Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 2018-2019

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 08 Dec 2018 23:29

Fixtures

September 29 2018

29 Sep 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 2 10 South Berkshire 3 0
Michael Bristow, Geoff Brown (3), Luke Brown (2), Tommy Davies, Warren Scott (2), Michael Vallance
29 Sep 2018 Aylesbury 2 5 Tring 1 2
Owen Heale, Dave How (2), Dan Inkley (2) Brent Gatley (2)
29 Sep 2018 Henley 3 0 Newbury & Thatcham 3 2
Piers Cunliffe (2)
29 Sep 2018 Milton Keynes 3 0 Banbury 3 4
Philip Beesley, Dave Clark (2), Zach Thornton
29 Sep 2018 Oxford Hawks 5 0 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Thomas Lakins, Mark Stephenson
29 Sep 2018 Sonning 3 2 West Hampstead 4 2
Dan Walker, Alastair Whiting

October 06 2018

06 Oct 2018 Banbury 3 1 Sonning 3 1
Stuart Armstrong Harry Green
06 Oct 2018 Leighton Buzzard 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
Josh Gale Michael Bristow, Geoff Brown, Warren Scott
06 Oct 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 3 4 Oxford Hawks 5 2
Gregg Bazley (2), Cameron Dunlop (2) James Holder, Oliver Webb
06 Oct 2018 South Berkshire 3 3 Milton Keynes 3 2
Andy Sonden, Richard Wallace (2) Paul Hutchinson, Doug Spencer
06 Oct 2018 Tring 1 8 Henley 3 2
Ian Bateman, George Evans (2), Sam Payne (3), Chris Pedrick, Jim Watson Jack Draycott, Ian Roberts
06 Oct 2018 West Hampstead 4 1 Aylesbury 2 1
Gavin Kelly Jorell Pascal

October 13 2018

13 Oct 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 3 0
Michael Vallance
13 Oct 2018 Aylesbury 2 2 Banbury 3 1
Mike Smith (2) Philip Beesley
13 Oct 2018 Henley 3 2 Oxford Hawks 5 2
Tim Barrass, Andrew Foster-Yeow Bradley Fogden (2)
13 Oct 2018 Milton Keynes 3 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
Paul Hutchinson Josh Gale, Jack Gorton, Thomas Lakins
13 Oct 2018 Sonning 3 1 South Berkshire 3 3
Elliot Weiss Sam Pillar, Tom Scott (2)
13 Oct 2018 Tring 1 3 West Hampstead 4 2
Brent Gatley, Sam Payne, Chris Pedrick Dan Walker, Alastair Whiting

October 20 2018

20 Oct 2018 Banbury 3 0 Tring 1 1
Simon Cobby
20 Oct 2018 Leighton Buzzard 1 7 Sonning 3 1
Matt Franklin, Josh Gale, Jack Gorton, Thomas Lakins (3), Nick Marshall Jacob Cowper
20 Oct 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 3 6 Milton Keynes 3 2
Chris Blyth, Mike Blyth, Piers Cunliffe, Andy Hastings (2), John Pentecost Reece Armstrong, Doug Spencer
20 Oct 2018 Oxford Hawks 5 0 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Geoff Brown (2)
20 Oct 2018 South Berkshire 3 2 Aylesbury 2 1
Tom Scott, Adrian Tang
20 Oct 2018 West Hampstead 4 3 Henley 3 3
Lucas Birrell-Gray (2), Gavin Kelly Andrew Farrow, Andrew Foster-Yeow, Alex Prior

October 27 2018

27 Oct 2018 Aylesbury 2 4 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
Oli Hassell (2), Owen Heale, Dave How Thomas Lakins (2), Nick Marshall
27 Oct 2018 Henley 3 0 Amersham & Chalfont 2 10
Michael Bristow (3), Geoff Brown (5), Warren Scott, Ed Watson
27 Oct 2018 Milton Keynes 3 3 Oxford Hawks 5 1
Reece Armstrong, Dean Stonebridge (2) Dan Rawstorne
27 Oct 2018 Sonning 3 1 Newbury & Thatcham 3 2
Jacob Stoner Henry Durie, Ben Grindley
27 Oct 2018 Tring 1 5 South Berkshire 3 5
George Evans (2), Brent Gatley (3) Duncan Clarke, Tom Scott (2), Andy Sonden, Adrian Tang
27 Oct 2018 West Hampstead 4 1 Banbury 3 0
Alastair Whiting

