Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 2009-2010

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2010 12:52

Fixtures

October 03 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 1 0 Aylesbury 1 0
Ashford 2 1 Bracknell 1 6
Paul Kaplanski (5), Danny Ray
Sunbury 1 3 Rover Oxford 2 0
Richard Corry, Michael Nicol, Stuart Poynter
Tring 1 1 Eastcote 2 5
Keith Anthony, Raja Kohli, Josh Moore, Ian Sadler, Chris Wardale
Wokingham 1 3 Mill Hill 1 4
Dave Badger, Michael Bowyer, Dom Tallent Ryan Schlanders (4)
Wycombe 2 4 Ramgarhia 1 4
Lewis Child, Ian Harman, Jacob Saunders, Dan Strange Prabjot Hunjan, Charanjit Panesar, Sachpal Plaha, Parmi Soor

October 10 2009

Aylesbury 1 1 Wokingham 1 3
Marc Hignell Dom Tallent, Barry Thomas, Harry Weald
Bracknell 1 4 Amersham & Chalfont 1 5
Chris Keeley, Danny Ray (2), Gary Steeples James Easter, Mark Stephenson, Chris Yoxall (3)
Eastcote 2 0 Wycombe 2 1
Ian Harman
Mill Hill 1 5 Tring 1 7
Ryan Schlanders, Mike Solomons, Nick Warr (2), Robin Weston
Ramgarhia 1 4 Sunbury 1 3
Jassa Bahra, Prabjot Hunjan (2), Sunny Rayat Richard Corry, Glen D'Sa (2)
Rover Oxford 2 3 Ashford 2 2
Toby Langdon, Chris Orme, John Rogers

October 17 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 1 4 Wokingham 1 4
James Easter, Warren Scott (2), Chris Yoxall Neil Bennett (2), Barry Thomas, Simon Vive
Ashford 2 1 Ramgarhia 1 7
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Kulwant Matharu (2), Charanjit Panesar, Sachpal Plaha, Parmi Soor
Bracknell 1 6 Rover Oxford 2 3
Sean Hardingham, Paul Kaplanski (3), Danny Ray (2) Chris Orme (2), Alex Williams
Sunbury 1 1 Eastcote 2 1
Stuart Poynter Raja Kohli
Tring 1 2 Aylesbury 1 1
Paul Gregory
Wycombe 2 4 Mill Hill 1 2
Adam Grout, Ian Harman, William Needham, Jacob Saunders Ryan Schlanders (2)

October 24 2009

Aylesbury 1 2 Wycombe 2 3
Austin Greenlee, Paul Gregory Chris Goodchild, Paul Stinchcombe, Paul Stock
Eastcote 2 6 Ashford 2 1
Joe Clarke, Josh Moore, Ian Sadler (2), Chris Wardale (2)
Mill Hill 1 7 Sunbury 1 3
Jon Cuff, Peter Laslett, Ryan Schlanders (4), Nick Warr Dan Bean, Richard Corry, Chris Hawkins
Ramgarhia 1 P Bracknell 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 09 2010
Rover Oxford 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 0
Chris Orme, Brandon Trew
Wokingham 1 4 Tring 1 1
Dave Badger (2), Alistair Dance, Dom Tallent

October 31 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Tring 1 3
James Easter, Mark Stephenson
Ashford 2 4 Mill Hill 1 10
Ryan Fuller (2), Ryan Schlanders (8)
Bracknell 1 6 Eastcote 2 4
Paul Kaplanski (2), Danny Ray (2), Ducan Wiggett (2) Mark Defanis, Mike Pell (2), Richard Wilmott
Rover Oxford 2 4 Ramgarhia 1 2
Brandon Trew, Ben White (3) Tandeep Floar, Parmi Soor
Sunbury 1 2 Aylesbury 1 1
Richard Corry, Stuart Poynter Ollie Paterson
Wycombe 2 3 Wokingham 1 2
Chris Goodchild (2), Paul Stinchcombe Matt Ordidge, Barry Thomas

November 07 2009

Aylesbury 1 3 Ashford 2 0
Paul Gregory, Ed Hill, Ollie Paterson
Eastcote 2 4 Rover Oxford 2 2
Mark Defanis, Ian Sadler (3) Joe Brownhill, Ben White
Mill Hill 1 7 Bracknell 1 4
Jon Cuff, Bryan Fisher, Matt Larner, Ryan Schlanders (3), Nick Warr Sean Hardingham, Tony Heaver, Paul Kaplanski, Danny Ray
Ramgarhia 1 6 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Manjit Gahir, Mandeep Matharu (3), Sachpal Plaha, Sunny Rayat James Easter, Mark Stephenson, Chris Yoxall (2)
Tring 1 4 Wycombe 2 3
Jacob Saunders (3)
Wokingham 1 3 Sunbury 1 2
Mike Baylis, Peter Tailby, Harry Weald Liam Desai, Eoin Haughton

