Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 1 2010-2011

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 14 May 2011 12:39

Fixtures

October 02 2010

Eastcote 1 1 Rover Oxford 1 0
David Cooper
Oxford Hawks 2 2 Staines 2 2
Ciaran O'Connell, Dan Tompkins
Ramgarhia 1 4 Wallingford 1 5
Prabjot Hunjan (4) Ed Allen, Alfred Cary, Tim Chamberlain (2), Angus Jones
Slough 1 1 West Hampstead 1 3
Mansoor Ahmed Jack Beard (2), Tom Bullock
Sonning 1 1 Maidenhead 1 2
Tom Harrison Monty Bampfield, Tim Durrance
West Hampstead 2 1 Wycombe 2 2
Dave Leech Dan Anderson, Chris Goodchild

October 09 2010

Maidenhead 1 3 West Hampstead 2 5
Monty Bampfield, Paul Brown, Mark Hutchinson Giles Blackham, Dave English, Tom Kimberley, Johannes Koch (2)
Rover Oxford 1 4 Oxford Hawks 2 0
James Neilson (3), Daniel Smyth
Staines 2 1 Slough 1 7
Andy Evans Mansoor Ahmed, Mo Ali (2), Sunil Davatwal (2), Fidhelis Kimanzi, Daniel Masters
Wallingford 1 1 Eastcote 1 2
Alfred Cary David Cooper, Chris Wardale
West Hampstead 1 9 Sonning 1 1
Jack Beard, Rogier de Roy (3), Rob Frampton, Alex Liddle (2), Mark Little, Harry Willets Ian Gallagher
Wycombe 2 5 Ramgarhia 1 2
Dan Anderson (2), Ben Clarke, Gary Goodman, Paul Stock Sachpal Plaha (2)

October 16 2010

Eastcote 1 2 Oxford Hawks 2 2
David Cooper (2) Rich Craig, Tom Rees
Ramgarhia 1 P Maidenhead 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
Slough 1 3 Rover Oxford 1 1
Mansoor Ahmed, Fidhelis Kimanzi (2) Daniel Smyth
Sonning 1 4 Staines 2 0
Tom Harrison (2), Christopher Hinton, Dave Painter
Wallingford 1 1 Wycombe 2 2
Charlie Lester Pat Ashton, Paul Stock
West Hampstead 2 0 West Hampstead 1 7
Rogier de Roy (2), Alex Liddle, Harry Willets (4)

October 23 2010

Maidenhead 1 3 Wallingford 1 2
Carl Ferrand (3) Tim Chamberlain, Alun Lloyd
Oxford Hawks 2 0 Slough 1 4
Mansoor Ahmed, Mo Ali, Dilip Davatwal, Hugh Thomas
Rover Oxford 1 3 Sonning 1 4
James Neilson, Daniel Smyth, Andy Wynd Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison, Tom Sampson, Ollie Waddington
Staines 2 7 West Hampstead 2 1
Shane Abdul, Andy Evans, Mike Farmer, Adam Hart (3), Sohail Misalagol Dave Leech
West Hampstead 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 1
Jack Beard, Rogier de Roy (2), Sam Lemmon Bahadur Panesar
Wycombe 2 5 Eastcote 1 5
Pat Ashton (2), Mike Carter (3) Adrian Carter, David Cooper, Chris Wardale (3)

October 30 2010

Eastcote 1 1 Slough 1 3
David Cooper Fidhelis Kimanzi, Daniel Masters, Aman Matharu
Ramgarhia 1 4 Staines 2 6
Prabjot Hunjan (3), Bahadur Panesar Andy Evans, Adam Hart, Matt Philpott (3), Robbie Watson
Sonning 1 6 Oxford Hawks 2 1
Ian Gallagher (3), Tom Harrison, Sam Inshaw, Dave Painter Rich Craig
Wallingford 1 0 West Hampstead 1 10
Chris Allfrey, Ben Battcock, Rogier de Roy (2), Mark Little (4), Harry Willets (2)
West Hampstead 2 3 Rover Oxford 1 8
Tom Kimberley, Dave Leech (2) Rich Beer, James Neilson (2), Daniel Smyth, Andy Wynd (4)
Wycombe 2 1 Maidenhead 1 4
Chris Goodchild Carl Ferrand (2), Tom Marriott, Alexei Vink

