Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 2012-2013

Secretary: Gareth Evans
Revised: 28 Apr 2013 10:18

Fixtures

September 29 2012

Oxford 4 2 Oxford 5 2
Ben Hudson, Huw Tasker Jon Bissell (2)
Tring 1 3 Windsor 1 4
Paul Porter (2), Ash Tillett Damon Hill (2), Steve Timpson (2)
Wallingford 2 4 Eastcote 4 1
Winnie Churchill, Brett Horlock (2), Dan Richardson Lewis Watson
West Hampstead 4 4 Thame 1 3
Gareth Gainer, Alex Law, Piers Walters (2) Gareth Birkett, Cliff Brown, Jaypee Wentzel
Wokingham 2 3 Slough 2 2
John Barlow, Dave Morgan, Will Simpson Gem Clough, Andre Monserrate

October 06 2012

Eastcote 4 0 Tring 1 8
James Heath (2), Sam Payne (2), Mark Stevenson (3), Ash Tillett
Milton Keynes 3 3 West Hampstead 4 5
Tom Hobbs, Johnny Wyatt (2) Khaled El Mayet, Gareth Gainer, Justin Green, Henry Jones, Alex Law
Oxford 5 1 Wallingford 2 5
Ed Viska Winnie Churchill, Paul Flavel (2), Dickie Hawson
Thame 1 7 Oxford 4 5
Gareth Birkett (5), Ian Maries, Will Sawrey-Cookson Josh Cowan-d'Arcy, Ben Hudson (2), Lee Sheldon, Rowan Young
Windsor 1 1 Wokingham 2 5
Damon Hill OG, Ryan Pogson, Will Simpson, Peter Tailby, James Wheble

October 13 2012

Oxford 4 0 Wallingford 2 4
Winnie Churchill (2), Brett Horlock, Dan Richardson
Thame 1 4 Milton Keynes 3 1
Jamie Alexander, Cliff Brown (2), Sam Seddon Will Luther
Tring 1 2 Oxford 5 4
James Heath, Paul Porter Jamie Douglas, James le Ball, Buggy Matthews, Ed Viska
West Hampstead 4 11 Slough 2 0
Khaled El Mayet (2), Gareth Gainer, Andrew Geake, Justin Green (2), Alex Law, David Maunder, Piers Walters (2), Andy Wood
Wokingham 2 2 Eastcote 4 3
Mark Ferguson, Richard Wallace Alan Irvine, Daniel Meyrick

October 20 2012

Milton Keynes 3 4 Oxford 4 2
Russell Brazier, Damilare Joseph, Will Luther, Dave Mac Ben Hudson, Chris Orme
Oxford 5 1 Wokingham 2 3
Alex Cock OG, Ryan Pogson, Will Simpson
Slough 2 2 Thame 1 4
Gareth Birkett, Cliff Brown (2), Jeremiah Wright
Wallingford 2 9 Tring 1 3
Winnie Churchill (2), Paul Flavel (2), Dickie Hawson (2), Baz Stokes, Neil Ware, Ross Wheeler Sam Payne, Mark Stevenson, Ash Tillett
Windsor 1 3 West Hampstead 4 6
Alex Johnston (2), Steve Timpson Scott Dyer (2), Alex Law (2), Andy Wood (2)

October 27 2012

Milton Keynes 3 5 Slough 2 1
Will Luther, Dave Mac, Alex Richards, Johnny Wyatt (2)
Oxford 4 3 Tring 1 3
Jon Bissell, Chris Savory, Lee Sheldon Hugo Manson, Sam Payne (2)
Thame 1 5 Windsor 1 2
Jamie Alexander (2), Laurence Archer, Cliff Brown (2) Chris Parsons, Steve Timpson
West Hampstead 4 3 Eastcote 4 0
Scott Dyer, Alex Law, Piers Walters
Wokingham 2 0 Wallingford 2 8
Tom Charleston (2), Paul Flavel (3), Brett Horlock, Angus Jones, Ross Wheeler

