Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 1 2010-2011

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 14 May 2011 12:39

Fixtures

October 02 2010

02 Oct 2010 Eastcote 1 1 Rover Oxford 1 0
David Cooper
02 Oct 2010 Oxford Hawks 2 2 Staines 2 2
Ciaran O'Connell, Dan Tompkins
02 Oct 2010 Ramgarhia 1 4 Wallingford 1 5
Prabjot Hunjan (4) Eddie Allen, Alfred Cary, Tim Chamberlain (2), Angus Jones
02 Oct 2010 Slough 1 1 West Hampstead 1 3
Mansoor Ahmed Jack Beard (2), Tom Bullock
02 Oct 2010 Sonning 1 1 Maidenhead 1 2
Tom Harrison Monty Bampfield, Tim Durrance
02 Oct 2010 West Hampstead 2 1 Wycombe 2 2
Dave Leech Dan Anderson, Chris Goodchild

October 09 2010

09 Oct 2010 Maidenhead 1 3 West Hampstead 2 5
Monty Bampfield, Paul Brown, Mark Hutchinson Giles Blackham, Dave English, Tom Kimberley, Johannes Koch (2)
09 Oct 2010 Rover Oxford 1 4 Oxford Hawks 2 0
James Neilson (3), Daniel Smyth
09 Oct 2010 Staines 2 1 Slough 1 7
Andy Evans Mansoor Ahmed, Mo Ali (2), Sunil Davatwal (2), Fidhelis Kimanzi, Daniel Masters
09 Oct 2010 Wallingford 1 1 Eastcote 1 2
Alfred Cary David Cooper, Chris Wardale
09 Oct 2010 West Hampstead 1 9 Sonning 1 1
Jack Beard, Rogier de Roy (3), Rob Frampton, Alex Liddle (2), Mark Little, Harry Willets Ian Gallagher
09 Oct 2010 Wycombe 2 5 Ramgarhia 1 2
Dan Anderson (2), Ben Clarke, Gary Goodman, Paul Stock Sachpal Plaha (2)

October 16 2010

16 Oct 2010 Eastcote 1 2 Oxford Hawks 2 2
David Cooper (2) Rich Craig, Tom Rees
16 Oct 2010 Ramgarhia 1 P Maidenhead 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
16 Oct 2010 Slough 1 3 Rover Oxford 1 1
Mansoor Ahmed, Fidhelis Kimanzi (2) Daniel Smyth
16 Oct 2010 Sonning 1 4 Staines 2 0
Tom Harrison (2), Christopher Hinton, Dave Painter
16 Oct 2010 Wallingford 1 1 Wycombe 2 2
Charlie Lester Pat Ashton, Paul Stock
16 Oct 2010 West Hampstead 2 0 West Hampstead 1 7
Rogier de Roy (2), Alex Liddle, Harry Willets (4)

October 23 2010

23 Oct 2010 Maidenhead 1 3 Wallingford 1 2
Carl Ferrand (3) Tim Chamberlain, Alun Lloyd
23 Oct 2010 Oxford Hawks 2 0 Slough 1 4
Mansoor Ahmed, Mo Ali, Dilip Davatwal, Hugh Thomas
23 Oct 2010 Rover Oxford 1 3 Sonning 1 4
James Neilson, Daniel Smyth, Andy Wynd Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison, Tom Sampson, Oliver Waddington
23 Oct 2010 Staines 2 7 West Hampstead 2 1
Shane Abdul, Andy Evans, Mike Farmer, Adam Hart (3), Sohail Misalagol Dave Leech
23 Oct 2010 West Hampstead 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 1
Jack Beard, Rogier de Roy (2), Sam Lemmon Bahadur Panesar
23 Oct 2010 Wycombe 2 5 Eastcote 1 5
Pat Ashton (2), Mike Carter (3) Adrian Carter, David Cooper, Chris Wardale (3)

