1st XI Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 2001-2002

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 09 Apr 2002 10:22

Fixtures

September 29 2001

Banbury 3 Sunbury 4
Stuart Armstrong, Craig Irving (2) Darren Cattley, John Gibbs (3)
Henley 9 Hayes 0
Chris Green (2), Ian Heggie, Dan Herbert, Rob Mortimer, Richard Pool, Andy Simmonds, Toby Simmonds, Richard Wood
PHC Chiswick 4 Ramgarhia 5
Christopher Hovington (2), Nayan Maken (2) Tandeep Flora (2), Prabjot Hunjan (3)
Richings Park 9 Newbury 1
Timur Asar (2), Jason Gill, Simon Harper, Matthew Harvey (2), Barry Thomas (3) Gareth Williams
Tring 1 Milton Keynes 8
Chris Hobley Russell Brazier, Jason Harris (2), Nick Lygobaker, Kevin Mayles (2), Matthew Paul, Charlie Snelling
West Hampstead 2 City of Oxford 1
Steve Skyrme (2) Dan Pilbeam

October 06 2001

City of Oxford 0 Richings Park 2
Timur Asar (2)
Hayes 1 Banbury 1
Harinder Kular Stuart Armstrong
Milton Keynes 2 West Hampstead 2
Stuart Hardy, Kevin Mayles Adrian Brooker, Tim Goodhind
Newbury 3 PHC Chiswick 4
Jamie Bairstow, Lee Pociecha, Kevin Randall Johnny Brown, Christopher Hovington, John Lane, Robert Peterson
Ramgarhia 0 Henley 2
Barney Simmonds, Toby Simmonds
Sunbury 8 Tring 1
Darren Cattley, Richard Cooke, Glen Defoe, Andrew Evans (3), Mike Nichol (2) Mark Filander

October 13 2001

Banbury 1 Ramgarhia 2
Craig Irving Jaswinder Bahra, Prabjot Hunjan
Newbury 2 City of Oxford 0
Lee Jordan, Kevin Randall
PHC Chiswick 2 Henley 4
Nick Black, Nayan Maken Chris Green, Ian Heggie, Dan Herbert, Barney Simmonds
Richings Park 6 Milton Keynes 1
Timur Asar, Simon Harper (3), Matthew Harvey, Barry Thomas Matthew Paul
Tring 4 Hayes 2
Simon Cobby (2), Martin Hughes, Wayne Maguire
West Hampstead 4 Sunbury 1
Martin Baker (2), JP Murphy, Stuart Raper Andrew Evans

October 20 2001

City of Oxford 1 PHC Chiswick 2
Simon Harrison Nick Black, Nayan Maken
Hayes 1 West Hampstead 2
Jolly Langotra Martin Baker (2)
Henley 7 Banbury 2
Chris Green, Ian Heggie, Barney Simmonds (3), Toby Simmonds, Dan Wilson Paul Doran (2)
Milton Keynes 6 Newbury 2
Steven Gee, Jason Harris, Greg Johnson (2), Kevin Mayles, Richard Townsend Jamie Bairstow, Lee Pociecha
Ramgarhia 6 Tring 2
Tandeep Flora, Prabjot Hunjan (3), Raja, Parmi Soor Mark Filander, Martin Hughes
Sunbury 3 Richings Park 3
Simon Bray, Richard Cooke, Andrew Evans Jason Gill (2), Matthew Harvey

October 27 2001

City of Oxford 4 Milton Keynes 2
Simon Harrison, Chris Letts (2), Ross Wendover Dave Fenton, Matthew Paul
Newbury 2 Sunbury 4
Lee Jordan, Kevin Randall Simon Bray (2), John Gibbs, Paul Wright
PHC Chiswick 4 Banbury 1
Nick Black, Brent Edwards, Christopher Hovington, Nayan Maken Andrew Chadwick
Richings Park 4 Hayes 1
Timur Asar (3), Simon Harper Satpal Singh
Tring 0 Henley 11
Chris Green (3), Ian Heggie, Dan Herbert (2), Barney Simmonds (4), Toby Simmonds
West Hampstead 3 Ramgarhia 0
Martin Baker, Stuart Raper (2)