November 06 2010

Maidenhead 1 1 Eastcote 1 0
Carl Ferrand
Oxford Hawks 2 1 West Hampstead 2 0
Dan Robins
Rover Oxford 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 1
Joe Brownhill, Daniel Smyth (3) Prabjot Hunjan
Slough 1 2 Sonning 1 0
Mansoor Ahmed (2)
Staines 2 1 Wallingford 1 0
Sohail Misalagol
West Hampstead 1 4 Wycombe 2 0
Tom Kimberley, Harry Willets (3)

November 13 2010

Eastcote 1 7 Sonning 1 6
David Cooper, Adam Mulholland (4), Jamie Smith, Chris Wardale Ian Gallagher (2), Tom Harrison (2), Dave Painter, Adam Pusey
Maidenhead 1 0 West Hampstead 1 8
Tom Bullock, Rogier de Roy, Tom Kimberley (2), Dave Leech (2), Mark Little, Harry Willets
Ramgarhia 1 5 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Kulwant Matharu, Bahadur Panesar (2) Rich Craig, Ben Egerton, Joe Siman
Wallingford 1 4 Rover Oxford 1 5
Alfred Cary, Charlie Lester, Alun Lloyd (2) James Neilson (2), Daniel Pilbeam, Daniel Smyth (2)
West Hampstead 2 1 Slough 1 5
Joergen Jaehnig Fidhelis Kimanzi (4), Daniel Masters
Wycombe 2 4 Staines 2 2
Lewis Child, Chris Goodchild (2), Gary Goodman Adam Hart, James Laszlo

November 20 2010

Oxford Hawks 2 0 Wallingford 1 4
Ed Allen, Alfred Cary, Horatio Cary, Alun Lloyd
Rover Oxford 1 0 Wycombe 2 1
Ian Harman
Slough 1 2 Ramgarhia 1 0
Mansoor Ahmed (2)
Sonning 1 4 West Hampstead 2 0
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison (2), Neil Pursell
Staines 2 3 Maidenhead 1 1
Ciaran O'Connell, Matt Wells (2) Dan Reid
West Hampstead 1 6 Eastcote 1 3
Jack Beard, Rogier de Roy, Dave Leech (2), Mark Little, Dan Solomon Pat Ashton, David Cooper, Chris Yoxall

November 27 2010

Eastcote 1 P West Hampstead 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
Maidenhead 1 P Rover Oxford 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 20 2011
Ramgarhia 1 0 Sonning 1 7
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison (4), Dave Painter, Adam Pusey
Wallingford 1 P Slough 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
West Hampstead 1 P Staines 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 08 2011
Wycombe 2 P Oxford Hawks 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010

December 04 2010

Oxford Hawks 2 P Maidenhead 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 30 2011
Rover Oxford 1 P West Hampstead 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 16 2011
Slough 1 P Wycombe 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 13 2011
Sonning 1 P Wallingford 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2010
Staines 2 P Eastcote 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 13 2011
West Hampstead 2 P Ramgarhia 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 09 2011

December 11 2010

Eastcote 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 4
David Cooper (2), Simon Samuels (2) Prabjot Hunjan (2), Bahadur Panesar (2)
Maidenhead 1 3 Slough 1 6
Paul Brown, Carl Ferrand (2) Mansoor Ahmed, Mo Ali (2), Daniel Masters, Sion Owen, Hugh Thomas
Staines 2 1 Rover Oxford 1 5
Adam Hart Rich Beer (2), James Neilson (2), Daniel Smyth
Wallingford 1 3 West Hampstead 2 3
Horatio Cary, Alun Lloyd (2) Dave English, Joergen Jaehnig, Gio Pericolini
West Hampstead 1 5 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Ben Battcock, Rogier de Roy, Rob Frampton, Mark Little, Dan Solomon Rich Craig, Ben Egerton, Oli Stuart
Wycombe 2 0 Sonning 1 0