October 30 2010

30 Oct 2010 Eastcote 1 1 Slough 1 3
David Cooper Fidhelis Kimanzi, Daniel Masters, Aman Matharu
30 Oct 2010 Ramgarhia 1 4 Staines 2 6
Prabjot Hunjan (3), Bahadur Panesar Andy Evans, Adam Hart, Matt Philpott (3), Robbie Watson
30 Oct 2010 Sonning 1 6 Oxford Hawks 2 1
Ian Gallagher (3), Tom Harrison, Sam Inshaw, Dave Painter Rich Craig
30 Oct 2010 Wallingford 1 0 West Hampstead 1 10
Chris Allfrey, Ben Battcock, Rogier de Roy (2), Mark Little (4), Harry Willets (2)
30 Oct 2010 West Hampstead 2 3 Rover Oxford 1 8
Tom Kimberley, Dave Leech (2) Rich Beer, James Neilson (2), Daniel Smyth, Andy Wynd (4)
30 Oct 2010 Wycombe 2 1 Maidenhead 1 4
Chris Goodchild Carl Ferrand (2), Tom Marriott, Alexei Vink

November 06 2010

06 Nov 2010 Maidenhead 1 1 Eastcote 1 0
Carl Ferrand
06 Nov 2010 Oxford Hawks 2 1 West Hampstead 2 0
Dan Robins
06 Nov 2010 Rover Oxford 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 1
Joe Brownhill, Daniel Smyth (3) Prabjot Hunjan
06 Nov 2010 Slough 1 2 Sonning 1 0
Mansoor Ahmed (2)
06 Nov 2010 Staines 2 1 Wallingford 1 0
Sohail Misalagol
06 Nov 2010 West Hampstead 1 4 Wycombe 2 0
Tom Kimberley, Harry Willets (3)

November 13 2010

13 Nov 2010 Eastcote 1 7 Sonning 1 6
David Cooper, Adam Mulholland (4), Jamie Smith, Chris Wardale Ian Gallagher (2), Tom Harrison (2), Dave Painter, Adam Pusey
13 Nov 2010 Maidenhead 1 0 West Hampstead 1 8
Tom Bullock, Rogier de Roy, Tom Kimberley (2), Dave Leech (2), Mark Little, Harry Willets
13 Nov 2010 Ramgarhia 1 5 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Kulwant Matharu, Bahadur Panesar (2) Rich Craig, Ben Egerton, Joe Siman
13 Nov 2010 Wallingford 1 4 Rover Oxford 1 5
Alfred Cary, Charlie Lester, Alun Lloyd (2) James Neilson (2), Daniel Pilbeam, Daniel Smyth (2)
13 Nov 2010 West Hampstead 2 1 Slough 1 5
Joergen Jaehnig Fidhelis Kimanzi (4), Daniel Masters
13 Nov 2010 Wycombe 2 4 Staines 2 2
Lewis Child, Chris Goodchild (2), Gary Goodman Adam Hart, James Laszlo

November 20 2010

20 Nov 2010 Oxford Hawks 2 0 Wallingford 1 4
Eddie Allen, Alfred Cary, Horatio Cary, Alun Lloyd
20 Nov 2010 Rover Oxford 1 0 Wycombe 2 1
Ian Harman
20 Nov 2010 Slough 1 2 Ramgarhia 1 0
Mansoor Ahmed (2)
20 Nov 2010 Sonning 1 4 West Hampstead 2 0
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison (2), Neil Pursell
20 Nov 2010 Staines 2 3 Maidenhead 1 1
Ciaran O'Connell, Matt Wells (2) Dan Reid
20 Nov 2010 West Hampstead 1 6 Eastcote 1 3
Jack Beard, Rogier de Roy, Dave Leech (2), Mark Little, Dan Solomon Pat Ashton, David Cooper, Chris Yoxall

