Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 1 2019-2020

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 04 May 2020 22:18

Fixtures

September 28 2019

28 Sep 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Oxford Hawks 2 2
Doug McAteer, Harvey Preston Kit Cutter, Tom Godding
28 Sep 2019 Aylesbury 1 R Oxford University 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 04 2019
28 Sep 2019 Eastcote 1 1 OMT 1 2
Filipe Da Costa Jake Ling, Henry Stuttaford
28 Sep 2019 Marlow 1 1 Witney 1 0
James Ward
28 Sep 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 1 6 Ashford 1 3
Alex Jordan, Rory Mitchell, Josh Morris, Dan Paynter (2), Mike Salmon Shujah ur Rehman (3)
28 Sep 2019 Reading 2 1 Reading 3 1
Jamie Rawlings Huw Kimber

October 05 2019

05 Oct 2019 Ashford 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 1
Shujah ur Rehman Harry Russell
05 Oct 2019 OMT 1 10 Aylesbury 1 0
David Cooper (2), Kevin Haigh (2), Jake Ling, Michael Penny (2), Ashley Sivarajah, Henry Stuttaford (2)
05 Oct 2019 Oxford Hawks 2 2 Eastcote 1 1
Samuel Greenbank, Freddie Smith Marc Parry
05 Oct 2019 Oxford University 2 2 Reading 2 7
Milan Pache, Edmund Richards Sam Armitage, Mikey Gilson, James Lavers, Jamie Rawlings (2), Archie Sweeting (2)
05 Oct 2019 Reading 3 3 Marlow 1 4
Kayron Stagno (3) Luke Stone (3), Dan Strange
05 Oct 2019 Witney 1 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4
Ben Kirk (2), James Youngman James Bairstow, Alex Jordan (2), Dan Paynter

October 12 2019

12 Oct 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3 Witney 1 2
Doug McAteer (2), Harvey Preston James Youngman (2)
12 Oct 2019 Aylesbury 1 2 Oxford Hawks 2 8
Chris McIntyre (2) Phillip Barnett, Samuel Greenbank, James Lawton-Smith (2), Bas Marshall, Freddie Smith (3)
12 Oct 2019 Eastcote 1 3 Ashford 1 3
Mark Allison, Ian Sadler, Ben Thorpe Luke Cottrell, Shujah ur Rehman (2)
12 Oct 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 Reading 3 0
Alex Jordan, Dan Paynter, Mike Salmon
12 Oct 2019 Oxford University 2 2 OMT 1 2
Edmund Richards (2) Archie Brown, Jake Ling
12 Oct 2019 Reading 2 4 Marlow 1 1
James Lavers, Jolyon Summers (2), Archie Sweeting Charlie Thrush

October 19 2019

19 Oct 2019 Ashford 1 5 Aylesbury 1 4
Joe Chapman (2), Siyabonga Martins, Shujah ur Rehman (2) Ed Atkins (2), Will Ebsworth (2)
19 Oct 2019 Marlow 1 3 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Tom Gray (2), Chris Sewell Luke Barrington, Dan Paynter
19 Oct 2019 OMT 1 2 Reading 2 7
Matt Jervis, Jake Ling Ekamjot Bachu, Harry Benjamin, Tom Ferris, Mikey Gilson, Adam Price, Jamie Rawlings (2)
19 Oct 2019 Oxford Hawks 2 4 Oxford University 2 0
Samuel Greenbank, James Lawton-Smith (2), Henry Taylor
19 Oct 2019 Reading 3 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Scott Pearce, Joe Rogers Henry Bugg, Jake Harvey, Doug McAteer, Harvey Preston
19 Oct 2019 Witney 1 7 Eastcote 1 1
Harry Harbage, Ben Kirk (3), James Youngman (3) Ian Sadler

