Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 3 2009-2010

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 10 May 2010 12:47

Fixtures

October 03 2009

03 Oct 2009 Ashford 3 6 South Bucks 2 9
Alex Betts (2), Adam Husband (2), Shaun Smith
03 Oct 2009 Aylesbury 2 0 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Craig Westley
03 Oct 2009 City of Oxford 2 1 Sonning 3 1
Doug Woollett
03 Oct 2009 Gerrards Cross 2 2 Wokingham 2 3
Anthony Dean, Mark Peel, Brett Powis
03 Oct 2009 Harrow 1 0 Wycombe 3 6
Liam Sanford, Miles Skevington (2), David Stanley, Angus Twogood, Paul Warren
03 Oct 2009 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Eastcote 4 3
Andy Radbourne-Smith, Robbie Robison

October 10 2009

10 Oct 2009 Eastcote 4 4 Harrow 1 4
Nick Lendon (2), Jatin Patel, Binoi Shah
10 Oct 2009 Leighton Buzzard 1 2 Ashford 3 0
Tristan Hardy, Mark Stephenson
10 Oct 2009 Sonning 3 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 4
Robbie Robison (4)
10 Oct 2009 South Bucks 2 3 City of Oxford 2 7
Jack Burke, George Guest (2), Rich Harding (3), Doug Woollett
10 Oct 2009 Wokingham 2 2 Aylesbury 2 4
James Gibbs, Brett Powis Steve Elliott (2), Geoff Pritchard, Peter Wright
10 Oct 2009 Wycombe 3 8 Gerrards Cross 2 0
James Cousins (2), Chris Hatton (2), Liam Sanford, Miles Skevington, David Stanley, Angus Twogood

October 17 2009

17 Oct 2009 Aylesbury 2 5 Ashford 3 2
Kevin Bond, Ed Gurney (2), Geoff Pritchard, Nick Thomas Alex Betts, Shaun Smith
17 Oct 2009 City of Oxford 2 6 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Jack Burke, George Guest, Rich Harding, Andy Small (3) Simon Childs, Mark Stephenson
17 Oct 2009 Gerrards Cross 2 5 Eastcote 4 3
James Gardiner
17 Oct 2009 Harrow 1 2 Sonning 3 3
Colin Jones, Jatin Patel
17 Oct 2009 Newbury & Thatcham 2 8 South Bucks 2 1
Mike Dutfield (3), Blue Nolan, Robbie Robison (4)
17 Oct 2009 Wokingham 2 0 Wycombe 3 1
Andy Burroughs

October 24 2009

24 Oct 2009 Ashford 3 0 City of Oxford 2 3
Jack Burke, Rich Harding, Chris Smalley
24 Oct 2009 Eastcote 4 1 Wokingham 2 2
James Gibbs, Brett Powis
24 Oct 2009 Leighton Buzzard 1 0 Newbury & Thatcham 2 0
24 Oct 2009 Sonning 3 3 Gerrards Cross 2 2
24 Oct 2009 South Bucks 2 3 Harrow 1 4
Nick Lendon, Jatin Patel (3)
24 Oct 2009 Wycombe 3 2 Aylesbury 2 3
Chris Daniel, Miles Skevington Steve Elliott, Ed Gurney, Geoff Pritchard

October 31 2009

31 Oct 2009 Aylesbury 2 2 City of Oxford 2 1
Kevin Bond, Steve Elliott Rich Harding
31 Oct 2009 Gerrards Cross 2 3 South Bucks 2 6
31 Oct 2009 Harrow 1 4 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Paul Frame, Matt Grogan, Jatin Patel (2) Simon Childs
31 Oct 2009 Newbury & Thatcham 2 5 Ashford 3 1
Alistair Howell (2), Robbie Robison (3)
31 Oct 2009 Wokingham 2 0 Sonning 3 1
31 Oct 2009 Wycombe 3 6 Eastcote 4 1
Ben Clarke (2), Andy Mansfield, Miles Skevington (2), Paul Warren

November 07 2009

07 Nov 2009 Ashford 3 1 Harrow 1 8
Paul Frame (2), Matt Grogan, Colin Jones, Nick Lendon (3), Jatin Patel
07 Nov 2009 City of Oxford 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 5
George Guest (2) Stephen Nevitt (2), Robbie Robison (3)
07 Nov 2009 Eastcote 4 0 Aylesbury 2 8
Mike Battye, Ali Blest, Kevin Bond, Steve Elliott, Ed Gurney, Marc Hignell, Geoff Pritchard (2)
07 Nov 2009 Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Gerrards Cross 2 2
David Fry (2), Mark Stephenson
07 Nov 2009 Sonning 3 1 Wycombe 3 2
Andy Burroughs, Paul Warren
07 Nov 2009 South Bucks 2 1 Wokingham 2 4
James Gibbs (3), Mark Peel