November 03 2018

03 Nov 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Milton Keynes 3 1
Warren Scott Dan Judkowski
03 Nov 2018 Banbury 3 3 Henley 3 2
Connor Beesley, Philip Beesley, Will Eagles John-Joe Cottam, Andrew Foster-Yeow
03 Nov 2018 Leighton Buzzard 1 P Tring 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 15 2018
03 Nov 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 3 1 Aylesbury 2 1
Henry Durie Dan Inkley
03 Nov 2018 Oxford Hawks 5 0 Sonning 3 2
Christopher Roberts, Nick Salter
03 Nov 2018 South Berkshire 3 2 West Hampstead 4 3
Tom Scott (2) Raj Bahra, Ed Barraclough, Matt Williams-Ellis

November 10 2018

10 Nov 2018 Aylesbury 2 7 Oxford Hawks 5 0
Stephen Best (2), James Harrington (3), Dave How, Jim Usherwood
10 Nov 2018 Banbury 3 6 South Berkshire 3 3
Stuart Armstrong (3), Philip Beesley (2), Mark Crowley Ashley Holden (2), Tom Scott
10 Nov 2018 Henley 3 2 Milton Keynes 3 2
Tim Barrass, Andrew Foster-Yeow Jonjo Challands, Dan Judkowski
10 Nov 2018 Sonning 3 0 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Steven Spicer
10 Nov 2018 Tring 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 3 3
Brent Gatley, Chris Pedrick Cameron Dunlop, Toby Walters (2)
10 Nov 2018 West Hampstead 4 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Dan Walker Tom O'Reilly

November 17 2018

17 Nov 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 Aylesbury 2 2
Michael Bristow, Geoff Brown, Darryl Usher Stephen Best, Dave How
17 Nov 2018 Leighton Buzzard 1 6 Banbury 3 3
Tom Billington (2), Will Jenkinson, Thomas Lakins, Mark Stephenson (2) Oliver Beesley (2), Philip Beesley
17 Nov 2018 Milton Keynes 3 4 Sonning 3 0
Jonjo Challands (3), Dean Stonebridge
17 Nov 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 3 2 West Hampstead 4 1
Cameron Dunlop (2) Ed Barraclough
17 Nov 2018 Oxford Hawks 5 0 Tring 1 3
Brent Gatley, Sam Payne (2)
17 Nov 2018 South Berkshire 3 0 Henley 3 1
Guy Harmer

November 24 2018

24 Nov 2018 Aylesbury 2 2 Milton Keynes 3 1
Paul Gregory, Owen Heale David Emery
24 Nov 2018 Banbury 3 1 Newbury & Thatcham 3 0
Dave Clark
24 Nov 2018 Henley 3 3 Sonning 3 1
Tim Barrass, Andrew Foster-Yeow, Mike Woolfrey Tim Preston
24 Nov 2018 South Berkshire 3 3 Leighton Buzzard 1 4
Duncan Clarke, Tom Scott (2) Jack Gorton, Thomas Lakins, Benjamin Robinson, Mark Stephenson
24 Nov 2018 Tring 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
Chris Pedrick Geoff Brown, Luke Brown, Kern Sorzano
24 Nov 2018 West Hampstead 4 2 Oxford Hawks 5 0
Ed Barraclough, Andy Cooling

December 01 2018

01 Dec 2018 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 West Hampstead 4 1
Michael Bristow (2), Luke Brown Alastair Whiting
01 Dec 2018 Leighton Buzzard 1 6 Henley 3 1
Josh Farnfield (2), Matt Franklin, Thomas Lakins (3) Ian Rechner
01 Dec 2018 Milton Keynes 3 2 Tring 1 0
Matt Darvell, Jason Wilkes
01 Dec 2018 Newbury & Thatcham 3 3 South Berkshire 3 4
Max Juniper, Toby Walters (2) Duncan Clarke, Kai Gordeno, Tom Scott (2)
01 Dec 2018 Oxford Hawks 5 2 Banbury 3 2
Alex Bush, Daniel Johnson Philip Beesley, Mark Crowley
01 Dec 2018 Sonning 3 1 Aylesbury 2 4
Elliot Weiss Stephen Best (3), Paul Gregory

