Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 5 2020-2021

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 18 Oct 2020 23:39

Fixtures

September 26 2020

26 Sep 2020 Marlow 5 1 Ashford 3 1
Phil Allen Daniel Lee
26 Sep 2020 Oxford 6 0 Staines 3 0
26 Sep 2020 Oxford Hawks 6 2 Newbury & Thatcham 4 4
Sam Gilman, Jules Laird Francois Killian (2), Lawrence McCabe (2)
26 Sep 2020 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1 Wootton Wanderers 1 9
Sam Winslet Ned Black, Alex Blunt, Hugh Cruickshank, James Knibb (4), Harry Smith (2)
26 Sep 2020 Wallingford 3 1 Windsor 2 3
Simon Bennett John Carpenter, Matt Humphreys, Lee Waller
26 Sep 2020 West Hampstead 6 6 Banbury 4 0
Thomas Miller, Arron Solanki, James Southon (4)

October 03 2020

03 Oct 2020 Ashford 3 5 Wallingford 3 1
Stefan Gorton (2), Russell McQuillan, Paul Tickner (2)
03 Oct 2020 Banbury 4 0 Marlow 5 1
Phil Allen
03 Oct 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 4 4 Oxford 6 1
Hallam Kelly, Francois Killian, Neil McCullen, John Williams David Epic Kingsland
03 Oct 2020 Staines 3 4 West Hampstead 6 0
Toby Jackson, Alex Pearson, Patrick Sheward, Em Sukphandee
03 Oct 2020 Windsor 2 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2
John Carpenter (2), Lee Waller Sean Benson, Bradley Wallace
03 Oct 2020 Wootton Wanderers 1 5 Oxford Hawks 6 4
Alex Blunt, Hugh Cruickshank, James Knibb (2), Harry Smith Adam Laird, Ollie Paton, Nick Tonkin (2)

October 10 2020

10 Oct 2020 Marlow 5 1 Staines 3 1
Tim Frost Patrick Sheward
10 Oct 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 4 1 Wootton Wanderers 1 6
Francois Killian Ash Clarke, Hugh Cruickshank, Harry Smith (3), PJ Smith
10 Oct 2020 Oxford 6 3 West Hampstead 6 2
Callum Brown, Tom Christophers, David Epic Kingsland Alex Astley, Nic Sanschagrin
10 Oct 2020 Oxford Hawks 6 8 Windsor 2 1
Edward Baldock (2), Bas de Groen, Sam Gilman, Adam Laird (3), Paul Poulter Chris Parsons
10 Oct 2020 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1 Ashford 3 5
Michael Bennett Harvey Bray, Joe Chapman (2), Stefan Gorton, Daniel Lee
10 Oct 2020 Wallingford 3 3 Banbury 4 0
Nick Henry (2), Alex Mitchell

October 17 2020

17 Oct 2020 Ashford 3 3 Oxford Hawks 6 0
Stefan Gorton, Elliott Symes, Chris Taylor
17 Oct 2020 Banbury 4 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2
Philip Beesley, Noel Britto, Jamie Marsh
17 Oct 2020 Staines 3 3 Wallingford 3 1
Adam Hart, Toby Jackson, Patrick Sheward John Gibbon
17 Oct 2020 West Hampstead 6 1 Marlow 5 5
James Southon Phil Allen (2), Tim Frost (3)
17 Oct 2020 Windsor 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 4 0
David Searle
17 Oct 2020 Wootton Wanderers 1 8 Oxford 6 0
Matt Blackett, Alex Blunt, Hugh Cruickshank (3), James Knibb (2), PJ Smith

October 24 2020

24 Oct 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 4 Ashford 3
PB 11:30 @ Trinity School
24 Oct 2020 Oxford 6 Marlow 5
PB 10:00 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
24 Oct 2020 Oxford Hawks 6 Banbury 4
PB 13:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
24 Oct 2020 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Staines 3
PB 14:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
24 Oct 2020 Wallingford 3 West Hampstead 6
PB 15:00 @ Wallingford Sports Park
24 Oct 2020 Wootton Wanderers 1 Windsor 2
PB 15:00 @ Northampton High School

October 31 2020

31 Oct 2020 Ashford 3 Wootton Wanderers 1
PB 15:15 @ Ashford Sports Club
31 Oct 2020 Banbury 4 Newbury & Thatcham 4
PB 15:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
31 Oct 2020 Marlow 5 Wallingford 3
PB 11:00 @ Great Marlow School
31 Oct 2020 Staines 3 Oxford Hawks 6
PB 15:00 @ Staines HC
31 Oct 2020 West Hampstead 6 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School
31 Oct 2020 Windsor 2 Oxford 6
PB 13:15 @ Eton Willowbrook Outdoor SC

