Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Regional 1 2018-2019

Secretary: Martin Skinner
01604 847635
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 16 Oct 2018 13:29

Fixtures

September 22 2018

22 Sep 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 1 1 Ashford 1 2
James Easter Jamar Lashley, Shujah ur Rehman
22 Sep 2018 Eastcote 1 1 Wallingford 1 4
Ian Sadler Tom Ferris (2), Henry Ryde, Tom Shannon
22 Sep 2018 Maidenhead 1 4 Oxford OBU 1 2
Matthew Heller, Richard Mulvany, Daniel Reid, Stephen Roe Will Heywood, James Rayward
22 Sep 2018 Oxford Hawks 2 2 Witney 1 0
Sam Windsor-Lewis (2)
22 Sep 2018 Oxford University 2 R Marlow 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Oct 07 2018
22 Sep 2018 PHC Chiswick 1 9 Sonning 1 1
Mitchell Barrack, Nick Giles (4), Stephen Hart, Anthony Millest, Ravdip Sehmi (2) Ian Gallagher
22 Sep 2018 Reading 3 3 OMT 1 2
Cameron Beazley-Clarke, Huw Kimber, Joe Rogers Sam Bickerstaff, Ed Richards

September 29 2018

29 Sep 2018 Ashford 1 2 Oxford Hawks 2 5
Percy Barthram, Michael Sharpe Harry Golding (2), Harry Venables, Matt Wood (2)
29 Sep 2018 Marlow 1 3 PHC Chiswick 1 3
Louis Cadinouche (2), Tom Gray Nick Giles (3)
29 Sep 2018 OMT 1 0 Maidenhead 1 2
Aqeel Hussain, Stephen Roe
29 Sep 2018 Oxford University 2 0 Oxford OBU 1 1
James Cutter
29 Sep 2018 Sonning 1 5 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Ian Gallagher (3), Jonty Rider, Jonathan Sharp Henry Bugg, James Easter, Harvey Preston (2)
29 Sep 2018 Wallingford 1 2 Reading 3 2
Alun Lloyd, Daniel Pilbeam Huw Kimber, Pete Richards
29 Sep 2018 Witney 1 4 Eastcote 1 2
Ryan Fitz-John (2), Ben Kirk, Rob Manson Gabriel Emery, Ian Sadler

October 06 2018

06 Oct 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 1 1 Marlow 1 3
Alex Sweet Ben Hoggan, Chris Sewell, Anthony Williamson
06 Oct 2018 Eastcote 1 1 Ashford 1 4
Gabriel Emery Percy Barthram, Ryan Holland, Shujah ur Rehman (2)
06 Oct 2018 Maidenhead 1 4 Wallingford 1 1
Aqeel Hussain, Callum Turner, David Tyler (2) Matt Leigh
06 Oct 2018 Oxford Hawks 2 3 Sonning 1 1
Finn Dunleavy, Thom Sobey, Sam Windsor-Lewis Jonathan Sharp
06 Oct 2018 Oxford OBU 1 3 OMT 1 2
Worcester Bawden, Jamie Bloomfield, Henry Vallis Ryoki Arimoto, Joe Gray
06 Oct 2018 PHC Chiswick 1 6 Oxford University 2 1
Andrew Brown (3), Tristan Connolley, Nick Giles, Jonathan Palmer
06 Oct 2018 Reading 3 1 Witney 1 1
Huw Kimber Ryan Fitz-John

October 07 2018

07 Oct 2018 Oxford University 2 0 Marlow 1 5
Matthew Bilsland, Dan Bradley, Lewis Goodman, Chris Sewell (2)

October 13 2018

13 Oct 2018 Ashford 1 1 Reading 3 3
Shujah ur Rehman Huw Kimber (2), Julius Manton-Jones
13 Oct 2018 Marlow 1 5 Oxford Hawks 2 3
Louis Cadinouche, Lewis Goodman (2), James Ward (2) Sam Windsor-Lewis (2), Matt Wood
13 Oct 2018 Oxford University 2 2 OMT 1 1
Duncan Heggie, Jake Lamplough Hugh Judge
13 Oct 2018 PHC Chiswick 1 4 Amersham & Chalfont 1 1
Andrew Brown, Tristan Connolley, Nick Giles (2)
13 Oct 2018 Sonning 1 0 Eastcote 1 6
Gabriel Inch, Ian Sadler (4), Ben Thorpe
13 Oct 2018 Wallingford 1 1 Oxford OBU 1 8
Tom Ferris Zum Akhter, Worcester Bawden, Tom Boon, Will Heywood (5)
13 Oct 2018 Witney 1 2 Maidenhead 1 4
Tim Chilvers, Ben Kirk Matthew Keylock (2), Richard Mulvany (2)

