Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 2009-2010

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 16 Apr 2010 10:35

Fixtures

October 03 2009

Abingdon 1 0 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Gee
British Airways 2 5 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Harbinder Behar, Ramnik Behar, Channi Bhaura, Amar Virdi (2) Hugh Lazenby
Eastcote Simbas 5 Bicester 1 3
Gurdeep Lota, Harry Lota, Paul Lota, Inderjit Ubhi (2)
Rover Oxford 3 3 Sunbury 2 1
Staines 3 P Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 31 2010
Witney 1 4 West Hampstead 3 4
Francous Clavaud, Richard Demzack (2), Jordan Dobinson Timur Asar (2), Nick Hart (2)

October 10 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 Witney 1 2
David Crossman, Gee, Dave Howells Francous Clavaud, Tim Hardy
Bicester 1 0 Abingdon 1 1
Owen Blackburn
Oxford Hawks 3 3 Eastcote Simbas 4
Andre Moriarty (2), Tom Wilson Harry Lota, Paul Lota, Indi Ubhi
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 British Airways 2 2
Harbinder Behar, Channi Bhaura
Sunbury 2 Staines 3
West Hampstead 3 3 Rover Oxford 3 3
Chris Rowholt (3)

October 17 2009

Abingdon 1 1 Witney 1 6
Owen Blackburn Richard Demzack (2), Tim Hardy (2), Chris Spencer (2)
Bicester 1 2 Oxford Hawks 3 4
John Black, Mark Lumb, Andrew Morrison, Tom Ward
British Airways 2 Sunbury 2
Eastcote Simbas 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Gurdeep Lota, Harry Lota, Inderjit Ubhi (2)
Rover Oxford 3 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Dave Howells, Andrew Watts
Staines 3 1 West Hampstead 3 2
Gordon Scott Ade Commandeur (2)

October 24 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 2 9 Staines 3 0
Aroa, David Crossman (3), Heath, Dave Howells (2), McAteer, Westaway
Oxford Hawks 3 0 Abingdon 1 2
Denis McMillan, Will Trigg
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Bicester 1 2
Sunbury 2 Eastcote Simbas
West Hampstead 3 3 British Airways 2 2
Ed Chater, Chris Rowholt (2) Harbinder Behar, Peter Chima
Witney 1 4 Rover Oxford 3 1
Steve Bates (2), Tim Hardy, Chris Spencer

October 31 2009

Abingdon 1 3 Rover Oxford 3 1
Callum McKenzie (2), Denis McMillan
Bicester 1 Sunbury 2
British Airways 2 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Ramnik Behar Noble, Andrew Watts
Eastcote Simbas 2 West Hampstead 3 2
Amardeep Devgun, Paul Lota Nick Hart, Mark Rigby
Oxford Hawks 3 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0
Tom Ward
Staines 3 0 Witney 1 6
Francous Clavaud (2), Tim Hardy (2), Ben Wells (2)

November 07 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 2 4 Eastcote Simbas 1
David Crossman, Dave Howells (2), Dan Please Indi Ubhi
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2 Abingdon 1 4
Steve Eastman David Hibbert, Callum McKenzie (2), David Pegg
Rover Oxford 3 3 Staines 3 1
Jon Staplehurst
Sunbury 2 Oxford Hawks 3
West Hampstead 3 P Bicester 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 07 2010
Witney 1 4 British Airways 2 2
Julian Easterbrook, Tim Hardy (3) Harbinder Behar, Amar Virdi

November 14 2009

Abingdon 1 6 Staines 3 0
Owen Blackburn (2), Denis McMillan (2), Will Trigg (2)
Bicester 1 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
David Crossman
British Airways 2 2 Rover Oxford 3 3
Ramnik Behar, Sarabjit Khullar
Eastcote Simbas 2 Witney 1 3
Paul Lota, Indi Ubhi Francous Clavaud, Julian Easterbrook, Tim Hardy
Oxford Hawks 3 5 West Hampstead 3 1
Mark Lumb (2), Andre Moriarty, Andrew Morrison, Tom Wilson Ian Small
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 Sunbury 2