November 27 2010

27 Nov 2010 Eastcote 1 P West Hampstead 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
27 Nov 2010 Maidenhead 1 P Rover Oxford 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 20 2011
27 Nov 2010 Ramgarhia 1 0 Sonning 1 7
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison (4), Dave Painter, Adam Pusey
27 Nov 2010 Wallingford 1 P Slough 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
27 Nov 2010 West Hampstead 1 P Staines 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
27 Nov 2010 Wycombe 2 P Oxford Hawks 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010

December 04 2010

04 Dec 2010 Oxford Hawks 2 P Maidenhead 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 30 2011
04 Dec 2010 Rover Oxford 1 P West Hampstead 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 16 2011
04 Dec 2010 Slough 1 P Wycombe 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 13 2011
04 Dec 2010 Sonning 1 P Wallingford 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
04 Dec 2010 Staines 2 P Eastcote 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 13 2011
04 Dec 2010 West Hampstead 2 P Ramgarhia 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 09 2011

December 11 2010

11 Dec 2010 Eastcote 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 4
David Cooper (2), Simon Samuels (2) Prabjot Hunjan (2), Bahadur Panesar (2)
11 Dec 2010 Maidenhead 1 3 Slough 1 6
Paul Brown, Carl Ferrand (2) Mansoor Ahmed, Mo Ali (2), Daniel Masters, Sion Owen, Hugh Thomas
11 Dec 2010 Staines 2 1 Rover Oxford 1 5
Adam Hart Rich Beer (2), James Neilson (2), Daniel Smyth
11 Dec 2010 Wallingford 1 3 West Hampstead 2 3
Horatio Cary, Alun Lloyd (2) Dave English, Joergen Jaehnig, Gio Pericolini
11 Dec 2010 West Hampstead 1 5 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Ben Battcock, Rogier de Roy, Rob Frampton, Mark Little, Dan Solomon Richard Craig, Ben Egerton, Ollie Stuart
11 Dec 2010 Wycombe 2 0 Sonning 1 0

December 18 2010

18 Dec 2010 Ramgarhia 1 P Maidenhead 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2011
18 Dec 2010 Sonning 1 P Wallingford 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 23 2011
18 Dec 2010 Wycombe 2 P Oxford Hawks 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2011

January 08 2011

08 Jan 2011 Eastcote 1 2 West Hampstead 2 2
Chris Wardale, Chris Yoxall Dave English, Johannes Koch
08 Jan 2011 Wallingford 1 3 Slough 1 4
Horatio Cary (2), Tim Chamberlain Mansoor Ahmed (2), Inder Daggar, Aman Matharu
08 Jan 2011 West Hampstead 1 6 Staines 2 1
Chris Allfrey, Ben Battcock, Rogier de Roy (2), Mark Little, Harry Willets Lee Atkinson

January 09 2011

09 Jan 2011 West Hampstead 2 5 Ramgarhia 1 4
Rob Frampton (5) Prabjot Hunjan (2), Bahadur Panesar, Parmi Soor

January 15 2011

15 Jan 2011 Maidenhead 1 1 Sonning 1 2
Stephen Roe Ian Gallagher, Oliver Waddington
15 Jan 2011 Rover Oxford 1 1 Eastcote 1 1
Daniel Smyth Chris Wardale
15 Jan 2011 Staines 2 2 Oxford Hawks 2 1
James Laszlo, Matt Wells Rich Craig
15 Jan 2011 Wallingford 1 3 Ramgarhia 1 3
Tom Charleston, Nicholas Golding, Alun Lloyd Prabjot Hunjan (2), Kulwant Matharu
15 Jan 2011 West Hampstead 1 6 Slough 1 2
Ron Armstrong, Ben Battcock (2), Rogier de Roy, Tom Kimberley (2) Mo Ali, Hugh Thomas
15 Jan 2011 Wycombe 2 3 West Hampstead 2 1
Giles Kilbourn (2), Paul Stock Rob Frampton