October 20 2018

20 Oct 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 1 Oxford University 2
PB 10:00 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
20 Oct 2018 Eastcote 1 Marlow 1
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
20 Oct 2018 Maidenhead 1 Ashford 1
PB 13:15 @ Altwood School
20 Oct 2018 OMT 1 Wallingford 1
PB 14:30 @ Merchant Taylors School
20 Oct 2018 Oxford Hawks 2 PHC Chiswick 1
PB 13:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
20 Oct 2018 Oxford OBU 1 Witney 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
20 Oct 2018 Reading 3 Sonning 1
PB 16:30 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club

October 27 2018

27 Oct 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 1 Oxford Hawks 2
PB 10:00 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
27 Oct 2018 Ashford 1 Oxford OBU 1
PB 14:00 @ Ashford Sports Club
27 Oct 2018 Marlow 1 Reading 3
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
27 Oct 2018 Oxford University 2 Wallingford 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford University Sport
27 Oct 2018 PHC Chiswick 1 Eastcote 1
PB 14:30 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
27 Oct 2018 Sonning 1 Maidenhead 1
PB 10:30 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
27 Oct 2018 Witney 1 OMT 1
PB 14:00 @ Wood Green School

November 03 2018

03 Nov 2018 Eastcote 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
03 Nov 2018 Maidenhead 1 Marlow 1
PB 13:15 @ Altwood School
03 Nov 2018 OMT 1 Ashford 1
PB 14:30 @ Merchant Taylors School
03 Nov 2018 Oxford Hawks 2 Oxford University 2
PB 13:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
03 Nov 2018 Oxford OBU 1 Sonning 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
03 Nov 2018 Reading 3 PHC Chiswick 1
PB 13:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
03 Nov 2018 Wallingford 1 Witney 1
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park

November 10 2018

10 Nov 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 1 Reading 3
PB 10:00 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
10 Nov 2018 Ashford 1 Wallingford 1
PB 14:00 @ Ashford Sports Club
10 Nov 2018 Marlow 1 Oxford OBU 1
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
10 Nov 2018 Oxford Hawks 2 Eastcote 1
PB 12:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
10 Nov 2018 Oxford University 2 Witney 1
PB 10:00 @ Oxford University Sport
10 Nov 2018 PHC Chiswick 1 Maidenhead 1
PB 14:30 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
10 Nov 2018 Sonning 1 OMT 1
PB 16:00 @ Berkshire County Sports Club

November 15 2018

15 Nov 2018 Maidenhead 1 Oxford University 2
Fixture Rescheduled from Dec 15 2018

November 17 2018

17 Nov 2018 Eastcote 1 Oxford University 2
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
17 Nov 2018 Maidenhead 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
PB 13:15 @ Altwood School
17 Nov 2018 OMT 1 Marlow 1
PB 14:30 @ Merchant Taylors School
17 Nov 2018 Oxford OBU 1 PHC Chiswick 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
17 Nov 2018 Reading 3 Oxford Hawks 2
PB 10:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
17 Nov 2018 Wallingford 1 Sonning 1
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park
17 Nov 2018 Witney 1 Ashford 1
PB 12:30 @ Wood Green School

November 24 2018

24 Nov 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 1 Oxford OBU 1
PB 10:00 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
24 Nov 2018 Eastcote 1 Reading 3
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
24 Nov 2018 Marlow 1 Wallingford 1
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
24 Nov 2018 Oxford Hawks 2 Maidenhead 1
PB 13:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
24 Nov 2018 Oxford University 2 Ashford 1
PB 14:45 @ Oxford University Sport
24 Nov 2018 PHC Chiswick 1 OMT 1
PB 14:30 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
24 Nov 2018 Sonning 1 Witney 1
PB 12:00 @ Berkshire County Sports Club

December 01 2018

01 Dec 2018 Ashford 1 Sonning 1
PB 12:30 @ Ashford Sports Club
01 Dec 2018 Maidenhead 1 Eastcote 1
PB 13:15 @ Altwood School
01 Dec 2018 OMT 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
PB 15:00 @ Merchant Taylors School
01 Dec 2018 Oxford OBU 1 Oxford Hawks 2
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
01 Dec 2018 Reading 3 Oxford University 2
PB 11:30 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
01 Dec 2018 Wallingford 1 PHC Chiswick 1
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park
01 Dec 2018 Witney 1 Marlow 1
PB 12:30 @ Wood Green School

