Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 4 2018-2019

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 14 Oct 2018 14:24

Fixtures

September 29 2018

29 Sep 2018 Ealing 1 5 Oxford 4 2
Mujtaba Ali, Roopjeet Panesar, Amrit Singh (2), Rikki Suri Jamie Rawal, Sam Warlidge
29 Sep 2018 Eastcote 4 2 Staines 3 1
Nihal Shah (2) Chris Hunt
29 Sep 2018 Gerrards Cross 1 8 Witney 2 3
Mark Braganza, Steve Crowther (6), Angus Spratling Craig Summers (3)
29 Sep 2018 OMT 3 5 Reading 5 3
Imran Maan, Waleed Maan (3), Warren Pereira Pradeep Gangeswaran (2), Terry Pollard
29 Sep 2018 Oxford University 4 P Reading University Knights 5 P
29 Sep 2018 West Hampstead 5 4 Bicester 2 2
Nick Barnett, Stephen Lord, Karl Nakaba, Arpan Singla Alex Birtles, Mitch Dale

October 06 2018

06 Oct 2018 Bicester 2 1 OMT 3 1
CJ Birtles Waleed Maan
06 Oct 2018 Oxford 4 0 Oxford University 4 4
Julien Vaes (3), Chris Wheeler
06 Oct 2018 Reading 5 5 Gerrards Cross 1 5
Mark Chapman, Rob Farrow (3), Pradeep Gangeswaran Steve Crowther (3), Finley Morgan, Luke Robinson
06 Oct 2018 Reading University Knights 5 2 West Hampstead 5 2
Oli Barnes, Edward McCabe Tom Blackett, Joe Green
06 Oct 2018 Staines 3 1 Ealing 1 4
Martin Rengger Hardeep Chana (2), Roopjeet Panesar, Rikki Suri
06 Oct 2018 Witney 2 6 Eastcote 4 0
Thomas Dobson (3), Sam Hook, Callum Jones, Craig Summers

October 13 2018

13 Oct 2018 Ealing 1 2 Witney 2 0
Jonathan Cheong, Roopjeet Panesar
13 Oct 2018 Eastcote 4 1 Reading 5 2
Nihal Shah Cam Ellis (2)
13 Oct 2018 Gerrards Cross 1 6 Bicester 2 2
Steve Crowther (2), Luke Robinson (2), Angus Spratling (2) Mitch Dale (2)
13 Oct 2018 OMT 3 2 Reading University Knights 5 6
Mitesh Bhimjiyani, Pinky Walia Henry MacIldowie (2), Charlie Meek (3), Tom Pawley
13 Oct 2018 Oxford 4 2 Staines 3 3
Gareth Cadman, Kevin Wharton Alpesh Patel (2), Em Sukphandee
13 Oct 2018 Oxford University 4 6 West Hampstead 5 0
Jacob Goss (3), David Heathcote, Harry Hutchinson, Chris Wheeler

October 14 2018

14 Oct 2018 Oxford University 4 2 Ealing 1 0
Dom Allen, Alex Goldie

October 20 2018

20 Oct 2018 Bicester 2 Eastcote 4
PB 13:00 @ The Cooper School
20 Oct 2018 Reading 5 Ealing 1
20 Oct 2018 Reading University Knights 5 Gerrards Cross 1
PB 10:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
20 Oct 2018 Staines 3 Oxford University 4
PB 16:30 @ Staines HC
20 Oct 2018 West Hampstead 5 OMT 3
PB 12:00 @ Whitefield School
20 Oct 2018 Witney 2 Oxford 4
PB 12:30 @ Wood Green School

October 27 2018

27 Oct 2018 Ealing 1 Bicester 2
27 Oct 2018 Eastcote 4 Reading University Knights 5
PB 16:30 @ Eastcote HC
27 Oct 2018 Gerrards Cross 1 West Hampstead 5
PB 13:30 @ Beaconsfield High School
27 Oct 2018 Oxford 4 Reading 5
PB 11:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
27 Oct 2018 Oxford University 4 OMT 3
PB 16:10 @ Oxford University Sport
27 Oct 2018 Staines 3 Witney 2
PB 13:00 @ Staines HC

October 28 2018

28 Oct 2018 Bicester 2 Oxford University 4
Fixture Rescheduled from Dec 01 2018

November 03 2018

03 Nov 2018 Bicester 2 Oxford 4
03 Nov 2018 OMT 3 Gerrards Cross 1
03 Nov 2018 Reading 5 Staines 3
03 Nov 2018 Reading University Knights 5 Ealing 1
PB 16:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
03 Nov 2018 West Hampstead 5 Eastcote 4
PB 10:30 @ Whitefield School
03 Nov 2018 Witney 2 Oxford University 4
PB 12:30 @ Wood Green School

