Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 5 2016-2017

Secretary: Tom Christophers  
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 29 Apr 2017 11:35

Fixtures

October 01 2016

Leighton Buzzard 2 3 South Bucks 1 2
Simon Child, Dave Wavish, Dan Wright Chris Bridge, James Fenton
Oxford 5 4 West Hampstead 7 0
Abe, Ben Hudson, Henry Wilman (2)
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 6 Ramgarhia 2 0
Caley Gardiner, Austen Hearn, Toby Tinniswood (2), Bradley Wallace (2)
Sonning 4 0 Newbury & Thatcham 3 1
Neil McCullen
South Berkshire 4 3 Gerrards Cross 2 6
Chris Payne, Greig Scott (2) Jamie Goodall, Seth Graham, Alex Prior (3), Imran Tahir
West Hampstead 6 7 Marlow 4 1
Steven Coulomb, Richard Jack (2), Will Terry, Mike Ward, Robin Weston (2) Henry Ormond

October 08 2016

Gerrards Cross 2 3 West Hampstead 6 3
Alex Cole, Seth Graham, Flynn Harmen Tom Diaper, George Maudsley, Robin Weston
Marlow 4 5 Sonning 4 2
Kevin Chappell (2), Joe Gleeson, Henry Ormond, C Peplow Matt Hill, Jon Jessop
Newbury & Thatcham 3 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0
Mark Inskip (2), Rhodri Lewis
Ramgarhia 2 0 Leighton Buzzard 2 2
Dave Jackson, Matt Nash
South Bucks 1 1 Oxford 5 1
Alex Yeung Nils Mechtel
West Hampstead 7 1 South Berkshire 4 2
Mark Peel (2)

October 15 2016

Leighton Buzzard 2 0 Newbury & Thatcham 3 3
Andy Hastings, Chris Judd, Toby Walters
Oxford 5 8 Ramgarhia 2 0
Gareth Cadman (3), Ben Foulkes, Sam Mercer, Kevin Wharton (3)
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2 Marlow 4 2
Bradley Wallace (2) Joe Daniel, Hayden McEwen
Sonning 4 3 Gerrards Cross 2 4
Ben Berryman, Chris O'Hagan, Jon Warbey Alex Cole, Ben Hughes, Alex Prior (2)
South Berkshire 4 0 West Hampstead 6 2
Tom Diaper, James McGarry
West Hampstead 7 1 South Bucks 1 6
Tim Cracknell, James Fenton (2), Tim Jacobs (2), Alex Yeung

October 22 2016

Gerrards Cross 2 6 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1
Finn Mason (2), James Mcintyre, Alex Prior, Aumran Tahir (2) Caley Gardiner
Marlow 4 0 Leighton Buzzard 2 1
Craig Westley
Newbury & Thatcham 3 2 Oxford 5 0
Cameron Dunlop, Toby Walters
Ramgarhia 2 R West Hampstead 7 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 17 2016
South Bucks 1 5 South Berkshire 4 3
Tim Cracknell (2), James Fenton, Tim Jacobs, Mark Lilley Dave Morgan, Mark Peel, Greig Scott
West Hampstead 6 8 Sonning 4 0
Tom Diaper (2), George Maudsley, James McGarry (3), Mike Ward (2)

October 29 2016

Leighton Buzzard 2 2 Gerrards Cross 2 2
Craig Westley (2) Alex Prior (2)
Oxford 5 3 Marlow 4 1
Gareth Cadman, Lee Sheldon (2) Henry Ormond
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1 West Hampstead 6 3
Graeme Rawson Tom Diaper, Richard Jack, John McKeane
South Berkshire 4 9 Sonning 4 0
Shaun McInnes (3), Mark Peel, Greig Scott (2), Matt Taylor (3)
South Bucks 1 3 Ramgarhia 2 1
Mark Dibsdall, James Fenton, Alex Yeung Manjit Gahir
West Hampstead 7 0 Newbury & Thatcham 3 2
John Farmer, Mark Hutchinson

November 05 2016

Gerrards Cross 2 3 Oxford 5 2
Flynn Harmen, James Mcintyre, Alex Prior Nils Mechtel, Ben White
Marlow 4 1 West Hampstead 7 1
Craig Robertson Martin Hands-Clarke
Newbury & Thatcham 3 R South Bucks 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 17 2016
Ramgarhia 2 4 South Berkshire 4 5
Tajvir Aujla (2), Jasroop Bancil, Manjit Gahir Luke Hadley (2), Dave Morgan (2), Adrian Tang
Sonning 4 0 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 3
Julian Chapman, Adam Cockayne, Bradley Wallace
West Hampstead 6 3 Leighton Buzzard 2 1
Richard Jack, George Maudsley, Nick Saxelby Martin Bailey

