Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 2016-2017

Secretary: Tom Christophers
Tel: 07810 540172
Email: tcc21uk@yahoo.co.uk
Revised: 29 Apr 2017 11:35

Fixtures

October 01 2016

Aylesbury 2 3 West London 1 0
Alex Furness, Mike Smith, Jim Usherwood
Gerrards Cross 1 5 South Berkshire 3 3
Jamie Bristow (2), Greg Causer, Michael Thompson (2) Duncan Clarke (3)
Oxford Hawks 5 3 Staines 3 0
James Finlayson, Matthew Saunders-Davies (2)
Wallingford 2 2 Banbury 3 2
Luke Casey, Tom Shannon Stuart Armstrong, Tim Yates
Windsor 1 2 West Hampstead 4 1
Matt Bullard, Sean Wright Adrian Baily
Wootton Wanderers 1 4 Sonning 3 1
Alex Blunt, Lee Tozer (3) Chris Stone

October 08 2016

Banbury 3 3 Wootton Wanderers 1 2
Sam Baldry, Matthew Bull, Dave Clark James Knibb, Lee Tozer
Sonning 3 0 Aylesbury 2 0
South Berkshire 3 2 Windsor 1 2
Ashley Holden, Tom Pullen Matt Bullard, Alex Wright
Staines 3 1 Wallingford 2 3
Robbie Watson Angus Jones, Andy Small (2)
West Hampstead 4 0 Oxford Hawks 5 3
Lawrence Green, Giles Oldershaw, Ed Wilkinson
West London 1 3 Gerrards Cross 1 1
Waleed Iqbal (3)

October 15 2016

Aylesbury 2 4 Banbury 3 2
Mike Battye (3), Dave How Stuart Armstrong, Craig Irvine
Gerrards Cross 1 1 Windsor 1 2
Greg Causer Richard Whitcombe, Alex Wright
Oxford Hawks 5 2 South Berkshire 3 5
Lawrence Green, Stephen Hudson Ashley Holden (2), Tom Pullen, Tom Scott, Richard Wallace
Wallingford 2 6 West Hampstead 4 2
Tom Ferris (2), James Lanyon (3), Tom Woods Mischa Frankl-Duval, Louis Tambe
West London 1 1 Sonning 3 0
Jack Harris
Wootton Wanderers 1 3 Staines 3 1
Scott Mahoney, Lee O'Donnell, Danny Whitfield Chris Hunt

October 22 2016

Banbury 3 10 West London 1 0
Stuart Armstrong (3), Jamie Boardman, Tom Boardman (5), Matthew Bull
Sonning 3 1 Gerrards Cross 1 4
Jamie Bristow, Stuart Coulson, Luke Robinson (2)
South Berkshire 3 4 Wallingford 2 2
Duncan Clarke, Tom Pullen (3) Dan Richardson, Mike Sladden
Staines 3 0 Aylesbury 2 3
Mike Battye, James Harrington, Dan Inkley
West Hampstead 4 1 Wootton Wanderers 1 5
Ben Fletcher James Knibb (3), Scott Mahoney, Lee Tozer
Windsor 1 5 Oxford Hawks 5 1
Gareth Baber (2), Matt Bullard (2), Richard Whitcombe Matthew Saunders-Davies

October 29 2016

Aylesbury 2 2 West Hampstead 4 3
Dan Inkley, Andy McIntyre Nicholas Barnett, Henry Jones, Matt Williams-Ellis
Gerrards Cross 1 3 Oxford Hawks 5 1
Mark Braganza, Luke Robinson, Mani Sharma Matthew Saunders-Davies
Sonning 3 3 Banbury 3 2
Nick Salter (3) Stuart Armstrong, Noel Britto
Wallingford 2 2 Windsor 1 1
James Lanyon, Dan Richardson William McKegney
West London 1 3 Staines 3 0
Waleed Iqbal (3)
Wootton Wanderers 1 9 South Berkshire 3 1
Alex Blunt, James Knibb (4), Scott Mahoney, Lee O'Donnell, Lee Tozer, Danny Whitfield Duncan Clarke

November 05 2016

Banbury 3 1 Gerrards Cross 1 5
Craig Irvine Andrew Jenkins (2), Luke Robinson (2), Michael Swerling
Oxford Hawks 5 0 Wallingford 2 5
Paul Duncan (2), Tom Ferris, Angus Jones, Andy Small
South Berkshire 3 2 Aylesbury 2 0
Tom Pullen (2)
Staines 3 1 Sonning 3 3
Alfred Moore Kyle Lang, Nick Salter, Sam Westmancoat
West Hampstead 4 4 West London 1 1
Matt Ainsworth, Adrian Baily, Matt Williams-Ellis (2) Jack Harris
Windsor 1 3 Wootton Wanderers 1 3
Marcus Barrow, Matt Bullard, Alex Wright Luke Howard, Scott Mahoney, Lee O'Donnell