November 10 2018

10 Nov 2018 Ealing 1 West Hampstead 5
10 Nov 2018 Eastcote 4 OMT 3
10 Nov 2018 Oxford 4 Reading University Knights 5
PB 12:00 @ Headington School
10 Nov 2018 Oxford University 4 Gerrards Cross 1
PB 11:45 @ Oxford University Sport
10 Nov 2018 Staines 3 Bicester 2
PB 16:30 @ Staines HC
10 Nov 2018 Witney 2 Reading 5
PB 12:30 @ Wood Green School

November 11 2018

11 Nov 2018 Eastcote 4 Oxford University 4
Fixture Rescheduled from Mar 09 2019

November 17 2018

17 Nov 2018 Bicester 2 Witney 2
17 Nov 2018 Gerrards Cross 1 Eastcote 4
PB 13:30 @ Beaconsfield High School
17 Nov 2018 OMT 3 Ealing 1
17 Nov 2018 Reading 5 Oxford University 4
17 Nov 2018 Reading University Knights 5 Staines 3
PB 15:00 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
17 Nov 2018 West Hampstead 5 Oxford 4
PB 15:00 @ Whitefield School

November 24 2018

24 Nov 2018 Ealing 1 Gerrards Cross 1
24 Nov 2018 Oxford 4 OMT 3
PB 12:00 @ Headington School
24 Nov 2018 Oxford University 4 Eastcote 4
PB 16:30 @ Oxford University Sport
24 Nov 2018 Reading 5 Bicester 2
24 Nov 2018 Staines 3 West Hampstead 5
PB 16:30 @ Staines HC
24 Nov 2018 Witney 2 Reading University Knights 5
PB 11:00 @ Wood Green School

November 25 2018

25 Nov 2018 Ealing 1 Oxford University 4
Fixture Rescheduled from Mar 23 2019

December 01 2018

01 Dec 2018 Bicester 2 P Oxford University 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Oct 28 2018
01 Dec 2018 Eastcote 4 Ealing 1
01 Dec 2018 Gerrards Cross 1 Oxford 4
PB 13:30 @ Beaconsfield High School
01 Dec 2018 OMT 3 Staines 3
01 Dec 2018 Reading University Knights 5 Reading 5
PB 15:00 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
01 Dec 2018 West Hampstead 5 Witney 2
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School

December 08 2018

08 Dec 2018 Bicester 2 Reading University Knights 5
08 Dec 2018 Oxford 4 Eastcote 4
PB 11:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
08 Dec 2018 Oxford University 4 R Ealing 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Oct 14 2018
08 Dec 2018 Reading 5 West Hampstead 5
08 Dec 2018 Staines 3 Gerrards Cross 1
PB 16:30 @ Staines HC
08 Dec 2018 Witney 2 OMT 3
PB 14:00 @ Wood Green School

January 12 2019

12 Jan 2019 Bicester 2 West Hampstead 5
12 Jan 2019 Oxford 4 Ealing 1
PB 11:30 @ Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
12 Jan 2019 Reading 5 OMT 3
12 Jan 2019 Reading University Knights 5 P Oxford University 4 P
12 Jan 2019 Staines 3 Eastcote 4
PB 11:30 @ Staines HC
12 Jan 2019 Witney 2 Gerrards Cross 1
PB 12:30 @ Wood Green School

January 19 2019

19 Jan 2019 Ealing 1 Staines 3
19 Jan 2019 Eastcote 4 Witney 2
19 Jan 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 Reading 5
PB 13:30 @ Beaconsfield High School
19 Jan 2019 OMT 3 Bicester 2
19 Jan 2019 Oxford University 4 Oxford 4
PB 12:30 @ Oxford University Sport
19 Jan 2019 West Hampstead 5 Reading University Knights 5
PB 10:30 @ Whitefield School

January 26 2019

26 Jan 2019 Bicester 2 Gerrards Cross 1
26 Jan 2019 Reading 5 Eastcote 4
26 Jan 2019 Reading University Knights 5 OMT 3
26 Jan 2019 Staines 3 Oxford 4
PB 13:00 @ Staines HC
26 Jan 2019 West Hampstead 5 Oxford University 4
PB 12:00 @ Whitefield School
26 Jan 2019 Witney 2 Ealing 1
PB 14:00 @ Wood Green School

