Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2016-2017

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 02 May 2017 16:52

Fixtures

October 01 2016

OMT 2 1 Bicester 1 6
Aaron O'Brien Adam Drewitt (3), Will Hartley, Jonny Reid (2)
Ramgarhia 1 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5
Rohan Chana Phil Browne (2), Martin Newell, Dean Osborn, Andy Strong
Sonning 2 2 Henley 2 2
Mark Dobbie, Colm Hanlon Jeremy Hughes-Burne (2)
South Berkshire 2 1 South Berkshire 1 4
Sean Hardingham Neil Bennett, Sam Fox-Harvey (2), Will Simpson
West Hampstead 3 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 7
Alastair Parkes Ian Anderson, Nick Barrett, Wayne Earl, Dan Paynter (4)
Witney 1 5 Ashford 2 2
Jacob Deacon, Dan Wallis, Ben Wells (3) Adesh Aulakh, David Eastbury

October 08 2016

Ashford 2 4 Ramgarhia 1 5
Sam Betts (2), Shane Smith (2) Rohan Chana, Prabjot Hunjan (2), Sachpal Plaha, Sunny Rayat
Bicester 1 5 West Hampstead 3 1
Will Hartley, Ben Kirk, Jonny Reid, Dave Sutcliffe (2) Alastair Parkes
Henley 2 1 Witney 1 4
Geoff Joseph Tom Dobson, Ryan Fitz-John, Ben Moss, Ben Wells
Newbury & Thatcham 2 12 South Berkshire 2 0
Ian Anderson (2), Nick Barrett (2), Matt Burnett, Ben Cook (5), Dan Fernandes, Josh Morris
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5 OMT 2 2
Phil Browne (2), Martin Newell, Rory Sherriff (2) Sachin Amin, Tom Jervis
South Berkshire 1 5 Sonning 2 2
Neil Bennett, Ben Dudley, Daniel Ray, Will Simpson (2) Ian Gallagher (2)

October 15 2016

Newbury & Thatcham 2 1 Bicester 1 3
Ian Anderson Ben Kirk, Jonny Reid, James Webb
OMT 2 2 Ashford 2 0
Sachin Amin, Aaron O'Brien
Ramgarhia 1 3 Henley 2 3
Rohan Chana, Prabjot Hunjan (2) Guy Harmer, Geoff Joseph, Fred Newbold
South Berkshire 2 3 Sonning 2 4
Alex Fox-Harvey, Ryan Kaley, Rob Pace Colm Hanlon (2), Neil Thompson, Ed Williamson
West Hampstead 3 1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4
Joergen Jaehnig Martin Newell (2), Jack Rooney, Rory Sherriff
Witney 1 1 South Berkshire 1 3
Ryan Fitz-John Sam Fox-Harvey, Daniel Ray, Will Simpson

October 22 2016

Ashford 2 2 West Hampstead 3 1
Sam Betts, Ryan Holland Tom Padden
Bicester 1 5 South Berkshire 2 3
Will Hartley (2), Stu Locke, Alex Wilson (2) Rob Badley, Ryan Kaley (2)
Henley 2 2 OMT 2 1
Andrew Foster-Yeow, Joe Ruggierio Benji Hassell
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Martin Newell Josh Morris, Dan Paynter
Sonning 2 1 Witney 1 6
Gareth Lappin Ryan Fitz-John, Ben Moss, Dan Wallis, Ben Wells (3)
South Berkshire 1 5 Ramgarhia 1 2
Neil Bennett, Sam Fox-Harvey, Sean Hardingham, Ravi Patel, Will Simpson Prabjot Hunjan, Sachpal Plaha

