Middx, Berks, Bucks & Oxon - Division 1 2014-2015

Secretary: Martin Skinner  
Email: martin.skinner@filetek.co.uk
Revised: 11 May 2015 10:25

Fixtures

October 04 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 1 0 British Airways 1 3
Balluu Ghatore, Teto Jutley (2)
Bicester 1 5 OMT 2 0
Andy Brown, Ian Oak, Jonny Reid (2), Luke Smith
Ashford 2
Maidenhead 2 1 Banbury 2 3
Ben Page Dave Clark, Ashley Laverick, Ian Reynolds
Thame 1 2 Oxford 3 1
Mark Brooks, James Ward Jordan Warhurst
West Hampstead 3 2 Wycombe 2 2
Will Cousins, Vincent Martin Ben Clarke, Alex Hayes

October 11 2014

Ashford 2 3 Thame 1 1
David Eastbury, Matthew Emmerton (2) Mark Brooks
Banbury 2 2 West Hampstead 3 1
Finn Dunleavy, Adrian Simons Alec Poore
British Airways 1 5 Maidenhead 2 1
Satty Hanspal, Teto Jutley, Nick Matharu, Dav Sehmi (2) Nick Lloyd
OMT 2
Oxford 3 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
Richard Harding (2), Jordan Warhurst James Easter, Ollie Gee
Wycombe 2 6 Bicester 1 5
Ben Clarke (4), Kirushanthan Sivagnanam, Toby Wilson CJ Birtles (2), Adam Drewitt, Ian Oak, Jonny Reid

October 18 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 1 5 Ashford 2 2
Geoff Brown, James Easter (2), Doug McAteer, Warren Scott Matthew Emmerton (2)
Bicester 1 2 Banbury 2 2
Ian Oak, Jonny Reid Dave Clark, Adam Figgins
British Airways 1 3 Oxford 3 1
Teto Jutley (2), Dav Sehmi Ieuan Llewelyn
Wycombe 2
Maidenhead 2 0 West Hampstead 3 1
Mike Price
Thame 1 6 OMT 2 4
Jamie Alexander, Gareth Birkett, Will Hawthorne, Ian Maries, Will Sawrey-Cookson (2) Karl Pereira (2), Warren Pereira (2)

October 25 2014

Ashford 2 1 British Airways 1 3
Matthew Emmerton Dav Sehmi (2), Ravi Sehmi
Banbury 2
OMT 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 0
Andy Goldsmith, Warren Pereira, Oliver Wilkin
Oxford 3 0 Maidenhead 2 1
Mike McEwan
West Hampstead 3 5 Bicester 1 2
Robin Finnegan, Andrew Geake, David Hough, Benji Knights Johnson, Alec Poore Luke Smith, Dave Sutcliffe
Wycombe 2 6 Thame 1 0
Callum Addison, Ben Cutler, Wills Hatton, Phil Lloyd, Oscar O'Mara (2)

November 01 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 1 2 Wycombe 2 1
Doug McAteer, Michael Vallence Ben Cutler
British Airways 1 6 OMT 2 1
Ramnik Behar (4), Teto Jutley, Dav Sehmi Warren Pereira
West Hampstead 3
Maidenhead 2 0 Bicester 1 6
Stu Locke, Jonny Reid, Dave Sutcliffe (4)
Oxford 3 4 Ashford 2 1
Tom Harris (2), Jake Taylor, Jordan Warhurst Robert Forster
Thame 1 0 Banbury 2 4
Nick Best (3), Harry Brooker

November 08 2014

Ashford 2 1 Maidenhead 2 1
Matthew Emmerton Nick Lloyd
Banbury 2 2 Amersham & Chalfont 1 3
Harry Brooker, Adam Figgins James Easter, Michael Vallence (2)
Bicester 1
OMT 2 1 Oxford 3 3
Warren Pereira Richard Harding, Florian Korte (2)
West Hampstead 3 5 Thame 1 2
Robin Finnegan, Joergen Jaehnig, Benji Knights Johnson (3) David Mordant, Jaypee Wentzel
Wycombe 2 4 British Airways 1 2
Matthew Bilsland, Ben Cutler, Chris Pedrick, Kirushanthan Sivagnanam Teto Jutley (2)

