Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2 2017-2018

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 18 Apr 2018 13:05

Fixtures

September 23 2017

Aylesbury 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Stu Gray, Chris McIntyre Martin Hitchcock
BA (IG) Club [3] 1 0 Oxford 2 5
Jonny Campbell (2), Rupert Da Silva, Martin James, Aaron Neville
Banbury 2 2 West Hampstead 2 1
Joe Allen, Ian Reynolds Lucas Birrell-Gray
Oxford Hawks 3 2 Witney 1 4
Paul Dunleavy, James Rogers Ryan Fitz-John, Harry Harbage, Ben Moss, Dan Wallis
Sonning 1 0 Reading 3 3
Ben Cook, Tom Goodwin, Lewis Hearne
South Berkshire 1 3 Tring 1 1
Chris Fifield, Daniel Ray (2) Chris Pedrick

September 30 2017

Aylesbury 1 5 Marlow 2 3
Paul Gregory (3), Matt Hinge, Ollie Paterson Charlie Thrush, Lloyd Watters (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 South Berkshire 1 2
James Bairstow Rob Badley, Ravi Patel
Oxford 2 2 Sonning 1 2
Aaron Neville, Sebastian Wustrow Colm Hanlon, James Manser
Tring 1 2 Banbury 2 2
Tom Hudson, Riccardo Trenti Joe Allen, Christian Squire
West Hampstead 2 4 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Oliver Redwood, Liam Stocklinger (3) Luke Piper
Witney 1 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
PB 14:00 @ Wood Green School

October 07 2017

BA (IG) Club [3] 1 West Hampstead 2
Banbury 2 0 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Kevin Randall (2)
Marlow 2 2 Reading 3 6
Louis Cadinouche, Will Field Ben Cook (3), Archie Sweeting, Ted Warren (2)
Oxford Hawks 3 1 Tring 1 3
Oliver Lovibond Stephen Dutch, Tom Hudson, Riccardo Trenti
Sonning 1 2 Witney 1 4
Colm Hanlon, James Manser Liam Frost, Andrew Gosnell, Harry Harbage, Ben Moss
South Berkshire 1 6 Aylesbury 1 3
Neil Bennett, Connor Eatwell, Sam Fox-Harvey, Tom King, Daniel Ray (2) Chris Hunter (2), Chris McIntyre

October 14 2017

Aylesbury 1 3 Reading 3 2
Dan Best, James Gilbert, Paul Gregory Rob Farrow, Ben Newman
Newbury & Thatcham 1 4 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Luke Barrington, Martin Hitchcock, Rhodri Lewis, Kevin Randall Sam Chilvers (2)
Oxford 2 2 Marlow 2 4
Jonny Campbell (2) Henry Cromie, James Hirst, Conor Tierney, Lloyd Watters
South Berkshire 1 1 Banbury 2 2
Neil Bennett Mark Crowley, Ian Reynolds
Tring 1 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
West Hampstead 2 1 Sonning 1 3
Angus Gillespie Ian Gallagher, James Manser, Matt Poulton

October 21 2017

BA (IG) Club [3] 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Banbury 2 3 Aylesbury 1 3
Mark Crowley, Ian Reynolds (2) James Gilbert, Ben Lindars, Ollie Paterson
Marlow 2 1 Witney 1 1
Stephen Crowther Dan Wallis
Oxford Hawks 3 9 South Berkshire 1 1
Dan Bradley (3), Sam Chilvers (3), Charlie Plumptre (2), Cameron Saint Daniel Ray
Reading 3 4 Oxford 2 0
Rob Farrow, Alex Godet (2), Ben Newman
Sonning 1 7 Tring 1 1
Ian Gallagher (3), Colm Hanlon, James Manser (3) Stephen Dutch

October 28 2017

Aylesbury 1 5 Oxford 2 3
Stu Gray, Austin Greenlee, Paul Gregory, Matt Hinge, Chris McIntyre Matt Janes (2), Aaron Neville
Banbury 2 6 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Joe Allen (2), Charlie Camp, Ian Reynolds, Harry Simons (2) Sam Chilvers
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Sonning 1 1
Alex Jordan James Manser
South Berkshire 1 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
West Hampstead 2 4 Marlow 2 3
Lucas Birrell-Gray (3), Ashley Dawes Dan Strange, Conor Tierney, Anthony Williamson
Witney 1 1 Reading 3 1
Rob Manson Archie Sweeting