November 14 2009

14 Nov 2009 Aylesbury 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Kevin Bond, Geoff Pritchard, JP Stevens Andy Radbourne-Smith (2)
14 Nov 2009 Eastcote 4 1 Sonning 3 5
Tommy Elder, Rik Knight (2), Jordan Manning, Ant Mattheson
14 Nov 2009 Gerrards Cross 2 1 Ashford 3 2
Shaun Smith
14 Nov 2009 Harrow 1 2 City of Oxford 2 2
Colin Jones, Nick Lendon Jack Burke (2)
14 Nov 2009 Wokingham 2 2 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Jack Baveystock (2) Tristan Hardy
14 Nov 2009 Wycombe 3 9 South Bucks 2 0
Ben Clarke, William Needham (2), Liam Sanford, Miles Skevington, David Stanley, Paul Warren (3)

November 21 2009

21 Nov 2009 Ashford 3 1 Wokingham 2 3
Neil Bennett, Anthony Dean, Mark Peel
21 Nov 2009 City of Oxford 2 2 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Tim Pinington, Chris Smalley
21 Nov 2009 Leighton Buzzard 1 2 Wycombe 3 4
Gordon Browne, Tristan Hardy Ben Clarke, James Cousins, Andy Mansfield (2)
21 Nov 2009 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Harrow 1 1
Robbie Robison (2) Paul Frame
21 Nov 2009 Sonning 3 0 Aylesbury 2 2
Ed Gurney (2)
21 Nov 2009 South Bucks 2 2 Eastcote 4 3

November 28 2009

28 Nov 2009 Aylesbury 2 3 Harrow 1 2
Steve Elliott (2), Ed Gurney Nick Lendon (2)
28 Nov 2009 Eastcote 4 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Tristan Hardy (2)
28 Nov 2009 Gerrards Cross 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 7
Christian Alewood, Julian Barnes (2), Edd Henstridge, Alistair Howell, Stephen Nevitt (2)
28 Nov 2009 Sonning 3 7 South Bucks 2 1
Colm Hanlon, Rik Knight, Jordan Manning, Oliver O'Mara (2), Kev Pinnegar (2)
28 Nov 2009 Wokingham 2 0 City of Oxford 2 2
Jack Burke, Andy Hazelwood
28 Nov 2009 Wycombe 3 8 Ashford 3 1
Ben Clarke, James Cousins (2), Miles Skevington (2), Paul Warren

December 05 2009

05 Dec 2009 Ashford 3 3 Eastcote 4 3
05 Dec 2009 City of Oxford 2 2 Wycombe 3 5
Tom Dumas, Andy Hazelwood Ben Clarke (3), David Stanley (2)
05 Dec 2009 Harrow 1 4 Gerrards Cross 2 3
Paul Frame, Anesche Lalla, Nick Lendon (2)
05 Dec 2009 Leighton Buzzard 1 1 Sonning 3 2
Mark Stephenson
05 Dec 2009 Newbury & Thatcham 2 4 Wokingham 2 3
Christian Alewood, Stephen Nevitt, Andy Radbourne-Smith (2) James Moss, Mark Peel (2)
05 Dec 2009 South Bucks 2 3 Aylesbury 2 0

December 12 2009

12 Dec 2009 Aylesbury 2 1 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Geoff Pritchard
12 Dec 2009 Eastcote 4 3 City of Oxford 2 1
George Guest
12 Dec 2009 Sonning 3 3 Ashford 3 0
Colm Hanlon, Rik Knight, George Penglington
12 Dec 2009 South Bucks 2 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 4
Mark Stephenson (4)
12 Dec 2009 Wokingham 2 2 Harrow 1 1
Anthony Dean, Matt Taylor Paul Frame
12 Dec 2009 Wycombe 3 5 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Ben Clarke (2), Liam Sanford, Paul Warren (2) James Gaitskell

January 16 2010

16 Jan 2010 Eastcote 4 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 3
Edd Henstridge, Alistair Howell (2)
16 Jan 2010 Leighton Buzzard 1 P Aylesbury 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
16 Jan 2010 Sonning 3 2 City of Oxford 2 1
Tommy Elder, Mike Sartorius Jack Burke
16 Jan 2010 South Bucks 2 P Ashford 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
16 Jan 2010 Wokingham 2 P Gerrards Cross 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
16 Jan 2010 Wycombe 3 P Harrow 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010