December 08 2018

08 Dec 2018 Banbury 3 0 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3
Michael Bristow, Geoff Brown (2)
08 Dec 2018 Henley 3 2 Aylesbury 2 4
Stephen Best (3), Jim Sherwood
08 Dec 2018 Leighton Buzzard 1 0 Newbury & Thatcham 3 2
Chris Blyth, Toby Walters
08 Dec 2018 South Berkshire 3 3 Oxford Hawks 5 3
Duncan Clarke (2), Andy Sonden Colin Burrell, Ben Hudson (2)
08 Dec 2018 Tring 1 3 Sonning 3 2
George Evans, Tom Grainger, Chris Pedrick Patrick Wall (2)
08 Dec 2018 West Hampstead 4 3 Milton Keynes 3 2
Gavin Kelly, Dylan Patel, Mark Probee Jonjo Challands, Dan Judkowski

December 15 2018

15 Dec 2018 Leighton Buzzard 1 Tring 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Nov 03 2018

January 12 2019

12 Jan 2019 Banbury 3 Milton Keynes 3
PB 15:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
12 Jan 2019 Leighton Buzzard 1 Oxford Hawks 5
PB 12:30 @ Vandyke Upper School
12 Jan 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 3 Henley 3
PB 12:30 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
12 Jan 2019 South Berkshire 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2
PB 11:30 @ Birch Hill Recreation Ground
12 Jan 2019 Tring 1 Aylesbury 2
PB 13:45 @ Tring School Astro
12 Jan 2019 West Hampstead 4 Sonning 3
PB 12:00 @ Whitefield School

January 19 2019

19 Jan 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 2 Leighton Buzzard 1
PB 13:00 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
19 Jan 2019 Aylesbury 2 West Hampstead 4
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
19 Jan 2019 Henley 3 Tring 1
PB 15:00 @ Jubilee Park Henley ATP
19 Jan 2019 Milton Keynes 3 South Berkshire 3
19 Jan 2019 Oxford Hawks 5 Newbury & Thatcham 3
PB 16:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
19 Jan 2019 Sonning 3 Banbury 3
PB 12:00 @ Berkshire County Sports Club

January 26 2019

26 Jan 2019 Banbury 3 Aylesbury 2
PB 15:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
26 Jan 2019 Leighton Buzzard 1 Milton Keynes 3
PB 12:30 @ Vandyke Upper School
26 Jan 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2
PB 15:30 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
26 Jan 2019 Oxford Hawks 5 Henley 3
PB 16:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
26 Jan 2019 South Berkshire 3 Sonning 3
PB 13:30 @ Cantley Playing Fields
26 Jan 2019 West Hampstead 4 Tring 1
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School

February 02 2019

02 Feb 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 2 Oxford Hawks 5
PB 13:00 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
02 Feb 2019 Aylesbury 2 South Berkshire 3
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
02 Feb 2019 Henley 3 West Hampstead 4
PB 15:00 @ Jubilee Park Henley ATP
02 Feb 2019 Milton Keynes 3 Newbury & Thatcham 3
02 Feb 2019 Sonning 3 Leighton Buzzard 1
PB 13:30 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
02 Feb 2019 Tring 1 Banbury 3
PB 10:30 @ RAF Halton

February 09 2019

09 Feb 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 2 Henley 3
PB 13:00 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
09 Feb 2019 Banbury 3 West Hampstead 4
PB 15:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
09 Feb 2019 Leighton Buzzard 1 Aylesbury 2
PB 12:30 @ Vandyke Upper School
09 Feb 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 3 Sonning 3
PB 14:00 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
09 Feb 2019 Oxford Hawks 5 Milton Keynes 3
PB 16:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
09 Feb 2019 South Berkshire 3 Tring 1
PB 11:30 @ Birch Hill Recreation Ground