November 04 2017

BA (IG) Club [3] 1 Banbury 2
Marlow 2 4 Tring 1 1
James Ashburner, Lloyd Watters, Anthony Williamson (2) Tom Hudson
Oxford 2 1 Witney 1 5
Jonny Campbell Jacob Deacon, Rob Manson, Ben Moss (2), Justin Peel
Oxford Hawks 3 2 Aylesbury 1 2
Chris Pittaway, Rob Scragg Paul Gregory, Graham Thwaites
Reading 3 6 West Hampstead 2 0
Giles Davies, Rob Farrow (3), Dan Hulbert, Archie Sweeting
Sonning 1 1 South Berkshire 1 3
James Manser Sam Fox-Harvey (2), Daniel Ray

November 11 2017

Aylesbury 1 1 Witney 1 3
Paul Gregory Sam Chilvers, Andrew Gosnell, Rob Manson
Banbury 2 2 Sonning 1 2
Harry Simons, Louis Yates Ian Gallagher, Noel Plant
Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 Marlow 2 1
James Bairstow, Dan Paynter (2) James Ashburner
Oxford Hawks 3 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
Tring 1 1 Reading 3 2
Tom Hudson Rory Miller, Ted Warren
West Hampstead 2 1 Oxford 2 4
Thomas Fairbairn Matthew Mckeown (2), Sebastian Wustrow (2)

November 18 2017

BA (IG) Club [3] 1 Aylesbury 1
Marlow 2 4 South Berkshire 1 4
Lloyd Watters, Julian Whitaker, Anthony Williamson (2) Sam Fox-Harvey, Tom King, Daniel Ray, Andy Smith
Oxford 2 1 Tring 1 3
Job Groenevald Stephen Dutch, Alan Miller, Chris Pedrick
Reading 3 4 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Tom Edgington, Rob Farrow, Alex Godet, Pete Richards Martin Hitchcock, Mike Salmon
Sonning 1 4 Oxford Hawks 3 3
Colm Hanlon (2), James Manser, Sam Terry Maxime Couvreur (2), Paul Dunleavy
Witney 1 5 West Hampstead 2 0
Ryan Fitz-John, Andrew Gosnell, Ben Moss, Justin Peel (2)

November 25 2017

Aylesbury 1 P West Hampstead 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 11 2018
BA (IG) Club [3] 1 Sonning 1
Banbury 2 P Marlow 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 25 2018
Newbury & Thatcham 1 4 Oxford 2 3
James Bairstow, Martin Hitchcock, Dan Paynter (2) Jonny Campbell (2), Matthew Mckeown
South Berkshire 1 1 Reading 3 5
Tom King Giles Davies, Rob Farrow (2), James Lavers, Keegan Russell
Tring 1 1 Witney 1 2
Chris Pedrick Liam Frost (2)

December 02 2017

Marlow 2 2 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Dan Field, David Hand Matt Northfield
Oxford 2 P South Berkshire 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 11 2018
Reading 3 2 Banbury 2 4
Rob Farrow (2) Nick Best, Max Grossmith (3)
Sonning 1 2 Aylesbury 1 0
Jonty Rider (2)
West Hampstead 2 2 Tring 1 3
Lucas Birrell-Gray (2) Stephen Dutch (2), Tom Hudson
Witney 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Ben Moss James Bairstow, Martin Hitchcock

December 09 2017

Aylesbury 1 P Tring 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 04 2018
BA (IG) Club [3] 1 Marlow 2
Banbury 2 P Oxford 2 P
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 West Hampstead 2 2
Mark Hutchinson Ashley Dawes, Lachlan Grant
Oxford Hawks 3 P Reading 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 21 2018
South Berkshire 1 P Witney 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 18 2018