January 16 2011

16 Jan 2011 Rover Oxford 1 1 West Hampstead 1 10
Joe Brownhill Chris Allfrey, Ron Armstrong (2), Ben Battcock, Jack Beard, Rogier de Roy (2), Mark Little (3)

January 22 2011

22 Jan 2011 Eastcote 1 4 Wallingford 1 2
Mark Defanis, Adam Mulholland, James O'Shea (2) Alfred Cary (2)
22 Jan 2011 Oxford Hawks 2 1 Rover Oxford 1 5
Mark Crowley Joe Brownhill (2), Mark Carpenter, Andy Wynd (2)
22 Jan 2011 Ramgarhia 1 2 Wycombe 2 3
Prabjot Hunjan, Kulwant Matharu Chris Goodchild (3)
22 Jan 2011 Slough 1 5 Staines 2 1
Mansoor Ahmed, Mo Ali, Chandeep Grewal, Daniel Masters, Hugh Thomas Ciaran O'Connell
22 Jan 2011 Sonning 1 0 West Hampstead 1 2
Rob Frampton, Harry Willets
22 Jan 2011 West Hampstead 2 1 Maidenhead 1 4
Joergen Jaehnig Monty Bampfield, Tim Nott (2), Alexei Vink

January 23 2011

23 Jan 2011 Sonning 1 1 Wallingford 1 1
Tom Harrison Alfred Cary

January 29 2011

29 Jan 2011 Maidenhead 1 3 Ramgarhia 1 1
Paul Brown, Scott Craig, Tim Nott Prabjot Hunjan
29 Jan 2011 Oxford Hawks 2 2 Eastcote 1 4
Rob Miller, Joe Siman Chris Wardale, Chris Yoxall (3)
29 Jan 2011 Rover Oxford 1 P Slough 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2011
29 Jan 2011 Staines 2 2 Sonning 1 3
Andrew Bromley, James Laszlo Tom Harrison (2), Dave Painter
29 Jan 2011 West Hampstead 1 7 West Hampstead 2 2
Ben Battcock, Jack Beard, Rogier de Roy (2), Tom Godding, Dave Leech, Mark Little Joergen Jaehnig, Konstantin Oelfke
29 Jan 2011 Wycombe 2 1 Wallingford 1 3
Mike Carter Alfred Cary, Alun Lloyd (2)

January 30 2011

30 Jan 2011 Oxford Hawks 2 1 Maidenhead 1 4
Paul Brown (2), Tim Nott, Alexei Vink

February 05 2011

05 Feb 2011 Eastcote 1 2 Wycombe 2 1
Chris Wardale, Chris Yoxall
05 Feb 2011 Ramgarhia 1 0 West Hampstead 1 12
Rogier de Roy (3), Rob Frampton (3), Tom Kimberley (2), Dave Leech, Mark Little, Harry Willets (2)
05 Feb 2011 Slough 1 4 Oxford Hawks 2 2
Mansoor Ahmed (3), Hugh Thomas Rich Craig, Paul Dunleavy
05 Feb 2011 Sonning 1 3 Rover Oxford 1 2
Ben Faulkner, Tom Harrison, Sam Inshaw Daniel Smyth (2)
05 Feb 2011 Wallingford 1 4 Maidenhead 1 2
Horatio Cary (2), Alun Lloyd (2) Tim Durrance, Tim Nott
05 Feb 2011 West Hampstead 2 2 Staines 2 2
Dave English, Matt Hazell Mark Hampton, John Stannard

