Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 2 2009-2010

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 16 Apr 2010 10:35

Fixtures

October 03 2009

03 Oct 2009 Abingdon 1 0 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Gee
03 Oct 2009 British Airways 2 5 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Harbinder Behar, Ramnik Behar, Channi Bhaura, Amar Virdi (2) Hugh Lazenby
03 Oct 2009 Eastcote Simbas 5 Bicester 1 3
Gurdeep Lota, Harry Lota, Paul Lota, Inderjit Ubhi (2)
03 Oct 2009 Rover Oxford 3 3 Sunbury 2 1
03 Oct 2009 Staines 3 P Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 31 2010
03 Oct 2009 Witney 1 4 West Hampstead 3 4
Francous Clavaud, Richard Demzack (2), Jordan Dobinson Timur Asar (2), Nick Hart (2)

October 10 2009

10 Oct 2009 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 Witney 1 2
David Crossman, Gee, Dave Howells Francous Clavaud, Tim Hardy
10 Oct 2009 Bicester 1 0 Abingdon 1 1
Owen Blackburn
10 Oct 2009 Oxford Hawks 3 3 Eastcote Simbas 4
Andre Moriarty (2), Tom Wilson Harry Lota, Paul Lota, Indi Ubhi
10 Oct 2009 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 British Airways 2 2
Harbinder Behar, Channi Bhaura
10 Oct 2009 Sunbury 2 Staines 3
10 Oct 2009 West Hampstead 3 3 Rover Oxford 3 3
Chris Rowholt (3)

October 17 2009

17 Oct 2009 Abingdon 1 1 Witney 1 6
Owen Blackburn Richard Demzack (2), Tim Hardy (2), Chris Spencer (2)
17 Oct 2009 Bicester 1 2 Oxford Hawks 3 4
John Black, Mark Lumb, Andrew Morrison, Tom Ward
17 Oct 2009 British Airways 2 Sunbury 2
17 Oct 2009 Eastcote Simbas 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Gurdeep Lota, Harry Lota, Inderjit Ubhi (2)
17 Oct 2009 Rover Oxford 3 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Dave Howells, Andrew Watts
17 Oct 2009 Staines 3 1 West Hampstead 3 2
Gordon Scott Ade Commandeur (2)

October 24 2009

24 Oct 2009 Amersham & Chalfont 2 9 Staines 3 0
Aroa, David Crossman (3), Heath, Dave Howells (2), McAteer, Westaway
24 Oct 2009 Oxford Hawks 3 0 Abingdon 1 2
Denis McMillan, Will Trigg
24 Oct 2009 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Bicester 1 2
24 Oct 2009 Sunbury 2 Eastcote Simbas
24 Oct 2009 West Hampstead 3 3 British Airways 2 2
Ed Chater, Chris Rowholt (2) Harbinder Behar, Peter Chima
24 Oct 2009 Witney 1 4 Rover Oxford 3 1
Steve Bates (2), Tim Hardy, Chris Spencer

October 31 2009

31 Oct 2009 Abingdon 1 3 Rover Oxford 3 1
Callum McKenzie (2), Denis McMillan
31 Oct 2009 Bicester 1 Sunbury 2
31 Oct 2009 British Airways 2 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 2
Ramnik Behar Noble, Andrew Watts
31 Oct 2009 Eastcote Simbas 2 West Hampstead 3 2
Amardeep Devgun, Paul Lota Nick Hart, Mark Rigby
31 Oct 2009 Oxford Hawks 3 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0
Tom Ward
31 Oct 2009 Staines 3 0 Witney 1 6
Francous Clavaud (2), Tim Hardy (2), Ben Wells (2)

November 07 2009

07 Nov 2009 Amersham & Chalfont 2 4 Eastcote Simbas 1
David Crossman, Dave Howells (2), Dan Please Indi Ubhi
07 Nov 2009 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2 Abingdon 1 4
Steve Eastman David Hibbert, Callum McKenzie (2), David Pegg
07 Nov 2009 Rover Oxford 3 3 Staines 3 1
Jon Staplehurst
07 Nov 2009 Sunbury 2 Oxford Hawks 3
07 Nov 2009 West Hampstead 3 P Bicester 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Feb 07 2010
07 Nov 2009 Witney 1 4 British Airways 2 2
Julian Easterbrook, Tim Hardy (3) Harbinder Behar, Amar Virdi

