Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 1 2015-2016

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 16 Apr 2016 15:25

Fixtures

October 03 2015

Eastcote 2 1 Wallingford 1 2
Filipe Da Costa Ed Allen, Dan Evans
Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 OMT 1 0
Jamie Bairstow, Luke Barrington
Oxford 1 4 Oxford 2 0
Dan Bleach, Andy Wynd (3)
PHC Chiswick 1 2 Ashford 1 2
Dharmesh Puna (2) Luke Cottrell, Shujah Ur Rehman
Staines 2 0 Maidenhead 1 6
Lee Atkinson (2), Matthew Keylock (3), Callum Turner
Wycombe 1 0 Eastcote 1 3
David Cooper, Kevin Haigh (2)

October 10 2015

Ashford 1 4 Wycombe 1 1
Alex Betts, Jamie Hemphrey, Shujah Ur Rehman (2) Stephen Sloan
Eastcote 1 13 Staines 2 0
Will Alderton (4), David Cooper (2), Gabriel Emery (3), Sam Forster, Kevin Haigh (3)
Maidenhead 1 4 Oxford 1 2
Lee Atkinson (2), Christopher Brown, Greg Joys Jonny Campbell, Andy Wynd
OMT 1 3 Eastcote 2 1
Joe Gray, George Smith (2) Ian Sadler
Oxford 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 0
Sam Clarke-Wary, Dan Smyth
Wallingford 1 0 PHC Chiswick 1 4
Mitchell Barrack (2), Ian Freeland, Ashley Holman

October 17 2015

Eastcote 2 2 Oxford 2 2
Chris Baker, Joe Forster Rupert Barker, Jacques Tasker
Maidenhead 1 2 Eastcote 1 3
Greg Joys, Stephen Roe Will Alderton, Sam Forster, Isaac Hall
Oxford 1 7 Newbury & Thatcham 1 0
Dan Bleach (2), Jonny Campbell (2), Sean Cox, Niall Devaney (2)
PHC Chiswick 1 1 OMT 1 1
Ashley Holman Conor O'Brien
Staines 2 0 Ashford 1 14
Alex Betts (3), Robert Crackles, Paddy Fisher, Jamie Hemphrey (3), Shujah Ur Rehman (4), Andrew Whiting (2)
Wycombe 1 5 Wallingford 1 1
Callum Addison, Alex Hayes, Kirushanthan Sivagnanam, Stephen Sloan (2) Dickie Hawson

October 24 2015

Ashford 1 2 Maidenhead 1 0
Shujah Ur Rehman, Andrew Whiting
Eastcote 1 2 Oxford 1 0
David Cooper (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 5 Eastcote 2 0
Christian Alewood, Jamie Bairstow, Luke Barrington, Mark Ferguson, Kevin Randall
OMT 1 3 Wycombe 1 2
Joe Gray, Rod James, Varun Paul Kirushanthan Sivagnanam, Stephen Sloan
Oxford 2 3 PHC Chiswick 1 2
Dan Smyth (3) Mitchell Barrack, Dharmesh Puna
Wallingford 1 6 Staines 2 0
Matt Armitage, Tim Chamberlain (3), Jim Havlin (2)

October 31 2015

Eastcote 1 3 Ashford 1 3
David Cooper, Gabriel Emery, Ian Sadler Jamie Hemphrey, Shujah Ur Rehman (2)
Maidenhead 1 1 Wallingford 1 0
Stephen Roe
Oxford 1 7 Eastcote 2 1
Jonny Campbell, Djurre de Waard, Matt Mckeown (3), Andy Wynd (2) Kern Sorzano
PHC Chiswick 1 4 Newbury & Thatcham 1 4
Ashley Holman, Dan Mackenzie, Sam Norton, Dharmesh Puna Jamie Bairstow, Luke Barrington (2), Andy Radbourne-Smith
Staines 2 1 OMT 1 11
Jack Hayes James Coote (2), Owen Evans-Evans, Joe Gray, Govind Grewal, Mike Penny (3), Karl Pereira, Iain Robb, Oli Shale
Wycombe 1 6 Oxford 2 1
Callum Addison, Aran Johal, Stephen Sloan (4) Nick Greenwood