December 18 2010

Ramgarhia 1 P Maidenhead 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2011
Sonning 1 P Wallingford 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 23 2011
Wycombe 2 P Oxford Hawks 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2011

January 08 2011

Eastcote 1 2 West Hampstead 2 2
Chris Wardale, Chris Yoxall Dave English, Johannes Koch
Wallingford 1 3 Slough 1 4
Horatio Cary (2), Tim Chamberlain Mansoor Ahmed (2), Inder Daggar, Aman Matharu
West Hampstead 1 6 Staines 2 1
Chris Allfrey, Ben Battcock, Rogier de Roy (2), Mark Little, Harry Willets Lee Atkinson

January 09 2011

West Hampstead 2 5 Ramgarhia 1 4
Rob Frampton (5) Prabjot Hunjan (2), Bahadur Panesar, Parmi Soor

January 15 2011

Maidenhead 1 1 Sonning 1 2
Stephen Roe Ian Gallagher, Ollie Waddington
Rover Oxford 1 1 Eastcote 1 1
Daniel Smyth Chris Wardale
Staines 2 2 Oxford Hawks 2 1
James Laszlo, Matt Wells Rich Craig
Wallingford 1 3 Ramgarhia 1 3
Tom Charleston, Nich Golding, Alun Lloyd Prabjot Hunjan (2), Kulwant Matharu
West Hampstead 1 6 Slough 1 2
Ron Armstrong, Ben Battcock (2), Rogier de Roy, Tom Kimberley (2) Mo Ali, Hugh Thomas
Wycombe 2 3 West Hampstead 2 1
Giles Kilbourn (2), Paul Stock Rob Frampton

January 16 2011

Rover Oxford 1 1 West Hampstead 1 10
Joe Brownhill Chris Allfrey, Ron Armstrong (2), Ben Battcock, Jack Beard, Rogier de Roy (2), Mark Little (3)

January 22 2011

Eastcote 1 4 Wallingford 1 2
Mark Defanis, Adam Mulholland, James O'Shea (2) Alfred Cary (2)
Oxford Hawks 2 1 Rover Oxford 1 5
Mark Crowley Joe Brownhill (2), Mark Carpenter, Andy Wynd (2)
Ramgarhia 1 2 Wycombe 2 3
Prabjot Hunjan, Kulwant Matharu Chris Goodchild (3)
Slough 1 5 Staines 2 1
Mansoor Ahmed, Mo Ali, Chandeep Grewal, Daniel Masters, Hugh Thomas Ciaran O'Connell
Sonning 1 0 West Hampstead 1 2
Rob Frampton, Harry Willets
West Hampstead 2 1 Maidenhead 1 4
Joergen Jaehnig Monty Bampfield, Tim Nott (2), Alexei Vink

January 23 2011

Sonning 1 1 Wallingford 1 1
Tom Harrison Alfred Cary

January 29 2011

Maidenhead 1 3 Ramgarhia 1 1
Paul Brown, Scott Craig, Tim Nott Prabjot Hunjan
Oxford Hawks 2 2 Eastcote 1 4
Rob Miller, Joe Siman Chris Wardale, Chris Yoxall (3)
Rover Oxford 1 P Slough 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2011
Staines 2 2 Sonning 1 3
Andy Bromley, James Laszlo Tom Harrison (2), Dave Painter
West Hampstead 1 7 West Hampstead 2 2
Ben Battcock, Jack Beard, Rogier de Roy (2), Tom Godding, Dave Leech, Mark Little Joergen Jaehnig, Konstantin Oelfke
Wycombe 2 1 Wallingford 1 3
Mike Carter Alfred Cary, Alun Lloyd (2)