November 12 2016

Leighton Buzzard 2 3 Sonning 4 1
Dan Lambert (2), Craig Westley Jon Warbey
Oxford 5 1 West Hampstead 6 1
Ben Hudson Tom Diaper
Ramgarhia 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 3 4
Manjit Gahir, Sunny Rayet Andy Hastings (2), Mark Hutchinson, Guy West
South Berkshire 4 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0
Mark Peel, Matt Taylor
South Bucks 1 5 Marlow 4 0
Michael Cox, Tim Cracknell, Tim Jacobs (2), Dom Sandford
West Hampstead 7 0 Gerrards Cross 2 6
Alex Cole, Finn Mason (2), Alex Prior (2), Aumran Tahir

November 19 2016

Gerrards Cross 2 2 South Bucks 1 0
Jamie Goodall (2)
Marlow 4 9 Ramgarhia 2 3
Charlie Brockwell, Joe Daniel (3), Tim Frost, Joe Gleeson (2), Henry Ormond, Oli Wakeman Tajvir Aujla, Manjit Gahir (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 3 2 South Berkshire 4 0
Andy Hastings, Toby Walters
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0 Leighton Buzzard 2 1
Matt Nash
Sonning 4 0 Oxford 5 1
Oliver Dudgeon
West Hampstead 6 4 West Hampstead 7 0
Tom Diaper, George Maudsley, John Tsopanis, Robin Weston

November 26 2016

Newbury & Thatcham 3 4 Marlow 4 1
Andy Hastings (2), Mark Hutchinson, Toby Walters Ian Cuthbert
Oxford 5 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2
Abe, Philip Allen, Gareth Cadman, Ben Hudson Adam Cockayne, John Devlin
Ramgarhia 2 3 Gerrards Cross 2 3
Tajvir Aujla, Manjit Gahir, Jeevan Sian Ben Hughes, Alex Prior (2)
South Berkshire 4 2 Leighton Buzzard 2 1
Chris Payne, Adrian Tang Josh Farnfield
South Bucks 1 1 West Hampstead 6 3
Alex Yeung Richard Jack, Will Terry, Robin Weston
West Hampstead 7 2 Sonning 4 0
Mike Chilton, Leo Codron

December 03 2016

Gerrards Cross 2 4 Newbury & Thatcham 3 0
Alex Cole (2), James Mcintyre, Aumran Tahir
Leighton Buzzard 2 2 Oxford 5 1
Craig Westley, Dan Wright Ben Hudson
Marlow 4 2 South Berkshire 4 2
Ian Atkinson, Hayden McEwen Ian Hopkinson, Mark Peel
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2 West Hampstead 7 3
Leo Codron, Mark Jenkins, Harvey Levene
Sonning 4 4 South Bucks 1 0
Matt Price (2), Alastair Sayers (2)
West Hampstead 6 4 Ramgarhia 2 0
Tom Diaper, George Maudsley, John Tsopanis, Robin Weston

December 10 2016

Marlow 4 0 Gerrards Cross 2 2
Alex Cole, Flynn Harmen
Newbury & Thatcham 3 3 West Hampstead 6 0
Andy Hastings (2), Neil McCullen
Ramgarhia 2 2 Sonning 4 4
Manjit Gahir, Happy Mankoo Adam Macarthy, Oliver O'Mara, Jules Sewell, Jon Warbey
South Berkshire 4 5 Oxford 5 1
Mark Peel (3), Greig Scott, Matt Taylor Gareth Cadman
South Bucks 1 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2
Tim Cracknell, Mark Dibsdall, Tim Jacobs
West Hampstead 7 0 Leighton Buzzard 2 0

December 17 2016

Newbury & Thatcham 3 5 South Bucks 1 1
Andy Hastings, Chris Judd (2), Neil McCullen, Guy West James Fenton
Ramgarhia 2 3 West Hampstead 7 1
Manjit Gahir, Happy Mankoo, Parvinder Ubhi James Wise

January 14 2017

Gerrards Cross 2 4 South Berkshire 4 1
Alex Cole, Jamie Goodall, Alex Prior, Aumran Tahir Tony Heaver
Marlow 4 1 West Hampstead 6 2
Hayden McEwen Sam Cornell, George Maudsley
Newbury & Thatcham 3 5 Sonning 4 0
Cameron Dunlop (2), Andy Hastings, Neil McCullen, Toby Walters
Ramgarhia 2 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 4
Happy Mankoo, Sunny Rayet Connor Fahey, Richard Harlen, Bradley Wallace (2)
South Bucks 1 3 Leighton Buzzard 2 1
Mark Dibsdall, James Fenton, Dom Sandford Josh Farnfield
West Hampstead 7 2 Oxford 5 5
Steven Coloumb, James Godwin Gareth Cadman, Matt Neville (3), John Tipple