November 14 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Wycombe 2 3
Jacob Saunders (2), Paul Stock
Ashford 2 2 Wokingham 1 7
Alex Betts, Dawson Hardiman Dave Badger, Michael Bowyer, Matt Ordidge, Dom Tallent (3), Barry Thomas
Bracknell 1 4 Aylesbury 1 1
Calvin Freese, Paul Kaplanski (3) Mark Ferguson
Ramgarhia 1 2 Eastcote 2 1
Charanjit Panesar, Parmi Soor Richard Wilmott
Rover Oxford 2 2 Mill Hill 1 2
Jamie Douglas, Brandon Trew Ryan Schlanders (2)
Sunbury 1 3 Tring 1 4
Richard Corry (2), Owen Haughton

November 21 2009

Aylesbury 1 3 Rover Oxford 2 0
Mark Ferguson, Austin Greenlee, James Penson
Eastcote 2 6 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
Tom Rymer, Ian Sadler, Chris Wardale (3), Richard Wilmott Mark Stephenson, Chris Yoxall
Mill Hill 1 5 Ramgarhia 1 5
Jon Cuff, David Evans, Ryan Schlanders (2) Prabjot Hunjan (2), Sachpal Plaha, Parmi Soor (2)
Tring 1 5 Ashford 2 2
Wokingham 1 4 Bracknell 1 4
Alistair Dance, Dom Tallent, Barry Thomas (2) Paul Kaplanski (3), Danny Ray
Wycombe 2 4 Sunbury 1 1
Patrick Ashton, Jacob Saunders, Paul Stock (2) Chris Hawkins

November 28 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 1 4 Sunbury 1 2
James Easter, Russell Rhys-Davies, Mark Stephenson (2) Dan Bean, Glen D'Sa
Ashford 2 2 Wycombe 2 10
Alex Betts, Shaun Smith
Bracknell 1 1 Tring 1 2
Sam Heaver
Eastcote 2 8 Mill Hill 1 0
Chris Baker, Mike Capell, Raja Kohli, Josh Moore, Ian Sadler (2), Richard Wilmott (2)
Ramgarhia 1 5 Aylesbury 1 0
Prabjot Hunjan (3), Kulwant Matharu, Parmi Soor
Rover Oxford 2 0 Wokingham 1 4
Dom Tallent (3), Simon Vive

December 05 2009

Aylesbury 1 4 Eastcote 2 3
Austin Greenlee, Paul Gregory, Ed Hill, Jim Usherwood Chris Ackhurst, Chris Riley, Ian Sadler
Mill Hill 1 5 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Jon Cuff, Craig McIntyre, Apay Obanganway, Ryan Schlanders (2)
Sunbury 1 4 Ashford 2 0
Dan Bean, Richard Corry, Stuart Poynter (2)
Tring 1 3 Rover Oxford 2 0
Wokingham 1 1 Ramgarhia 1 2
Simon Vive Prabjot Hunjan (2)
Wycombe 2 8 Bracknell 1 3
Patrick Ashton, James Cousins (3), Gary Goodman, Adam Grout (3) Jonny Hall, Sean Hardingham, Tom Mitchell

December 12 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 1 7 Ashford 2 0
James Easter (3), Richard Martin, James Perks, Mark Stevenson (2)
Bracknell 1 3 Sunbury 1 1
Matty Humphrey, Ducan Wiggett (2)
Eastcote 2 1 Wokingham 1 1
Joe Clarke Barry Thomas
Mill Hill 1 4 Aylesbury 1 2
Ryan Schlanders (3), Mike Solomons Paul Gregory, Marc Hignell
Ramgarhia 1 5 Tring 1 2
Prabjot Hunjan, Rajveer Lotay, Bahadur Panesar, Sachpal Plaha, Parmi Soor
Rover Oxford 2 2 Wycombe 2 6
Matt Neilson, Ben White

January 09 2010

Ramgarhia 1 P Bracknell 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2010

