Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 2015-2016

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 16 Apr 2016 15:25

Fixtures

October 03 2015

Abingdon 1 2 Henley 2 3
Hugo Audley-Miller, David Brooks John-Joe Cottam, Dan Herbert, Ian Roberts
Leighton Buzzard 1 0 Eastcote 3 4
Jas Nijhar, Phillip Riddleston (2), Nick Smith
Maidenhead 2 P Staines 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 19 2015
Milton Keynes 3 3 Newbury & Thatcham 2 4
Russell Brazier, Will Luther (2) Lewis Gallagher, Josh Morris, Dan Paynter (2)
Oxford Hawks 4 9 Sonning 3 1
Eddie Baldock (2), Mark Crowley (2), Tim Martin (3), Harry Venables (2) Oli O'Mara
Wallingford 2 3 Marlow 3 3
Nich Golding, Brett Horlock, Owen Hughes Richard Spooner, Oli Wakeman (2)

October 10 2015

Eastcote 3 2 Oxford Hawks 4 2
Jas Nijhar, Jeff O'Toole Tom Forrester, Chris Maidlow
Henley 2 6 Maidenhead 2 0
John-Joe Cottam, Guy Harmer (2), Jody Measures (2), Mark Phillips
Marlow 3 2 Milton Keynes 3 1
Jarad Moehl, Greg Tyler Will Luther
Newbury & Thatcham 2 4 Abingdon 1 3
Jamie Bairstow (2), Nick Barrett, Christian Randall Hugo Audley-Miller (2), Will Green
Sonning 3 1 Wallingford 2 3
Adrian Trueman James Lanyon, Dan Richardson, Freddie Windsor-Lewis
Staines 3 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
James Forrester Matt Franklin, Sam Gale, Tom Lakins

October 17 2015

Abingdon 1 1 Maidenhead 2 2
Christopher Way Mark Hutchinson, Jamie O'Connell
Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Henley 2 1
Sam Gale, Tristan Hardy, Chris Marshall Dan Herbert
Milton Keynes 3 4 Sonning 3 1
Jack Luther, Will Luther, Spencer Mabanga (2) Chris Roberts
Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 Marlow 3 0
Dan Paynter
Oxford Hawks 4 13 Staines 3 0
Eddie Baldock (2), Nick Mahon, Chris Maidlow, Rob Manson (2), Alex Martin (3), Luke Piper (2), Paul Poulter (2)
Wallingford 2 0 Eastcote 3 3
Zak Copley, Andrew Furlong, Nick Smith

October 24 2015

Eastcote 3 1 Milton Keynes 3 3
Jas Nijhar Will Luther (2), David McMillan
Henley 2 1 Oxford Hawks 4 2
Richard Woolfrey Nathan Conn, Rob Manson
Maidenhead 2 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Nick Lloyd David Fry, Tom Lakins
Marlow 3 6 Abingdon 1 2
Gareth Baber (2), Jack Barber, Richard Clee, Owen Francis (2) Will Green, Gabriel Semple
Sonning 3 0 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Christian Randall
Staines 3 2 Wallingford 2 1
Mike Farmer, Alpesh Patel Craig Turner

October 31 2015

Abingdon 1 0 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
David Fry, Mark Stephenson (2)
Marlow 3 0 Sonning 3 2
James Manser (2)
Milton Keynes 3 4 Staines 3 1
Will Luther, David McMillan, Drew Peacock, Ben Spencer Paddy Sheward
Newbury & Thatcham 2 4 Eastcote 3 1
Dan Paynter (4) Jas Nijhar
Oxford Hawks 4 7 Maidenhead 2 2
Mark Crowley (5), Tim Webster (2) Nick Lloyd, Chris Miall
Wallingford 2 0 Henley 2 9
S Hall, Guy Harmer (2), Jody Measures, Fred Newbold (2), Terry Pollard, Joe Ruggierio, Richard Woolfrey

November 07 2015

Eastcote 3 5 Marlow 3 3
Harry Cox, Freddie Lavers, Jas Nijhar (2), James Thomas Owen Francis (2), Ed Tyler
Henley 2 5 Milton Keynes 3 0
John-Joe Cottam (2), Jody Measures, Fred Newbold, Richard Woolfrey
Leighton Buzzard 1 5 Oxford Hawks 4 1
Tom Lakins (2), Chris Marshall, Mark Stephenson (2) David Cooke
Maidenhead 2 4 Wallingford 2 4
Chris Adams, Nick Ivory (3) Nich Golding, Ross Wheeler (2), Freddie Windsor-Lewis
Sonning 3 0 Abingdon 1 2
Will Green, Will Trigg
Staines 3 0 Newbury & Thatcham 2 8
Nick Barrett (4), Josh Morris, Dan Paynter (2), Christian Randall

