Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 4 2018-2019

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 31 Mar 2019 00:48

Fixtures

September 29 2018

29 Sep 2018 Ealing 1 5 Oxford 4 2
Mujtaba Ali, Roopjeet Panesar, Amrit Singh (2), Rikki Suri Jamie Rawal, Sam Warlidge
29 Sep 2018 Eastcote 4 2 Staines 3 1
Nihal Shah (2) Chris Hunt
29 Sep 2018 Gerrards Cross 1 8 Witney 2 3
Mark Braganza, Steve Crowther (6), Angus Spratling Craig Summers (3)
29 Sep 2018 OMT 3 5 Reading 5 3
Imran Maan, Waleed Maan (3), Warren Pereira Pradeep Gangeswaran (2), Terry Pollard
29 Sep 2018 Oxford University 4 P Reading University Knights 5 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 13 2019
29 Sep 2018 West Hampstead 5 4 Bicester 2 2
Nick Barnett, Stephen Lord, Karl Nakaba, Arpan Singla Alex Birtles, Mitch Dales

October 06 2018

06 Oct 2018 Bicester 2 1 OMT 3 1
CJ Birtles Waleed Maan
06 Oct 2018 Oxford 4 0 Oxford University 4 4
Julien Vaes (3), Chris Wheeler
06 Oct 2018 Reading 5 5 Gerrards Cross 1 5
Mark Chapman, Rob Farrow (3), Pradeep Gangeswaran Steve Crowther (3), Finley Morgan, Luke Robinson
06 Oct 2018 Reading University Knights 5 2 West Hampstead 5 2
Oli Barnes, Edward McCabe Tom Blackett, Joe Green
06 Oct 2018 Staines 3 1 Ealing 1 4
Martin Rengger Hardeep Chana (2), Roopjeet Panesar, Rikki Suri
06 Oct 2018 Witney 2 6 Eastcote 4 0
Thomas Dobson (3), Sam Hook, Callum Jones, Craig Summers

October 13 2018

13 Oct 2018 Ealing 1 2 Witney 2 0
Jonathan Cheong, Roopjeet Panesar
13 Oct 2018 Eastcote 4 1 Reading 5 2
Nihal Shah Cam Ellis (2)
13 Oct 2018 Gerrards Cross 1 6 Bicester 2 2
Steve Crowther (2), Luke Robinson (2), Angus Spratling (2) Mitch Dales (2)
13 Oct 2018 OMT 3 2 Reading University Knights 5 6
Mitesh Bhimjiyani, Pinky Walia Henry MacIldowie (2), Charlie Meek (3), Tom Pawley
13 Oct 2018 Oxford 4 2 Staines 3 3
Gareth Cadman, Kevin Wharton Alpesh Patel (2), Em Sukphandee
13 Oct 2018 Oxford University 4 6 West Hampstead 5 0
Jacob Goss (3), David Heathcote, Harry Hutchinson, Chris Wheeler

October 14 2018

14 Oct 2018 Oxford University 4 2 Ealing 1 0
Dom Allen, Alex Goldie

October 20 2018

20 Oct 2018 Bicester 2 6 Eastcote 4 1
Gordon Brass (2), Roy Carter (3), Sean McWhinnie Sarosh Talati
20 Oct 2018 Reading 5 5 Ealing 1 1
Shashank Baradwaat, Mike Longson, Oliver Sayer, Lewis Wintle, Matthew Wright Rikki Suri
20 Oct 2018 Reading University Knights 5 5 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Charlie Meek (3), Brad Norman (2) Stan Devlin, Iain Hamilton
20 Oct 2018 Staines 3 1 Oxford University 4 3
Rupert Scott Tom Dean, Tom Moody, Chris Wheeler
20 Oct 2018 West Hampstead 5 4 OMT 3 1
Jake Clothier (2), Sam Cornell, Joe Green Ateek Walia
20 Oct 2018 Witney 2 1 Oxford 4 2
Ed Martin Callum Brown, Josh Ogle

