Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 2009-2010

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 10 May 2010 12:47

Fixtures

October 03 2009

Ashford 3 6 South Bucks 2 9
Alex Betts (2), Adam Husband (2), Shaun Smith
Aylesbury 2 0 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Craig Westley
City of Oxford 2 1 Sonning 3 1
Doug Woollett
Gerrards Cross 2 2 Wokingham 2 3
Anthony Dean, Mark Peel, Brett Powis
Harrow 1 0 Wycombe 3 6
Liam Sanford, Miles Skevington (2), Dave Stanley, Angus Twogood, Paul Warren
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Eastcote 4 3
Andy Radbourne-Smith, Robbie Robison

October 10 2009

Eastcote 4 4 Harrow 1 4
Nick Lendon (2), Jatin Patel, Binoi Shah
Leighton Buzzard 1 2 Ashford 3 0
Tristan Hardy, Mark Stephenson
Sonning 3 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 4
Robbie Robison (4)
South Bucks 2 3 City of Oxford 2 7
Jack Burke, George Guest (2), Rich Harding (3), Doug Woollett
Wokingham 2 2 Aylesbury 2 4
James Gibbs, Brett Powis Steve Elliott (2), Geoff Pritchard, Peter Wright
Wycombe 3 8 Gerrards Cross 2 0
James Cousins (2), Chris Hatton (2), Liam Sanford, Miles Skevington, Dave Stanley, Angus Twogood

October 17 2009

Aylesbury 2 5 Ashford 3 2
Kevin Bond, Ed Gurney (2), Geoff Pritchard, Nick Thomas Alex Betts, Shaun Smith
City of Oxford 2 6 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Jack Burke, George Guest, Rich Harding, Andy Small (3) Simon Childs, Mark Stephenson
Gerrards Cross 2 5 Eastcote 4 3
James Gardiner
Harrow 1 2 Sonning 3 3
Colin Jones, Jatin Patel
Newbury & Thatcham 2 8 South Bucks 2 1
Mike Dutfield (3), Blue Nolan, Robbie Robison (4)
Wokingham 2 0 Wycombe 3 1
Andy Burroughs

October 24 2009

Ashford 3 0 City of Oxford 2 3
Jack Burke, Rich Harding, Chris Smalley
Eastcote 4 1 Wokingham 2 2
James Gibbs, Brett Powis
Leighton Buzzard 1 0 Newbury & Thatcham 2 0
Sonning 3 3 Gerrards Cross 2 2
South Bucks 2 3 Harrow 1 4
Nick Lendon, Jatin Patel (3)
Wycombe 3 2 Aylesbury 2 3
Chris Daniel, Miles Skevington Steve Elliott, Ed Gurney, Geoff Pritchard

October 31 2009

Aylesbury 2 2 City of Oxford 2 1
Kevin Bond, Steve Elliott Rich Harding
Gerrards Cross 2 3 South Bucks 2 6
Harrow 1 4 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Paul Frame, Matt Grogan, Jatin Patel (2) Simon Childs
Newbury & Thatcham 2 5 Ashford 3 1
Alistair Howell (2), Robbie Robison (3)
Wokingham 2 0 Sonning 3 1
Wycombe 3 6 Eastcote 4 1
Ben Clarke (2), Andy Mansfield, Miles Skevington (2), Paul Warren

November 07 2009

Ashford 3 1 Harrow 1 8
Paul Frame (2), Matt Grogan, Colin Jones, Nick Lendon (3), Jatin Patel
City of Oxford 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 5
George Guest (2) Stephen Nevitt (2), Robbie Robison (3)
Eastcote 4 0 Aylesbury 2 8
Mike Battye, Ali Blest, Kevin Bond, Steve Elliott, Ed Gurney, Marc Hignell, Geoff Pritchard (2)
Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Gerrards Cross 2 2
David Fry (2), Mark Stephenson
Sonning 3 1 Wycombe 3 2
Andy Burroughs, Paul Warren
South Bucks 2 1 Wokingham 2 4
James Gibbs (3), Mark Peel

November 14 2009

Aylesbury 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Kevin Bond, Geoff Pritchard, JP Stevens Andy Radbourne-Smith (2)
Eastcote 4 1 Sonning 3 5
Tommy Elder, Rik Knight (2), Jordan Manning, Ant Mattheson
Gerrards Cross 2 1 Ashford 3 2
Shaun Smith
Harrow 1 2 City of Oxford 2 2
Colin Jones, Nick Lendon Jack Burke (2)
Wokingham 2 2 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Jack Baveystock (2) Tristan Hardy
Wycombe 3 9 South Bucks 2 0
Ben Clarke, William Needham (2), Liam Sanford, Miles Skevington, Dave Stanley, Paul Warren (3)

