1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2002-2003

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 30 Apr 2003 09:28

Fixtures

October 05 2002

High Wycombe 1 Slough 1
Dave Ansdall
Milton Keynes 3 Banbury 1
Stuart Hardy, Matthew McConkey, Steve Mitchell Stuart Hardy, Matthew McConkey, Steve Mitchell
Ramgarhia 5 Newbury 3
Jaswinder Bahra, Ranbir Girn, Prabjot Hunjan (2), Charanjit Panesar
Richings Park 1 City of Oxford 1
Simon Harper Paul Scragg
Sunbury 2 PHC Chiswick 7
Andrew Evans, Ben Green Darryl Cassidy, Malcolm Elder (2), Garreth Gardener (2), Christopher Hovington, Nayan Maken
West Hampstead 3 British Airways 4
Bowles, Hartley, James Singer Channi, Orm (2), Pepe

October 12 2002

Banbury 9 Ramgarhia 3
Stuart Armstrong, Andrew Chadwick (2), Dave Clark (6) Prabjot Hunjan (3)
British Airways 2 Milton Keynes 10
Ajay, Carlos Russell Brazier, Dave Fenton, Alex Hornshaw, Greg Johnson (6), Matthew Paul
City of Oxford 1 West Hampstead 1
Simon Mould Adrian Brooker
Newbury 4 High Wycombe 8
Andy Burroughs, Seb Malti (5), Stuart Penman, Neil Thomson
PHC Chiswick 5 Richings Park 0
Gavin Adlar, Malcolm Elder, John Heath, Christopher Hovington, Andy Osborne
Slough 6 Sunbury 1
Paul Wright

October 19 2002

British Airways 1 City of Oxford 6
Orm Bunce, Simon Harrison (2), Simon Mould (3)
High Wycombe 2 Banbury 2
Chris Goodchild, Stuart Penman Stuart Armstrong, Dave Clark
Milton Keynes 5 Ramgarhia 2
Russell Brazier (2), Greg Johnson, Phil Mayles, Steve Mitchell Prabjot Hunjan, Charanjit Panesar
Richings Park 0 Slough 2
Shoib Raja (2)
Sunbury 3 Newbury 1
Andrew Evans (2), Dave Hancke
West Hampstead 0 PHC Chiswick 2
Malcolm Elder, Garreth Gardener

October 26 2002

Banbury 5 Sunbury 2
Andrew Chadwick, Dave Clark, Richard Foreman, Craig Irvine (2) Simon Bray, Richard Cook
City of Oxford 3 Milton Keynes 5
Simon Harrison, Moore, Simon Mould Greg Johnson (2), Phil Mayles, Ally McColl, Matthew McConkey
Newbury 0 Richings Park 3
Jason Gill (2), Nigel Seear
PHC Chiswick 5 British Airways 3
Malcolm Elder, Garreth Gardener, Christopher Hovington (2), Nayan Maken Herbi, Orm, Pepe
Ramgarhia 0 High Wycombe 1
Stuart Penman
Slough 2 West Hampstead 4
Bowles, Steve Cronin, David Kennerly, JP Murphy

November 02 2002

British Airways 1 Slough 4
Orm
City of Oxford 0 PHC Chiswick 6
Gavin Adlar, Malcolm Elder, Garreth Gardener, Nayan Maken (3)
Milton Keynes 1 High Wycombe 1
Greg Johnson Andy Burroughs
Richings Park 2 Banbury 5
Jason Gill, Simon Harper Dave Clark (3), James Clement, Craig Irvine
Sunbury 5 Ramgarhia 5
Darren Cattley, Andrew Evans, Ben Green, Dave Hancke, Ian Howe Ranbir Girn, Prabjot Hunjan (3), Charanjit Panesar
West Hampstead 3 Newbury 0
Timur Asar, David Kennerly, James Singer