January 23 2010

23 Jan 2010 Ashford 3 0 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
Jack Gorton, Tristan Hardy, Dan Lambert
23 Jan 2010 Aylesbury 2 0 Wokingham 2 4
John Barlow (2), James Gibbs (2)
23 Jan 2010 City of Oxford 2 5 South Bucks 2 3
Ross Bentley (2), Tim Pinington, Pepijn Van Eck (2)
23 Jan 2010 Gerrards Cross 2 1 Wycombe 3 7
Tony Kilbourn Ben Clarke, Andy Mansfield, William Needham (3), Paul Warren (2)
23 Jan 2010 Harrow 1 4 Eastcote 4 1
Fazny Farook, Anesche Lalla, Nick Lendon, Jatin Patel
23 Jan 2010 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Sonning 3 1
Edd Henstridge, Alistair Howell

January 30 2010

30 Jan 2010 Ashford 3 0 Aylesbury 2 4
Ali Blest, Steve Elliott, Ed Gurney, Geoff Pritchard
30 Jan 2010 Eastcote 4 4 Gerrards Cross 2 1
30 Jan 2010 Leighton Buzzard 1 P City of Oxford 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 14 2010
30 Jan 2010 Sonning 3 5 Harrow 1 1
Jatin Patel
30 Jan 2010 South Bucks 2 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Julian Barnes, Jack Birtwhistle
30 Jan 2010 Wycombe 3 3 Wokingham 2 2
Ben Clarke, Liam Sanford, Miles Skevington James Gibbs, Mark Peel

February 06 2010

06 Feb 2010 Aylesbury 2 1 Wycombe 3 2
Geoff Pritchard David Stanley, Paul Warren
06 Feb 2010 City of Oxford 2 3 Ashford 3 2
Jack Burke (2), Andy Hazelwood Adam Husband, Dash Sandhu
06 Feb 2010 Gerrards Cross 2 1 Sonning 3 3
06 Feb 2010 Harrow 1 5 South Bucks 2 1
Nick Lendon (2), Jatin Patel (3)
06 Feb 2010 Newbury & Thatcham 2 3 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
Julian Barnes, Mark Inskip, Andy Radbourne-Smith Tristan Hardy (2), Mark Stephenson
06 Feb 2010 Wokingham 2 6 Eastcote 4 1
Anthony Dean (2), James Moss, Peter Tailby, Dom Tallent (2)

February 13 2010

13 Feb 2010 Ashford 3 0 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Elijah Nolan, Andy Radbourne-Smith
13 Feb 2010 City of Oxford 2 1 Aylesbury 2 2
Andy Hazelwood Geoff Pritchard (2)
13 Feb 2010 Eastcote 4 0 Wycombe 3 4
Ben Clarke, Chris Daniel, William Needham, Paul Warren
13 Feb 2010 Leighton Buzzard 1 6 Harrow 1 3
David Fry (2), Tristan Hardy (3), Mark Stephenson Nick Lendon, Jatin Patel (2)
13 Feb 2010 Sonning 3 2 Wokingham 2 1
Matt Taylor
13 Feb 2010 South Bucks 2 2 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Tony Kilbourn

February 20 2010

20 Feb 2010 Aylesbury 2 1 Eastcote 4 1
Geoff Pritchard
20 Feb 2010 Gerrards Cross 2 0 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Tristan Hardy, Mark Stephenson
20 Feb 2010 Harrow 1 5 Ashford 3 0
Matt Grogan, Nick Lendon, Tim Marshall, Jatin Patel (2)
20 Feb 2010 Newbury & Thatcham 2 3 City of Oxford 2 1
Julian Barnes, James Gaitskell, Andy Radbourne-Smith Doug Woollett
20 Feb 2010 Wokingham 2 4 South Bucks 2 3
Jack Baveystock, James Gibbs, Mark Peel, Matt Taylor
20 Feb 2010 Wycombe 3 3 Sonning 3 0
William Needham, David Stanley (2)

February 27 2010

27 Feb 2010 Ashford 3 3 Gerrards Cross 2 2
Fry, Adam Husband, Merchant Chris Wrigglesworth (2)
27 Feb 2010 City of Oxford 2 1 Harrow 1 1
Chris Savory Jatin Patel
27 Feb 2010 Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Wokingham 2 1
Simon Childs, Mark Stephenson (2) Jack Baveystock
27 Feb 2010 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Aylesbury 2 2
Andy Hastings, Robbie Robison Jake Hodgins (2)
27 Feb 2010 Sonning 3 5 Eastcote 4 0
Laurie Clark, Tommy Elder, Rik Knight (2), Ant Mattheson
27 Feb 2010 South Bucks 2 0 Wycombe 3 4
Ben Clarke, William Needham, David Stanley, Paul Warren