November 15 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 1 4 West Hampstead 3 3
Geoff Brown (2), Doug McAteer, Thomas McKinley Benji Knights Johnson (3)
Ashford 2 1 OMT 2 2
Adesh Aulakh Karl Pereira, Oliver Wilkin
British Airways 1 1 Banbury 2 1
Dav Sehmi Adam Figgins
Maidenhead 2
Oxford 3 3 Wycombe 2 3
Richard Harding (2), Andy Wynd Joe Bennion (2), Jack Tebb
Thame 1 P Bicester 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Dec 20 2014

November 22 2014

Banbury 2 11 Oxford 3 1
Harry Brooker, Dave Clark (3), Ollie Davis (3), Patrick Hunter, Ashley Laverick, Luke Nardone, Simon West Jake Taylor
Bicester 1 5 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Stu Locke, Luke Smith (2), Dave Sutcliffe (2) Geoff Brown (2), James Easter, Michael Vallence
Thame 1
OMT 2 7 Maidenhead 2 0
Warren Pereira (2), James Ralphs (2), Karan Sofat (2), Rob Sowood
West Hampstead 3 0 British Airways 1 3
Nick Matharu, Dav Sehmi, Ravi Sehmi
Wycombe 2 2 Ashford 2 0
Joe Bennion, Ben Cutler

November 29 2014

Amersham & Chalfont 1
Ashford 2 1 Banbury 2 2
Adesh Aulakh Dave Clark (2)
British Airways 1 2 Bicester 1 4
Satty Hanspal, Max Masters Wayne Buxey (2), Ian Oak, Jonny Reid
Maidenhead 2 5 Thame 1 1
Mark Aplin, Ben Page (2), Chris Sanders (2) Will Hawthorne
OMT 2 1 Wycombe 2 0
Warren Pereira
Oxford 3 2 West Hampstead 3 0
Sam Foster, Florian Korte

December 06 2014

Banbury 2 P OMT 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 10 2015
Bicester 1 4 Oxford 3 1
Ian Oak, Luke Smith, Dave Sutcliffe (2) Rich Oakes
British Airways 1
Thame 1 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 5
Cliff Brown, Will Hawthorne, Ian Maries James Easter, Thomas McKinley, Alex Sweet (3)
West Hampstead 3 P Ashford 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 10 2015
Wycombe 2 P Maidenhead 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 10 2015

December 13 2014

Ashford 2 P Bicester 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Mar 22 2015
British Airways 1 3 Thame 1 0
Dav Sehmi (3)
Maidenhead 2 0 Amersham & Chalfont 1 5
Geoff Brown, James Easter, Graeme Scott (2), Michael Vallence
OMT 2 3 West Hampstead 3 1
Sachin Amin, Warren Pereira, Oliver Wilkin Vincent Martin
Oxford 3
Wycombe 2 P Banbury 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Jan 11 2015

December 20 2014

Thame 1 2 Bicester 1 4
Chris Blow, James Maxwell CJ Birtles, Dave Sutcliffe (3)

January 10 2015

Banbury 2 7 OMT 2 1
Dave Clark, Ollie Davis (2), Adam Figgins, Ashley Laverick, Tyson Nunneley (2) Ash Paul
West Hampstead 3 7 Ashford 2 3
Andrew Geake, Sam Headey, Vincent Martin (4), James Metcalfe Matthew Emmerton, Robbie Grant, Elliott Symes
Wycombe 2 8 Maidenhead 2 1
Ben Clarke (4), Jagdeep Hanspal (2), Robbie Leung (2) Chris Sanders

January 11 2015

Wycombe 2 1 Banbury 2 5
Nathan Andrews Stuart Armstrong, Dave Clark, Ollie Davis (2), Ian Reynolds

January 17 2015

Ashford 2
Banbury 2 P Maidenhead 2 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 18 2015
British Airways 1 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 0
Ravi Sehmi
OMT 2 P Bicester 1 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 11 2015
Oxford 3 5 Thame 1 0
Buggy Matthews, Connor Savage (3), Andy Smith
Wycombe 2 P West Hampstead 3 P
Fixture Rescheduled to Apr 18 2015