October 29 2016

Bicester 1 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Jonny Reid, Dave Sutcliffe Martin Newell, Rory Sherriff
Newbury & Thatcham 2 6 Ashford 2 0
Ian Anderson, Luke Barrington (2), Dan Paynter (3)
OMT 2 1 South Berkshire 1 2
Chris Grimsdick Connor Eatwell, Sam Fox-Harvey
Ramgarhia 1 5 Sonning 2 3
Rohan Chana (2), Prabjot Hunjan, Narinderpal Mankoo (2) Tim Preston (3)
South Berkshire 2 1 Witney 1 6
Mike Baylis Jacob Deacon, Ben Moss, Dan Wallis (2), Ben Wells (2)
West Hampstead 3 0 Henley 2 3
Andrew Foster-Yeow, Terry Pollard, Richard Woolfrey

November 05 2016

Ashford 2 1 Bicester 1 1
Shane Smith Dave Sutcliffe
Henley 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Richard Woolfrey John Farmer
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4 South Berkshire 2 2
Phil Browne (2), Martin Newell (2) Ryan Kaley, James Moss
Sonning 2 3 OMT 2 0
Colm Hanlon, Tim Preston, Ed Williamson
South Berkshire 1 8 West Hampstead 3 5
Neil Bennett, Ben Dudley, Sam Fox-Harvey (3), Alex Hemley, Will Simpson (2) Ed Barraclough (2), Kwesi Francois, Piers Walters (2)
Witney 1 7 Ramgarhia 1 2
Ryan Fitz-John, Ben Moss (2), Ben Wells (4) Rohan Chana, Sachpal Plaha

November 12 2016

Bicester 1 2 Henley 2 0
Dave Sutcliffe, James Webb
Newbury & Thatcham 2 3 South Berkshire 1 2
Nick Barrett, Matt Burnett, Ben Cook Sam Fox-Harvey (2)
OMT 2 2 Witney 1 4
James Seery (2) Ryan Fitz-John, Harry Harbage, Ben Moss (2)
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1 Ashford 2 0
Jack Rooney
South Berkshire 2 2 Ramgarhia 1 4
Craig Atkins, Mike Baylis Rohan Chana, Prabjot Hunjan (3)
West Hampstead 3 0 Sonning 2 4
Ben Allday, Tim Preston (2), Elliott Wise

November 19 2016

Ashford 2 2 South Berkshire 2 1
David Eastbury, Shane Smith Tony Heaver
Henley 2 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 4
Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Richard Woolfrey Phil Browne, Jonti Merry, Jack Rooney, Rory Sherriff
Ramgarhia 1 3 OMT 2 4
Tandeep Flora, Prabjot Hunjan, Mandip Mahal Harry Ghosh-Roy, Andy Pollock, Mylo Wilkin (2)
Sonning 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 8
James Manser Nick Barrett, Matt Burnett (2), Matt Hall, Dan Paynter (4)
South Berkshire 1 3 Bicester 1 0
Sam Fox-Harvey, Rob Pace, Will Simpson
Witney 1 6 West Hampstead 3 1
Fraser Barnard, Tim Chilvers (3), Ben Moss, Ben Wells Tom Padden

November 26 2016

Ashford 2 1 Henley 2 4
Ryan Croxon Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Terry Pollard (2), Ali Slay
Bicester 1 4 Sonning 2 0
Ben Kirk (2), Stu Locke, Alex Wilson
Newbury & Thatcham 2 0 Witney 1 3
Sam Chilvers (3)
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2 South Berkshire 1 2
Martin Newell, Dean Osborn Sam Fox-Harvey (2)
South Berkshire 2 5 OMT 2 0
Craig Atkins, Josh Davies, Alex Fox-Harvey, Sean Hardingham, Ryan Kaley
West Hampstead 3 2 Ramgarhia 1 2
Pieter Cornel, Tom Padden Prabjot Hunjan, Sachpal Plaha

