1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2004-2005

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 12 Apr 2005 12:50

Fixtures

October 02 2004

British Airways 6 Gerrards Cross 1
Channi Bhaura, Perminder Ghataore, Mavi Gill (2), Faisal Rafiq, Om Sanghera
City of Oxford 3 Banbury 2
James Ashley, Simon Harrison (2) Matthew Bull, Will Moreton
Henley 4 West Hampstead 5
Rob Mortimer, Richard Wood (2), Richard Woolfrey Timur Asar (5)
High Wycombe 1 South Bucks 2
Chris Goodchild Jason Gill, Allan Wells
Rover Oxford 3 Milton Keynes 4
Dan Bleach, Mark Huddleston, Dan Smyth Kevin Mayles, Frazier McColl (2), James Perkins
Sunbury 2 Wokingham 1
Dave Hancke (2) Robert Morris

October 09 2004

Banbury 2 Henley 3
Matthew Bull, James Clement Chris Green, Barney Simmons, Richard Wood
Gerrards Cross 2 Sunbury 2
Simon Bray, Darren Cattley
Milton Keynes 1 British Airways 3
Heath Jackson Mavi Gill, Pap Marwa, H Sura
South Bucks 2 Rover Oxford 1
Simon Harper, Allan Wells Greg Horne
West Hampstead 5 High Wycombe 1
Timur Asar (4), John Friedman Chris Goodchild
Wokingham 1 City of Oxford 3
Howard Francis Matthew Green, James Hammond, Simon Harrison

October 16 2004

British Airways 3 South Bucks 2
Perminder Ghataore, Mavi Gill, Pap Marwa Greg Foderingham, Simon Harper
City of Oxford 2 Henley 5
Matthew Green, Simon Harrison Chris Green (2), Rob Mortimer, Richard Wood, Richard Woolfrey
High Wycombe 2 Banbury 7
Dan Anderson, Nirav Vassib Simon Boardman (2), Matthew Bull (3), Craig Irvine (2)
Rover Oxford 1 West Hampstead 4
Greg Horne Timur Asar (2), Adrian Brooker, James Singer
Sunbury 4 Milton Keynes 1
James Carroll, Glen D'sa, Lee Godfrey, Jon Street Steve Mitchell
Wokingham 3 Gerrards Cross 1
Dave Badger, Paul Chedzey, Martin Simpson

October 23 2004

Banbury 2 Rover Oxford 2
Matthew Bull, Richard Foreman Dan Bleach, Greg Horne
Gerrards Cross 2 City of Oxford 2
Soma Singh (2) Simon Harrison (2)
Henley 8 High Wycombe 4
Chris Green (2), Dan Herbert, Peter Hunter, Richard Wood (2), Richard Woolfrey (2) Dominic Day (2), Tim Prior, Nirav Vassib
Milton Keynes 3 Wokingham 0
Kevin Mayles, Phil Mayles, Tom Murtagh
South Bucks 4 Sunbury 2
Mark Crofts, Greg Foderingham, Simon Harper, Matthew Rayner James Carroll, Jamie Nutt
West Hampstead 5 British Airways 3
Timur Asar, John Friedman (2), James Singer (2) Mavi Gill (2), Pap Marwa

October 30 2004

British Airways 1 Banbury 1
Om Sanghera Richard Foreman
City of Oxford 0 High Wycombe 1
Davis Antoine
Gerrards Cross 1 Milton Keynes 2
Soma Singh Edo Sleutelberg (2)
Rover Oxford 5 Henley 6
Greg Horne (2), Dan Smyth (3) Peter Hunter, Barney Simmons (4), Richard Wood
Sunbury 1 West Hampstead 5
Dave Hancke Timur Asar, Michael Hartley, Dave Haw (3)
Wokingham 2 South Bucks 1
John Harlow, Martin Simpson Matthew Rayner

