Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 5 2017-2018

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 18 Nov 2017 18:06

Fixtures

September 30 2017

Aylesbury 3 1 Leighton Buzzard 2 2
Paul Slater Stephen Fuller, Dan Wright
Gerrards Cross 1 1 Oxford 5 1
Raj Tiwana
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1 Sonning 4 0
Leo Saffin
South Berkshire 4 1 Marlow 4 7
Robbie Campion James Ashburner (2), Ian Atkinson, Sam Baker, Nihal Bilkhu, Harry Bird, Henry Ormond
Wallingford 3 9 Ramgarhia 2 3
West Hampstead 6 5 OMT 3 1
Ben Austin, Tom Fife, Cameron Montgomery (2), Robin Weston Luke Aikman

October 07 2017

Leighton Buzzard 2 1 West Hampstead 6 2
Matt Nash Cameron Montgomery (2)
Marlow 4 0 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Matt Garrett, Jason Presley
OMT 3 P South Berkshire 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 16 2017
Oxford 5 2 Wallingford 3 1
Lloyd Cadman, Josh Wierszycki
Ramgarhia 2 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 5
Amar Gahir (2), Sachpal Plaha (2) Sean Benson, Graeme Rawson (2), Bradley Wallace (2)
Sonning 4 0 Aylesbury 3 2
Richie Chappell, Ashley Webb

October 14 2017

Aylesbury 3 0 West Hampstead 6 2
Sam Cornell, Karl Nakaba
Gerrards Cross 1 5 OMT 3 2
Flynn Harmen, Alex Prior, Luke Robinson (2), Aumran Tahir
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 3 Oxford 5 1
Bradley Wallace (3) Sam Beasley
Sonning 4 1 Ramgarhia 2 3
Mike Stead Jasroop Bansal, Harminder Flora, Sunny Riat
South Berkshire 4 1 Leighton Buzzard 2 1
Matt Taylor Matt Nash
Wallingford 3 6 Marlow 4 0

October 21 2017

Leighton Buzzard 2 2 Gerrards Cross 1 1
Stephen Fuller, Matt Nash Seth Graham
Marlow 4 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1
Nihal Bilkhu, Dane D'Cruz, Harvey Loretto Dan Cane-Honeysett
OMT 3 5 Wallingford 3 1
Mitesh Bhimjiyani (2), Ateek Walia (3)
Oxford 5 1 Sonning 4 1
Simon Copping Michael Staig
Ramgarhia 2 6 Aylesbury 3 4
Harminder Flora, Amar Gahir, Sachpal Plaha, Sunny Riat (3) Phill Collins (2), Ben Drane, Ed Gurney
West Hampstead 6 4 South Berkshire 4 1
Cameron Montgomery (3), Will Terry Alex Fox-Harvey

October 28 2017

Aylesbury 3 4 South Berkshire 4 1
Phill Collins, Lewis Ewers, Ed Gurney, Hayden McEwan Duncan Wiggett
Gerrards Cross 1 5 West Hampstead 6 0
Jamie Goodall, Jason Presley (2), Luke Robinson (2)
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 3 OMT 3 3
Dan Howgego, Toby Sherwood, Bradley Wallace Bilal Choudry, Waleed Maan (2)
Ramgarhia 2 R Oxford 5 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 16 2017
Sonning 4 1 Marlow 4 7
Nick Salter Ian Atkinson, Nihal Bilkhu, Harry Bird (2), Ollie Cadinouche, Harvey Loretto (2)
Wallingford 3 3 Leighton Buzzard 2 1
Stephen Fuller

November 04 2017

Leighton Buzzard 2 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2
Stephen Fuller, Dan Wright Graeme Rawson (2)
Marlow 4 6 Ramgarhia 2 4
Jack Barber, Nihal Bilkhu (2), Harvey Loretto, Henry Ormond (2) Amar Gahir, Pritpal Nandra, Sunny Rayet (2)
OMT 3 2 Sonning 4 0
Bilal Choudry, Waleed Maan
Oxford 5 3 Aylesbury 3 0
Rich Hunt, Damien McArthur, Josh Ogle
South Berkshire 4 0 Gerrards Cross 1 8
Jamie Goodall (4), Luke Robinson (2), Raj Tiwana, Jake Wilson
West Hampstead 6 0 Wallingford 3 0

November 11 2017

Aylesbury 3 1 Gerrards Cross 1 4
Oxford 5 3 Marlow 4 2
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0 West Hampstead 6 0
Ramgarhia 2 0 OMT 3 9
Sonning 4 0 Leighton Buzzard 2 1
Wallingford 3 P South Berkshire 4 P