March 06 2010

06 Mar 2010 Aylesbury 2 3 Sonning 3 3
Jake Hodgins (2), Geoff Pritchard
06 Mar 2010 Eastcote 4 5 South Bucks 2 0
06 Mar 2010 Gerrards Cross 2 2 City of Oxford 2 0
Nick Brown, James Gardiner
06 Mar 2010 Harrow 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 5
Paul Frame, Anesche Lalla Andy Hastings, Andy Radbourne-Smith, Robbie Robison (3)
06 Mar 2010 Wokingham 2 5 Ashford 3 1
Michael Amor, John Barlow, Huw Baveystock, Cameron Dunlop (2) A Bhamra
06 Mar 2010 Wycombe 3 2 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Andy Burroughs, Ben Clarke

March 13 2010

13 Mar 2010 Ashford 3 0 Wycombe 3 7
Andy Burroughs, Ben Clarke (4), Paul Warren (2)
13 Mar 2010 City of Oxford 2 4 Wokingham 2 4
Ross Bentley, George Guest, Christophe Royer, Chris Savory John Barlow, Cameron Dunlop, James Gibbs, Peter Tailby
13 Mar 2010 Harrow 1 1 Aylesbury 2 1
Anesche Lalla
13 Mar 2010 Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Eastcote 4 1
Tristan Hardy (3) James Thomas
13 Mar 2010 Newbury & Thatcham 2 5 Gerrards Cross 2 1
Mike Dutfield, Andy Hastings, Stephen Nevitt, Andy Radbourne-Smith (2)
13 Mar 2010 South Bucks 2 2 Sonning 3 6

March 14 2010

14 Mar 2010 Leighton Buzzard 1 1 City of Oxford 2 0

March 20 2010

20 Mar 2010 Aylesbury 2 5 South Bucks 2 0
Atcheson, Steve Elliott, Jake Hodgins (2), Mclean
20 Mar 2010 Eastcote 4 2 Ashford 3 2
James Jackson, Stuart Wilson Bell, Andy Sonden
20 Mar 2010 Gerrards Cross 2 1 Harrow 1 8
Will Grogan, Colin Jones (2), Nick Lendon (2), Jatin Patel (3)
20 Mar 2010 Sonning 3 0 Leighton Buzzard 1 0
20 Mar 2010 Wokingham 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Matt Taylor Andy Hastings
20 Mar 2010 Wycombe 3 5 City of Oxford 2 0
Ben Clarke (2), Chris Hatton (2), Paul Stinchcombe

March 27 2010

27 Mar 2010 Ashford 3 1 Sonning 3 5
Andy Sonden
27 Mar 2010 City of Oxford 2 0 Eastcote 4 2
27 Mar 2010 Gerrards Cross 2 4 Aylesbury 2 1
27 Mar 2010 Harrow 1 8 Wokingham 2 2
Paul Frame, Colin Jones, Nick Lendon (2), Jatin Patel (4) Mark Peel, Peter Tailby
27 Mar 2010 Leighton Buzzard 1 5 South Bucks 2 0
27 Mar 2010 Newbury & Thatcham 2 4 Wycombe 3 2
Ben Clarke, Paul Warren

April 10 2010

10 Apr 2010 Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Aylesbury 2 1
10 Apr 2010 South Bucks 2 3 Ashford 3 5
10 Apr 2010 Wokingham 2 4 Gerrards Cross 2 3
Jack Baveystock, Anthony Dean, Matt Taylor (2)
10 Apr 2010 Wycombe 3 8 Harrow 1 3
Ben Clarke (2), Miles Skevington, David Stanley (3), Paul Stinchcombe Nick Lendon (2), Jatin Patel

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ASHX3 Ashford 3
Fixture Card Club Website AYLE2 Aylesbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website COXF2 City of Oxford 2
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE4 Eastcote 4
Fixture Card Club Website GERX2 Gerrards Cross 2
Fixture Card Club Website HARR1 Harrow 1
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ1 Leighton Buzzard 1
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website SONN3 Sonning 3
Fixture Card Club Website STHB2 South Bucks 2
Fixture Card Club Website WKHM2 Wokingham 2
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB3 Wycombe 3

Leagues 2009-2010

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open