November 03 2001

Banbury 3 Tring 0
Stuart Armstrong, Henry Hedges, Guy Sambrook
Hayes 1 Newbury 4
Jamie Bairstow, Ben Jones (2), Kevin Randall
Henley 3 West Hampstead 2
Chris Green (2), Barney Simmonds David Kennerly (2)
Milton Keynes 1 PHC Chiswick 4
Jason Harris Johnny Brown, Christopher Hovington (2), Nayan Maken
Ramgarhia 1 Richings Park 8
Prabjot Hunjan Timur Asar (3), Simon Harper, Matthew Harvey, Barry Thomas (3)
Sunbury 2 City of Oxford 1
John Gibbs, Mike Nichol Paul Scragg

November 10 2001

City of Oxford 6 Hayes 0
Simon Harrison (2), Dan Pilbeam (2), Ross Wendover (2)
Milton Keynes 1 Sunbury 2
Richard Townsend
Newbury 2 Ramgarhia 1
Dan Kuma, Kevin Randall Raja
PHC Chiswick 12 Tring 1
Nick Black (2), Malcolm Elder (3), Christopher Hovington (4), John Lane, Nayan Maken (2) Martin Hughes
Richings Park 2 Henley 3
Timur Asar, Barry Thomas Chris Green, Dan Herbert, Barney Simmonds
West Hampstead 3 Banbury 0
Dodds, Steve Skyrme (2)

November 17 2001

Banbury 2 Richings Park 5
Dave Clark (2) Timur Asar (2), Jason Gill, Simon Harper, Matthew Harvey
Hayes 1 Milton Keynes 3
Rajit Phil Mayles, Richard Townsend, Rowan Tulley
Henley 4 Newbury 0
Ian Heggie, Gordon Merrick, Andy Simmonds, Barney Simmonds
Ramgarhia 3 City of Oxford 4
Prabjot Hunjan (3) Simon Harrison, Richard Lloyd, Paul Scragg (2)
Sunbury 2 PHC Chiswick 3
Simon Bray, Andrew Evans Johnny Brown, John Lane, Nayan Maken
Tring 0 West Hampstead 4

November 24 2001

City of Oxford 2 Henley 3
Chris Letts (2) Ian Heggie, Gordon Merrick, Andy Simmonds
Milton Keynes 8 Ramgarhia 0
Steve Mitchell, Matthew Paul, Charlie Snelling, Richard Townsend (3), Rowan Tulley (2)
Newbury 1 Banbury 4
Richard Vile
PHC Chiswick 3 West Hampstead 2
Johnny Brown, Robert Peterson (2) Dodds, James Singer
Richings Park 8 Tring 0
Timur Asar (5), Matthew Harvey (2), Ta Vi
Sunbury 3 Hayes 1
John Gibbs (2), Dave Hancke

December 01 2001

Banbury 4 City of Oxford 2
Stuart Armstrong (2), Andrew Chadwick (2) Andy Bell, Gregg Horne
Hayes 0 PHC Chiswick 6
Malcolm Elder, Nick Black (2), Johnny Brown (2), Christopher Hovington
Henley 3 Milton Keynes 2
Andy Simmonds, Barney Simmonds, Richard Wood Russell Brazier, Stuart Hardy
Ramgarhia 0 Sunbury 0
Tring 0 Newbury 3
West Hampstead 3 Richings Park 3
Martin Baker (2), David Kennerly Timur Asar (3)

December 08 2001

City of Oxford 8 Tring 2
Andy Bell, Chris Letts (2), Dan Pilbeam (2), Paul Scragg, Ross Wendover (2)
Hayes 5 Ramgarhia 1
Harinder Kular (3)
Milton Keynes 3 Banbury 1
Stuart Hardy, Richard Townsend (2)
Newbury 0 West Hampstead 2
PHC Chiswick 2 Richings Park 1
Malcolm Elder, Christopher Hovington Matthew Harvey
Sunbury 1 Henley 0
Simon Bray