December 03 2016

Henley 2 6 South Berkshire 2 3
Nico Cheesman, Guy Harmer, Fred Newbold, Ali Slay, Richard Woolfrey (2) Rob Badley (2), Sean Hardingham
OMT 2 4 West Hampstead 3 4
Sachin Amin, Harry Ghosh-Roy, Sachin Shah (2) Ben Fletcher, Tom Padden, Piers Walters (2)
Ramgarhia 1 0 Newbury & Thatcham 2 6
Ian Anderson (2), Nick Barrett, Matt Burnett (2), Matt Hall
Sonning 2 0 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3
Phil Browne, Martin Newell, Jack Rooney
South Berkshire 1 2 Ashford 2 3
Ravi Patel (2) Pavi Aulakh, Sam Betts (2)
Witney 1 2 Bicester 1 1
Ben Moss, Harry Swift Dave Sutcliffe

December 10 2016

Ashford 2 1 Sonning 2 0
Robbie Grant
Bicester 1 3 Ramgarhia 1 1
Adam Drewitt, Will Hartley, Dave Sutcliffe Prabjot Hunjan
Henley 2 2 South Berkshire 1 2
Dan Herbert, Jeremy Hughes-Burne Rob Badley, Daniel Ray
Newbury & Thatcham 2 8 OMT 2 1
Ian Anderson (3), Nick Barrett (3), Ben Cook, Christian Randall Sachin Amin
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0 Witney 1 1
Ben Wells
South Berkshire 2 5 West Hampstead 3 2
Alex Fox-Harvey, Sean Hardingham (2), James Moss, Sam Pillar Alessandro Onano, Casper Van Lynden

January 14 2017

Ashford 2 0 Witney 1 0
Bicester 1 3 OMT 2 2
Ben Kirk (2), Dave Sutcliffe Joe Gray, Adam Mackinnon
Henley 2 7 Sonning 2 1
Guy Harmer, Jeremy Hughes-Burne, Jody Measures, Fred Newbold, Joe Ruggierio, Ali Slay, Richard Woolfrey Jon Sharp
Newbury & Thatcham 2 11 West Hampstead 3 1
Ian Anderson (2), Nick Barrett (2), Ben Cook (2), Lewis Gallagher, Dan Paynter (4) Thibault Hidalgo
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Ramgarhia 1 0
Phil Browne, Steve Eastman, Rory Sherriff
South Berkshire 1 10 South Berkshire 2 0
Neil Bennett, Ben Dudley, Connor Eatwell, Sam Fox-Harvey (3), Alex Hemley, Rob Pace, Ravi Patel, Will Simpson

January 21 2017

OMT 2 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Joe Gray, Chris Grimsdick Martin Newell
Ramgarhia 1 2 Ashford 2 2
Prabjot Hunjan, Sachpal Plaha Ryan Croxon (2)
Sonning 2 P South Berkshire 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
South Berkshire 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 4
Mike Baylis (2) Matt Burnett, Ben Cook (2), Dan Paynter
West Hampstead 3 1 Bicester 1 5
Ed Barraclough Rob Blackie, Jordan Chester, Will Hartley, Stu Locke (2)
Witney 1 P Henley 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017

January 28 2017

Ashford 2 1 OMT 2 1
Sam Betts Joe Gray
Bicester 1 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
CJ Birtles Doug Clayton
Henley 2 5 Ramgarhia 1 1
Fred Newbold, Terry Pollard, Ali Slay (2), Richard Woolfrey Rohan Chana
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 6 West Hampstead 3 0
Phil Browne, Martin Newell (3), Rory Sherriff (2)
Sonning 2 1 South Berkshire 2 3
Chris Stone Jack Baveystock, Sean Hardingham, Sam Pillar
South Berkshire 1 1 Witney 1 5
Sam Fox-Harvey Ryan Fitz-John, Ben Moss, Ben Wells (3)