January 24 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 1 5 Oxford 3 0
Geoff Brown (4), James Easter
Bicester 1 6 Wycombe 2 1
CJ Birtles, Jonny Reid, Luke Smith (3), Dave Sutcliffe Robbie Leung
OMT 2
Maidenhead 2 2 British Airways 1 7
Dan Brooke, Chris Miall Satty Hanspal (4), Teto Jutley, Dav Sehmi (2)
Thame 1 0 Ashford 2 4
Adesh Aulakh, Matthew Emmerton (2), Robbie Grant
West Hampstead 3 2 Banbury 2 0
Vincent Martin (2)

January 31 2015

Ashford 2 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 0
David Eastbury, Ryan Holland (2)
Banbury 2 2 Bicester 1 4
Dave Clark, Ian Reynolds Luke Smith, Dave Sutcliffe (3)
OMT 2 2 Thame 1 1
Mylo Wilkin (2) Cliff Brown
Oxford 3 1 British Airways 1 3
Tom Harris Teto Jutley (2), Max Masters
West Hampstead 3 2 Maidenhead 2 0
Joergen Jaehnig, Vincent Martin
Wycombe 2

February 07 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 1 4 OMT 2 1
James Easter (2), Warren Scott, Michael Vallence Mitesh Bhimjiani
Bicester 1 2 West Hampstead 3 2
Adam Buxey, Dave Sutcliffe Will Cousins, Vincent Martin
British Airways 1 1 Ashford 2 0
Dav Sehmi
Banbury 2
Maidenhead 2 0 Oxford 3 3
Alex Bull, Buggy Matthews, Ben White
Thame 1 0 Wycombe 2 2
Ben Cutler, Jagdeep Hanspal

February 14 2015

Ashford 2 2 Oxford 3 2
Billy Bassett, David Eastbury Rob Lawrence, Alex Rossmann
Banbury 2 9 Thame 1 1
Dave Clark (3), Ollie Davis (2), Ashley Laverick (2), Ian Reynolds, Simon West Will Sawrey-Cookson
Bicester 1 8 Maidenhead 2 1
Adam Buxey, Adam Drewitt (2), Jonny Reid, Luke Smith, Dave Sutcliffe (3) Don Henley-King
OMT 2 2 British Airways 1 4
Sachin Amin, John Cowie Simran Marvin Gill (2), Satty Hanspal, Dippu Matharu
West Hampstead 3
Wycombe 2 1 Amersham & Chalfont 1 2
Ben Cutler Geoff Brown, James Easter

February 21 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 1 3 Banbury 2 4
Doug McAteer, Chris Yoxall (2) Dave Clark (2), Ashley Laverick, Luke Nardone
British Airways 1 6 Wycombe 2 2
Teto Jutley, Andy Sandhu (3), Dav Sehmi (2) Joe Bennion, Jagdeep Hanspal
Bicester 1
Maidenhead 2 0 Ashford 2 4
Billy Bassett, David Eastbury, Matthew Emmerton, Nick Wright
Oxford 3 2 OMT 2 0
Buggy Matthews, Ben White
Thame 1 4 West Hampstead 3 0
Gareth Birkett (2), Cliff Brown, Will Sawrey-Cookson

February 28 2015

Banbury 2 5 British Airways 1 0
Dave Clark (2), Tyson Nunneley, Ian Reynolds (2)
Bicester 1 2 Thame 1 1
Will Hartley, Stu Locke Chris Blow
Maidenhead 2
OMT 2 6 Ashford 2 2
Sachin Amin (2), John Cowie, Karl Pereira, Mylo Wilkin, Oliver Wilkin David Eastbury, Matthew Emmerton
West Hampstead 3 3 Amersham & Chalfont 1 4
Richie Fromow, Benji Knights Johnson (2) Thomas McKinley (2), Chris Yoxall (2)
Wycombe 2 4 Oxford 3 3
Nathan Andrews, Ben Cutler, Robbie Leung, Kirushanthan Sivagnanam Alex Bull, Jamie Douglas, Buggy Matthews

March 07 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 1 7 Bicester 1 2
Doug McAteer, Thomas McKinley (3), Michael Vallence, Chris Yoxall (2) CJ Birtles, Leo Graves
Ashford 2 4 Wycombe 2 3
Matthew Emmerton, Robbie Grant, Nick Wright (2) Ben Cutler, Robbie Leung, Chris Pedrick
British Airways 1 2 West Hampstead 3 1
Teto Jutley, Dav Sehmi Benji Knights Johnson
Maidenhead 2 0 OMT 2 2
Ash Paul, Warren Pereira
Oxford 3 1 Banbury 2 3
Alex Bull Dave Clark, Ollie Davis, Luke Nardone
Thame 1