October 27 2018

27 Oct 2018 Ealing 1 2 Bicester 2 1
Bhagat Lotay, Anand Virdee K Nanayakkarra
27 Oct 2018 Eastcote 4 0 Reading University Knights 5 1
Charlie Meek
27 Oct 2018 Gerrards Cross 1 8 West Hampstead 5 1
Steve Crowther (3), Seth Graham, Finley Morgan, Luke Robinson (3) Jason Batzofin
27 Oct 2018 Oxford 4 2 Reading 5 5
Jamie Rawal (2) Marcus Laing (2), Toby Robinson, Otto Thompson, Chris Wright
27 Oct 2018 Oxford University 4 3 OMT 3 0
Chris Wheeler Waleed Maan (2)
27 Oct 2018 Staines 3 1 Witney 2 3
Martin Rengger Craig Summers (3)

October 28 2018

28 Oct 2018 Bicester 2 2 Oxford University 4 1
CJ Birtles, James Robertson Chris Sayers

November 03 2018

03 Nov 2018 Bicester 2 2 Oxford 4 1
Nathan Hertz, Luke Smith Josh Wavish
03 Nov 2018 OMT 3 2 Gerrards Cross 1 3
Waleed Maan (2) Jason Presley, Alex Prior, Luke Robinson
03 Nov 2018 Reading 5 6 Staines 3 0
Ed Bury, Mark Chapman, Oliver Sayer, Chris Wright (2), Matthew Wright
03 Nov 2018 Reading University Knights 5 6 Ealing 1 4
Henry MacIldowie, Edward McCabe (2), Charlie Meek (3) Hardeep Chana, Daniel Clifford, Amritpal Sidhu, Rikki Suri
03 Nov 2018 West Hampstead 5 5 Eastcote 4 0
Stefan Gackowski (2), John McKeane, Sebastien Moies (2)
03 Nov 2018 Witney 2 0 Oxford University 4 1
Jacob Goss

November 10 2018

10 Nov 2018 Ealing 1 6 West Hampstead 5 1
Hardeep Chana, Jonathan Cheong, Rajan Kalsi, Bhagat Lotay, Datinder Lotay, Rikki Suri Andrew Fullerton
10 Nov 2018 Eastcote 4 0 OMT 3 0
10 Nov 2018 Oxford 4 2 Reading University Knights 5 3
Damien McArthur (2) Eddy Gray, Charlie Meek (2)
10 Nov 2018 Oxford University 4 4 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Jacob Goss (3), Chris Sayers Angus MacIntyre, Angus Spratling
10 Nov 2018 Staines 3 0 Bicester 2 0
10 Nov 2018 Witney 2 4 Reading 5 7
Julian Easterbrook, Callum Jones, Craig Summers (2) Rob Kearney, Marcus Laing (2), Mike Longson, Oliver Sayer, Chris Wright, Matthew Wright

November 11 2018

11 Nov 2018 Eastcote 4 2 Oxford University 4 0

November 17 2018

17 Nov 2018 Bicester 2 3 Witney 2 0
Lucas Davis (2), Nathan Hertz
17 Nov 2018 Gerrards Cross 1 8 Eastcote 4 1
Andrew Jenkins, Jason Presley, Luke Robinson (6) Roger Antony
17 Nov 2018 OMT 3 1 Ealing 1 3
Datinder Lotay, Rikki Suri (2)
17 Nov 2018 Reading 5 0 Oxford University 4 2
Jacob Goss (2)
17 Nov 2018 Reading University Knights 5 5 Staines 3 0
Eddy Gray, Edward McCabe, Charlie Meek (2), Ben Rainbow
17 Nov 2018 West Hampstead 5 1 Oxford 4 2
Stefan Gackowski Damien McArthur, Kevin Wharton

November 24 2018

24 Nov 2018 Ealing 1 3 Gerrards Cross 1 4
Hardeep Chana, Bhagat Lotay, Rikki Suri Finley Morgan (2), Luke Robinson, Raj Tiwana
24 Nov 2018 Oxford 4 4 OMT 3 2
Damien McArthur (2), Joe Powell, Kevin Wharton Warren Pereira (2)
24 Nov 2018 Oxford University 4 5 Eastcote 4 1
Tom Dean, Jacob Goss (3), Alex Robinson Toby Carr-Brown
24 Nov 2018 Reading 5 4 Bicester 2 2
Pradeep Gangeswaran, Chris Priddle, Ahmet Tuney (2) Alex Birtles, Justin Temple
24 Nov 2018 Staines 3 0 West Hampstead 5 6
Giles Bennetts, Tom Blackett (2), Andrew Fullerton (2), Sebastien Moies
24 Nov 2018 Witney 2 2 Reading University Knights 5 6
Steve Bates (2) James Huggins, Charlie Meek (3), Brad Norman, Jonny Shiels