November 14 2015

Abingdon 1 0 Oxford Hawks 4 1
Tim Webster
Marlow 3 4 Staines 3 1
Calum Brown, Chris Burnett, Ben Jackson, Gareth Murfitt Sam Ketterick
Milton Keynes 3 2 Maidenhead 2 1
Callum Clarke, Will Luther Dan Brooke
Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 Henley 2 2
Nick Barrett Richard Woolfrey (2)
Sonning 3 2 Eastcote 3 1
Colin Singleton, Adrian Trueman Joe Snell
Wallingford 2 2 Leighton Buzzard 1 4
Paul Flavell, Dan Richardson Sam Gale, Tom Lakins, Chris Marshall (2)

November 21 2015

Eastcote 3 0 Abingdon 1 1
Hugo Audley-Miller
Henley 2 6 Marlow 3 2
Dan Herbert, Jody Measures, Richard Woolfrey (4) Che Armstrong, Gareth Baber
Leighton Buzzard 1 5 Milton Keynes 3 1
David Fry (2), Tristan Hardy, Tom Lakins, Nick Marshall Will Luther
Maidenhead 2 0 Newbury & Thatcham 2 11
Nick Barrett (3), John Farmer, Lewis Gallagher, Dan Paynter (5), Christian Randall
Oxford Hawks 4 2 Wallingford 2 2
Mark Crowley, Jasper Miller Paul Flavell, Sam Windsor-Lewis
Staines 3 1 Sonning 3 3
David Sloan George Allner, Alex Littleboy, Steve Workman

November 28 2015

Abingdon 1 3 Wallingford 2 1
Hugo Audley-Miller, Ben Brazel, Luke Milburn Tom Kingston
Eastcote 3 7 Staines 3 0
Andrew Furlong, Craig Livingstone, Jeff O'Toole, Phillip Riddleston (3), James Thomas
Marlow 3 3 Maidenhead 2 2
Joe Gleeson, Robin Walls (2) Louis Cadinouche, Nick Lloyd
Milton Keynes 3 2 Oxford Hawks 4 1
Sam Bushell, David McMillan Jasper Miller
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Dan Paynter (2) Tristan Hardy, Nick Marshall
Sonning 3 1 Henley 2 11
Chris Roberts John-Joe Cottam (3), Tony Gaze, S Hall, Fred Newbold, Terry Pollard, Richard Woolfrey (4)

December 05 2015

Henley 2 5 Eastcote 3 3
Tony Gaze (2), Dan Herbert, Terry Pollard, Richard Woolfrey James Martin, Scott Reid, Joe Snell
Leighton Buzzard 1 2 Marlow 3 1
David Fry, Tom Lakins Robin Walls
Maidenhead 2 4 Sonning 3 2
Nick Ivory, Chris Miall, Jamie O'Connell (2) Adrian Trueman (2)
Oxford Hawks 4 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 4
David Cresswell, Chris Maidlow Nick Barrett, Christian Randall, Kevin Randall (2)
Staines 3 1 Abingdon 1 11
Sam Ketterick Zaid Al-Nakeeb (3), Hugo Audley-Miller (3), Ben Brazel, Luke Milburn, Will Trigg (3)
Wallingford 2 2 Milton Keynes 3 2
Nich Golding, Ross Wheeler Will Luther, Doug Spencer

December 12 2015

Abingdon 1 3 Milton Keynes 3 0
Hugo Audley-Miller, Will Green, Will Trigg
Eastcote 3 7 Maidenhead 2 0
Andrew Furlong (2), Jas Nijhar, Jeff O'Toole, Nick Smith, James Thomas (2)
Marlow 3 1 Oxford Hawks 4 1
Joe Gleeson Archie Spittles
Newbury & Thatcham 2 5 Wallingford 2 0
Nick Barrett, Josh Morris, Christian Randall (3)
Sonning 3 2 Leighton Buzzard 1 6
Olly Tonks (2) David Fry (3), Tom Lakins (2), Nick Marshall
Staines 3 2 Henley 2 10
James Forrester, Ian Robinson Jody Measures (2), Fred Newbold, Terry Pollard, Ali Slay (2), Richard Woolfrey (4)

December 19 2015

Maidenhead 2 7 Staines 3 0
Dan Brooke, Louis Cadinouche (4), Chris Miall, Cameron Upton

January 16 2016

Eastcote 3 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
Jas Nijhar David Fry, Tom Lakins, Mark Stephenson
Henley 2 4 Abingdon 1 0
Jody Measures, Terry Pollard, Ali Slay, Richard Woolfrey
Marlow 3 P Wallingford 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 09 2016
Newbury & Thatcham 2 3 Milton Keynes 3 0
Matt Burnett, John Farmer (2)
Sonning 3 0 Oxford Hawks 4 3
Brett Morrison, Luke Piper, Robbie Scragg
Staines 3 P Maidenhead 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 09 2016