December 08 2018

08 Dec 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 1 Wallingford 1
08 Dec 2018 Eastcote 1 Oxford OBU 1
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
08 Dec 2018 Marlow 1 Ashford 1
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
08 Dec 2018 Oxford Hawks 2 OMT 1
PB 13:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
08 Dec 2018 Oxford University 2 Sonning 1
08 Dec 2018 PHC Chiswick 1 Witney 1
PB 14:30 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
08 Dec 2018 Reading 3 Maidenhead 1
PB 16:30 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club

December 15 2018

15 Dec 2018 Ashford 1 PHC Chiswick 1
PB 14:00 @ Ashford Sports Club
15 Dec 2018 Maidenhead 1 R Oxford University 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 15 2018
15 Dec 2018 OMT 1 Eastcote 1
PB 14:30 @ Merchant Taylors School
15 Dec 2018 Oxford OBU 1 Reading 3
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
15 Dec 2018 Sonning 1 Marlow 1
PB 12:00 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
15 Dec 2018 Wallingford 1 Oxford Hawks 2
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park
15 Dec 2018 Witney 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
PB 12:30 @ Wood Green School

January 05 2019

05 Jan 2019 Ashford 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
PB 14:00 @ Ashford Sports Club
05 Jan 2019 Marlow 1 Oxford University 2
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
05 Jan 2019 OMT 1 Reading 3
05 Jan 2019 Oxford OBU 1 Maidenhead 1
05 Jan 2019 Sonning 1 PHC Chiswick 1
PB 12:00 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
05 Jan 2019 Wallingford 1 Eastcote 1
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park
05 Jan 2019 Witney 1 Oxford Hawks 2
PB 12:30 @ Wood Green School

January 12 2019

12 Jan 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 1 Sonning 1
PB 11:30 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
12 Jan 2019 Eastcote 1 Witney 1
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
12 Jan 2019 Maidenhead 1 OMT 1
PB 13:15 @ Altwood School
12 Jan 2019 Oxford Hawks 2 Ashford 1
PB 12:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
12 Jan 2019 Oxford OBU 1 Oxford University 2
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
12 Jan 2019 PHC Chiswick 1 Marlow 1
PB 14:30 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
12 Jan 2019 Reading 3 Wallingford 1
PB 16:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club

January 19 2019

19 Jan 2019 Ashford 1 Eastcote 1
PB 14:00 @ Ashford Sports Club
19 Jan 2019 Marlow 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
19 Jan 2019 OMT 1 Oxford OBU 1
19 Jan 2019 Oxford University 2 PHC Chiswick 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford University Sport
19 Jan 2019 Sonning 1 Oxford Hawks 2
PB 15:00 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
19 Jan 2019 Wallingford 1 Maidenhead 1
PB 14:45 @ Wallingford Sports Park
19 Jan 2019 Witney 1 Reading 3
PB 12:30 @ Wood Green School

January 26 2019

26 Jan 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 1 PHC Chiswick 1
PB 10:00 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
26 Jan 2019 Eastcote 1 Sonning 1
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
26 Jan 2019 Maidenhead 1 Witney 1
PB 13:15 @ Altwood School
26 Jan 2019 OMT 1 Oxford University 2
26 Jan 2019 Oxford Hawks 2 Marlow 1
PB 12:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
26 Jan 2019 Oxford OBU 1 Wallingford 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
26 Jan 2019 Reading 3 Ashford 1
PB 16:30 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club

February 02 2019

02 Feb 2019 Ashford 1 Maidenhead 1
PB 13:30 @ Ashford Sports Club
02 Feb 2019 Marlow 1 Eastcote 1
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
02 Feb 2019 Oxford University 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1
PB 16:10 @ Oxford University Sport
02 Feb 2019 PHC Chiswick 1 Oxford Hawks 2
PB 14:30 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
02 Feb 2019 Sonning 1 Reading 3
PB 10:30 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
02 Feb 2019 Wallingford 1 OMT 1
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park
02 Feb 2019 Witney 1 Oxford OBU 1
PB 11:00 @ Wood Green School

February 09 2019

09 Feb 2019 Eastcote 1 PHC Chiswick 1
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
09 Feb 2019 Maidenhead 1 Sonning 1
PB 13:15 @ Altwood School
09 Feb 2019 OMT 1 Witney 1
09 Feb 2019 Oxford Hawks 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1
PB 13:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
09 Feb 2019 Oxford OBU 1 Ashford 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
09 Feb 2019 Reading 3 Marlow 1
PB 10:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
09 Feb 2019 Wallingford 1 Oxford University 2
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park