November 25 2018

25 Nov 2018 Ealing 1 1 Oxford University 4 2
Manraj Suri Callum Hudson, Chris Sayers

December 01 2018

01 Dec 2018 Bicester 2 P Oxford University 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Oct 28 2018
01 Dec 2018 Eastcote 4 3 Ealing 1 2
James Jackson, Pritesh Pitamber, Akshay Sethi Amanpreet Sanghera (2)
01 Dec 2018 Gerrards Cross 1 6 Oxford 4 2
Steve Crowther (2), Angus MacIntyre, Luke Robinson, Angus Spratling, Mikey Swerling Simon Copping, Kevin Wharton
01 Dec 2018 OMT 3 4 Staines 3 0
Mitesh Bhimjiyani, Warren Pereira, Matt Putt, Rob Sowood
01 Dec 2018 Reading University Knights 5 3 Reading 5 0
Oscar Howell, Charlie Meek (2)
01 Dec 2018 West Hampstead 5 7 Witney 2 1
Tom Blackett (2), Kwesi Francois, Stefan Gackowski (2), Karl Nakaba, Arpan Singla Jamie Gillmore

December 08 2018

08 Dec 2018 Bicester 2 5 Reading University Knights 5 4
Lucas Davis (3), Nathan Hertz, Sean McWhinnie Eddy Gray, James Huggins, Charlie Meek (2)
08 Dec 2018 Oxford 4 2 Eastcote 4 1
Jonny Austin, Kevin Wharton Tunveer Mangat
08 Dec 2018 Oxford University 4 R Ealing 1 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Oct 14 2018
08 Dec 2018 Reading 5 2 West Hampstead 5 2
Otto Thompson, Chris Wright Sebastien Moies, Arron Solanki
08 Dec 2018 Staines 3 0 Gerrards Cross 1 6
Mark Braganza, Andrew Jenkins, Luke Robinson, Raj Tiwana (2), Jake Wilson
08 Dec 2018 Witney 2 6 OMT 3 0
Alastair Cornah, Thomas Dobson, Mike Godwin (2), Sam Hook, Callum Jones

January 12 2019

12 Jan 2019 Bicester 2 1 West Hampstead 5 3
Mitch Dales Sebastien Moies, Karl Nakaba (2)
12 Jan 2019 Oxford 4 P Ealing 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
12 Jan 2019 Reading 5 7 OMT 3 2
Shashank Baradwaat, Pradeep Gangeswaran, Chris Priddle (2), Oliver Sayer, Ahmet Tuney (2) Will Procter, Dom Putt
12 Jan 2019 Reading University Knights 5 P Oxford University 4 P
12 Jan 2019 Staines 3 0 Eastcote 4 2
Chris Baker, Akshay Sethi
12 Jan 2019 Witney 2 1 Gerrards Cross 1 4
Callum Jones Steve Crowther, Marnix, Luke Robinson (2)

January 19 2019

19 Jan 2019 Ealing 1 2 Staines 3 0
Hardeep Chana, Amanpreet Sanghera
19 Jan 2019 Eastcote 4 0 Witney 2 4
Sam Hook (3), Dan Robinson
19 Jan 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 1 Reading 5 3
Finley Morgan Rob Kearney (3)
19 Jan 2019 OMT 3 0 Bicester 2 1
Justin Temple
19 Jan 2019 Oxford University 4 4 Oxford 4 0
Alex Goldie (2), Jacob Goss (2)
19 Jan 2019 West Hampstead 5 P Reading University Knights 5 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 10 2019

January 26 2019

26 Jan 2019 Bicester 2 1 Gerrards Cross 1 6
CJ Birtles Steve Crowther (4), Seth Graham, Luke Robinson
26 Jan 2019 Reading 5 5 Eastcote 4 0
Damon Hill, Marcus Laing (2), Oliver Sayer, Otto Thompson
26 Jan 2019 Reading University Knights 5 P OMT 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 03 2019
26 Jan 2019 Staines 3 0 Oxford 4 1
Josh Ogle
26 Jan 2019 West Hampstead 5 0 Oxford University 4 4
Jacob Goss, Chris Sayers, Julien Vaes, Chris Wheeler
26 Jan 2019 Witney 2 1 Ealing 1 2
Craig Summers Bhagat Lotay (2)