December 16 2017

Marlow 2 P Sonning 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 03 2018
Oxford 2 P Oxford Hawks 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 18 2018
Reading 3 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
Tring 1 P Newbury & Thatcham 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 25 2018
West Hampstead 2 1 South Berkshire 1 1
Andrew Wilkie Daniel Ray
Witney 1 P Banbury 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 18 2018

January 06 2018

Newbury & Thatcham 1 5 Aylesbury 1 2
Luke Barrington (3), Rhodri Lewis (2) Chris Hunter, Matt Kiely
Oxford 2 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
PB 13:00 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Reading 3 3 Sonning 1 6
Giles Davies, Tom Goodwin, Alun Lloyd Colm Hanlon, James Manser (2), Noel Plant (2), Ed Williamson
Tring 1 P South Berkshire 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 10 2018
West Hampstead 2 1 Banbury 2 3
Jonty Woods Max Grossmith, Ian Reynolds, Louis Yates
Witney 1 6 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Harry Harbage (2), Rob Manson (3), Ben Moss Paul Dunleavy, Matt Northfield

January 13 2018

BA (IG) Club [3] 1 Witney 1
Banbury 2 6 Tring 1 3
Connor Beesley, Nick Best, Ian Reynolds (2), Christian Squire, Jack Tyler-Chamberlain Stephen Dutch, Chris Tipple (2)
Marlow 2 4 Aylesbury 1 3
James Ashburner, Sam Cole, Dan Field, Dominik Stoddart Paul Gregory, Dave How, Chris Hunter
Oxford Hawks 3 1 West Hampstead 2 1
Martin Pickup Lucas Birrell-Gray
Sonning 1 6 Oxford 2 0
Ian Gallagher (2), Colm Hanlon, James Manser, Noel Plant, Jonty Rider
South Berkshire 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Ravi Patel Luke Barrington (2)

January 20 2018

Aylesbury 1 2 South Berkshire 1 4
Dan Best, Ollie Paterson Tom King (3), Ravi Patel
Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 Banbury 2 0
Luke Barrington, Martin Hitchcock
Reading 3 3 Marlow 2 0
Cameron Beazley-Clarke, James Lavers (2)
Tring 1 3 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Tom Hudson, Chris Pedrick, Greg Roach Maxime Couvreur (2)
West Hampstead 2 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
Witney 1 2 Sonning 1 0
Rory Heaslip, Rob Manson

January 27 2018

BA (IG) Club [3] 1 Tring 1
Banbury 2 2 South Berkshire 1 2
Nick Best, Jamie Boardman Daniel Ray, Andy Smith
Marlow 2 2 Oxford 2 4
Dan Field, Anthony Williamson Dan Bleach, Felix Munn, Aaron Neville, Jonathan Stevens
Oxford Hawks 3 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Charlie Hill, Dom Kerr Mark Hutchinson, Kevin Randall, Mike Salmon
Reading 3 11 Aylesbury 1 1
Cameron Beazley-Clarke (3), Giles Davies, Rob Farrow, Tom Goodwin (2), Dan Hulbert, James Lavers (2), Pete Richards Paul Gregory
Sonning 1 8 West Hampstead 2 0
Colm Hanlon (4), James Manser (3), Noel Plant

February 03 2018

Aylesbury 1 3 Banbury 2 1
James Gilbert, Matt Hinge, Ollie Paterson Tyson Nunneley
Newbury & Thatcham 1 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
PB 14:00 @ Newbury & Thatcham HC
Oxford 2 2 Reading 3 5
Dan Bleach, Jonny Campbell Giles Davies (2), Rob Farrow, James Lavers (2)
South Berkshire 1 4 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Chris Fifield, Daniel Ray (2), Andy Smith Charlie Plumptre
Tring 1 2 Sonning 1 3
Sam Payne, Chris Pedrick James Manser, Noel Plant, Jonathan Sharp
Witney 1 5 Marlow 2 0
Fraser Barnard, Rory Heaslip, Rob Manson, Ben Moss (2)