February 16 2019

16 Feb 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 1 Eastcote 1
PB 10:00 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
16 Feb 2019 Ashford 1 OMT 1
PB 14:00 @ Ashford Sports Club
16 Feb 2019 Marlow 1 Maidenhead 1
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
16 Feb 2019 Oxford University 2 Oxford Hawks 2
PB 10:00 @ Oxford University Sport
16 Feb 2019 PHC Chiswick 1 Reading 3
PB 14:30 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
16 Feb 2019 Sonning 1 Oxford OBU 1
PB 12:00 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
16 Feb 2019 Witney 1 Wallingford 1
PB 11:00 @ Wood Green School

February 23 2019

23 Feb 2019 Eastcote 1 Oxford Hawks 2
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
23 Feb 2019 Maidenhead 1 PHC Chiswick 1
PB 13:15 @ Altwood School
23 Feb 2019 OMT 1 Sonning 1
23 Feb 2019 Oxford OBU 1 Marlow 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
23 Feb 2019 Reading 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1
PB 13:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
23 Feb 2019 Wallingford 1 Ashford 1
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park
23 Feb 2019 Witney 1 Oxford University 2
PB 11:00 @ Wood Green School

March 02 2019

02 Mar 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 1 Maidenhead 1
PB 10:00 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
02 Mar 2019 Ashford 1 Witney 1
PB 14:00 @ Ashford Sports Club
02 Mar 2019 Marlow 1 OMT 1
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
02 Mar 2019 Oxford Hawks 2 Reading 3
PB 12:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
02 Mar 2019 Oxford University 2 Eastcote 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford University Sport
02 Mar 2019 PHC Chiswick 1 Oxford OBU 1
PB 14:30 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
02 Mar 2019 Sonning 1 Wallingford 1
PB 12:00 @ Berkshire County Sports Club

March 09 2019

09 Mar 2019 Ashford 1 Oxford University 2
PB 13:30 @ Ashford Sports Club
09 Mar 2019 Maidenhead 1 Oxford Hawks 2
PB 13:15 @ Altwood School
09 Mar 2019 OMT 1 PHC Chiswick 1
09 Mar 2019 Oxford OBU 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
09 Mar 2019 Reading 3 Eastcote 1
PB 13:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club
09 Mar 2019 Wallingford 1 Marlow 1
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park
09 Mar 2019 Witney 1 Sonning 1
PB 12:30 @ Wood Green School

March 16 2019

16 Mar 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 1 OMT 1
PB 10:00 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
16 Mar 2019 Eastcote 1 Maidenhead 1
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
16 Mar 2019 Marlow 1 Witney 1
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
16 Mar 2019 Oxford Hawks 2 Oxford OBU 1
PB 13:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
16 Mar 2019 Oxford University 2 Reading 3
PB 14:30 @ Oxford University Sport
16 Mar 2019 PHC Chiswick 1 Wallingford 1
PB 14:30 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
16 Mar 2019 Sonning 1 Ashford 1
PB 15:00 @ Berkshire County Sports Club

March 23 2019

23 Mar 2019 Ashford 1 Marlow 1
PB 14:00 @ Ashford Sports Club
23 Mar 2019 Maidenhead 1 Reading 3
PB 13:15 @ Altwood School
23 Mar 2019 OMT 1 Oxford Hawks 2
23 Mar 2019 Oxford OBU 1 Eastcote 1
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
23 Mar 2019 Sonning 1 Oxford University 2
PB 15:00 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
23 Mar 2019 Wallingford 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park
23 Mar 2019 Witney 1 PHC Chiswick 1
PB 12:30 @ Wood Green School

March 30 2019

30 Mar 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 1 Witney 1
PB 13:00 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
30 Mar 2019 Eastcote 1 OMT 1
PB 13:30 @ Eastcote HC
30 Mar 2019 Marlow 1 Sonning 1
PB 13:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
30 Mar 2019 Oxford Hawks 2 Wallingford 1
PB 12:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
30 Mar 2019 Oxford University 2 Maidenhead 1
30 Mar 2019 PHC Chiswick 1 Ashford 1
PB 14:30 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
30 Mar 2019 Reading 3 Oxford OBU 1
PB 12:00 @ Reading Cricket and Hockey Club

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Fixture Card Club Website ASHX1 Ashford 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE1 Eastcote 1
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD1 Maidenhead 1
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW1 Marlow 1
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA1 OMT 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW2 Oxford Hawks 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD1 Oxford OBU 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN2 Oxford University 2
Fixture Card Club Website PHCC1 PHC Chiswick 1
Fixture Card Club Website READ3 Reading 3
Fixture Card Club Website SONN1 Sonning 1
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD1 Wallingford 1
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY1 Witney 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2018-2019

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open