March 14 2015

Banbury 2 3 Ashford 2 2
Dave Clark, Ollie Davis, Ian Reynolds Matthew Emmerton (2)
Bicester 1 1 British Airways 1 3
Luke Smith Dippu Matharu, Dav Sehmi, Ravi Sehmi
Amersham & Chalfont 1
Thame 1 2 Maidenhead 2 0
Gareth Birkett (2)
West Hampstead 3 3 Oxford 3 6
Benji Knights Johnson, Alec Poore, Antoine Richard Tom Brownhill, Jamie Douglas, Buggy Matthews, Andy Smith, Noah Stevenson (2)
Wycombe 2 3 OMT 2 2
Nathan Andrews (2), Ben Cutler Andy Goldsmith, Oliver Wilkin

March 21 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 1 4 Thame 1 1
Geoff Brown (2), Richard Martin, Thomas McKinley Jamie Alexander
Ashford 2 3 West Hampstead 3 2
Alex Betts (2), Matthew Emmerton Benji Knights Johnson (2)
British Airways 1
Maidenhead 2 0 Wycombe 2 8
Joe Bennion, Ben Clarke (4), Ben Cutler, Jason Jarvill, Jack Tebb
OMT 2 0 Banbury 2 4
Dave Clark, Ollie Davis, Ashley Laverick (2)
Oxford 3 2 Bicester 1 7
Nick Greenwood, Ben White CJ Birtles (3), Leo Graves, Luke Smith (2), Dave Sutcliffe

March 22 2015

Ashford 2 1 Bicester 1 1
Alex Betts CJ Birtles

March 28 2015

Amersham & Chalfont 1 5 Maidenhead 2 1
Geoff Brown (2), James Easter, Alex Sweet, Michael Vallence Monty Bampfield
Banbury 2 6 Wycombe 2 0
Dave Clark (2), Adam Figgins, Ian Reynolds (3)
Bicester 1 4 Ashford 2 1
Phil Brokenshire, Harry Gaunt, Dave Sutcliffe (2) David Eastbury
Oxford 3
Thame 1 3 British Airways 1 1
Cliff Brown (2), Will Hawthorne Teto Jutley
West Hampstead 3 4 OMT 2 4
Richie Fromow, Andrew Geake (2), Benji Knights Johnson Sachin Amin, John Cowie, Mylo Wilkin (2)

April 11 2015

OMT 2 2 Bicester 1 5
Warren Pereira (2) CJ Birtles, Adam Drewitt, Jonny Reid (2), Dave Sutcliffe

April 18 2015

Banbury 2 7 Maidenhead 2 3
Dave Clark (4), Ollie Davis, Tyson Nunneley, Ian Reynolds
Wycombe 2 3 West Hampstead 3 1
Joe Bennion, Ben Cutler (2)

Spare Dates

Spare League Date: 20 December 2014, 10 January & 11 April 2015

Printing Tip

For two columns and to avoid truncated team names use Landscape layout for printing fixtures.

Alternatively use the printer friendly grid (particularly for Internet Explorer browsers) - click on the team symbol for a Club Fixture Grid.

Teams

Fixture Card Club Website AMCH1 Amersham & Chalfont 1
Fixture Card Club Website ASHX2 Ashford 2
Fixture Card Club Website BNBY2 Banbury 2
Fixture Card Club Website BSTR1 Bicester 1
Fixture Card Club Website BRIA1 British Airways 1
Fixture Card Club Website MDHD2 Maidenhead 2
Fixture Card Club Website OMTA2 OMT 2
Fixture Card Club Website OXFD3 Oxford 3
Fixture Card Club Website THME1 Thame 1
Fixture Card Club Website WHAM3 West Hampstead 3
Fixture Card Club Website WYCB2 Wycombe 2

Leagues 2014-2015

Premier

Regional

Hampshire

Hampshire Open

Surrey

Surrey Open

Kent

Kent Open

Sussex

Sussex Open

MBBO

MBBO Open