November 07 2015

Ashford 1 3 Oxford 1 2
Shujah Ur Rehman (3) Matt Mckeown, Dan Smyth
Eastcote 2 2 PHC Chiswick 1 1
Kern Sorzano, Benedict Stafford Dan Mackenzie
Newbury & Thatcham 1 0 Wycombe 1 2
Jagdeep Hanspal, Stephen Sloan
OMT 1 1 Maidenhead 1 2
Hugo Parry Matthew Keylock, Stephen Roe
Oxford 2 8 Staines 2 0
Sam Clarke-Wary, Hamish Currie, Nick Greenwood, David Hibbert, Nick Mayne, Dan Strange, Jake Taylor, Ben White
Wallingford 1 1 Eastcote 1 4
Rich Green Will Alderton, Mark Allison, David Cooper, Alex Coyle

November 14 2015

Ashford 1 8 Wallingford 1 0
Luke Cottrell, Jamie Hemphrey, Shujah Ur Rehman (5), Andrew Whiting
Eastcote 1 3 OMT 1 2
James Berger, Kevin Haigh (2) Mike Penny, Oli Shale
Maidenhead 1 3 Oxford 2 1
Aqeel Hussain, Matthew Keylock, Cameron Upton Jacques Tasker
Oxford 1 3 PHC Chiswick 1 1
Dan Bleach, Matt Mckeown, Andy Wynd William Bishop
Staines 2 0 Newbury & Thatcham 1 10
Jamie Bairstow (2), Luke Barrington (4), Matt Hall (2), Kevin Randall (2)
Wycombe 1 2 Eastcote 2 1
Callum Addison, Stephen Sloan Kern Sorzano

November 21 2015

Eastcote 2 7 Staines 2 0
Chris Baker, Ian Sadler (2), Benedict Stafford (4)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 Maidenhead 1 1
Jamie Bairstow (2), Kevin Randall Aqeel Hussain
OMT 1 1 Ashford 1 2
George Smith Piers Du Boulay, Shujah Ur Rehman
Oxford 2 1 Eastcote 1 6
Ben White David Cooper, Sam Forster (2), Kevin Haigh (3)
PHC Chiswick 1 3 Wycombe 1 2
Mitchell Barrack, Ashley Holman, Dharmesh Puna Phil Lloyd, Stephen Sloan
Wallingford 1 2 Oxford 1 3
Ed Allen, Grant Barber Jonny Campbell, Brandon Lee, Dan Smyth

November 28 2015

Ashford 1 7 Oxford 2 0
Jamie Hemphrey (2), Shujah Ur Rehman (4), Andrew Whiting
Eastcote 1 5 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
David Cooper (2), Kevin Haigh (2), Stan Le Guezec Jamie Bairstow, Matt Hall, Kevin Randall
Maidenhead 1 8 Eastcote 2 1
Christopher Brown, Aqeel Hussain (6), Matthew Keylock Chris Akhurst
Oxford 1 0 Wycombe 1 3
Jagdeep Hanspal, Aran Johal, Stephen Sloan
Staines 2 0 PHC Chiswick 1 11
Mitchell Barrack, William Bishop, Paul Coster, Ashley Holman (4), Dharmesh Puna (4)
Wallingford 1 1 OMT 1 4
Ed Allen Owen Evans-Evans, Hugo Parry (2), George Smith