February 10 2018

BA (IG) Club [3] 1 South Berkshire 1
Marlow 2 2 West Hampstead 2 0
Dave Crawford, Dan Field
Oxford 2 8 Aylesbury 1 1
Tim Burns (2), Jonny Campbell (2), Sean Cox, Ben Hunter, Aaron Neville (2) Dave How
Oxford Hawks 3 3 Banbury 2 2
Laurie Cooke, Nick Mahon, James Ward Josh Chapman, Aaron Cobb
Reading 3 2 Witney 1 0
Rob Farrow, Ben Newman
Sonning 1 P Newbury & Thatcham 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2018
Tring 1 P South Berkshire 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 21 2018

February 17 2018

Aylesbury 1 4 Oxford Hawks 3 4
William Fulwood, James Gilbert, Paul Gregory, Oli Hassall Chris Pittaway, Cameron Saint (3)
Banbury 2 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
South Berkshire 1 2 Sonning 1 1
Tom King, Daniel Ray Jonathan Sharp
Tring 1 1 Marlow 2 2
Tom Hudson Nihal Bilkhu, Stephen Crowther
West Hampstead 2 1 Reading 3 4
Lucas Birrell-Gray Tom Goodwin (3), Ted Warren
Witney 1 3 Oxford 2 0
Harry Harbage, Rory Heaslip, Dan Wallis

February 18 2018

South Berkshire 1 2 Witney 1 1
Tom King, Andy Smith Andrew Gosnell

February 24 2018

BA (IG) Club [3] 1 Oxford Hawks 3
Marlow 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4
Charlie Peplow Martin Hitchcock, Dan Paynter (3)
Oxford 2 6 West Hampstead 2 0
Dan Bleach, Jonny Campbell, Harry Eaton, Matthew Mckeown, Tom Small (2)
Reading 3 6 Tring 1 3
Cameron Beazley-Clarke, Giles Davies, Rob Farrow, Tom Goodwin, Huw Kimber, Ted Warren Matthew Aitkens, Dudley Moor-Radford, Chris Pedrick
Sonning 1 4 Banbury 2 0
James Manser (2), Jonathan Sharp (2)
Witney 1 3 Aylesbury 1 1
Jacob Deacon, Rob Manson, Ben Moss Paul Gregory

February 25 2018

Tring 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Matthew Aitkens Luke Barrington (2), Dan Paynter

March 03 2018

Aylesbury 1 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
Newbury & Thatcham 1 P Reading 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2018
Oxford Hawks 3 P Sonning 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 25 2018
South Berkshire 1 P Marlow 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 14 2018
Tring 1 P Oxford 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 14 2018
West Hampstead 2 P Witney 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 14 2018

March 04 2018

Aylesbury 1 P Tring 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 22 2018

March 10 2018

Marlow 2 5 Banbury 2 0
James Ashburner, Dave Crawford, Dan Field, David Hand, Dominik Stoddart
Oxford 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Dan Bleach, Matthew Mckeown Luke Barrington, Mark Hutchinson
Reading 3 6 South Berkshire 1 2
Monty Jefferson (2), Huw Kimber, James Lavers, Alun Lloyd, Pete Richards Sam Fox-Harvey, Tom King
Sonning 1 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
PB 12:00 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
West Hampstead 2 4 Aylesbury 1 2
Lucas Birrell-Gray (3), Oliver Redwood Matt Hinge, Ollie Paterson
Witney 1 12 Tring 1 1
Jacob Deacon, Rory Heaslip (3), Rob Manson (4), Ben Moss (4) Max Swift

March 11 2018

Aylesbury 1 1 West Hampstead 2 1
William Fulwood Ashley Dawes
Oxford 2 4 South Berkshire 1 0
Jackson Brown, Jonny Campbell (2), Aaron Neville

March 17 2018

Aylesbury 1 P Sonning 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 14 2018
Banbury 2 0 Reading 3 3
Tom Goodwin, Huw Kimber (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Witney 1 2
Mark Ferguson Liam Frost, Ben Moss
Oxford Hawks 3 0 Marlow 2 4
Dan Field (2), Charlie Thrush, Nick Winter
South Berkshire 1 1 Oxford 2 3
Tom King Callum MacKenzie, Tom Small, Jonathan Stevens
Tring 1 P West Hampstead 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 15 2018