January 05 2002

City of Oxford P West Hampstead P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 23 2002
Hayes P Henley P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 17 2002
Milton Keynes P Tring P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 23 2002
Newbury 1 Richings Park 2
Jamie Bairstow Barry Thomas (2)
Ramgarhia 2 PHC Chiswick 4
Tandeep Flora (2) Johnny Brown, Christopher Hovington, John Lane (2)
Sunbury 3 Banbury 3
Andrew Evans (2), Dave Hancke

January 12 2002

Banbury 6 Hayes 1
Stuart Armstrong, Andrew Chadwick (3), Dave Clark (2)
Henley 3 Ramgarhia 1
Richard Owen, Andy Simmonds, Richard Wood Bahadur
PHC Chiswick 6 Newbury 1
John Lane (3), Nayan Maken, Hamish Robertson (2)
Richings Park 9 City of Oxford 4
Timur Asar (4), Mike Cox (2), Matthew Harvey, Barry Thomas (2) Andy Bell, Simon Harrison (2), Andy Small
Tring 1 Sunbury 5
Ed Dallimore
West Hampstead 1 Milton Keynes 0

January 19 2002

City of Oxford 3 Newbury 1
Simon Harrison (3) Derek Robinson
Hayes 2 Tring 0
Harinder Kular, Sandhu
Henley 4 PHC Chiswick 3
Gordon Merrick, Barney Simmonds (2), Richard Wood Brent Edwards, Christopher Hovington (2)
Milton Keynes 1 Richings Park 4
Matthew Paul Timur Asar (2), Simon Harper, Matthew Harvey
Ramgarhia 3 Banbury 3
Tandeep Flora (2), Prabjot Hunjan
Sunbury 1 West Hampstead 0
Paul Wright

January 26 2002

Banbury 1 Henley 4
Chris Green, Ian Heggie, Barney Simmonds, Mike Woolfrey
Newbury 2 Milton Keynes 3
Richard Vile (2) Toby Acosta, Kevin Mayles, Rowan Tulley
PHC Chiswick P City of Oxford P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 24 2002
Richings Park 1 Sunbury 1
Ben Horan Richard Cooke
Tring 0 Ramgarhia 5
Tandeep Flora (2), Prabjot Hunjan (2), Raja
West Hampstead 0 Hayes 5

February 02 2002

Banbury 3 PHC Chiswick 4
Dave Clark, Craig Irvine, Simon Pollard Christopher Hovington (3), Nayan Maken
Hayes 1 Richings Park 2
Mike Cox, Barry Thomas
Henley 7 Tring 1
Chris Green, Gordon Merrick, Barney Simmonds (4), Richard Wood
Milton Keynes 1 City of Oxford 2
Matthew McConkey Richard Dodds, Dan Pilbeam
Ramgarhia 4 West Hampstead 1
Prabjot Hunjan (4)
Sunbury 5 Newbury 0
Simon Bray, Richard Cooke, John Gibbs, Paul Wright (2)

February 09 2002

City of Oxford 2 Sunbury 2
Darren Cattley, Richard Cooke
Newbury 1 Hayes 2
Dan Kuma
PHC Chiswick 2 Milton Keynes 1
Brent Edwards, Nayan Maken Richard Townsend
Richings Park 5 Ramgarhia 4
Timur Asar (2), Simon Harper (2), Matthew Harvey Prabjot Hunjan (3), Parmi Soor
Tring 2 Banbury 6
Neil Chapman, James Wilson
West Hampstead 3 Henley 2
Bowls, Dodds, Steve Skyrme Dan Herbert, Gordon Merrick

February 16 2002

Banbury 1 West Hampstead 2
Guy Jones
Hayes 0 City of Oxford 0
Henley 4 Richings Park 4
Dan Herbert, Andy Simmonds, Barney Simmonds, Richard Wood Keith Anderson, Timur Asar, Barry Thomas (2)
Ramgarhia 7 Newbury 3
Prabjot Hunjan (7)
Sunbury 2 Milton Keynes 0
Simon Bray, John Gibbs
Tring 1 PHC Chiswick 15
Martin Hughes Johnny Brown (2), Darryl Cassidy (2), Malcolm Elder, John Heath, Christopher Hovington (3), John Lane (5), Robert Peterson