October 26 2019

26 Oct 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4 Marlow 1 1
Henry Bugg, Tom McKinlay (3) Lewis Goodman
26 Oct 2019 Aylesbury 1 2 Witney 1 4
Chris McIntyre (2) Harry Harbage, Ollie Hartley (2), Ben Kirk
26 Oct 2019 Eastcote 1 2 Reading 3 3
Ian Sadler (2) Jarrod Casey, Joe Rogers, Kayron Stagno
26 Oct 2019 OMT 1 2 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Henry Stuttaford (2) James Lawton-Smith, Freddie Smith (2)
26 Oct 2019 Oxford University 2 0 Ashford 1 2
Siyabonga Martins, Shujah ur Rehman
26 Oct 2019 Reading 2 5 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
James Lavers (2), Harrison Smith (2), Archie Sweeting Dan Colquhoun, Dan Paynter (2)

November 02 2019

02 Nov 2019 Ashford 1 2 OMT 1 0
Charles Cottrell, Tom Pitfield
02 Nov 2019 Marlow 1 7 Eastcote 1 3
Matthew Bilsland, Oliver Cadinouche, Lewis Goodman, Chris Sewell (3), Patrick Staal Nathan Edwards, Ian Sadler (2)
02 Nov 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Dan Paynter, Mike Salmon Jake Harvey, Harvey Preston (2)
02 Nov 2019 Oxford Hawks 2 0 Reading 2 2
Sam Armitage, Adam Price
02 Nov 2019 Reading 3 8 Aylesbury 1 1
Harry Benjamin (4), Jarrod Casey, Toby Robinson, Peter Roseff, Ted Warren Will Ebsworth
02 Nov 2019 Witney 1 3 Oxford University 2 3
Tim Chilvers (2), Jacob Deacon Jake Lamplough, Milan Pache, Ben Seymour

November 04 2019

04 Nov 2019 Aylesbury 1 1 Oxford University 2 2
Ed Atkins Henry Bushell, Milan Pache

November 09 2019

09 Nov 2019 Aylesbury 1 1 Marlow 1 2
Chris McIntyre Matt Ashton, Lewis Goodman
09 Nov 2019 Eastcote 1 5 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Filipe Da Costa, Scott Reed (2), Ian Sadler, Conor Taylor-Brown Alex Jordan (2)
09 Nov 2019 OMT 1 1 Witney 1 2
Henry Stuttaford Jacob Deacon, James Youngman
09 Nov 2019 Oxford Hawks 2 1 Ashford 1 2
Samuel Greenbank Luke Cottrell, Tom Pitfield
09 Nov 2019 Oxford University 2 3 Reading 3 3
Josh Self (2), Bradley Young Samuel Howells, Huw Kimber, Ted Warren
09 Nov 2019 Reading 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
Jatinder Bachu, Jamie Rawlings (2) Henry Bugg, Steven Spicer

November 16 2019

16 Nov 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 1 5 Eastcote 1 2
Tom Kavanagh, Jeremy Lowen (2), Harvey Preston (2) Scott Reed, Ian Sadler
16 Nov 2019 Ashford 1 2 Reading 2 2
Joe Chapman, Siyabonga Martins Fred Newbold, Archie Sweeting
16 Nov 2019 Marlow 1 1 Oxford University 2 1
David Hands James Hawrych
16 Nov 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4 Aylesbury 1 3
James Bairstow (2), Luke Barrington (2) Ed Atkins (2), Chris McIntyre
16 Nov 2019 Reading 3 5 OMT 1 7
Jarrod Casey, Huw Kimber, Scott Pearce (3) Jamie Bristow, Archie Brown, Jake Ling (2), Michael Penny, Oliver Shale, Ashley Sivarajah
16 Nov 2019 Witney 1 2 Oxford Hawks 2 5
Jacob Deacon (2) Bas Marshall (2), Freddie Smith, Ed Wilkinson, Charlie Winder

November 23 2019

23 Nov 2019 Ashford 1 2 Witney 1 0
Siyabonga Martins, Shujah ur Rehman
23 Nov 2019 Aylesbury 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 6
Will Ebsworth Jake Harvey (3), Harvey Preston (3)
23 Nov 2019 OMT 1 2 Marlow 1 2
David Cooper, Ashley Sivarajah Lewis Goodman, Luke Stone
23 Nov 2019 Oxford Hawks 2 4 Reading 3 6
Laurie Cooke, Freddie Smith (2), Henry Taylor Jarrod Casey, Ralph Haville, Samuel Howells, Toby Robinson, Kayron Stagno (2)
23 Nov 2019 Oxford University 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Henry Bushell Dan Paynter
23 Nov 2019 Reading 2 8 Eastcote 1 0
Adam Pescod (2), Jamie Rawlings (3), Archie Sweeting (2), Sam Welsh