November 12 2016

Aylesbury 2 3 Windsor 1 2
Dan Inkley, Matt Kiely (2) Ollie Cook, Sean Wright
Banbury 3 3 Staines 3 4
Noel Britto, Matt Coleman (2) Alpesh Patel (3), Martin Rengger
Gerrards Cross 1 4 Wallingford 2 3
Jamie Bristow (2), Andrew Jenkins (2) Tom Ferris (2), Ross Wheeler
Sonning 3 0 West Hampstead 4 0
West London 1 3 South Berkshire 3 4
Jack Harris, Waleed Iqbal, Imran Maan Duncan Clarke (2), Tom Pullen (2)
Wootton Wanderers 1 9 Oxford Hawks 5 2
Anthony Czaicki, James Knibb (3), Scott Mahoney (2), Lee Tozer (3) Oscar Bond, Matthew Saunders-Davies

November 19 2016

Oxford Hawks 5 1 Aylesbury 2 0
Matthew Saunders-Davies
South Berkshire 3 1 Sonning 3 1
Richard Wallace Chris Stone
Staines 3 3 Gerrards Cross 1 6
Chris Hunt, Alpesh Patel, Robbie Watson Charlie Newall, Luke Robinson (5)
Wallingford 2 2 Wootton Wanderers 1 2
George Potter, Dan Richardson James Knibb (2)
West Hampstead 4 3 Banbury 3 3
Ben Fletcher, Alessandro Onano (2) Tom Boardman (3)
Windsor 1 4 West London 1 2
Gareth Baber, William McKegney, Sean Wright (2) Amin Maan, Umair Maan

November 26 2016

Aylesbury 2 3 Wallingford 2 3
James Harrington, Matt Hinge, Dave How Jonny Hurrell (2), David Mackney
Banbury 3 3 South Berkshire 3 3
Jamie Boardman, Dave Clark (2) Jack Baveystock, Tom Pullen, Richard Wallace
Gerrards Cross 1 2 Wootton Wanderers 1 8
Greg Causer (2) James Knibb (4), Michael Lavender, Scott Mahoney, Lee Tozer (2)
Sonning 3 1 Windsor 1 1
Chris Stone Marcus Barrow
Staines 3 1 West Hampstead 4 4
David Sloan Ben Austin, Ben Fletcher, Mark Probee, Louis Tambe
West London 1 4 Oxford Hawks 5 1
Majid Chaudhry, Waleed Iqbal (2), Imran Maan Will Senior

December 03 2016

Oxford Hawks 5 1 Sonning 3 0
Matthew Mundy
South Berkshire 3 4 Staines 3 2
Jack Baveystock, Duncan Clarke, Max Harrall, Tom Pullen Alpesh Patel, Alex Sherman
Wallingford 2 2 West London 1 5
Tom Arnott, Jonny Hurrell Jack Harris, Waleed Iqbal, Amin Maan, Rizwaan Maan, Sujay Shaw
West Hampstead 4 2 Gerrards Cross 1 0
Ben Austin, Mischa Frankl-Duval
Windsor 1 3 Banbury 3 5
Gareth Baber, Billy Johnson, Neil McFarlane Stuart Armstrong, Tom Boardman (2), Noel Britto, Christian Squire
Wootton Wanderers 1 4 Aylesbury 2 1
Mark Chadwick (2), James Knibb, Lee Tozer Simon Mould

December 10 2016

Banbury 3 7 Oxford Hawks 5 2
Ben Britto, Noel Britto, Dave Clark, Tom Wilson (4) Oscar Bond, Matthew Saunders-Davies
Gerrards Cross 1 3 Aylesbury 2 2
Greg Causer, Luke Robinson, Michael Swerling Matt Hinge (2)
Sonning 3 2 Wallingford 2 0
Scott Daughters, Chris Stone
South Berkshire 3 1 West Hampstead 4 2
Duncan Clarke Louis Tambe (2)
Staines 3 1 Windsor 1 3
Robbie Watson Alex Wright, Sean Wright (2)
West London 1 4 Wootton Wanderers 1 4
Jack Harris, Waleed Iqbal (2), Sujay Shaw Alex Blunt, Scott Mahoney, Lee O'Donnell, Darren Thorpe

January 14 2017

Banbury 3 R Wallingford 2 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
Sonning 3 3 Wootton Wanderers 1 5
Chris Adams, Matt Darvell, James Knibb, Scott Mahoney, Lee Tozer
South Berkshire 3 P Gerrards Cross 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
Staines 3 0 Oxford Hawks 5 2
Chris Larner, Sam Raynor
West Hampstead 4 0 Windsor 1 2
Gareth Baber, Alex Wright
West London 1 0 Aylesbury 2 4
Richard Chappell, Dave How, Matt Kiely, Chris McIntyre