November 03 2012

Eastcote 4 2 Thame 1 3
Andy Innes, Jack Wheatley Gareth Birkett, Cliff Brown (2)
Oxford 5 1 West Hampstead 4 5
Keith Sims Khaled El Mayet, Gareth Gainer, Henry Jones, Alex Law, Piers Walters
Slough 2 3 Oxford 4 4
Jack Burke, Ben Hudson (3)
Tring 1 5 Wokingham 2 6
Sam Payne, Mark Stevenson (2), Ash Tillet (2) Dave Badger, John Barlow, Ryan Pogson (3), Richard Wallace
Windsor 1 3 Milton Keynes 3 2
Alex Haynes, Damon Hill, Steve Timpson Dave Mac, Alex Richards

November 10 2012

Milton Keynes 3 3 Eastcote 4 0
Will Luther, Johnny Wyatt (2)
Oxford 4 6 Wokingham 2 1
Jon Bissell, Jack Burke, Jamie Douglas, Ben Hudson (2), Michael Jones John Barlow
Slough 2 5 Windsor 1 5
Ronmik Nijjer (3), Bini Shergill, Jas Sira Damon Hill (2), Alex Johnston, Chris Parsons (2)
Thame 1 5 Oxford 5 3
Cliff Brown (2), Ian Maries, James Rudolph, Will Sawrey-Cookson Mark Brougham, Josh Cowen d'Arcy, Rich Harding
West Hampstead 4 1 Wallingford 2 3
Justin Green George Gale, Alex Mitchell, Dan Richardson

November 17 2012

Eastcote 4 4 Slough 2 3
Matt Ng (2), Nihal (2) Gem Clough, OG, Jas Sira
Oxford 5 3 Milton Keynes 3 1
Josh Cowen d'Arcy, Ed Viska (2) Will Luther
Tring 1 4 West Hampstead 4 1
Bruce Alexander (2), Charlie Nicholson, Ash Tillett Piers Walters
Wallingford 2 2 Thame 1 2
Dickie Hawson, Dan Richardson Gareth Birkett, Cliff Brown
Windsor 1 4 Oxford 4 3
Damon Hill, Steve Timpson (2), Sean Wright Jamie Douglas, Michael Jones, Rob Larwrence

November 24 2012

Milton Keynes 3 1 Wallingford 2 5
Dave Mac Brett Horlock (2), Alex Mitchell, Dan Richardson, Baz Stokes
Slough 2 0 Oxford 5 3
Jack Burke, Niall Devaney, Buggy Matthews
Thame 1 6 Tring 1 2
Gareth Birkett (2), Cliff Brown (2), OG, Will Sawrey-Cookson Sam Payne, Mark Stevenson
West Hampstead 4 0 Wokingham 2 1
Will Simpson
Windsor 1 3 Eastcote 4 5
Tony Lees, Omar Maqsood, Steve Timpson Jack Butler, Andy Innes (2), Jeff O'Toole, Lewis Watson

December 01 2012

Eastcote 4 4 Oxford 4 2
Gabriel Emery, Richard Mitchell, Jeff O'Toole, Jack Wheatley
Oxford 5 0 Windsor 1 2
Max Emery, Chris Parsons
Tring 1 P Milton Keynes 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 15 2012
Wallingford 2 9 Slough 2 1
Paul Flavel (2), George Gale (3), Alex Mitchell, Dan Richardson, Chris Ward (2)
Wokingham 2 1 Thame 1 6
John Barlow Jamie Alexander, Gareth Birkett (2), Will Sawrey-Cookson, Tim Trailor, Jaypee Wentzel

December 08 2012

Eastcote 4 2 Oxford 5 1
Jeff O'Toole, Jack Wheatley Olly Armstrong
Milton Keynes 3 4 Wokingham 2 1
Ollie Lum, Dave Mac, OG (2) Ryan Pogson
Oxford 4 2 West Hampstead 4 4
Oli Dale, OG Justin Green, Alex Law (2), Andy Wood
Slough 2 1 Tring 1 3
Ronmik Nijjer Sam Payne (2), Ash Tillett
Windsor 1 3 Wallingford 2 2
Alex Johnston, Chris Parsons (2) Alex Mitchell, Chris Ward