November 06 2004

Banbury 5 Sunbury 1
Simon Boardman, Matthew Bull (2), Craig Irvine (2) Jamie Nutt
Henley 5 British Airways 2
Chris Green, Rob Mortimer, Barney Simmons (2), Richard Woolfrey Jas Dhamu, Perminder Ghataore
High Wycombe 1 Rover Oxford 2
Chris Goodchild Dan Bleach, Matt Fisher
Milton Keynes 3 City of Oxford 3
Kevin Mayles, Steve Mitchell (2) James Ashbridge, Chris Letts (2)
South Bucks 2 Gerrards Cross 1
Simon Harper, Matthew Rayner Simon Royal
West Hampstead 3 Wokingham 1
Timur Asar, Dave Haw, Fabien Kutt Robert Morris

November 13 2004

British Airways 1 High Wycombe 1
Perminder Ghataore Dominic Day
City of Oxford 5 Rover Oxford 2
Dan Bleach (2)
Gerrards Cross 1 West Hampstead 3
Stuart Coulson Timur Asar, Michael Hartley, John-Paul Murphy
Milton Keynes 2 South Bucks 3
Steve Mitchell, Edo Sleutelberg Mark Dibsdall, Greg Fotheringham, Matthew Rayner
Sunbury 1 Henley 2
Andrew Poynter Barney Simmons, Richard Woolfrey
Wokingham 4 Banbury 5
Matthew Bull, Richard Foreman, Craig Irvine, Tuthill, Van Vegchel,

November 20 2004

Banbury 6 Gerrards Cross 1
Simon Boardman, Tim Craven, Richard Foreman (2), Craig Irvine (2)
Henley 4 Wokingham 1
Rob Mortimer (2), Barney Simmons (2)
High Wycombe 1 Sunbury 0
Chris Goodchild
Rover Oxford 11 British Airways 1
Rich Beer (4), Dan Bleach (2), Duncan Buckmaster, Greg Horne, Rob Lawrence, Dan Smyth (2) Om Sanghera
South Bucks 1 City of Oxford 3
Simon Harper James Ashley, Simon Harrison, Chris Letts
West Hampstead 7 Milton Keynes 2
Timur Asar (3), Dave Haw (2), Fabien Kutt, JP Murphy Frazier McColl, Edo Sleutelberg

November 27 2004

City of Oxford 3 British Airways 5
Simon Harrison (2), Chris Letts Perminder Ghataore (2), Mavi Gill (2), H Sura
Gerrards Cross 4 Henley 3
Ed Foster, Richard Woolfrey (2)
Milton Keynes 4 Banbury 7
Heath Jackson, Phil Mayles, Edo Sleutelberg (2) Matthew Bull (5), Richard Foreman, Craig Irvine
South Bucks 1 West Hampstead 6
Allan Wells Timur Asar (2), Jon Freedman (2), Tim Goodhind, JP Murphy
Sunbury 6 Rover Oxford 4
James Carroll, Lee Godfrey, Mike Nichol (2), Andrew Poynter (2) Matt Fisher, Dan Smyth (3)
Wokingham 1 High Wycombe 0
Paul Chedzey

December 04 2004

Banbury 3 South Bucks 1
Craig Irvine (2), Charlie Murphy Simon Harper
British Airways 5 Sunbury 2
Perminder Ghataore (2), Om Sanghera, Harry Sura (2) Darren Cattley, Andrew Poynter
Henley 5 Milton Keynes 4
Ed Foster, Rob Mortimer (2), Barney Simmons, Richard Wood Tom Murtagh (2), Edo Sleutelberg, Grant Webster
High Wycombe 3 Gerrards Cross 2
Dan Anderson, Chris Goodchild, Dave Stanley
Rover Oxford 4 Wokingham 3
Rich Beer, Greg Horne, Dan Smyth, Martin Willis Paul Chedzey (2), Robert Morris
West Hampstead 4 City of Oxford 3
Adrian Brooker, Jon Freedman, Stuart Raper, James Singer Matthew Green, Dan Haines, Arran Teale

December 11 2004

City of Oxford 5 Sunbury 2
James Ashbridge, Steven Bell, Matthew Green, James Hammond, Simon Harrison Simon Bray, Dave Hancke
Gerrards Cross 3 Rover Oxford 4
Simon Royal, Howard Sayers, Soma Singh Rich Beer (2), Dan Bleach, Dan Smyth
Milton Keynes 1 High Wycombe 0
Steve Mitchell
South Bucks 4 Henley 4
Greg Fotheringham (2), Simon Harper, Matthew Rayner Ed Foster, Barney Simmons, Richard Wood, Richard Woolfrey
West Hampstead 4 Banbury 3
Timur Asar, Tim Goodhind, David Kennerly (2) Matthew Bull, Richard Foreman, Craig Irvine
Wokingham P British Airways P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 18 2004