January 21 2017

Aylesbury 2 P Sonning 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
Gerrards Cross 1 P West London 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 08 2017
Oxford Hawks 5 0 West Hampstead 4 5
Wallingford 2 P Staines 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 19 2017
Windsor 1 P South Berkshire 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 08 2017
Wootton Wanderers 1 3 Banbury 3 0
Alex Blunt, Ollie Dunn, George Wylde

January 28 2017

Banbury 3 6 Aylesbury 2 2
Jamie Boardman, Tom Boardman (3), Dave Clark (2) Dave How, Mike Smith
Sonning 3 0 West London 1 0
South Berkshire 3 5 Oxford Hawks 5 0
Jack Baveystock (2), Tom Scott (3)
Staines 3 1 Wootton Wanderers 1 6
Robbie Watson Alex Blunt, Scott Mahoney (2), Lee O'Donnell, Lee Tozer, George Wylde
West Hampstead 4 3 Wallingford 2 4
Tim Bateup, Mischa Frankl-Duval, Louis Tambe Luke Casey, Tom Ferris, Angus Jones, Dan Richardson
Windsor 1 3 Gerrards Cross 1 6
Marcus Barrow, Matt Dewhurst, William McKegney Jamie Bristow (2), Luke Robinson (4)

February 04 2017

Aylesbury 2 4 Staines 3 1
Paul Gregory, Matt Kiely, Andy McIntyre (2) Stuart Hall
Gerrards Cross 1 2 Sonning 3 1
Jamie Bristow, Charlie Newall Matthew Lock
Oxford Hawks 5 1 Windsor 1 2
Harrison Fuller Marcus Barrow (2)
Wallingford 2 0 South Berkshire 3 2
Jack Baveystock, Tom Scott
West London 1 2 Banbury 3 2
Imran Maan, Tauseef Nazqui Tom Boardman, Noel Britto
Wootton Wanderers 1 5 West Hampstead 4 4
Mark Chadwick (3), James Knibb (2) Matt Ainsworth, Mischa Frankl-Duval, Alessandro Onano, Matt Williams-Ellis

February 11 2017

Banbury 3 P Sonning 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 08 2017
Oxford Hawks 5 0 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Luke Robinson, Michael Thompson
South Berkshire 3 3 Wootton Wanderers 1 6
Duncan Clarke, Tom Scott (2) James Knibb (3), Lee O'Donnell (2), Lee Tozer
Staines 3 3 West London 1 2
Stuart Hall (2), Martin Rengger Imran Maan, Abbas Zaman
West Hampstead 4 1 Aylesbury 2 2
Mark Probee Matt Hinge, Matt Kiely
Windsor 1 4 Wallingford 2 2
William McKegney, Alex Wright, Sean Wright (2) Nich Golding, James Lanyon

February 18 2017

Aylesbury 2 2 South Berkshire 3 2
Sam Hobbs, Matt Kiely Duncan Clarke, Tom Scott
Gerrards Cross 1 5 Banbury 3 4
Jamie Bristow (3), Stuart Coulson, Luke Robinson Jamie Boardman, Tom Boardman, Tom Wilson, Tim Yates
Sonning 3 1 Staines 3 5
Chris Priestley Stuart Hall, Martin Rengger (2), Tom Simpson, Robbie Watson
Wallingford 2 1 Oxford Hawks 5 2
Paul Duncan Harrison Fuller, Sam Raynor
West London 1 0 West Hampstead 4 5
Wootton Wanderers 1 5 Windsor 1 2
Mark Chadwick, James Knibb (3), Lee O'Donnell Gareth Baber, Matt Bullard

February 25 2017

Oxford Hawks 5 0 Wootton Wanderers 1 7
James Knibb (4), Scott Mahoney (2), Darren Thorpe
South Berkshire 3 8 West London 1 2
Duncan Clarke (2), Alex Ekins, Ashley Holden (2), Tom Scott (3) Amin Maan, Rizwaan Maan
Staines 3 3 Banbury 3 3
Chris Hunt, Alpesh Patel, Jack Robinson Stuart Armstrong, Tom Boardman (2)
Wallingford 2 5 Gerrards Cross 1 4
Angus Brettel, Tom Ferris (4) Luke Robinson (2), Mark Tennant, Michael Thompson
West Hampstead 4 5 Sonning 3 1
Matt Ainsworth, Pieter Cornel, Mischa Frankl-Duval, Gavin Kelly, Mark Probee Chris Stone
Windsor 1 3 Aylesbury 2 2
Matt Humphreys, Mr Kevin Jones (2) Dave How (2)