November 30 2019

30 Nov 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 1 1 Oxford University 2 1
Harvey Preston Jona Boender
30 Nov 2019 Eastcote 1 3 Aylesbury 1 3
Joe Baillie, Kobi Telfer, Jimmy T'ser Ed Atkins, Will Ebsworth, Ollie Paterson
30 Nov 2019 Marlow 1 3 Oxford Hawks 2 1
Matthew Bilsland, Lewis Goodman, Tom Gray Freddie Smith
30 Nov 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 OMT 1 4
Alex Jordan (2), Dan Paynter David Cooper (2), Michael Penny (2)
30 Nov 2019 Reading 3 3 Ashford 1 1
Jackson Corry-Duff (2), Toby Robinson Ollie Coombe
30 Nov 2019 Witney 1 P Reading 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 12 2020

December 07 2019

07 Dec 2019 Ashford 1 2 Marlow 1 3
Daniel Hakl, Tom Pitfield Joe Gleeson, Gary Goodman, Tom Gray
07 Dec 2019 OMT 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Oliver Shale Tom McKinlay (2), Harry Russell (2)
07 Dec 2019 Oxford Hawks 2 7 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Thomas Barrett, Tom Godding, Samuel Greenbank (2), Freddie Smith (3) Matt Hall, Alex Mclaughlin, Dan Paynter
07 Dec 2019 Oxford University 2 2 Eastcote 1 5
Milan Pache, Bradley Young Filipe Da Costa, Scott Reed (2), Joe Snell (2)
07 Dec 2019 Reading 2 12 Aylesbury 1 0
Jatinder Bachu (4), Tom Ferris, James Lavers, Finlay Quaile, Jolyon Summers, Archie Sweeting (2), Sam Welsh (2)
07 Dec 2019 Witney 1 6 Reading 3 1
Jacob Deacon, Thomas Dobson, Andrew Gosnell, Ben Kirk, James Youngman (2)

January 11 2020

11 Jan 2020 Ashford 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 0
Shujah ur Rehman
11 Jan 2020 OMT 1 4 Eastcote 1 0
Jamie Bristow, Archie Brown, David Cooper, Henry Stuttaford
11 Jan 2020 Oxford Hawks 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 9
Freddie Smith (2) Henry Bugg (2), Tommy Davies, James Maxwell, Tom McKinlay (2), Harvey Preston (2), Harry Russell
11 Jan 2020 Oxford University 2 3 Aylesbury 1 2
Ben Evans, Jacob Goss, James Hawrych Will Ebsworth (2)
11 Jan 2020 Reading 3 P Reading 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 16 2020
11 Jan 2020 Witney 1 1 Marlow 1 3
Thom Allinson Matthew Bilsland (2), Lewis Goodman

January 12 2020

12 Jan 2020 Reading 2 5 Witney 1 2
Sam Armitage, James Lavers (3), Jamie Rawlings Ollie Hartley (2)

January 16 2020

16 Jan 2020 Reading 3 4 Reading 2 9
Jarrod Casey, Ralph Haville, Kayron Stagno (2) Sam Armitage, Jatinder Bachu (2), Tom Ferris (3), Adam Pescod, Jamie Rawlings, Archie Sweeting

January 18 2020

18 Jan 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 1 P Ashford 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 28 2020
18 Jan 2020 Aylesbury 1 1 OMT 1 3
Oli Hassall Jamie Bristow, David Cooper, Henry Stuttaford
18 Jan 2020 Eastcote 1 4 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Simon Samuel, Joe Snell (2), Luke Tucker Samuel Greenbank, Freddie Smith (2)
18 Jan 2020 Marlow 1 P Reading 3 P
18 Jan 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Witney 1 3
Mike Salmon Jacob Deacon, Dan Wallis (2)
18 Jan 2020 Reading 2 2 Oxford University 2 0
Harrison Smith, Ted Warren