December 05 2015

Eastcote 2 3 Eastcote 1 6
Alistair Cochrane (2), Andy Innes David Cooper, Sam Forster (2), Kevin Haigh (2), Ian Sadler
Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 Ashford 1 3
Dan Paynter (2) Jamie Hemphrey, Shujah Ur Rehman (2)
OMT 1 3 Oxford 1 3
Karan Sofat (2), Henry Stuttaford Dan Bleach, Jona Boender, Matt Mckeown
Oxford 2 4 Wallingford 1 2
Louis Schuchmann (2), Dan Smyth, Ben White Charlie Chamberlain, Tim Chamberlain
PHC Chiswick 1 1 Maidenhead 1 3
Sam Norton James Denman, Aqeel Hussain, Matthew Keylock
Wycombe 1 11 Staines 2 2
Nathan Andrews, Jagdeep Hanspal (3), Stephen Sloan (7) Andy Bromley, Adam Douglas

December 12 2015

Ashford 1 8 Eastcote 2 3
Alex Betts, Joe Lewis, Shujah Ur Rehman (5), Kabir Virdi Alistair Cochrane, Joe Forster, Kern Sorzano
Eastcote 1 8 PHC Chiswick 1 3
David Cooper, Gabriel Emery, Kevin Haigh (3), Steven Riddleston, Ian Sadler (2) Mitchell Barrack (2), Duncan Cole
Maidenhead 1 3 Wycombe 1 2
Peter Bexton, Aqeel Hussain (2) Dylan Lim Hon, Stephen Sloan
OMT 1 4 Oxford 2 1
Owen Evans-Evans (2), George Smith, Karan Sofat Martin James
Oxford 1 14 Staines 2 1
Dan Bleach, Jonny Campbell (5), Callum Chapman, Sean Cox (3), Brandon Lee, Nick Mayne, Andy Wynd (2) Andy Nelhams
Wallingford 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Horatio Cary Jamie Bairstow, Kevin Randall

January 16 2016

Ashford 1 5 PHC Chiswick 1 1
Luke Cottrell, Shujah Ur Rehman (2), Andrew Whiting (2) Dan Mackenzie
Eastcote 1 3 Wycombe 1 3
Will Alderton, Mark Allison, David Cooper Jagdeep Hanspal, Stephen Sloan (2)
Maidenhead 1 12 Staines 2 0
Lee Atkinson, Aqeel Hussain (6), Greg Joys (2), Matthew Keylock (2), Stephen Roe
OMT 1 4 Newbury & Thatcham 1 2
Hugo Parry, Varun Paul (2), George Smith Luke Barrington, Christian Randall
Oxford 2 P Oxford 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 10 2016
Wallingford 1 3 Eastcote 2 2
Ed Allen, Charlie Chamberlain, George Potter Filipe Da Costa, Joe Snell

January 23 2016

Eastcote 2 0 OMT 1 3
Sachin Amin (2), Tom Jervis
Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 Oxford 2 1
Luke Barrington, Phil Warner Connor Savage
Oxford 1 4 Maidenhead 1 5
Dan Bleach (3), Matt Mckeown Aqeel Hussain, Stephen Roe (3), Cameron Upton
PHC Chiswick 1 2 Wallingford 1 2
Ashley Holman (2) Tim Chamberlain (2)
Staines 2 0 Eastcote 1 14
David Cooper (4), Alex Coyle, Gabriel Emery (5), Sam Forster (2), Richard Ripper, Ben Thorpe
Wycombe 1 2 Ashford 1 4
Alex Hayes, Stephen Sloan Alex Betts, Shujah Ur Rehman (3)

January 30 2016

Ashford 1 11 Staines 2 0
Alex Betts (2), Jamie Hemphrey, Tom Pitfield, Shujah Ur Rehman (5), Andrew Whiting (2)
Eastcote 1 0 Maidenhead 1 1
Callum Turner
Newbury & Thatcham 1 2 Oxford 1 2
Jamie Bairstow (2) Dan Bleach, Matt Mckeown
OMT 1 2 PHC Chiswick 1 2
Joe Gray, Mike Penny Ashley Holman (2)
Oxford 2 4 Eastcote 2 2
Sam Clarke-Wary, Dan Strange, Andy Wynd (2) Chris Baker, Joe Snell
Wallingford 1 1 Wycombe 1 3
Tim Chamberlain Cameron Ryall, Stephen Sloan (2)