March 04 2017

Aylesbury 2 3 Oxford Hawks 5 2
Dave How (2), Jim Usherwood Lawrence Green, Dom Kerr
Banbury 3 5 West Hampstead 4 3
Stuart Armstrong, Tom Boardman (3), Dave Clark Matt Ainsworth (2), Henry Jones
Gerrards Cross 1 7 Staines 3 1
Jamie Bristow, Luke Robinson (5), Raj Tiwana
Sonning 3 2 South Berkshire 3 4
Harvey Richardson, Chris Stone Duncan Clarke, Tom Scott (2), Richard Wallace
West London 1 1 Windsor 1 1
Abbas Zaman Mr Kevin Jones
Wootton Wanderers 1 7 Wallingford 2 2
James Knibb (2), Lee O'Donnell (2), George Wylde (3) Luke Casey (2)

March 11 2017

Oxford Hawks 5 4 West London 1 0
Simon Adcock (2), Dom Kerr, Sam Raynor
South Berkshire 3 5 Banbury 3 1
Duncan Clarke, Andy Sonden, Peter Tailby (2), Adrian Tang Tim Yates
Wallingford 2 1 Aylesbury 2 2
Oli Shaw Christian Collins, Mike Smith
West Hampstead 4 2 Staines 3 1
Matt Ainsworth, Henry Jones Alpesh Patel
Windsor 1 4 Sonning 3 1
Mike Jones, Mr Kevin Jones, William McKegney, Alex Wright Ian Ta
Wootton Wanderers 1 P Gerrards Cross 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 02 2017

March 18 2017

Aylesbury 2 1 Wootton Wanderers 1 4
Matt Kiely James Knibb, Lee O'Donnell, Lee Tozer (2)
Banbury 3 0 Windsor 1 5
Marcus Barrow, Sean Wright (2)
Gerrards Cross 1 2 West Hampstead 4 1
Jamie Bristow, Jason Presley Pieter Cornel
Sonning 3 0 Oxford Hawks 5 1
Sam Raynor
Staines 3 2 South Berkshire 3 3
Michael Farmer, Paddy Sheward Duncan Clarke (2), Shaun McInnes
West London 1 0 Wallingford 2 5
Angus Jones, James Lanyon, Marc Leaney

March 19 2017

Wallingford 2 R Staines 3 R
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 08 2017

March 25 2017

Aylesbury 2 6 Gerrards Cross 1 2
Christian Collins, James Harrington, Dan Inkley, Matt Kiely, Andy McIntyre (2) Dave Leech, Luke Robinson
Oxford Hawks 5 2 Banbury 3 2
Lawrence Green, Harry Wilson Tom Boardman, Tom Wilson
Wallingford 2 4 Sonning 3 0
Nich Golding, Marc Leaney (2), Dan Richardson
West Hampstead 4 4 South Berkshire 3 2
Pieter Cornel, Gavin Kelly (2), Matt Williams-Ellis Duncan Clarke, Tom Scott
Windsor 1 5 Staines 3 1
Gareth Baber (2), Mr Kevin Jones, William McKegney, Alex Weller Chris Hunt
Wootton Wanderers 1 P West London 1 P

April 01 2017

Aylesbury 2 2 Sonning 3 1
James Harrington, Matt Kiely Nick Salter
Banbury 3 4 Wallingford 2 2
Tom Boardman (4) Marcus Gardner, Tom Shannon
South Berkshire 3 4 Gerrards Cross 1 4
Jack Baveystock, Duncan Clarke (2), Peter Tailby Jamie Bristow, Stuart Coulson (2), Raj Tiwana

April 02 2017

Wootton Wanderers 1 10 Gerrards Cross 1 0
Alex Blunt, Alex Culverhouse (2), Anthony Czaicki, James Knibb (3), Scott Mahoney, Lee Tozer (2)

April 08 2017

Banbury 3 5 Sonning 3 2
Tom Boardman (3), Sam Bracke, Noel Britto Scott Daughters, Chris Stone
Gerrards Cross 1 West London 1
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 21 2017
Wallingford 2 2 Staines 3 3
Tom Ferris (2) Stuart Hall, David Sloan, Robbie Watson
Windsor 1 5 South Berkshire 3 0
Gareth Baber, Billy Johnson (2), Mr Kevin Jones, Sean Wright

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 17 December 2016, 07 January & 01 April 2017

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AYLE2 Aylesbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY3 Banbury 3
Fixture Card Club Website GERX1 Gerrards Cross 1
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW5 Oxford Hawks 5
Fixture Card Club Website SONN3 Sonning 3
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK3 South Berkshire 3
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD2 Wallingford 2
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM4 West Hampstead 4
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR1 Windsor 1
Fixture Card Club Website WTNW1 Wootton Wanderers 1

Automated Results Service is enabled for this Division - please ensure you have registered your mobile number with your secretary to use the service. Your Team Code is shown above and full instructions are at Information - Automated Results.

Leagues 2016-2017

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open