November 14 2009

14 Nov 2009 Abingdon 1 6 Staines 3 0
Owen Blackburn (2), Denis McMillan (2), Will Trigg (2)
14 Nov 2009 Bicester 1 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
David Crossman
14 Nov 2009 British Airways 2 2 Rover Oxford 3 3
Ramnik Behar, Sarabjit Khullar
14 Nov 2009 Eastcote Simbas 2 Witney 1 3
Paul Lota, Indi Ubhi Francous Clavaud, Julian Easterbrook, Tim Hardy
14 Nov 2009 Oxford Hawks 3 5 West Hampstead 3 1
Mark Lumb (2), Andre Moriarty, Andrew Morrison, Tom Wilson Ian Small
14 Nov 2009 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 Sunbury 2

November 21 2009

21 Nov 2009 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1 Oxford Hawks 3 0
Gee
21 Nov 2009 Rover Oxford 3 3 Eastcote Simbas 2
Harry Lota, Paul Lota
21 Nov 2009 Staines 3 3 British Airways 2 1
John Lane, Ciaran O'Connell, Kishan Patel Peter Chima
21 Nov 2009 Sunbury 2 Abingdon 1
21 Nov 2009 West Hampstead 3 6 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Timur Asar, Giles Blackham, Nick Hart (2), Tom Kavanagh, Chris Rowholt
21 Nov 2009 Witney 1 5 Bicester 1 1
Francous Clavaud, Richard Demzack (2), Tim Hardy (2)

November 28 2009

28 Nov 2009 Abingdon 1 2 British Airways 2 0
David Hibbert, Will Trigg
28 Nov 2009 Bicester 1 3 Rover Oxford 3 0
28 Nov 2009 Eastcote Simbas 6 Staines 3 0
Gurdeep Lota, Inderjit Ubhi (2), Paul Wakefield (2), Arwinder Walia
28 Nov 2009 Oxford Hawks 3 2 Witney 1 4
Mark Lumb (2) Thom Allinson, Francous Clavaud, Julian Easterbrook (2)
28 Nov 2009 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 5
Crighton, David Crossman, Dave Howells (2), Andrew Watts
28 Nov 2009 Sunbury 2 West Hampstead 3

December 05 2009

05 Dec 2009 Amersham & Chalfont 2 Sunbury 2
05 Dec 2009 British Airways 2 5 Eastcote Simbas 2
Harbinder Behar (2), Ramnik Behar, Dav Sehmi (2)
05 Dec 2009 Rover Oxford 3 0 Oxford Hawks 3 1
David Ehrdheardt
05 Dec 2009 Staines 3 5 Bicester 1 3
Ian Arnould (2), Ciaran O'Connell, Dan Tompkins, Matt Wells
05 Dec 2009 West Hampstead 3 6 Abingdon 1 1
Timur Asar, Ed Chater (2), Joergen Jaehnig, Mark Rigby (2) Will Trigg
05 Dec 2009 Witney 1 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Thom Allinson (2), Richard Demzack, Tim Hardy, Ben Wells

December 12 2009

12 Dec 2009 Abingdon 1 1 Eastcote Simbas 2
Ron Smith Gurdeep Lota, Paul Lota
12 Dec 2009 Bicester 1 1 British Airways 2 2
Wayne Dobbins Harbinder Behar, Dav Sehmi
12 Dec 2009 Oxford Hawks 3 5 Staines 3 1
David Barber, Andrew Morrison, Tom Ward (3) Ian Arnould
12 Dec 2009 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Rover Oxford 3 3
Steve Eastman, Richard Harlen
12 Dec 2009 Sunbury 2 Witney 1
12 Dec 2009 West Hampstead 3 5 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0
Nick Hart, Joel Lewis (2), Matt Wickens (2)

January 16 2010

16 Jan 2010 Amersham & Chalfont 2 P Abingdon 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
16 Jan 2010 Bicester 1 P Eastcote Simbas P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
16 Jan 2010 Oxford Hawks 3 P British Airways 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
16 Jan 2010 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P Staines 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010
16 Jan 2010 Sunbury 2 Rover Oxford 3
16 Jan 2010 West Hampstead 3 P Witney 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 10 2010