February 06 2016

Eastcote 2 4 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Isaac Hall (2), Joe Snell, Kern Sorzano Matt Hall
Maidenhead 1 2 Ashford 1 2
Lee Atkinson, Christopher Brown Shujah Ur Rehman, Andrew Whiting
Oxford 1 3 Eastcote 1 4
Matt Mckeown (2), Connor Savage Mark Allison, Gabriel Emery, Kevin Haigh, Ben Thorpe
PHC Chiswick 1 3 Oxford 2 2
Mitchell Barrack, Ashley Holman, Dharmesh Puna Will Fisher, Rob Griffiths
Staines 2 0 Wallingford 1 5
Ed Allen (2), Tim Chamberlain (2), Jamie Charleston
Wycombe 1 1 OMT 1 2
Stephen Sloan Conor O'Brien, Henry Stuttaford

February 13 2016

Ashford 1 2 Eastcote 1 2
Shujah Ur Rehman, Andrew Whiting Sam Forster, Kevin Haigh
Eastcote 2 1 Oxford 1 2
Alistair Cochrane Tim Burns, Nick Mayne
Newbury & Thatcham 1 3 PHC Chiswick 1 3
Luke Barrington, Dan Paynter, Kevin Randall Mitchell Barrack, Dharmesh Puna (2)
OMT 1 7 Staines 2 0
Matt Flower (2), Joe Gray, James Seery, George Smith, Henry Stuttaford (2)
Oxford 2 0 Wycombe 1 4
Jagdeep Hanspal (2), Josh Penning-Lambert, Stephen Sloan
Wallingford 1 2 Maidenhead 1 0
Charlie Chamberlain, John Macleod

February 20 2016

Eastcote 1 3 Wallingford 1 2
Kevin Haigh, Josh Moore, Richard Ripper Horatio Cary, Rowan Wheeler
Maidenhead 1 2 OMT 1 1
Aqeel Hussain, Callum Turner Joe Gray
Oxford 1 4 Ashford 1 3
Dan Bleach (2), Niall Devaney, Thibault Le Guezec Piers Du Boulay, Shujah Ur Rehman (2)
PHC Chiswick 1 8 Eastcote 2 0
Duncan Cole (2), Ian Freeland (2), Ashley Holman (2), Dharmesh Puna (2)
Staines 2 1 Oxford 2 4
Antony Jukes Will Fisher (2), Rob Griffiths, Jacques Tasker
Wycombe 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 1
Cameron Ryall, Stephen Sloan Dan Paynter

February 27 2016

Eastcote 2 1 Wycombe 1 5
Kern Sorzano Jagdeep Hanspal, Alex Hayes, Josh Penning-Lambert, Stephen Sloan (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 6 Staines 2 1
Luke Barrington (2), Matt Hall, Andy Radbourne-Smith, Kevin Randall (2) Adam Douglas
OMT 1 3 Eastcote 1 2
Joe Gray, Hugo Parry, George Smith Kevin Haigh (2)
Oxford 2 2 Maidenhead 1 6
Dan Smyth (2) Aqeel Hussain, Greg Joys, Stephen Roe (2), Callum Turner (2)
PHC Chiswick 1 3 Oxford 1 2
Ashley Holman (3) Dan Bleach, Floris De Vos
Wallingford 1 2 Ashford 1 1
Ed Allen, John Macleod Jamie Hemphrey

