Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 4 2017-2018

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 18 Nov 2017 18:06

Fixtures

September 30 2017

Bicester 2 3 Reading 5 4
CJ Birtles (2), Luke Smith
Ealing Lions 1 R Oxford University 4 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Oct 22 2017
Newbury & Thatcham 3 2 West Hampstead 5 1
Stephen Davies, Mike Dutfield Stefan Gackowski
Reading University Knights 5 P Witney 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 26 2017
Reading University Knights 5 R Witney 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 03 2017
Staines 3 2 Eastcote 4 0
Stuart Hall, Martin Rengger

October 07 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 2 5 Ealing Lions 1 2
James Cremin, Chris Newton (3), Warren Scott
Eastcote 4 6 Newbury & Thatcham 3 2
Asem Ali (2), Ben Nayager-Stafford (4) Seb Davies, Alex Jordan
Oxford University 4 R Reading University Knights 5 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 12 2017
West Hampstead 5 1 Bicester 2 4
George Maudsley Nick Bell, Rich Salisbury (2), Luke Smith
Witney 2 3 Staines 3 2
Brendon Baker, Craig Summers (2) Tom Simpson, Em Sukphandee

October 14 2017

Ealing Lions 1 3 Reading 5 1
Bhagat Lotay (2), Balraj Suri Rory Tulloch
Newbury & Thatcham 3 10 Witney 2 2
Stephen Davies, Mike Dutfield, Andy Hastings, Alex Jordan (5), Max Juniper, Toby Walters Callum Jones, Craig Summers
Reading University Knights 5 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 4
Theo Winchester Harry Cox, Dan Lilley, Ben Nichols, Steven Spicer
Staines 3 R Oxford University 4 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Oct 15 2017
West Hampstead 5 5 Eastcote 4 0
Adrian Baily, Nick Barnett, Stefan Gackowski (2), George Maudsley

October 15 2017

Staines 3 2 Oxford University 4 1
Jack Hayes (2) Gabriel Levie

October 21 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 2 7 Staines 3 1
Harry Cox, Gary Noble (3), Harry Russell, Steven Spicer (2) Stuart Hall
Eastcote 4 3 Bicester 2 2
Asem Ali, Shiv Ambasna, Ben Nayager-Stafford Nick Bell, Justin Temple
Oxford University 4 0 Newbury & Thatcham 3 3
Piers Cunliffe, Cameron Dunlop, Alex Jordan
Reading 5 2 Reading University Knights 5 3
Cam Ellis, Toby Jones Tim MacKenzie (3)
Witney 2 3 West Hampstead 5 6
Sam Hook, Craig Summers (2) Ben Austin, Nick Barnett (2), Stephen Lord, George Maudsley (2)

October 22 2017

Ealing Lions 1 1 Oxford University 4 1
Datinder Lotay Tom Foster

October 28 2017

Bicester 2 2 Ealing Lions 1 2
Sean McWhinnie, Ian Oak Bhagat Lotay (2)
Eastcote 4 9 Witney 2 2
Asem Ali, Gurdeep Lota, Ben Nayager-Stafford (4), Nihal Shah, Ollie Stacey, Sarosh Talati Mike Godwin, Craig Summers
Newbury & Thatcham 3 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Cameron Dunlop, Max Juniper, Guy West Ben Nichols (2)
Staines 3 4 Reading 5 2
Stuart Hall, Martin Rengger (2), Em Sukphandee Rob Kearney, Chris Priddle
West Hampstead 5 2 Oxford University 4 2
Nick Barnett, George Maudsley Tom Dean, Ben Gale

November 04 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 2 2 West Hampstead 5 0
Tom Chamberlain, Chris Newton
Ealing Lions 1 4 Reading University Knights 5 4
Bhagat Lotay, Rajveer Lotay, Balraj Suri (2) Charlie Blanchard, Ed Kernick, Tim MacKenzie (2)
Oxford University 4 3 Eastcote 4 3
Dom Allen, Tom Dean, Will Stone Asem Ali, Ben Nayager-Stafford, Pritesh Pitamber
Reading 5 2 Newbury & Thatcham 3 2
Pradeep Gangeswaran, Chris Priddle John Farmer (2)
Witney 2 2 Bicester 2 2
Felix Macken, Craig Summers Rich Wiggins (2)