February 12 2011

12 Feb 2011 Maidenhead 1 0 Wycombe 2 1
12 Feb 2011 Oxford Hawks 2 3 Sonning 1 0
Eddie Baldock, Jamie Franklin, Dan Robins
12 Feb 2011 Rover Oxford 1 6 West Hampstead 2 3
James Neilson (4), Daniel Smyth, Andy Wynd Chris Bennetts, Dave Clough, Dave English
12 Feb 2011 Slough 1 4 Eastcote 1 3
Daniel Masters, Sumeet Rai (3) Adrian Carter, David Cooper (2)
12 Feb 2011 Staines 2 3 Ramgarhia 1 5
John Stannard (2), Matt Truman Prabjot Hunjan, Kulwant Matharu (2), Bahadur Panesar, Charanjit Panesar
12 Feb 2011 West Hampstead 1 10 Wallingford 1 0
Ron Armstrong, Jack Beard (2), Tom Bullock, Rogier de Roy, Rob Frampton (3), Tom Kimberley (2)

February 13 2011

13 Feb 2011 Slough 1 5 Wycombe 2 0
Mansoor Ahmed, Chandeep Grewal, Sumeet Rai (3)
13 Feb 2011 Staines 2 0 Eastcote 1 5
Mark Defanis, Chris Yoxall

February 19 2011

19 Feb 2011 Eastcote 1 3 Maidenhead 1 3
Matt Ashton, Adam Mulholland, James O'Shea Paul Brown, Mark Hutchinson, Stephen Roe
19 Feb 2011 Ramgarhia 1 3 Rover Oxford 1 5
Prabjot Hunjan, Kulwant Matharu, Bahadur Panesar Rich Beer, James Neilson, Daniel Smyth (2), Andy Wynd
19 Feb 2011 Sonning 1 1 Slough 1 3
Ian Gallagher Mo Ali (2), Sumeet Rai
19 Feb 2011 Wallingford 1 3 Staines 2 1
Horatio Cary, Justin Churchill, Charlie Lester John Stannard
19 Feb 2011 West Hampstead 2 2 Oxford Hawks 2 4
Dave English, Johannes Koch Eddie Baldock, Nathan Monk, Dan Robins, Josh Tomlinson
19 Feb 2011 Wycombe 2 1 West Hampstead 1 2
Rogier de Roy, Dave Leech

February 20 2011

20 Feb 2011 Maidenhead 1 3 Rover Oxford 1 0
Paul Brown, Tim Durrance, Carl Ferrand

February 26 2011

26 Feb 2011 Oxford Hawks 2 P Ramgarhia 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to May 14 2011
26 Feb 2011 Rover Oxford 1 3 Wallingford 1 2
Daniel Smyth (2), Ben White Charlie Lester (2)
26 Feb 2011 Slough 1 5 West Hampstead 2 1
Mansoor Ahmed, Mo Ali (2), Sumeet Rai (2) JY Chan
26 Feb 2011 Sonning 1 3 Eastcote 1 3
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison, Dave Painter Chris Wardale, Chris Yoxall (2)
26 Feb 2011 Staines 2 2 Wycombe 2 5
Mark Hampton, James Laszlo
26 Feb 2011 West Hampstead 1 4 Maidenhead 1 1
Ben Battcock, Tom Bullock, Rogier de Roy, Tom Kimberley Stephen Roe

March 05 2011

05 Mar 2011 Eastcote 1 4 West Hampstead 1 4
Mark Allison, David Cooper, Mark Defanis, Chris Yoxall Ron Armstrong, Rob Frampton, Harry Willets (2)
05 Mar 2011 Maidenhead 1 2 Staines 2 1
Carl Ferrand, Stephen Roe Ben Horan
05 Mar 2011 Ramgarhia 1 1 Slough 1 2
Sumeet Rai (2)
05 Mar 2011 Wallingford 1 0 Oxford Hawks 2 1
Rich Craig
05 Mar 2011 West Hampstead 2 2 Sonning 1 2
Joergen Jaehnig, Mark Rigby Ian Gallagher, James Lockhart
05 Mar 2011 Wycombe 2 2 Rover Oxford 1 3
Joe Brownhill, James Neilson, Alex Williams