January 23 2016

Abingdon 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 6
Christopher Way Harry Johnstone, Dan Paynter (3), Christian Randall (2)
Leighton Buzzard 1 8 Staines 3 0
David Fry (3), Tristan Hardy (2), Nick Marshall, Mark Stephenson (2)
Maidenhead 2 0 Henley 2 4
Dan Herbert, Ali Slay (3)
Milton Keynes 3 2 Marlow 3 6
Jack Luther (2) Che Armstrong (2), Gareth Baber, Owen Francis, Robin Walls (2)
Oxford Hawks 4 2 Eastcote 3 1
Luke Piper, Robbie Scragg Paul Wright
Wallingford 2 5 Sonning 3 2
Luke Casey (2), Angus Jones (2), Dan Richardson Tim Preston (2)

January 30 2016

Eastcote 3 4 Wallingford 2 0
Andrew Furlong, Andy Inness, Paul Marchant, Nick Smith
Henley 2 3 Leighton Buzzard 1 2
Geoff Joseph, Jody Measures, Richard Woolfrey Tom Lakins, Mark Stephenson
Maidenhead 2 2 Abingdon 1 3
Rich Brewin, Matt Roberts Ben Brazel, Will Trigg (2)
Marlow 3 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Owen Francis, Robin Walls John Farmer (2)
Sonning 3 1 Milton Keynes 3 2
Adrian Trueman Sam Bushell, Ben Spencer
Staines 3 0 Oxford Hawks 4 6
Chris Maidlow (3), Rob Manson (2), Jasper Miller

February 06 2016

Abingdon 1 3 Marlow 3 1
Will Trigg (3) Owen Francis
Leighton Buzzard 1 1 Maidenhead 2 3
Sam Gale Chris Miall, Ed Rea, John Shades
Milton Keynes 3 6 Eastcote 3 2
Jack Luther (3), Will Luther, David McMillan (2) Paul Marchant, Scott Reid
Newbury & Thatcham 2 5 Sonning 3 2
Nick Barrett, Mike Dutfield, Lewis Gallagher, Harry Johnstone, Christian Randall Alex Littleboy, Tim Preston
Oxford Hawks 4 1 Henley 2 7
Archie Spittles Guy Harmer, Fred Newbold (2), Ali Slay (2), Richard Woolfrey (2)
Wallingford 2 5 Staines 3 1
Luke Casey, Paul Flavell, Nich Golding, Tom Preece, Dan Richardson Ian McAllan

February 13 2016

Eastcote 3 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Andrew Furlong Wayne Earl
Henley 2 5 Wallingford 2 2
Jody Measures, Ali Slay, Richard Woolfrey (3) Paul Flavell, Ross Wheeler
Leighton Buzzard 1 3 Abingdon 1 2
Ash Barnett, Tristan Hardy, Nick Marshall Hugo Audley-Miller, Will Trigg
Maidenhead 2 2 Oxford Hawks 4 2
Dan Brooke, Nick Lloyd Jasper Miller, Robbie Scragg
Sonning 3 1 Marlow 3 2
Steve Workman Chris Burnett, Robin Walls
Staines 3 2 Milton Keynes 3 7
Joseph Farmer, David Sloan Corey Jamieson, Will Luther (2), Ben Spencer, Doug Spencer, Jolyon Vernon (2)

February 20 2016

Abingdon 1 8 Sonning 3 1
Hugo Audley-Miller (2), Connor Blakey, Ben Brazel, Will Green, Will Trigg (3) Alex Littleboy
Marlow 3 1 Eastcote 3 5
Robin Walls Paul Marchant, Mike Pell (2), Scott Reid, Nick Smith
Milton Keynes 3 1 Henley 2 5
Michael Sewell Jack Draycott, Dan Herbert, Terry Pollard, Richard Woolfrey (2)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 15 Staines 3 0
Nick Barrett (4), Mike Dutfield (2), Lewis Gallagher, Alistair Howell, Harry Johnstone (3), Josh Morris, Christian Randall (3)
Oxford Hawks 4 1 Leighton Buzzard 1 1
Chris Maidlow Tom Lakins
Wallingford 2 3 Maidenhead 2 6
Paul Flavell, Nick Hanousek (2) Dan Brooke, Jon Harris Evans, Chris Miall, Richard Mulvany (2), Ed Rea