March 05 2016

Ashford 1 16 OMT 1 0
Alex Betts (8), Luke Cottrell (2), Joe Lewis, Shujah Ur Rehman (5)
Eastcote 1 1 Oxford 2 1
Kevin Haigh Jacques Tasker
Maidenhead 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 3
Christopher Brown, Aqeel Hussain Luke Barrington (3)
Oxford 1 5 Wallingford 1 3
Dan Bleach, Tim Burns, Jonny Campbell, Daniel Pilbeam, Dan Smyth Ed Allen, Charlie Chamberlain, John Macleod
Staines 2 3 Eastcote 2 4
Andy Bromley, Adam Douglas, Tom Ive Chris Akhurst, Chris Baker, Alistair Cochrane (2)
Wycombe 1 6 PHC Chiswick 1 2
Jagdeep Hanspal, Dylan Lim Hon, Stephen Sloan (3), Toby Stilwell Mitchell Barrack, Graeme Freeland

March 10 2016

Oxford 2 2 Oxford 1 7
Will Fisher (2) Dan Bleach (2), Jonny Campbell, Floris De Vos, Matt Mckeown (2), Guy Tasker

March 12 2016

Eastcote 2 1 Maidenhead 1 2
Kern Sorzano Stephen Roe (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Eastcote 1 4
Kevin Randall David Cooper, Kevin Haigh, Richard Ripper, Joe Snell
OMT 1 1 Wallingford 1 0
Henry Stuttaford
Oxford 2 1 Ashford 1 3
Will Fisher Alex Betts (2), Shujah Ur Rehman
PHC Chiswick 1 6 Staines 2 2
Mitchell Barrack, Duncan Cole, Ian Freeland, Ashley Holman, Sam Norton, Andy Wilson Andy Bromley, Adam Douglas
Wycombe 1 2 Oxford 1 4
Alex Hayes, Stephen Sloan Dan Bleach, Tim Burns, Floris De Vos, Matt Mckeown

March 19 2016

Ashford 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 1 0
Jamie Hemphrey, Shujah Ur Rehman
Eastcote 1 4 Eastcote 2 0
Will Alderton (2), Mark Allison, Isaac Hall
Maidenhead 1 6 PHC Chiswick 1 3
Christopher Brown, Aqeel Hussain, Matthew Keylock, Stephen Roe (2), Cameron Upton Mitchell Barrack, Ashley Holman, Dan Mackenzie
Oxford 1 5 OMT 1 3
Dan Bleach (2), Jonny Campbell (3) Mike Penny, George Smith, Henry Stuttaford
Staines 2 0 Wycombe 1 7
Nathan Andrews, Jagdeep Hanspal (3), Alex Hayes (2), Stephen Sloan
Wallingford 1 4 Oxford 2 2
Tim Chamberlain (2), John Macleod (2) Floris De Vos, Andy Wynd

April 02 2016

Eastcote 2 0 Ashford 1 9
Jamie Hemphrey (3), Tom Pitfield, Shujah Ur Rehman (5)
Newbury & Thatcham 1 1 Wallingford 1 1
Luke Barrington John Macleod
Oxford 2 7 OMT 1 2
Jona Boender (3), Floris De Vos, Luke Fox, David Hibbert, Nick Mayne Henry Stuttaford (2)
PHC Chiswick 1 2 Eastcote 1 8
Duncan Cole (2) Mark Allison, David Cooper, Gabriel Emery (2), Kevin Haigh (4)
Staines 2 1 Oxford 1 9
Ben Nannery Dan Bleach (3), Jonny Campbell (3), Brandon Lee, Matt Mckeown (2)
Wycombe 1 3 Maidenhead 1 2
Alex Hayes (2), Dylan Lim Hon Aqeel Hussain, Callum Turner

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 19 December 2015, 09 January & 09 April 2016

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ASHX1 Ashford 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE2 Eastcote 2
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD1 Maidenhead 1
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT1 Newbury & Thatcham 1
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA1 OMT 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD1 Oxford 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD2 Oxford 2
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick 1
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD1 Wallingford 1
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB1 Wycombe 1

Leagues 2015-2016

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open