December 18 2004

Wokingham 1 British Airways 3
Howard Francis Pap Marwa, Harry Sura (2)

January 08 2005

Banbury 3 City of Oxford 1
Matthew Bull (2), Will Moreton
Gerrards Cross 3 British Airways 5
Pap Marwa (2), Harry Sura (3)
Milton Keynes 4 Rover Oxford 4
Heath Jackson, Kevin Mayles, James Perkins, Edo Sleutelberg Matt Fisher, Greg Horne, Dan Smyth (2)
South Bucks 1 High Wycombe 1
Simon Harper Dominic Day
West Hampstead 5 Henley 2
Timur Asar (2), Jon Freedman, Adam Ross (2) Chris Green, Rob Mortimer
Wokingham 1 Sunbury 2
Howard Francis

January 15 2005

British Airways 4 Milton Keynes 3
Mavi Gill (2), Harry Sura (2) Frazier McColl, Tom Murtagh, Edo Sleutelberg
City of Oxford 2 Wokingham 0
James Hammond (2)
Henley 2 Banbury 3
Ian Heggie, Rob Mortimer Matthew Bull, Tuthill (2)
High Wycombe 2 West Hampstead 2
James Cousins, Dave Stanley Adrian Brooker, David Kennerly
Rover Oxford 3 South Bucks 3
Dan Bleach, Richard Dodds, Dan Smyth Simon Harper (3)
Sunbury 3 Gerrards Cross 2

January 22 2005

Banbury 1 High Wycombe 4
Matthew Bull Andy Burroughs, James Cousins, Dave Stanley, Nirav Vassib
Gerrards Cross 6 Wokingham 1
Henley 4 City of Oxford 0
Ed Foster, Rob Mortimer, Richard Wood, Richard Woolfrey
Milton Keynes 5 Sunbury 1
Davis Antoine (2), Kevin Mayles (2), Jason Wilkes
South Bucks 4 British Airways 3
Charlie Bishop, Simon Harper (2), Matthew Rayner
West Hampstead 4 Rover Oxford 1
Timur Asar (2), David Kennerly, Fabien Kutt Rich Beer

January 29 2005

British Airways 1 West Hampstead 6
Timur Asar (2), Jon Freedman (2), David Kennerly, James Singer
City of Oxford 2 Gerrards Cross 3
James Ashbridge (2)
High Wycombe 1 Henley 2
Dominic Day Ed Foster (2)
Rover Oxford 2 Banbury 2
Dan Bleach (2)
Sunbury 1 South Bucks 3
Charlie Bishop, Donaldson, Matthew Harvey
Wokingham 1 Milton Keynes 1
Dave Badger Kevin Mayles

February 05 2005

Banbury 1 British Airways 1
Matthew Bull
Henley 6 Rover Oxford 3
Ed Foster (2), Chris Green (2), Barney Simmons (2) Rich Beer, Dan Bleach (2)
High Wycombe 2 City of Oxford 1
Tim Prior, Nirav Vassib
Milton Keynes 4 Gerrards Cross 2
Kevin Mayles, Phil Mayles, Steve Mitchell, Edo Sleutelberg
South Bucks 5 Wokingham 1
Charlie Bishop (3), Simon Harper (2) Paul Chedzey
West Hampstead 4 Sunbury 0
Timur Asar (2), Jon Freedman, Fabien Kutt

February 12 2005

British Airways 1 Henley 5
Harry Sura Baker, Chris Green (2), Barney Simmons, Richard Woolfrey
City of Oxford 0 Milton Keynes 4
Davis Antoine, Kevin Mayles, Frazier McColl, Tom Murtagh
Gerrards Cross 7 South Bucks 2
Robert Heathcote (2), Brendon Key, Lance Ridnell (3), Soma Singh Mark Dibsdall, Matthew Harvey
Rover Oxford 3 High Wycombe 0
Rich Beer, Dan Bleach, Dan Smyth
Sunbury 5 Banbury 1
Richard Foreman
Wokingham 3 West Hampstead 11
Pete Lowland, Mark Peel (2) Timur Asar (3), Adrian Brooker, Jon Freedman (3), David Kennerly, Fabien Kutt, Stuart Raper, Simon Rylatt

