Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 2019-2020

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 10 Nov 2019 16:00

Fixtures

September 28 2019

28 Sep 2019 Buckingham 1 2 Banbury 3 0
Harry Gaunt, Keegan Gregory
28 Sep 2019 Henley 3 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Tim Cima Tom Billington, Josh Gale
28 Sep 2019 Oxford Hawks 5 1 Milton Keynes 3 5
Ashley Sutcliffe Reece Armstrong, Matt Darvell, Paul Hutchinson (2), Declan Lygo-Baker
28 Sep 2019 Oxford University 4 R Newbury & Thatcham 3 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 17 2019
28 Sep 2019 Sonning 3 5 Aylesbury 2 4
Steve Crowther (3), Christopher Roberts, Patrick Wall Ross Dickie, Chris Hunter, Matt Wiggans (2)
28 Sep 2019 South Berkshire 3 1 West Hampstead 4 1
Tom Scott James Coggins

October 05 2019

05 Oct 2019 Aylesbury 2 7 Oxford Hawks 5 2
Dave How (3), Chris Hunter (4) Richard Tyser, David White
05 Oct 2019 Banbury 3 R Oxford University 4 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Oct 27 2019
05 Oct 2019 Leighton Buzzard 1 4 South Berkshire 3 0
Finley Bell-Taylor, Josh Gale, Nick Marshall, Matt Nash
05 Oct 2019 Milton Keynes 3 0 Henley 3 0
05 Oct 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 3 1 Sonning 3 1
Cameron Dunlop Adam Pusey
05 Oct 2019 West Hampstead 4 4 Buckingham 1 2
Raj Bahra, Stuart Davies, George Maudsley, Jamie Page Keegan Gregory, James Trumper

October 12 2019

12 Oct 2019 Banbury 3 1 West Hampstead 4 3
Jamie Page (2), Luke Seviere
12 Oct 2019 Buckingham 1 3 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Harry Gaunt, Keegan Gregory, Ashley Sherwood Matt Franklin, Jack Gorton
12 Oct 2019 Henley 3 1 Aylesbury 2 2
Tim Barrass Dave How, Chris Hunter
12 Oct 2019 Oxford Hawks 5 4 Newbury & Thatcham 3 3
Simon Dawson, Martin Pickup, Paul Poulter, Christophe Royer Piers Cunliffe, Cameron Dunlop (2)
12 Oct 2019 Oxford University 4 1 Sonning 3 3
Alex Goldie Alex Littleboy, Elliot Weiss (2)
12 Oct 2019 South Berkshire 3 1 Milton Keynes 3 2
Richard Wallace Matt Darvell, Paul Hutchinson

October 19 2019

19 Oct 2019 Aylesbury 2 2 South Berkshire 3 3
James Harrington, Mike Smith Duncan Clarke, Callum Miller, Tom Scott
19 Oct 2019 Leighton Buzzard 1 8 Banbury 3 0
David Fry, Josh Gale (3), Jack Gorton (3), Nick Marshall
19 Oct 2019 Milton Keynes 3 4 Buckingham 1 4
Jonjo Challands, Matt Darvell (2), Doug Spencer Jack Foreman (2), Joe Jorritsma, Chris Linton
19 Oct 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 3 2 Henley 3 2
Piers Cunliffe, Guy West Tim Barrass, Andrew Foster-Yeow
19 Oct 2019 Sonning 3 3 Oxford Hawks 5 4
Christopher Roberts, Elliot Weiss (2) Adam Laird (2), Christophe Royer, Ashley Sutcliffe
19 Oct 2019 West Hampstead 4 1 Oxford University 4 0
Raj Bahra

October 26 2019

26 Oct 2019 Banbury 3 3 Milton Keynes 3 2
Connor Beesley (2), Will Eagles Kartik Anand, Paul Hutchinson
26 Oct 2019 Buckingham 1 2 Aylesbury 2 1
Phil Arnold, Jack Boyden Chris Hunter
26 Oct 2019 Henley 3 1 Sonning 3 1
Andrew Foster-Yeow Christopher Stone
26 Oct 2019 Oxford University 4 0 Oxford Hawks 5 6
Adam Laird (4), Tim Martin (2)
26 Oct 2019 South Berkshire 3 1 Newbury & Thatcham 3 1
Duncan Clarke George Rimmer
26 Oct 2019 West Hampstead 4 3 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
Ed Barraclough, Mischa Frankl-Duval, Luke Seviere Jack Gorton (2), Tony Puttock