November 07 2020

07 Nov 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 4 Staines 3
PB 13:00 @ Trinity School
07 Nov 2020 Oxford 6 Wallingford 3
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Academy
07 Nov 2020 Oxford Hawks 6 West Hampstead 6
PB 11:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
07 Nov 2020 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Marlow 5
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
07 Nov 2020 Windsor 2 Ashford 3
PB 10:30 @ Windsor Boys School
07 Nov 2020 Wootton Wanderers 1 Banbury 4
PB 13:30 @ Northampton High School

November 14 2020

14 Nov 2020 Ashford 3 Oxford 6
PB 14:45 @ Ashford Sports Club
14 Nov 2020 Banbury 4 Windsor 2
PB 15:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
14 Nov 2020 Marlow 5 Oxford Hawks 6
PB 16:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
14 Nov 2020 Staines 3 Wootton Wanderers 1
PB 15:00 @ Staines HC
14 Nov 2020 Wallingford 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
PB 15:00 @ Wallingford Sports Park
14 Nov 2020 West Hampstead 6 Newbury & Thatcham 4
PB 12:00 @ Whitefield School

November 21 2020

21 Nov 2020 Ashford 3 Banbury 4
PB 15:15 @ Ashford Sports Club
21 Nov 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 4 Marlow 5
PB 11:00 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
21 Nov 2020 Oxford 6 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
PB 13:00 @ Oxford Academy
21 Nov 2020 Oxford Hawks 6 Wallingford 3
PB 16:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
21 Nov 2020 Windsor 2 Staines 3
PB 13:15 @ Eton Willowbrook Outdoor SC
21 Nov 2020 Wootton Wanderers 1 West Hampstead 6
PB 13:30 @ Northampton High School

November 28 2020

28 Nov 2020 Banbury 4 Oxford 6
PB 15:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
28 Nov 2020 Marlow 5 Wootton Wanderers 1
PB 15:45 @ Great Marlow School
28 Nov 2020 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Oxford Hawks 6
PB 14:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
28 Nov 2020 Staines 3 Ashford 3
PB 16:30 @ Staines HC
28 Nov 2020 Wallingford 3 Newbury & Thatcham 4
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park
28 Nov 2020 West Hampstead 6 Windsor 2
PB 15:15 @ Whitefield School

December 05 2020

05 Dec 2020 Ashford 3 West Hampstead 6
PB 15:15 @ Ashford Sports Club
05 Dec 2020 Banbury 4 Staines 3
PB 15:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
05 Dec 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
PB 15:30 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
05 Dec 2020 Oxford 6 Oxford Hawks 6
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Academy
05 Dec 2020 Wallingford 3 Wootton Wanderers 1
PB 15:00 @ Wallingford Sports Park
Fixture Reversed
05 Dec 2020 Windsor 2 Marlow 5
PB 10:30 @ Windsor Boys School

January 09 2021

09 Jan 2021 Ashford 3 Marlow 5
PB 15:00 @ Ashford Sports Club
09 Jan 2021 Banbury 4 West Hampstead 6
PB 15:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
09 Jan 2021 Newbury & Thatcham 4 Oxford Hawks 6
PB 13:00 @ Trinity School
09 Jan 2021 Staines 3 Oxford 6
PB 15:00 @ Staines HC
09 Jan 2021 Windsor 2 Wallingford 3
PB 13:15 @ Eton Willowbrook Outdoor SC
09 Jan 2021 Wootton Wanderers 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
PB 13:30 @ Northampton High School

January 16 2021

16 Jan 2021 Marlow 5 Banbury 4
PB 11:45 @ Marlow Sports Club
16 Jan 2021 Oxford 6 Newbury & Thatcham 4
PB 11:30 @ Oxford Academy
16 Jan 2021 Oxford Hawks 6 Wootton Wanderers 1
PB 15:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
16 Jan 2021 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Windsor 2
PB 13:00 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
16 Jan 2021 Wallingford 3 Ashford 3
PB 15:00 @ Wallingford Sports Park
16 Jan 2021 West Hampstead 6 Staines 3
PB 12:00 @ Whitefield School

January 23 2021

23 Jan 2021 Ashford 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
PB 15:45 @ Ashford Sports Club
23 Jan 2021 Banbury 4 Wallingford 3
PB 15:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
23 Jan 2021 Staines 3 Marlow 5
PB 15:00 @ Staines HC
23 Jan 2021 West Hampstead 6 Oxford 6
PB 12:00 @ Whitefield School
23 Jan 2021 Windsor 2 Oxford Hawks 6
PB 12:30 @ Windsor Boys School
23 Jan 2021 Wootton Wanderers 1 Newbury & Thatcham 4
PB 13:30 @ Northampton High School

January 30 2021

30 Jan 2021 Marlow 5 West Hampstead 6
PB 12:45 @ Great Marlow School
30 Jan 2021 Newbury & Thatcham 4 Windsor 2
PB 13:00 @ Trinity School
30 Jan 2021 Oxford 6 Wootton Wanderers 1
PB 16:00 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
30 Jan 2021 Oxford Hawks 6 Ashford 3
PB 11:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
30 Jan 2021 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Banbury 4
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
30 Jan 2021 Wallingford 3 Staines 3
PB 13:15 @ Wallingford Sports Park