November 21 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Oxford Hawks 3 0
Gee
Rover Oxford 3 3 Eastcote Simbas 2
Harry Lota, Paul Lota
Staines 3 3 British Airways 2 1
John Lane, Ciaran O'Connell, Kishan Patel Peter Chima
Sunbury 2 Abingdon 1
West Hampstead 3 6 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Timur Asar, Giles Blackham, Nick Hart (2), Tom Kavanagh, Chris Rowholt
Witney 1 5 Bicester 1 1
Francous Clavaud, Richard Demzack (2), Tim Hardy (2)

November 28 2009

Abingdon 1 2 British Airways 2 0
David Hibbert, Will Trigg
Bicester 1 3 Rover Oxford 3 0
Eastcote Simbas 6 Staines 3 0
Gurdeep Lota, Inderjit Ubhi (2), Paul Wakefield (2), Arwinder Walia
Oxford Hawks 3 2 Witney 1 4
Mark Lumb (2) Thom Allinson, Francous Clavaud, Julian Easterbrook (2)
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 5
Crighton, David Crossman, Dave Howells (2), Andrew Watts
Sunbury 2 West Hampstead 3

December 05 2009

Amersham & Chalfont 2 Sunbury 2
British Airways 2 5 Eastcote Simbas 2
Harbinder Behar (2), Ramnik Behar, Dav Sehmi (2)
Rover Oxford 3 0 Oxford Hawks 3 1
David Ehrdheardt
Staines 3 5 Bicester 1 3
Ian Arnould (2), Ciaran O'Connell, Dan Tompkins, Matt Wells
West Hampstead 3 6 Abingdon 1 1
Timur Asar, Ed Chater (2), Joergen Jaehnig, Mark Rigby (2) Will Trigg
Witney 1 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Thom Allinson (2), Richard Demzack, Tim Hardy, Ben Wells

December 12 2009

Abingdon 1 1 Eastcote Simbas 2
Ron Smith Gurdeep Lota, Paul Lota
Bicester 1 1 British Airways 2 2
Wayne Dobbins Harbinder Behar, Dav Sehmi
Oxford Hawks 3 5 Staines 3 1
David Barber, Andrew Morrison, Tom Ward (3) Ian Arnould
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Rover Oxford 3 3
Steve Eastman, Richard Harlen
Sunbury 2 Witney 1
West Hampstead 3 5 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0
Nick Hart, Joel Lewis (2), Matt Wickens (2)

January 16 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 2 P Abingdon 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Bicester 1 P Eastcote Simbas P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Oxford Hawks 3 P British Airways 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P Staines 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
Sunbury 2 Rover Oxford 3
West Hampstead 3 P Witney 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010

January 23 2010

Abingdon 1 4 Bicester 1 2
David Pegg, Andy Ringsell, Will Trigg
British Airways 2 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4
Ramnik Behar (2), Naresh Charles Luis (2), Alex Wright (2)
Eastcote Simbas 4 Oxford Hawks 3 3
Gurdeep Lota, Inderjit Ubhi (2), Paul Wakefield Ben Cowen, Hugh Lazenby (2)
Rover Oxford 3 2 West Hampstead 3 5
Rob Baxter, Giles Blackham (2), Ian Small, James Tagg
Staines 3 Sunbury 2
Witney 1 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Richard Demzack, Julian Easterbrook

January 30 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 Rover Oxford 3 0
Oxford Hawks 3 1 Bicester 1 1
Andrew Morrison
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5 Eastcote Simbas 4
Steve Eastman (2), Richard Harlen (3)
Sunbury 2 British Airways 2
West Hampstead 3 P Staines 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 28 2010
Witney 1 2 Abingdon 1 2
Francous Clavaud, Tim Hardy Owen Blackburn, Ron Smith

January 31 2010

Staines 3 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4
Ian Arnould, Andy Bromley, John Lane (2), Andy Nelhams Alex Doak, Steve Eastman (2), Atif Nasim

February 06 2010

Abingdon 1 0 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Mark Lumb
Bicester 1 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0
British Airways 2 3 West Hampstead 3 1
Harbinder Behar, Dav Sehmi (2) Giles Blackham
Eastcote Simbas Sunbury 2
Rover Oxford 3 0 Witney 1 6
Thom Allinson, Francous Clavaud, Richard Demzack, Tim Hardy, Justin Peel (2)
Staines 3 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 4
Ciaran O'Connell (2), Matt Wells Aroa, Gee, Heath, Mark Stephenson