October 27 2019

27 Oct 2019 Banbury 3 R Oxford University 4 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 19 2020

November 02 2019

02 Nov 2019 Aylesbury 2 3 Banbury 3 1
Paul Gregory, Chris Hunter, Matt Taylor Philip Beesley
02 Nov 2019 Leighton Buzzard 1 1 Oxford University 4 2
Alex Goldie, Tom Moody
02 Nov 2019 Milton Keynes 3 2 West Hampstead 4 4
Reece Armstrong (2) Ed Barraclough, Mischa Frankl-Duval (2), Luke Sevier
02 Nov 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 3 3 Buckingham 1 2
Piers Cunliffe, Cameron Dunlop (2) James Trumper, George Wood
02 Nov 2019 Oxford Hawks 5 5 Henley 3 1
Bradley Fogden, Adam Laird (2), Paul Poulter, Ashley Sutcliffe Tim Barrass
02 Nov 2019 Sonning 3 0 South Berkshire 3 4
Duncan Clarke, David Morgan, Sam Piller, Tom Scott

November 09 2019

09 Nov 2019 Banbury 3 2 Newbury & Thatcham 3 0
Oliver Beesley, Ben Clark
09 Nov 2019 Buckingham 1 1 Sonning 3 1
George Wood Elliot Weiss
09 Nov 2019 Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Milton Keynes 3 1
Matt Franklin (2), Benjamin Robinson Mike Anderson
09 Nov 2019 Oxford University 4 3 Henley 3 0
Jonny Cunningham, Harry Kooiman, Greg Walkowski
09 Nov 2019 South Berkshire 3 3 Oxford Hawks 5 5
Duncan Clarke, Tom Scott, Adrian Trueman Edward Baldock, Adam Laird (3), Nathan Monk
09 Nov 2019 West Hampstead 4 2 Aylesbury 2 0
Mischa Frankl-Duval, Stefan Gackowski

November 10 2019

10 Nov 2019 Buckingham 1 1 Oxford University 4 3
Ashley Sherwood Will Kirkpatrick (2), Harry Kooiman

November 16 2019

16 Nov 2019 Aylesbury 2 Leighton Buzzard 1
16 Nov 2019 Henley 3 South Berkshire 3
16 Nov 2019 Milton Keynes 3 Oxford University 4
16 Nov 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 3 West Hampstead 4
16 Nov 2019 Oxford Hawks 5 Buckingham 1
16 Nov 2019 Sonning 3 Banbury 3

November 17 2019

17 Nov 2019 Oxford University 4 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Fixture Rescheduled from Sep 28 2019

November 23 2019

23 Nov 2019 Banbury 3 Oxford Hawks 5
23 Nov 2019 Buckingham 1 Henley 3
23 Nov 2019 Leighton Buzzard 1 Newbury & Thatcham 3
23 Nov 2019 Milton Keynes 3 Aylesbury 2
23 Nov 2019 Oxford University 4 South Berkshire 3
23 Nov 2019 West Hampstead 4 Sonning 3
PB 12:00 @ Whitefield School

November 30 2019

30 Nov 2019 Aylesbury 2 Oxford University 4
30 Nov 2019 Henley 3 Banbury 3
30 Nov 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 3 Milton Keynes 3
30 Nov 2019 Oxford Hawks 5 West Hampstead 4
30 Nov 2019 Sonning 3 Leighton Buzzard 1
30 Nov 2019 South Berkshire 3 Buckingham 1

December 01 2019

01 Dec 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 3 Oxford University 4
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 11 2020

December 07 2019

07 Dec 2019 Aylesbury 2 Newbury & Thatcham 3
07 Dec 2019 Banbury 3 South Berkshire 3
07 Dec 2019 Leighton Buzzard 1 Oxford Hawks 5
07 Dec 2019 Milton Keynes 3 Sonning 3
07 Dec 2019 Oxford University 4 Buckingham 1
07 Dec 2019 West Hampstead 4 Henley 3
PB 10:15 @ Whitefield School

January 11 2020

11 Jan 2020 Aylesbury 2 Sonning 3
11 Jan 2020 Banbury 3 Buckingham 1
11 Jan 2020 Leighton Buzzard 1 Henley 3
11 Jan 2020 Milton Keynes 3 Oxford Hawks 5
11 Jan 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 3 R Oxford University 4 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 01 2019
11 Jan 2020 West Hampstead 4 South Berkshire 3
PB 15:15 @ Whitefield School

January 18 2020

18 Jan 2020 Buckingham 1 West Hampstead 4
18 Jan 2020 Henley 3 Milton Keynes 3
18 Jan 2020 Oxford Hawks 5 Aylesbury 2
18 Jan 2020 Oxford University 4 Banbury 3
18 Jan 2020 Sonning 3 Newbury & Thatcham 3
18 Jan 2020 South Berkshire 3 Leighton Buzzard 1