February 23 2002

City of Oxford 0 Ramgarhia 1
Prabjot Hunjan
Milton Keynes 4 Hayes 0
Kevin Mayles, Matthew McConkey (2), Richard Townsend
Newbury 1 Henley 3
Lee Jordan Andy Simmonds, Barney Simmonds, Richard Woolfrey
PHC Chiswick 1 Sunbury 1
Nayan Maken
Richings Park 5 Banbury 1
Jason Gill, Matthew Harvey, Barry Thomas (3) Craig Irving
West Hampstead 14 Tring 0
Martin Baker (5), Adrian Brooker, Dodds, James Singer (3), Steve Skyrme (4)

March 02 2002

Banbury 7 Newbury 0
Stuart Armstrong, Andrew Chadwick, Dave Clark (5)
Hayes 4 Sunbury 5
Henley 4 City of Oxford 0
Dan Herbert, Barney Simmonds (2), Richard Woolfrey
Ramgarhia 6 Milton Keynes 4
Ranbir Girn, Prabjot Hunjan (4), Parmi Soor Toby Acosta, Matthew McConkey (3)
Tring 1 Richings Park 13
Andy Dixon Chris Allan, Timur Asar (3), Jason Gill, Simon Harper (2), Barry Thomas (5), Ta Vi
West Hampstead 1 PHC Chiswick 2
Adrian Brooker Nick Black, John Heath

March 09 2002

City of Oxford 1 Banbury 1
Simon Harrison Stuart Armstrong
Milton Keynes 2 Henley 2
Stuart Hardy, Matthew McConkey James Baker, Dan Herbert
Newbury 7 Tring 1
Dan Kuma (2), Lee Pociecha (2), Kevin Randall (3)
PHC Chiswick 5 Hayes 1
Malcolm Elder, John Heath, Christopher Hovington (2), John Lane
Richings Park 4 West Hampstead 3
Timur Asar, Matthew Harvey, Barry Thomas (2)
Sunbury 3 Ramgarhia 2
Darren Cattley, Dave Hancke Tandeep Flora, Prabjot Hunjan

March 16 2002

Banbury 1 Milton Keynes 5
Russell Brazier, Alex Cock, Kevin Mayles, Matthew Paul, Richard Townsend
Henley 1 Sunbury 0
Barney Simmonds
Ramgarhia 8 Hayes 3
Tandeep Flora (2), Prabjot Hunjan (4), Raja (2)
Richings Park 0 PHC Chiswick 4
John Heath, Tarendeep Ruprah (3)
Tring 1 City of Oxford 5
Neil Chapman Simon Harrison (3), Paul Scragg (2)
West Hampstead 6 Newbury 0
Bowls, Dodds (2), Tim Goodhind, Hartley, Steve Skyrme

March 17 2002

Hayes 1 Henley 5
Chris Green (2), Dan Herbert, Barney Simmonds, Richard Woolfrey

March 23 2002

City of Oxford 0 West Hampstead 4
Milton Keynes 9 Tring 0
Russell Brazier, Dave Fenton, Stuart Hardy, Phil Mayles, Matthew McConkey (3), Matthew Paul, Richard Townsend

March 24 2002

PHC Chiswick 8 City of Oxford 0
Darryl Cassidy, Malcolm Elder, Christopher Hovington (3), Nayan Maken (3)

Spare Dates

Spare League Dates: 15th December 2001 & 23rd March 2002

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BNBY1 Banbury
Fixture Card Club Website COXF1 City of Oxford
Fixture Card Club Website HAYS1 Hayes
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY1 Henley
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS1 Milton Keynes
Fixture Card NEWT1 Newbury
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia
Fixture Card RPRK1 Richings Park
Fixture Card Club Website SUNB1 Sunbury
Fixture Card Club Website TRNG1 Tring
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM1 West Hampstead

Leagues 2001-2002

Premier League

Hampshire/Surrey

Kent/Sussex

MBBO

Kent Open