January 21 2017

Leighton Buzzard 2 P Ramgarhia 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
Oxford 5 P South Bucks 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 0 Newbury & Thatcham 3 4
Andy Hastings (2), Mark Hutchinson, Neil McCullen
Sonning 4 1 Marlow 4 2
Ben Berryman Jack Barber, Oli Wakeman
South Berkshire 4 4 West Hampstead 7 3
Tony Heaver, Lee Jenkins, Adrian Tang, Matt Taylor Mike Chilton (2), Steven Coloumb
West Hampstead 6 P Gerrards Cross 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017

January 28 2017

Gerrards Cross 2 2 Sonning 4 0
Flynn Harmen, Aumran Tahir
Marlow 4 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 3
Dan Field (2), Hayden McEwen (2) Caley Gardiner, Neil Haggis, Steve Martin
Newbury & Thatcham 3 7 Leighton Buzzard 2 3
Andy Hastings (2), Mark Hutchinson (2), Mark Inskip, Neil McCullen, Guy West Tim Bellamy, Will Jenkinson, Tom O'Riley
Ramgarhia 2 2 Oxford 5 5
Manjit Gahir, Sunny Rayet Lloyd Cadman (3), John Tipple (2)
South Bucks 1 6 West Hampstead 7 2
Michael Cox, Tim Cracknell (3), Mark Lilley, Alex Yeung Mike Chilton (2)
West Hampstead 6 4 South Berkshire 4 0
Mark Jenkins, George Maudsley (2), Paul Maynard

February 04 2017

Leighton Buzzard 2 3 Marlow 4 0
Matt Nash (2), Craig Westley
Oxford 5 3 Newbury & Thatcham 3 3
Alyn Davies, Ben White (2) Andy Hastings (2), Neil McCullen
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 3 Gerrards Cross 2 0
Connor Fahey, Graeme Rawson, Toby Sherwood
Sonning 4 1 West Hampstead 6 1
Riezl Siret Richard Jack
South Berkshire 4 3 South Bucks 1 5
Tony Heaver, Paul Kaplanski (2) James Fenton, Paul Hayes (2), Dan Smith, Alex Yeung
West Hampstead 7 1 Ramgarhia 2 5
James Godwin Amar Gahir, Manjit Gahir (2), Sunny Rayet, Jeevan Sian

February 11 2017

Gerrards Cross 2 2 Leighton Buzzard 2 1
Alex Cole, Aumran Tahir Tim Bellamy
Marlow 4 1 Oxford 5 0
Phil Allen
Newbury & Thatcham 3 10 West Hampstead 7 0
Stephen Davies, Cameron Dunlop (2), Ben Grindley, Andy Hastings (4), Mark Hutchinson, Neil McCullen
Ramgarhia 2 1 South Bucks 1 4
Manjit Gahir Michael Cox, Tim Cracknell, James Fenton, Alex Yeung
Sonning 4 3 South Berkshire 4 3
Jamie Haworth, Matt Price, Chris Roberts Paul Kaplanski (2), Matt Taylor
West Hampstead 6 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1
Mark Jenkins, Robin Weston (4) Will McCartney

February 18 2017

Leighton Buzzard 2 1 West Hampstead 6 0
Tim Bellamy
Oxford 5 2 Gerrards Cross 2 4
Abe, Jack Burke Alex Cole (2), Jonny Simms, Aumran Tahir
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 1 Sonning 4 0
John Devlin
South Berkshire 4 9 Ramgarhia 2 2
Max Cable (2), James Gibbs (2), Paul Kaplanski (3), Greig Scott (2) Jeevan Sian, Parvinder Ubhi
South Bucks 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 3 6
Alex Yeung Piers Cunliffe (2), Cameron Dunlop, Andy Hastings (2), Mark Hutchinson
West Hampstead 7 0 Marlow 4 1
Phil Allen