February 02 2019

02 Feb 2019 Ealing 1 P Reading 5 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 17 2019
02 Feb 2019 Eastcote 4 P Bicester 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
02 Feb 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 P Reading University Knights 5 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 17 2019
02 Feb 2019 OMT 3 P West Hampstead 5 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
02 Feb 2019 Oxford 4 P Witney 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 30 2019
02 Feb 2019 Oxford University 4 P Staines 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 24 2019

February 09 2019

09 Feb 2019 Bicester 2 2 Ealing 1 3
Gordon Brass, Luke Smith Bhagat Lotay (2), Datinder Lotay
09 Feb 2019 OMT 3 0 Oxford University 4 3
Tom Dean, Oliver Farquharson, Jacob Farrelly
09 Feb 2019 Reading 5 3 Oxford 4 0
Pradeep Gangeswaran, Mike Longson, Kyle Maroo
09 Feb 2019 Reading University Knights 5 Eastcote 4
PB 16:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
09 Feb 2019 West Hampstead 5 1 Gerrards Cross 1 3
Dan Walker Steve Crowther (2), Jake Wilson
09 Feb 2019 Witney 2 4 Staines 3 1
Jamie Gillmore, Mike Godwin, Sam Hook, Callum Jones Oliver Walton

February 10 2019

10 Feb 2019 Oxford University 4 5 Bicester 2 0
Alex Goldie, Harry Hutchinson, Alex Robinson, Chris Sayers, Chris Wheeler

February 13 2019

13 Feb 2019 Oxford University 4 Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Rescheduled from Sep 29 2018

February 16 2019

16 Feb 2019 Ealing 1 Reading University Knights 5
16 Feb 2019 Eastcote 4 4 West Hampstead 5 2
Michael Innes, Dylan Kelly, Tunveer Mangat (2) Tom Blackett, Dan Walker
16 Feb 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 9 OMT 3 2
Iain Hamilton (2), Jason Presley, Luke Robinson (4), Raj Tiwana (2) Warren Pereira (2)
16 Feb 2019 Oxford 4 1 Bicester 2 0
Josh Ogle
16 Feb 2019 Oxford University 4 9 Witney 2 0
Jona Boender (2), Oliver Farquharson, Jacob Goss (2), Tom Moody, Edmund Mortimer, Paul Roddam (2)
16 Feb 2019 Staines 3 0 Reading 5 8
Mark Chapman, Andrew Perkins (4), Chris Priddle, Adam Verity, Chris Wright

February 17 2019

17 Feb 2019 Ealing 1 3 Reading 5 3
Bhagat Lotay (2), Rajveer Lotay Mike Longson (2), Andrew Perkins

February 23 2019

23 Feb 2019 Bicester 2 5 Staines 3 2
CJ Birtles, Roy Carter (2), Sean McWhinnie (2) Luke Hart, Jake Williams
23 Feb 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 2 Oxford University 4 3
Steve Crowther, Angus Spratling Jacob Goss, Oliver Nunn, Chris Wheeler
23 Feb 2019 OMT 3 1 Eastcote 4 3
Warren Pereira Akshay Sethi (2), Sachleen Soor
23 Feb 2019 Reading 5 4 Witney 2 2
Chris Armitage, Toby Robinson, Oliver Sayer, Ahmet Tuney Joe Blacker, Craig Summers
23 Feb 2019 Reading University Knights 5 Oxford 4
PB 15:00 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
23 Feb 2019 West Hampstead 5 1 Ealing 1 3
Justin Green Daniel Clifford, Bhagat Lotay, Datinder Lotay

February 24 2019

24 Feb 2019 Oxford University 4 5 Staines 3 2
Jona Boender, Felix Dennison, Alex Goldie, Jacob Goss (2) Robbie Watson (2)

