehnig (2), Paul Maciocia Pritpal Nandhra

February 08 2014

Bracknell 1 1 Oxford 2 5
Daniel Ray Dave Hibbert, Andy Small (2), Dan Strange, Andy Wynd
Eastcote 2 4 Gerrards Cross 1 0
Gabriel Emery, Jeff O'Toole, Harvey Preston, Paul Wakefield
Marlow 2 4 West Hampstead 2 2
Lewis Bullen, James Veitch (3) Pete Hamid, Joergen Jaehnig
Ramgarhia 1 1 Milton Keynes 2 2
Jaswinder Bahra Spencer Bangarama, Mark Sibson
Slough 1 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 1
Daniel Freese, OG Warren Scott
Sonning 1 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
James Manser, David Painter, Stephen Ridley Harry Johnstone

February 15 2014

Gerrards Cross 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 1
Monty Cuthbert (2), Michael Swerling (2) Amrit Mhay
Milton Keynes 2 2 Marlow 2 2
David Breuilly, Jack Luther Lewis Bullen, Jack Clee
Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 Eastcote 2 3
Lee Jordan, Andy Radbourne-Smith Filipe Da Costa, Paul Marchant, Dos O'Sullivan
Oxford 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 1
Nick Greenwood, Matt Oakes Graeme Scott
Sonning 1 4 Slough 1 0
James Manser (2), David Painter, Matt Poulton
West Hampstead 2 2 Bracknell 1 1
Pete Hamid, Paul Maciocia Tom Pullen

February 22 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 1 4 West Hampstead 2 6
Geoff Brown (2), James Easter, Warren Scott Pete Hamid, Jamie Inshaw (2), Chris Jones (3)
Bracknell 1 0 Milton Keynes 2 4
David Breuilly (2), Grant Webster (2)
Eastcote 2 1 Sonning 1 3
Paul Wakefield James Manser (2), Stephen Ridley
Marlow 2 5 Gerrards Cross 1 0
Lewis Bullen, Sam Cole, Rob Gerrits, Ben Roberts (2)
Ramgarhia 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Amrit Mhay (2) Luke Barrington (2), Jonny Williams
Slough 1 2 Oxford 2 1
Jas Dhamrait, Daniel Freese Christopher Way

March 01 2014

Eastcote 2 4 Slough 1 1
Chris Baker (2), Harvey Preston, Paul Wakefield Rajan Purba
Gerrards Cross 1 4 Bracknell 1 4
Greg Causer, Stuart Coulson, Monty Cuthbert, Robert Heathcote Sam Fox-Harvey, Paul Kaplanski, Tom Pullen, Daniel Ray
Milton Keynes 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
David Breuilly, Martin Kavanagh Geoff Brown, Warren Scott
Newbury & Thatcham 1 0 Marlow 2 3
Lewis Bullen, Ali Dalton, Pete Harding
Sonning 1 6 Ramgarhia 1 3
Mark Dobbie, James Manser, Stephen Ridley (3), Pat Thomas Amrit Mhay (2), Parmi Soor
West Hampstead 2 3 Oxford 2 1
Pete Hamid (2), Paul Maciocia Martin James

March 08 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Geoff Brown, James Easter Monty Cuthbert, Mark Lilley
Bracknell 1 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Sam Fox-Harvey, Sean Hardingham, Daniel Ray Luke Barrington, Tom Quirk, Kevin Randall
Marlow 2 3 Sonning 1 1
Ben Roberts (3) Matt Poulton
Oxford 2 1 Milton Keynes 2 0
Guy Tasker
Ramgarhia 1 1 Eastcote 2 3
Parmi Soor Gabriel Emery (2), Dos O'Sullivan
West Hampstead 2 3 Slough 1 3
Sam Clarke, Jamie Inshaw, Paul Maciocia Avtar Davatwal, Jas Dhamrait, Parmjot Thiarha

March 15 2014

Eastcote 2 0 Marlow 2 0
Gerrards Cross 1 1 Oxford 2 1
Monty Cuthbert Andy Wynd
Milton Keynes 2 3 West Hampstead 2 1
David Breuilly, Grant Webster (2) Andrew Wilkie
Newbury & Thatcham 1 5 Amersham & Chalfont 1 1
Luke Barrington (3), Andy Radbourne-Smith, Kevin Randall Michael Vallence
Ramgarhia 1 1 Slough 1 0
Amrit Mhay
Sonning 1 7 Bracknell 1 0
James Manser (2), Jack Mason, David Painter (2), Matt Poulton, Stephen Ridley

March 22 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 1 0 Sonning 1 8
James Lockhart, James Manser, Jack Mason (3), David Painter (3)
Bracknell 1 5 Eastcote 2 4
Sam Fox-Harvey, Sean Hardingham, Tony Heaver, Tom Pullen, Ashley Stratton Paul Brown, Gabriel Emery (2), Steven Riddleston
Marlow 2 7 Ramgarhia 1 2
Oscar Ancliffe (2), Kevin Chappell, Ali Dalton, Rob Gerrits (2), David Guy Prabjot Hunjan, Parmi Soor
Oxford 2 4 Newbury & Thatcham 1 0
Rob Griffiths, Ben Roe (2), Andy Small
Slough 1 0 Milton Keynes 2 1
Grant Webster
West Hampstead 2 4 Gerrards Cross 1 0
Pete Hamid, Geoff Ho, Paul Maciocia (2)

March 29 2014

Eastcote 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Geoff Brown, Warren Scott, Kern Sorzano
Gerrards Cross 1 3 Milton Keynes 2 2
Greg Causer (2), Robert Heathcote
Marlow 2 6 Slough 1 0
Sam Cole, Ali Dalton, David Guy, Harry Ratcliffe (2), Josh Rollett
Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 West Hampstead 2 3
Kevin Randall (2)
Ramgarhia 1 3 Bracknell 1 2
Prabjot Hunjan, Charanjit Panesar, Narinderpal Singh Mankoo
Sonning 1 3 Oxford 2 1
Chris Hinton, David Painter, Matt Poulton Rob Griffiths

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 21 December 2013, 11 January & 05 April 2014

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Fixture Card Club Website BRCK1 Bracknell 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website GERX1 Gerrards Cross 1
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW2 Marlow 2
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS2 Milton Keynes 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT1 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD2 Oxford 2
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia 1
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH1 Slough 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN1 Sonning 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM2 West Hampstead 2

Leagues 2013-2014

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open