February 19 2005

Banbury 3 Wokingham 0
Matthew Bull (2), Craig Irvine
Henley 7 Sunbury 0
Chris Green, Ian Heggie (2), Richard Wood (3), Richard Woolfrey
High Wycombe 3 British Airways 0
James Cousins, Tim Prior, Nirav Vassib
Rover Oxford 1 City of Oxford 4
Dan Smyth
South Bucks 0 Milton Keynes 1
Kevin Mayles
West Hampstead 3 Gerrards Cross 1
Timur Asar, Jon Freedman, Fabien Kutt

February 26 2005

British Airways 2 Rover Oxford 4
Rich Beer, Dan Smyth (3)
City of Oxford 2 South Bucks 0
Gerrards Cross 3 Banbury 4
Robert Heathcote, Richard O'Boyle, Lance Ridnell Matthew Bull (2), James Clement, Craig Irvine
Milton Keynes 2 West Hampstead 2
Kevin Mayles (2) Timur Asar, Stuart Raper
Sunbury 4 High Wycombe 5
James Cousins, Dave Stanley, Thompson, Nirav Vassib (2)
Wokingham 1 Henley 10
Ross Ibertson Ed Foster (3), Dan Herbert, Rob Mortimer (3), Richard Wood (2), Richard Woolfrey

March 05 2005

Banbury P Milton Keynes P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2005
British Airways 0 City of Oxford 1
Arran Teale
Henley 7 Gerrards Cross 4
Richard Wood (3), Richard Woolfrey (4)
High Wycombe 3 Wokingham 1
Dan Anderson, Dave Stanley, Nirav Vassib John Harlow
Rover Oxford 4 Sunbury 2
Rich Beer, Dan Bleach (2), Dan Smyth
West Hampstead 5 South Bucks 0
Timur Asar (3), Mark Blaine, Jon Freedman

March 12 2005

City of Oxford 2 West Hampstead 4
Timur Asar (2), David Kennerly, JP Murphy
Gerrards Cross 1 High Wycombe 5
Thompson (2), Nirav Vassib (3)
Milton Keynes 5 Henley 2
Davis Antoine, Steven Gee, Greg Johnson (2), Kevin Mayles Rob Mortimer, Richard Wood
South Bucks 3 Banbury 6
Charlie Bishop, Simon Harper (2) Simon Boardman (3), James Clement, Craig Irvine (2)
Sunbury 4 British Airways 5
Channi Bhaura, Pap Marwa, Julian Pereira, Om Sanghera, Harry Sura
Wokingham 1 Rover Oxford 6
Ross Ibertson Greg Horne (3), Ed Miles, Dan Smyth (2)

March 19 2005

Banbury 1 West Hampstead 1
Craig Irvine Jon Freedman
British Airways 3 Wokingham 3
Henley 3 South Bucks 4
Chris Green, Richard Wood, Richard Woolfrey Mark Dibsdall, Simon Harper, Matthew Harvey, Allan Wells
High Wycombe 3 Milton Keynes 2
Rover Oxford 9 Gerrards Cross 1
Rich Beer (3), Matt Fisher, Ed Miles, Dan Smyth (3), Gwyn Williams
Sunbury 4 City of Oxford 4

April 02 2005

Banbury 2 Milton Keynes 0
Simon Boardman, Matthew Bull

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BNBY1 Banbury
Fixture Card Club Website BRIA1 British Airways
Fixture Card Club Website COXF1 City of Oxford
Fixture Card Club Website GERX1 Gerrards Cross
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY1 Henley
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB1 High Wycombe
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes
Fixture Card Club Website RVOX1 Rover Oxford
Fixture Card Club Website STHB1 South Bucks
Fixture Card Club Website SUNB1 Sunbury
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM1 West Hampstead
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM1 Wokingham

Leagues 2004-2005

Premier League

Hampshire/Surrey

Kent/Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Kent Open

MBBO Open

Surrey Open

Sussex Open