November 18 2017

Gerrards Cross 1 4 Wallingford 3 1
Leighton Buzzard 2 9 Ramgarhia 2 3
Marlow 4 4 Aylesbury 3 2
OMT 3 6 Oxford 5 0
South Berkshire 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
West Hampstead 6 2 Sonning 4 1

November 25 2017

Aylesbury 3 Wallingford 3
Marlow 4 OMT 3
Oxford 5 Leighton Buzzard 2
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Gerrards Cross 1
Ramgarhia 2 West Hampstead 6
Sonning 4 South Berkshire 4

December 02 2017

Gerrards Cross 1 Sonning 4
Leighton Buzzard 2 Marlow 4
OMT 3 Aylesbury 3
South Berkshire 4 Ramgarhia 2
Wallingford 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
West Hampstead 6 Oxford 5

December 09 2017

Aylesbury 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Marlow 4 West Hampstead 6
OMT 3 Leighton Buzzard 2
Oxford 5 South Berkshire 4
Ramgarhia 2 Gerrards Cross 1
Sonning 4 Wallingford 3

December 16 2017

OMT 3 South Berkshire 4
Fixture Rescheduled from Oct 07 2017
Ramgarhia 2 Oxford 5
Fixture Rescheduled from Oct 28 2017

January 13 2018

Leighton Buzzard 2 Aylesbury 3
Marlow 4 South Berkshire 4
OMT 3 West Hampstead 6
Oxford 5 Gerrards Cross 1
Ramgarhia 2 Wallingford 3
Sonning 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2

January 20 2018

Aylesbury 3 Sonning 4
Gerrards Cross 1 Marlow 4
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Ramgarhia 2
South Berkshire 4 OMT 3
Wallingford 3 Oxford 5
West Hampstead 6 Leighton Buzzard 2

January 27 2018

Leighton Buzzard 2 South Berkshire 4
Marlow 4 Wallingford 3
OMT 3 Gerrards Cross 1
Oxford 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Ramgarhia 2 Sonning 4
West Hampstead 6 Aylesbury 3

February 03 2018

Aylesbury 3 Ramgarhia 2
Gerrards Cross 1 Leighton Buzzard 2
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Marlow 4
Sonning 4 Oxford 5
South Berkshire 4 West Hampstead 6
Wallingford 3 OMT 3

February 10 2018

Leighton Buzzard 2 Wallingford 3
Marlow 4 Sonning 4
OMT 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Oxford 5 Ramgarhia 2
South Berkshire 4 Aylesbury 3
West Hampstead 6 Gerrards Cross 1

February 17 2018

Aylesbury 3 Oxford 5
Gerrards Cross 1 South Berkshire 4
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Leighton Buzzard 2
Ramgarhia 2 Marlow 4
Sonning 4 OMT 3
Wallingford 3 West Hampstead 6

February 24 2018

Gerrards Cross 1 Aylesbury 3
Leighton Buzzard 2 Sonning 4
Marlow 4 Oxford 5
OMT 3 Ramgarhia 2
South Berkshire 4 Wallingford 3
West Hampstead 6 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2

March 03 2018

Aylesbury 3 Marlow 4
Oxford 5 OMT 3
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 South Berkshire 4
Ramgarhia 2 Leighton Buzzard 2
Sonning 4 West Hampstead 6
Wallingford 3 Gerrards Cross 1

March 10 2018

Gerrards Cross 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Leighton Buzzard 2 Oxford 5
OMT 3 Marlow 4
South Berkshire 4 Sonning 4
Wallingford 3 Aylesbury 3
West Hampstead 6 Ramgarhia 2

March 17 2018

Aylesbury 3 OMT 3
Marlow 4 Leighton Buzzard 2
Oxford 5 West Hampstead 6
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Wallingford 3
Ramgarhia 2 South Berkshire 4
Sonning 4 Gerrards Cross 1

March 24 2018

Gerrards Cross 1 Ramgarhia 2
Leighton Buzzard 2 OMT 3
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 Aylesbury 3
South Berkshire 4 Oxford 5
Wallingford 3 Sonning 4
West Hampstead 6 Marlow 4

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 16 December 2017, 06 January & 07 April 2018

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AYLE3 Aylesbury 3
Fixture Card Club Website GERX1 Gerrards Cross 1
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ2 Leighton Buzzard 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW4 Marlow 4
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA3 OMT 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD5 Oxford 5
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG2 Ramgarhia 2
Fixture Card Club Website SONN4 Sonning 4
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD3 Wallingford 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM6 West Hampstead 6

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2017-2018

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open