November 21 2009

Ashford 3 1 Wokingham 2 3
Neil Bennett, Anthony Dean, Mark Peel
City of Oxford 2 2 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Tim Pinington, Chris Smalley
Leighton Buzzard 1 2 Wycombe 3 4
Gordon Browne, Tristan Hardy Ben Clarke, James Cousins, Andy Mansfield (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Harrow 1 1
Robbie Robison (2) Paul Frame
Sonning 3 0 Aylesbury 2 2
Ed Gurney (2)
South Bucks 2 2 Eastcote 4 3

November 28 2009

Aylesbury 2 3 Harrow 1 2
Steve Elliott (2), Ed Gurney Nick Lendon (2)
Eastcote 4 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Tristan Hardy (2)
Gerrards Cross 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 7
Christian Alewood, Julian Barnes (2), Edd Henstridge, Alistair Howell, Stephen Nevitt (2)
Sonning 3 7 South Bucks 2 1
Colm Hanlon, Rik Knight, Jordan Manning, Oliver O'Mara (2), Kev Pinnegar (2)
Wokingham 2 0 City of Oxford 2 2
Jack Burke, Andy Hazlewood
Wycombe 3 8 Ashford 3 1
Ben Clarke, James Cousins (2), Miles Skevington (2), Paul Warren

December 05 2009

Ashford 3 3 Eastcote 4 3
City of Oxford 2 2 Wycombe 3 5
Tom Dumas, Andy Hazlewood Ben Clarke (3), Dave Stanley (2)
Harrow 1 4 Gerrards Cross 2 3
Paul Frame, Anesche Lalla, Nick Lendon (2)
Leighton Buzzard 1 1 Sonning 3 2
Mark Stephenson
Newbury & Thatcham 2 4 Wokingham 2 3
Christian Alewood, Stephen Nevitt, Andy Radbourne-Smith (2) James Moss, Mark Peel (2)
South Bucks 2 3 Aylesbury 2 0

December 12 2009

Aylesbury 2 1 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Geoff Pritchard
Eastcote 4 3 City of Oxford 2 1
George Guest
Sonning 3 3 Ashford 3 0
Colm Hanlon, Rik Knight, George Penglington
South Bucks 2 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 4
Mark Stephenson (4)
Wokingham 2 2 Harrow 1 1
Anthony Dean, Matt Taylor Paul Frame
Wycombe 3 5 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Ben Clarke (2), Liam Sanford, Paul Warren (2) James Gaitskell

January 16 2010

Eastcote 4 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 3
Edd Henstridge, Alistair Howell (2)
Leighton Buzzard 1 P Aylesbury 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Sonning 3 2 City of Oxford 2 1
Tommy Elder, Mike Sartorius Jack Burke
South Bucks 2 P Ashford 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Wokingham 2 P Gerrards Cross 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Wycombe 3 P Harrow 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010

January 23 2010

Ashford 3 0 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
Jack Gorton, Tristan Hardy, Dan Lambert
Aylesbury 2 0 Wokingham 2 4
John Barlow (2), James Gibbs (2)
City of Oxford 2 5 South Bucks 2 3
Ross Bentley (2), Tim Pinington, Pepijn Van Eck (2)
Gerrards Cross 2 1 Wycombe 3 7
Tony Kilbourn Ben Clarke, Andy Mansfield, William Needham (3), Paul Warren (2)
Harrow 1 4 Eastcote 4 1
Fazny Farook, Anesche Lalla, Nick Lendon, Jatin Patel
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Sonning 3 1
Edd Henstridge, Alistair Howell

January 30 2010

Ashford 3 0 Aylesbury 2 4
Ali Blest, Steve Elliott, Ed Gurney, Geoff Pritchard
Eastcote 4 4 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Leighton Buzzard 1 P City of Oxford 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 14 2010
Sonning 3 5 Harrow 1 1
Jatin Patel
South Bucks 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Julian Barnes, Jack Birtwhistle
Wycombe 3 3 Wokingham 2 2
Ben Clarke, Liam Sanford, Miles Skevington James Gibbs, Mark Peel

February 06 2010

Aylesbury 2 1 Wycombe 3 2
Geoff Pritchard Dave Stanley, Paul Warren
City of Oxford 2 3 Ashford 3 2
Jack Burke (2), Andy Hazlewood Adam Husband, Dash Sandhu
Gerrards Cross 2 1 Sonning 3 3
Harrow 1 5 South Bucks 2 1
Nick Lendon (2), Jatin Patel (3)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 3 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
Julian Barnes, Mark Inskip, Andy Radbourne-Smith Tristan Hardy (2), Mark Stephenson
Wokingham 2 6 Eastcote 4 1
Anthony Dean (2), James Moss, Peter Tailby, Dom Tallent (2)

February 13 2010

Ashford 3 0 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Elijah Nolan, Andy Radbourne-Smith
City of Oxford 2 1 Aylesbury 2 2
Andy Hazlewood Geoff Pritchard (2)
Eastcote 4 0 Wycombe 3 4
Ben Clarke, Chris Daniel, William Needham, Paul Warren
Leighton Buzzard 1 6 Harrow 1 3
David Fry (2), Tristan Hardy (3), Mark Stephenson Nick Lendon, Jatin Patel (2)
Sonning 3 2 Wokingham 2 1
Matt Taylor
South Bucks 2 2 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Tony Kilbourn