November 09 2002

Banbury 3 West Hampstead 5
Andrew Chadwick, Dave Clark (2) Timur Asar, James Singer (2), Robbie Wyatt (2)
High Wycombe 3 Sunbury 2
Andy Burroughs, Rob Cheatle, Stuart Penman Andrew Evans (2)
Newbury 1 British Airways 3
Channi (2), Hafan
PHC Chiswick 3 Milton Keynes 2
Gavin Adlar (2), Nayan Maken Russell Brazier, Phil Mayles
Ramgarhia 2 Richings Park 4
Prabjot Hunjan (2) Ben Horan, Danny Knowles, Barry Thomas (2)
Slough 4 City of Oxford 1
Sajid Ali (2), Gordon, Minder

November 16 2002

British Airways 3 Banbury 5
Channi Bhaura, Om Sanghera (2) Dave Clark (5)
City of Oxford P Newbury P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 12 2003
Milton Keynes 1 Sunbury 0
Greg Johnson
PHC Chiswick 2 Slough 4
Christopher Hovington (2)
Richings Park 0 High Wycombe 3
Andy Burroughs, Simon Noakes (2)
West Hampstead 3 Ramgarhia 4
Timur Asar, James Singer Prabjot Hunjan (2), S Ryat (2)

November 23 2002

Banbury 8 City of Oxford 3
Dave Clark (4), Richard Foreman (3), Craig Irvine McGhee, Paul Scragg (2)
High Wycombe 2 West Hampstead 2
Chris Goodchild, Stuart Penman Timur Asar, Simon Riler
Newbury 3 PHC Chiswick 7
Garreth Gardener (3), John Heath (3), Christopher Hovington
Ramgarhia 0 British Airways 7
Harry (2), Marv, Orm (2), Pepe, Sabie
Slough 2 Milton Keynes 1
Sajid Ali, Avtar Davatwal Kevin Mayles
Sunbury 3 Richings Park 2
Andrew Evans (2), Andrew Pointer Simon Harper, James Steeds

November 30 2002

British Airways 2 High Wycombe 4
Orm (2) Chris Goodchild (2), Simon Noakes (2)
City of Oxford 6 Ramgarhia 4
Simon Harrison (4), Gregg Horne, Chris Letts Ranbir Girn, Prabjot Hunjan (2), Charanjit Panesar
Milton Keynes 3 Richings Park 1
Alex Hornshaw, Kevin Mayles, Ally McColl Simon Harper
PHC Chiswick 3 Banbury 3
Darryl Cassidy, Malcolm Elder, Andy Osborne Dave Clark (2), Craig Irvine
Slough 1 Newbury 0
Sajid Ali
West Hampstead 5 Sunbury 1
Timur Asar, Dodds, Hartley, Marty White (2) Paul Wright

December 07 2002

Banbury 3 Slough 2
Dave Clark, Craig Irvine, Simon Pollard
High Wycombe 3 City of Oxford 2
Andy Burroughs, Stuart Penman (2) Simon Harrison (2)
Newbury 2 Milton Keynes 7
Alex Hornshaw, Greg Johnson (6)
Ramgarhia 1 PHC Chiswick 4
Prabjot Hunjan Malcolm Elder (2), Garreth Gardener, Nayan Maken
Richings Park 0 West Hampstead 2
Matt Gooday, JP Murphy
Sunbury 3 British Airways 4
Andrew Evans (2), Andrew Pointer Orm (4)

December 14 2002

British Airways 5 Richings Park 1
Channi, Marv (2), Orm (2) Barry Thomas
City of Oxford 2 Sunbury 4
Richard Cooke, Andrew Evans (2), Paul Wright
Milton Keynes 4 West Hampstead 2
Alex Hornshaw, Greg Johnson (2), Kevin Mayles Timur Asar (2)
Newbury 2 Banbury 1
Phil Cook (2) Dave Clark
PHC Chiswick 2 High Wycombe 0
Christopher Hovington (2)
Slough 1 Ramgarhia 2
Prabjot Hunjan, B Sahib