November 11 2017

Bicester 2 1 Reading University Knights 5 1
Eastcote 4 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
Staines 3 1 Ealing Lions 1 0
West Hampstead 5 3 Reading 5 4
Witney 2 0 Oxford University 4 1

November 12 2017

Oxford University 4 3 Reading University Knights 5 4

November 18 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 2 4 Witney 2 1
Ealing Lions 1 0 Newbury & Thatcham 3 5
Oxford University 4 Bicester 2
Result Pending (3-3) Not Registered for Team
Reading 5 4 Eastcote 4 3
Reading University Knights 5 0 Staines 3 0

November 25 2017

Bicester 2 Staines 3
Newbury & Thatcham 3 Reading University Knights 5
Oxford University 4 Amersham & Chalfont 2
West Hampstead 5 Ealing Lions 1
Witney 2 Reading 5

November 26 2017

Reading University Knights 5 Witney 2
Fixture Rescheduled from Sep 30 2017

December 02 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 2 Bicester 2
Ealing Lions 1 Eastcote 4
Oxford University 4 Reading 5
Fixture Reversed
Reading University Knights 5 West Hampstead 5
Staines 3 Newbury & Thatcham 3

December 03 2017

Eastcote 4 Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Rescheduled from Dec 09 2017
Reading University Knights 5 R Witney 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Sep 30 2017

December 09 2017

Amersham & Chalfont 2 Reading 5
Bicester 2 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Eastcote 4 R Reading University Knights 5 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 03 2017
West Hampstead 5 Staines 3
Witney 2 Ealing Lions 1

January 13 2018

Eastcote 4 Staines 3
Oxford University 4 R Ealing Lions 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 04 2018
Reading 5 Bicester 2
West Hampstead 5 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Witney 2 Reading University Knights 5

January 20 2018

Bicester 2 West Hampstead 5
Ealing Lions 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Newbury & Thatcham 3 Eastcote 4
Reading University Knights 5 Oxford University 4
Staines 3 Witney 2

January 21 2018

Oxford University 4 Reading 5
Fixture Rescheduled from Mar 17 2018

January 27 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 2 Reading University Knights 5
Eastcote 4 West Hampstead 5
Oxford University 4 Staines 3
Reading 5 Ealing Lions 1
Witney 2 Newbury & Thatcham 3

February 03 2018

Bicester 2 Eastcote 4
Newbury & Thatcham 3 Oxford University 4
Reading University Knights 5 Reading 5
Staines 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2
West Hampstead 5 Witney 2

February 04 2018

Oxford University 4 Ealing Lions 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 13 2018

February 10 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 2 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Ealing Lions 1 Bicester 2
Oxford University 4 West Hampstead 5
Reading 5 Staines 3
Witney 2 Eastcote 4

February 17 2018

Bicester 2 Witney 2
Eastcote 4 Oxford University 4
Newbury & Thatcham 3 Reading 5
Reading University Knights 5 Ealing Lions 1
West Hampstead 5 Amersham & Chalfont 2

February 24 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 2 Eastcote 4
Ealing Lions 1 Staines 3
Oxford University 4 Witney 2
Reading 5 West Hampstead 5
Reading University Knights 5 Bicester 2

March 03 2018

Bicester 2 Oxford University 4
Eastcote 4 Reading 5
Newbury & Thatcham 3 Ealing Lions 1
Staines 3 Reading University Knights 5
Witney 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2

March 10 2018

Amersham & Chalfont 2 Oxford University 4
Ealing Lions 1 West Hampstead 5
Reading 5 Witney 2
Reading University Knights 5 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Staines 3 Bicester 2

March 17 2018

Bicester 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Eastcote 4 Ealing Lions 1
Newbury & Thatcham 3 Staines 3
Oxford University 4 R Reading 5 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 21 2018
Reading University Knights 5 West Hampstead 5
Fixture Reversed

March 24 2018

Ealing Lions 1 Witney 2
Newbury & Thatcham 3 Bicester 2
Reading 5 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Reading University Knights 5 Eastcote 4
Staines 3 West Hampstead 5

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 16 December 2017, 06 January & 07 April 2018

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR2 Bicester 2
Fixture Card Club Website ELNS1 Ealing Lions 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE4 Eastcote 4
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT3 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN4 Oxford University 4
Fixture Card Club Website READ5 Reading 5
Fixture Card RDUNV Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM5 West Hampstead 5
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY2 Witney 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2017-2018

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open