February 20 2010

Aylesbury 2 1 Eastcote 4 1
Geoff Pritchard
Gerrards Cross 2 0 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Tristan Hardy, Mark Stephenson
Harrow 1 5 Ashford 3 0
Matt Grogan, Nick Lendon, Tim Marshall, Jatin Patel (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 3 City of Oxford 2 1
Julian Barnes, James Gaitskell, Andy Radbourne-Smith Doug Woollett
Wokingham 2 4 South Bucks 2 3
Jack Baveystock, James Gibbs, Mark Peel, Matt Taylor
Wycombe 3 3 Sonning 3 0
William Needham, Dave Stanley (2)

February 27 2010

Ashford 3 3 Gerrards Cross 2 2
Fry, Adam Husband, Merchant Chris Wrigglesworth (2)
City of Oxford 2 1 Harrow 1 1
Chris Savory Jatin Patel
Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Wokingham 2 1
Simon Childs, Mark Stephenson (2) Jack Baveystock
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Aylesbury 2 2
Andy Hastings, Robbie Robison Jake Hodgins (2)
Sonning 3 5 Eastcote 4 0
Laurie Clark, Tommy Elder, Rik Knight (2), Ant Mattheson
South Bucks 2 0 Wycombe 3 4
Ben Clarke, William Needham, Dave Stanley, Paul Warren

March 06 2010

Aylesbury 2 3 Sonning 3 3
Jake Hodgins (2), Geoff Pritchard
Eastcote 4 5 South Bucks 2 0
Gerrards Cross 2 2 City of Oxford 2 0
Nick Brown, James Gardiner
Harrow 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 5
Paul Frame, Anesche Lalla Andy Hastings, Andy Radbourne-Smith, Robbie Robison (3)
Wokingham 2 5 Ashford 3 1
Mike Amor, John Barlow, Huw Baveystock, Cameron Dunlop (2) A Bhamra
Wycombe 3 2 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Andy Burroughs, Ben Clarke

March 13 2010

Ashford 3 0 Wycombe 3 7
Andy Burroughs, Ben Clarke (4), Paul Warren (2)
City of Oxford 2 4 Wokingham 2 4
Ross Bentley, George Guest, Christophe Royer, Chris Savory John Barlow, Cameron Dunlop, James Gibbs, Peter Tailby
Harrow 1 1 Aylesbury 2 1
Anesche Lalla
Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Eastcote 4 1
Tristan Hardy (3) James Thomas
Newbury & Thatcham 2 5 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Mike Dutfield, Andy Hastings, Stephen Nevitt, Andy Radbourne-Smith (2)
South Bucks 2 2 Sonning 3 6

March 14 2010

Leighton Buzzard 1 1 City of Oxford 2 0

March 20 2010

Aylesbury 2 5 South Bucks 2 0
Atcheson, Steve Elliott, Jake Hodgins (2), Mclean
Eastcote 4 2 Ashford 3 2
James Jackson, Stuart Wilson Bell, Andy Sonden
Gerrards Cross 2 1 Harrow 1 8
Will Grogan, Colin Jones (2), Nick Lendon (2), Jatin Patel (3)
Sonning 3 0 Leighton Buzzard 1 0
Wokingham 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Matt Taylor Andy Hastings
Wycombe 3 5 City of Oxford 2 0
Ben Clarke (2), Chris Hatton (2), Paul Stinchcombe

March 27 2010

Ashford 3 1 Sonning 3 5
Andy Sonden
City of Oxford 2 0 Eastcote 4 2
Gerrards Cross 2 4 Aylesbury 2 1
Harrow 1 8 Wokingham 2 2
Paul Frame, Colin Jones, Nick Lendon (2), Jatin Patel (4) Mark Peel, Peter Tailby
Leighton Buzzard 1 5 South Bucks 2 0
Newbury & Thatcham 2 4 Wycombe 3 2
Ben Clarke, Paul Warren

April 10 2010

Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Aylesbury 2 1
South Bucks 2 3 Ashford 3 5
Wokingham 2 4 Gerrards Cross 2 3
Jack Baveystock, Anthony Dean, Matt Taylor (2)
Wycombe 3 8 Harrow 1 3
Ben Clarke (2), Miles Skevington, Dave Stanley (3), Paul Stinchcombe Nick Lendon (2), Jatin Patel

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ASHX3 Ashford 3
Fixture Card Club Website AYLE2 Aylesbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website COXF2 City of Oxford 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE4 Eastcote 4
Fixture Card Club Website GERX2 Gerrards Cross 2
Fixture Card Club Website HARR1 Harrow 1
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ1 Leighton Buzzard 1
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website SONN3 Sonning 3
Fixture Card Club Website STHB2 South Bucks 2
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM2 Wokingham 2
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB3 Wycombe 3

Leagues 2009-2010

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open