February 25 2017

Gerrards Cross 2 5 West Hampstead 7 1
Alex Cole (2), Iain Hamilton, James Mcintyre, Aumran Tahir James Godwin
Marlow 4 7 South Bucks 1 1
Phil Allen, Joe Gleeson (3), Toby Hill (2), Henry Ormond James Fenton
Newbury & Thatcham 3 7 Ramgarhia 2 0
Cameron Dunlop, Andy Hastings (2), Mark Hutchinson, Rhodri Lewis, Neil McCullen, Guy West
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2 South Berkshire 4 2
Bradley Wallace (2) Logan Russell, Matt Taylor
Sonning 4 2 Leighton Buzzard 2 2
Matt Price (2) Tim Bellamy, Fraser Retford
West Hampstead 6 1 Oxford 5 2
George Maudsley Simon Copping (2)

March 04 2017

Leighton Buzzard 2 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2
Robin Lowth (2) John Devlin, James Mutton
Oxford 5 4 Sonning 4 1
Jack Burke (3), Steve Pritchard Nick Salter
Ramgarhia 2 2 Marlow 4 8
Tandeep Flora, Jeevan Sian Phil Allen (2), Ian Atkinson, Jack Barber, Louis Cadinouche, Ollie Cardinouche, James Hirst, Henry Ormond
South Berkshire 4 1 Newbury & Thatcham 3 3
Matt Taylor Andy Hastings, Neil McCullen (2)
South Bucks 1 0 Gerrards Cross 2 6
Jamie Goodall (3), Ben Hughes (2), Jonny Simms
West Hampstead 7 0 West Hampstead 6 4
Richard Jack (2), George Maudsley (2)

March 11 2017

Gerrards Cross 2 0 Ramgarhia 2 5
Jeevan Sian, Parvinder Ubhi
Leighton Buzzard 2 5 South Berkshire 4 3
Stephen Fuller, Howard Gregory, Fraser Retford, Stuart Retford (2) Pete Bailey (2), Logan Russell
Marlow 4 1 Newbury & Thatcham 3 1
Felix Wragg Andy Hastings
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 4 Oxford 5 1
Dan Howgego, James Mutton, Leo Saffin, Bradley Wallace Simon Copping
Sonning 4 3 West Hampstead 7 2
Matt Price (2), Nick Salter Leo Codron, Robin Weston
West Hampstead 6 P South Bucks 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 08 2017

March 18 2017

Newbury & Thatcham 3 4 Gerrards Cross 2 0
Cameron Dunlop, Ben Grindley, Mark Hutchinson, Guy West
Oxford 5 R Leighton Buzzard 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 08 2017
Ramgarhia 2 2 West Hampstead 6 4
Manjit Gahir, Jeevan Sian Sam Cornell, Jamie Page (3)
South Berkshire 4 0 Marlow 4 2
Hayden McEwen, Henry Ormond
South Bucks 1 2 Sonning 4 2
Dom Sandford (2) James Meeks, Nick Salter
West Hampstead 7 0 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 2
Leo Saffin, Bradley Wallace

March 25 2017

Gerrards Cross 2 1 Marlow 4 4
Alex Prior
Leighton Buzzard 2 6 West Hampstead 7 1
Dave Jackson, Matt Nash (3), Craig Westley, Dan Wright Leo Codron
Oxford 5 3 South Berkshire 4 3
Jack Burke (2), Simon Copping Tony Heaver, Matt Taylor (2)
Phoenix & Ranelagh 2 3 South Bucks 1 3
James Mutton, Leo Saffin, Toby Sherwood Michael Cox, Mark Lilley, Alex Yeung
Sonning 4 1 Ramgarhia 2 2
Nick Salter
West Hampstead 6 1 Newbury & Thatcham 3 2
Jamie Page Andy Hastings (2)

April 01 2017

Leighton Buzzard 2 1 Ramgarhia 2 4
Robin Lowth
Oxford 5 1 South Bucks 1 2
Joe Jones Paul Hayes (2)
West Hampstead 6 0 Gerrards Cross 2 2
Jamie Goodall (2)

April 08 2017

Oxford 5 4 Leighton Buzzard 2 4
John Tipple (2), Josh Wavish, Kevin Wharton Tom Billington, Josh Farnfield, Stuart Retford (2)
West Hampstead 6 7 South Bucks 1 4
David Hodgetts (4), George Maudsley (2), Robin Weston James Fenton (2), Martin Wright, Alex Yeung

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 17 December 2016, 07 January & 01 April 2017

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website GERX2 Gerrards Cross 2
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ2 Leighton Buzzard 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW4 Marlow 4
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT3 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD5 Oxford 5
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 2
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG2 Ramgarhia 2
Fixture Card Club Website SONN4 Sonning 4
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK4 South Berkshire 4
Fixture Card Club Website STHB1 South Bucks 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM6 West Hampstead 6
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM7 West Hampstead 7

Leagues 2016-2017

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open