December 15 2012

Tring 1 2 Milton Keynes 3 5
Sam Payne, Ash Tillett Ryan Armstrong, Mark Chadwick, Alex Fuller, Will Luther, Alex Richards

January 12 2013

Eastcote 4 0 Wallingford 2 8
Paul Flavel, George Gale, Brett Horlock, Baz Stokes (2), Chris Ward (2), Ross Wheeler
Oxford 5 3 Oxford 4 2
Steve Pritchard, Dan Rawstone, Keith Sims
Slough 2 1 Wokingham 2 4
James Moss, Matt Taylor (3)
Thame 1 3 West Hampstead 4 0
Gareth Birkett (2), Will Sawrey-Cookson
Windsor 1 1 Tring 1 8
Alex Weller Bruce Alexander (2), Sam Payne, Ash Tillett (5)

January 19 2013

Oxford 4 P Thame 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2013
Tring 1 P Eastcote 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2013
Wallingford 2 P Oxford 5 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2013
West Hampstead 4 P Milton Keynes 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2013
Wokingham 2 P Windsor 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 06 2013

January 26 2013

Eastcote 4 P Wokingham 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 13 2013
Milton Keynes 3 P Thame 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 13 2013
Oxford 5 P Tring 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 13 2013
Slough 2 6 West Hampstead 4 0
Wallingford 2 7 Oxford 4 2
Paul Flavel, Nich Golding, Brett Horlock (2), Alex Mitchell, Ross Wheeler (2)

February 02 2013

Oxford 4 2 Milton Keynes 3 0
Jack Burke (2)
Thame 1 3 Slough 2 0
Gareth Birkett, Cliff Brown, Ian Maries
Tring 1 1 Wallingford 2 1
Ash Tillett Brett Horlock
West Hampstead 4 6 Windsor 1 1
Kelvin Cheung, Gareth Gainer, Justin Green, Andy Lister, Piers Walters, Andy Wood Chris Parsons
Wokingham 2 3 Oxford 5 0
Steven Bearpark, Tom King, Will Simpson

February 09 2013

Eastcote 4 1 West Hampstead 4 3
Jeff O'Toole Justin Green, Piers Walters, Andy Wood
Slough 2 5 Milton Keynes 3 3
Corey Jamieson, Dave Mac, Johnny Wyatt
Tring 1 3 Oxford 4 0
Ash Tillett (3)
Wallingford 2 4 Wokingham 2 1
Nich Golding, Brett Horlock, OG, Dan Richardson
Windsor 1 2 Thame 1 2
Max Emery (2) Gareth Birkett (2)

February 16 2013

Milton Keynes 3 2 Windsor 1 3
Ben Spencer, Johnny Wyatt Damon Hill (2), Richard Whitcombe
Oxford 4 2 Slough 2 1
Chris Orme (2)
Thame 1 4 Eastcote 4 2
Gareth Birkett (2), Dan Bradley, Will Sawrey-Cookson Gabriel Emery, Lewis Watson
West Hampstead 4 2 Oxford 5 3
Justin Green, Alex Law Buggy Matthews (3)
Wokingham 2 1 Tring 1 1
Ash Tillett

February 23 2013

Eastcote 4 4 Milton Keynes 3 0
Graham Ball, Gabriel Emery, James Jackson, Lewis Watson
Oxford 5 2 Thame 1 3
Buggy Matthews, Ed Viska Sam Edwards-Broom (2), Ian Maries
Wallingford 2 5 West Hampstead 4 2
Tom Charleston (2), George Gale, Brett Horlock, Alex Mitchell Gareth Gainer, Piers Walters
Windsor 1 13 Slough 2 0
Max Emery (2), Damon Hill (5), Chris Parsons (2), Steve Timpson (3), Richard Whitcombe
Wokingham 2 2 Oxford 4 1