January 12 2003

City of Oxford P Newbury P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2003

January 18 2003

High Wycombe 3 Newbury 0
Chris Goodchild, Tim Prior, Neil Thomson
Milton Keynes 2 British Airways 1
Matthew McConkey, Matthew Paul Channi
Ramgarhia 3 Banbury 1
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Raja Kohli Dave Clark
Richings Park 1 PHC Chiswick 10
Ben Horan Gavin Adlar, Malcolm Elder (2), Garreth Gardener (2), Christopher Hovington (2), Nayan Maken
Sunbury 2 Slough 1
Andrew Evans, Dave Hancke Aneel Davatwal
West Hampstead 1 City of Oxford 1
James Singer Simon Harrison

January 25 2003

Banbury 3 High Wycombe 3
Simon Boardman (3) Chris Goodchild, Tim Prior (2)
City of Oxford 3 British Airways 1
Simon Harrison (2), Chris Letts
Newbury 1 Sunbury 3
Kevin Randall Richard Cooke, Andrew Evans (2)
PHC Chiswick 7 West Hampstead 4
Gavin Adlar (2), Brent Edwards, Christopher Hovington (2), Nayan Maken (2) Timur Asar, Bowles, James Singer (2)
Ramgarhia 2 Milton Keynes 5
Prabjot Hunjan (2) Alex Hornshaw, Greg Johnson, Kevin Mayles (2), Matthew Paul
Slough 5 Richings Park 2
Sajid Ali (2), Aneel Davatwal, Robbie Saini, Raja Shoaib Simon Harper (2)

February 01 2003

British Airways P PHC Chiswick P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2003
High Wycombe P Ramgarhia P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2003
Milton Keynes 4 City of Oxford 2
Chris Letts, Simon Mould
Richings Park P Newbury P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 12 2003
Sunbury P Banbury P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 05 2003
West Hampstead P Slough P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 12 2003

February 08 2003

Banbury 6 Richings Park 1
Stuart Armstrong (2), Simon Boardman, Dave Clark (3) Jason Gill
High Wycombe 1 Milton Keynes 1
Tim Prior Matthew Paul
Newbury 0 West Hampstead 2
Timur Asar, Matt Gooday
PHC Chiswick 5 City of Oxford 2
Simon Mould (2)
Ramgarhia 1 Sunbury 3
Prabjot Hunjan Andrew Evans, Mike Nichol, Paul Wright
Slough 7 British Airways 2
Orm (2)

February 15 2003

British Airways 0 Newbury 1
City of Oxford 2 Slough 3
Simon Harrison, Chris Letts
Milton Keynes 2 PHC Chiswick 1
Greg Johnson, Ally McColl
Richings Park 1 Ramgarhia 3
Matthew Harvey Ranbir Girn, Prabjot Hunjan (2)
Sunbury 1 High Wycombe 3
Andrew Evans Simon Noakes (2), Tim Prior
West Hampstead 8 Banbury 2
Timur Asar (3), David Kennerly, John-Paul Murphy (2), Robbie Wyatt (2) Dave Clark, Mike Stoddard

February 22 2003

Banbury 2 British Airways 1
Stuart Armstrong, Dave Clark Sanj
High Wycombe 2 Richings Park 3
Graham Thomas, Neil Thomson Matthew Harvey (3)
Newbury 2 City of Oxford 5
Bunce, Simon Harrison (2), Simon Mould (2)
Ramgarhia 1 West Hampstead 4
Ranbir Girn Timur Asar (3), Steven Dodds
Slough 2 PHC Chiswick 1
Darryl Cassidy
Sunbury 2 Milton Keynes 1
Andrew Evans, Dave Hancke Kevin Mayles