January 19 2020

19 Jan 2020 Banbury 3 Oxford University 4
Fixture Rescheduled from Oct 27 2019

January 25 2020

25 Jan 2020 Aylesbury 2 Henley 3
25 Jan 2020 Leighton Buzzard 1 Buckingham 1
25 Jan 2020 Milton Keynes 3 South Berkshire 3
25 Jan 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 3 Oxford Hawks 5
25 Jan 2020 Sonning 3 Oxford University 4
25 Jan 2020 West Hampstead 4 Banbury 3
PB 12:00 @ Whitefield School

February 01 2020

01 Feb 2020 Banbury 3 Leighton Buzzard 1
01 Feb 2020 Buckingham 1 Milton Keynes 3
01 Feb 2020 Henley 3 Newbury & Thatcham 3
01 Feb 2020 Oxford Hawks 5 Sonning 3
01 Feb 2020 Oxford University 4 West Hampstead 4
01 Feb 2020 South Berkshire 3 Aylesbury 2

February 08 2020

08 Feb 2020 Aylesbury 2 Buckingham 1
08 Feb 2020 Leighton Buzzard 1 West Hampstead 4
08 Feb 2020 Milton Keynes 3 Banbury 3
08 Feb 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 3 South Berkshire 3
08 Feb 2020 Oxford Hawks 5 Oxford University 4
08 Feb 2020 Sonning 3 Henley 3

February 15 2020

15 Feb 2020 Banbury 3 Aylesbury 2
15 Feb 2020 Buckingham 1 Newbury & Thatcham 3
15 Feb 2020 Henley 3 Oxford Hawks 5
15 Feb 2020 Oxford University 4 Leighton Buzzard 1
15 Feb 2020 South Berkshire 3 Sonning 3
15 Feb 2020 West Hampstead 4 Milton Keynes 3
PB 12:00 @ Whitefield School

February 22 2020

22 Feb 2020 Aylesbury 2 West Hampstead 4
22 Feb 2020 Henley 3 Oxford University 4
22 Feb 2020 Milton Keynes 3 Leighton Buzzard 1
22 Feb 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 3 Banbury 3
22 Feb 2020 Oxford Hawks 5 South Berkshire 3
22 Feb 2020 Sonning 3 Buckingham 1

February 29 2020

29 Feb 2020 Banbury 3 Sonning 3
29 Feb 2020 Buckingham 1 Oxford Hawks 5
29 Feb 2020 Leighton Buzzard 1 Aylesbury 2
29 Feb 2020 Oxford University 4 Milton Keynes 3
29 Feb 2020 South Berkshire 3 Henley 3
29 Feb 2020 West Hampstead 4 Newbury & Thatcham 3
PB 15:15 @ Whitefield School

March 07 2020

07 Mar 2020 Aylesbury 2 Milton Keynes 3
07 Mar 2020 Henley 3 Buckingham 1
07 Mar 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 3 Leighton Buzzard 1
07 Mar 2020 Oxford Hawks 5 Banbury 3
07 Mar 2020 Sonning 3 West Hampstead 4
07 Mar 2020 South Berkshire 3 Oxford University 4

March 14 2020

14 Mar 2020 Banbury 3 Henley 3
14 Mar 2020 Buckingham 1 South Berkshire 3
14 Mar 2020 Leighton Buzzard 1 Sonning 3
14 Mar 2020 Milton Keynes 3 Newbury & Thatcham 3
14 Mar 2020 Oxford University 4 Aylesbury 2
14 Mar 2020 West Hampstead 4 Oxford Hawks 5
PB 13:40 @ Whitefield School

March 21 2020

21 Mar 2020 Buckingham 1 R Oxford University 4 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Nov 10 2019
21 Mar 2020 Henley 3 West Hampstead 4
21 Mar 2020 Newbury & Thatcham 3 Aylesbury 2
21 Mar 2020 Oxford Hawks 5 Leighton Buzzard 1
21 Mar 2020 Sonning 3 Milton Keynes 3
21 Mar 2020 South Berkshire 3 Banbury 3

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 14 December 2019, 04 January & 28 March 2020

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AYLE2 Aylesbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY3 Banbury 3
Fixture Card BUCM1 Buckingham 1
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY3 Henley 3
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ1 Leighton Buzzard 1
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS3 Milton Keynes 3
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT3 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW5 Oxford Hawks 5
Fixture Card Club Website OXUN4 Oxford University 4
Fixture Card Club Website SONN3 Sonning 3
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK3 South Berkshire 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM4 West Hampstead 4

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2019-2020

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Surrey

Kent

Sussex

MBBO

Hampshire Open

Surrey Open

Kent Open

Sussex Open

MBBO Open