March 18 2018

Witney 1 P Banbury 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 13 2018

March 22 2018

Aylesbury 1 6 Tring 1 1
James Gilbert (2), Oli Hassall, Chris McIntyre, Ollie Paterson (2) Jack Doodson

March 24 2018

Marlow 2 BA (IG) Club [3] 1
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
Oxford 2 5 Banbury 2 1
Dan Bleach, Jonny Campbell (2), Sean Cox, Matthew Mckeown Adrian Simons
Reading 3 11 Oxford Hawks 3 0
Cameron Beazley-Clarke, Giles Davies, Rob Farrow (3), Tom Goodwin (2), Samuel Howells, Huw Kimber (2), Angus Sweeting
Tring 1 2 Aylesbury 1 3
Jack Doodson, Chris Pedrick James Gilbert (2), Ollie Paterson
West Hampstead 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Lucas Birrell-Gray (2), Ashley Dawes Luke Barrington (2)
Witney 1 3 South Berkshire 1 2
Tim Chilvers, Ryan Fitz-John, Ben Moss Ben Dudley, Daniel Ray

March 25 2018

Banbury 2 2 Marlow 2 2
Dave Clark, Adrian Simons Louis Cadinouche, Dan Field

April 03 2018

Marlow 2 5 Sonning 1 1
Nihal Bilkhu, Dan Field, Edward Tyler, Lloyd Watters, Nick Winter Noel Plant

April 05 2018

Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Reading 3 10
Martin Hitchcock Giles Davies (3), Rob Farrow, Tom Goodwin, Huw Kimber, James Lavers (2), Sam Welsh (2)

April 07 2018

BA (IG) Club [3] 1 Reading 3
Banbury 2 5 Witney 1 2
Connor Beesley, Nick Best, Dave Clark, Adrian Simons, Louis Yates Rory Heaslip (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 P Tring 1 P
Oxford Hawks 3 2 Oxford 2 5
Charlie Plumptre (2) Dan Bleach (2), Jonny Campbell (3)
Sonning 1 2 Marlow 2 1
James Manser, Sam Terry Dan Field
South Berkshire 1 7 West Hampstead 2 3
Mike Baylis (3), Connor Eatwell, Daniel Ray (3) Lucas Birrell-Gray (2), Ashley Dawes

April 10 2018

Sonning 1 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Noel Plant, Jonty Rider, Jonathan Sharp James Bairstow, Alex Jordan

April 13 2018

Witney 1 0 Banbury 2 3
Max Grossmith (2), James Perry

April 14 2018

Aylesbury 1 2 Sonning 1 10
James Gilbert (2) Ian Gallagher, Colm Hanlon (4), James Manser (4), David Painter
South Berkshire 1 2 Marlow 2 3
Daniel Ray, Andy Smith James Ashburner, Matthew Bilsland (2)
Tring 1 2 Oxford 2 5
Matthew Aitkens, Chris Tipple Dan Bleach, Jonny Campbell (3), Aaron Neville
West Hampstead 2 2 Witney 1 2
Geoff Ho, Peter McGrath Ryan Fitz-John, Ben Moss

April 15 2018

Tring 1 0 West Hampstead 2 2
Lucas Birrell-Gray (2)

April 18 2018

Oxford 2 5 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Harry Venables, James Ward

April 21 2018

Oxford Hawks 3 Reading 3
Fixture Rescheduled from Dec 09 2017
Tring 1 South Berkshire 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Feb 10 2018

April 25 2018

Oxford Hawks 3 Sonning 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Mar 03 2018

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AYLE1 Aylesbury 1
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY2 Banbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW2 Marlow 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT1 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD2 Oxford 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW3 Oxford Hawks 3
Fixture Card Club Website READ3 Reading 3
Fixture Card Club Website SONN1 Sonning 1
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK1 South Berkshire 1
Fixture Card Club Website TRNG1 Tring 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM2 West Hampstead 2
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY1 Witney 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2017-2018

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open