February 07 2010

West Hampstead 3 2 Bicester 1 1
Giles Blackham, Matt Wickens

February 13 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 2 0 British Airways 2 1
Dav Sehmi
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0 Oxford Hawks 3 0
Rover Oxford 3 3 Abingdon 1 7
David Brooks, David Hibbert, Andy Ringsell, Will Trigg (4)
Sunbury 2 Bicester 1
West Hampstead 3 3 Eastcote Simbas 4
Timur Asar, Rich Brand, Guy Dolton
Witney 1 8 Staines 3 0
Lewis Barnard, Francous Clavaud (3), Richard Demzack, Tim Hardy, Ben Wells (2)

February 20 2010

Abingdon 1 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Owen Blackburn, Will Trigg (2)
Bicester 1 0 West Hampstead 3 1
Giles Blackham
British Airways 2 4 Witney 1 2
Harbinder Behar (2), Dav Sehmi (2) Francous Clavaud, Mike Godwin
Eastcote Simbas P Amersham & Chalfont 2 P
Oxford Hawks 3 Sunbury 2
Staines 3 5 Rover Oxford 3 2
John Lane, James Laszlo, Ciaran O'Connell, Matt Wells (2)

February 27 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 2 8 Bicester 1 1
Rover Oxford 3 2 British Airways 2 8
Harbinder Behar, Ramnik Behar, Peter Chima, Charles Luis (3), Amar Virdi (2)
Staines 3 4 Abingdon 1 2
Andy Nelhams, Alpesh Patel, Matt Wells (2) Owen Blackburn, Callum McKenzie
Sunbury 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
West Hampstead 3 2 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Timur Asar, Ian Small Mark Lumb, Josh Turner
Witney 1 3 Eastcote Simbas 2
Francous Clavaud, Richard Demzack, Justin Peel

March 06 2010

Abingdon 1 Sunbury 2
Bicester 1 1 Witney 1 4
Tim Hardy (3), Ben Wells
British Airways 2 5 Staines 3 3
Harbinder Behar (3), Ramnik Behar, Amar Virdi Ben Horan, John Lane, Ciaran O'Connell
Eastcote Simbas P Rover Oxford 3 P
Oxford Hawks 3 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0
Tom Ward
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 West Hampstead 3 2
James Tagg (2)

March 13 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 2 6 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
British Airways 2 4 Abingdon 1 2
Ramnik Behar (2), Channi Bhaura, Amar Virdi Callum McKenzie, Will Trigg
Rover Oxford 3 2 Bicester 1 2
Staines 3 Eastcote Simbas
West Hampstead 3 Sunbury 2
Witney 1 3 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Thom Allinson, Tim Hardy (2) Tom Wilson

March 20 2010

Abingdon 1 2 West Hampstead 3 1
Owen Blackburn, Will Trigg Phil Crisp
Bicester 1 4 Staines 3 3
John Lane (2), Andy Nelhams
Eastcote Simbas British Airways 2
Oxford Hawks 3 0 Rover Oxford 3 1
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Witney 1 6
Richard Demzack, Tim Hardy (2), Ben Wells (3)
Sunbury 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2

March 27 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 2 6 West Hampstead 3 5
British Airways 2 3 Bicester 1 3
Harbinder Behar, Perminder Ghataore, Charles Luis
Eastcote Simbas Abingdon 1
Rover Oxford 3 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Staines 3 2 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Andy Nelhams, Alpesh Patel
Witney 1 Sunbury 2

March 28 2010

West Hampstead 3 6 Staines 3 3
Ed Chater (3), Ian Small (2), Matt Wickens John Lane (2), Alpesh Patel

April 10 2010

Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 Abingdon 1 2
Will Trigg, Matt Way
Bicester 1 Eastcote Simbas
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 16 2010
Oxford Hawks 3 3 British Airways 2 4
Channi Bhaura (3), Sarbi Singh
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Staines 3 3
John Lane, Ciaran O'Connell, Matt Wells
West Hampstead 3 4 Witney 1 2
Giles Blackham, James Brown, Andy Pool, James Tagg

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ABNG1 Abingdon 1
Fixture Card Club Website AMCH2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website BRIA2 British Airways 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW3 Oxford Hawks 3
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website RVOX3 Rover Oxford 3
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM3 West Hampstead 3
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY1 Witney 1

Leagues 2009-2010

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open