January 30 2011

Oxford Hawks 2 1 Maidenhead 1 4
Paul Brown (2), Tim Nott, Alexei Vink

February 05 2011

Eastcote 1 2 Wycombe 2 1
Chris Wardale, Chris Yoxall
Ramgarhia 1 0 West Hampstead 1 12
Rogier de Roy (3), Rob Frampton (3), Tom Kimberley (2), Dave Leech, Mark Little, Harry Willets (2)
Slough 1 4 Oxford Hawks 2 2
Mansoor Ahmed (3), Hugh Thomas Rich Craig, Paul Dunleavy
Sonning 1 3 Rover Oxford 1 2
Ben Faulkner, Tom Harrison, Sam Inshaw Daniel Smyth (2)
Wallingford 1 4 Maidenhead 1 2
Horatio Cary (2), Alun Lloyd (2) Tim Durrance, Tim Nott
West Hampstead 2 2 Staines 2 2
Dave English, Matt Hazell Mark Hampton, John Stannard

February 12 2011

Maidenhead 1 0 Wycombe 2 1
Oxford Hawks 2 3 Sonning 1 0
Eddie Baldock, Jamie Franklin, Dan Robins
Rover Oxford 1 6 West Hampstead 2 3
James Neilson (4), Daniel Smyth, Andy Wynd Chris Bennetts, Dave Clough, Dave English
Slough 1 4 Eastcote 1 3
Daniel Masters, Sumeet Rai (3) Adrian Carter, David Cooper (2)
Staines 2 3 Ramgarhia 1 5
John Stannard (2), Matt Truman Prabjot Hunjan, Kulwant Matharu (2), Bahadur Panesar, Charanjit Panesar
West Hampstead 1 10 Wallingford 1 0
Ron Armstrong, Jack Beard (2), Tom Bullock, Rogier de Roy, Rob Frampton (3), Tom Kimberley (2)

February 13 2011

Slough 1 5 Wycombe 2 0
Mansoor Ahmed, Chandeep Grewal, Sumeet Rai (3)
Staines 2 0 Eastcote 1 5
Mark Defanis, Chris Yoxall

February 19 2011

Eastcote 1 3 Maidenhead 1 3
Matt Ashton, Adam Mulholland, James O'Shea Paul Brown, Mark Hutchinson, Stephen Roe
Ramgarhia 1 3 Rover Oxford 1 5
Prabjot Hunjan, Kulwant Matharu, Bahadur Panesar Rich Beer, James Neilson, Daniel Smyth (2), Andy Wynd
Sonning 1 1 Slough 1 3
Ian Gallagher Mo Ali (2), Sumeet Rai
Wallingford 1 3 Staines 2 1
Horatio Cary, Justin Churchill, Charlie Lester John Stannard
West Hampstead 2 2 Oxford Hawks 2 4
Dave English, Johannes Koch Eddie Baldock, Nathan Monk, Dan Robins, Josh Tomlinson
Wycombe 2 1 West Hampstead 1 2
Rogier de Roy, Dave Leech

February 20 2011

Maidenhead 1 3 Rover Oxford 1 0
Paul Brown, Tim Durrance, Carl Ferrand

February 26 2011

Oxford Hawks 2 P Ramgarhia 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to May 14 2011
Rover Oxford 1 3 Wallingford 1 2
Daniel Smyth (2), Ben White Charlie Lester (2)
Slough 1 5 West Hampstead 2 1
Mansoor Ahmed, Mo Ali (2), Sumeet Rai (2) JY Chan
Sonning 1 3 Eastcote 1 3
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison, Dave Painter Chris Wardale, Chris Yoxall (2)
Staines 2 2 Wycombe 2 5
Mark Hampton, James Laszlo
West Hampstead 1 4 Maidenhead 1 1
Ben Battcock, Tom Bullock, Rogier de Roy, Tom Kimberley Stephen Roe

March 05 2011

Eastcote 1 4 West Hampstead 1 4
Mark Allison, David Cooper, Mark Defanis, Chris Yoxall Ron Armstrong, Rob Frampton, Harry Willets (2)
Maidenhead 1 2 Staines 2 1
Carl Ferrand, Stephen Roe Ben Horan
Ramgarhia 1 1 Slough 1 2
Sumeet Rai (2)
Wallingford 1 0 Oxford Hawks 2 1
Rich Craig
West Hampstead 2 2 Sonning 1 2
Joergen Jaehnig, Mark Rigby Ian Gallagher, James Lockhart
Wycombe 2 2 Rover Oxford 1 3
Joe Brownhill, James Neilson, Alex Williams