January 16 2010

Aylesbury 1 P Amersham & Chalfont 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Bracknell 1 P Ashford 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Eastcote 2 8 Tring 1 1
Chris Baker, Mark Defanis (3), Raja Kohli, Ian Sadler (2), Chris Wardale
Mill Hill 1 P Wokingham 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Ramgarhia 1 P Wycombe 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Rover Oxford 2 P Sunbury 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010

January 23 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 1 3 Bracknell 1 3
Richard Martin, Mark Stevenson (2) Paul Kaplanski, Daniel Ray (2)
Ashford 2 3 Rover Oxford 2 2
Fry, Rose, Symes Greg Horne, Matt Neilson
Sunbury 1 1 Ramgarhia 1 2
Michael Nicol Bahadur Panesar, Sati Singh
Tring 1 7 Mill Hill 1 1
Wokingham 1 1 Aylesbury 1 2
Simon Vive Mark Ferguson, Austin Greenlee
Wycombe 2 3 Eastcote 2 3
Mike Carter, Gary Goodman, Adam Grout Ian Sadler (2), Chris Wardale

January 30 2010

Aylesbury 1 P Tring 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2010
Eastcote 2 4 Sunbury 1 4
Chris Ackhurst, Joe Clarke, Josh Moore, Mike Pell Richard Corry (2), Owen Haughton (2)
Mill Hill 1 P Wycombe 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 17 2010
Ramgarhia 1 6 Ashford 2 2
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Kulwant Matharu (2), Charanjit Panesar, Parmi Soor
Rover Oxford 2 P Bracknell 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 21 2010
Wokingham 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Neil Bennett Richard Martin, Pete McMahon, Andrew Watts, Chris Yoxall

February 06 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 1 7 Rover Oxford 2 0
James Easter, Richard Martin (3), Warren Scott (2), Josh Slater
Ashford 2 1 Eastcote 2 7
Symes Mark Defanis (2), Josh Moore, Mike Pell, Ian Sadler, Chris Wardale (2)
Bracknell 1 2 Ramgarhia 1 4
Danny Ray (2) Prabjot Hunjan (3), Bahadur Panesar
Sunbury 1 7 Mill Hill 1 0
Alex Campbell, Eoin Haughton (2), Shane Haughton, Stuart Poynter (3)
Tring 1 1 Wokingham 1 2
Neil Bennett, Barry Thomas
Wycombe 2 2 Aylesbury 1 0
James Cousins, Adam Grout

February 13 2010

Aylesbury 1 1 Sunbury 1 0
Eastcote 2 6 Bracknell 1 1
Mark Defanis (2), Raja Kohli, Ian Sadler, Chris Wardale (2)
Mill Hill 1 1 Ashford 2 7
Mike Solomons
Ramgarhia 1 4 Rover Oxford 2 2
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Bahadur Panesar, Singh Sathe Shahil Ramdin, Gwyn Williams
Tring 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Mark Stephenson, Andrew Watts (2)
Wokingham 1 1 Wycombe 2 3
Michael Bowyer Mike Carter (2), Ian Harman

February 20 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Ramgarhia 1 2
Mark Stephenson, Andrew Watts Prabjot Hunjan, Parmi Soor
Ashford 2 0 Aylesbury 1 7
Austin Greenlee (3), Marc Hignell, James Penson, JP Stevens, Jim Usherwood
Bracknell 1 11 Mill Hill 1 0
Jonny Hall, Danny Ray (9), Ashley Stratton
Rover Oxford 2 2 Eastcote 2 5
Matt Neilson (2) Mark Allison, Joe Clarke, Mike Pell, Chris Wardale (2)
Sunbury 1 2 Wokingham 1 2
Richard Corry (2) Barry Thomas, Simon Vive
Wycombe 2 4 Tring 1 1
Mike Carter, Chris Goodchild, Adam Grout, Ian Harman

February 27 2010

Aylesbury 1 1 Bracknell 1 5
Ollie Paterson Paul Kaplanski (3), Danny Ray, Gary Steeples
Eastcote 2 2 Ramgarhia 1 2
Keith Anthony, Raja Kohli Prabjot Hunjan, Kulwant Matharu
Mill Hill 1 2 Rover Oxford 2 3
Ryan Schlanders (2) Jamie Douglas, Matt Neilson, M Oakes
Tring 1 6 Sunbury 1 2
Wokingham 1 6 Ashford 2 3
Michael Bowyer, Alistair Dance (2), Dom Tallent (2), Barry Thomas
Wycombe 2 5 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Mike Carter, Chris Goodchild, Adam Grout (3) Warren Scott, Andrew Watts, Chris Yoxall