February 27 2016

Eastcote 3 5 Sonning 3 1
Harry Cox, Jas Nijhar (4) Jon Atterbury
Henley 2 0 Newbury & Thatcham 2 0
Leighton Buzzard 1 7 Wallingford 2 3
Sam Gale, Tristan Hardy, Tom Lakins (2), Nick Marshall (2), Mark Stephenson Nich Golding, Nick Hanousek, George Potter
Maidenhead 2 1 Milton Keynes 3 1
Louis Cadinouche David McMillan
Oxford Hawks 4 3 Abingdon 1 2
Eddie Baldock, Nathan Conn, Luke Piper Hugo Audley-Miller, Will Trigg
Staines 3 2 Marlow 3 5
James Forrester, Chris Marcus Che Armstrong (2), James Edkins, Owen Francis, Robin Walls

March 05 2016

Abingdon 1 1 Eastcote 3 2
Zaid Al-Nakeeb Craig Livingstone, Jeff O'Toole
Marlow 3 2 Henley 2 3
Ben Horan, Robin Walls Geoff Joseph (2), Ali Slay
Milton Keynes 3 2 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
Lewis Jobbling, Will Luther David Fry (2), Nick Marshall
Newbury & Thatcham 2 2 Maidenhead 2 0
Mike Dutfield, John Farmer
Sonning 3 4 Staines 3 0
Jon Atterbury (3), Adrian Trueman
Wallingford 2 0 Oxford Hawks 4 1
Nathan Conn

March 12 2016

Henley 2 11 Sonning 3 0
S Hall, Dan Herbert, Jody Measures (3), Fred Newbold, Ali Slay, Richard Woolfrey (4)
Leighton Buzzard 1 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Tom Lakins, Nick Marshall Dan Paynter (2)
Maidenhead 2 3 Marlow 3 4
Dan Brooke, Paul Coombes, Nick Lloyd Gareth Baber, Alex Dalton, Will Sennett, Robin Walls
Oxford Hawks 4 6 Milton Keynes 3 0
Nathan Conn, Jasper Miller, Luke Piper, Paul Poulter, Torbjörn Turland (2)
Staines 3 0 Eastcote 3 8
Josh Copley, Harry Cox, James Martin, Jas Nijhar (2), Nick Smith, James Thomas, Lewis Watson
Wallingford 2 3 Abingdon 1 5
Paul Duncan, Dan Richardson (2) Zaid Al-Nakeeb, Hugo Audley-Miller, Connor Blakey, Christopher Way (2)

March 19 2016

Abingdon 1 4 Staines 3 1
Hugo Audley-Miller, Connor Blakey, Will Green, Christopher Way Sam Ketterick
Eastcote 3 3 Henley 2 3
Paul Marchant, Eddie Preston, Scott Reid Jody Measures, Fred Newbold, Richard Woolfrey
Marlow 3 0 Leighton Buzzard 1 3
Sam Gale, Tristan Hardy, Tom Lakins
Milton Keynes 3 3 Wallingford 2 4
Sam Bushell, Paul Hutchinson, Doug Spencer Luke Casey, Nich Golding, Ross Wheeler, Sam Windsor-Lewis
Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 Oxford Hawks 4 0
Nick Barrett
Sonning 3 2 Maidenhead 2 10
Tim Preston (2) Rich Brewin, Mark Bromley (3), Louis Cadinouche, Nick Lloyd (2), Mike McEwan, Chris Miall, Duncan Small

April 02 2016

Henley 2 P Staines 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2016
Leighton Buzzard 1 6 Sonning 3 0
Josh Farnfield, Sam Gale, Joe Giltrow, Jack Gorton, Tom Lakins, Alex White
Maidenhead 2 3 Eastcote 3 4
Mark Bromley, Chris Kilminster, Chris Sanders James Martin, Eddie Preston (2), Lewis Watson
Milton Keynes 3 4 Abingdon 1 0
Sam Bushell, David McMillan, Ben Spencer (2)
Oxford Hawks 4 4 Marlow 3 0
Rob Manson (2), Jasper Miller, Luke Piper
Wallingford 2 0 Newbury & Thatcham 2 9
Jamie Bairstow (4), Nick Barrett, Matt Burnett, Mike Dutfield, Lewis Gallagher, Harry Johnstone

April 09 2016

Marlow 3 1 Wallingford 2 1
Gareth Murfitt Dan Richardson
Staines 3 1 Maidenhead 2 6
Adam Douglas Nick Lloyd, Tom Marriott, Ed Rea (2), Duncan Small, Callum Turner

April 10 2016

Henley 2 5 Staines 3 0

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 19 December 2015, 09 January & 09 April 2016

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ABNG1 Abingdon 1
Fixture Card Club Website ECTE3 Eastcote 3
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website LBUZ1 Leighton Buzzard 1
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website MRLW3 Marlow 3
Fixture Card Club Website MKYS3 Milton Keynes 3
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW4 Oxford Hawks 4
Fixture Card Club Website SONN3 Sonning 3
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WLFD2 Wallingford 2

Leagues 2015-2016

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open