March 02 2013

Milton Keynes 3 1 Oxford 5 2
Ryan Armstrong Olly Armstrong, Buggy Matthews
Oxford 4 4 Windsor 1 3
Rich Hughes (2), Rich Oakes, Chris Savory Damon Hill (2), OG
Slough 2 1 Eastcote 4 3
Gabriel Emery, Richard Mitchell (2)
Thame 1 2 Wallingford 2 2
Gareth Birkett (2) Winnie Churchill, Brett Horlock
West Hampstead 4 3 Tring 1 2
Alex Law, Piers Walters (2) Matt Aikens, Ash Tillett

March 09 2013

Eastcote 4 4 Windsor 1 3
Gabriel Emery, Matt Ng, Jack Wheatley (2) Neil MacFarlane (2), Gareth Murfitt
Oxford 5 4 Slough 2 0
Mark Brougham, Buggy Matthews (2), Dan Rawstone
Tring 1 4 Thame 1 1
Simon Cobby, OG, Sam Payne, Ash Tillett Chris Humphrey
Wallingford 2 4 Milton Keynes 3 0
Winnie Churchill, George Gale, Nich Golding, OG
Wokingham 2 4 West Hampstead 4 2
Andrew Geake, Andy Wood

March 16 2013

Milton Keynes 3 3 Tring 1 1
Russell Brazier, Neil Hutchins, Johnny Wyatt Ash Tillett
Oxford 4 1 Eastcote 4 2
Huw Tasker Matt Ng, Jack Wheatley
Slough 2 2 Wallingford 2 6
Tom Arnott, Winnie Churchill, Paul Duncan, Paul Flavel, George Gale, Brett Horlock
Thame 1 5 Wokingham 2 0
Gareth Birkett (2), Dan Bradley (2), Cliff Brown
Windsor 1 2 Oxford 5 2
Andrew Haywood, Damon Hill Ed Viska (2)

March 23 2013

Oxford 5 P Eastcote 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 20 2013
Tring 1 P Slough 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 07 2013
Wallingford 2 P Windsor 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 13 2013
West Hampstead 4 P Oxford 4 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 20 2013
Wokingham 2 P Milton Keynes 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 20 2013

April 06 2013

Oxford 4 2 Thame 1 4
Ashley Vann, Kevin Wharton Jamie Alexander, Gareth Birkett (2), OG
Tring 1 6 Eastcote 4 2
Dudley Moor-Radford, Sam Payne (3), Ash Tillett (2) Matt Ng (2)
Wallingford 2 8 Oxford 5 1
Winnie Churchill (2), Nich Golding (2), Alex Mitchell (3), OG Ed Viska
West Hampstead 4 3 Milton Keynes 3 0
Justin Green, Alex Law, Andy Wood
Wokingham 2 2 Windsor 1 2
Damon Hill, Steve Timpson

April 07 2013

Tring 1 1 Slough 2 1
Ash Tillett

April 13 2013

Eastcote 4 3 Wokingham 2 0
Gabriel Emery, Nihal, Jack Wheatley
Milton Keynes 3 4 Thame 1 0
Iain Berry, Neil Hutchins (2), Will Luther
Oxford 5 0 Tring 1 4
Matt Aikens, Jack Doodson, Sam Payne, Ash Tillett
Wallingford 2 6 Windsor 1 1
Winnie Churchill (3), Nich Golding, Dan Richardson, Chris Ward Steve Timpson

April 20 2013

Oxford 5 4 Eastcote 4 4
Dave Albon, Ben Hudson, Buggy Matthews (2) Andy Innes (2), Matt Ng, Jack Wheatley
West Hampstead 4 4 Oxford 4 3
Tim Battey, Justin Green, Alex Law, Piers Walters
Wokingham 2 4 Milton Keynes 3 2
Dave Mac, Johnny Wyatt

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 13 April 2013

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ECTE4 Eastcote 4
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS3 Milton Keynes 3
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD4 Oxford 4
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD5 Oxford 5
Fixture Card Club Website SLGH2 Slough 2
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1
Fixture Card Club Website TRNG1 Tring 1
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD2 Wallingford 2
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM4 West Hampstead 4
Fixture Card Club Website WDSR1 Windsor 1
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM2 Wokingham 2

Leagues 2012-2013

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open