February 04 2017

Newbury & Thatcham 2 0 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Martin Newell
OMT 2 1 Henley 2 3
Mylo Wilkin Guy Harmer, Joe Ruggierio, Richard Woolfrey
Ramgarhia 1 6 South Berkshire 1 2
Prabjot Hunjan (2), Narinderpal Mankoo (2), Parmi Soor (2) Rob Badley, Daniel Ray
South Berkshire 2 2 Bicester 1 5
Craig Atkins (2) Will Hartley, Dave Sutcliffe (4)
West Hampstead 3 3 Ashford 2 5
Ed Kermode, Louis Tambe (2) Ryan Croxon (2), Paddy Fisher (2), Shane Smith
Witney 1 5 Sonning 2 2
Rory Heaslip (2), Ben Moss, Justin Peel, Harry Swift Harvey Richardson, Ned Squire

February 11 2017

Ashford 2 2 Newbury & Thatcham 2 3
Ryan Croxon (2) Matt Burnett, Dan Paynter (2)
Henley 2 4 West Hampstead 3 1
Guy Harmer, Jody Measures, Richard Woolfrey (2) Gavin Kelly
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 P Bicester 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 01 2017
Sonning 2 0 Ramgarhia 1 5
Rohan Chana (3), Prabjot Hunjan (2)
South Berkshire 1 5 OMT 2 3
Neil Bennett, Sam Fox-Harvey (3), Will Simpson Sachin Amin, Tom Jervis, Varun Paul
Witney 1 16 South Berkshire 2 0
Jacob Deacon (3), Ryan Fitz-John, Rory Heaslip (5), Ben Moss, Dan Wallis (3), Ben Wells (3)

February 18 2017

Bicester 1 6 Ashford 2 2
Jordan Chester, Will Hartley (2), Dave Sutcliffe (3) Andy Holdaway, David Merchant
Newbury & Thatcham 2 5 Henley 2 2
Ben Cook (3), Dan Paynter (2) Fred Newbold, Richard Woolfrey
OMT 2 2 Sonning 2 2
Tom Jervis, Aaron O'Brien Josh Harvey, Ned Squire
Ramgarhia 1 1 Witney 1 2
Sachpal Plaha Jacob Deacon, Ryan Fitz-John
South Berkshire 2 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 1
Mike Baylis, Tom King, Peter Tailby Jean-Claude Mustill
West Hampstead 3 2 South Berkshire 1 6
Tom Padden, Louis Tambe Sam Fox-Harvey (2), Daniel Ray (2), Will Simpson (2)

February 25 2017

Ashford 2 2 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 0
Ryan Croxon (2)
Henley 2 0 Bicester 1 4
Rob Blackie, Will Hartley (2), Jonny Reid
Ramgarhia 1 3 South Berkshire 2 3
Rohan Chana, Prabjot Hunjan (2) Mike Baylis, Ryan Kaley, Sam Pillar
Sonning 2 5 West Hampstead 3 0
Matt Denham, David Painter, Matt Poulton (3)
South Berkshire 1 4 Newbury & Thatcham 2 2
Neil Bennett, Daniel Ray (2), Will Simpson Ian Anderson, Matt Burnett
Witney 1 5 OMT 2 1
Ryan Fitz-John, Rory Heaslip (2), Ben Wells (2) Mylo Wilkin

March 04 2017

Bicester 1 1 South Berkshire 1 8
Leo Graves Rob Badley, Sam Fox-Harvey (2), Daniel Ray (5)
Newbury & Thatcham 2 3 Sonning 2 0
Ben Cook, Josh Morris (2)
OMT 2 3 Ramgarhia 1 2
Bassie Barber, Chris Grimsdick, Andy Pollock Rohan Chana, Prabjot Hunjan
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Henley 2 2
Jonti Merry, Jack Rooney, Rory Sherriff G Warrender, Harry Wray
South Berkshire 2 2 Ashford 2 3
Craig Atkins, Rob Pace Ryan Croxon, Robbie Grant, David Merchant
West Hampstead 3 1 Witney 1 4
Casper Van Lynden Rory Heaslip (2), Ben Moss (2)