February 06 2021

06 Feb 2021 Ashford 3 Newbury & Thatcham 4
PB 15:00 @ Ashford Sports Club
06 Feb 2021 Banbury 4 Oxford Hawks 6
PB 15:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
06 Feb 2021 Marlow 5 Oxford 6
PB 16:30 @ Marlow Sports Club
06 Feb 2021 Staines 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
PB 15:00 @ Staines HC
06 Feb 2021 West Hampstead 6 Wallingford 3
PB 15:15 @ Whitefield School
06 Feb 2021 Windsor 2 Wootton Wanderers 1
PB 14:00 @ Windsor Boys School

February 13 2021

13 Feb 2021 Newbury & Thatcham 4 Banbury 4
PB 12:30 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
13 Feb 2021 Oxford 6 Windsor 2
PB 13:00 @ Oxford Academy
13 Feb 2021 Oxford Hawks 6 Staines 3
PB 14:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
13 Feb 2021 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 West Hampstead 6
PB 13:00 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
13 Feb 2021 Wallingford 3 Marlow 5
PB 15:00 @ Wallingford Sports Park
13 Feb 2021 Wootton Wanderers 1 Ashford 3
PB 13:30 @ Northampton High School

February 20 2021

20 Feb 2021 Ashford 3 Windsor 2
PB 16:30 @ Ashford Sports Club
20 Feb 2021 Banbury 4 Wootton Wanderers 1
PB 15:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
20 Feb 2021 Marlow 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
PB 13:15 @ Marlow Sports Club
20 Feb 2021 Staines 3 Newbury & Thatcham 4
PB 15:00 @ Staines HC
20 Feb 2021 Wallingford 3 Oxford 6
PB 15:00 @ Wallingford Sports Park
20 Feb 2021 West Hampstead 6 Oxford Hawks 6
PB 15:15 @ Whitefield School

February 27 2021

27 Feb 2021 Newbury & Thatcham 4 West Hampstead 6
PB 12:30 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
27 Feb 2021 Oxford 6 Ashford 3
PB 13:00 @ Oxford Academy
27 Feb 2021 Oxford Hawks 6 Marlow 5
PB 10:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
27 Feb 2021 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Wallingford 3
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
27 Feb 2021 Windsor 2 Banbury 4
PB 14:00 @ Windsor Boys School
27 Feb 2021 Wootton Wanderers 1 Staines 3
PB 13:30 @ Northampton High School

March 06 2021

06 Mar 2021 Banbury 4 Ashford 3
PB 15:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
06 Mar 2021 Marlow 5 Newbury & Thatcham 4
PB 11:45 @ Great Marlow School
06 Mar 2021 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Oxford 6
PB 14:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
06 Mar 2021 Staines 3 Windsor 2
PB 16:30 @ Staines HC
06 Mar 2021 Wallingford 3 Oxford Hawks 6
PB 15:00 @ Wallingford Sports Park
06 Mar 2021 West Hampstead 6 Wootton Wanderers 1
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School

March 13 2021

13 Mar 2021 Ashford 3 Staines 3
PB 15:00 @ Ashford Sports Club
13 Mar 2021 Newbury & Thatcham 4 Wallingford 3
PB 13:00 @ Trinity School
13 Mar 2021 Oxford 6 Banbury 4
PB 14:30 @ Oxford Academy
13 Mar 2021 Oxford Hawks 6 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
PB 14:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
13 Mar 2021 Windsor 2 West Hampstead 6
PB 13:15 @ Eton Willowbrook Outdoor SC
13 Mar 2021 Wootton Wanderers 1 Marlow 5
PB 15:00 @ Northampton High School

March 20 2021

20 Mar 2021 Marlow 5 Windsor 2
PB 15:45 @ Great Marlow School
20 Mar 2021 Oxford Hawks 6 Oxford 6
PB 10:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
20 Mar 2021 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Newbury & Thatcham 4
PB 11:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
20 Mar 2021 Staines 3 Banbury 4
PB 11:30 @ Staines HC
20 Mar 2021 West Hampstead 6 Ashford 3
PB 15:15 @ Whitefield School
20 Mar 2021 Wootton Wanderers 1 Wallingford 3
PB 15:00 @ Caroline Chisholm School
Fixture Reversed

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 12 & 19 December 2020 & 27 March 2021

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ASHX3 Ashford 3
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY4 Banbury 4
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW5 Marlow 5
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT4 Newbury & Thatcham 4
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD6 Oxford 6
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW6 Oxford Hawks 6
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD3 Wallingford 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM6 West Hampstead 6
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR2 Windsor 2
Fixture Card Club Website WTNW1 Wootton Wanderers 1

Leagues 2020-2021

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open