March 12 2011

Oxford Hawks 2 3 Wycombe 2 5
Paul Dunleavy, Jamie Franklin (2) Mike Carter, Chris Goodchild, Ian Harman (2), Paul Stock
Rover Oxford 1 2 Maidenhead 1 2
Rich Beer, James Neilson Scott Craig, Alexei Vink
Slough 1 8 Wallingford 1 0
Mansoor Ahmed, Daniel Masters (4), Sumeet Rai (3)
Sonning 1 4 Ramgarhia 1 1
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison (2), Ollie Waddington Bhagat Singh
Staines 2 1 West Hampstead 1 6
Ben Battcock, Jack Beard, Tom Kimberley (2), Dave Leech (2)
West Hampstead 2 2 Eastcote 1 9
Sam Clarke, Mark Rigby Mark Allison, Matt Ashton, Pat Ashton (2), Peter Brooks, David Cooper, Mark Defanis, James O'Shea, Chris Wardale

March 19 2011

Eastcote 1 2 Staines 2 0
Pat Ashton, Mark Defanis
Maidenhead 1 0 Oxford Hawks 2 0
Ramgarhia 1 1 West Hampstead 2 5
Dave English, Matt Hazell, Joergen Jaehnig (2), Johannes Koch
Wallingford 1 1 Sonning 1 1
Horatio Cary Tom Harrison
West Hampstead 1 3 Rover Oxford 1 1
Rogier de Roy, Harry Willets (2) James Neilson
Wycombe 2 4 Slough 1 4
Simon Bond (2), Mike Carter, Ian Harman Mansoor Ahmed, Fidhelis Kimanzi (3)

March 26 2011

Oxford Hawks 2 3 West Hampstead 1 5
Rich Craig (2), Joe Siman Rogier de Roy (2), Rob Frampton, Harry Willets (2)
Ramgarhia 1 2 Eastcote 1 7
Prabjot Hunjan (2) Matt Ashton (2), David Cooper (2), Simon Samuels, Chris Yoxall (2)
Rover Oxford 1 3 Staines 2 3
Daniel Smyth (3)
Slough 1 9 Maidenhead 1 2
Mansoor Ahmed, Mo Ali, Inder Daggar, Fidhelis Kimanzi (2), Daniel Masters, Sumeet Rai (3) Mark Hutchinson, Stephen Roe
Sonning 1 3 Wycombe 2 0
Ian Gallagher, Tom Harrison, James Lockhart
West Hampstead 2 1 Wallingford 1 2
Robert Kerr Alun Lloyd (2)

April 02 2011

Ramgarhia 1 2 Maidenhead 1 5
Jassa Bahra, Prabjot Hunjan Scott Craig, Carl Ferrand, Mark Hutchinson, Stephen Roe, Alexei Vink
Rover Oxford 1 4 Slough 1 5
Matt Oakes, Daniel Smyth (2), Ben White Sumeet Rai (5)
Wycombe 2 5 Oxford Hawks 2 4
Simon Bond, Mike Carter, Gary Goodman, Adam Grout, Adam Johnson Jack Biggs, Tim Blackburn, Sam Chilvers (2)

May 14 2011

Oxford Hawks 2 7 Ramgarhia 1 4
Ted Bennett, Jack Biggs (3), Sam Chilvers (2), Mark Crowley

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote 1
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD1 Maidenhead 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW2 Oxford Hawks 2
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia 1
Fixture Card Club Website RVOX1 Rover Oxford 1
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH1 Slough 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN1 Sonning 1
Fixture Card Club Website STNS2 Staines 2
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD1 Wallingford 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM1 West Hampstead 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM2 West Hampstead 2
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB2 Wycombe 2

Leagues 2010-2011

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open