March 11 2017

Henley 2 3 Ashford 2 2
Guy Harmer, Richard Woolfrey (2) Ryan Croxon, Shane Smith
OMT 2 5 South Berkshire 2 2
Joe Gray (2), Tom Jervis, Matt Paynter (2) Ryan Kaley, Rob Pace
Ramgarhia 1 8 West Hampstead 3 5
Rohan Chana, Harminder Flora, Prabjot Hunjan (4), Sachpal Plaha, Sunny Rayat Ed Barraclough (2), Ed Kermode, Casper Van Lynden (2)
Sonning 2 3 Bicester 1 1
Ian Finlayson, Colm Hanlon, Matt Poulton Dave Sutcliffe
South Berkshire 1 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3
Rob Badley (2), Ben Dudley Phil Browne, Martin Newell, Jack Rooney
Witney 1 7 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Tim Chilvers, Jacob Deacon, Harry Harbage, Rory Heaslip (2), Ben Moss, Justin Peel Matt Burnett

March 18 2017

Ashford 2 2 South Berkshire 1 7
Sam Betts, Stephen Law Sam Fox-Harvey, Alex Hemley, Daniel Ray (4), Will Simpson
Bicester 1 0 Witney 1 3
Tim Chilvers, Jacob Deacon, Ryan Fitz-John
Newbury & Thatcham 2 3 Ramgarhia 1 1
Nick Barrett, Ben Cook (2) Prabjot Hunjan
Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 5 Sonning 2 0
Awarded (3), Jack Rooney, Rory Sherriff Ian Gallagher, James Manser
South Berkshire 2 2 Henley 2 1
Ryan Kaley, Rob Pace Jeremy Hughes-Burne
West Hampstead 3 2 OMT 2 5
Tim Bateup, Casper Van Lynden Joe Gray (2), Tom Jervis, Mylo Wilkin (2)

March 25 2017

OMT 2 1 Newbury & Thatcham 2 1
Michael Penny Dan Paynter
Ramgarhia 1 2 Bicester 1 6
Prabjot Hunjan (2) Rob Blackie, Jordan Chester, Adam Drewitt, Will Hartley, Jonny Reid, Dave Sutcliffe
Sonning 2 3 Ashford 2 2
Matt Poulton (2), Adam Pusey Waleed Iqbal (2)
South Berkshire 1 9 Henley 2 2
Ben Dudley, Chris Fifield (2), Sam Fox-Harvey (2), Daniel Ray (2), Will Simpson (2) Jody Measures, Richard Woolfrey
West Hampstead 3 1 South Berkshire 2 2
Thibault Hidalgo Mike Baylis, Rob Pace
Witney 1 6 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 2
Rory Heaslip (2), Ben Moss, Ben Wells (3) Jonti Merry, Jack Rooney

April 01 2017

Phoenix & Ranelagh 1 3 Bicester 1 3
Phil Browne, Steve Eastman, Jonti Merry Jordan Chester, Leo Graves, Jonny Reid
Sonning 2 2 South Berkshire 1 4
Simon Briscoe, Joel Forrester Sam Fox-Harvey, Robert Hadley, Daniel Ray (2)
Witney 1 4 Henley 2 1
Jacob Deacon, Rory Heaslip (2), Ben Wells Terry Pollard

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 17 December 2016, 07 January & 01 April 2017

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website ASHX2 Ashford 2
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website HNLY2 Henley 2
Fixture Card Club Website NEWT2 Newbury & Thatcham 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website PHXR1 Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Fixture Card Club Website RAMG1 Ramgarhia 1
Fixture Card Club Website SONN2 Sonning 2
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK1 South Berkshire 1
Fixture Card Club Website SBRK2 South Berkshire 2
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM3 West Hampstead 3
Fixture Card Club Website WTNY1 Witney 1

Leagues 2016-2017

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open