March 12 2011

12 Mar 2011 Oxford Hawks 2 3 Wycombe 2 5
Paul Dunleavy, Jamie Franklin (2) Mike Carter, Chris Goodchild, Ian Harman (2), Paul Stock
12 Mar 2011 Rover Oxford 1 2 Maidenhead 1 2
Rich Beer, James Neilson Scott Craig, Alexei Vink
12 Mar 2011 Slough 1 8 Wallingford 1 0
Mansoor Ahmed, Daniel Masters (4), Sumeet Rai (3)
12 Mar 2011 Sonning 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 1
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison (2), Oliver Waddington Bhagat Singh
12 Mar 2011 Staines 2 1 West Hampstead 1 6
Ben Battcock, Jack Beard, Tom Kimberley (2), Dave Leech (2)
12 Mar 2011 West Hampstead 2 2 Eastcote 1 9
Sam Clarke, Mark Rigby Mark Allison, Matt Ashton, Pat Ashton (2), Peter Brooks, David Cooper, Mark Defanis, James O'Shea, Chris Wardale

March 19 2011

19 Mar 2011 Eastcote 1 2 Staines 2 0
Pat Ashton, Mark Defanis
19 Mar 2011 Maidenhead 1 0 Oxford Hawks 2 0
19 Mar 2011 Ramgarhia 1 1 West Hampstead 2 5
Dave English, Matt Hazell, Joergen Jaehnig (2), Johannes Koch
19 Mar 2011 Wallingford 1 1 Sonning 1 1
Horatio Cary Tom Harrison
19 Mar 2011 West Hampstead 1 3 Rover Oxford 1 1
Rogier de Roy, Harry Willets (2) James Neilson
19 Mar 2011 Wycombe 2 4 Slough 1 4
Simon Bond (2), Mike Carter, Ian Harman Mansoor Ahmed, Fidhelis Kimanzi (3)

March 26 2011

26 Mar 2011 Oxford Hawks 2 3 West Hampstead 1 5
Rich Craig (2), Joe Siman Rogier de Roy (2), Rob Frampton, Harry Willets (2)
26 Mar 2011 Ramgarhia 1 2 Eastcote 1 7
Prabjot Hunjan (2) Matt Ashton (2), David Cooper (2), Simon Samuels, Chris Yoxall (2)
26 Mar 2011 Rover Oxford 1 3 Staines 2 3
Daniel Smyth (3)
26 Mar 2011 Slough 1 9 Maidenhead 1 2
Mansoor Ahmed, Mo Ali, Inder Daggar, Fidhelis Kimanzi (2), Daniel Masters, Sumeet Rai (3) Mark Hutchinson, Stephen Roe
26 Mar 2011 Sonning 1 3 Wycombe 2 0
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison, James Lockhart
26 Mar 2011 West Hampstead 2 1 Wallingford 1 2
Robert Kerr Alun Lloyd (2)

April 02 2011

02 Apr 2011 Ramgarhia 1 2 Maidenhead 1 5
Jassa Bahra, Prabjot Hunjan Scott Craig, Carl Ferrand, Mark Hutchinson, Stephen Roe, Alexei Vink
02 Apr 2011 Rover Oxford 1 4 Slough 1 5
Matt Oakes, Daniel Smyth (2), Ben White Sumeet Rai (5)
02 Apr 2011 Wycombe 2 5 Oxford Hawks 2 4
Simon Bond, Mike Carter, Gary Goodman, Adam Grout, Adam Johnson Jack Biggs, Tim Blackburn, Sam Chilvers (2)

May 14 2011

14 May 2011 Oxford Hawks 2 7 Ramgarhia 1 4
Ted Bennett, Jack Biggs (3), Sam Chilvers (2), Mark Crowley

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote 1
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD1 Maidenhead 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW2 Oxford Hawks 2
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia 1
Fixture Card Club Website RVOX1 Rover Oxford 1
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH1 Slough 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN1 Sonning 1
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD1 Wallingford 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM1 West Hampstead 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM2 West Hampstead 2
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB2 Wycombe 2

Leagues 2010-2011

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open