February 02 2019

02 Feb 2019 Ealing 1 Reading 5
02 Feb 2019 Eastcote 4 Bicester 2
02 Feb 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 Reading University Knights 5
PB 13:30 @ Beaconsfield High School
02 Feb 2019 OMT 3 West Hampstead 5
02 Feb 2019 Oxford 4 Witney 2
PB 13:30 @ Headington School
02 Feb 2019 Oxford University 4 Staines 3
PB 12:30 @ Oxford University Sport

February 09 2019

09 Feb 2019 Bicester 2 Ealing 1
09 Feb 2019 OMT 3 Oxford University 4
09 Feb 2019 Reading 5 Oxford 4
09 Feb 2019 Reading University Knights 5 Eastcote 4
PB 16:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
09 Feb 2019 West Hampstead 5 Gerrards Cross 1
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School
09 Feb 2019 Witney 2 Staines 3
PB 12:30 @ Wood Green School

February 10 2019

10 Feb 2019 Oxford University 4 Bicester 2
Fixture Rescheduled from Mar 16 2019

February 16 2019

16 Feb 2019 Ealing 1 Reading University Knights 5
16 Feb 2019 Eastcote 4 West Hampstead 5
16 Feb 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 OMT 3
PB 13:30 @ Beaconsfield High School
16 Feb 2019 Oxford 4 Bicester 2
PB 12:00 @ Headington School
16 Feb 2019 Oxford University 4 Witney 2
PB 16:30 @ Oxford University Sport
16 Feb 2019 Staines 3 Reading 5
PB 16:30 @ Staines HC

February 23 2019

23 Feb 2019 Bicester 2 Staines 3
23 Feb 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 Oxford University 4
PB 13:30 @ Beaconsfield High School
23 Feb 2019 OMT 3 Eastcote 4
23 Feb 2019 Reading 5 Witney 2
23 Feb 2019 Reading University Knights 5 Oxford 4
PB 15:00 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
23 Feb 2019 West Hampstead 5 Ealing 1
PB 10:30 @ Whitefield School

March 02 2019

02 Mar 2019 Ealing 1 OMT 3
02 Mar 2019 Eastcote 4 Gerrards Cross 1
02 Mar 2019 Oxford 4 West Hampstead 5
PB 13:30 @ Headington School
02 Mar 2019 Oxford University 4 Reading 5
PB 10:40 @ Oxford University Sport
02 Mar 2019 Staines 3 Reading University Knights 5
PB 16:30 @ Staines HC
02 Mar 2019 Witney 2 Bicester 2
PB 14:00 @ Wood Green School

March 09 2019

09 Mar 2019 Bicester 2 Reading 5
09 Mar 2019 Eastcote 4 P Oxford University 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 11 2018
09 Mar 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 Ealing 1
PB 13:30 @ Beaconsfield High School
09 Mar 2019 OMT 3 Oxford 4
09 Mar 2019 Reading University Knights 5 Witney 2
PB 16:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
09 Mar 2019 West Hampstead 5 Staines 3
PB 15:00 @ Whitefield School

March 16 2019

16 Mar 2019 Ealing 1 Eastcote 4
16 Mar 2019 Oxford 4 Gerrards Cross 1
PB 13:30 @ Headington School
16 Mar 2019 Oxford University 4 P Bicester 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 10 2019
16 Mar 2019 Reading 5 Reading University Knights 5
16 Mar 2019 Staines 3 OMT 3
PB 16:30 @ Staines HC
16 Mar 2019 Witney 2 West Hampstead 5
PB 12:30 @ Wood Green School

March 23 2019

23 Mar 2019 Ealing 1 R Oxford University 4 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 25 2018
23 Mar 2019 Eastcote 4 Oxford 4
23 Mar 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 Staines 3
PB 13:30 @ Beaconsfield High School
23 Mar 2019 OMT 3 Witney 2
23 Mar 2019 Reading University Knights 5 Bicester 2
PB 16:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
23 Mar 2019 West Hampstead 5 Reading 5
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 15 December 2018, 05 January & 30 March 2019

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BSTR2 Bicester 2
Fixture Card Club Website ELNG1 Ealing 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE4 Eastcote 4
Fixture Card Club Website GERX1 Gerrards Cross 1
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA3 OMT 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD4 Oxford 4
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN4 Oxford University 4
Fixture Card Club Website READ5 Reading 5
Fixture Card RDUNV Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM5 West Hampstead 5
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY2 Witney 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2018-2019

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open