January 25 2020

25 Jan 2020 Ashford 1 4 Eastcote 1 2
Luke Cottrell, Shujah ur Rehman (3) Scott Reed, Ian Sadler
25 Jan 2020 Marlow 1 1 Reading 2 5
Sam North Adam Price, Finlay Quaile, Archie Sweeting (3)
25 Jan 2020 OMT 1 2 Oxford University 2 0
David Cooper, Oliver Shale
25 Jan 2020 Oxford Hawks 2 4 Aylesbury 1 2
Thomas Claughton (3), Bas Marshall Ed Atkins, Chris McIntyre
25 Jan 2020 Reading 3 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Kayron Stagno (2) Mike Salmon
25 Jan 2020 Witney 1 4 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Tim Chilvers, Ollie Hartley (2), Dan Wallis Tom Kavanagh, Tom McKinlay, Harry Russell

February 01 2020

01 Feb 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 1 7 Reading 3 2
Henry Bugg, James Easter, Harvey Preston (2), Harry Russell (3) Jackson Corry-Duff, Samuel Howells
01 Feb 2020 Aylesbury 1 3 Ashford 1 3
Will Ebsworth, Chris McIntyre (2) Ollie Coombe, Tom Pitfield, Shujah ur Rehman
01 Feb 2020 Eastcote 1 1 Witney 1 2
Joe Snell Jacob Deacon, Ollie Hartley
01 Feb 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 1 5 Marlow 1 1
Luke Barrington (2), Dan Paynter, Mike Salmon (2) Tom Gray
01 Feb 2020 Oxford University 2 2 Oxford Hawks 2 1
Marcus Tarrant (2) Oliver Dunn
01 Feb 2020 Reading 2 2 OMT 1 2
Jamie Bristow, David Cooper

February 08 2020

08 Feb 2020 Ashford 1 2 Oxford University 2 3
Shujah ur Rehman (2) Guy Appleby, Jona Boender, Marcus Tarrant
08 Feb 2020 Marlow 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 0
Ben Hoggan
08 Feb 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 1 5 Reading 2 6
Luke Barrington, Dan Colquhoun, Dan Paynter, Christian Randall, Mike Salmon Sam Armitage, Jatinder Bachu, Tom Ferris, James Lavers (3)
08 Feb 2020 Oxford Hawks 2 4 OMT 1 2
Thomas Claughton, Alexander Copestake (2), James Lawton-Smith David Cooper, Ashley Sivarajah
08 Feb 2020 Reading 3 3 Eastcote 1 4
Filipe Da Costa, Tom Martin, Stephen Riddleston, Joe Snell
08 Feb 2020 Witney 1 4 Aylesbury 1 2
Fraser Barnard, Ryan Fitz-John, Harry Harbage, James Youngman

February 15 2020

15 Feb 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 1 5 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Henry Bugg, Tom McKinlay (3), Harry Russell Alex Jordan, Rory Mitchell, Mike Salmon
15 Feb 2020 Aylesbury 1 P Reading 3 P
15 Feb 2020 Eastcote 1 1 Marlow 1 5
Stephen Riddleston David Hands, Sam North, Chris Sewell (2), Patrick Staal
15 Feb 2020 OMT 1 5 Ashford 1 2
Jamie Bristow, David Cooper, Benji Hassell, Mike Penny, Ashley Sivarajah Piers Du Boulay, Shujah ur Rehman
15 Feb 2020 Oxford University 2 P Witney 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 18 2020
15 Feb 2020 Reading 2 3 Oxford Hawks 2 4
Sam Armitage, James Lavers, Adam Pescod Kit Cutter (3), Henry Taylor

February 22 2020

22 Feb 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3 Reading 2 1
Henry Bugg, Tom McKinlay, Harvey Preston Sam Welsh
22 Feb 2020 Ashford 1 3 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Ryan Croxon, Shujah ur Rehman (2) Thomas Claughton, Thom Sobey, Henry Taylor
22 Feb 2020 Marlow 1 4 Aylesbury 1 3
Matthew Bilsland, Gary Goodman (2), Leo Pennant Will Ebsworth, Oli Hassall, Ollie Paterson
22 Feb 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 Eastcote 1 2
Mark Hutchinson, Dan Paynter (2) Joe Snell (2)
22 Feb 2020 Reading 3 4 Oxford University 2 2
Ben Seymour, Bradley Young
22 Feb 2020 Witney 1 7 OMT 1 2
Fraser Barnard, Tim Chilvers, Jacob Deacon, Ollie Hartley, Rob Manson, Ben Moss, Dan Wallis Archie Brown, Henry Stuttaford