March 01 2003

British Airways 5 Ramgarhia 1
Faisal, Marv, Monty, Orm (2) Raja Kohli
City of Oxford 2 Banbury 1
Bunce, Simon Harrison Dave Clark
Milton Keynes 1 Slough 4
Greg Johnson
PHC Chiswick 8 Newbury 1
Gavin Adlar, Darryl Cassidy, Garreth Gardener (2), Nayan Maken (4)
Richings Park 1 Sunbury 4
Simon Harper Darren Cattley, Andrew Evans (2), Andrew Pointer
West Hampstead 3 High Wycombe 1
Timur Asar, David Kennerly, Simon Riler Neil Thomson

March 08 2003

Banbury 3 PHC Chiswick 3
Dave Clark (3) Gavin Adair (2), John Heath
High Wycombe 1 British Airways 0
Chris Goodchild
Newbury 0 Slough 4
Ramgarhia 2 City of Oxford 3
Prabjot Hunjan, Raja Kohli Simon Harrison (2), Chris Letts
Richings Park 1 Milton Keynes 5
Matthew Harvey Stuart Hardy, Kevin Mayles, Steve Mitchell, Matthew Paul (2)
Sunbury 3 West Hampstead 4
Simon Bray, Andrew Evans, Ben Green Timur Asar (2), David Kennerly, James Singer

March 15 2003

British Airways 1 Sunbury 1
Harry Ben Green
City of Oxford 2 High Wycombe 0
Andy Small (2)
Milton Keynes 4 Newbury 2
Greg Johnson, Kevin Mayles, Phil Mayles, Steve Mitchell
PHC Chiswick 6 Ramgarhia 0
Gavin Adlar, Nick Black, Darryl Cassidy, Nayan Maken, Rob Peterson (2)
Slough 3 Banbury 0
West Hampstead 8 Richings Park 0
Timur Asar, Bowles, Adrian Brooker, David Kennerly, JP Murphy (4)

March 22 2003

Banbury 2 Newbury 1
Simon Boardman, Dave Clark
High Wycombe 1 PHC Chiswick 2
Simon Noakes Gavin Adlar (2)
Ramgarhia 4 Slough 2
Prabjot Hunjan (3), B Sahib
Richings Park 3 British Airways 3
Jason Gill, Simon Harper, Richard Spooner Harry (2), Orm
Sunbury 3 City of Oxford 0
Andrew Evans (3)
West Hampstead 2 Milton Keynes 0

March 29 2003

Banbury 0 Milton Keynes 2
Matthew Paul (2)
British Airways 3 West Hampstead 3
Channi, Marv, Sanj
City of Oxford 7 Richings Park 0
Simon Harrison (3), Chris Letts (3), Paul Scragg
Newbury 2 Ramgarhia 3
Prabjot Hunjan (2), B Plaha
PHC Chiswick 3 Sunbury 0
Slough 1 High Wycombe 1
John Egan

April 05 2003

British Airways 4 PHC Chiswick 6
Orm (4) Gavin Adlar (3), Darryl Cassidy, Garreth Gardener, Nayan Maken
City of Oxford 1 Newbury 3
Gregg Horne
High Wycombe 3 Ramgarhia 4
Dave Ansdall, Chris Goodchild, Neil Thomson Prabjot Hunjan (2), B Plaha (2)
Sunbury 3 Banbury 2
Darren Cattley, Andrew Evans (2) Stuart Armstrong, Dave Clark

April 12 2003

Richings Park 2 Newbury 6
Mark Bromley, Jason Gill
West Hampstead 2 Slough 2
Timur Asar (2)

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BNBY1 Banbury
Fixture Card Club Website BRIA1 British Airways
Fixture Card Club Website COXF1 City of Oxford
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB1 High Wycombe
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes
Fixture Card NEWT1 Newbury
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia
Fixture Card RPRK1 Richings Park
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH1 Slough
Fixture Card Club Website SUNB1 Sunbury
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM1 West Hampstead

Leagues 2002-2003

Premier League

Hampshire/Surrey

Kent/Sussex

MBBO

Kent Open

MBBO Open