January 23 2010

23 Jan 2010 Abingdon 1 4 Bicester 1 2
David Pegg, Andy Ringsell, Will Trigg
23 Jan 2010 British Airways 2 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4
Ramnik Behar (2), Naresh Charles Luis (2), Alex Wright (2)
23 Jan 2010 Eastcote Simbas 4 Oxford Hawks 3 3
Gurdeep Lota, Inderjit Ubhi (2), Paul Wakefield Ben Cowen, Hugh Lazenby (2)
23 Jan 2010 Rover Oxford 3 2 West Hampstead 3 5
Rob Baxter, Giles Blackham (2), Ian Small, James Tagg
23 Jan 2010 Staines 3 Sunbury 2
23 Jan 2010 Witney 1 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2 1
Richard Demzack, Julian Easterbrook

January 30 2010

30 Jan 2010 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 Rover Oxford 3 0
30 Jan 2010 Oxford Hawks 3 1 Bicester 1 1
Andrew Morrison
30 Jan 2010 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5 Eastcote Simbas 4
Steve Eastman (2), Richard Harlen (3)
30 Jan 2010 Sunbury 2 British Airways 2
30 Jan 2010 West Hampstead 3 P Staines 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 28 2010
30 Jan 2010 Witney 1 2 Abingdon 1 2
Francous Clavaud, Tim Hardy Owen Blackburn, Ron Smith

January 31 2010

31 Jan 2010 Staines 3 5 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4
Ian Arnould, Andrew Bromley, John Lane (2), Andy Nelhams Alex Doak, Steve Eastman (2), Atif Nasim

February 06 2010

06 Feb 2010 Abingdon 1 0 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Mark Lumb
06 Feb 2010 Bicester 1 4 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0
06 Feb 2010 British Airways 2 3 West Hampstead 3 1
Harbinder Behar, Dav Sehmi (2) Giles Blackham
06 Feb 2010 Eastcote Simbas Sunbury 2
06 Feb 2010 Rover Oxford 3 0 Witney 1 6
Thom Allinson, Francous Clavaud, Richard Demzack, Tim Hardy, Justin Peel (2)
06 Feb 2010 Staines 3 3 Amersham & Chalfont 2 4
Ciaran O'Connell (2), Matt Wells Aroa, Gee, Heath, Mark Stephenson

February 07 2010

07 Feb 2010 West Hampstead 3 2 Bicester 1 1
Giles Blackham, Matt Wickens

February 13 2010

13 Feb 2010 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0 British Airways 2 1
Dav Sehmi
13 Feb 2010 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0 Oxford Hawks 3 0
13 Feb 2010 Rover Oxford 3 3 Abingdon 1 7
David Brooks, David Hibbert, Andy Ringsell, Will Trigg (4)
13 Feb 2010 Sunbury 2 Bicester 1
13 Feb 2010 West Hampstead 3 3 Eastcote Simbas 4
Timur Asar, Rich Brand, Guy Dolton
13 Feb 2010 Witney 1 8 Staines 3 0
Lewis Barnard, Francous Clavaud (3), Richard Demzack, Tim Hardy, Ben Wells (2)

February 20 2010

20 Feb 2010 Abingdon 1 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Owen Blackburn, Will Trigg (2)
20 Feb 2010 Bicester 1 0 West Hampstead 3 1
Giles Blackham
20 Feb 2010 British Airways 2 4 Witney 1 2
Harbinder Behar (2), Dav Sehmi (2) Francous Clavaud, Mike Godwin
20 Feb 2010 Eastcote Simbas P Amersham & Chalfont 2 P
20 Feb 2010 Oxford Hawks 3 Sunbury 2
20 Feb 2010 Staines 3 5 Rover Oxford 3 2
John Lane, James Laszlo, Ciaran O'Connell, Matt Wells (2)