March 06 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 1 5 Eastcote 2 4
James Easter, Andrew Watts (2), Chris Yoxall (2) Joe Clarke, Mark Defanis, Ian Sadler, Richard Wilmott
Ashford 2 2 Tring 1 9
Fry, Symes
Bracknell 1 3 Wokingham 1 4
Sam Heaver, Matty Humphrey (2) Mike Baylis (2), Justin Brown, Dom Tallent
Ramgarhia 1 3 Mill Hill 1 0
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Singh Sathe
Rover Oxford 2 2 Aylesbury 1 4
Tom Brownhill, Greg Horne Kevin Bond, Austin Greenlee, Marc Hignell (2)
Sunbury 1 2 Wycombe 2 3
Richard Corry (2)

March 13 2010

Aylesbury 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 1
Mark Ferguson (2), Austin Greenlee, Craig Spencer Prabjot Hunjan
Mill Hill 1 1 Eastcote 2 10
Nick Warr Chris Baker, Ian Sadler (5), Chris Wardale (4)
Sunbury 1 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 5
Richard Corry, Eoin Haughton, Wright Paul Richard Martin (2), Warren Scott (2), Josh Slater
Tring 1 1 Bracknell 1 4
Paul Kaplanski, Gary Steeples, Ducan Wiggett
Wokingham 1 0 Rover Oxford 2 4
Greg Horne (2), Matt Neilson (2)
Wycombe 2 8 Ashford 2 0
Mike Carter, Chris Goodchild, Adam Grout (2), Liam Sanford (3)

March 20 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 1 4 Mill Hill 1 2
James Easter, Josh Slater (2), Mark Stephenson
Ashford 2 2 Sunbury 1 9
Fry, Symes Richard Corry (3), Michael Nicol, Stuart Poynter (5)
Bracknell 1 3 Wycombe 2 9
Paul Kaplanski (2), Ducan Wiggett
Eastcote 2 3 Aylesbury 1 7
Chris Ackhurst, Mark Defanis, Chris Wardale Austin Greenlee (2), Paul Gregory (3), JP Stevens, Jim Usherwood
Ramgarhia 1 3 Wokingham 1 0
Prabjot Hunjan, Kulwant Matharu, Bahadur Panesar
Rover Oxford 2 1 Tring 1 5
Tom Brownhill

March 21 2010

Rover Oxford 2 2 Bracknell 1 3
Tom Brownhill, Ben White Danny Ray (2), Gary Steeples

March 27 2010

Ashford 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 10
Richard Martin, Warren Scott (4), Mark Stevenson (4), Mark van Duyvenbode
Aylesbury 1 5 Mill Hill 1 0
Sunbury 1 0 Bracknell 1 5
Tring 1 2 Ramgarhia 1 3
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Charanjit Panesar
Wokingham 1 2 Eastcote 2 6
Neil Bennett, Dom Tallent Tom Rymer (3), Ian Sadler, Chris Wardale (2)
Wycombe 2 6 Rover Oxford 2 0
Chris Goodchild (3), Adam Grout (2), Paul Stock

April 10 2010

Aylesbury 1 4 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Marc Hignell (2), Ollie Paterson, Jim Usherwood
Bracknell 1 8 Ashford 2 3
Mill Hill 1 3 Wokingham 1 4
Matt Larner (2), Ryan Schlanders
Ramgarhia 1 4 Wycombe 2 3
Prabjot Hunjan (3), Amrit Rayat
Rover Oxford 2 5 Sunbury 1 3
Greg Horne (3), Toby Langdon, Matt Neilson

April 17 2010

Aylesbury 1 1 Tring 1 2
Craig Spencer
Mill Hill 1 2 Wycombe 2 10
Hamish Macbeth, Apay Obanganway
Ramgarhia 1 2 Bracknell 1 1
Prabjot Hunjan (2)

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Fixture Card Club Website ASHX2 Ashford 2
Fixture Card Club Website AYLE1 Aylesbury 1
Fixture Card Club Website BRCK1 Bracknell 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card MHIL1 Mill Hill 1
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia 1
Fixture Card Club Website RVOX2 Rover Oxford 2
Fixture Card Club Website SUNB1 Sunbury 1
Fixture Card Club Website TRNG1 Tring 1
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM1 Wokingham 1
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB2 Wycombe 2

Leagues 2009-2010

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open