March 02 2019

02 Mar 2019 Ealing 1 R OMT 3 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 17 2019
02 Mar 2019 Eastcote 4 0 Gerrards Cross 1 7
Steve Crowther (2), Finley Morgan, Jason Presley, Luke Robinson (3)
02 Mar 2019 Oxford 4 0 West Hampstead 5 2
Tom Blackett, Kristofor Sunburk
02 Mar 2019 Oxford University 4 5 Reading 5 2
Jacob Goss (2), Alex Robinson (2), Greg Walkowski Andrew Perkins, Oliver Sayer
02 Mar 2019 Staines 3 Reading University Knights 5
PB 16:30 @ Staines HC
02 Mar 2019 Witney 2 1 Bicester 2 2
Alastair Cornah Oliver Albert, Luke Smith

March 03 2019

03 Mar 2019 Reading University Knights 5 OMT 3
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 26 2019

March 09 2019

09 Mar 2019 Bicester 2 1 Reading 5 4
Oliver Albert Mark Chapman (2), Kyle Maroo, Matthew Wright
09 Mar 2019 Eastcote 4 P Oxford University 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 11 2018
09 Mar 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 10 Ealing 1 0
Steve Crowther (3), Iain Hamilton, Finley Morgan, Jason Presley, Luke Robinson (2), Angus Spratling, Jake Wilson
09 Mar 2019 OMT 3 2 Oxford 4 1
Luke Aikman, Matt Putt Simon Copping
09 Mar 2019 Reading University Knights 5 Witney 2
PB 16:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
09 Mar 2019 West Hampstead 5 2 Staines 3 3
Nick Barnett, Tom Blackett Luke Hart, Rupert Scott (2)

March 10 2019

10 Mar 2019 West Hampstead 5 Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 19 2019

March 16 2019

16 Mar 2019 Ealing 1 3 Eastcote 4 2
Bhagat Lotay (3) Nick Smith (2)
16 Mar 2019 Oxford 4 2 Gerrards Cross 1 4
Josh Cowen d'Arcy, Gareth Williams Marnix (2), Finley Morgan, Luke Robinson
16 Mar 2019 Oxford University 4 P Bicester 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 10 2019
16 Mar 2019 Reading 5 Reading University Knights 5
16 Mar 2019 Staines 3 1 OMT 3 4
Alex Sherman Gavin Brown, Warren Pereira (3)
16 Mar 2019 Witney 2 7 West Hampstead 5 2
Jacob Deacon, Sam Hook (2), Dan Robinson, Craig Summers (3) Nick Barnett, Joe Green

March 17 2019

17 Mar 2019 Ealing 1 R Reading 5 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 17 2019
17 Mar 2019 Ealing 1 2 OMT 3 2
Daniel Cook, Bhagat Lotay Benji Hassell, Chris P
17 Mar 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 Reading University Knights 5
Fixture Rescheduled from Feb 02 2019
17 Mar 2019 Oxford 4 1 Witney 2 1
Gareth Williams Craig Summers

March 23 2019

23 Mar 2019 Ealing 1 R Oxford University 4 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 25 2018
23 Mar 2019 Eastcote 4 4 Oxford 4 1
Akshay Sethi, Nick Smith (2), Sachleen Soor Gareth Williams
23 Mar 2019 Gerrards Cross 1 7 Staines 3 3
Ben, Angus MacIntyre, Jason Presley (2), Luke Robinson (3) Adam Hart, Luke Hart, Rupert Scott
23 Mar 2019 OMT 3 2 Witney 2 1
Sam Hook
23 Mar 2019 Reading University Knights 5 Bicester 2
PB 16:30 @ SportsPark, University of Reading
23 Mar 2019 West Hampstead 5 1 Reading 5 3
Nick Barnett Marcus Laing, Matthew Wright (2)

March 30 2019

30 Mar 2019 Eastcote 4 3 Bicester 2 4
Andy Innes (2), Michael Innes Gordon Brass (2), Sean McWhinnie (2)
30 Mar 2019 OMT 3 2 West Hampstead 5 1
Mitesh Bhimjiyani, Will Procter Joe Green
30 Mar 2019 Oxford 4 P Ealing 1 P
30 Mar 2019 Oxford 4 R Witney 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 17 2019

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 15 December 2018, 05 January & 30 March 2019

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website BSTR2 Bicester 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE4 Eastcote 4
Fixture Card Club Website GERX1 Gerrards Cross 1
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA3 OMT 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD4 Oxford 4
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN4 Oxford University 4
Fixture Card Club Website READ5 Reading 5
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM5 West Hampstead 5
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY2 Witney 2

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2018-2019

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open