February 29 2020

29 Feb 2020 Aylesbury 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Ed Atkins Matt Hall
29 Feb 2020 Eastcote 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Jeremy Lowen (2), Tom McKinlay
29 Feb 2020 OMT 1 9 Reading 3 3
Archie Brown, David Cooper (4), Matt Flower, Joe Gray (2), Benji Hassell Huw Kimber (3)
29 Feb 2020 Oxford Hawks 2 2 Witney 1 1
James Lawton-Smith, Thom Sobey Tim Chilvers
29 Feb 2020 Oxford University 2 1 Marlow 1 2
Marcus Tarrant Tom Gray, Luke Stone
29 Feb 2020 Reading 2 1 Ashford 1 1
Tom Ferris Shujah ur Rehman

March 07 2020

07 Mar 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Aylesbury 1 1
James Maxwell, Harvey Preston Chris McIntyre
07 Mar 2020 Eastcote 1 1 Reading 2 4
Joe Snell
07 Mar 2020 Marlow 1 4 OMT 1 4
Matthew Bilsland, Ben Ferguson, Lewis Goodman, Sam North David Cooper, Ranjit Sehmbi, Henry Stuttaford (2)
07 Mar 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 1 0 Oxford University 2 2
Jacob Goss, Edmund Richards
07 Mar 2020 Reading 3 1 Oxford Hawks 2 5
Matthew Knox, Bas Marshall, Simon Robinson, Thom Sobey (2)
07 Mar 2020 Witney 1 3 Ashford 1 0
Ryan Fitz-John, Ben Moss, Dan Wallis

March 14 2020

14 Mar 2020 Ashford 1 11 Reading 3 0
Freddie Cottrell (4), Luke Cottrell, Tom Pitfield, Matthew Sutch, Shujah ur Rehman (4)
14 Mar 2020 Aylesbury 1 1 Eastcote 1 4
Jorell Pascal Scott Reed, Joe Snell (2), Kobi Telfer
14 Mar 2020 OMT 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Benji Hassell, Michael Penny Mark Ferguson (2), Dan Paynter
14 Mar 2020 Oxford Hawks 2 3 Marlow 1 4
Laurie Cooke, Bas Marshall, Charlie Winder Tom Gray, Sam North (2), Chris Sewell
14 Mar 2020 Oxford University 2 0 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Tom Kavanagh, Doug McAteer, Harvey Preston, Harry Russell
14 Mar 2020 Witney 1 2 Reading 2 2
Fraser Barnard, Ben Moss Tom Ferris, Huw Kimber

March 18 2020

18 Mar 2020 Oxford University 2 Witney 1
PB 18:40 @ Oxford University Sport
Fixture Rescheduled from Feb 15 2020

March 21 2020

21 Mar 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 1 OMT 1
PB 13:00 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
21 Mar 2020 Aylesbury 1 Reading 2
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
21 Mar 2020 Eastcote 1 Oxford University 2
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
21 Mar 2020 Marlow 1 Ashford 1
PB 16:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
21 Mar 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 1 Oxford Hawks 2
PB 15:30 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
21 Mar 2020 Reading 3 Witney 1
PB 12:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club

March 28 2020

28 Mar 2020 Amersham & Chalfont 1 Ashford 1
PB 14:30 @ Dr Challoner's Grammar School
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 18 2020

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Fixture Card Club Website ASHX1 Ashford 1
Fixture Card Club Website AYLE1 Aylesbury 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote 1
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW1 Marlow 1
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT1 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA1 OMT 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW2 Oxford Hawks 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN2 Oxford University 2
Fixture Card Club Website READ2 Reading 2
Fixture Card Club Website READ3 Reading 3
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY1 Witney 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open