February 16 2019

16 Feb 2019 Aylesbury 2 Newbury & Thatcham 3
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
16 Feb 2019 Henley 3 Banbury 3
PB 15:00 @ Jubilee Park Henley ATP
16 Feb 2019 Milton Keynes 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2
16 Feb 2019 Sonning 3 Oxford Hawks 5
PB 13:30 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
16 Feb 2019 Tring 1 Leighton Buzzard 1
PB 10:30 @ RAF Halton
16 Feb 2019 West Hampstead 4 South Berkshire 3
PB 12:00 @ Whitefield School

February 23 2019

23 Feb 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 2 Sonning 3
PB 11:30 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
23 Feb 2019 Leighton Buzzard 1 West Hampstead 4
PB 12:30 @ Vandyke Upper School
23 Feb 2019 Milton Keynes 3 Henley 3
23 Feb 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 3 Tring 1
PB 11:00 @ Henwick Worthy Sports Ground
23 Feb 2019 Oxford Hawks 5 Aylesbury 2
PB 13:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
23 Feb 2019 South Berkshire 3 Banbury 3
PB 13:00 @ Birch Hill Recreation Ground

March 02 2019

02 Mar 2019 Aylesbury 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
02 Mar 2019 Banbury 3 Leighton Buzzard 1
PB 15:30 @ North Oxfordshire Academy
02 Mar 2019 Henley 3 South Berkshire 3
PB 15:00 @ Jubilee Park Henley ATP
02 Mar 2019 Sonning 3 Milton Keynes 3
PB 15:00 @ Berkshire County Sports Club
02 Mar 2019 Tring 1 Oxford Hawks 5
PB 12:00 @ Meadowcroft Open Space
02 Mar 2019 West Hampstead 4 Newbury & Thatcham 3
PB 13:30 @ Whitefield School

March 09 2019

09 Mar 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 2 Tring 1
PB 13:00 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
09 Mar 2019 Leighton Buzzard 1 South Berkshire 3
PB 12:30 @ Vandyke Upper School
09 Mar 2019 Milton Keynes 3 Aylesbury 2
09 Mar 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 3 Banbury 3
PB 14:30 @ Trinity School
09 Mar 2019 Oxford Hawks 5 West Hampstead 4
PB 15:00 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
09 Mar 2019 Sonning 3 Henley 3
PB 10:30 @ Berkshire County Sports Club

March 16 2019

16 Mar 2019 Aylesbury 2 Sonning 3
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
16 Mar 2019 Banbury 3 Oxford Hawks 5
16 Mar 2019 Henley 3 Leighton Buzzard 1
PB 15:00 @ Jubilee Park Henley ATP
16 Mar 2019 South Berkshire 3 Newbury & Thatcham 3
PB 13:00 @ Birch Hill Recreation Ground
16 Mar 2019 Tring 1 Milton Keynes 3
PB 10:30 @ RAF Halton
16 Mar 2019 West Hampstead 4 Amersham & Chalfont 2
PB 15:00 @ Whitefield School

March 23 2019

23 Mar 2019 Amersham & Chalfont 2 Banbury 3
PB 13:00 @ Amersham & Wycombe College Campus
23 Mar 2019 Aylesbury 2 Henley 3
PB 13:30 @ RAF Halton
23 Mar 2019 Milton Keynes 3 West Hampstead 4
23 Mar 2019 Newbury & Thatcham 3 Leighton Buzzard 1
PB 13:00 @ Trinity School
23 Mar 2019 Oxford Hawks 5 South Berkshire 3
PB 16:30 @ Banbury Road North Sports Ground
23 Mar 2019 Sonning 3 Tring 1
PB 13:30 @ Berkshire County Sports Club

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 15 December 2018, 05 January & 30 March 2019

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Fixture Card Club Website AYLE2 Aylesbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY3 Banbury 3
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY3 Henley 3
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ1 Leighton Buzzard 1
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS3 Milton Keynes 3
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT3 Newbury & Thatcham 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW5 Oxford Hawks 5
Fixture Card Club Website SONN3 Sonning 3
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK3 South Berkshire 3
Fixture Card Club Website TRNG1 Tring 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM4 West Hampstead 4

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2018-2019

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open