February 27 2010

27 Feb 2010 Amersham & Chalfont 2 8 Bicester 1 1
27 Feb 2010 Rover Oxford 3 2 British Airways 2 8
Harbinder Behar, Ramnik Behar, Peter Chima, Charles Luis (3), Amar Virdi (2)
27 Feb 2010 Staines 3 4 Abingdon 1 2
Andy Nelhams, Alpesh Patel, Matt Wells (2) Owen Blackburn, Callum McKenzie
27 Feb 2010 Sunbury 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
27 Feb 2010 West Hampstead 3 2 Oxford Hawks 3 2
Timur Asar, Ian Small Mark Lumb, Josh Turner
27 Feb 2010 Witney 1 3 Eastcote Simbas 2
Francous Clavaud, Richard Demzack, Justin Peel

March 06 2010

06 Mar 2010 Abingdon 1 Sunbury 2
06 Mar 2010 Bicester 1 1 Witney 1 4
Tim Hardy (3), Ben Wells
06 Mar 2010 British Airways 2 5 Staines 3 3
Harbinder Behar (3), Ramnik Behar, Amar Virdi Ben Horan, John Lane, Ciaran O'Connell
06 Mar 2010 Eastcote Simbas P Rover Oxford 3 P
06 Mar 2010 Oxford Hawks 3 1 Amersham & Chalfont 2 0
Tom Ward
06 Mar 2010 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 West Hampstead 3 2
James Tagg (2)

March 13 2010

13 Mar 2010 Amersham & Chalfont 2 6 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
13 Mar 2010 British Airways 2 4 Abingdon 1 2
Ramnik Behar (2), Channi Bhaura, Amar Virdi Callum McKenzie, Will Trigg
13 Mar 2010 Rover Oxford 3 2 Bicester 1 2
13 Mar 2010 Staines 3 Eastcote Simbas
13 Mar 2010 West Hampstead 3 Sunbury 2
13 Mar 2010 Witney 1 3 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Thom Allinson, Tim Hardy (2) Tom Wilson

March 20 2010

20 Mar 2010 Abingdon 1 2 West Hampstead 3 1
Owen Blackburn, Will Trigg Phil Crisp
20 Mar 2010 Bicester 1 4 Staines 3 3
John Lane (2), Andy Nelhams
20 Mar 2010 Eastcote Simbas British Airways 2
20 Mar 2010 Oxford Hawks 3 0 Rover Oxford 3 1
20 Mar 2010 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Witney 1 6
Richard Demzack, Tim Hardy (2), Ben Wells (3)
20 Mar 2010 Sunbury 2 Amersham & Chalfont 2

March 27 2010

27 Mar 2010 Amersham & Chalfont 2 6 West Hampstead 3 5
27 Mar 2010 British Airways 2 3 Bicester 1 3
Harbinder Behar, Perminder Ghataore, Charles Luis
27 Mar 2010 Eastcote Simbas Abingdon 1
27 Mar 2010 Rover Oxford 3 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
27 Mar 2010 Staines 3 2 Oxford Hawks 3 1
Andy Nelhams, Alpesh Patel
27 Mar 2010 Witney 1 Sunbury 2

March 28 2010

28 Mar 2010 West Hampstead 3 6 Staines 3 3
Ed Chater (3), Ian Small (2), Matt Wickens John Lane (2), Alpesh Patel

April 10 2010

10 Apr 2010 Amersham & Chalfont 2 3 Abingdon 1 2
Will Trigg, Matt Way
10 Apr 2010 Bicester 1 Eastcote Simbas
Fixture Rescheduled from Jan 16 2010
10 Apr 2010 Oxford Hawks 3 3 British Airways 2 4
Channi Bhaura (3), Sarbi Singh
10 Apr 2010 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Staines 3 3
John Lane, Ciaran O'Connell, Matt Wells
10 Apr 2010 West Hampstead 3 4 Witney 1 2
Giles Blackham, James Brown, Andy Pool, James Tagg

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ABNG1 Abingdon 1
Fixture Card Club Website AMCH2 Amersham & Chalfont 2
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website BRIA2 British Airways 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXHW3 Oxford Hawks 3
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website RVOX3 Rover Oxford 3
Fixture Card Club Website STNS3 Staines 3
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM3 West Hampstead 3
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY1 Witney 1

Leagues 2009-2010

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open